2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove South90
Crete-Monee62
Proviso East62
Grayslake Central56
Lincoln-Way Central51
Metea Valley44
Payton Prep44
Lake Park28
Glenbard South21
Stagg15
Rockford East12
Bolingbrook7
Rockford Auburn7
Lindblom7
Thornton Fractional North3

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickens, Nikolas SR Lindblom 6.95
2 Metoyer, Josh JR Lake Park 7.03
3 Butler, Antoine JR Rockford Auburn 7.08
4 Robustelli, Alec SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.17
5 Mohsin, Abdulrahman JR Stagg 7.30
6 Colston, Adam SR Lindblom 7.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 6.77 1
2 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 6.87
3 Koval, Ethan SR Lake Park 6.90
4 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 7.05
5 Ryan, Semaj JR Proviso East 7.07
6 Dixon, Kevin SR Thornton Fractional North 7.17
7 Vargas, Ernesto JR Grayslake Central 7.20
8 Rollins, Antonio JR Proviso East 7.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 6.83
2 Dodd, Gabriel SR Glenbard South 6.94
3 D'Ambra, Nick JR Glenbard South 6.98
4 Douglas, Myron SR Downers Grove South 6.99
5 Hardy, Kedric JR Rockford East 7.03
6 Kocenko, Tommy JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.05
7 Walker, Cameron JR Thornton Fractional North 7.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 6.50 10
2 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 6.53 8
3 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 6.60 6
4 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 6.64 4
5 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 6.75 2
6 Finley, Juankeem SR Downers Grove South 6.83
7 Thomas, Stevie JR Rockford East 7.24

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 7.05 4
2 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 7.25
3 Alexander, Ra'Mylon FR Lindblom 7.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 7.09 1
2 Godfrey, CJ SO Lincoln-Way Central 7.18
3 Harvey, Peder SO Grayslake Central 7.21
4 Colon, Jordan FR Lake Park 7.21
5 Lopez, Isaac FR Lake Park 7.57
6 Perteete, Angelo SO Rockford East 7.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 7.02 6
2 Modiest, Reide SO Stagg 7.16
3 Steiger, Alec SO Glenbard South 7.29
4 Johnson, Qwynton FR Crete-Monee 7.34
5 Amer, Mohammad SR Stagg 7.51
6 Halmon, Dartell FR Proviso East 7.94
7 Fitzpatrick, Gavin SO Glenbard South 8.07
8 Cage, Vernell SO Proviso East 8.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 6.87 10
2 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 6.88 8
3 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 7.07 2
4 Baah, Richmond FR Downers Grove South 7.20
5 Bueno, Chris FR Rockford East 7.23
6 Bramlett, Imari FR Bolingbrook 7.23
7 Jackson, Keion JR Rockford Auburn 7.28
8 Strong, Keontae SO Downers Grove South 15.85

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colon, Jordan FR Lake Park 25.93
2 Robinson, Jacquez FR Lindblom 26.19
3 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 26.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steetz, Andrew SO Lake Park 26.64
2 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 26.69
3 Perteete, Angelo SO Rockford East 27.77
4 Richardson, Ethan FR Grayslake Central 28.45
5 McCarthy, Khalil FR Lindblom 29.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 26.27
2 Tolliver, Tyrone SO Proviso East 28.23
3 Johnson, Walter FR Bolingbrook 28.63
4 Fitzpatrick, Gavin SO Glenbard South 29.90
5 Cage, Vernell SO Proviso East 31.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 24.82 8
2 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 25.45 2
3 Baah, Richmond FR Downers Grove South 25.69
4 Wilner , Nick FR Lincoln-Way Central 25.80
5 Martin, Jordan SO Bolingbrook 26.22
6 Lewis, Orlando SO Thornton Fractional North 26.50
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 24.58 10
2 Bueno, Chris FR Rockford East 24.92 6
3 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 25.39 4
4 Johnson, Camari FR Crete-Monee 25.53 1
5 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 25.55
6 Strong, Keontae SO Downers Grove South 25.64

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kocenko, Tommy JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.28
2 Voss, Steve SR Lake Park 25.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Kionte JR Rockford Auburn 24.71
2 Leonard, Ezekiel JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.16
3 Sowell, Jeramia JR Proviso East 25.33
4 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 26.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 24.59 1
2 Douglas, Myron SR Downers Grove South 24.75
3 Tonoff, Joe SR Downers Grove South 25.39
4 Wilson, Terrence SR Thornton Fractional North 25.39
5 Curington-Harris, Wantierre JR Thornton Fractional North 27.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Zyon SR Bolingbrook 24.66
2 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 25.10
3 D'Ambra, Nick JR Glenbard South 25.10
4 Thomas, Stevie JR Rockford East 25.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 22.66 10
2 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 23.15 8
3 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 23.20 6
4 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 24.06 4
5 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 24.25 2

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, Christian JR Thornton Fractional North 1:01.71
2 Plavsic, Nikola SR Glenbard South 1:03.36
3 Paul, Nick SO Grayslake Central 1:03.73
4 Gossage, Michael JR Lincoln-Way Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Ryan JR Payton Prep 59.05
2 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 59.49
3 Rhyne, Shawn SR Payton Prep 1:00.23
4 Basilio, Randall JR Lake Park 1:00.75
5 Illes, Michael SR Glenbard South 1:02.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 55.33 2
2 Mohsin, Abdulrahman JR Stagg 55.48 1
3 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 55.71
4 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 55.72
5 Burns, Garrett SR Downers Grove South 59.55
6 Williams, Antione SO Rockford Auburn 1:02.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Mario SR Lindblom 55.81
2 Green, Santana SR Rockford Auburn 55.87
3 Baldwin, Sean JR Crete-Monee 56.47
4 Sundar, Adithya JR Metea Valley 57.22
5 Farrar, Ben JR Metea Valley 59.98
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 53.08 10
2 Turner, Brendan FR Bolingbrook 53.78 8
3 Verven, Alec JR Lake Park 54.74 6
4 Biedermann, Brandon SR Downers Grove South 55.31 4
5 Cypret, Jacob JR Rockford East 56.08
6 Curington-Harris, Wantierre JR Thornton Fractional North 59.97

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dube, Kyle SO Metea Valley 58.36 4
2 Harris, Davion FR Grayslake Central 1:00.17
3 Lopez, Isaac FR Lake Park 1:02.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Christopher SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.87
2 Davis, Donovan SO Proviso East 1:02.50
3 Howser, Bryce FR Metea Valley 1:03.05
4 Kidwell, Hunter FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:06.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 1:00.53
2 Ortiz, Olin SO Crete-Monee 1:01.83
3 Tolliver, Tyrone SO Proviso East 1:02.80
4 Rahman, Zakareeya SO Glenbard South 1:07.94
5 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Trevon FR Lindblom 58.08 6
2 Johnson, Camari FR Crete-Monee 58.51 2
3 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 58.60 1
4 Casella, Griffin FR Downers Grove South 1:00.28
5 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 1:01.56
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newell, Adrian SO Rockford East 57.11 10
2 Mora, Henry SO Downers Grove South 57.79 8
3 Plavsic, Milivoj SO Glenbard South 59.56
4 Mrugala, Patrick FR Rockford East 59.64
5 Lewis, Orlando SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 1:33.07 1
2 Irby, Jonathan JR Metea Valley 1:33.83
3 Villiger, Gavin SO Bolingbrook 1:38.36
4 Turner, Antevion SR Crete-Monee 1:40.57
5 Roecker , Kyle SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:53.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 1:31.93 8
2 Berge, Luke SR Rockford East 1:32.60 4
3 Dawson, John Michael JR Proviso East 1:34.27
4 Johns, Evan JR Grayslake Central 1:36.93
5 Pierce, David SR Crete-Monee 1:41.89
6 Harris, Payton JR Thornton Fractional North 1:45.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valtierrez, Emmanuel JR Proviso East 1:28.34 10
2 Wiggins, Mario JR Payton Prep 1:32.42 6
3 Riordan, Colin JR Downers Grove South 1:32.98 2
4 Wood, Joey SR Glenbard South 1:34.98
5 Gage, Ryan JR Downers Grove South 1:35.67

Men's 600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seigel, Matthew SO Rockford Auburn 1:39.49 6
2 Peddinti, Dheeraj SO Metea Valley 1:48.85
3 Cuevas, Victor SO Lindblom 1:58.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Tela SO Metea Valley 1:45.87 1
2 Sterling, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:49.02
3 Zhan, Michael FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:50.22
4 Luczak, Keir FR Grayslake Central 1:52.60
5 Cieslak, Brigham FR Grayslake Central 1:52.96
6 Hughes, Coin FR Glenbard South 1:57.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Colin SO Downers Grove South 1:34.34 10
2 Flowers, Jamonte SO Proviso East 1:35.04 8
3 Hernandez, Alfohso SO Proviso East 1:39.60 4
4 Bleau, Tyler FR Downers Grove South 1:43.96 2
5 Herrera, Adrian SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aleck, Matthew JR Stagg 2:13.76
2 Beugnet, Steve JR Lake Park 2:14.68
3 Tuskan, Nathan SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:14.83
4 Avelar, Jorge SR Thornton Fractional North 2:14.84
5 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 2:16.50
6 Dreyer, Rylan JR Downers Grove South 2:16.98
7 Shah, Sayuj SR Downers Grove South 2:17.43
8 Osborn, Javion SR Proviso East 2:18.49
9 Correa, Luis JR Bolingbrook 2:21.91
10 Rodrigues , Kern JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:23.37
11 Baxter, Andrew JR Rockford Auburn 2:26.41
12 Beugnet, Andrew JR Lake Park 2:29.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piotrowski, Ben SR Metea Valley 2:00.64 10
2 Koncius, Anthony SR Stagg 2:01.60 8
3 Van Barriger, Jordan SR Rockford East 2:03.94 6
4 Marchbanks, Matthew JR Payton Prep 2:05.78 4
5 Walls, George SR Lindblom 2:06.48 2
6 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:06.69 1
7 Triplett, Nick SR Lindblom 2:07.85
8 Reblin, Luke JR Grayslake Central 2:07.87
9 Hageman, Coby JR Bolingbrook 2:08.23
10 Majdandzic, Kresmir SR Rockford Auburn 2:08.70
11 Schafer, Charles JR Metea Valley 2:09.12
12 Soto, Josh SR Crete-Monee 2:17.71
13 Holloway, Imani JR Crete-Monee 2:21.75

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Jack FR Lake Park 2:21.81
2 Carson, Czar SO Lindblom 2:22.70
3 Grigoletti, Matthew SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:24.46
4 Barbalic, Kyle SO Stagg 2:31.17
5 Parmer, Justin SO Grayslake Central 2:34.40
6 Rokowski, Peter FR Stagg 2:36.60
7 Woloszyn, Josh FR Rockford Auburn 2:38.91
8 McMahon , Tyler SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:39.09
9 Byrd, Bernard SO Crete-Monee 2:39.32
10 Mignon, Phillippe FR Grayslake Central 2:51.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tumbarello, Matt JR Lake Park 2:09.91 10
2 Norris, John FR Downers Grove South 2:13.39 8
3 Rose, Zachary FR Payton Prep 2:16.10 6
4 Arun, Shravan SO Metea Valley 2:16.25 4
5 Czech, Matthew FR Payton Prep 2:19.61 2
6 Corso, Matthew SO Metea Valley 2:20.27 1
7 Reyes, Julio SO Glenbard South 2:21.65
8 MacClure, Austin FR Glenbard South 2:24.47
9 Ortiz, Olin SO Crete-Monee 2:25.72
10 Floes, Axel SO Thornton Fractional North 2:25.82
11 Heneghan, John FR Downers Grove South 2:31.00
12 Williams, Xavier FR Thornton Fractional North 2:43.59

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englert, Andrew SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:52.40
2 Beyler, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 5:02.20
3 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 5:08.23
4 O'Berry, Versye SR Crete-Monee 5:11.27
5 Fearn, Andrew SR Glenbard South 5:13.19
6 Avelar, Jorge SR Thornton Fractional North 5:15.70
7 Murphy, Billy SR Lake Park 5:17.10
8 Reynolds, Matt SR Grayslake Central 5:19.90
9 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 5:30.72
10 Baxter, Andrew JR Rockford Auburn 5:31.53
11 Rajmohan, Dhiren SR Metea Valley 5:31.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Eduardo SR Lindblom 4:32.28 10
2 Minsky, Eli JR Grayslake Central 4:32.45 8
3 Vargas, Alejandro SR Payton Prep 4:35.16 6
4 Joda, Jason SR Lake Park 4:38.65 4
5 Ghosh, Akhil JR Downers Grove South 4:42.12 2
6 Tarantino, Jared JR Stagg 4:43.56 1
7 Roberts, Derek JR Metea Valley 4:48.05
8 friske, noah SO Rockford East 4:50.39
9 Cushing, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 4:55.50
10 Hutchinson, Zak JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:56.16
11 LaLonde, Luke JR Downers Grove South 5:01.18
12 Suleiman, Khamis SR Stagg 5:07.62

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Jack FR Lake Park 5:18.80
2 Giannini, Dominic FR Grayslake Central 5:22.09
3 Medina, Cody SO Grayslake Central 5:44.44
4 Salinas, Manuel SO Thornton Fractional North 5:44.89
5 Abuasab, Mohammedeid SO Stagg 5:48.67
6 Thomas, Prue SO Bolingbrook 5:50.69
7 Leonard, Elijah FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:54.09
8 Cousins, Brycen SO Lindblom 5:58.92
9 Albano, David SO Stagg 5:59.34
10 McCarty, Kamarjion SO Crete-Monee 5:59.40
11 Pulliam, Ryan SO Crete-Monee 6:05.81
12 Chisum, Jelani SO Lindblom 7:21.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dziedzic, Nick SO Downers Grove South 4:47.63 10
2 Willer, George SO Downers Grove South 4:48.66 8
3 Balas, Joseph FR Bolingbrook 4:56.62 6
4 Tumbarello, Matt JR Lake Park 4:58.59 4
5 Garcia, Jonathan FR Proviso East 5:08.38 2
6 Kedzior, Adam FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:08.66 1
7 Sullivan, Matthew FR Payton Prep 5:08.72
8 Nader, Andrew SO Payton Prep 5:09.03
9 Blazer, Kenny SO Metea Valley 5:16.32
10 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 5:18.30
11 Sakowicz, Michael FR Metea Valley 5:19.95
12 Cruz, Cesar SO Thornton Fractional North 5:22.66
13 Tucker, Colin SO Glenbard South 5:40.80

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pipilas, Stephen JR Downers Grove South 9:46.28 10
2 Siuda, Edwin SO Downers Grove South 9:53.00 8
3 Papa, Ralph JR Metea Valley 9:54.81 6
4 Kirkham, Colin JR Lake Park 10:00.50 4
5 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 10:11.93 2
6 friske, noah SO Rockford East 10:22.07 1
7 Kreis , Jared FR Lincoln-Way Central 10:22.91
8 Nolan, Kevin SR Lincoln-Way Central 10:23.98
9 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 10:47.04
10 Delgado, Joel SR Lindblom 10:50.58
11 Doherty, John JR Stagg 11:13.25
12 Steinbeck, Ben SR Grayslake Central 11:16.59
13 Palomino, Oscar JR Lindblom 11:56.39
14 Bednarczyk, Dawid SR Stagg 11:57.68
15 Ho, Caleb SR Metea Valley 11:59.18

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVito, Maxwell SO Lincoln-Way Central 8.92
2 Patel, Mit FR Grayslake Central 9.95
3 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 9.95
4 Neputy, Kyle JR Stagg 10.43
5 Walkington, Austin SO Grayslake Central 10.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 8.67
2 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 8.71
3 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 8.80
4 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 8.92
5 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 8.98
6 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 8.98
7 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 9.00
8 Alvarado, Christian JR Thornton Fractional North 10.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 8.04 10
2 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 8.12 8
3 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 8.15 6
4 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 8.31 4
5 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.46 2
6 White, Damani SR Downers Grove South 8.62 1
7 Plavsic, Nikola SR Glenbard South 9.61

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Styczen, Noah FR Grayslake Central 9.90
2 Jefferson, Noah SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.55
3 Rosell, Deonta FR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Jordan SO Bolingbrook 9.65 1
2 Wolf, Dylan FR Stagg 9.79
3 Meyer, Jack FR Downers Grove South 10.15
4 Steetz, Andrew SO Lake Park 10.36
5 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 10.91
6 Poellintz, Cameron SO Downers Grove South 11.07
7 Shipley, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 11.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 8.11 10
2 Maric, Nikola SO Metea Valley 9.01 8
3 Theil, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 9.45 6
4 Towns, William SO Metea Valley 9.54 4
5 Auld, Xavier SO Lincoln-Way Central 9.61 2
6 Plavsic, Milivoj SO Glenbard South 9.77
7 Lalvani, Julian SO Glenbard South 10.14
8 Johnson, Walter FR Bolingbrook 10.62

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Marco JR Rockford East 18' 9.0"
2 Burnett, Delonzell SR Thornton Fractional North 18' 1.5"
3 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 17' 11.0"
4 Haberkorn, Luke JR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 10.5"
5 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 17' 5.0"
6 Osobamiro, Oltunji SO Metea Valley 17' 3.75"
7 williams, romiell JR Rockford East 16' 10.0"
8 Deshazer, William JR Downers Grove South 15' 11.0"
9 Mohney, Tanner JR Lincoln-Way Central 15' 1.0"
10 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 14' 11.0"
11 Julien, Rodger JR Thornton Fractional North 14' 8.5"
12 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 21' 5.0" 10
2 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 20' 8.5" 8
3 Wisniewski, Ian SR Downers Grove South 20' 7.5" 6
4 Metoyer, Josh JR Lake Park 20' 3.5" 4
5 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 20' 1.5" 2
6 Amerlan, Patrick SO Lake Park 20' 0.0" 1
7 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 19' 11.0"
8 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 19' 8.0"
9 Payne, David SR Proviso East 19' 5.0"
10 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook 18' 9.0"
11 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 18' 8.75"
12 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 18' 3.0"
13 Illes, Michael SR Glenbard South 17' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chum, Johnny SR Grayslake Central 47' 3.0" 10
2 Campbell, Maxwell JR Grayslake Central 45' 0.0" 8
3 Sadkowski, Taylor SR Glenbard South 44' 5.0" 6
4 Argue, Creo SR Crete-Monee 43' 10.0" 4
5 Hanegan, Will SR Metea Valley 39' 10.0" 2
6 Kresto, Kris SR Glenbard South 39' 10.0" 1
7 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 39' 4.0"
8 Roczkowski, Patrick JR Stagg 39' 2.0"
9 Lee, Shawn FR Downers Grove South 39' 2.0"
10 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 38' 11.0"
11 Emerson, Darquel JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 8.0"
12 Harris, Nicholas SR Proviso East 36' 7.0"
13 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 36' 5.0"
14 Foster, Max SO Downers Grove South 35' 4.0"
15 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 35' 4.0"
16 Garay, Darwin SR Payton Prep 31' 4.0"
17 Ali, Faraz JR Metea Valley 31' 2.0"
18 Orr, Nate SR Lincoln-Way Central 30' 7.0"
19 Diaz, Raymond JR Payton Prep 29' 9.0"
20 Covington, Marlon JR Thornton Fractional North 27' 9.0"
21 Budzyski, Dominik SR Lincoln-Way Central 25' 7.0"