Monticello Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Tuscola111
Monticello92
Tolono (Unity)86
Unity (Tolono)86
Shelbyville65.5
Paxton-Buckley-Loda64
Salt Fork (Catlin)61.5
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley54
St. Joseph-Ogden44
Arthur40
Olympia33
Arcola29
Sullivan17
Villa Grove14
Argenta-Oreana12
Judah Christian5
DeLand-Weldon3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Curtis FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.08
2 Wilson , Andy FR Olympia 14.13
3 While, Jonah SO Olympia 15.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reberger, Trevor FR Villa Grove 12.00
2 Hackman, Byron SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.06
3 Dable, Zach SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.52
4 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 12.55
5 Kasper, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.69
6 Melton, Jordan FR Arcola 12.69
7 Miller, Cade FR Arthur 12.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Rye FR Monticello 12.31
2 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.59
3 Branson, Joel SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.63
4 Dixon, Ben FR Tuscola 12.64
5 Livingston, Lance SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.71
6 Butler, Jacob FR Arcola 12.79
7 March, Ethan JR Villa Grove 12.89
8 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 13.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 11.44 6
2 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 11.78 2
3 Calaway , Casey SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11.97
4 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 12.02
5 Neville, Jacob SR Olympia 12.04
6 Meyer, Aiden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.11
7 Call, Levi SR Shelbyville 12.30
8 Warnes, Trey SO Unity (Tolono) 13.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 11.25 10
2 Lopez, Joe SR Tuscola 11.42 8
3 Muller, Jonathan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.49 5
4 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.63 4
5 Beck, Kentrell FR Shelbyville 11.70 3
6 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 11.85 1
7 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 11.86
8 Plummer, Keaton SR Shelbyville 12.14

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Aiden FR Arthur 27.09
2 Bryant, Ethan FR Argenta-Oreana 27.86
3 Sullivan, Jakob FR Arcola 29.67
4 Dawson, Alex SO Judah Christian 29.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 25.71
2 Manrique, Peter SO Unity (Tolono) 26.07
3 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 26.16
4 Reber, Nick JR Olympia 26.21
5 Polson, Dylan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reberger, Trevor FR Villa Grove 24.46
2 Masterson, Ryan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.70
3 Johnson, Rye FR Monticello 24.71
4 Billington, Keith JR Olympia 25.44
5 Dannebeger, Cole FR Shelbyville 25.58
6 Krall, Ryne JR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.19
7 Dixon, Ben FR Tuscola 26.25
8 Baillie , Marcus SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Jacob SR Olympia 23.94 2
2 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 24.15 1
3 Calaway , Casey SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.40
4 Hackman, Byron SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.16
5 Martin, Jacob JR Unity (Tolono) 25.54
6 Livingston, Lance SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.86
7 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 26.16
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muller, Jonathan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22.97 10
2 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 23.07 8
3 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 23.15 6
4 Seip, Tyler SR Tuscola 23.77 5
5 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.80 4
6 Wells, Kobe JR Arthur 23.87 3
7 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 24.31

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Revell JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59.89
2 Langellier, Austin FR Villa Grove 1:02.91
3 Reno, Sam FR Villa Grove 1:03.94
4 While, Jonah SO Olympia 1:10.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dable, Zach SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.53 2
2 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 58.78
3 Wrzosek, Stanley SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 59.80
4 Meenen, Spencer FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.06
5 Price, Duncan SR Villa Grove 1:01.43
6 Gauna, Pedro FR Arcola 1:01.53
7 Ogburn, Gavin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:03.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 56.74 4
2 McNeese, Thai SO Shelbyville 57.22 3
3 Labaw, Dawson SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.69 1
4 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 57.77
5 Cooper, Alex SR Monticello 58.36
6 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 58.75
7 Branson, Joel SO St. Joseph-Ogden 58.99
8 Brucker, Isaac SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 52.65 10
2 Day, Adam SO Arthur 54.23 8
3 Boss, Jacob FR Monticello 54.97 6
4 Cuppernell, Riley FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 55.57 5
5 Martin, David SO Unity (Tolono) 57.98
6 Stine, Blake JR Olympia 58.08
7 Spaid, Jake SO Olympia 1:01.09

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crane, Ben FR Arcola 2:22.00
2 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 2:25.69
3 Baysore, Justin SO Monticello 2:25.84
4 Kistner, Parker FR Olympia 2:25.87
5 Dahl, Aaron SO Argenta-Oreana 2:29.48
6 McMullin, Adam JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:29.91
7 Trostle, J SR Argenta-Oreana 2:30.96
8 Williams, Matthew JR Arthur 2:31.96
9 Day, Mason FR Tuscola 2:32.17
10 Astronomo , Remi SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:34.57
11 Sieger, Christian FR Shelbyville 2:37.11
12 Pettit, Taddy FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:38.16
13 Wiggins, Cutler SR Unity (Tolono) 2:42.31
14 Norbot, Jacob SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:42.54
15 Downen, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 3:10.43
16 Dowen, Collinb SR Tolono (Unity) 3:20.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rader, Kyle SR Olympia 1:59.59 10
2 Hall, Logan JR Arthur 1:59.91 8
3 Skowronski, Ryan JR Shelbyville 2:01.90 6
4 Ponder, Trent SR Tuscola 2:02.38 5
5 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove 2:05.43 4
6 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 2:05.70 3
7 Tate, Eric JR Monticello 2:11.34 2
8 Crane, Sam JR Arcola 2:11.72 1
9 Miller, Jordan JR Arthur 2:13.31
10 Giese, Jordan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:13.76
11 Kramer, Bradley JR Tuscola 2:14.89
12 Labaw, Landon JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:15.31
13 Talbott, Keegan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:17.21
14 Appelman, Logan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:18.58
15 Poe, Eric FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:18.62
16 Alholwani, Mattison FR Villa Grove 2:35.18

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Michael JR Tuscola 5:06.38
2 Reck, Erik SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:15.70
3 Neville, Jon FR Olympia 5:19.60
4 Miller, Justin FR Arthur 5:24.69
5 Swindle, Dawson SR Olympia 5:25.36
6 Price, Ian FR Villa Grove 5:30.40
7 Vincent, Justin JR Villa Grove 5:30.73
8 Porter, Adam SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:30.84
9 Anderson, Sean SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:32.85
10 Frank, Rhett JR Unity (Tolono) 5:33.82
11 Brown, Luke SO Shelbyville 5:35.08
12 Middleton, Jordan SO Tuscola 5:39.85
13 Hopkins, Austin JR Villa Grove 5:46.73
14 Freehill, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:59.82
15 Isaacson, Brandon SO Argenta-Oreana 6:11.80
16 Wilkin, Jacob FR Monticello 6:30.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan JR Arthur 4:28.88 10
2 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:33.75 8
3 Seiler, Nathan SR Unity (Tolono) 4:35.84 6
4 Sieger, Jordan SR Shelbyville 4:36.85 5
5 Pridemore, Braden JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:44.20 4
6 Rogers, Dawson SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 4:46.48 3
7 St. Julien, Alec SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:46.99 2
8 Woodard, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 4:47.25 1
9 Romine, Austin SO Arthur 4:48.44
10 Harrison, Kody JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:49.52
11 Ricks, Tyler SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 4:54.90
12 Labaw, Landon JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4:55.81
13 Bright, Ethan SO Monticello 5:02.88
14 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 5:08.05
15 Bernson, Josh SR Shelbyville 5:09.09
16 McCune, Isiah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:09.60
17 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 5:12.71

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Ian FR Villa Grove 11:44.00
2 Anderson, Sean SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12:11.69
3 Kotcher, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12:21.52
4 Williams, Matthew JR Arthur 12:24.21
5 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 12:26.78
6 Freehill, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:38.58
7 Harris, Atticus JR Sullivan 12:52.03
8 Houston, Tyler FR Monticello 13:08.29
9 Baxley, Noah FR Unity (Tolono) 13:29.61
10 Young, Clayton SO Arthur 13:32.58
11 Howard, Ethan JR Villa Grove 13:57.95
12 Haugen, Sam FR Monticello 14:42.66
13 May, Chandler FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15:12.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 9:39.52 10
2 Phillips, Justin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9:42.40 8
3 Pasley, Tyler SR Shelbyville 9:47.29 6
4 Wolfersberger, Wyatt JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:03.53 5
5 Harrison, Kody JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:23.13 4
6 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 10:39.33 3
7 Van Antwerp, Brendan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:59.36 2
8 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 11:00.52 1
9 Neville, Jon FR Olympia 11:29.22
10 Price, Kyle FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11:31.64
11 Middleton, Jordan SO Tuscola 11:41.84
12 Dayton, Derek FR Unity (Tolono) 11:55.38
13 Barrett, JD SO Tuscola 12:05.42
14 Day, Mason FR Tuscola 12:12.68
15 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 12:14.65

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 17.97 3
2 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 18.47 1
3 Kibler, Jake FR Tuscola 18.72
4 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 19.55
5 Shirley, Kehm FR Villa Grove 19.82
6 Placket, Playton FR Unity (Tolono) 20.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 16.59 10
2 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 16.61 8
3 Spencer, Dalton JR Olympia 16.80 6
4 Curry, Michael SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 17.03 5
5 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 17.04 4
6 Wilson, Caine SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 18.01 2
7 Bratten, Adam SR Tuscola 18.75
8 Morano, Bryant SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19.48

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calaway , Casey SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 46.69
2 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 47.06
3 Schnabel, Nik FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 48.70
4 Morano, Bryant SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 49.32
5 Shirley, Kehm FR Villa Grove 49.87
6 Stewart, Aiden FR Arthur 50.63
7 Placket, Playton FR Unity (Tolono) 51.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kibler, Zach SR Tuscola 44.13 2
2 Meyer, Aiden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 44.73
3 Schuerman, Hunter SR Olympia 45.81
4 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 46.18
5 Vail, Kenrick SO Monticello 46.41
6 Franco, Ivan FR Arcola 46.46
7 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 47.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 40.02 10
2 Baker, Rilley JR St. Joseph-Ogden 40.30 8
3 Wilson, Caine SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 40.86 6
4 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 42.50 5
5 Spencer, Dalton JR Olympia 42.91 4
6 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 43.26 3
7 Bratten, Adam SR Tuscola 44.14 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Jonathan JR Unity (Tolono) 6' 4.0" 10
2 Schultz, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 2.0" 8
3 Spencer, Luke SO Arcola 6' 0.0" 6
4 Wells, Kobe JR Arthur 5' 10.0" 5
5 Briseno, Eusabio JR Arthur 5' 8.0" 4
6 Bleich, Caleb SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 8.0" 3
7 Hubbard, Larry SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 6.0" 1.5
8 McNeese, Thai SO Shelbyville 5' 6.0" 1.5
9 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 5' 6.0"
10 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 5' 4.0"
11 Wooters, Harrison SO Shelbyville 5' 4.0"
12 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachtold, Garret SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13' 0.0" 10
2 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 12' 6.0" 7
3 Brucker, Isaac SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12' 6.0" 7
4 Kauffman, Hunter SR Tuscola 12' 6.0" 5
5 Spencer, Travis SR Unity (Tolono) 12' 6.0" 4
6 Shannon, Quinn SO Unity (Tolono) 12' 0.0" 3
7 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 12' 0.0" 2
8 Douglas, Brandon FR Tuscola 11' 6.0" 1
9 Voyles, Brian SR Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 11' 6.0"
10 Peacock, Nolan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0"
11 Hendryx, Trevor SR Shelbyville 10' 6.0"
12 Belt, Gunner FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 6.0"
13 Miles, Jakob SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 6.0"
14 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello 8' 6.0"
15 Sexton, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 6.0"
16 Quimby, Wesley SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8' 0.0"
17 Phillips, Cody SR Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 8' 0.0"
18 Lemay, Josiah SR Tuscola -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 17' 3.75"
2 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 17' 2.25"
3 Butler, Jacob FR Arcola 17' 2.0"
4 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 16' 8.0"
5 Warnes, Trey SO Unity (Tolono) 16' 5.0"
6 Dixon, Ben FR Tuscola 16' 0.75"
7 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 15' 7.0"
8 Martin, David SO Unity (Tolono) 15' 5.0"
9 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 0.25"
10 Haubner, Blake FR Argenta-Oreana 14' 6.25"
11 Gaskin, Lane SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 8.0"
12 Dunham, Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muller, Jonathan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22' 5.0" 10
2 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 20' 9.25" 8
3 Bleich, Caleb SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 5.75" 6
4 Schultz, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 5.0" 5
5 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 19' 1.0" 4
6 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 0.5" 3
7 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 18' 10.0" 2
8 Hubbard, Larry SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18' 7.25" 1
9 Spencer, Luke SO Arcola 18' 0.75"
10 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 17' 11.5"
11 Woods, Noah SO Tuscola 17' 10.0"
12 March, Ethan JR Villa Grove 16' 11.5"
13 Day, Adam SO Arthur 16' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 45' 2.5" 10
2 Seip, Tyler SR Tuscola 41' 7.0" 8
3 Bleich, Caleb SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40' 8.0" 6
4 Decker, Jonathan JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 7.5" 5
5 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 39' 2.0" 4
6 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 38' 0.5" 3
7 Perez, Diego FR Arcola 36' 3.5" 1
8 Schuerman, Hunter SR Olympia 34' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 36' 8.0" 2
2 Wrzosek, Stanley SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 3.0"
3 Sorenson, Ierik FR Villa Grove 34' 11.0"
4 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 34' 7.0"
5 Kotcher, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 5.0"
6 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 31' 11.0"
7 Kasper, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 31' 10.5"
8 Reber, Nick JR Olympia 30' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 49' 3.0" 10
2 Tate, Rylan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 48' 2.5" 8
3 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 46' 10.5" 6
4 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 46' 9.0" 5
5 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 42' 8.0" 4
6 Lester, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 41' 9.0" 3
7 Rich, Jake SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 9.25" 2
8 Picazo, CJ SO Tuscola 40' 2.0" 1
9 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 40' 0.75"
10 Kuhring, Clayton SR Arcola 39' 9.5"
11 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 38' 5.75"
12 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 38' 5.0"
13 Stiene, Carson JR Unity (Tolono) 37' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trainor, Chase JR Shelbyville 39' 0.0"
2 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 8.5"
3 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 11.75"
4 Scott, Brandon JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 37' 10.0"
5 Ashenfelter, Isaac SO Arthur 37' 1.75"
6 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 36' 8.0"
7 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 35' 10.75"
8 Cummings, Logan FR Argenta-Oreana 34' 4.0"
9 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 8.0"
10 Castillo, Carlos SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 34' 8.5"
2 Orwick, Huntur SR Villa Grove 34' 5.0"
3 Cowan, Luke FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 33' 7.75"
4 Gaither, Evan SO Olympia 33' 6.75"
5 Hamlin, Will JR Unity (Tolono) 33' 4.0"
6 Shambrook , Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33' 2.75"
7 Byrd, Kalvin SR Olympia 32' 8.25"
8 Smith, Clint FR Olympia 32' 0.5"
9 Wienke, Cody SO Monticello 29' 9.0"
10 Ryan, Ridge FR Arthur 28' 3.0"
11 Meenen, Mitchell JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26' 9.5"
12 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 25' 11.25"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 114' 9.0"
2 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 96' 0.0"
3 Orwick, Huntur SR Villa Grove 94' 4.0"
4 Miller, Cade FR Arthur 90' 8.0"
5 Castillo, Carlos SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 88' 2.0"
6 Smith, Clint FR Olympia 86' 1.0"
7 Shambrook , Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 81' 10.0"
8 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 79' 10.0"
9 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 75' 3.0"
10 Dawson, Alex SO Judah Christian 73' 6.0"
11 Meenen, Mitchell JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 73' 4.0"
12 Webb, Sam SO Olympia 69' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodnight, Bobby JR Unity (Tolono) 118' 4.0" 3
2 O'Neal, Nickolas FR Unity (Tolono) 110' 2.0"
3 Toalson, Noah JR Unity (Tolono) 107' 10.0"
4 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 105' 2.0"
5 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 102' 10.0"
6 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 102' 3.0"
7 Duke, Owen JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 100' 9.0"
8 Lester, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 98' 10.0"
9 Babcock, Zak SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 98' 10.0"
10 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 98' 3.0"
11 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 97' 8.0"
12 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 95' 11.0"
13 Wooters, Harrison SO Shelbyville 86' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 167' 11.0" 10
2 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 136' 7.0" 8
3 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 134' 10.0" 6
4 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 129' 10.0" 5
5 Tate, Rylan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 124' 1.0" 4
6 Koonce, Peyton JR Shelbyville 117' 11.0" 2
7 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 115' 2.0" 1
8 Salmon, Andy SR Tuscola 114' 5.0"
9 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 110' 4.0"
10 Ashenfelter, Isaac SO Arthur 106' 9.0"
11 Rich, Jake SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 105' 10.0"
12 Gaither, Evan SO Olympia 102' 6.0"
13 Smith, Brad SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 98' 5.0"