2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Oak Park-River Forest106.5
York72
Wheaton North56.28
Lyons53
Downers Grove North51
Hinsdale Central41.64
Cahokia36
Proviso East29
Proviso West HS24
Young23.14
Lake Park13
Downers Grove South12.14
Prospect5
Naperville Central4
Hinsdale South0.14

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, David SR Proviso East 6.91
2 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 6.96
3 Ali, Mohamed SR Wheaton North 7.26
4 Voss, Steve SR Lake Park 7.26
5 Bensing, Andrew SR Prospect 7.40
6 Meyer, Jack JR Naperville Central 7.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marcus, Jacob SO Hinsdale South 6.90
2 Plaxico, Jaylen JR Hinsdale South 6.91
3 Freko, Blake JR Downers Grove South 6.95
4 Douglas, Myron SR Downers Grove South 6.99
5 Kelley, Andrew SR York 7.09
6 Netzer, Rhett JR Wheaton North 7.16
7 Wimberly, Evan JR Young 7.21
8 Pulido, Diego SR Naperville Central 7.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Reggie SR Lyons 6.83 6
2 Zadlo, Kristian SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.84 4
3 Sumalong, Red JR Prospect 6.94
4 Taylor, Michael JR Downers Grove North 6.94
5 Pankau, Jarod JR Lake Park 6.98
6 Wilson, Hannon JR Young 7.03
7 Taylor, Damonta SO Cahokia 7.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thigpen, Antwane SR Lyons 6.54 10
2 Freeman, Keith SR York 6.62 8
3 Marszewski, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 6.87 2
4 Mitchell, Jonathan JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.88 1
5 Simmons, Justin SR Proviso West HS 6.89
6 Carta, Anthony SR Hinsdale Central 6.94
7 Coleman, Davin SR Proviso West HS 6.97
8 Kuropas, Max JR Hinsdale Central 7.16

Men's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amerlan, Patrick SO Lake Park 7.03 4
2 Becker, Marty FR Lake Park 7.31
3 Colant, Michael FR Hinsdale South 7.38
4 Lorenzini, John SO Prospect 7.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brookins, Quentin SO Hinsdale South 7.21
2 Khalil, Robert SO Downers Grove South 7.27
3 Baah, Richmond FR Downers Grove South 7.27
4 Ghori, Humza SO Naperville Central 7.31
5 CONWAY, LEVAUNTEZ SO Cahokia 7.35
6 Cima, Michael SO Prospect 7.36
7 Ramirez, Edgar SO York 7.57
8 Alfredo, Gael SR Proviso West HS 7.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Joey SO Wheaton North 7.06
2 Edwards, Dashaun SO Young 7.06
3 Oduber, Aaron FR Wheaton North 7.11
4 Bautista, Lorenzo SO Young 7.24
5 Welacha, John FR Downers Grove North 7.26
6 Baker, Bert SO Downers Grove North 7.30
7 Airdo, Ben SO York 7.34
8 Bonoris, John FR Naperville Central 7.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Kwame SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.89 10
2 Schaufelberger, Owen SO Lyons 7.01 8
3 Robinson, Kyshun SR Proviso West HS 7.01 6
4 Dallas, Rapharoah FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.04 1.5
5 Riggins-Walker, Trent SO Hinsdale Central 7.04 1.5
6 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 7.05
7 Bobak, Matt SO Hinsdale Central 7.23
8 Novinger, Colin SO Lyons 7.30

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obasi, Uchechi FR Hinsdale South 24.59
2 Sowell, Jeramia JR Proviso East 25.44
3 Jorgensen, Alex JR Lake Park 25.87
4 Doyle, Joe SR Prospect 26.23
5 Basilio, Randall JR Lake Park 26.42
6 Li, Steven JR Young 26.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adank, Sam SR Downers Grove South 25.09
2 Ato, Amari SR Wheaton North 25.31
3 Marcus, Jacob SO Hinsdale South 25.41
4 Bradley, David SR Wheaton North 25.53
5 Dowd, Darnell JR Young 27.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carta, Anthony SR Hinsdale Central 24.06 1
2 Smith, Josh SR Naperville Central 24.40
3 Douglas, Myron SR Downers Grove South 24.52
4 Reed, Gabriel JR Oak Park-River Forest 25.71
5 Kianty, Tyer JR Proviso East 27.57
6 Williams, Debo JR Prospect -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Keith SR York 23.45 6
2 Mitchell, Jonathan JR Oak Park-River Forest 24.28
3 Tanner, Jonathan JR York 24.58
4 Smith, George SR Cahokia 25.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thigpen, Antwane SR Lyons 23.13 10
2 Mojica, William SR Proviso West HS 23.22 8
3 Marszewski, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 23.68 4
4 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 23.80 2
5 Hatch, Robert SR Lyons 24.27

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Jayden FR Downers Grove South 26.19
2 Latham, Jamari SO Downers Grove South 26.54
3 Mitchell, Akil SO Young 26.70
4 Weinheimer, Sam FR Downers Grove North 27.02
5 Pritchett, Jahkobe SO Hinsdale South 27.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brookins, Quentin SO Hinsdale South 26.00
2 Zediker, Tyler SO Prospect 26.50
3 Teng, Alex SO Downers Grove North 26.72
4 Cage, Vernell SO Proviso East 30.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novatney, Andrew FR Hinsdale Central 25.79
2 DiJohn, Joey SO Hinsdale Central 25.94
3 Rivers-David, Amiri FR Young 26.38
4 Cima, Michael SO Prospect 26.94
5 Jones-Boone, Tarahjiaun FR York 27.03
6 Garcia, Alex SR Proviso West HS 28.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 24.45
2 Robinson, Kyshun SR Proviso West HS 24.62
3 Dallas, Rapharoah FR Oak Park-River Forest 24.77
4 Thomas, Kwame SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.84
5 Hoffman, Jimmy FR York 25.16
6 Phipps, Deaja FR Cahokia 27.49

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aware, Nana SR Hinsdale South 57.54
2 Flechs, Tyler SR Prospect 57.90
3 Chavez, Tommy SR Naperville Central 58.05
4 Justiniano, Brandon JR Lake Park 59.89
5 Gorski, Adam JR Prospect 1:04.70
6 Guillen, Salvador JR Lake Park 1:05.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Edison JR Hinsdale Central 56.95
2 Hagen, Josh JR Hinsdale Central 57.73
3 Troy, Blaylock JR Proviso East 58.41
4 Rodgers, Keelan JR Young 58.55
5 LaPlante, Samuel JR Hinsdale South 58.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biedermann, Brandon SR Downers Grove South 56.25
2 Rothery, Ian JR Wheaton North 56.72
3 McFarland, Tim SR Oak Park-River Forest 56.91
4 Wilde, Jordan SR Downers Grove North 56.99
5 Pulido, Diego SR Naperville Central 57.51
6 Ahmad, Ali JR Downers Grove North 58.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radomski, Evan SR Young 52.54 4
2 Armand, Xavier SO Lyons 52.65 2
3 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 52.93
4 Vizgirda, Griffin JR Lyons 54.86
5 Herring, Jayden SR Proviso West HS 56.25
6 Miller, Will SR Proviso West HS 1:05.61
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gage, Brandon SR Oak Park-River Forest 51.37 10
2 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 52.32 8
3 Namini, Kurt SR York 52.53 6
4 Lauber, Andrew SR Wheaton North 52.65 1
5 Thompson, Michael SO Lemont 53.05

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shurdhi, Bandon SO Prospect 1:02.58
2 Brown, Isiah SR Proviso West HS 1:02.97
3 Aware, Eustace FR Hinsdale South 1:03.54
4 Charters, Noah FR Hinsdale South 1:03.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvath, Will FR Prospect 57.35
2 Borzello, Joshua SO York 1:00.05
3 Lopez, Isaac FR Lake Park 1:00.80
4 Marszewski, Aaron FR Downers Grove North 1:01.80
5 Davis, Donovan SO Proviso East 1:07.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Savieon FR Cahokia 58.17
2 Casella, Griffin FR Downers Grove South 59.55
3 Steere, Mason FR Hinsdale Central 59.95
4 Jackson, Andrew SO Downers Grove North 1:00.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Codo, Thomas SO Naperville Central 54.51 10
2 Julian, Patrick FR Naperville Central 55.70 2
3 Wiatr, Adam SO Lake Park 56.06 1
4 Hernandez, Alfohso SO Proviso East 58.51
5 Novatney, Andrew FR Hinsdale Central 59.45
6 Schuler, Joe SO Lyons 59.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKitrick, Collin SO Oak Park-River Forest 54.82 8
2 Nelson, Joey SO Wheaton North 55.02 6
3 Clarke, Tyrone FR Oak Park-River Forest 55.15 4
4 Mora, Henry SO Downers Grove South 56.24
5 Poff, Ben SO Wheaton North 56.88
6 McClain, Zackary JR Lyons 57.02

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jorgensen, Alex JR Lake Park 1:31.31
2 Schulte, Christian JR Hinsdale South 1:34.98
3 Dover, Will SR Lake Park 1:35.14
4 Osborn, Javion SR Proviso East 1:37.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mertes, Tyler JR Downers Grove North 1:32.91
2 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 1:33.17
3 Ellis, Kevin JR Hinsdale Central 1:33.55
4 Cavanaugh, Declan JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:33.62
5 Zidarich, Brian JR Downers Grove South 1:33.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Jeff SR Prospect 1:28.27 6
2 Blazek, Patrick JR Naperville Central 1:29.16 4
3 Smothers, Destin SR Proviso West HS 1:31.19 1
4 Slowik, James SR Downers Grove South 1:31.53
5 Castanoli, Dominic SR York 1:33.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Charlie JR York 1:26.93 10
2 Denos, Andrew SR Hinsdale Central 1:28.21 8
3 Terry, Jack JR Prospect 1:30.06 2
4 Tarasuk, Andrew JR Lyons 1:31.97
5 Cranny, Ben JR Lyons 1:40.56
6 Radomski, Evan SR Young 1:46.62

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Sean SO Lyons 2:12.95 2
2 Danner, Kevin SO Downers Grove North 2:15.94
3 Wandke, Alan FR Naperville Central 2:16.78
4 Gail, Jay SO Wheaton North 2:21.29
5 Jachim, Nick FR Downers Grove North 2:21.57
6 Eby, Jake SO Lyons 2:23.18
7 Luczak, Nathan FR Downers Grove South 2:23.20
8 Bleau, Tyler FR Downers Grove South 2:23.21
9 Ma, Tony SO Hinsdale South 2:25.73
10 Cazzato, Max SO Hinsdale South 2:28.62
11 Abdellatif, Mohamed FR Prospect 2:31.74
12 LeComte, Kane FR Prospect 2:34.57
13 Givens, Dewayne SO Lake Park 2:35.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Aidan SO Wheaton North 2:07.69 10
2 Hill, Brendan SO York 2:08.43 8
3 Parker, Aiden SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:09.54 6
4 DOWELL, DEVIN SO Cahokia 2:09.84 4
5 Moccio, Jack FR Naperville Central 2:13.53 1
6 Nelson , Spencer SO Young 2:13.74
7 Spillers, Fletcher SO Hinsdale Central 2:14.02
8 Flowers, Jamonte SO Proviso East 2:15.89
9 Robbins, Marcello SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:16.11
10 Fortson, Daylen FR Cahokia 2:16.16
11 Tumbarello, Matt JR Lake Park 2:18.89
12 Hester, Kendall SO Young 2:19.69
13 Garcia, Jonathan FR Proviso East 2:21.31

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Savoy, Owen JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:05.53
2 Belgrad, Jacob SR Hinsdale Central 2:08.29
3 Scharpenberg, Josh JR Wheaton North 2:09.09
4 Mertes, Patrick JR Prospect 2:09.75
5 Nash, Kenton SR Naperville Central 2:10.12
6 LaLonde, Luke JR Downers Grove South 2:11.16
7 Alvarez, Marc JR Downers Grove South 2:12.05
8 Maddila, Jeevan SR Naperville Central 2:12.18
9 Thuruthiyil, Charles SR Hinsdale South 2:17.74
10 Martinez, Carlos JR Young 2:18.02
11 Avgerinos, Jackson SR Lake Park 2:18.28
12 Szczekocki, Derek JR Lake Park 2:19.10
13 Robison, Malachi SO Young 2:33.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 STANLEY, CHRIS SR Cahokia 1:59.88 10
2 Simon, Joey JR Wheaton North 2:00.53 8
3 Falconer, Robert SR Downers Grove North 2:00.64 6
4 Lockerby, Brendan JR Downers Grove North 2:01.22 4
5 Kern, Charlie JR York 2:01.82 2
6 Doorhy, Ryan SR Hinsdale Central 2:01.91 1
7 Klysh, Daniel FR York 2:03.53
8 Cozine, Nate JR Prospect 2:04.58
9 Lynch, Alex SR Lyons 2:05.23
10 WILLIAMS, KERRY SR Cahokia 2:07.12
11 George, Robert JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:07.53
12 Palmer, Dan SR Lyons 2:11.24

Men's 1 Mile Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vietzen, Matt JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:33.40
2 O'Donnell, Jack SR Prospect 4:35.70
3 Cornish, Will SR Naperville Central 4:38.85
4 Kirkham, Colin JR Lake Park 4:39.88
5 Naess, Jan Erik SR Hinsdale Central 4:42.21
6 Johnson, Aidan SR Wheaton North 4:45.84
7 Sanaghan, Sean SR Prospect 4:50.78
8 Daigle, Alexander SR Wheaton North 4:51.57
9 Schauer, Trevor JR Hinsdale South 4:57.62
10 Beugnet, Steve JR Lake Park 4:58.13
11 Gornick, Jack SR York 5:02.95
12 WILLIAMS, KERRY SR Cahokia 5:21.71
13 Waller, Vontez JR Cahokia 5:32.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zona, Vince SR Lyons 4:26.42 10
2 Loud, Irwin SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:26.45 8
3 Cumberland, Neil JR Hinsdale Central 4:28.29 6
4 Birkmeier, Ryan JR Downers Grove North 4:29.64 4
5 Harvey, Marc SR Young 4:31.96 2
6 Marek, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 4:32.58 1
7 Pipilas, Stephen JR Downers Grove South 4:34.10
8 Siuda, Edwin SO Downers Grove South 4:34.24
9 Harders, Charles JR Lyons 4:36.91
10 Stevenson, Tim JR York 4:38.32
11 Haffner, Brett JR Hinsdale South 4:53.76
12 Tuman, Anthony SR Young -

Men's 1 Mile Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Nathan SO Prospect 4:50.12 1
2 Boehm, Kevin SO Wheaton North 4:51.08
3 Norris, John FR Downers Grove South 4:54.22
4 Xochitecatl, Maricuo FR Wheaton North 4:58.69
5 Minich, Garrett SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:59.43
6 Benson, Aaron SO Naperville Central 4:59.46
7 Thorpe, Spencer JR Oak Park-River Forest 5:06.88
8 Rudolph, Tim SO Hinsdale South 5:18.84
9 Morrow, Kendall SO Prospect 5:24.48
10 Booth, Tanner SO Hinsdale South 5:24.80
11 Taylor, Tristan SO Young 5:26.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Sam SO Young 4:35.80 10
2 Moravec, Matt SO Downers Grove North 4:36.20 8
3 Klein-Collins, Seth SO Naperville Central 4:43.45 6
4 Roberts, Jack SO Downers Grove North 4:44.54 4
5 Kern, Ethan FR York 4:48.66 2
6 Kusak, Matt SO Hinsdale Central 4:51.39
7 Belgrad, Brandon SO Hinsdale Central 4:56.70
8 Weigel, James SO Downers Grove South 4:58.71
9 Ryan, Eddie SO York 5:02.04
10 Bonfiglio, Ryan SO Lyons 5:06.10
11 Dilcher, Drew SO Lyons 5:12.18

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minich, Garrett SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:36.54
2 Ramachandran, Nethan FR Naperville Central 10:40.06
3 Thorpe, Spencer JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:55.76
4 Fulton, Will SO Downers Grove North 11:03.14
5 Murphy, Jack FR Lake Park 11:09.75
6 Sankaran, Anshul SO Hinsdale Central 11:12.13
7 Baron, Joshua FR Hinsdale South 11:14.06
8 Beronio, Nick FR Hinsdale South 11:14.39
9 Jobes, Mateus FR Young 11:19.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nevins, Charile SO Young 10:06.76 10
2 Dziedzic, Nick SO Downers Grove South 10:16.86 8
3 Krohn, Brandon FR Wheaton North 10:17.04 6
4 Willer, George SO Downers Grove South 10:17.07 4
5 Kern, Ethan FR York 10:18.26 2
6 Caveney, Keegan SO Hinsdale Central 10:18.53 1
7 Ryan, Eddie SO York 10:18.75
8 Evans, Tyler SO Naperville Central 10:37.38
9 Logan, John SO Wheaton North 10:38.21
10 Murphy, Trevor FR Downers Grove North 10:39.67
11 Miklosz, Scott FR Lyons 10:57.97

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schiavitti, Sam JR Hinsdale Central 9:59.21
2 Balutowski, Adam JR Naperville Central 10:00.14
3 Daleiden, Casey JR Prospect 10:02.81
4 Honquest, Dan JR York 10:05.48
5 Van Koevering, Luke JR Lyons 10:15.40
6 Dreyer, Rylan JR Downers Grove South 10:18.40
7 Murphy, Billy SR Lake Park 11:07.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Clayton JR Young 9:01.89 10
2 Loud, Irwin SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:12.77 8
3 Kilrea, Danny JR Lyons 9:13.43 6
4 Danner, Alec SR Downers Grove North 9:25.70 4
5 O'Connell, Sean JR Hinsdale Central 9:36.32 2
6 Ridderhoff, Jacob JR Downers Grove North 9:40.49 1
7 Haffner, Brett JR Hinsdale South 9:40.68
8 Ostrem, Justin JR Wheaton North 9:42.95
9 Chavez, Tommy SR Naperville Central 9:46.39
10 Zydek, Connor SO Wheaton North 9:52.19
11 Ghosh, Akhil JR Downers Grove South 9:53.26
12 Politis, Matt SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:56.61
13 MacGregor, Sean JR York 10:02.84
14 Joseph, Chris SR Hinsdale South 10:10.20
15 Worku, Keduse SR Young 10:26.48

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Jacob SR Hinsdale Central 9.45
2 Nelson, Andrew JR Downers Grove South 9.66
3 Joy, Korian JR Hinsdale South 9.67
4 Padilla, Alex JR Downers Grove South 10.99
5 Wilde, Jordan SR Downers Grove North 11.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, JT SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.15 6
2 Bucci, Chris JR Wheaton North 8.32
3 Shafis, Andrew SR Prospect 8.35
4 Kennedy, Jeremiah SR Oak Park-River Forest 8.44
5 Armand, Xavier SO Lyons 8.57
6 Lazzara, Carmelo JR Hinsdale South 8.76
7 Everett, Zach SR Young 8.80
8 Coleman, Vince SO Wheaton North 8.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keys, Joe SR Downers Grove North 7.95 10
2 Nnam, Obi SR York 8.11 8
3 Ritz, Alex SR Hinsdale Central 8.27 4
4 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia 8.29 2
5 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 8.29 1
6 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 8.35
7 Estrella III, James SR Prospect 8.69

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steetz, Andrew SO Lake Park 9.53
2 Neer, John FR Downers Grove South 10.05
3 Hultmark, B. FR Hinsdale South 10.21
4 Kukuc, Damian FR Prospect 10.55
5 Buckley, Gavin SO Prospect 11.00
6 Patraitis, Nick SO Downers Grove North 11.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taiwo, Jimi FR Young 9.31 1
2 Robinson, Keith SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.38
3 Meyer, Jack FR Downers Grove South 9.47
4 Labanan, Ajay SO Hinsdale South 9.87
5 Manson, Cory FR Proviso East 10.17
6 Santiago, Max FR York 10.31
7 Hunter, Ethan SO York 10.33
8 Jamesson, Bryce SO Young 12.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruth, Ethan SO Hinsdale Central 8.34 10
2 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.39 8
3 McClain, Zackary JR Lyons 8.45 6
4 James, Josh SO Wheaton North 8.68 4
5 LeVassuer, Ben SO Wheaton North 9.14 2
6 Dixon, Perris SO Hinsdale Central 9.37
7 McBride, Aidan SO Lyons 9.99

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cicciarelli, Robby SO Lyons 5' 10.0" 10
2 Brown, Trevon SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 10.0" 8
3 Waith, Thomas SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 8.0" 6
4 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 5' 8.0" 4
5 Caines, Seth SO Lake Park 5' 6.0" 2
6 Lendy, Evan FR Wheaton North 5' 4.0" 0.14
7 LeVassuer, Ben SO Wheaton North 5' 4.0" 0.14
8 Smith, Ben SO Hinsdale South 5' 4.0" 0.14
9 Kroeger, Connor SO Hinsdale Central 5' 4.0" 0.14
10 Doyle, Brendan FR Downers Grove South 5' 4.0" 0.14
11 Hopkins, Connor FR Downers Grove North 5' 4.0" 0.14
12 Thiam, Nick SO Young 5' 4.0" 0.14
13 Meyer, Jack FR Downers Grove South -
14 Burke, Liam SO Hinsdale Central -
15 Pritchett, Jahkobe SO Hinsdale South -
16 Zalinski, Tim SO Prospect -
17 Becker, Marty FR Lake Park -
18 McBride, Aidan SO Lyons -
19 Clincy, Brandon SO Young -
20 Munoz, Antonio SO York -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Nick SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 7.0" 10
2 Koval, Ethan SR Lake Park 13' 7.0" 7
3 Bradley, David SR Wheaton North 13' 7.0" 7
4 Ferenc, Dan SR Downers Grove North 13' 1.0" 3
5 Paprocki, Thomas JR Lake Park 13' 1.0" 3
6 Zadlo, Kristian SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 1.0" 1
7 Aguiar, Will JR Wheaton North 10' 7.0"
8 Kreikemeir, Joe JR Lyons 10' 0.0"
9 Coha, Cody SR York 10' 0.0"
10 Garmoe, Robert SR Prospect 9' 0.0"
11 Padilla, Alex JR Downers Grove South -
12 Estrella III, James SR Prospect -
13 Bunalas, Joe JR Downers Grove North -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lazzara, Carmelo JR Hinsdale South 20' 1.25"
2 Wong, Bernard SR Hinsdale Central 19' 2.25"
3 Gianelloni, Sabin SR York 18' 7.5"
4 Cleveland, Connor SR Wheaton North 18' 1.0"
5 Lewis, Gabe SR York 17' 6.75"
6 Ali, Mohamed SR Wheaton North 17' 4.25"
7 Kane, William JR Naperville Central 16' 8.5"
8 Wells, Marzell SR Proviso East 16' 8.0"
9 Shird, Jadon SR Downers Grove North 16' 6.5"
10 Dwiadar, Adnan JR Downers Grove North 16' 2.0"
11 Wilson, Hannon JR Young 14' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 21' 11.25" 10
2 Fitzgerald, Cullen JR Hinsdale Central 21' 6.75" 8
3 Blankenbaker, Keyon SR Oak Park-River Forest 21' 0.5" 6
4 Saggau, Tom SR Lyons 20' 9.75" 4
5 Wisniewski, Ian SR Downers Grove South 20' 9.0" 2
6 Robinson, Patrick SR Proviso West HS 20' 3.25" 1
7 Mitchell, Jonathan JR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 3.0"
8 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 19' 10.0"
9 Sumalong, Red JR Prospect 19' 8.25"
10 Shafis, Michael SO Prospect 19' 7.0"
11 Bergstrom, Ryan JR Hinsdale South 19' 0.5"
12 Smith, Josh SR Naperville Central 18' 10.25"
13 Wesley, Shyiem SR Proviso West HS 18' 0.0"
14 Hatch, Robert SR Lyons -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiJohn, Joey SO Hinsdale Central 18' 2.5"
2 Dallas, Rapharoah FR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 11.0"
3 Gianneschi, Alex SO York 17' 4.75"
4 Fosu, Emmanuel FR Lake Park 17' 3.5"
5 Rivers-David, Amiri FR Young 17' 2.5"
6 Silva, Ozzy SO Downers Grove South 17' 0.75"
7 Hoffenkamp, Haven SO Wheaton North 16' 8.5"
8 Deshazwr, Jayden FR Downers Grove South 16' 0.75"
9 Schacht, Kyle FR York 15' 6.0"
10 Barbato, Sam FR Downers Grove North 15' 5.0"
11 Hopkins, Connor FR Downers Grove North 14' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Jaeden FR Naperville Central 20' 8.5" 10
2 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 20' 8.5" 8
3 Robinson, Kyshun SR Proviso West HS 20' 0.0" 6
4 Amerlan, Patrick SO Lake Park 19' 7.0" 4
5 Edwards, Dashaun SO Young 18' 7.0" 2
6 Ruth, Ethan SO Hinsdale Central 18' 6.5" 1
7 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 6.5"
8 Lendy, Evan FR Wheaton North 18' 6.5"
9 Zalinski, Tim SO Prospect 18' 2.0"
10 Rayadu, Aniketh FR Naperville Central 18' 1.0"
11 Moellenkamp, John FR Prospect 17' 11.0"
12 Schuler, Joe SO Lyons 17' 6.5"
13 Greer, Sebastion FR Cahokia -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall-Pizzolato, Michael FR Lake Park 38' 7.5" 2
2 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 38' 1.5" 1
3 Hunter, Ethan SO York 37' 6.5"
4 Deshazwr, Jayden FR Downers Grove South 35' 4.5"
5 Russell, Dishann FR Lake Park 34' 5.75"
6 Johnson, Mitchell FR Naperville Central 33' 11.5"
7 Klyczynski, Sam FR Lyons 33' 7.0"
8 Silva, Ozzy SO Downers Grove South 32' 5.0"
9 Lorenzini, John SO Prospect 30' 11.5"
10 Shurdhi, Bandon SO Prospect 29' 2.0"
11 Fosket, Brian FR Downers Grove North 28' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trevon SO Oak Park-River Forest 41' 1.0" 10
2 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS SO Cahokia 40' 5.5" 8
3 Rayadu, Aniketh FR Naperville Central 38' 9.25" 6
4 Schaufelberger, Owen SO Lyons 38' 9.0" 4
5 Greer, Sebastion FR Cahokia 37' 6.0"
6 Stearns, Kam FR York 37' 5.0"
7 James, Josh SO Wheaton North 37' 4.5"
8 Chow, Brendan SO Hinsdale Central 36' 6.0"
9 Brookins, Quentin SO Hinsdale South 36' 5.5"
10 Lacy, Sidney SO Hinsdale Central 35' 5.75"
11 Cecil, Briggs SO Wheaton North 35' 5.5"
12 Smith, Ben SO Hinsdale South 34' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Addotey, Theo JR Downers Grove South 40' 0.0"
2 Molette-Hughes, Miles JR Oak Park-River Forest 39' 5.0"
3 Leonard, Sean JR York 38' 10.0"
4 Calhoun, Ryan SR Wheaton North 37' 10.0"
5 Armstrong, Brian JR Naperville Central 37' 9.25"
6 Kane, William JR Naperville Central 35' 7.25"
7 Ehlers, Dmitriy JR Hinsdale South 35' 0.0"
8 Shird, Jadon SR Downers Grove North 34' 8.5"
9 Lunsford, Jalen JR Hinsdale South 34' 6.5"
10 Liu, Felix JR Downers Grove North 33' 7.0"
11 Love, Donte JR Proviso East 31' 3.0"
12 Lunde, Chris SR Wheaton North 30' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saggau, Tom SR Lyons 46' 4.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Kevin SR Prospect 42' 4.0" 8
3 Robinson, Patrick SR Proviso West HS 42' 4.0" 6
4 Shafis, Andrew SR Prospect 41' 8.0" 4
5 Deshazer, William JR Downers Grove South 41' 0.5" 2
6 Alabi, Tobi SR Hinsdale Central 40' 6.5" 1
7 Fitzgerald, Cullen JR Hinsdale Central 40' 1.5"
8 Smothers, Destin SR Proviso West HS 39' 1.5"
9 Cranny, Ben JR Lyons 38' 11.5"
10 Crawford, Malcolm SR Oak Park-River Forest -
11 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matzek, Billy SR Prospect 52' 5.0" 10
2 Shields, Vince SR Prospect 51' 7.0" 8
3 Coplan, Noah SR Oak Park-River Forest 50' 6.0" 6
4 Widener, Cal SR York 50' 4.0" 4
5 JEFFERIES, BRYCE JR Cahokia 49' 6.0" 2
6 Johnson, Tyler JR Wheaton North 47' 11.0" 1
7 Wojciak, Chris SR Lyons 46' 9.0"
8 O'Connor, Charlie JR Lyons 46' 0.0"
9 Pankau, Jarod JR Lake Park 45' 9.0"
10 Hale, Jacob SR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 3.0"
11 Stempora, Luke JR Naperville Central 44' 2.0"
12 Tam, Kyle SR Hinsdale Central 42' 4.0"
13 Ivery, Darren SR Proviso East 41' 8.0"
14 WALKER, MARQWON JR Cahokia 41' 4.0"
15 Brookins, Barry SR Young 40' 11.0"
16 Hawley, Will JR Hinsdale South 40' 10.0"
17 Dang, Jeff SR Hinsdale Central 40' 9.0"
18 Lee, Shawn FR Downers Grove South 39' 6.0"
19 Neilsen, Aaron SR Wheaton North 39' 5.0"
20 Jagla, Jacob JR Lake Park 38' 9.0"
21 Green, Justin SR Proviso West HS 38' 1.0"
22 Washington, Donovan JR Hinsdale South 37' 9.0"
23 Cahill, Vince SR York 37' 6.0"
24 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 37' 5.0"
25 Klumb, Evan SR Downers Grove North 36' 10.0"
26 Kimmons, Justeon SR Young 36' 4.0"
27 Brindza, Alex JR Downers Grove South 35' 2.0"
28 Austin, Kyshaun SR Proviso West HS 32' 5.0"
29 Roberts, Omarr JR Naperville Central -

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eipers, Carson SO Naperville Central 41' 3.0" 10
2 Walsh, Ryan SO Naperville Central 39' 8.0" 8
3 Brady, Matt SO Downers Grove North 38' 7.0" 6
4 Cintron, Trenton SO Downers Grove North 38' 0.0" 4
5 Cushing, Emmett SO Lyons 37' 9.0" 2
6 De Marco, Anthony SO Lyons 37' 1.0" 1
7 Fields, Quentin FR Hinsdale South 36' 10.0"
8 Henson, John SO Wheaton North 35' 9.0"
9 Hummel, Rick SO Wheaton North 34' 10.0"
10 Mears, Nick FR Downers Grove South 34' 6.0"
11 Panasiuk, Patrick SO Lake Park 34' 3.0"
12 Diaz, Alex SO Hinsdale South 33' 6.0"
13 Lynch, Conner SO Lake Park 33' 4.0"
14 Iqbal, Sannan SO York 33' 1.0"
15 Buckley, Javion FR Oak Park-River Forest 32' 4.0"
16 Hart, Henry SO Oak Park-River Forest 32' 2.0"
17 Rasnic, Nick FR Downers Grove South 31' 5.0"
18 Swistak, Sebastian FR Prospect 30' 8.0"
19 Reed, Keywone FR York 30' 7.0"
20 Baek, Seung SO Hinsdale Central 30' 5.0"
21 Kamp, Mitch SO Prospect 29' 6.0"
22 Syed, Daniyal FR Hinsdale Central 29' 0.0"
23 Swain, Isaiah FR Young 26' 1.0"