2017 York Girls Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbard West109
Oak Park-River Forest91.5
Palatine91
Lake Park79
Mother McAuley69
York49

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanford, Alexandria FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.10 2
2 Thomas, Dejah SR Palatine 8.22 1
3 Latham, Raven FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.24
4 Orozco, Adamaris SO Mother McAuley 8.93
5 Klvjewski, Olivia SR Palatine 9.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 7.82 10
2 Gondek, Sarah SO Lake Park 7.88 8
3 Madro, Paulina SO Lake Park 7.93 6
4 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 8.02 4
5 Salek, Megan FR York 8.25
6 Clark, Janae SO Mother McAuley 8.42
7 Ciombohr, Danielle FR York 8.56

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 7.60 10
2 Wynter, Sydney SR Palatine 7.79 2
3 Park, Madison JR York 7.99
4 Lashley, Lashauni SR Oak Park-River Forest 8.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Aaliyah SR Mother McAuley 7.66 8
2 Allen, Joie JR Lake Park 7.69 6
3 Kennedy, Isabelle JR Lake Park 7.76 4
4 Arduino, Chloe JR Glenbard West 7.83 1
5 Gipson, Iyana SO Mother McAuley 8.08
6 Helm, Kaleigh JR York 8.12
7 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 8.17

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleksak, Erin SR Palatine 28.01 8
2 Park, Madison JR York 28.99 2
3 Gilliam, Talia SO Lake Park 29.00 1
4 Evans, Molly JR York 29.23
5 Crook, Kaitlin SR Mother McAuley 30.14
6 Vassiliev, Anastasia SR Palatine 30.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arduino, Chloe JR Glenbard West 27.75 10
2 Zolkos, Natalie SR Lake Park 28.12 6
3 Cvengros, Sophie SR Glenbard West 28.80 4
4 Shareef, Hannah JR Mother McAuley 32.24

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 28.50 8
2 Russell, Nia FR Mother McAuley 29.14 2
3 Karp, Chloe FR Glenbard West 30.14
4 Thomas, Dejah SR Palatine 30.87
5 Conrad, Tamesha SO Palatine 32.83
6 Maciel, Cindy SO Mother McAuley 34.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 27.59 10
2 Granskog, Andelyn SO Lake Park 28.63 6
3 Williams, Olivia SO York 28.70 4
4 Gondek, Sarah SO Lake Park 29.16 1
5 Latham, Raven FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.21
6 Henry, Breanna FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.85

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelligan, Ciara JR Mother McAuley 46.62 2
2 Frank, Jaclyn JR Palatine 50.68
3 Todd, Claudia JR York 50.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Erica JR Lake Park 45.03 10
2 Feeley, MaryBeth JR Glenbard West 45.14 8
3 Turner Bailey, Jada JR Oak Park-River Forest 45.25 6
4 Cvengros, Sophie SR Glenbard West 45.37 4
5 Crook, Kaitlin SR Mother McAuley 47.39 1

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Ariel SO Mother McAuley 47.80 8
2 Scotty, Kailee SO York 49.22 1
3 Sanchez, Shayla SO Palatine 50.43
4 Orozco, Adamaris SO Mother McAuley 51.79
5 Schlau, Tiphany SO Lake Park 58.03
6 Petit , Maddie FR Lake Park 58.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 44.01 10
2 Donlin, Collette SO Oak Park-River Forest 48.10 6
3 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 48.58 4
4 Voigt, Marisa FR Glenbard West 48.73 2
5 Gennatempo, Alejandria SO Oak Park-River Forest 50.78
6 Dhaliwal, Jasnit FR Palatine 54.75

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleksak, Erin SR Palatine 1:03.58 4
2 Chavez, Olivia JR York 1:06.03
3 Schmidt, Kailey JR Glenbard West 1:06.50
4 Hohe, Katie SO Glenbard West 1:07.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Destiny JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:00.29 10
2 Funches, Raquel SR Mother McAuley 1:00.96 8
3 Biggins, Jackie SR York 1:03.56 6
4 Gallagher, Kelly SO Mother McAuley 1:03.59 2
5 Garcia, Erica JR Lake Park 1:04.12 1
6 Taiwo, Fallon SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:06.27

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curry, Maya FR York 1:08.09 1
2 Schlau, Tiphany SO Lake Park 1:20.25
3 Petit , Maddie FR Lake Park 1:26.70
4 Ahmed, Asra SO Palatine -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kallay, Eleanor SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:03.77 10
2 Reif, Chloe SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:04.53 8
3 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 1:05.02 6
4 Roach, Ella SO Glenbard West 1:05.25 4
5 Oh, Grace SO Glenbard West 1:07.99 2
6 Dhaliwal, Jasnit FR Palatine 1:19.27

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Emma FR York 2:30.31 10
2 Curry, Maya FR York 2:30.69 8
3 Harper, Violet SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:33.35 6
4 Hoffman, Abigail SO Glenbard West 2:34.01 4
5 Lewis, Audrey FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:38.12 2
6 Mack, Lauren FR Lake Park 2:39.78 1
7 Hall, Emma FR Glenbard West 2:44.94
8 Kim, Esther SO Palatine 2:45.15
9 Metzo, Fiona FR Palatine 2:48.09
10 Dvorak, Emily FR Mother McAuley 2:58.27
11 DeHaan, Cassidy FR Mother McAuley 3:00.28
12 Derian, Victoria SO Lake Park 3:01.86

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nabholz, Janie SR Glenbard West 2:22.12 10
2 Bryja, Ashley SR Mother McAuley 2:22.22 8
3 Stankiewicz, Izzeh SR Palatine 2:24.51 6
4 Flood, Colleen SO Mother McAuley 2:26.24 4
5 Biggins, Julie SR York 2:26.54 2
6 Lingen, Katie JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:26.75 1
7 Lloyd, Danya SR Palatine 2:27.82
8 Mordini, Francesca SO York 2:29.70
9 Tammaru, Marika JR Glenbard West 2:30.98
10 Lesiotis, Athena SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:31.31
11 Drogolewicz , Janelle SO Lake Park 2:58.00

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Katelynne FR Glenbard West 4:48.60 10
2 Payne, Lindsey JR Glenbard West 5:13.37 8
3 May, Sarah SO York 5:17.43 6
4 Schroeder, Mahal SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:21.81 4
5 Buckstaff, Anna SR Palatine 5:23.26 2
6 Lechowicz, Liz SO Palatine 5:28.19 1
7 Tomaska, Katherine JR York 5:30.79
8 Brookstein-Brook, Talia JR Oak Park-River Forest 5:40.54
9 Knightly, Maddie SO Mother McAuley 5:49.86
10 McCann, Grace SR Mother McAuley 6:09.75

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Nicole SO Glenbard West 5:34.35 10
2 Connolly, Chloe SO Glenbard West 5:36.98 8
3 Moriarty, Grace FR York 5:42.51 6
4 Morley, Anna SO York 5:42.90 4
5 Metzo, Fiona FR Palatine 5:48.38 2
6 Casillas, Daniela FR Palatine 5:51.55 1
7 Ryan, Molly SO Oak Park-River Forest 5:58.74
8 Szkaradek, Kasia FR Lake Park 6:04.20
9 Harper, Ruby SO Oak Park-River Forest 6:07.52
10 Mroz, Morgan FR Mother McAuley 6:16.95
11 Larson, Grace SO Lake Park 6:25.57
12 Leary, Taylor FR Mother McAuley 6:30.77

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechowicz, Kate SO Palatine 11:46.03 10
2 Simons, Lauryn JR Palatine 11:55.21 8
3 Davies, Erin JR York 12:04.58 6
4 Kenwood, Claire JR Glenbard West 12:41.57 4
5 Rosley, Olivia JR Glenbard West 12:56.62 2
6 Kilgast, Lily JR York 13:18.14 1
7 Angara, Joey JR Oak Park-River Forest 14:34.31
8 Tonkovich, Emily JR Mother McAuley 14:36.18
9 Rogers, Catherine JR Mother McAuley 15:49.49

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Bailey FR Glenbard West 12:43.11 10
2 Iseli, Emily FR Oak Park-River Forest 12:46.15 8
3 Ross, Abby SO York 12:50.90 6
4 Buckstaff, Christina FR Palatine 13:24.97 4
5 Casillas, Daniela FR Palatine 13:31.90 2
6 Maloney, Molly FR Mother McAuley 14:18.98 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleksak, Erin SR Palatine 9.60 8
2 Grosskopf, Cassie JR Mother McAuley 10.16 2
3 Thomas, Sarah SR Glenbard West 10.96
4 Olivo, Olivia JR Mother McAuley 11.80
5 Izzo, Brittany JR York 11.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossa, Ella SR Oak Park-River Forest 9.03 10
2 Hanson, Emma JR Glenbard West 9.85 6
3 Mack, Allison JR Lake Park 9.89 4
4 Allen, Joie JR Lake Park 10.23 1
5 Sieminski, Ada JR Palatine 10.48
6 Menolascino, Alexa SR York 10.49

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worsham, Passion FR Oak Park-River Forest 9.66 8
2 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 10.20 4
3 Mack, Lauren FR Lake Park 10.46 1
4 Henry, Breanna FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granskog, Andelyn SO Lake Park 9.42 10
2 Stewart, Chloe SO Palatine 10.16 6
3 Mohsin, Emaan SO York 10.41 2
4 Manzano, Chelsea SO Glenbard West 11.01
5 Leahy, Kaileigh FR Mother McAuley 11.04
6 Kaplan, Grace FR Mother McAuley 11.07
7 Kempker, Elizabeth SO York 11.30

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morley, Jeanette SR York 5' 0.0" 10
2 Aguilar, Chelsey JR Lake Park 4' 9.0" 7
3 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 4' 9.0" 7
4 Scovic, Maggie JR Palatine 4' 7.0" 3
5 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 4' 7.0" 3
6 Farmer, Alex JR Glenbard West 4' 5.0" 0.5
7 Pittman, Jahani SR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 5.0" 0.5
8 Williams, Arianna JR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 3.0"
9 Dean, Kaylin SR Mother McAuley -

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Nicole SO York 4' 8.0" 10
2 Wiederrecht, Emily SO York 4' 8.0" 8
3 Gondek, Sarah SO Lake Park 4' 8.0" 6
4 Granskog, Andelyn SO Lake Park 4' 8.0" 4
5 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 4' 6.0" 2
6 Green, Sabrena FR Mother McAuley 4' 4.0" 0.5
7 Henry, Breanna FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 4.0" 0.5
8 Stewart, Chloe SO Palatine 4' 2.0"
9 Gennatempo, Alejandria SO Oak Park-River Forest 4' 2.0"
10 Gebhards, Shea SR Palatine 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massman, Claire SO Oak Park-River Forest 8' 0.0" 10
2 Foster, Dacia SO Palatine 7' 6.0" 8
3 Kupczyk, Clarissa SO York 7' 0.0" 6
4 Revsine, Meredith FR Oak Park-River Forest 7' 0.0" 4
5 Kurek, Julia FR Lake Park 7' 0.0" 2
6 Dryden, Jessica SO York 6' 0.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wine, Lila SR Oak Park-River Forest 10' 6.0" 10
2 Strcipy, Jess SR Palatine 10' 6.0" 8
3 Blankemeier, Mary SR Oak Park-River Forest 10' 0.0" 6
4 Zehnder, Kelly JR Lake Park 8' 6.0" 4
5 Allen, Joie JR Lake Park 8' 0.0" 2
6 Dillman, Kate SR Glenbard West 7' 0.0" 1
7 Sepanski, Lindsay SO York 7' 0.0"
8 Sobkowiak, Jenny SR Palatine 6' 6.0"
9 Love, Micah JR Glenbard West 6' 6.0"
10 Moran, Maya JR York 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Isabelle JR Lake Park 17' 1.5" 10
2 Rossa, Ella SR Oak Park-River Forest 16' 9.75" 8
3 Zolkos, Natalie SR Lake Park 16' 1.5" 6
4 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 15' 10.0" 4
5 Dean, Kaylin SR Mother McAuley 15' 0.5" 2
6 Cvengros, Sophie SR Glenbard West 14' 9.5" 1
7 Rowe, Rachel SO Oak Park-River Forest 14' 8.25"
8 Park, Madison JR York 14' 7.75"
9 Strcipy, Jess SR Palatine 14' 6.75"
10 Severino, Kim JR York 13' 8.5"
11 Vassiliev, Anastasia SR Palatine 12' 8.0"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madro, Paulina SO Lake Park 15' 11.0" 10
2 Russell, Nia FR Mother McAuley 14' 11.0" 8
3 Weeden, Rebecca SR Palatine 14' 4.25" 6
4 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 14' 3.75" 4
5 Clark, Zoe FR York 14' 2.5" 2
6 Speller, Olivia FR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 1.5" 1
7 Noud, Tiana SO Palatine 13' 11.0"
8 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 13' 10.25"
9 Murtaugh, Madeline SO Mother McAuley 13' 7.5"
10 Flores, Jaszy SO Lake Park 13' 5.5"
11 Pittman, Kshari FR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 10.0"
12 Karp, Chloe FR Glenbard West -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Isabelle JR Lake Park 37' 9.25" 10
2 Funches, Raquel SR Mother McAuley 34' 0.0" 8
3 Rossa, Ella SR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 10.0" 6
4 Tumminaro , Emma JR Lake Park 32' 11.25" 4
5 Evans, Molly JR York 32' 3.5" 2
6 Schrauth, Maddie JR Glenbard West 31' 4.5" 1
7 Dean, Kaylin SR Mother McAuley 31' 2.5"
8 Sieminski, Ada JR Palatine 30' 11.0"
9 Schmidt, Kailey JR Glenbard West 30' 7.5"
10 Reichert, Cassie JR York 30' 6.0"
11 Haughton, Tiara SO Palatine 30' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worsham, Passion FR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 10.5" 10
2 Gondek, Sarah SO Lake Park 33' 6.0" 8
3 Madro, Paulina SO Lake Park 33' 4.0" 6
4 Russell, Nia FR Mother McAuley 31' 9.5" 4
5 Foster, Dacia SO Palatine 31' 5.5" 2
6 Voigt, Marisa FR Glenbard West 30' 3.0" 1
7 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 29' 8.0"
8 Murtaugh, Madeline SO Mother McAuley 28' 0.0"
9 Hoffer, Scarlet SO York 27' 9.75"
10 Sanchez, Shayla SO Palatine 24' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thurmond, Melina SR Glenbard West 37' 0.5" 10
2 Clark, Faith SR Oak Park-River Forest 36' 2.0" 8
3 Gambol, Anna SR Glenbard West 33' 0.5" 6
4 Gaiter, Kiki SR Palatine 32' 11.0" 4
5 Williams, Chikara JR Mother McAuley 30' 9.0" 2
6 Yarbrough, Brianna JR York 30' 3.0" 1
7 Montenegro, Stephanie JR Lake Park 29' 10.0"
8 Smith, Catherine JR Lake Park 27' 1.0"
9 Orozco, Cecilia SR Palatine 26' 9.0"
10 Jermany, Anais SR Mother McAuley 26' 0.75"
11 Williams, Mia SO Oak Park-River Forest 26' 0.5"
12 Harris, Jamia SR York 21' 4.5"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steffens, Jessica FR Palatine 30' 7.0" 10
2 Hopkins, Dejah SO Glenbard West 29' 2.0" 8
3 Renfro, Ashley FR Glenbard West 26' 6.75" 6
4 Baranska, Dominika SO Lake Park 25' 11.0" 4
5 Schwartz, Carley FR York 25' 2.0" 2
6 Tarpley, Nicole FR Lake Park 24' 8.0" 1
7 Kincannon, Katelyn SR Palatine 24' 4.0"
8 Bridges, Jaylen SO Oak Park-River Forest 23' 11.5"
9 Stanley, Maya SO Oak Park-River Forest 23' 5.5"
10 Cooper, Arie SO Mother McAuley 20' 6.5"
11 Salem, Nadreen SO York 16' 10.0"