Tri-County Conference boys and girls meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Peoria Christian114.33
Putnam County74.33
Henry-Senachwine59
Lowpoint-Washburn44
Ottawa Marquette32
Flanagan29.33
 
Women's Score
Lowpoint-Washburn107
Putnam County102
Peoria Christian53
Henry-Senachwine39
Flanagan27
Ottawa Marquette24

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harms, Christian SO Flanagan 12.36 1
2 Khouaja, Sami FR Putnam County 12.80
3 ROSALES, GERMAN SO Ottawa Marquette 12.82
4 BARKER, ALEX SO Ottawa Marquette 13.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinkle, Brody SR Lowpoint-Washburn 11.25 8
2 Dickerson, Egan SO Peoria Christian 11.58 6
3 Huang, Roque SO Henry-Senachwine 11.69 4
4 Bachman, Matt SR Peoria Christian 11.89 2
5 Hewitt, Jimmy SR Putnam County 12.64

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas SR Peoria Christian 24.23 4
2 ROSALES, GERMAN SO Ottawa Marquette 24.46 2
3 BARKER, ALEX SO Ottawa Marquette 27.94
4 Munson, Ben SO Putnam County 30.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinkle, Brody SR Lowpoint-Washburn 23.39 8
2 Dickerson, Egan SO Peoria Christian 24.21 6
3 Green, Dominic JR Putnam County 24.94 1
4 Harms, Christian SO Flanagan 26.41
5 Huang, Roque SO Henry-Senachwine 27.12
6 Nevitt, Trenten FR Henry-Senachwine 27.39

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eller, Brandt SR Ottawa Marquette 59.75
2 Baum, Micah SO Peoria Christian 1:01.55
3 Rupprecht, Cody FR Flanagan 1:09.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoepke, Gage JR Henry-Senachwine 54.46 8
2 Spengler, David FR Peoria Christian 55.45 6
3 Hewitt, Jimmy SR Putnam County 57.57 4
4 McCook, Miles FR Putnam County 59.19 2
5 Huang, Roque SO Henry-Senachwine 59.40 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Noe SR Putnam County 2:06.45 8
2 Lechtenberg, Thomas SR Ottawa Marquette 2:06.88 6
3 Wixom, Maverick SR Peoria Christian 2:17.04 4
4 Bennett, Triston JR Henry-Senachwine 2:19.28 2
5 Lopez, Joel SR Lowpoint-Washburn 2:20.89 1
6 Prosser, Josh JR Peoria Christian 2:21.14
7 Dzierzynski, Mike SO Putnam County 2:28.55

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Jon SR Peoria Christian 4:46.10 8
2 Lechtenberg, Thomas SR Ottawa Marquette 4:50.00 6
3 Flores, Noe SR Putnam County 4:52.34 4
4 Aguilar, Luis JR Ottawa Marquette 4:58.00 2
5 Backstrom, Jared SR Peoria Christian 5:11.89 1
6 Baldoni, Connor JR Henry-Senachwine 5:14.72
7 Dzierzynski, Mike SO Putnam County -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Jon SR Peoria Christian 10:40.30 8
2 Aguilar, Luis JR Ottawa Marquette 10:48.39 6
3 Backstrom, Jared SR Peoria Christian 11:30.18 4
4 Baldoni, Connor JR Henry-Senachwine 11:51.12 2
5 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 12:21.89 1
6 BAYNO, ANGELO FR Ottawa Marquette 12:56.19

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas SR Peoria Christian 17.19 8
2 Pettis, Jarrod JR Henry-Senachwine 17.72 6
3 Fisher, Quenten FR Peoria Christian 17.86 4
4 Nowotnik, Richard SR Flanagan 19.75 2
5 Thompson, Nolyn FR Putnam County 21.55 1

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas SR Peoria Christian 42.83 8
2 Pettis, Jarrod JR Henry-Senachwine 43.15 6
3 Nowotnik, Richard SR Flanagan 48.23 4
4 Fisher, Quenten FR Peoria Christian 50.31 2
5 Thompson, Nolyn FR Putnam County 51.45 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weldon, Trent FR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 8.0" 8
2 Gastman, Logan SO Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 8.0" 6
3 Krafft, Mason FR Henry-Senachwine 5' 2.0" 4
4 Fisher, Quenten FR Peoria Christian 5' 2.0" 2
5 Riebel, Jack FR Peoria Christian 5' 0.0" 0.33
6 McCook, Miles FR Putnam County 5' 0.0" 0.33
7 Harms, Christian SO Flanagan 5' 0.0" 0.33

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Dominic JR Putnam County 18' 2.0" 8
2 Harms, Christian SO Flanagan 17' 11.5" 6
3 Hinkle, Brody SR Lowpoint-Washburn 17' 2.0" 4
4 Bachman, Matt SR Peoria Christian 16' 7.0" 2
5 Carnahan, Collin SR Peoria Christian 15' 5.0" 1
6 Swinson, Austin FR Henry-Senachwine 15' 2.0"
7 Byrd, Logan SO Flanagan 14' 8.0"
8 Ewers, Cole SO Ottawa Marquette 14' 2.0"
9 BARKER, ALEX SO Ottawa Marquette 13' 9.0"
10 Kessling, Dakota SR Henry-Senachwine 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Egan SO Peoria Christian 38' 0.0" 8
2 Weldon, Trent FR Lowpoint-Washburn 36' 7.0" 6
3 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 35' 2.0" 4
4 Gastman, Logan SO Lowpoint-Washburn 32' 5.0" 2
5 Riebel, Jack FR Peoria Christian 31' 4.0" 1
6 Thompson, Nolyn FR Putnam County 30' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nick SR Flanagan 53' 2.0" 8
2 Griffith, Luke JR Putnam County 42' 3.0" 6
3 Parkinson, Chase SR Henry-Senachwine 41' 5.0" 4
4 Kessling, Dakota SR Henry-Senachwine 37' 5.0" 2
5 Denbraber, Lee SR Peoria Christian 36' 9.0" 1
6 Carlson, Seth SR Putnam County 34' 4.5"
7 Schepke, Connor SR Peoria Christian 34' 3.25"
8 Rupprecht, Cody FR Flanagan 28' 11.5"
9 Barth, Charlie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 26' 5.0"
10 MATZA, ADAM FR Ottawa Marquette 24' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nick SR Flanagan 135' 9.0" 8
2 Griffith, Luke JR Putnam County 134' 7.0" 6
3 Parkinson, Chase SR Henry-Senachwine 134' 5.0" 4
4 Carlson, Seth SR Putnam County 117' 1.0" 2
5 Lopez, Joel SR Lowpoint-Washburn 92' 10.0" 1
6 Kessling, Dakota SR Henry-Senachwine 92' 0.0"
7 Rupprecht, Cody FR Flanagan 88' 0.0"
8 Denbraber, Lee SR Peoria Christian 83' 6.0"
9 Barth, Charlie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 80' 4.0"
10 Zelinski, Hunter JR Peoria Christian 74' 6.0"
11 MATZA, ADAM FR Ottawa Marquette 49' 5.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Kaya SO Henry-Senachwine 14.91
2 Hartwig, Chloe FR Henry-Senachwine 15.02
3 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 15.40
4 San Gabriel, Andie SR Ottawa Marquette 18.45
5 Kissel, Delaney JR Ottawa Marquette 19.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tia JR Peoria Christian 13.12 8
2 Vasquez, Shania JR Lowpoint-Washburn 13.57 6
3 Burkitt, Emily SR Flanagan 13.63 4
4 Heston, Sydney SO Lowpoint-Washburn 13.81 2
5 Thompson, Izzy SO Putnam County 14.41 1
6 Jones, Hannah SO Flanagan 14.46

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Kaya SO Henry-Senachwine 31.24
2 Hartwig, Chloe FR Henry-Senachwine 32.14
3 Smith, Sarah JR Ottawa Marquette 37.67
4 Jones, Elizabeth SR Ottawa Marquette 39.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tia JR Peoria Christian 27.71 8
2 Vasquez, Shania JR Lowpoint-Washburn 28.79 6
3 Heston, Sydney SO Lowpoint-Washburn 29.04 4
4 Thompson, Izzy SO Putnam County 29.36 2
5 Burkitt, Emily SR Flanagan 29.68 1
6 Jones, Hannah SO Flanagan 31.56

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodel, Clara FR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:13.11 1
2 Liable, Kassidy FR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:20.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 1:03.32 8
2 Rieker, Grace JR Peoria Christian 1:10.06 6
3 Roth, Kenna SO Flanagan 1:10.59 4
4 Killen, Jordan SR Henry-Senachwine 1:11.38 2
5 Dana, Amanda SR Flanagan -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 2:38.24 8
2 Rieker, Grace JR Peoria Christian 2:45.24 6
3 Darrow, Madison JR Lowpoint-Washburn 2:46.96 4
4 Wiest, Kai SR Henry-Senachwine 2:48.32 2
5 Reuter, Riley FR Henry-Senachwine 2:54.77 1
6 Vollmer, Liberty JR Flanagan 3:09.50
7 Alvarado , Jen FR Putnam County 3:11.43
8 Vesely, Allyssa JR Ottawa Marquette 3:18.63
9 MacBean, Cheyenne SR Ottawa Marquette 3:53.87

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unzicker, Lucy FR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:19.37 8
2 Reuter, Riley FR Henry-Senachwine 6:30.82 6
3 Wiggin, Alexandria JR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:50.43 4
4 Vesely, Allyssa JR Ottawa Marquette 6:51.88 2
5 Wiest, Kai SR Henry-Senachwine 6:58.30 1
6 Alvarado , Jen FR Putnam County 7:03.66
7 Pantenburg, Teagan JR Putnam County 7:18.26
8 siena, kathryn FR Ottawa Marquette 7:18.46

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unzicker, Lucy FR Lowpoint-Washburn 13:33.06 8
2 Lechtenberg, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 13:49.66 6
3 Pellino, Mariah SR Ottawa Marquette 14:32.13 4
4 Pantenburg, Teagan JR Putnam County 15:27.40 2
5 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 17:11.31 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rippel, Celina SR Lowpoint-Washburn 17.14 8
2 Hart, Hana JR Henry-Senachwine 17.28 6
3 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 17.66 4
4 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 18.54 2
5 Ellenbecker, Alyssa FR Peoria Christian 19.54 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cyr, Emma JR Putnam County 4' 6.0" 8
2 Hodel, Clara FR Lowpoint-Washburn 4' 2.0" 6
3 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 4' 0.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 14' 9.0" 8
2 Leysaht, Madison JR Peoria Christian 14' 5.0" 6
3 Rippel, Celina SR Lowpoint-Washburn 14' 5.0" 4
4 Leman, Whitney FR Lowpoint-Washburn 14' 4.0" 2
5 Laney, Mackenzie FR Henry-Senachwine 14' 0.0" 1
6 Burkitt, Emily SR Flanagan 13' 4.0"
7 Jones, Hannah SO Flanagan 13' 3.0"
8 Stage, Kaleigh FR Peoria Christian 12' 2.0"
9 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 11' 10.5"
10 Carr, Riley FR Henry-Senachwine 10' 7.0"
11 Jones, Elizabeth SR Ottawa Marquette 9' 3.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 33' 4.0" 8
2 Leysaht, Madison JR Peoria Christian 33' 3.0" 6
3 Rippel, Celina SR Lowpoint-Washburn 32' 10.0" 4
4 Leman, Whitney FR Lowpoint-Washburn 32' 2.0" 2
5 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 29' 8.0" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Sarah JR Ottawa Marquette 30' 0.5" 8
2 Collins, Korbin SR Flanagan 29' 0.0" 6
3 Heckman, Lottie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 28' 7.5" 4
4 LeQuia, Kylie FR Henry-Senachwine 28' 6.25" 2
5 Boyd, Molly FR Putnam County 27' 11.5" 1
6 Johnson, Emma SO Peoria Christian 27' 7.0"
7 Palmer, Abbey SO Henry-Senachwine 26' 3.0"
8 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 25' 4.5"
9 Gross, Lea SO Lowpoint-Washburn 23' 8.5"
10 Roth, Regan SR Peoria Christian 23' 6.5"
11 Jones, Elizabeth SR Ottawa Marquette 22' 6.0"
12 Campbell, Carrie SR Flanagan 22' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Korbin SR Flanagan 99' 10.0" 8
2 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 96' 6.0" 6
3 LeQuia, Kylie FR Henry-Senachwine 83' 10.0" 4
4 Heckman, Lottie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 73' 0.0" 2
5 Siebenborn, Kayleigh FR Peoria Christian 72' 2.0" 1
6 Campbell, Carrie SR Flanagan 67' 3.0"
7 Smith, Sarah JR Ottawa Marquette 55' 3.0"
8 Gross, Lea SO Lowpoint-Washburn 52' 7.0"
9 Johnson, Emma SO Peoria Christian 48' 10.0"
10 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 48' 7.0"
11 Kissel, Delaney JR Ottawa Marquette 44' 5.0"