Jerry Lowe Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Hoffman Estates75.5
Naperville North52
Harlem37
Grayslake Central35
Metea Valley31
Deerfield31
Rockford Christian30
Libertyville28
Hampshire23
St. Laurence18
Payton Prep17
Jefferson10
Winnebago9.5
Galesburg7
Christian Life6
South Elgin4
Rockford Auburn4
Proviso East4
Elgin4

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Jefferson 7.73
2 Kamin, Jacob SR Libertyville 7.90
3 Yonan, Greg SO Libertyville 8.64
4 Ferguson , Amir JR Urban Prep 9.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 7.51
2 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 7.55
3 Kreuzer, Dylan SR Hoffman Estates 7.57
4 Butler, Antoine JR Rockford Auburn 7.67
5 Fletcher, Chandler SR Galesburg 7.95
6 Aguinaga, Julio SR Elgin 8.35
7 Ramirez, Miguel JR Hampshire 8.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 7.57
2 Mendez, Sal JR Rockford Christian 7.57
3 Lessi, Steven JR Galesburg 7.59
4 Ruskin, Dylan SR Deerfield 7.62
5 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 7.64
6 Ryan, Semaj JR Proviso East 7.72
7 Moseberry, Tyler SR Naperville North 8.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 7.21 5
2 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 7.22 4
3 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 7.34
4 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 7.38
5 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 7.40
6 Bolhous, Alex SR Winnebago 7.55
7 Howard, Doug SR Naperville North 7.63
8 Cunningham, Connor SO Rockford Christian 7.89
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan JR Hoffman Estates 7.05 10
2 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 7.13 8
3 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 7.14 6
4 Lockett, Desmond JR South Elgin 7.29
5 Clinton, Torri JR St. Laurence 7.34
6 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 7.34
7 Woods, Dominique SR South Elgin 7.37
8 Valentine, Demari JR St. Laurence 7.66

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 7.42 6
2 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 7.44 5
3 Lewis, Kevin SR Hoffman Estates 7.80
4 Broussard, Chauncey SO Hoffman Estates 7.89
5 Kelley, Quilvio SO Jefferson 7.95
6 Cruz, Tristan FR South Elgin 8.05
7 Palmer, Devin FR Winnebago 8.22
8 Swain, Ronnie JR Winnebago 8.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Todd, Jacob SO South Elgin 7.56 2
2 Sowell, Jeramia JR Proviso East 7.72
3 Stucker, Andrew SR Grayslake Central 7.82
4 Deland, Kaden JR Elgin 7.85
5 Galvez, Octavio JR Harlem 8.01
6 Richter, Reagan SO Hampshire 8.07
7 Tolliver, Tyrone SO Proviso East 8.58
8 Morales, Julian FR St. Laurence 9.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Ernesto JR Grayslake Central 7.77
2 Snedden, Cris SO Galesburg 7.90
3 Montano, JP JR Deerfield 7.94
4 Beaver Jr., Terrace JR Rockford Auburn 7.98
5 Phillips, Max SO Harlem 8.18
6 Guizar, Pedro JR Elgin 8.23
7 Vaynerman, David FR Galesburg 8.36
8 Kirkwood, Benjamin SO Hampshire 8.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 7.48 4
2 Wilbourn, Ameir SO Naperville North 7.49 3
3 Nicodemus, Adam JR Metea Valley 7.82
4 Voicu, Matt JR Deerfield 7.85
5 Jackson, Keion JR Rockford Auburn 7.92
6 Nitz, Erza SR Rockford Christian 8.13
7 Wu, Henry SO Naperville North 8.32

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 24.10 6
2 Lock, Max FR Hoffman Estates 27.02
3 Palmer, Devin FR Winnebago 27.68
4 Swain, Ronnie JR Winnebago 30.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deland, Kaden JR Elgin 26.54
2 Guizar, Pedro JR Elgin 27.90
3 Santillana, Christian SO South Elgin 31.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keovongsak, Polo SO South Elgin 26.88
2 Broussard, Chauncey SO Hoffman Estates 26.98
3 Long, Jared JR Grayslake Central 27.23
4 Dickerson, Kobe JR Galesburg 27.42
5 Sullivan, Shae FR Hampshire 27.58
6 Pena, Andrew SO Hampshire 27.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Rodney FR St. Laurence 25.36
2 Nitz, Erza SR Rockford Christian 26.61
3 Bryant, Antwaan FR St. Laurence 27.21
4 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 27.32
5 Beaver Jr., Terrace JR Rockford Auburn 27.73
6 Tolliver, Tyrone SO Proviso East 29.26
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Futrell, Deuce SR Deerfield 24.72 3
2 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 25.66
3 Sowell, Jeramia JR Proviso East 25.88
4 Greene, Daniel JR Galesburg 25.95
5 Daniel, Jordan SO Metea Valley 26.03
6 Griffin, Brian FR Metea Valley 28.04
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruskin, Dylan SR Deerfield 24.10 5
2 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 24.13 4
3 Wilbourn, Ameir SO Naperville North 24.94 2
4 Vargas, Ernesto JR Grayslake Central 26.15
5 Kouame , Solomon FR Urban Prep 28.85

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Jefferson 25.91
2 Pulido, Jorge JR Elgin 27.36
3 Yonan, Greg SO Libertyville 28.99
4 Lewis, Kevin SR Hoffman Estates 35.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik SR Winnebago 24.05 6
2 Bolhous, Alex SR Winnebago 24.30 4
3 Lewis, Kionte JR Rockford Auburn 24.86
4 Fulcomer, Noah SO Rockford Christian 26.01
5 Singer, Grant SR Rockford Christian 27.68
6 Ferguson , Amir JR Urban Prep 33.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 24.74
2 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 24.83
3 Wayneright, Anthony SR Rockford Auburn 25.63
4 Keeling, Kane SR Harlem 26.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varvara, Noah SR Hampshire 25.04
2 Ryan, Semaj JR Proviso East 25.90
3 McDaniels , Corey SO Urban Prep 26.08
4 Stock, George JR St. Laurence 27.26
5 Johnson, Kevonte SR Proviso East 27.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bronson, Mason JR Metea Valley 24.53
2 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 24.57
3 Cabrera, Paul SR Galesburg 24.87
4 Lessi, Steven JR Galesburg 25.11
5 Lawson, Elly JR Metea Valley 25.62
6 Putnam, Kit JR Naperville North 26.19
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 23.59 10
2 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 23.64 8
3 Mahoney, Mark JR Deerfield 24.26 5
4 Bronson, Donte JR St. Laurence 25.30

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Enrique SO Elgin 59.90 2
2 Kelley, Quilvio SO Jefferson 1:02.85
3 Hetherinton, Kenneth SR Elgin 1:03.14
4 Nakka, Siva FR Hoffman Estates 1:07.61
5 Godinez, Dan FR South Elgin 1:15.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 58.53 4
2 Tripuraneni, Neel SO Naperville North 1:02.70
3 Richter, Reagan SO Hampshire 1:07.24
4 Kirkwood, Benjamin SO Hampshire 1:11.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 1:00.97
2 Remmes, Gerrard FR Galesburg 1:01.02
3 Ariano, Joe FR Deerfield 1:02.44
4 Hook, Preston JR Galesburg 1:04.89
5 Dahlberg, Jason FR Deerfield 1:06.51
6 Waldner, Adrian SO Jefferson 1:12.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamb, Jackson SO South Elgin 58.04 5
2 Lehman, AJ SO Grayslake Central 59.55 3
3 Vargas, Ernesto JR Grayslake Central 1:00.02
4 Baker , Eryk SO Urban Prep 1:05.22
5 Kouame , Solomon FR Urban Prep 1:11.03
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 deBolt, Will SO Naperville North 55.62 6
2 Quinn, Rodney FR St. Laurence 1:00.62
3 Fisher, Max SO Metea Valley 1:01.40
4 Simmons, RJ JR Metea Valley 1:01.57
5 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 1:03.56
6 Morales, Julian FR St. Laurence 1:08.14

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallagher, Brendan JR Libertyville 54.92
2 Ansari, Omar JR Hoffman Estates 1:00.66
3 Aguinaga, Julio SR Elgin 1:01.13
4 Ooyen, Colton SR Winnebago 1:05.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Antione SO Rockford Auburn 57.20
2 Pulido, Jorge JR Elgin 59.58
3 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 1:01.91
4 Cascio, Anthony JR Winnebago 1:02.90
5 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 1:03.76
6 Beaves-Lewis, Peter SO Rockford Christian 1:22.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zabran, Anthony JR South Elgin 59.23
2 Garcia, Leonardo JR Hampshire 59.29
3 Conley, Will SO Libertyville 1:01.16
4 Collins, Brendan SR St. Laurence 1:01.70
5 Riley, Caleb SR Galesburg 1:03.08
6 Blair , Jarel SO Urban Prep 1:05.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 56.77
2 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 57.11
3 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 57.75
4 Washington, Ahmad SR Jefferson 57.90
5 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 58.09
6 Farhi, Barak JR Deerfield 58.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dwyer, Colin JR St. Laurence 54.82
2 Green, Santana SR Rockford Auburn 54.89
3 Gille, Michael JR Harlem 55.50
4 Sundar, Adithya JR Metea Valley 58.02
5 Becerra, Julian SO Deerfield 59.77
6 Tollakson, Zach SR South Elgin 1:01.27
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heniz, Kristoffer SR Naperville North 52.72 10
2 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 52.78 8
3 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu JR Proviso East 52.92 6
4 Stanley, Sterling SR Naperville North 53.77 5
5 Piotrowski, Ben SR Metea Valley 54.13 4
6 Funchess, John SR Jefferson 58.99

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tervelt, Devin SO Winnebago 2:12.59
2 Richardson, Stephen SR Libertyville 2:14.20
3 Irby, Jonathan JR Metea Valley 2:18.41
4 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 2:23.89
5 Vega, Zack JR Elgin 2:24.74
6 Orduno, Carlos SR Elgin 2:25.15
7 Richardson, Andrew JR South Elgin 2:25.39
8 Navarro, Alexander SR Winnebago 2:25.73
9 Phillips , Vincent JR Urban Prep 2:28.02
10 Patel, Prey JR Hoffman Estates 2:54.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Hugh JR Naperville North 2:18.14
2 Wozniak, Jackson SR Hampshire 2:18.15
3 Nader, Andrew SO Payton Prep 2:18.87
4 Sanchez, Jacob SR Harlem 2:21.86
5 Garcia, Jonathan FR Proviso East 2:28.09
6 Burrows, Aaron SO Galesburg 2:28.63
7 Picardi, Matt SR South Elgin 2:31.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Riley SO Rockford Christian 2:03.35 10
2 Gasick, Joseph SR Libertyville 2:03.85 8
3 Nix, Chris JR Harlem 2:05.59 6
4 Minsky, Eli JR Grayslake Central 2:07.08 5
5 Shore, Henry JR Deerfield 2:08.89 4
6 Wolfe, Ben JR Deerfield 2:10.43
7 Reblin, Luke JR Grayslake Central 2:10.58
8 Majdandzic, Kresmir SR Rockford Auburn 2:14.33
9 Gudinavicius, Rokas JR Metea Valley 2:16.16
10 Aviilan, Rafael SR Galesburg 2:16.31

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ulloa, Christian SR Elgin 2:26.44
2 Moran, Aiden SR Harlem 2:28.55
3 Ahmed, BuTurab SO Hoffman Estates 2:28.79
4 Rodriguez, Harim JR Hoffman Estates 2:29.91
5 Lamont, Ryan SO South Elgin 2:31.12
6 Slubowski, John SO St. Laurence 2:32.42
7 McCarty, Robert SO Winnebago 2:33.47
8 Ceja, Miguel FR Galesburg 2:36.52
9 Boschi, Giorgio JR Elgin 2:37.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boelke, Matt SR Naperville North 2:15.76 6
2 Arun, Shravan SO Metea Valley 2:17.11 5
3 Gorden, Justin SR Deerfield 2:17.42 4
4 Barry, Matthew SO Metea Valley 2:23.19 3
5 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 2:24.28 2
6 Doyle, Jack SR Winnebago 2:26.50
7 Seigel, Matthew SO Rockford Auburn 2:26.61
8 Contreras, Jonathan SO Harlem 2:27.77
9 Valle, Nick JR Naperville North 2:28.08
10 Gorden, Andrew SR Deerfield 2:28.23
11 Jakubowski, Thomas FR Grayslake Central 2:41.64
12 Martinez, Gabe SO Grayslake Central 2:50.51

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keating, Riley SO Elgin 5:23.46
2 Fischer, Cameron SO Elgin 5:23.50
3 Tovar, Roman SO Grayslake Central 5:37.04
4 Navarrete, Anthony SO Hoffman Estates 5:40.68
5 Frank, Colin FR South Elgin 5:46.07
6 Makrounis, Zach SO Hoffman Estates 5:46.94
7 Spaulding, Logan FR Grayslake Central 5:46.98
8 Zamudio, Danny SR Payton Prep 5:55.12
9 Slubowski, John SO St. Laurence 6:01.80
10 Doyle, Brady FR Winnebago 6:03.05
11 Martinez, Mason FR Galesburg 6:15.53
12 Allen, Parker SO Galesburg 6:27.63
13 Sweeney, Ryan FR Rockford Auburn 6:28.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmed, Jamal SR Naperville North 4:54.28 6
2 Arreola, Santiago JR Hampshire 4:55.07 5
3 Pryor, Cameron FR Harlem 4:59.24 4
4 Yescas, Angel JR Hampshire 5:07.36 3
5 Blaustein, Noah JR Deerfield 5:08.31 2
6 Chen, Ryan SR Naperville North 5:13.94
7 Kohout, Randall FR Metea Valley 5:15.73
8 Sweitzer, Nathaniel JR Libertyville 5:21.90
9 McBride, Shane SO South Elgin 5:39.10
10 Huffman-Gottschling, Simon FR Payton Prep 5:45.70
11 Emenecker, JT FR Rockford Christian 5:50.08
12 Miller, Eric JR Harlem 5:57.90

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beattie, Colin JR Libertyville 5:03.55
2 Rose, Zachary FR Payton Prep 5:07.92
3 Wells, Noah SR Rockford Christian 5:09.42
4 Reynolds, Matt SR Grayslake Central 5:14.39
5 Pavlak, Dylan JR Winnebago 5:16.19
6 Carranza, Cameron JR Elgin 5:17.95
7 Johnson, Oliver JR Winnebago 5:21.10
8 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 5:30.91
9 Frenster, Mark SO Galesburg 5:31.05
10 Isley, Daniel FR Rockford Christian 5:45.79
11 Peterson, John SO Galesburg 5:57.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tam, Alex JR Libertyville 4:30.14 10
2 Worman, Jack SR Hoffman Estates 4:30.37 8
3 Gold, Matt JR Deerfield 4:35.85 6
4 Matushek, Will SR Hampshire 4:39.56 5
5 Oury, Jake SR Hampshire 4:39.59 4
6 Schneider, Brett SR Deerfield 4:50.20
7 Roberts, Derek JR Metea Valley 4:53.11
8 Reblin, Luke JR Grayslake Central 4:55.34
9 Johnson, Brady JR Harlem 4:58.33
10 Eifler, John JR Naperville North 4:59.15
11 Rodriguez, Hector JR South Elgin 5:01.06
12 Elmer, Jake SR Harlem 5:02.20
13 Harris, Jake SR South Elgin 5:02.63
14 Dresbach, Sasha SO Naperville North 5:04.54

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blazer, Kenny SO Metea Valley 11:11.39 6
2 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 11:12.24 5
3 Sato, Ty SO Grayslake Central 11:23.70 4
4 Wheatley, Dylan JR Deerfield 11:32.23 3
5 Bilen, Ezekial FR Hampshire 11:56.58 2
6 Emenecker, JT FR Rockford Christian 11:58.03
7 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 11:59.64
8 Krengel, Matt SO Deerfield 12:13.25
9 Oesterreich, travis JR Harlem 12:24.30
10 Klein, Jack FR Metea Valley 12:28.76
11 Hahn, David SO South Elgin 12:42.89
12 Parmer, Justin SO Grayslake Central 12:43.30
13 Pehler, Ethan FR St. Laurence 13:42.55
14 Loaiza, Antonio FR St. Laurence 14:46.23
15 Procopio, Samuel SO Harlem 15:32.73

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Makrounis, Alex SR Hoffman Estates 9:45.58 10
2 Minsky, Eli JR Grayslake Central 9:57.99 8
3 Papa, Ralph JR Metea Valley 9:59.80 6
4 Richardson, Stephen SR Libertyville 10:06.28 5
5 Reedy, Cameron SO Hampshire 10:14.10 4
6 Boelke, Matt SR Naperville North 10:16.44
7 Brodsky, Bradley SO Deerfield 10:58.71
8 Wells, Noah SR Rockford Christian 11:01.21
9 Mainellis, Jackson SR South Elgin 11:15.94
10 Steinbeck, Ben SR Grayslake Central 11:19.45
11 Perian, David JR Harlem 11:19.80
12 Irwin, Joab JR Harlem 11:20.07
13 Villagomez, Juan SO Elgin 11:24.83
14 Valle, Nick JR Naperville North 11:26.86
15 Isley, Daniel FR Rockford Christian 11:28.11
16 Orduno, Carlos SR Elgin 11:29.79
17 Wozniak, Michael SR Hampshire 11:48.77
18 Needelman, Brett SO Deerfield 11:50.56
19 Upman, Chase SO Winnebago 12:24.95

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banahan, Daniel SR Hoffman Estates 8.84 6
2 Williamson, Nolan SR Elgin 9.12
3 Alade, Fynn SR Hoffman Estates 9.24
4 Dickerson, Kobe JR Galesburg 10.31
5 Milner , Tyler SR Grayslake Central 10.59
6 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 11.38
7 Aguinaga, Julio SR Elgin 12.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik SR Winnebago 8.88 5
2 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 9.40
3 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 9.49
4 McKittrick, Sheldon SR Hampshire 9.54
5 Gulumian, Walter SR South Elgin 10.03
6 Fulcomer, Noah SO Rockford Christian 10.05
7 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 10.57
8 Theil, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 10.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 8.49 10
2 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 8.80 8
3 Cabrera, Paul SR Galesburg 8.99 4
4 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 9.38
5 Hwang , Eric SR Naperville North 9.49
6 Kellow, Cole SR Deerfield 9.61
7 Pye, Devon SR Deerfield 9.65

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Mishan SR Hoffman Estates 9.53 5.5
2 Salinas, Azxavier SO South Elgin 9.56 4
3 McCarthy, Aidan FR St. Laurence 11.42
4 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 11.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 9.53 5.5
2 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 10.47
3 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 10.84
4 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 11.30
5 Tang, Josh SO Deerfield 11.42
6 Wilson, Brandon FR St. Laurence -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maric, Nikola SO Metea Valley 9.64 3
2 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 9.66 2
3 Towns, William SO Metea Valley 10.17
4 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 10.27
5 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 10.31
6 Huntley , Maurice FR Rockford Auburn 11.24

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman Estates A Declan Rustay, Dylan Kreuzer,
Daniel Banahan, Cristian Contreras
3:36.26 10
2 Libertyville A Will Conley, Brendan Gallagher,
Jacob Kamin, Albert Su
3:53.12
3 Hampshire A Omar Sanchez, Elwood Stuart,
Sheldon McKittrick, Leonardo Garcia
4:00.06
4 Winnebago A Devin Tervelt, Alexander Navarro,
Robert McCarty, Jack Doyle
4:06.08
5 Elgin A Jorge Pulido, Julio Aguinaga,
Enrique Delgado, Zack Vega
4:06.16
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Laurence A Colin Dwyer, Brendan Collins,
George Stock, Miles Scott
3:56.89
2 Galesburg A Rafael Aviilan, Blake Warfield,
Caleb Riley, Seth Anderson
3:59.75
3 South Elgin A Nick Bounyavong, Ronnie Raffanti,
Owen Sirridge, Anthony Zabran
4:00.98
4 Urban Prep A Solomon Kouame, Eryk Baker,
Jeremy Styles, Jarel Blair
4:03.69
5 Deerfield A Barak Farhi, Julian Becerra,
Henry Shore, Ben Wolfe
4:05.26
6 Grayslake Central A Andrew Stucker, Jose Gregorio-Saldan,
Nick Bernardini, Parker Troy
4:07.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Moses Ikechu Biosah, Deonte Bryant,
David Payne, john sylvestor
3:36.75 8
2 Rockford Christian A Riley Wells, Quinn Halversen,
Josiah Vogel, Jacob Kennay
3:38.22 6
3 Harlem A Jayvious Johnson, Chris Nix,
Michael Gille, Mason Leaich
3:40.44 5
4 Naperville North A Hugh McKee, Michael Schnell,
Sterling Stanley, Kristoffer Heniz
3:47.33 4
5 Metea Valley A Adithya Sundar, RJ Simmons,
Jonathan Irby, Arjun Ramachandran
3:57.72
6 Payton Prep A Alejandro Vargas, Matthew Marchbanks,
Myles Davis, Mario Wiggins
-

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saleem, Mohammed SR Hoffman Estates 11' 6.0" 10
2 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 11' 6.0" 8
3 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 11' 0.0" 6
4 Marquez, Jose SR Harlem 11' 0.0" 5
5 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 9' 0.0" 4
6 Ansari, Omar JR Hoffman Estates 9' 0.0"
7 Morris, Aemilius SR Metea Valley 8' 6.0"
8 Wilde, Ryan JR Deerfield 8' 6.0"
9 Gayo, Shan JR South Elgin 8' 0.0"
10 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 8' 0.0"
11 Francisco, Carlos SR Metea Valley 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Futrell, Deuce SR Deerfield 20' 6.5" 6
2 Anderson, Seth SR Galesburg 20' 4.75" 5
3 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 19' 7.5" 4
4 Hale, Micah JR Naperville North 18' 10.25" 3
5 Harvey, Peder SO Grayslake Central 18' 9.25" 2
6 Chang, Sam SR Naperville North 18' 8.75"
7 Birg, Jacob SO Deerfield 18' 6.25"
8 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 18' 6.0"
9 Simmons, Deshawn FR Galesburg 18' 4.5"
10 Shabazz, Israel JR Elgin 18' 0.5"
11 Kelly, Jordan JR Metea Valley 17' 10.75"
12 Tolentino, Martin FR St. Laurence 15' 11.5"
13 Phillips, Max SO Harlem 15' 9.0"
14 Guizar, Pedro JR Elgin 15' 3.25"
15 Werntz, Kyle SO Harlem 15' 2.5"
16 Swain, Ronnie JR Winnebago 13' 7.25"
17 Theil, Matthew SO Grayslake Central -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Funchess, John SR Jefferson 21' 11.5" 10
2 Mahoney, Mark JR Deerfield 21' 5.25" 8
3 Howard, Doug SR Naperville North 21' 3.0" 6
4 Williams , Demaje JR Urban Prep 20' 10.75" 5
5 Cate, Barry SR Naperville North 20' 9.75" 4
6 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 20' 7.75"
7 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 20' 6.75"
8 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 20' 5.75"
9 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 20' 5.0"
10 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 20' 4.25"
11 Williamson, Nolan SR Elgin 20' 3.25"
12 Polk, Quantrell JR Galesburg 20' 2.5"
13 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 20' 2.25"
14 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 20' 0.75"
15 Payne, David SR Proviso East 19' 9.25"
16 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 19' 9.25"
17 Wolski, Anthony SR Deerfield 19' 5.5"
18 Spinks, Lester SR Galesburg 19' 3.25"
19 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 19' 0.75"
20 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 18' 6.75"
21 Franklin, KC JR Harlem 18' 5.5"
22 Jones, Greyson JR South Elgin 17' 7.0"
23 Neal, Dasjaun SR Rockford Auburn 17' 2.25"
24 Sturdivant, Caleb SR Elgin 15' 11.25"
25 Singer, Grant SR Rockford Christian 15' 10.0"
26 Raffanti, Ronnie JR South Elgin 15' 5.5"
27 Griffin, William JR St. Laurence 15' 2.75"
28 Patel, Harsh SR Hoffman Estates 14' 8.75"
29 Vicencio, Joe JR Winnebago 13' 9.5"
30 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 13' 7.0"
31 Styles, Jeremy SR Urban Prep -
32 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central -

Men's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 deBolt, Will SO Naperville North 39' 7.5" 6
2 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 39' 2.0" 5
3 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 39' 0.0" 4
4 Scott, Miles FR St. Laurence 37' 3.0" 3
5 Greene, Maurice SO Galesburg 36' 1.75" 2
6 Deland, Kaden JR Elgin 35' 9.5"
7 Birg, Jacob SO Deerfield 35' 8.75"
8 Kelly, Jordan JR Metea Valley 33' 8.0"
9 Lennartz, Sam JR Grayslake Central 33' 3.75"
10 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 32' 8.0"
11 Kellow, Cole SR Deerfield 32' 7.0"
12 Patel, Harsh SR Hoffman Estates 32' 3.5"
13 Patel, Mit FR Grayslake Central 32' 3.0"
14 Wu, Henry SO Naperville North -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clinton, Torri JR St. Laurence 41' 8.25" 10
2 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 41' 7.0" 8
3 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 41' 2.25" 6
4 Wolski, Anthony SR Deerfield 40' 8.75" 5
5 Williamson, Nolan SR Elgin 40' 6.75" 4
6 Anderson, Seth SR Galesburg 40' 0.75"
7 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 38' 0.5"
8 Hwang , Eric SR Naperville North 37' 7.0"
9 Theil, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 36' 11.5"
10 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 36' 9.0"
11 Voicu, Matt JR Deerfield 36' 5.0"
12 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 35' 2.75"
13 Osobamiro, Oltunji SO Metea Valley 35' 0.0"
14 Parker, Tyler JR Naperville North 34' 1.5"
15 Kampsen, Nick SR South Elgin -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fernandez-Rodriguez, Angel JR Hoffman Estates 38' 5.0"
2 Ivery, Darren SR Proviso East 37' 8.0"
3 Saldana, Raul SR Elgin 36' 7.0"
4 Anderson, Charles SR Metea Valley 34' 0.25"
5 Sandoval, Michael SR Elgin 30' 5.5"
6 Wong, Lawrence JR Payton Prep 28' 3.5"
7 Woszczak, Gabe JR Payton Prep 28' 1.0"
8 Rogers , Jahwon JR Urban Prep 25' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanegan, Will SR Metea Valley 40' 0.75"
2 Zhou, William SR Hoffman Estates 39' 9.0"
3 Hall, Jacob SO Winnebago 38' 5.0"
4 Harris, Nicholas SR Proviso East 36' 11.0"
5 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 35' 9.0"
6 Parker, Richard SR Jefferson 34' 9.0"
7 Ferguson , Amir JR Urban Prep 33' 2.5"
8 Steuber, Kohlman SR Hampshire 32' 8.0"
9 James, Diquevion JR Jefferson 31' 0.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Shane SR Winnebago 44' 5.75"
2 Nitz, Elijah SO Rockford Christian 42' 4.5"
3 Campbell, Maxwell JR Grayslake Central 41' 11.5"
4 Liokumovich, Sam SO Deerfield 40' 10.0"
5 Grogan, Kyle SR South Elgin 39' 10.0"
6 Cabrera, Cristian JR Galesburg 39' 9.5"
7 Vajdic, Luke SR Deerfield 39' 8.0"
8 Robinson, Ryan JR Naperville North 39' 0.0"
9 Cross, Kelvin SR South Elgin 37' 3.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 50' 10.5" 10
2 Chum, Johnny SR Grayslake Central 48' 1.0" 8
3 Nelson , Russell SR Christian Life 47' 2.75" 6
4 Dixon, Max SR Harlem 45' 8.5" 5
5 Rosche, Connor SR Rockford Christian 45' 7.5" 4
6 Kosch, Doug SR St. Laurence 44' 7.5"
7 Chambers, Lonnie SR St. Laurence 43' 5.0"
8 Vogel, Nick JR Naperville North 40' 10.25"
9 Ricketts, Matt SR Galesburg 39' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandhu, Anmol SR Hoffman Estates 34' 7.0"
2 Eaton, Nate JR Hoffman Estates 34' 5.0"
3 Gonzalez, Issac SR Elgin 32' 11.0"
4 Thomas, Andrew SO South Elgin 31' 11.0"
5 Perez, Alex SR Elgin 30' 5.0"
6 Diaz, Raymond JR Payton Prep 30' 1.0"
7 Taylor, Titus SO Metea Valley 25' 4.5"
8 Mills, Daesoni SO Payton Prep 24' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Devin FR Winnebago 39' 7.75" 4
2 Smith, James JR Rockford Christian 33' 8.5"
3 Ferlita, Jaden SO Rockford Christian 32' 10.5"
4 Rodriguez, Marco SO Winnebago 31' 5.0"
5 Dorsey, Chris SO South Elgin 30' 10.0"
6 Sardi, Thomas SO Deerfield 25' 8.75"
7 Amin, Shantanu SR Metea Valley 21' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKenna, Jake JR Harlem 44' 4.5" 6
2 Boudreau, Henry SO Deerfield 41' 7.0" 5
3 Kurtides, Stephen SR Naperville North 39' 1.0" 3
4 Schoenborn, Ethan JR Grayslake Central 38' 0.25" 2
5 Schroeck, Kevin SO Naperville North 37' 10.0"
6 Chum, Jack SO Grayslake Central 37' 8.5"
7 Lawrence, Devon SR Harlem 37' 5.0"
8 Lopez, Chris JR Galesburg 35' 10.5"
9 Brackett, Ryan JR Galesburg 34' 8.0"