2017 West Suburban Silver Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
York108.33
Lyons Township107.83
Hinsdale Central70
Oak Park-River Forest67
Glenbard West65
Downers North42

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schueler, Karla SO Hinsdale Central 7.70 10
2 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 7.75 8
3 Aucoin, Christina SO Hinsdale Central 7.88 6
4 Miller, Kyla FR Lyons Township 7.89 4
5 Kimber, Amani FR Lyons Township 7.97 2
6 Stewart, Briyana FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.08 1
7 Dryden, Jessica SO York 8.09
8 Miller, Maggie SO Downers North 8.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 7.79
2 Miller, Kyla FR Lyons Township 7.93
3 Aucoin, Christina SO Hinsdale Central 8.02
4 Miller, Maggie SO Downers North 8.10
5 Dryden, Jessica SO York 8.11
6 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 9.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schueler, Karla SO Hinsdale Central 7.76
2 Kimber, Amani FR Lyons Township 7.97
3 Stewart, Briyana FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.99
4 Kempker, Elizabeth SO York 8.17
5 Goray, Sophie FR Downers North 8.17
6 Serna, Yuvia SO Glenbard West 8.54
7 Hansen, Ally FR Proviso West 10.45

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Maggie JR Lyons Township 28.83
2 Evans, Molly JR York 29.14
3 Helm, Kaleigh JR York 29.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonga, Celeste FR Downers North 26.81 1
2 Collier, Kya SO Hinsdale Central 26.82
3 Arduino, Chloe JR Glenbard West 27.37
4 Fisher, Zacaria JR Proviso West 27.64
5 Feeley, MaryBeth JR Glenbard West 28.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea JR Proviso West 26.25 10
2 La Mantia, Faith SR Downers North 26.36 8
3 White, Destiny JR Oak Park-River Forest 26.55 6
4 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 26.64 4
5 Renehan, Caroline JR Hinsdale Central 26.65 2
6 Benion, Jazmin JR Oak Park-River Forest 28.98

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Maggie SO Downers North 29.84
2 OQuinn, Chrishonda FR Proviso West 32.17
3 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 32.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 28.68 2
2 Williams, Olivia SO York 28.80 1
3 Kimber, Amani FR Lyons Township 29.16
4 Goray, Sophie FR Downers North 29.34
5 Aucoin, Christina SO Hinsdale Central 29.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 27.42 10
2 Schueler, Karla SO Hinsdale Central 27.78 8
3 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 28.37 6
4 Swinehart, Natalie FR Lyons Township 28.59 4
5 Blake, Mattie FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.48
6 Stewart, Briyana FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.53

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Kailey JR Glenbard West 47.59
2 Scotty, Kailee SO York 48.36
3 Todd, Claudia JR York 50.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Rachel JR Downers North 44.05 1
2 Brent, Kimberly SO Downers North 44.43
3 Cvengros, Sophie SR Glenbard West 45.28
4 Bradford, Monica FR Oak Park-River Forest 46.30
5 Benion, Jazmin JR Oak Park-River Forest 46.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Talia JR Proviso West 42.61 10
2 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 42.66 8
3 Geier, Ellie SO Hinsdale Central 43.57 6
4 Filer, Gilley SO Hinsdale Central 43.58 4
5 Wingert, Renata SO Lyons Township 43.84 2
6 Kimbrough, Tarshana SO Proviso West 44.62

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Marissa FR York 45.02 6
2 Peters, Brooke SO Downers North 45.18 4
3 Duffy, Kathleen FR Lyons Township 47.66
4 Marquez, Taylor SO Hinsdale Central 48.05
5 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 48.47
6 Schulz, Ann SO Hinsdale Central 49.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 43.71 10
2 Swinehart, Natalie FR Lyons Township 44.88 8
3 Preece, Maya FR Oak Park-River Forest 45.39 2
4 Miller, Victoria FR Downers North 45.66 1
5 Taiwo, Fallon SO Oak Park-River Forest 46.12
6 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 46.36

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biggins, Jackie SR York 1:04.29
2 Chavez, Olivia JR York 1:05.03
3 Mangini, Caitlin SR Lyons Township 1:05.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 1:01.96
2 Filer, Gilley SO Hinsdale Central 1:02.18
3 Schwarz, Tara JR Lyons Township 1:02.25
4 Geier, Ellie SO Hinsdale Central 1:02.62
5 Turner Bailey, Jada JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:04.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Destiny JR Oak Park-River Forest 58.85 10
2 Fisher, Cameryn JR Proviso West 1:00.26 8
3 Moravec, Emma SR Downers North 1:00.92 6
4 Kowalewicz, Gina SR Downers North 1:01.11 4
5 Nabholz, Janie SR Glenbard West 1:01.32 2
6 Robinson, Talia JR Proviso West 1:01.92 1

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tobias, Megan SO Lyons Township 1:06.43 1
2 Garber, Greta FR Hinsdale Central 1:09.52
3 Manzano, Chelsea SO Glenbard West 1:11.83
4 Kanarski, Rachel SO Downers North 1:12.85
5 Howell, Anna FR Hinsdale Central 1:20.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Victoria FR Downers North 1:04.70 10
2 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 1:05.28 8
3 Leonard, Kelly SO York 1:05.89 6
4 Roach, Ella SO Glenbard West 1:06.08 4
5 Taiwo, Fallon SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:06.11 2
6 Preece, Maya FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:11.71

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cranny, Maddie FR Lyons Township 2:29.40 10
2 Kern, Emma FR York 2:30.41 8
3 Relf, Chloe SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:31.85 6
4 Gross, Elizabeth FR Downers North 2:31.96 4
5 Revord, McKenna FR Hinsdale Central 2:32.46 2
6 Curry, Maya FR York 2:32.47 1
7 Kural, Amanda SO Lyons Township 2:33.03
8 Oh, Grace SO Glenbard West 2:33.08
9 Harper, Violet SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:34.59
10 Escobedo, Tracy SO Glenbard West 2:39.66
11 Otto, Charlie SO Hinsdale Central 2:43.04
12 Kamman, Vanessa SO Downers North 3:07.98

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Katelynne FR Glenbard West 2:14.09 10
2 Moravec, Emma SR Downers North 2:15.53 8
3 Revord, Reilly JR Hinsdale Central 2:22.57 6
4 Meyer, Kirsten JR Lyons Township 2:24.65 4
5 Hohe, Katie SO Glenbard West 2:24.92 2
6 Pisani, Bella SO Hinsdale Central 2:26.07 1
7 Tomaska, Katherine JR York 2:30.75
8 Mordini, Francesca SO York 2:31.09
9 Lang, Adeline SR Downers North 2:31.23
10 Liddell, Brianna SR Lyons Township 2:33.36
11 Popoca, Isabel SR Proviso West 2:35.77
12 Guarino, Natalie JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:43.47

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Katelynne FR Glenbard West 4:56.62 10
2 Paliakas, Cara JR Lyons Township 5:10.80 8
3 McCabe, Grace JR Hinsdale Central 5:12.62 6
4 Payne, Lindsey JR Glenbard West 5:15.69 4
5 Barcelona, Sarah SO Lyons Township 5:20.92 2
6 Biggins, Julie SR York 5:24.93 1
7 May, Sarah SO York 5:27.14
8 Featherstone, Emma SR Downers North 5:33.38
9 Kelly, Meghan SR Downers North 5:44.67
10 Lesiotis, Athena SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:47.76
11 Popoca, Isabel SR Proviso West 6:14.73
12 Lipo, Sarah SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:37.23

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kogucki, Marta SO Lyons Township 5:24.24 10
2 Wagner, Taylor FR Hinsdale Central 5:25.63 8
3 Hoffman, Abigail SO Glenbard West 5:31.43 6
4 Kaiser, Nicole SO Glenbard West 5:39.56 4
5 Moriarty, Grace FR York 5:42.43 2
6 Chval, Caitlin SO Hinsdale Central 5:43.75 1
7 Stirn, Elena SO Lyons Township 5:50.06
8 Gutierrez, Sarah SO York 5:55.98
9 Ferraro, Giana FR Downers North 6:00.88
10 Ryan, Molly SO Oak Park-River Forest 6:01.85
11 Richards, Anna SO Downers North 6:04.81

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey JR Glenbard West 10:56.81 10
2 Barcelona, Sarah SO Lyons Township 10:59.01 8
3 Henkel, Emily SO Lyons Township 11:22.56 6
4 Davies, Erin JR York 11:59.17 4
5 Brookstein-Brook, Talia JR Oak Park-River Forest 12:04.12 2
6 Galo, Caroline SR Oak Park-River Forest 12:05.15 1
7 Kenwood, Claire JR Glenbard West 12:26.92
8 Kovarik, Claire JR Downers North 12:30.33
9 Puc, Grace JR Downers North 12:40.00
10 Kilgast, Lily JR York 13:01.59

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chafin, Melanie SO Hinsdale Central 11:48.78 10
2 Waldron, Taylor SO Hinsdale Central 11:58.62 8
3 Connolly, Chloe SO Glenbard West 11:59.47 6
4 Bednard, Eva FR Downers North 12:27.65 4
5 Whelton, Nora SO Lyons Township 12:28.76 2
6 Morley, Anna SO York 12:32.24 1
7 Rice, Maeve FR Lyons Township 12:32.87
8 Egan, Lauren FR Downers North 12:32.93
9 Jackson, Bailey FR Glenbard West 12:45.90
10 Ross, Abby SO York 12:54.76
11 Iseli, Emily FR Oak Park-River Forest 12:55.10
12 Harper, Ruby SO Oak Park-River Forest 13:59.51

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worsham, Passion FR Oak Park-River Forest 9.47 10
2 Caplice, Anne SO Lyons Township 9.87 8
3 Wilz, Ellie FR Hinsdale Central 9.91 6
4 Mohsin, Emaan SO York 10.17 4
5 Hill, Harper SO Lyons Township 10.40 2
6 Moriarty, Abby FR York 11.04 1
7 Manzano, Chelsea SO Glenbard West 11.13
8 Fallon, Olivia FR Hinsdale Central 11.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Worsham, Passion FR Oak Park-River Forest 9.57
2 Mohsin, Emaan SO York 10.17
3 Hill, Harper SO Lyons Township 10.70
4 Manzano, Chelsea SO Glenbard West 11.10
5 Fallon, Olivia FR Hinsdale Central 11.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilz, Ellie FR Hinsdale Central 9.98
2 Caplice, Anne SO Lyons Township 10.07
3 Moriarty, Abby FR York 10.81
4 Henry, Breanna FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.85
5 Maniskas, Rebecca FR Downers North 11.97

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taiwo, Fallon SO Oak Park-River Forest 4' 7.0" 10
2 Anderson, Nicole SO York 4' 7.0" 8
3 McLean, Meg FR Lyons Township 4' 7.0" 6
4 Kondratyuk, Elizabeth FR Lyons Township 4' 5.0" 2.33
5 Decaigny, Emma FR Hinsdale Central 4' 5.0" 2.33
6 Wiederrecht, Emily SO York 4' 5.0" 2.33
7 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 4' 5.0"
8 Howell, Anna FR Hinsdale Central 4' 5.0"
9 Henry, Breanna FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 5.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers North 18' 6.5" 10
2 Rossa, Ella SR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 8.25" 8
3 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers North 16' 1.75" 6
4 Butler, Shannon SR Lyons Township 15' 10.25" 4
5 Cvengros, Sophie SR Glenbard West 15' 4.5" 2
6 Collier, Kya SO Hinsdale Central 15' 4.0" 1
7 Renehan, Caroline JR Hinsdale Central 15' 3.5"
8 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 15' 2.75"
9 Jackson, Marcedes JR Proviso West 14' 11.75"
10 Rowe, Rachel SO Oak Park-River Forest 14' 7.5"
11 Koch, Maggie JR Lyons Township 14' 6.75"
12 Park, Madison JR York 14' 6.25"
13 Severino, Kim JR York 13' 5.5"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reynolds, Isabelle FR Lyons Township 15' 1.0" 10
2 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 15' 0.25" 8
3 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 14' 10.5" 6
4 Howell, Anna FR Hinsdale Central 14' 8.5" 4
5 Froelich, Siena FR Lyons Township 14' 6.5" 2
6 Speller, Olivia FR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 5.0" 1
7 Clark, Zoe FR York 14' 0.5"
8 Meents, Skylar SO Downers North 13' 6.0"
9 Esposito, Dina SO Hinsdale Central 13' 5.75"
10 Preece, Maya FR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 5.25"
11 Voigt, Marisa FR Glenbard West 13' 2.25"
12 Reed, Kayla FR Downers North 12' 6.25"
13 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 11' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers North 37' 3.0" 10
2 Rowe, Rachel SO Oak Park-River Forest 37' 2.25" 8
3 Rossa, Ella SR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 0.25" 6
4 Filer, Gilley SO Hinsdale Central 34' 3.0" 4
5 Evans, Molly JR York 32' 7.25" 2
6 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers North 32' 0.75" 1
7 Schmidt, Kailey JR Glenbard West 31' 7.75"
8 Renehan, Caroline JR Hinsdale Central 31' 0.0"
9 Schrauth, Maddie JR Glenbard West 30' 10.75"
10 Nelson, Caroline JR Lyons Township 30' 3.25"
11 Hawkins, Emma SR Lyons Township 30' 1.25"
12 Reichert, Cassie JR York 29' 3.25"
13 Busby, Dnaria JR Proviso West 28' 10.0"
14 Alexis, Smith JR Proviso West 28' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worsham, Passion FR Oak Park-River Forest 34' 8.5" 10
2 Boshardt, Maddie SO Hinsdale Central 31' 6.75" 8
3 Esposito, Dina SO Hinsdale Central 31' 6.5" 6
4 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 31' 1.75" 4
5 Muth, Sarah SO Lyons Township 30' 7.0" 2
6 Voigt, Marisa FR Glenbard West 30' 5.5" 1
7 Dowling, Micaleigh SO Lyons Township 30' 4.0"
8 Meents, Skylar SO Downers North 29' 6.0"
9 Buehler, Lily FR Downers North 28' 10.5"
10 Hoffer, Scarlet SO York 28' 1.5"
11 Speller, Olivia FR Oak Park-River Forest 27' 1.0"
12 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 25' 7.5"
13 OQuinn, Chrishonda FR Proviso West 25' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phipps, Sunsiree JR Lyons Township 38' 0.0" 10
2 Thurmond, Melina SR Glenbard West 36' 6.75" 8
3 Ihemeson, Ugochi SR Hinsdale Central 35' 2.0" 6
4 Gambol, Anna SR Glenbard West 34' 1.0" 4
5 Janowicz, Lillan JR Downers North 33' 8.0" 2
6 Boyd, Naomi JR Downers North 33' 1.5" 1
7 Jackson, Kapria JR Lyons Township 32' 8.0"
8 Bettman, Amy SR Hinsdale Central 31' 3.0"
9 Yarbrough, Brianna JR York 29' 9.25"
10 Johnson, Kayla JR York 27' 7.75"
11 Williams, Mia SO Oak Park-River Forest 26' 10.0"
12 Williams, Akeia JR Proviso West 25' 5.0"
13 Agbefe, Leslie SR Proviso West 24' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Dior FR Hinsdale Central 35' 2.25" 10
2 Miller, Maggie SO Downers North 29' 9.75" 8
3 Hopkins, Dejah SO Glenbard West 29' 0.5" 6
4 Morgan, Danielle SO Lyons Township 28' 7.5" 4
5 Miller, Erin FR Downers North 27' 1.75" 2
6 Mitchell, Francesca FR Lyons Township 26' 9.75" 1
7 Bridges, Jaylen SO Oak Park-River Forest 24' 5.5"
8 Ofosu, Wendy FR York 24' 4.0"
9 Santos, Grace FR Oak Park-River Forest 23' 3.0"
10 Renfro, Ashley FR Glenbard West 21' 3.5"
11 Salem, Nadreen SO York 16' 6.5"
12 Hansen, Ally FR Proviso West 15' 11.0"