Monticello Freshman Sophomore Track and Field Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello132
Mahomet-Seymour98
Warrensburg-Latham88
Shelbyville84
St. Joseph-Ogden81
Sullivan78
St. Teresa70
Sangamon Valley42
Unity (Tolono)36
Tri-Valley33

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimsey, Brayden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 13.72
2 Kernaghan, Connor FR St. Teresa 15.99
3 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 16.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 13.03 1
2 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 13.52
3 Frost, Levi FR Mahomet-Seymour 14.08
4 Biddle, Jackson FR Unity (Tolono) 14.42
5 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.97
6 McMillen, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 15.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Kentrell FR Shelbyville 11.70 10
2 Johnson, Rye FR Monticello 12.41 8
3 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.80 6
4 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 12.80 4
5 Dial, David FR Sullivan 12.96 2
6 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 13.07
7 Sabbattini, Kaden FR Shelbyville 13.14
8 Firzgerald, Brock SO Tri-Valley 13.37

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vail, Kenrick SO Monticello 12.91 1
2 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 13.48
3 Plotner, RJ SO St. Joseph-Ogden 15.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa 12.18 10
2 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.41 8
3 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 12.51 6
4 Harshbarger, Kaleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.55 4
5 Jalley, Rydon SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.91 2
6 Wilkin, Nick SO Monticello 13.07
7 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 13.08
8 Lynch, Brayden FR Shelbyville 13.77

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimsey, Brayden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.22 8
2 Dial, David FR Sullivan 26.43 1
3 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 28.44
4 Cohen, Lucas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 28.81
5 Biddle, Jackson FR Unity (Tolono) 29.52
6 Brown, Jonathan FR Warrensburg-Latham 30.98
7 McMillen, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 30.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Kentrell FR Shelbyville 23.69 10
2 Johnson, Rye FR Monticello 25.33 6
3 Dannebeger, Cole FR Shelbyville 25.73 4
4 Boss, Jacob FR Monticello 25.83 2
5 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 26.66
6 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 26.84
7 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 27.08
8 Firzgerald, Brock SO Tri-Valley 27.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 25.13 2
2 Wilkin, Nick SO Monticello 26.70
3 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 26.83
4 Thomason, Connor SO Mahomet-Seymour 27.12
5 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 27.35
6 Plotner, RJ SO St. Joseph-Ogden 31.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham 24.30 10
2 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa 24.39 8
3 Colvin, Dwight SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.74 6
4 Roberts, Daunte SO Mahomet-Seymour 24.99 4
5 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 25.61 1
6 Jalley, Rydon SO Warrensburg-Latham 25.80
7 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 26.64

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Branson, Joel SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:01.00 2
2 Wilkin, Nick SO Monticello 1:02.40
3 Short, Aiden FR Sullivan 1:03.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham 56.05 10
2 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa 57.90 8
3 Haberman, Cory SO Mahomet-Seymour 58.60 6
4 Shaw, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:00.85 4
5 Jalley, Rydon SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.16 1
6 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 1:01.71
7 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 1:03.08

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, William FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:03.96
2 Branham, Ethan FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.80
3 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 1:08.27
4 Cohen, Lucas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:09.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boss, Jacob FR Monticello 59.12 10
2 Mason, Chase FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.15 8
3 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 1:00.97 6
4 Poe, Eric FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:01.96 4
5 Kirk, Andrew FR Sullivan 1:03.20 2
6 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 1:03.75 1
7 Webner, Addison FR Sullivan 1:04.45

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 2:26.98 10
2 Stevenson, Caleb SO Tri-Valley 2:31.04 8
3 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 2:31.05 6
4 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:31.59 4
5 Sieger, Christian FR Shelbyville 2:34.76 2
6 Stabb, Joey FR St. Teresa 2:37.77 1
7 Haugen, Sam FR Monticello 2:53.73
8 Hinrichs, Ethan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:53.96
9 Hawkins, Griffin FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:57.95
10 Wilkin, Jacob FR Monticello 2:59.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 2:08.29 10
2 Davis, Kaelan SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:15.05 8
3 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:19.52 6
4 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 2:24.33 4
5 Wendell, Logan SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:26.57 2
6 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 2:29.97 1
7 Baysore, Justin SO Monticello 2:36.98
8 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 2:49.05
9 Caceres, Luichi SO St. Teresa 2:49.48

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilcoski, David FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:24.01 10
2 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:28.01 8
3 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 5:34.94 6
4 Rohdemann, Cody FR Shelbyville 5:36.77 4
5 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:41.16 2
6 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 5:46.06 1
7 Dayton, Derek FR Unity (Tolono) 5:58.41
8 Baxley, Noah FR Unity (Tolono) 6:16.66
9 Branham, Ethan FR Warrensburg-Latham 6:31.86
10 Haugen, Sam FR Monticello 6:52.03
11 Wilkin, Jacob FR Monticello 6:52.05
12 Johnson, Joel FR St. Teresa 7:40.97

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:47.82 10
2 Keeble, Bryson SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:53.89 8
3 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:09.79 6
4 Bright, Ethan SO Monticello 5:10.99 4
5 McCune, Isiah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:12.58 2
6 Guimond, Drew SO Tri-Valley 5:20.44 1
7 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 5:45.57
8 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 5:45.90
9 Brown, Luke SO Shelbyville 5:50.61
10 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 6:14.43

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guimond, Drew SO Tri-Valley 11:03.86 10
2 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 11:34.04 8
3 Davis, Keegan SO Monticello 11:35.53 6
4 Rohdemann, Cody FR Shelbyville 11:47.16 4
5 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:49.09 2
6 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 11:57.02 1
7 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 12:11.48
8 Brown, Luke SO Shelbyville 12:17.23
9 Houston, Tyler FR Monticello 14:45.14

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 18.80 10
2 Placket, Playton FR Unity (Tolono) 19.21 8
3 Slazak, Peter FR Mahomet-Seymour 19.25 6
4 Grinberg, Ethan FR Mahomet-Seymour 19.33 4
5 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 19.38 2

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 18.28 10
2 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 19.08 8
3 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 20.70 6
4 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 20.84 4
5 Crowley, Noah FR Mahomet-Seymour 22.16 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slazak, Peter FR Mahomet-Seymour 49.73 1
2 Wendell, Logan SO Warrensburg-Latham 51.76
3 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 51.88
4 Placket, Playton FR Unity (Tolono) 52.21
5 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 54.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 44.80 10
2 Vail, Kenrick SO Monticello 45.46 8
3 Swanson, Keenan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 46.72 6
4 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 47.85 4
5 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 49.69 2
6 Grinberg, Ethan FR Mahomet-Seymour 49.78
7 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 57.02

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 5' 6.0" 10
2 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 8
3 Whitehouse, Ryan FR Mahomet-Seymour 5' 6.0" 6
4 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 5' 0.0" 3
5 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville 5' 0.0" 3
6 Swanson, Keenan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 10.0" 1
7 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 8.0"
8 Steele, Gabe FR Unity (Tolono) 4' 6.0"
9 Webner, Addison FR Sullivan -
10 Noe, Ben SO Tri-Valley -
11 McNeese, Thai SO Shelbyville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 13' 1.0" 10
2 Shannon, Quinn SO Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 8
3 Steiner, Ryan FR Tri-Valley 10' 6.0" 6
4 Messado, Emric SO Shelbyville 10' 0.0" 4
5 Brown, Grant SO Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0" 2
6 Peacock, Nolan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 0.0" 1
7 Rolinitis, Dustin SR Westville 9' 6.0"
8 Balbach, Colin SO Mahomet-Seymour 9' 6.0"
9 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello 8' 0.0"
10 Sexton, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 0.0"
11 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 19' 7.5" 10
2 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 17' 7.0" 8
3 Stabb, Joey FR St. Teresa 17' 4.0" 6
4 Warnes, Trey SO Unity (Tolono) 16' 6.0" 4
5 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham 16' 5.5" 2
6 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 15' 3.0" 1
7 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 15' 1.0"
8 Lynch, Brayden FR Shelbyville 15' 1.0"
9 Zindars, JD FR Mahomet-Seymour 14' 8.0"
10 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 14' 3.0"
11 Kamp, Peter SO Mahomet-Seymour 13' 11.0"
12 Noe, Ben SO Tri-Valley 12' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 36' 3.0" 10
2 Powell, Noah SO Mahomet-Seymour 33' 10.75" 8
3 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville 33' 3.75" 6
4 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 32' 4.0" 4
5 Steiner, Ryan FR Tri-Valley 31' 8.5" 2
6 Stevenson, Caleb SO Tri-Valley 31' 2.0" 1
7 Steele, Gabe FR Unity (Tolono) 30' 8.0"
8 Wendell, Logan SO Warrensburg-Latham 30' 0.0"
9 Johnson, Matthew SO Mahomet-Seymour 29' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendershoot, Hunter FR Mahomet-Seymour 43' 9.0" 10
2 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 36' 8.5" 8
3 O'Neal, Nickolas FR Unity (Tolono) 36' 4.5" 6
4 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 35' 11.0" 4
5 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 31' 5.0" 2
6 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 30' 6.0" 1
7 Murphy, JT FR Mahomet-Seymour 29' 11.0"
8 Miller, Hunter FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 8.0"
9 Kernaghan, Connor FR St. Teresa 27' 3.5"
10 Sullivan, Brodie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 5.0"
11 Wassom, Nick FR Monticello 26' 4.0"
12 Brickey, Garrett FR Sangamon Valley 26' 0.0"
13 Messman, Cole FR Unity (Tolono) 25' 3.0"
14 Mendenhall, Russ FR Sangamon Valley 23' 7.5"
15 Hawkins, Griffin FR Warrensburg-Latham 22' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 38' 8.5" 10
2 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 1.0" 8
3 Mendenhall, Morrie SO Mahomet-Seymour 38' 1.0" 6
4 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 37' 2.0" 4
5 Wooters, Brayton SR Shelbyville 37' 0.0" 2
6 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 35' 0.0" 1
7 Carlson, Ethan SO Mahomet-Seymour 32' 1.5"
8 Knecht, Luke SO Tri-Valley 32' 0.5"
9 Mathias, Jon SO Sullivan 28' 10.5"
10 Wienke, Cody SO Monticello 28' 3.0"
11 Kretz, Martin SO Tri-Valley 28' 0.5"
12 Garrett, Joe SO Unity (Tolono) 20' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 114' 10.0" 10
2 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 102' 6.0" 8
3 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 98' 0.0" 6
4 Knecht, Luke SO Tri-Valley 92' 7.0" 4
5 Carlson, Ethan SO Mahomet-Seymour 92' 5.0" 2
6 Wooters, Brayton SR Shelbyville 92' 4.0" 1
7 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 89' 0.0"
8 Kretz, Martin SO Tri-Valley 87' 7.0"
9 Mendenhall, Morrie SO Mahomet-Seymour 81' 10.0"
10 Mathias, Jon SO Sullivan 77' 6.0"
11 Wienke, Cody SO Monticello 72' 8.0"
12 Garrett, Joe SO Unity (Tolono) 65' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendershoot, Hunter FR Mahomet-Seymour 142' 3.0" 10
2 O'Neal, Nickolas FR Unity (Tolono) 117' 5.0" 8
3 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 102' 8.0" 6
4 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 97' 7.0" 4
5 Hill, Ian FR Sullivan 97' 1.0" 2
6 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 93' 0.0" 1
7 Sullivan, Brodie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 81' 5.0"
8 Messman, Cole FR Unity (Tolono) 81' 4.0"
9 Miller, Hunter FR Warrensburg-Latham 77' 5.0"
10 Murphy, JT FR Mahomet-Seymour 70' 0.0"
11 Brickey, Garrett FR Sangamon Valley 68' 1.0"
12 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 68' 0.0"
13 Wassom, Nick FR Monticello 66' 1.0"
14 McMillen, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 60' 4.0"
15 Mendenhall, Russ FR Sangamon Valley 48' 3.0"
16 Johnson, Joel FR St. Teresa 38' 0.0"