Northwest Indiana Qualifier

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gauldin, Elijah SR Portage 6.95
2 Milledge, Greg JR Portage 6.99
3 Lee, Jesiah SR Wheeler 6.99
4 Thomas, Tyler SO Andrean 7.15
5 Sanchez, Angel JR Portage 7.20
6 Brookshire, Kaylin SR Merrillville 7.22
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gauldin, Elijah SR Portage 6.92
2 Butler, Raheem JR Munster 7.59
3 Holt, Avion SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.62
4 Hunter, Jakolie SO Andrean 7.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Milledge, Greg JR Portage 7.10
2 Woods, Rashad SO Andrean 7.68
3 Adams, Drake JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.92
4 Battleday, Shawn FR South Central (Union Mills) 9.42
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sanchez, Angel JR Portage 7.16
2 Sims, Josh JR South Central (Union Mills) 7.79
3 Jones, Bakori FR Hammond Bishop Noll 8.15
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Charles SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.39
2 Ragoo, Rackesh SO Merrillville 7.59
3 Poort, Conner JR Knox 7.92
4 Lee, Charles SO Hammond Bishop Noll 8.00
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Kejuan SR Merrillville 7.37
2 Collins, Phillip FR Calumet 7.41
3 Bond, Jacob JR Valparaiso 7.59
4 Dickson, JaKobe FR Knox 7.86
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Tyler SO Andrean 7.24
2 Alexander, Justus SR Merrillville 7.46
3 Graeber, Tyler FR New Prairie 8.22
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Golden, Jr., Thomas SR Merrillville 7.33
2 Kelley, Lee'Vonte JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.66
3 Grimes, Kayin SO Calumet 7.71
4 Benoit, Deacon JR Knox 8.55
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tukes, Joshua SR Andrean 7.30
2 Jonelis, Michael SR Munster 7.43
3 Moncreace, Tylum JR Merrillville 7.50
4 Brooks, Jaelon JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.68
5 Mann, Jason SR Wheeler 7.68
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hlinvosky, Joey SR LaPorte 7.43
2 Izah, Austin SO Hammond Bishop Noll 7.55
3 Calumpang, Neon JR Valparaiso 7.90
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, Jesiah SR Wheeler 7.05
2 Gray, Daijon SO Merrillville 7.26
3 Streeter, Cecil SO Portage 7.43
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brookshire, Kaylin SR Merrillville 7.22
2 Hinkel, Payton SO Wheeler 7.39
3 Franklin, Jarvise JR LaPorte 7.62
4 Taylor, Nigel SO Merrillville 7.65
5 May, Braeden FR Knox 9.05

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huber, Colin JR Valparaiso 9:41.71
2 Frey, Carl JR Valparaiso 10:08.44
3 Corbett, Jacob SO New Prairie 10:08.46
4 Fullenkamp, Logan JR Valparaiso 10:18.27
5 Hall, Hudson FR Wheeler 10:32.77
6 Elwood, Thomas FR Portage 10:37.81
7 Gasaway, Adam JR LaPorte 10:46.51
8 Azar, George JR Valparaiso 10:48.95
9 Bellen, Brandon SR LaPorte 10:58.64
10 Martin, Ben SO LaPorte 11:01.36
11 Corbett, Brandon SO New Prairie 11:18.66
12 Gits, Mitchell SO LaPorte 11:25.89
13 Killion, Tyler SR Andrean 11:35.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Carter FR Valparaiso 10:31.06
2 Dowd, Tyler SO Hammond Bishop Noll 10:36.86
3 Titus, Zach SR Washington Township 10:39.13
4 OLaughlin, Tim FR New Prairie 10:43.65
5 Sears, Matt SO Washington Township 11:11.40
6 Beall, Quinn FR New Prairie 11:16.37
7 Barnhill, Addison SR Hammond Bishop Noll 11:32.20
8 Demuth, Jacob SO Wheeler 11:33.38
9 Harmon, Hayden JR Merrillville 11:49.33
10 Reid, Luke JR Hammond Bishop Noll 13:39.88
11 Choi, Jaewon SR Andrean 13:49.94
12 Carrasquillo, Elijah FR Hammond Bishop Noll 14:19.03

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finley, Daveon SR Portage 8.38
2 Kneeland, Jr., Antonio SR Merrillville 8.50
3 Williams, Cameron SO Andrean 8.52
4 Williams, Robert JR Merrillville 8.77
5 Brookshire, Kaylin SR Merrillville 8.93
6 Kelly, Courtlin SR Valparaiso 9.79
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Finley, Daveon SR Portage 8.60
2 Castle, Gus SO South Central (Union Mills) 10.23
3 Hawkins, Deven FR Munster 10.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kneeland, Jr., Antonio SR Merrillville 8.79
2 Warner, Jordan SO Portage 9.53
3 Mabon, Jeremiah JR Thea Bowman Academy 10.43
4 Coleman, Kendall JR Munster 11.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Cameron SO Andrean 8.97
2 Steder, Ryan JR LaPorte 9.19
3 Henderson, Tyler JR Merrillville 9.89
4 Trujillo, Nathan SR Knox 9.97
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kelly, Courtlin SR Valparaiso 8.64
2 Latiker, Davin FR Merrillville 9.09
3 Sebben, Trey SR Portage 9.41
4 Fuentes, Brandon SO Hammond Bishop Noll 10.13
5 Catherman, Bryce FR Wheeler 11.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brookshire, Kaylin SR Merrillville 8.80
2 Newman, Antoine SR Portage 9.34
3 Brown, Aaron JR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.57
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffin, Xavier JR Merrillville 9.03
2 Williams, Armon SR Portage 9.04
3 Smith, Marshall SR LaPorte 9.16
4 Peek, Terry SR Valparaiso 9.98
5 James, Sheddrick SO Thea Bowman Academy 11.55
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Robert JR Merrillville 8.85
2 Hudson, Isaiah SO Portage 9.91
3 Montenegro, Joel SO Hammond Bishop Noll 10.21
4 Pinter, Jake SO New Prairie 10.26
5 Humphrey, Jared SR Andrean 10.43
6 Lowe, Jarred SO Knox 12.00

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage A Elijah Gauldin, Laron Parker,
Angel Sanchez, Greg Milledge
1:32.81
2 Merrillville A Kaylin Brookshire, Kejuan Thomas,
Rackesh Ragoo, Chaz Sales
1:34.70
3 Valparaiso A Evan Cavanaugh, Jonathan Fry,
Jacob Bond, Griffin Jelenski
1:38.57
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Demarge Jones, Charles Thompson,
Cleveland Neal, Christoher Burnett
1:37.76
2 Munster A Rashaun Flanagan-Seels, Michael Jonelis,
Eric Wallace, AJ Zachary
1:40.46
3 Wheeler A Brendan Melvin, Jason Mann,
Jesiah Lee, Payton Hinkel
1:44.18
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Calumet A Raheem Boyd, Phillip Collins,
Blake Stone, Thomas Jackson
1:36.61
2 Andrean A Tyler Thomas, Joshua Tukes,
Jared Humphrey, Myles DuBose
1:38.62
3 South Central (Union Mills) A Seth Huspekhein, Griffin Krieger,
Jeremiah Satoski, Logan Notaro
1:44.92
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 New Prairie A Andrew Mungia, Chris Mays,
Daniel Tyler, Ben Lee
1:43.00
2 Hammond Bishop Noll A Lee'Vonte Kelley, Julian Smith,
Nico Gonzalez, Drake Adams
1:43.08
3 Knox A Blake Risner, Nathan Trujillo,
Kooper Broeker, Conner Poort
1:46.77
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage B Christian West, Jaelen Love,
Lataryion Perry, T'Cori Lewis
1:35.38
2 Merrillville B Drew Bailey, Tylum Moncreace,
Luke Shufford, Jr., Xavier Griffin
1:36.72
3 Thea Bowman Academy B Izavier Causey, Avion Holt,
Jeremiah Mabon, Jadon Miller
1:50.80
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Bishop Noll B Justin Barker, Damian Campos,
Arthur Vazquez, Bakori Jones
1:46.59
2 Knox B Hyzton Summers, Deacon Benoit,
Braeden May, Alex Thurman
1:47.61
3 Munster B Joey Burns, Max Arnold,
Rasuli Muhammad, Justin Anderson
1:55.60
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Bishop Noll C Joel Montenegro, Jalen Brooks,
Leonard Kelley, Jason Barker
1:45.00
2 Thea Bowman Academy C Marsalis Peavy, Jakil Jelks,
Landrum Coleman Jr, Sheddrick James
1:58.15

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Kaylin Brookshire, Chaz Sales,
Drew Bailey, Darryl Robinson
3:33.61
2 Thea Bowman Academy A Demarge Jones, Charles Thompson,
Christoher Burnett, Malik Strong
3:35.29
3 Valparaiso A Jonathan Fry, Griffin Jelenski,
Jacob Bond, Evan Cavanaugh
3:41.46
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage A Lataryion Perry, Laron Parker,
Christian West, Armon Williams
3:34.07
2 Calumet A James Spikes, Raheem Boyd,
Blake Stone, Riley Reeder
3:35.83
3 Andrean A Jeremy Detmar, Jared Humphrey,
Joshua Grady, Cameron Williams
3:38.22
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Knox A Jacob Heineman, Blake Risner,
Kooper Broeker, Cade Krueger
3:47.13
2 Hammond Bishop Noll A Payton Hewlett, Nico Gonzalez,
Justin Powell, Aaron Brown
3:53.14
3 Wheeler A Aiden Hostetler, Gavin Couch,
Nick Slutsky, Xavier Silva
3:56.24
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville B Tyler Henderson, Thomas Golden, Jr.,
Antonio Kneeland, Jr., Xavier Griffin
3:40.14
2 Portage B Isaiah Hudson, Jaelen Love,
Antoine Newman, Jordan Warner
4:02.46
3 South Central (Union Mills) A Seth Huspekhein, Griffin Krieger,
Bryan Thomas, Jacob Ross
4:09.05
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy B Kevin Addison, Karlen Coker,
Sheddrick James, Jakil Jelks
4:05.01
2 Wheeler B Evan Nowak, Jacob Demuth,
Liam Hostetler, Bryce Catherman
4:10.45
3 Knox B Hyzton Summers, Nathan Trujillo,
Alex Thurman, Conner Poort
4:21.60
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Bishop Noll B Myles Brokemond, Charles Lee,
Drake Adams, Julian Smith
4:01.31
2 Hammond Bishop Noll C Jaron Nash, Brandon Fuentes,
Austin Izah, Joshua Smith
4:07.81

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jordan SO Valparaiso 6' 2.0"
2 Strong, Malik SR Thea Bowman Academy 5' 10.0"
3 Thomas, Tyler SO Andrean 5' 10.0"
4 Sims, Josh JR South Central (Union Mills) 5' 10.0"
5 Williams, Robert JR Merrillville 5' 8.0"
6 Torres, Juan FR Portage 5' 8.0"
7 Bensz, Tyler JR LaPorte 5' 8.0"
8 Catherman, Bryce FR Wheeler 5' 6.0"
9 Martz, Thad FR Wheeler 5' 6.0"
10 Kroll, Ben SR Valparaiso 5' 6.0"
11 Collins, Joseph SO Calumet 5' 4.0"
12 Tyler, Daniel SO New Prairie 5' 4.0"
13 Bryant, Damien FR Calumet 5' 4.0"
14 Warner, Jordan SO Portage 5' 4.0"
15 McLeod, Chris JR Munster 5' 2.0"
16 Roche', Sean SR Merrillville 5' 2.0"
17 Porter, IV, Timothy JR Merrillville 5' 2.0"
18 Kehoe, Jacob JR LaPorte -
19 Jenkins, Carlos SO LaPorte -
20 Alexander, Justus SR Merrillville -
21 Neal, Cleveland FR Thea Bowman Academy -
22 Anderson, Justin FR Munster -
23 Stepanovich, Blake SO Munster -
24 Silva, Xavier SR Wheeler -
25 Stingely, Dykeil SR Merrillville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaremcuzk, Devin SR Valparaiso 12' 6.0"
2 Banks, Anthony SR Merrillville 12' 6.0"
3 Enamorado, Alejandro SR New Prairie 11' 0.0"
4 Porter, IV, Timothy JR Merrillville 11' 0.0"
5 Goetz, Blaine SO Portage 10' 6.0"
6 Smith, Alek JR Portage 10' 6.0"
7 Wykoff, Thomas FR New Prairie 9' 6.0"
8 Poort, Conner JR Knox 9' 6.0"
9 Thomas, Dalton FR New Prairie 9' 0.0"
10 Lee, Ben SO New Prairie 9' 0.0"
11 Howard, Jared SO Portage 8' 6.0"
12 Bondon, Jacob JR Portage -
13 Hiaz , Wyatt SO South Central (Union Mills) -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Thomas SR Calumet 21' 6.75"
2 Lewis, T'Cori SR Portage 21' 5.75"
3 Bensz, Tyler JR LaPorte 20' 1.5"
4 Milledge, Greg JR Portage 19' 11.25"
5 Alexander, Justus SR Merrillville 19' 9.75"
6 Parker, Laron SR Portage 19' 9.75"
7 Jelenski, Griffin SR Valparaiso 19' 7.75"
8 Melvin, Brendan SR Wheeler 19' 7.5"
9 Williams, Armon SR Portage 19' 6.75"
10 Tyler, Daniel SO New Prairie 19' 6.5"
11 Catherman, Bryce FR Wheeler 19' 2.0"
12 Woods, Rashad SO Andrean 18' 11.75"
13 Humphrey, Jared SR Andrean 18' 7.5"
14 Marsh, Jacob JR LaPorte 18' 6.75"
15 Sims, Josh JR South Central (Union Mills) 18' 4.0"
16 Thomas, Kejuan SR Merrillville 18' 2.5"
17 Nash, Jaron SO Hammond Bishop Noll 17' 9.5"
18 Stone, Blake JR Calumet 17' 8.25"
19 Grimes, Kayin SO Calumet 17' 6.5"
20 Burnett, Christoher SR Thea Bowman Academy 17' 3.75"
21 Niemiec, Tony SR Munster 17' 1.5"
22 Collins, Phillip FR Calumet 17' 0.75"
23 Hinkel, Payton SO Wheeler -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubbs III, Alfred SR Merrillville 53' 5.0"
2 Norton, Brett JR Merrillville 51' 1.0"
3 Sams Jr., Anthony SR Merrillville 50' 1.75"
4 Johnson, Nicholas SR Portage 45' 7.0"
5 Padlo, Dominic SR Wheeler 44' 10.25"
6 Olson, Patrick SR Valparaiso 44' 7.0"
7 Gordon, Jay'Lon SR Merrillville 40' 10.0"
8 Meeks, Dylan JR Portage 37' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scurlock, Bailey SR Andrean 41' 7.25"
2 Satoski, Evan SO Andrean 41' 3.75"
3 Ordones, Joel SR Andrean 40' 10.0"
4 Morales, Humberto FR Portage 40' 3.0"
5 Stroup, Brandon SO LaPorte 40' 0.0"
6 Rios, Joseph SR Valparaiso 39' 9.0"
7 Stemmler, Hunter JR LaPorte 39' 1.0"
8 Jackson, Lucas JR Wheeler 36' 10.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haines, Mark JR LaPorte 41' 4.5"
2 Antczak, Connor SO Andrean 37' 10.75"
3 Wolfe, Michael SR Andrean 37' 6.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trafelet, Reid SR South Central (Union Mills) 39' 4.5"
2 Thode, Jake JR LaPorte 38' 7.5"
3 Satoski, Reed SR South Central (Union Mills) 35' 8.0"
4 Bradley , Kyle FR Calumet 34' 3.5"
5 Koontz, Nick SR South Central (Union Mills) 34' 3.0"
6 Flagg, Tanner JR Knox 32' 7.0"
7 Traficante, Anthony SO Wheeler 29' 9.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Browder, Kameron JR LaPorte 36' 4.5"
2 Boniface, Broc SO New Prairie 34' 1.0"
3 Downs, Cody SR New Prairie 33' 6.75"
4 Taylor, Erik SO Knox 32' 8.0"
5 Avila, Mateo SO Hammond Bishop Noll 25' 9.5"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, John SR Hammond Bishop Noll 45' 7.5"
2 Simmons, Rush SR Knox 37' 9.5"
3 Lowe, Jarred SO Knox 31' 10.5"
4 Komayette, Franco SO Hammond Bishop Noll 31' 8.5"
5 Biegel, Nate SR South Central (Union Mills) 31' 1.0"
6 Truiillo, James FR Knox 26' 3.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuerff, Riley SO LaPorte 8.01
2 Ferrari, Makayla SR Valparaiso 8.02
3 Shine, Adeyah SO Munster 8.04
4 Jones-Wright, Talia SR Argo 8.06
5 Givens, Kayonna FR East Chicago Central 8.07
6 Lakomek, Maddy SO Munster 8.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Givens, Kayonna FR East Chicago Central 8.07
2 O'Neal, Janelle JR LaPorte 8.21
3 Reed, Jai FR Calumet 8.24
4 McIntire, Payton JR Knox -
5 LeGrand, Lauren SO Andrean -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Petty, Carlondrea SO Mishawaka Marian 8.16
2 Jones, Rmonie FR East Chicago Central 8.49
3 Combs, Tyjae SR Portage 8.76
4 Kroll, Julina FR New Prairie -
5 Price, Hallie SO Wheeler -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones-Wright, Talia SR Argo 8.08
2 Rogers, Roby SR LaPorte 8.16
3 O'Brien, Grace JR Andrean 8.46
4 Lacey, Tronice SR Portage 8.65
5 Clayborn, Kenmiya SO Calumet 8.80
6 Ruoff, Savannah SR Wheeler 8.83
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tuerff, Riley SO LaPorte 8.06
2 Lakomek, Maddy SO Munster 8.14
3 Dickman, Courtney SR LaPorte 8.47
4 Kekelik, Cami SR Munster 9.29
5 Montalvo, Abby SO Andrean 9.86
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Lindsay SR Portage 8.38
2 Buckmaster, Katelin FR Valparaiso 8.41
3 Gildon, Za'Niya FR East Chicago Central 8.61
4 Barksdale, Montiara SO Andrean 8.99
5 Tuesburg, Kailee FR Portage 9.01
6 Long, Amil FR Calumet 9.08
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shine, Adeyah SO Munster 8.07
2 Flora, Sophie SR Knox 8.34
3 Castillo, Heaven SO Portage 8.52
4 Moore, Khalia SR East Chicago Central 8.57
5 Markham, Kiera SR Andrean 9.20
6 Kehoe, Alicyn SO Wheeler 9.49
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Shakyra SO Argo 8.36
2 Palmer, Labrea FR East Chicago Central 8.37
3 Moore, Victoria FR Andrean 8.86
4 Lewis, Semaj FR Wheeler 9.14
5 Grusek, Raeann SO South Central (Union Mills) 9.52
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopkins, Destiny JR Argo 8.31
2 Philips, Taylor SO Valparaiso 8.33
3 Lee, Brittney SR Munster 8.38
4 Reeves, Kashmere SO Calumet 8.96
5 Cataldo, Claire FR Mishawaka Marian 9.73
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferrari, Makayla SR Valparaiso 8.07
2 Niaves, Jessi SR Wheeler 8.39
3 Majety, Saveda SR Munster 8.41
4 Brown, Autumn SR Portage 8.47
5 Fornelli, Irelynd SR Knox 9.58
6 Redlin, Haley FR Knox 9.66

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ball, Alison FR Portage 12:23.32
2 Appelman, Lucinda SR Portage 12:31.98
3 Bohling, Brisa SO Munster 12:37.25
4 Timm, Rebecca SR Portage 12:51.73
5 Meyer, Virginia SO Portage 12:56.52
6 Arnold, Julia SO Valparaiso 12:58.09
7 Kipp, Elena JR Valparaiso 13:09.63
8 Biel, Nicole JR Munster 13:18.76
9 Noll, Jenny JR LaPorte 13:18.89
10 Troy, Mo JR LaPorte 13:48.14
11 Stevens, Shelby FR Wheeler 15:03.33
12 Samyn, Jillian SO Andrean 15:42.80
13 Kiel, Aimee SR Wheeler 16:03.57
14 Ruiz, Genna SO Andrean 17:22.99

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra JR Argo 10.30
2 Moore, Khalia SR East Chicago Central 10.65
3 McFadden, Adriana SO Valparaiso 10.69
4 Barry, Alexandria SO Andrean 10.87
5 Tolari, Jordan FR Wheeler 11.05
6 Zielinski, Sarah SR New Prairie 11.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coplan, Jordan FR Valparaiso 11.43
2 Jen, Nicole SO Munster 12.16
3 Watson, Allicia SR Andrean 12.23
4 Fox, Cidney JR Knox 12.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zielinski, Sarah SR New Prairie 10.48
2 Teague, Hannah FR Portage 11.17
3 Alicea, Leah SO Munster 11.65
4 Dunivan, Michaela FR Valparaiso 11.73
5 Wagoner, Kaiya SO Knox 12.92
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McFadden, Adriana SO Valparaiso 10.87
2 Tolari, Jordan FR Wheeler 10.88
3 Barry, Alexandria SO Andrean 11.03
4 Brown, Autumn SR Portage 11.53
5 Cortes, Julianna SO Portage 11.95
6 Foreit, Annie FR Munster 12.07
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morgan, Sierra JR Argo 10.31
2 Moore, Khalia SR East Chicago Central 11.01
3 Proctor, Patricia FR Munster 11.80
4 Bonczyk, Maggie FR Valparaiso 11.98

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaPorte A Riley Tuerff, Janelle O'Neal,
Nichole Flowers, Roby Rogers
1:49.46
2 Argo A Sierra Morgan, Destiny Hopkins,
Shakyra Robinson, Talia Jones-Wright
1:50.53
3 Munster A Maddy Lakomek, Adeyah Shine,
Saveda Majety, Cami Kekelik
1:52.60
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East Chicago Central A Kayonna Givens, Za'Niya Gildon,
Labrea Palmer, Rmonie Jones
1:52.63
2 Valparaiso A Brittney Clark, Gillian Walls,
Ashylnn Templin, Makayla Ferrari
1:53.75
3 Andrean A Kiera Markham, Tessa Wojkovich,
Carin Kaminski, Victoria Moore
1:55.27
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Calumet A Kenmiya Clayborn, Kashmere Reeves,
Jai Reed, Amil Long
1:54.30
2 Portage A Autumn Brown, Heaven Castillo,
Lindsay Thomas, Kailee Tuesburg
1:54.83
3 Wheeler A Hallie Price, Jordan Tolari,
Jessi Niaves, Savannah Ruoff
1:57.75
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Central (Union Mills) A Eleni Price, Raeann Grusek,
Renee Ames, Katelyn Adams
2:05.72
2 New Prairie A Haley Cencelewski, Emily Elm,
Elizabeth Kampf, Sarah Zielinski
2:06.47
3 Knox A Sophie Flora, Irelynd Fornelli,
Cidney Fox, Payton McIntire
2:14.69
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage B Kayla Bonilla, Hannah Teague,
Kalena Harrop-Haywood, Khaliya Harris
1:58.69
2 Munster B Imani Brown, Kendall Ziel,
Brittney Lee, Taylor Dvorscak
2:02.20
3 Valparaiso B Jocelyn Guzman, Taylor Philips,
Leiara Lara, Katelin Buckmaster
2:03.65
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Andrean B Victoria Moore, Alexandria Barry,
Janita Pawlak, Isabella Aguilar
2:02.88
2 South Central (Union Mills) B Jaden Rogers, Kendra Goodwin,
Maggie Thomas, Emily Hanchar
2:10.59
3 Wheeler B India Beard, Alicyn Kehoe,
Ariah Stennis, Semaj Lewis
2:12.13

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erwin, Corin SR Munster 5' 6.0"
2 Ferrari, Makayla SR Valparaiso 5' 2.0"
3 Brown, Imani FR Munster 5' 0.0"
4 Picowicz, Olivia SR South Central (Union Mills) 5' 0.0"
5 Lopez, Angelica SR Portage 4' 10.0"
6 Coplan, Jordan FR Valparaiso 4' 8.0"
7 Rogers, Phoebie JR Valparaiso 4' 6.0"
8 Price, Eleni SR South Central (Union Mills) 4' 4.0"
9 Gnott, Miranda FR New Prairie 4' 4.0"
10 Flora, Sophie SR Knox 4' 4.0"
11 Smith, Caleah FR LaPorte 4' 4.0"
12 Tsargis, Xanthi SR Munster 4' 4.0"
13 Tolari, Jordan FR Wheeler 4' 2.0"
14 Lopez, Legacy SO Portage 4' 0.0"
15 Cattan, Adriana SO Andrean -
16 Elm, Emily SO New Prairie -
17 Campbell, Jessica FR LaPorte -
18 Kehoe, Alicyn SO Wheeler -
19 Cortes, Julianna SO Portage -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farley, Victoria SR Portage 43' 4.5"
2 Ochs, Madison JR Valparaiso 39' 5.0"
3 Santaquilani, Gabby SR Portage 34' 3.0"
4 Chipules, Lexi SR Munster 33' 5.0"
5 O'Neal, Janelle JR LaPorte 32' 6.5"
6 Barksdale, Krystina SR Andrean 32' 6.0"
7 Boren, Keatyn SO LaPorte 29' 11.0"
8 Anderson, Ashley SR Munster 28' 7.0"
9 Spores, Demetra JR Valparaiso 28' 3.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Cheyenne SR Andrean 32' 4.5"
2 Conley, Tara SR Knox 30' 9.5"
3 Corley, Brittany SR Portage 29' 1.0"
4 Johnson, Mary JR Valparaiso 28' 6.0"
5 Armstrong, Kennedie SO Calumet 28' 0.5"
6 Dowty, Lilly SO LaPorte 27' 5.0"
7 Dehoyos, Neveah FR Calumet 26' 1.0"
8 Richie, Makayla FR Knox 25' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Mollie FR Munster 27' 5.5"
2 Taylor, Christine SO Wheeler 27' 4.75"
3 Cipowski-Smith, Stephanie FR Munster 26' 11.5"
4 Terry, Clara FR Munster 26' 2.0"
5 Subart, Torie FR Wheeler 24' 2.0"
6 Land, Kennedy FR LaPorte 23' 10.75"
7 Weiss, Olivia FR Wheeler 23' 7.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnock, Annalise FR LaPorte 23' 2.0"
2 Rubio, Cyann FR Knox 21' 11.0"
3 Bottorff, Alison SO Knox 20' 5.0"
4 Lowe, Keiley FR Knox 19' 10.5"
5 Keen, Brenna SO Wheeler 19' 6.5"
6 Auskalnis, Zoe SR South Central (Union Mills) 18' 11.5"
7 Rinker, Molly SR South Central (Union Mills) 17' 8.75"
8 Masson, Evelyn FR South Central (Union Mills) 15' 10.0"