Piatt Macon County Track and Field Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Warrensburg-Latham152
Monticello115
St. Teresa113
Maroa-Forsyth50
Macon Meridian44
Sangamon Valley36
DeLand-Weldon16
Cerro Gordo14
Argenta-Oreana9
Decatur Lutheran8
 
Women's Score
Monticello182
St. Teresa138
Warrensburg-Latham113
Argenta-Oreana43
Sangamon Valley41
Maroa-Forsyth25
Macon Meridian7
Cerro Gordo5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osler, D.J. SR Macon Meridian 12.64
2 Robinson, Colton SO Argenta-Oreana 12.74
3 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 13.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 11.85
2 West , Jon SR Cerro Gordo 11.96
3 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 12.06
4 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 12.15
5 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.75
6 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 12.83
7 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 12.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 10.97 10
2 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 11.04 8
3 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.09 6
4 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 11.21 4
5 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 11.39 2
6 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 11.45 1
7 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 11.59
8 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley 11.98

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Reilly SR Macon Meridian 25.96
2 Robinson, Colton SO Argenta-Oreana 27.01
3 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 28.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 24.30 2
2 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 24.41 1
3 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 25.91
4 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 26.17
5 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 26.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 22.84 10
2 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 23.10 8
3 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.14 6
4 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 23.59 4
5 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 24.68
6 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 24.87
7 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 24.97

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laskowski, Luke SO Argenta-Oreana 56.86
2 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 58.13
3 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 1:04.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 56.78
2 Damery, Kaiden JR Macon Meridian 57.89
3 Witmer, Will JR Cerro Gordo 58.41
4 Cooper, Alex SR Monticello 59.24
5 Burt, Ashton JR Macon Meridian 59.91
6 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:01.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 52.50 10
2 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 52.93 8
3 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 53.53 6
4 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 53.84 4
5 Boss, Jacob FR Monticello 54.54 2
6 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 54.64 1
7 West , Jon SR Cerro Gordo 55.28
8 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 2:04.25 10
2 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:08.31 8
3 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:08.60 6
4 Tate, Eric JR Monticello 2:15.60 4
5 Steiner, Ian SR Sangamon Valley 2:16.21 2
6 Caceres, Luichi SO St. Teresa 2:16.37 1
7 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:16.92
8 Badouix , Remi SR Cerro Gordo 2:17.22
9 Kupferschmid, Harlan SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:18.28
10 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:19.07
11 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 2:19.18
12 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 2:20.30
13 Neaviell, Levi SR Cerro Gordo 2:25.94
14 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth 2:28.14
15 Dahl, Aaron SO Argenta-Oreana 2:31.00
16 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 2:31.22
17 Trostle, J SR Argenta-Oreana 2:36.22

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 4:33.00 10
2 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 4:33.56 8
3 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:39.50 6
4 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:01.38 4
5 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 5:05.23 2
6 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:08.86 1
7 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:14.91
8 Kupferschmid, Harlan SO Maroa-Forsyth 5:19.34
9 Stoerger, Ryan SO Cerro Gordo 5:27.63
10 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 5:29.42
11 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:31.20
12 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 5:39.86
13 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:52.72
14 Thompson, Gabe SO Macon Meridian 6:02.24
15 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 6:03.58
16 Isaacson, Brandon SO Argenta-Oreana 6:04.53

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 10:50.28 10
2 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 10:54.57 8
3 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 11:20.03 6
4 Bright, Ethan SO Monticello 11:23.75 4
5 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:31.53 2
6 Davis, Keegan SO Monticello 11:45.10 1
7 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:56.44
8 Hulva, Blaize FR Maroa-Forsyth 12:02.94
9 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 12:17.87
10 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 12:24.79
11 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 12:30.74
12 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 12:38.22
13 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 12:46.36
14 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:12.37

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Onate, Ricky SR St. Teresa 20.79
2 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 20.99
3 Einig, Levi SR Warrensburg-Latham 22.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 16.38 10
2 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 17.50 8
3 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 17.62 6
4 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 18.62 4
5 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 18.95 2
6 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 19.90 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 50.75
2 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 50.96
3 Rodgers, Stanley SO St. Teresa 52.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 43.26 10
2 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 44.21 8
3 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 45.09 6
4 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 46.02 4
5 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 48.01 2
6 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 48.75 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Cameron JR Macon Meridian 6' 2.0" 10
2 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 5' 8.0" 8
3 Hurelbrink, Connor JR Macon Meridian 5' 8.0" 6
4 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 5' 8.0" 4
5 West , Jon SR Cerro Gordo 5' 4.0" 2
6 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 5' 2.0" 1
7 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 5' 2.0"
8 Hulva, Blaize FR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 0.0"
9 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawbaker, Spencer JR Maroa-Forsyth 9' 0.0" 10
2 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 9' 0.0" 7
3 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 9' 0.0" 7
4 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0" 4
5 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 7' 0.0" 2
6 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 20' 5.0" 10
2 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 19' 1.5" 8
3 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 18' 2.0" 6
4 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 17' 9.5" 4
5 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham 17' 2.5" 2
6 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 2.5" 1
7 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 16' 10.5"
8 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 16' 10.5"
9 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 16' 4.5"
10 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 16' 3.0"
11 Penhallegon, William SO Maroa-Forsyth 15' 7.5"
12 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 15' 6.0"
13 Haubner, Blake FR Argenta-Oreana 14' 3.0"
14 Bryant, Ethan FR Argenta-Oreana 12' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 38' 6.0" 10
2 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 11.0" 8
3 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 36' 11.5" 6
4 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 36' 7.5" 4
5 Kupferschmid, Harlan SO Maroa-Forsyth 35' 9.5" 2
6 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 35' 9.25" 1
7 Henricks, Noah SR Cerro Gordo 35' 8.5"
8 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 34' 11.25"
9 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 34' 8.0"
10 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 31' 3.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 39' 1.0"
2 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 37' 2.0"
3 Cummings, Logan FR Argenta-Oreana 36' 3.0"
4 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 36' 3.0"
5 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 33' 0.0"
6 Hicks, Richie SO Cerro Gordo 28' 3.0"
7 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 28' 0.0"
8 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 26' 8.0"
9 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 25' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 51' 7.0" 10
2 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 47' 1.0" 8
3 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth 42' 9.0" 6
4 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 42' 1.0" 4
5 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 39' 7.0" 2
6 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 39' 4.0" 1
7 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 39' 2.0"
8 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 6.0"
9 Ohlemeyer, Lane SO Maroa-Forsyth 38' 1.0"
10 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 30' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Tucker SO Maroa-Forsyth 113' 9.0"
2 Ohlemeyer, Lane SO Maroa-Forsyth 111' 0.0"
3 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 102' 2.0"
4 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 101' 8.0"
5 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 101' 7.0"
6 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 94' 9.0"
7 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 71' 9.0"
8 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 65' 10.5"
9 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 63' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 155' 8.0" 10
2 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 123' 8.0" 8
3 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 122' 5.0" 6
4 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 121' 2.0" 4
5 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 119' 7.0" 2
6 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 114' 2.0" 1
7 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 111' 5.0"
8 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 99' 8.0"
9 Upton , Dylan SO Cerro Gordo 1' 9.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 14.76
2 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 15.21
3 McHood, Ireland FR Argenta-Oreana 15.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 13.35 1
2 Dickerson, Jahnyah FR St. Teresa 13.84
3 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 14.11
4 Boggs, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 14.35
5 Oliver, Grace SO Maroa-Forsyth -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 12.33 10
2 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 12.52 8
3 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 12.84 6
4 Cooper, Tatianna SR Monticello 12.98 4
5 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 13.21 2
6 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 13.64
7 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 13.71
8 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 13.98

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 30.70
2 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 31.77
3 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 32.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 30.37
2 Vandevoorde, Erin FR Maroa-Forsyth 30.83
3 Brandel, Emma FR Maroa-Forsyth 30.89
4 Grider, Tara FR Argenta-Oreana 32.83
5 Ward, Jossie JR Argenta-Oreana 33.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 25.60 10
2 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 26.90 8
3 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 28.33 6
4 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 28.78 4
5 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 29.57 2
6 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 29.63 1
7 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 29.82

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 1:10.68
2 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 1:12.91
3 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 1:16.21
4 Brandenburg, Mia SO Cerro Gordo 1:17.21
5 Sowa, Jaidyn SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:17.78
6 McCullough, Molly JR Sangamon Valley 1:21.35
7 Yeakey, Zoey FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:21.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 1:04.10 10
2 McFarland, Kendyl SR Monticello 1:05.76 8
3 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn JR St. Teresa 1:06.38 6
4 Murphy, Mackenzie FR Monticello 1:06.63 4
5 Budd, Sydney SO Sangamon Valley 1:07.59 2
6 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:08.93 1
7 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 1:11.30
8 Gardner, Emma SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:15.14

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:35.22 10
2 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 2:35.57 8
3 Lehmann, Grace SO St. Teresa 2:41.02 6
4 Sturdy, Ashlyn FR Sangamon Valley 2:44.13 4
5 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 2:44.82 2
6 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 2:48.80 1
7 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 2:52.18
8 Zocher, Samantha FR Monticello 2:56.32
9 Delaney, Marie FR St. Teresa 2:57.18
10 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 3:06.46
11 Cawthon, Kirsty SR Macon Meridian 3:06.99
12 Cavanaugh, Jamie FR Maroa-Forsyth 3:16.53
13 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 3:27.68
14 Gagnier, Bethany FR Cerro Gordo 3:44.44
15 Arnold, Ashley SO Maroa-Forsyth 4:00.89

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 5:44.36 10
2 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 6:00.45 8
3 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 6:06.59 6
4 Crawford, Hannah JR Maroa-Forsyth 6:07.89 4
5 Elmore, Morgan JR Monticello 6:11.80 2
6 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 6:12.44 1
7 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 6:27.14
8 Dunscomb, Katie FR St. Teresa 6:35.78
9 Brandel, Paige FR Maroa-Forsyth 6:43.37
10 Anderson, Sarah FR Argenta-Oreana 6:43.43
11 Garrett, Olivia JR Sangamon Valley 6:53.75
12 Venters, Macie JR St. Teresa 6:55.92
13 Cawthon, Kirsty SR Macon Meridian 6:57.03
14 Gagnier, Bethany FR Cerro Gordo 8:29.15

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Veronica FR St. Teresa 12:39.20 10
2 Tacud, Pamela JR St. Teresa 13:23.63 8
3 Elmore, Morgan JR Monticello 13:43.92 6
4 Crawford, Hannah JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:46.29 4
5 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 14:20.36 2
6 Isaacson, Ellie SO Argenta-Oreana 15:58.57 1
7 Fain, Audrey FR Monticello -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 15.27 10
2 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 15.57 8
3 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 15.68 6
4 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 17.13 4
5 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 20.22 2
6 Cato, Bailee SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.14 1
7 Gillespey, Vanessa FR St. Teresa -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 59.47
2 Hoeft, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:02.10
3 Banks, Savannah FR Cerro Gordo 1:05.86
4 Cato, Bailee SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 47.28 10
2 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 47.91 8
3 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 50.59 6
4 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 50.72 4
5 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 53.78 2
6 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 58.47 1
7 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 58.60

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 11' 6.0" 10
2 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 10' 6.0" 8
3 McLeod, Marli JR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 6
4 Thompson, Sophia SO St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 16' 10.0" 10
2 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 4.5" 8
3 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 15' 9.5" 6
4 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 15' 5.0" 4
5 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 15' 1.0" 2
6 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 14' 6.5" 1
7 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 13' 9.0"
8 Murphy, Mackenzie FR Monticello 13' 5.5"
9 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 12' 10.0"
10 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 11' 8.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 36' 3.25" 10
2 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 35' 2.25" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 34' 6.25" 6
4 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 7.5" 4
5 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 32' 4.0" 2
6 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 31' 4.0" 1
7 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 31' 2.5"
8 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 30' 9.25"
9 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 27' 4.0"
10 Sowa, Jaidyn SO Maroa-Forsyth 25' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angell, Hannah JR Argenta-Oreana 28' 6.0"
2 Snyder, Ella SR Maroa-Forsyth 27' 6.0"
3 Stoddard, Isabella FR Monticello 26' 3.0"
4 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 24' 6.0"
5 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 23' 4.0"
6 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 22' 6.0"
7 Centola, Sierra FR Sangamon Valley 19' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SR Warrensburg-Latham 47' 10.0" 10
2 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 2.0" 8
3 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 34' 4.0" 6
4 Clark, Chloe FR Monticello 32' 2.0" 4
5 Hooker, Anna JR St. Teresa 31' 8.0" 2
6 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 30' 2.0" 1
7 Walters, Taylor FR Cerro Gordo 28' 2.0"
8 Morthland, Lydia FR Maroa-Forsyth 27' 9.0"
9 Gaither, Camile JR Macon Meridian 26' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 94' 4.0"
2 Riggs, Cali SO Maroa-Forsyth 91' 8.0"
3 Brennan, Jasie FR Cerro Gordo 83' 2.0"
4 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 80' 7.0"
5 Parker, Carmen FR Argenta-Oreana 76' 2.0"
6 Cernich, Johanna SO Sangamon Valley 70' 6.0"
7 Morthland, Lydia FR Maroa-Forsyth 64' 9.0"
8 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 60' 3.0"
9 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 51' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SR Warrensburg-Latham 144' 7.0" 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 123' 1.0" 8
3 Clark, Chloe FR Monticello 113' 0.0" 6
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 105' 11.0" 4
5 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 103' 0.0" 2
6 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 100' 3.0" 1
7 Hall, Kayleigh SO Monticello 87' 3.0"
8 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian 77' 10.0"