2017 West Lafayette Individuals

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 6.55
2 Johnson, Bishop FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.73
3 Doty, Andy JR Penn 6.75
4 Baxter, Isiah JR Carmel 6.79
5 Huffins, Zach SR West Lafayette 6.82
6 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.83
7 Davis, Dequincy JR Brownsburg 6.84
8 Johnson, Eli SR Brownsburg 6.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Bishop FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.76
2 Blankman, Spencer FR West Lafayette 7.19
3 Jones, Johnny SR Metea Valley 7.26
4 Miller, Kyle JR Twin Lakes 7.73
5 Ciscell, Carter SO Western 7.96
6 Hammond, Jonathan SR Brownsburg -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Eli SR Brownsburg 6.81
2 Baxter, Isiah JR Carmel 6.85
3 Chandler, Brittain SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.12
4 Duke, Mike SR Western 7.32
5 Hyun, In-Soo SR West Lafayette 7.52
6 Nelson, Maurice SO Sullivan (Chicago) 7.65
7 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 7.88
8 Koh, Hue SO West Lafayette 8.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown-Baez, Alex JR Carmel 6.96
2 McIntosh Jr, Daryl JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.99
3 Lynn, Kwabena SO Penn 7.09
4 Lawson, Elly JR Metea Valley 7.26
5 Smith, Andrew JR South Newton 7.39
6 Cover, James SR West Lafayette 7.62
7 Lamons, Chris FR Danville Community 8.52
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huffins, Zach SR West Lafayette 6.82
2 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 6.98
3 Robinson, Devin SO Brownsburg 7.02
4 Valentine, Joe SO Twin Lakes 7.15
5 Sample , Tobias FR Leo 7.18
6 Rogers, Ethan JR Winamac Community 7.34
7 Williams, Deonte FR South Bend Washington 7.35
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 6.71
2 Boles, Devon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.11
3 DeBerry, Angelo SO West Lafayette 7.28
4 Patto, Bryson FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.35
5 Crowther, Cameron SO Twin Lakes 7.38
6 Agee, Dakota JR Winamac Community 7.71
7 Weiss, Zach FR Danville Community 8.88
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.88
2 Beard, Zhe'Don JR Western 7.01
3 Brown, Lattrell JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.11
4 Krogmeier, Tim SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.25
5 Schubert, Chandler FR Danville Community 7.28
6 Mersch, Jayson JR Pioneer 7.91
7 Williams, Freddie SO West Lafayette 8.18
8 Vanderwielen, Tucker FR West Lafayette 8.41
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Dequincy JR Brownsburg 6.88
2 Bronson, Mason JR Metea Valley 7.12
3 Kirby, Denzel SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.22
4 Ault, Andrew SO Western 7.45
5 Wonch, Cameron SO Watseka 7.48
6 Xu, Kevin FR West Lafayette 7.62
7 Cardwell, Devin SO Twin Lakes 7.65
8 Karras, Sam FR Danville Community 8.02
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terrell, William SR Sullivan (Chicago) 6.98
2 Beard, Mica SR Western 7.01
3 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 7.04
4 Zappala, Giovonni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.14
5 Dvorak, Tobias SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.41
6 Reno, Romell SO Leo 7.48
7 Gerber, Zerihun FR Danville Community 7.58
8 Sutton, Samuel SO West Lafayette 7.81
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 7.12
2 Hood, Sage SO West Lafayette 7.19
3 Armstrong, Isaiah SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.29
4 Townsend, Anthony SO Taylor 7.35
5 Montgomery, Damon FR Pioneer 7.42
6 Lucas, Isiah JR Seeger 7.55
7 Fite, Devin FR Danville Community 8.35
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 7.08
2 Coleman, Josh SO Western 7.28
3 Erb, Russell SO West Lafayette 7.29
4 Arnell, Tanner SR Tri-West Hendricks 7.31
5 Oliver, Joseph FR Danville Community 7.51
6 Coble, Hunter FR Twin Lakes 7.85
7 Balagtas, Luke FR West Lafayette 8.02
8 Arseneau, Hudson FR Watseka 8.15
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dodson, Alec SR Metea Valley 7.04
2 Dahnke, Dawson JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.04
3 Newman, Alex JR Western 7.18
4 Gefri, Noah FR Penn 7.21
5 Hettinger, Carter SO Winamac Community 7.41
6 Thomas, Steve FR Danville Community 7.68
7 Hodge, Henry FR West Lafayette 7.75
8 Turner, Cam'Ron SO South Bend Washington 7.78
Prelims Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Doty, Andy JR Penn 6.89
2 Elliot, A.J. JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.15
3 odonell, mike SR Winamac Community 7.19
4 Smith, Alex JR Seeger 7.35
5 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 7.39
6 Jackson, Perry FR Danville Community 7.78
7 Hazell, Kyle SO West Lafayette 7.79
8 Smith, Dane FR South Newton 8.05

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Matthew SR South Newton 24.87
2 Sample , Tobias FR Leo 25.72
3 Smith, Andrew JR South Newton 25.96
4 Flakes, Devin SO Leo 26.34
5 Montgomery, Damon FR Pioneer 26.74
6 Patto, Bryson FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salido Mallo, Pablo SO Seeger 26.36
2 Smith, Dane FR South Newton 26.87
3 Agee, Dakota JR Winamac Community 28.14
4 Williams, Freddie SO West Lafayette 28.69
5 Vanderwielen, Tucker FR West Lafayette 29.08
6 Koh, Hue SO West Lafayette 33.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hettinger, Carter SO Winamac Community 26.56
2 Stichnoth, Matthew JR Watseka 27.18
3 Sutton, Samuel SO West Lafayette 27.44
4 Conrad, Nathan SO Watseka 27.46
5 Xu, Kevin FR West Lafayette 27.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covarrubias, Jose FR Watseka 25.78
2 Smith, Alex JR Seeger 26.28
3 Lucas, Isiah JR Seeger 26.31
4 White, Garret FR Watseka 26.93
5 Balagtas, Luke FR West Lafayette 27.80
6 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 28.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vondersaar, Jesse SR Danville Community 24.75
2 Hyun, In-Soo SR West Lafayette 25.42
3 Reno, Romell SO Leo 25.81
4 Hodge, Henry FR West Lafayette 26.57
5 Clark, Logan SO Danville Community 26.87
6 Barkas, Nick SR Pioneer 27.49
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cover, James SR West Lafayette 25.86
2 Townsend, Anthony SO Taylor 25.96
3 Kirby, Denzel SR Sullivan (Chicago) 26.63
4 Harris, DeJon JR Leo 26.89
5 Miller, Kyle JR Twin Lakes 28.45
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrickson, Michael SR Watseka 25.39
2 Karras, Sam FR Danville Community 27.78
3 Reagin, Sam FR Danville Community 28.36
4 Fite, Devin FR Danville Community 30.83
5 Lamons, Chris FR Danville Community 31.05
6 Weiss, Zach FR Danville Community 31.60
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erb, Russell SO West Lafayette 25.06
2 Wonch, Cameron SO Watseka 25.92
3 Williams, Deonte FR South Bend Washington 25.93
4 Hazell, Kyle SO West Lafayette 26.01
5 Huetten, Jared FR Winamac Community 26.56
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zack, Keegan SO Watseka 24.94
2 Hood, Sage SO West Lafayette 25.69
3 Ault, Andrew SO Western 26.25
4 Coble, Hunter FR Twin Lakes 27.51
5 Abdi, Hassan SR Sullivan (Chicago) 32.26
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 24.68
2 Blankman, Spencer FR West Lafayette 25.20
3 Irurre, Gerard JR Winamac Community 26.07
4 Cardwell, Devin SO Twin Lakes 27.45
5 Ciscell, Carter SO Western 29.02
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gefri, Noah FR Penn 25.15
2 Boles, Devon JR Lafayette Jefferson 25.85
3 Oliver, Joseph FR Danville Community 26.31
4 Gilmour, Chad JR Danville Community 26.45
5 Thomas, Steve FR Danville Community 27.95
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newman, Alex JR Western 24.79
2 Hurn, Hayden JR Penn 24.81
3 Chandler, Brittain SO Lafayette Jefferson 25.51
4 Coffing, Stevie FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 25.52
5 Ekelund, Kiefer JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 25.71
6 Jackson, Perry FR Danville Community 26.91
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ben SR West Lafayette 24.51
2 odonell, mike SR Winamac Community 24.67
3 Rogers, Ethan JR Winamac Community 25.02
4 Lee, Jeremiah FR Lafayette Jefferson 26.68
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Zhe'Don JR Western 24.78
2 Crowther, Cameron SO Twin Lakes 25.36
3 Coleman, Josh SO Western 25.86
4 Thompson, Zach SR Danville Community 25.94
5 Hicks, Jordan JR Western 26.16
Finals Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Joe SO Twin Lakes 24.72
2 Dodson, Alec SR Metea Valley 24.77
3 Davis, Kyle JR Brownsburg 25.31
4 Brown, Kanien SR Brownsburg 25.32
5 Schubert, Chandler FR Danville Community 25.77
6 Gerber, Zerihun FR Danville Community -
Finals Heat #16
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 23.94
2 Nutall, Leigh JR Brownsburg 24.09
3 Bronson, Mason JR Metea Valley 24.12
4 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.14
5 Lawson, Elly JR Metea Valley 25.47
6 Arnell, Tanner SR Tri-West Hendricks 25.59
Finals Heat #17
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23.72
2 Parker, Jack JR Brownsburg 24.50
3 Beard, Mica SR Western 24.72
4 Hackler, Nick JR Western 24.84
5 Jones, Johnny SR Metea Valley 24.90
6 Robinson, Devin SO Brownsburg 25.99
Finals Heat #18
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 23.31
2 Huffins, Zach SR West Lafayette 23.39
3 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 23.71
4 McIntosh Jr, Daryl JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.18
5 Terrell, William SR Sullivan (Chicago) 24.28
6 Nelson, Maurice SO Sullivan (Chicago) 27.61

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Matthew SR South Newton 55.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroder, Keaton FR Pioneer 1:00.61
2 Harris, DeJon JR Leo 1:01.28
3 Hayden, Blayne FR Pioneer 1:02.32
4 Smith, Dane FR South Newton 1:03.78
5 Amos, Maxx FR Taylor 1:09.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamm, Noah SO Seeger 1:03.13
2 Kropczynski, Alex FR Taylor 1:05.87
3 Paul, Eli SO Taylor 1:28.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathes, Anthony SR Watseka 59.70
2 Reagin, Sam FR Danville Community 1:02.75
3 Serna, Rodolfo FR Twin Lakes 1:13.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley SR Penn 55.65
2 Brady, Drew SR Penn 55.82
3 Arun, Shravan SO Metea Valley 56.54
4 Towns, William SO Metea Valley 57.64
5 Brown , Coby JR Leo 58.27
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Charles JR Metea Valley 54.74
2 Keller, Ethan SO Watseka 55.69
3 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 57.43
4 Dube, Kyle SO Metea Valley 58.75
5 Huetten, Jared FR Winamac Community 58.76
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerber, Zerihun FR Danville Community 58.81
2 Hicks, Jordan JR Western 59.65
3 Meister, Alec FR West Lafayette 59.71
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vondersaar, Jesse SR Danville Community 54.25
2 Jackson, Perry FR Danville Community 57.40
3 Thompson, Zach SR Danville Community 57.64
4 Oliver, Joseph FR Danville Community 58.35
5 Irurre, Gerard JR Winamac Community 59.17
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SumpterBey, ShaiTrevon SO Brownsburg 54.42
2 Edwards, Ben SR West Lafayette 54.54
3 Roberts, Derek JR Metea Valley 55.85
4 Moreno, Ryan SR West Lafayette 56.37
5 Gilmour, Chad JR Danville Community 59.97
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammond, Jonathan SR Brownsburg 55.36
2 Stewart, Kie JR Tri-West Hendricks 57.26
3 Oster, Jax JR Morristown 59.80
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mott, Bailey SR Penn 52.33
2 Hawkins, Deandre JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 55.66
3 Woodring, Elijah JR Western 55.71
4 Mason, Curtis SR Lafayette Jefferson 57.13
5 Aguilera, Anthony SR West Lafayette 57.37
6 Bess, Nathaniel SR Brownsburg 59.43
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays , Michael SR Leo 50.90
2 Hackler, Nick JR Western 54.24
3 Krogmeier, Tim SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 54.50
4 Zappala, Giovonni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 55.00
5 Solorzano, Vidal SO Twin Lakes 55.54
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curl, Mitchell SO West Lafayette 52.12
2 Piotrowski, Ben SR Metea Valley 52.13
3 Lipe, Mitch SR Carmel 52.75
4 Tirado , Juan SR Lafayette Jefferson 53.72
5 Neal, Erick JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 56.24

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konter, David SR South Bend Washington 2:18.29
2 Bates, Marquis FR South Bend Washington 2:19.19
3 Shabazz, Chance FR South Bend Washington 2:22.54
4 Taylor , Damon FR Leo 2:25.14
5 Bunting, Justin FR Watseka 2:28.98
6 Borici, Elion SR West Lafayette 2:29.11
7 Murray, Kade FR Watseka 2:29.67
8 Cearing, Tim FR Pioneer 2:34.14
9 Stanley, Adam JR Watseka 2:35.44
10 Piha, Ben SO Carmel 2:37.89
11 Wakeman, Ethan SO Carmel 2:52.59
12 Wagner, Scott SO Carmel 2:54.17
13 Bond, Luke SO Carmel 2:57.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Reese JR West Lafayette 2:21.53
2 Florian, David SO South Newton 2:24.26
3 Hong, John FR Carmel 2:31.09
4 Fisher, Scott JR Carmel 2:32.22
5 Adkins, Armon SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:32.60
6 Smoker, Evan SO Carmel 2:32.80
7 Kim, Jae SO Carmel 2:36.44
8 Brenneman, Alex SO Carmel 2:36.76
9 Wade, Nathan SO Carmel 2:37.06
10 Teo, Niko JR Carmel 2:37.52
11 Morgan, Thomas FR West Lafayette 2:46.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Padgett, Charles SO Western 2:18.52
2 Koone, Josh SO Carmel 2:19.62
3 Stephens, Kurt FR Carmel 2:20.82
4 Paul, Henry FR Carmel 2:21.42
5 Morgan, Bill SR West Lafayette 2:21.56
6 Alley, Austin FR Brownsburg 2:23.44
7 Inskeep, Connor FR Carmel 2:23.46
8 Milam, Tyler FR West Lafayette 2:26.38
9 Pugh, Will FR Carmel 2:26.58
10 Kropczynski, Alex FR Taylor 2:27.28
11 Boley, Tanner JR Taylor 2:34.69
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swisher, Jackson JR Danville Community 2:09.84
2 Wood, Eric SO Penn 2:14.56
3 Meister, Alec FR West Lafayette 2:15.23
4 Irby, Jonathan JR Metea Valley 2:15.54
5 Farrar, Ben JR Metea Valley 2:15.88
6 Freeman, Alexander FR Brownsburg 2:19.50
7 Delworth, Carter SO West Lafayette 2:20.52
8 Golden, Derrick SR Leo 2:20.65
9 Jiang, Peter SO Carmel 2:21.28
10 Gonzalez, Ethan SR Carmel 2:21.65
11 Lewis, Tyler JR Winamac Community 2:25.45
12 Kinney, Robert SO Carmel 2:27.21
13 McWilliams, James SR Twin Lakes 2:27.24
14 Beckner, Michael SR Winamac Community 2:38.61
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerber, Daniel SR Danville Community 2:07.10
2 Hinshaw, Will SR Twin Lakes 2:09.00
3 Davis, Troy SR Penn 2:10.05
4 Townsend, Tyler SR Danville Community 2:10.70
5 Jenkins, Jacob SR Carmel 2:10.78
6 Arun, Shravan SO Metea Valley 2:11.32
7 Baines, Ben SO Carmel 2:11.33
8 Hammerly, Christian JR Brownsburg 2:11.45
9 Bess, Nathaniel SR Brownsburg 2:13.55
10 Montgomery, Blake JR Pioneer 2:14.35
11 Azikwe, Akintunde SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:19.82
12 Bonta, Dominic SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:21.73
13 Turner, Cam'Ron SO South Bend Washington 2:34.77
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curl, Mitchell SO West Lafayette 1:59.03
2 Tirado , Juan SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:00.52
3 Piotrowski, Ben SR Metea Valley 2:01.09
4 Schafer, Charles JR Metea Valley 2:03.52
5 Harley, Jonathan JR Penn 2:03.64
6 Williams, Jacob JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:04.89
7 Moreno, Ryan SR West Lafayette 2:06.14
8 Tankersley, Braden SR Winamac Community 2:06.32
9 Herbst, Nathan JR Wapahani 2:08.89
10 Neal, Erick JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:10.63
11 Czerwonky, David SR West Lafayette 2:11.81
12 Bullock, John SR West Lafayette 2:12.05
13 Aguilera, Anthony SR West Lafayette 2:12.75
14 Beimfohr, Caleb SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:15.38
15 Woodring, Elijah JR Western 2:20.77

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Marquis FR South Bend Washington 5:03.62
2 Konter, David SR South Bend Washington 5:06.52
3 Boley, Tanner JR Taylor 5:40.32
4 Yeoman, Caleb FR West Lafayette 5:40.37
5 Perry, Dylan SR Winamac Community 5:41.99
6 Cearing, Tim FR Pioneer 5:50.80
7 Love, Jon FR West Lafayette 5:52.47
8 Burton, Jett FR West Lafayette 5:55.10
9 Boley, Konner FR Taylor 6:07.05
10 Conn, Jacob JR Carmel 6:12.80
11 Ullom, Zach SO Carmel 6:20.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Trevor FR Carmel 5:21.88
2 Engers, Sam SO West Lafayette 5:23.60
3 Cunningham, Cody JR Seeger 5:25.57
4 Day, Thomas SO West Lafayette 5:25.62
5 Myers, Teddy FR Carmel 5:32.56
6 Ascioti, Aiden FR Carmel 5:41.47
7 Cheatwood, Kyle JR Seeger 5:42.17
8 Zetzl, Drew FR Carmel 5:44.75
9 Irite, Tsunami SO Carmel 5:44.95
10 Morgan, Thomas FR West Lafayette 5:45.29
11 Vontobell, John FR Winamac Community 5:46.82
12 Roberts, Austin SO Carmel 5:53.71
13 Shishikura, Takeru FR Carmel 5:54.62
14 Smith, Ethan FR Carmel 5:55.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hockema, Cole FR West Lafayette 5:05.86
2 Williams, Matthew SR Pioneer 5:09.70
3 Morgan, Bill SR West Lafayette 5:09.75
4 Hooton, Sam FR Carmel 5:15.90
5 Lewis, Tyler JR Winamac Community 5:20.74
6 Hurdle, Will SO Carmel 5:27.01
7 Howse, Austin SO Carmel 5:28.78
8 Sandlin, Peyton FR Carmel 5:29.38
9 Wisdorf, Caden FR Carmel 5:32.52
10 Corliss, Michael FR Carmel 5:33.92
11 Fair, Garrett JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:34.34
12 Senuta, John JR Carmel 5:38.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooton, Spencer FR Carmel 5:03.97
2 Chandler, Joe FR Culver Academies 5:04.16
3 Strege, Ryan JR Brownsburg 5:14.87
4 Scott, Jacob SO Twin Lakes 5:15.47
5 Alas, Roberto SR Carmel 5:16.85
6 Cook, Kyle FR Danville Community 5:16.99
7 Will, Michael SR West Lafayette 5:19.19
8 Friedman, Adi FR Carmel 5:20.41
9 Foster, Ryan SO Carmel 5:21.74
10 Stanton, Will SR Carmel 5:22.98
11 Smith, Cody FR Seeger 5:23.44
12 MacNulty, Michael SR Carmel 5:29.55
13 Warfield, Nathaniel SO Morristown 5:33.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salzmann, Jack SO Carmel 4:57.73
2 Delworth, Carter SO West Lafayette 5:03.39
3 Beckner, Michael SR Winamac Community 5:04.02
4 Bergsma, Noah FR Carmel 5:06.10
5 Throckmorton, Austin FR Carmel 5:08.59
6 Booth, Owen FR Carmel 5:08.83
7 Enfield, Nate SO Carmel 5:10.73
8 Casasanta, Patrick SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:11.03
9 Brannock, Jack SR Carmel 5:11.46
10 Gossett, Noah JR Brownsburg 5:12.76
11 Limbil, Joshua SO Brownsburg 5:15.23
12 Carter, Lewis JR Carmel 5:15.33
13 Rohan, Evan SO Carmel 5:22.48
14 Pietras, Joey SR Carmel 5:24.27
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swisher, Jackson JR Danville Community 4:42.55
2 Arakawa, Keita JR Carmel 4:56.08
3 Moon, Grant FR Carmel 4:56.56
4 Shook, Harry SO West Lafayette 4:57.05
5 Tomozawa, Seigo SO Carmel 4:58.67
6 Baker, Sam SR Carmel 4:59.03
7 Schuster, Nick FR Carmel 4:59.47
8 Warrick, Ben JR Seeger 5:02.02
9 Holloway, Reese JR West Lafayette 5:02.89
10 Ploss, Brett SO Carmel 5:04.44
11 Powell, Michael SR Brownsburg 5:05.46
12 Venters, Isaac SR Twin Lakes 5:06.61
13 Beimfohr, Caleb SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:09.54
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herbst, Nathan JR Wapahani 4:44.87
2 Myers, Ben FR Carmel 4:47.57
3 Tankersley, Braden SR Winamac Community 4:47.85
4 Reimer, Sean SO Carmel 4:47.92
5 Gartenhaus, Zach SR Carmel 4:51.14
6 Smith, Christian T. JR Carmel 4:51.51
7 Jenkins, Lant SO Carmel 4:53.54
8 Veatch, Evan JR Carmel 4:53.87
9 Shishikura, Sota JR Carmel 4:53.89
10 Montgomery, Blake JR Pioneer 4:54.93
11 Long, Matt JR Penn 4:55.78
12 Piatt, Chad JR Penn 5:05.87
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap, Zach SR Culver Academies 4:35.32
2 Robyne, Isaiah JR West Lafayette 4:37.19
3 Gerber, Daniel SR Danville Community 4:37.47
4 Roberts, Derek JR Metea Valley 4:38.07
5 Cooley, Grant SR Carmel 4:38.09
6 Papa, Ralph JR Metea Valley 4:38.14
7 Harless, Cam SO Carmel 4:39.01
8 Bernier, Leo SR Lafayette Jefferson 4:40.96
9 Nichol, Jonah SR Carmel 4:41.31
10 Murphy, Will FR Carmel 4:46.18
11 Watson, Drew SR Carmel 4:49.32
12 Krupp, Brian SR Culver Academies 4:54.27
13 Campbell, Pat SO Carmel 4:56.96

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hennessey, Patrick SO Seeger 10:40.22
2 Blazer, Kenny SO Metea Valley 10:41.96
3 Clark, Grant SR Rossville 10:48.35
4 Beckner, Michael SR Winamac Community 10:50.35
5 Neal, Chandler JR Penn 10:51.32
6 Breckler, Michael JR Brownsburg 10:56.77
7 Dennis , Cody SO Rochester Community 11:02.06
8 Kaneversky, Colter JR Brownsburg 11:06.86
9 Reyes, Jesse JR Lafayette Jefferson 11:34.48
10 Morrison, Hayes SO Brownsburg 11:41.72
11 Stamm, Noah SO Seeger 11:48.66
12 Antrim, Henry SO Winamac Community 11:48.97
13 Guimond, Ryan JR Lafayette Jefferson 12:23.79
14 Blankman, Jordan SR Twin Lakes 12:23.81
15 Brown, Adam SO Rochester Community 12:41.14
16 Rangel, Liam FR Rochester Community 12:52.74
17 Perry, Dylan SR Winamac Community 12:53.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bouillet, Evan SR Carmel 9:40.85
2 Kriauciunas, Andrius SR West Lafayette 9:42.78
3 Rans, Mitchell SO Caston 9:48.80
4 Herbst, Alex JR Wapahani 9:57.38
5 Rohr, Thomas JR Rochester Community 10:05.02
6 White, Will SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 10:09.14
7 Yates, Darren SO Carmel 10:09.84
8 Underwood, Ben JR Carmel 10:11.06
9 Scheel, Nicholas SR Penn 10:14.18
10 Voglewede, Charles SO Brownsburg 10:17.82
11 Korkos, Harrison SR Rochester Community 10:20.39
12 Williams, Zane JR Carmel 10:21.79
13 Barket, Solomon SO West Lafayette 10:22.71
14 Gilley, Bryson FR Tri-West Hendricks 10:56.07

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zappala, Giovonni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.05
2 Pearson, Jakob SO Carmel 8.09
3 Griffen, Corey SR Brownsburg 8.25
4 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 8.29
5 Snyder, AJ SR Carmel 8.35
6 Wright-Enlow, Sedric JR Lafayette Jefferson 8.39
7 Midkiff, Nathan SR West Lafayette 8.59
8 Armstrong, Isaac SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pearson, Jakob SO Carmel 8.16
2 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 8.89
3 Duke, Mike SR Western 8.92
4 Keith, Jaylon SR Brownsburg 9.23
5 Leuck, Max SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.33
6 Mersch, Brenton FR Pioneer 9.49
7 Hodge, Henry FR West Lafayette 10.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zappala, Giovonni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.07
2 Hazell, Kyle SO West Lafayette 8.84
3 Towns, William SO Metea Valley 8.98
4 Barkas, Nick SR Pioneer 9.74
5 Lee, Jeremiah FR Lafayette Jefferson 14.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 8.29
2 Midkiff, Nathan SR West Lafayette 8.70
3 Metken, Tim SO Carmel 8.90
4 Pratt, Austin SR Carmel 9.03
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffen, Corey SR Brownsburg 8.24
2 Snyder, AJ SR Carmel 8.41
3 Armstrong, Isaac SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.74
4 Keller, Ethan SO Watseka 8.94
5 Dube, Kyle SO Metea Valley 9.44
6 Wright-Enlow, Sedric JR Lafayette Jefferson -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Bill SR Winamac Community 16' 6.0"
2 Crum, Colton JR Frankfort 16' 6.0"
3 Nipper, Dominic JR Penn -
4 Pfeiffer, Luke JR Harrison (West Lafayette) -
5 Garnett, Justin SR Brownsburg -
6 Albert, Matthew SO Brownsburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckstep, Solomon SR Western Boone -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Nathaniel FR Taylor 35' 5.0"
2 Britt, Trashawn SR Brownsburg 34' 10.5"
3 Schroder, Garrett JR Pioneer 34' 7.0"
4 Harlan, Grant SR Western 34' 5.0"
5 Fulk, Carter JR Danville Community 33' 10.25"
6 Stichnoth, Matthew JR Watseka 33' 5.0"
7 Cohee, Aaron SO Taylor 32' 4.0"
8 Monroe, Trent FR Taylor 28' 4.5"
9 Held, Clayton FR South Bend Washington 25' 4.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reitmeier, Kyle JR Armstrong 40' 1.0"
2 Yip, Alan SR Brownsburg 39' 8.5"
3 O'Banion , Beau JR Penn 39' 8.25"
4 Lester, Brett SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 38' 8.5"
5 Anderson, Charles SR Metea Valley 37' 6.75"
6 Gray, Garrett JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 36' 9.5"
7 Boone, Nate SR Penn 36' 5.0"
8 Staton, Austin SR Tri-West Hendricks 35' 6.75"
9 Perry, P.K. SO Tri-West Hendricks 32' 6.25"
10 Hill, Jaden FR Tri-West Hendricks 32' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humes, Devin SR Brownsburg 47' 11.0"
2 Kuhlmann, Rusty SO Watseka 44' 8.0"
3 Gilbert, Tyler JR Western 44' 5.0"
4 Shorter, Matt SR Winamac Community 43' 3.0"
5 Dillman, Bryce SR Armstrong 42' 10.5"
6 Williams, Kelon JR Lafayette Jefferson 42' 4.25"
7 Okonmah, Chiedu SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 41' 11.0"
8 Gibbs, Julius SR Lafayette Jefferson 41' 4.0"
9 Warren, Kaiden JR Brownsburg 41' 2.0"
10 Sowders, Eil SR Lafayette Jefferson 37' 0.5"
11 Lushin, Luke JR Western 36' 1.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jobe, Skylar JR Tri-West Hendricks 7.51
2 Thomas, Lauren SO West Lafayette 7.52
3 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.55
4 Sopitan, Joy JR Brownsburg 7.62
5 Simmons, Chelsea SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.69
6 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.72
7 Kiser, Madison SR Pioneer 7.75
8 Moore, Taylor SR Assumption 7.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jobe, Skylar JR Tri-West Hendricks 7.53
2 Zalewski, Jilian SO Carmel 8.25
3 Aly, Zeinab SR West Lafayette 8.26
4 Gancedo, Lara JR Pioneer 8.27
5 Love, Jessica FR West Lafayette 8.40
6 Isenberg, Katelyn FR Danville Community 8.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kiser, Madison SR Pioneer 7.71
2 Marsella, Dani SO Carmel 8.16
3 Todd, Mya SO Assumption 8.17
4 Shipman, Britney SR Seeger 8.24
5 Siciliano, Maria JR West Lafayette 8.31
6 Nguyen, Jeanie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.45
7 Lang, Desiree SR Brownsburg 8.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Lauren SO West Lafayette 7.63
2 Dispennett, Cassie SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.93
3 Griffin , Deana SO South Bend Washington 8.10
4 Roberts, Kyrstin FR Twin Lakes 8.36
5 Thomas, Kanazeya JR Carmel 8.73
6 Trout, Joy FR Danville Community 8.76
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davidson , Lauraine JR South Bend Washington 8.05
2 Folkers, Sarah SR West Lafayette 8.31
3 Walker, Ellie FR Danville Community 8.32
4 Richter, Ayden JR Taylor 8.35
5 Parker, Jillian FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.38
6 Cory, Cierra SO Twin Lakes 8.55
7 Schoettmer, Grace JR Assumption 8.65
8 Ketchum, Haylee SO Watseka 8.98
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sopitan, Joy JR Brownsburg 7.63
2 Simmons, Chelsea SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.76
3 Williams, Sydney JR West Lafayette 7.93
4 Lombardo, Alicia SO Danville Community 7.93
5 Griffin, Aliyah SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.13
6 Yang, Lucy JR Assumption 8.43
7 Eggert, Jennifer SR Carmel 8.46
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Elizabeth SO Brownsburg 7.85
2 Gill, Kiara FR Carmel 7.99
3 Myers, Maddie FR West Lafayette 8.25
4 Switzer, Brook SR Lafayette Jefferson 8.32
5 Garriott, Regan SO Seeger 8.32
6 Nelson, Brooke FR Twin Lakes 9.19
7 Barnett, Abby FR Danville Community 9.22
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.73
2 Morris, Maci JR Pioneer 7.92
3 Hassan, Menna SR West Lafayette 8.21
4 Davis, Shelby FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.22
5 Trout, Jules FR Danville Community 8.88
6 Bell, Zapoari SR Sullivan (Chicago) 9.18
7 Blanchford, Corinn FR Carmel 9.25
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.63
2 Moore, Grace SO Assumption 7.97
3 Griesy, London SO Twin Lakes 8.13
4 Whaley, Aleah JR West Lafayette 8.27
5 Braught, Melanie SO Tri-Central 8.37
6 Schmitz, Julia SO Carmel 8.50
7 Fox, Gabrielle JR Sullivan (Chicago) 9.07
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Taylor SR Assumption 7.82
2 Smith, Emma SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.92
3 Morris, Brooke SO Taylor 8.16
4 Heng, Yi Fei SR West Lafayette 8.56
5 Russell, Makiya SR Sullivan (Chicago) 8.69

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Cierra FR South Bend Washington 28.98
2 Gancedo, Lara JR Pioneer 29.38
3 Shanning , Bell SO South Bend Washington 31.23
4 Nelson, Brooke FR Twin Lakes 35.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Hailey FR Winamac Community 28.77
2 Peebles , Makayla FR South Bend Washington 29.02
3 Locke, Lauren FR Assumption 30.69
4 Cory, Cierra SO Twin Lakes 31.29
5 Bell, Zapoari SR Sullivan (Chicago) 35.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Jaqueline JR South Newton 30.34
2 Yang, Lucy JR Assumption 31.19
3 Ketchum, Haylee SO Watseka 31.78
4 Fox, Gabrielle JR Sullivan (Chicago) 33.46
5 Parsons, Rylie SO Watseka 34.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pemberton, Alison FR Taylor 29.82
2 Braught, Melanie SO Tri-Central 30.14
3 Schoettmer, Grace JR Assumption 30.54
4 Richter, Ayden JR Taylor 30.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin , Deana SO South Bend Washington 28.38
2 Todd, Mya SO Assumption 29.14
3 Storey, Bailey SR Pioneer 29.63
4 Shergill, Doveleen JR Carmel 30.21
5 Folkers, Sarah SR West Lafayette 30.61
6 Garriott, Regan SO Seeger 30.86
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Teagan JR West Lafayette 28.84
2 Love, Jessica FR West Lafayette 29.19
3 Myers, Maddie FR West Lafayette 29.66
4 Britton, Emily FR Brownsburg 30.73
5 Russell, Makiya SR Sullivan (Chicago) 31.88
6 Selvio, Angela SR Carmel 32.01
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Grace SO Assumption 28.34
2 Nibbs, Te'a SO Brownsburg 29.59
3 Trout, Jules FR Danville Community 31.65
4 Isenberg, Katelyn FR Danville Community 32.40
5 Trout, Joy FR Danville Community 33.06
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Udo-Imeh, Itoro JR West Lafayette 28.43
2 Moore, Taylor SR Assumption 28.44
3 Walker, Ellie FR Danville Community 29.57
4 Perkins, Claire JR Danville Community 31.02
5 Barnett, Abby FR Danville Community 35.01
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopitan, Joy JR Brownsburg 27.58
2 Dispennett, Cassie SO Lafayette Jefferson 28.37
3 Davidson , Lauraine JR South Bend Washington 29.12
4 Morris, Brooke SO Taylor 29.77
5 Roberts, Kyrstin FR Twin Lakes 29.80
6 Switzer, Brook SR Lafayette Jefferson 30.32
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Elizabeth SO Brownsburg 27.50
2 Gill, Kiara FR Carmel 28.59
3 Williams, Sydney JR West Lafayette 28.66
4 Smith, Emma SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 29.06
5 Hunter, Martha FR Carmel 30.12
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittman , Claire SO South Bend Washington 27.73
2 Lombardo, Alicia SO Danville Community 28.88
3 Watts, Keely FR Danville Community 29.00
4 Ryan, Sarah SO Twin Lakes 29.43
5 Getz, Leanna FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 29.73
6 Beckford, Courtney SO Lafayette Jefferson 30.56
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Lauren SO West Lafayette 26.36
2 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.44
3 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.51
4 Griffin, Aliyah SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.23
5 Simmons, Chelsea SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 28.36

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Hailey FR Winamac Community 1:05.75
2 Wuethrich, Sadee JR Watseka 1:14.77
3 Bevelle, Miryam JR Watseka 1:18.99
4 Bartlett, Dakotah SO Twin Lakes 1:23.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Cierra FR South Bend Washington 1:08.33
2 Mote, Mary Patrick FR Twin Lakes 1:13.37
3 Parsons, Rylie SO Watseka 1:29.72
4 Onwona, Lauryn SO Sullivan (Chicago) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bisaryia, Jaanvi JR Carmel 1:07.08
2 Flores, Jaqueline JR South Newton 1:08.62
3 Mills, Katie JR Morristown 1:12.60
4 Collins, Hannah JR Seeger 1:13.05
5 Alexander, Kiersten FR Taylor 1:13.22
6 Dunham, Mya JR Taylor 1:23.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Illingsworth, Karissa FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 1:05.29
2 Pemberton, Alison FR Taylor 1:06.24
3 Shipman, Britney SR Seeger 1:07.21
4 Dierken, Rachel FR Assumption 1:08.14
5 Shanning , Bell SO South Bend Washington 1:12.31
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Bryan, Elizabeth SO Assumption 1:07.12
2 Campbell, Mackenzie SO Pioneer 1:08.22
3 Domene, Lindsey FR Assumption 1:08.32
4 Anderson, Michael JR Carmel 1:09.98
5 Dalton, Abby FR Carmel 1:10.01
6 Smiley, Reagan FR Carmel 1:10.54
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waples, Alexis JR Carmel 1:04.04
2 Langland, Brittany SR Carmel 1:07.88
3 Whitehead, Taylor JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:08.28
4 Ryan, Sarah SO Twin Lakes 1:09.06
5 Carpenter, Abby JR Morristown 1:12.06
6 Nelson, Jocelyn SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:13.42
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Keely FR Danville Community 1:04.12
2 Babcock, Audrey FR Assumption 1:05.11
3 Moakler, Chloe SR Assumption 1:05.27
4 Smith, Emma SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 1:05.61
5 Brewer, Franny SO Brownsburg 1:07.64
6 Jackson, Jasmine JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:14.87
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Lauren SO West Lafayette 1:02.77
2 Udo-Imeh, Itoro JR West Lafayette 1:02.79
3 Neddeau, Angie JR Brownsburg 1:04.46
4 Tate, Ellie SO West Lafayette 1:04.59
5 Brown, Nevian SR Carmel 1:05.93
6 Abbott, Brianna FR Brownsburg 1:13.62
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiser, Madison SR Pioneer 59.79
2 Wiegel, Emily SR Assumption 1:00.65
3 Mindak, Kelly SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:01.82
4 Tate, Emma SO West Lafayette 1:02.09
5 Barrett, Michaela SO Brownsburg 1:05.01
6 Smith, Gisele JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:10.11

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harless, Colleen FR Carmel 2:47.59
2 Sailors, Madalyn FR Carmel 2:47.61
3 Kaufman, Abby FR Carmel 2:52.78
4 Pelletiere, Hannah FR Carmel 2:55.22
5 Knapick, Autumn FR Taylor 2:56.99
6 Patel, Ria FR Carmel 2:57.75
7 Rogers, Emily FR Armstrong 2:58.61
8 Johnson, Sarah FR Carmel 3:06.85
9 Hodge, Evelyn SO Sullivan (Chicago) 3:08.18
10 Duffin, Abigail SO Carmel 3:24.89
11 Wuethrich, Teagan FR Watseka 3:27.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snook, Avery JR Assumption 2:44.21
2 Clark, Molly SR Danville Community 2:44.53
3 Gibson, Claire FR Assumption 2:52.38
4 Allen, Kaitlyn SO Danville Community 2:53.39
5 Locke, Lauren FR Assumption 2:53.70
6 Tierney, Molly FR Assumption 2:55.40
7 Pruitt, Kaileigh SO Seeger 2:55.47
8 Callahan, Cathryn JR Assumption 3:00.71
9 Morgan, Cassidy JR Seeger 3:02.76
10 Dunham, Mya JR Taylor 3:04.96
11 Howell, Sharon SO Morristown 3:06.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Allie FR Assumption 2:34.25
2 Whalen, Sarah JR Assumption 2:34.80
3 Domene, Lindsey FR Assumption 2:36.38
4 O'Bryan, Rachel JR Assumption 2:38.27
5 Garcia, Isabella FR West Lafayette 2:39.14
6 Dumoulin, Katie JR Assumption 2:39.65
7 Wilkinson, Halli JR Assumption 2:40.14
8 Varanka, Caitlin SO Carmel 2:41.20
9 Corman, Julia SO Assumption 2:44.86
10 Sweet, Haleigh JR Pioneer 2:47.33
11 Brumm, Jilliam SO Winamac Community 2:48.49
12 Kamara, Hawah SR Sullivan (Chicago) 3:01.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Altier, Carly FR Brownsburg 2:32.71
2 Griesy, London SO Twin Lakes 2:33.59
3 Dierken, Rachel FR Assumption 2:35.01
4 Urtel, Adell SO Carmel 2:35.83
5 Sammons, Eleanor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:36.48
6 Fanning, Ally SO Twin Lakes 2:37.40
7 Minkis, Cora FR Brownsburg 2:40.50
8 Boone, Anna SO Brownsburg 2:41.50
9 Bische, Gabrielle SO Brownsburg 2:42.62
10 Campbell, Mackenzie SO Pioneer 2:46.05
11 Noirot, Alexis JR Carmel -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiser, Madison SR Pioneer 2:19.85
2 Dalton, Maddie JR Carmel 2:21.97
3 Tate, Emma SO West Lafayette 2:22.54
4 Mindak, Kelly SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:22.69
5 Wiegel, Emily SR Assumption 2:23.46
6 Morozov, Anna JR Carmel 2:23.81
7 Khurram, Izza SO Carmel 2:24.17
8 Tate, Ellie SO West Lafayette 2:25.59
9 Babcock, Audrey FR Assumption 2:28.43
10 Waples, Alexis JR Carmel 2:30.70
11 Geisler, Tasha JR Carmel 2:32.85
12 Hand, Emily FR Carmel 2:33.88
13 Leinheiser, Sarah SR Carmel -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCormack, Mea SO Carmel 6:12.43
2 Sweet, Haleigh JR Pioneer 6:14.18
3 Welch, Halle FR Carmel 6:14.96
4 Dayharsh, Natalie FR Danville Community 6:25.61
5 Kostecki, Jenna JR Assumption 6:27.33
6 Rogers, Emily FR Armstrong 6:28.19
7 Nelsen, Kayla FR Carmel 6:31.16
8 Casati, Sophia SO Carmel 6:37.04
9 Purcell, Emily JR Seeger 6:37.92
10 Ho, Meredith FR Carmel 6:38.92
11 Grendi, Renee FR Assumption 6:41.74
12 Ross, Kelly SO Danville Community 6:47.83
13 Beyer, Meghan FR Seeger 7:31.39
14 Smith, Sophia SO Danville Community 7:42.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shen, Arden SO Culver Academies 5:47.60
2 Wright, Emma SO Carmel 5:50.00
3 Pickering, Alyson SO Carmel 5:51.82
4 Hummels, Abby JR West Lafayette 5:52.43
5 Nagel, Nicole FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:53.57
6 Matis, Lydia SO Assumption 6:04.10
7 Ohrvall, Paige FR Carmel 6:11.84
8 Johnston, Helen JR Culver Academies 6:11.97
9 Shafer, Olivia JR Carmel 6:12.17
10 Nelsen, Anna JR Carmel 6:13.64
11 Puderbaugh, Scout SO Seeger 6:14.29
12 Stauffer, Hope SO Carmel 6:24.02
13 Ward, Olivia SO Tri-West Hendricks 6:24.87
14 Shedron, Victoria JR Rossville 6:38.21
15 Bright, Emma FR Rossville 6:47.11
16 Smith, Peyton SR Carmel 6:47.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Maddie JR Carmel 5:11.83
2 Leinheiser, Sarah SR Carmel 5:16.00
3 Rinehart, Lauren FR Brownsburg 5:26.08
4 Dixon, Brooke FR Brownsburg 5:26.13
5 Krintz, Myah FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:33.62
6 Collins, Claire SR Winamac Community 5:34.54
7 McAndrews, Lily FR Carmel 5:40.00
8 Rivera, Marissa FR Culver Academies 5:40.98
9 Glover, Allie FR Assumption 5:43.35
10 Terhune, Mary SR Culver Academies 5:47.25
11 Garcia, Isabella FR West Lafayette 5:49.09
12 Li, Claudia SR West Lafayette 5:55.64
13 Esterline, Grace SR Brownsburg 5:58.78
14 Nicholson, Natalie SO Western 6:09.71
15 Scott, Madi FR Twin Lakes 6:28.19
16 Aldridge, Abby SO Brownsburg 6:41.59

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Kate JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 12:49.45
2 Guerrant, Kierstyn FR Carmel 12:55.80
3 Stein, Jessica SO Assumption 12:56.29
4 Hiatt, Mallory FR Rochester Community 13:02.12
5 Bohbrink, Anna SO Tri-West Hendricks 13:26.47
6 Bangert, Olivia SO Lafayette Jefferson 13:27.67
7 Ricketts, Rachel FR Rochester Community 13:39.11
8 Truax, Emily JR Brownsburg 13:51.82
9 Kamara, Hawah SR Sullivan (Chicago) 13:55.36
10 Zoog, Olivia SR Brownsburg 13:55.78
11 Graham, Rachel SR Brownsburg 14:00.52
12 Williams, Brielle SR Tri-Central 15:19.71
13 Jessup, Faye SO Brownsburg 15:25.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Phoebe FR Carmel 11:09.44
2 Anderson, Rachel SR Carmel 11:09.94
3 Gutwein, Maggie SO Twin Lakes 11:14.69
4 Michels, Sarah JR Assumption 11:29.07
5 Boom, Daphne SR Carmel 11:30.76
6 Miller, Corrine JR Carmel 11:57.92
7 Schultz, Mary SO West Lafayette 12:01.12
8 Dague, Adrianna SR Caston 12:01.51
9 Jordan, Caroline FR West Lafayette 12:03.89
10 Tyler, Kelsey JR Rochester Community 12:04.57
11 Nichol, Elle FR Carmel 12:06.61
12 Masterson, Bailey JR Assumption 12:06.69
13 Greenwell, Sarah SO West Lafayette 12:18.49
14 Krintz, Myah FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 12:30.78

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Karmen JR Huntington North 9.28
2 Waling, Payton SO Tri-West Hendricks 9.51
3 Bisaryia, Jaanvi JR Carmel 9.64
4 Darling, Abby JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.81
5 Morris, Maci JR Pioneer 9.83
6 Penquite, Katy SO West Lafayette 9.84
7 Getz, Leanna FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.85
8 Folkers, Sarah SR West Lafayette 10.01
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Waling, Payton SO Tri-West Hendricks 9.55
2 Bisaryia, Jaanvi JR Carmel 9.75
3 Morris, Maci JR Pioneer 9.79
4 Robinson, Alyssa FR Carmel 10.45
5 Kouton, Aniffa SO Brownsburg 10.69
6 Heng, Yi Fei SR West Lafayette 10.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Folkers, Sarah SR West Lafayette 9.97
2 Getz, Leanna FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.01
3 Elkin, Olivia FR Carmel 10.17
4 Bah, Aminiatou SO Brownsburg 11.74
5 Wuethrich, Sadee JR Watseka 14.85
6 Chan, Bianca FR Pioneer -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Penquite, Katy SO West Lafayette 9.28
2 Koch, Karmen JR Huntington North 9.31
3 Darling, Abby JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.95
4 Gregg, Shanti SO Brownsburg 10.41
5 Tester, Madelyn FR Carmel 10.75
6 Peebles , Makayla FR South Bend Washington 10.85
7 Collins, Hannah JR Seeger 11.15
8 Bevelle, Miryam JR Watseka 11.88

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Kayla JR Pioneer 10' 0.0"
2 Koeppen, Kylie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7' 6.0"
3 Penquite, Katy SO West Lafayette 7' 6.0"
4 Ray, Ali SO Brownsburg 7' 6.0"
5 Siciliano, Maria JR West Lafayette -
6 Lewis, Sylvia JR Brownsburg -
7 Perkins, Claire JR Danville Community -
8 O'Neil, Michelle SR Brownsburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckstep, Grace SR Western Boone 9' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donald, Ashley SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 9.0"
2 Morris, Maci JR Pioneer 16' 0.0"
3 Penquite, Katy SO West Lafayette 15' 11.5"
4 Jobe, Skylar JR Tri-West Hendricks 15' 11.0"
5 Smith, Gisele JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 10.0"
6 Lombardo, Alicia SO Danville Community 15' 5.0"
7 Whitehead, Taylor JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14' 11.0"
8 Gill, Kiara FR Carmel 14' 10.0"
9 Pemberton, Alison FR Taylor 14' 9.0"
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Donald, Ashley SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 9.0"
2 Morris, Maci JR Pioneer 16' 0.0"
3 Penquite, Katy SO West Lafayette 15' 11.5"
4 Jobe, Skylar JR Tri-West Hendricks 15' 11.0"
5 Smith, Gisele JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 10.0"
6 Lombardo, Alicia SO Danville Community 15' 5.0"
7 Whitehead, Taylor JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14' 11.0"
8 Gill, Kiara FR Carmel 14' 10.0"
9 Pemberton, Alison FR Taylor 14' 9.0"
10 Garriott, Regan SO Seeger 14' 9.0"
11 Heath, Marissa JR Rossville 14' 3.0"
12 Aly, Zeinab SR West Lafayette 14' 2.0"
13 Simmons, Chelsea SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 14' 2.0"
14 Hassan, Menna SR West Lafayette 13' 7.5"
15 Abbey, McKenna SO Carmel 13' 1.5"
16 Trout, Joy FR Danville Community 12' 9.0"
17 Smiley, Reagan FR Carmel -
18 Blanchford, Corinn FR Carmel -
19 Bisaryia, Jaanvi JR Carmel -
20 Nelson, Jocelyn SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
21 Cramer, Logan FR Brownsburg -
22 Tester, Madelyn FR Carmel -
23 Kouton, Aniffa SO Brownsburg -
24 Abbott, Brianna FR Brownsburg -
25 Pittman , Claire SO South Bend Washington -
26 Trout, Jules FR Danville Community -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauffman, Madison SO Pioneer 30' 6.5"
2 Dillman, Jordyn FR Armstrong 27' 2.0"
3 Leonard, Hannah FR Carmel 26' 9.25"
4 Lazarov, Hailey FR Watseka 26' 7.5"
5 Hosfeld, Anna SR Carmel 26' 2.5"
6 West, Alexandra SO Carmel 24' 4.75"
7 Green, Lily FR Carmel 23' 10.0"
8 Thomas, Rachel JR Watseka 23' 9.25"
9 Coleman, Sadie FR Watseka 22' 5.25"
10 Barnes, Mackenzie SO Taylor 21' 4.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ball, Hannah SR North White 37' 1.5"
2 Cooksey, Madison SR Seeger 30' 11.25"
3 Colbert, Cassity FR Tri-Central 30' 11.0"
4 Utley, Cassie SR Danville Community 30' 7.5"
5 Price , Kaylee FR Brownsburg 30' 6.0"
6 Vedder, Riley SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 29' 7.5"
7 Puckett, Savannah JR Lafayette Jefferson 29' 1.5"
8 Blackwell, Bethany SR Lafayette Jefferson 28' 6.0"
9 Weldy, Katherine SO Brownsburg 28' 5.5"
10 Goforth, Kaden SR Brownsburg 27' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Essence SR Lafayette Jefferson 44' 8.5"
2 Weatherly, Ashley SO West Lafayette 39' 0.0"
3 York-Achor, Liz JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 34' 9.5"
4 Cotherman, Natalie SR Carmel 34' 4.25"
5 Roberts, Veronika SO Brownsburg 33' 1.75"
6 Kress, Marie SO Carmel 32' 0.0"
7 Gates, Rachel SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29' 7.5"
8 Mathews, Sara SR Seeger 28' 9.0"
9 Land, Madison SR Tri-West Hendricks 27' 4.5"
10 Curtis, Reniyah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23' 10.5"