Monticello Lady Sages Track and Field Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello123.66
St. Teresa54
St. Joseph-Ogden48
Clinton44
Central A & M42
Unity (Tolono)41
Tuscola39
Arthur35
Salt Fork (Catlin)29
University (Urbana)26
St. Thomas More22
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley16
Sullivan13.33
Argenta-Oreana9
Paxton-Buckley-Loda6
Judah Christian5
Shelbyville5

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartley, Ashley SR Tuscola 15.18
2 Buck, Breauna FR Villa Grove 15.34
3 Roberts, Allison SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gateley, Leah JR Unity (Tolono) 14.80
2 Deedrick, Chase JR Unity (Tolono) 14.90
3 Jancola, Linda FR Judah Christian 15.17
4 Harshbarger, Mikayla SO St. Joseph-Ogden 15.46
5 Nichols, Adalee FR Sullivan 16.25
6 McHood, Ireland FR Argenta-Oreana 16.30
7 Schuman, Victoria FR Arcola 17.35
8 Garza, Veronia JR Arcola 23.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burnett, Lexi SO Arthur 14.22
2 Risley, Ashlynd SR Sullivan 14.74
3 Walker, Mary FR University (Urbana) 14.84
4 Graves, Emily SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.08
5 Kull, McKenna SO Shelbyville 15.13
6 Green, Odessa SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.16
7 Kleist, Kaylee FR St. Teresa 15.17
8 Gaston, Brianna SR Shelbyville 15.77
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matuszewski, Dennise FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14.20
2 Musson, Lexi SR Oakwood 14.30
3 James, Sophia FR Villa Grove 14.42
4 Dickerson, Jahnyah FR St. Teresa 14.44
5 Gallo, Sydney SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.63
6 Pelmore, Lyndon FR Judah Christian 15.03
7 Carder, Aleah SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.27
8 MCFARLAND, LEXI SO St. Thomas More 15.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 13.48 10
2 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 13.74 8
3 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 13.74 6
4 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 13.89 4
5 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 13.96 2
6 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 14.14 1
7 Cooper, Tatianna SR Monticello 14.19
8 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 14.63

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duzan, Abi JR Arthur 31.03
2 Chestnut, Skyler JR Villa Grove 32.22
3 WSZALEK, MARIS JR St. Thomas More 33.02
4 Klopfleisch, Camille JR Arcola 37.18
5 Sallee, Radiance FR Argenta-Oreana 42.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 30.05
2 Fishel, Sophia SR Arcola 30.54
3 MCFARLAND, LEXI SO St. Thomas More 30.65
4 Hilton, Trinity JR Central A & M 31.47
5 Seri, Christelle SO University (Urbana) 31.89
6 Kelso, Sydney JR St. Joseph-Ogden 33.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 28.99 2
2 Plotner, McKenna SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.10 1
3 Goin, Jacey JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.76
4 Dickerson, Jahnyah FR St. Teresa 29.78
5 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 29.80
6 Beyers, Carson FR Shelbyville 30.86
7 Wooters, Anna SO Sullivan 31.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 28.71 6
2 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 29.17
3 Meunier, Megan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.75
4 McPheeters, Madalyne FR Sullivan 29.88
5 White, Eiseley SO Unity (Tolono) 29.95
6 Kirby, Amber SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 30.27
7 Barnhart, Jenna FR Judah Christian 30.32
8 Johnson, Alexis SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30.37
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 27.13 10
2 Bagwell, Nicole SR Unity (Tolono) 27.90 8
3 Limentato, Katie FR Judah Christian 28.91 4
4 Darnell, Shayla JR Shelbyville 29.13
5 Harrison, Haven SO Oakwood 29.53
6 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 29.88

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delaney, Marie FR St. Teresa 1:12.67
2 Cheatham, Nicole SO Villa Grove 1:20.67
3 Mueller, Kylee FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:22.91
4 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 1:36.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BOHLEN, AMY SO St. Thomas More 1:13.40
2 Smith, Gracie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:13.88
3 WSZALEK, MARIS JR St. Thomas More 1:14.62
4 Dunscomb, Katie FR St. Teresa 1:14.86
5 Gargya, Shreya JR University (Urbana) 1:16.48
6 Strong, Aubry FR Arthur 1:17.80
7 Harris, Kamryn JR Argenta-Oreana 1:19.95
8 Hoover, Valorie SO Shelbyville 1:24.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matuszewski, Dennise FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.84
2 Fishel, Sophia SR Arcola 1:07.44
3 Davis, Grace FR Oakwood 1:07.62
4 Richards, Shea SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:09.74
5 Renfroe, Brie JR Unity (Tolono) 1:10.44
6 Hofer, Alyssa SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:12.97
7 Spain, Chloe JR Shelbyville 1:13.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McFarland, Kendyl SR Monticello 1:04.49 4
2 Murphy, Mackenzie FR Monticello 1:05.79
3 Risley, Ashlynd SR Sullivan 1:06.33
4 Day, Savannah JR Unity (Tolono) 1:06.76
5 Plotner, McKenna SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:07.21
6 Rose, Haley JR Sullivan 1:08.44
7 Barnhart, Jenna FR Judah Christian 1:09.65
8 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 1:10.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 1:00.56 10
2 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 1:00.73 8
3 Wallen, Hannah JR Arthur 1:04.02 6
4 Kelso, Danie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:05.42 2
5 Limentato, Katie FR Judah Christian 1:05.56 1
6 Joergensen , Katrine JR Tuscola 1:06.92
7 Harrison, Haven SO Oakwood 1:07.41
8 Seri, Christelle SO University (Urbana) 1:09.76

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowyer, Elizabeth SO Shelbyville 2:50.52
2 DeAtley, Marina FR Judah Christian 2:53.89
3 Fain, Ashton JR Monticello 2:54.50
4 Atkinson, Elizabeth JR University (Urbana) 2:59.29
5 McClure, Katie JR Sullivan 3:00.77
6 Wilkin, Natalie SO Monticello 3:01.36
7 Mathias, Nashlynn JR Central A & M 3:03.58
8 Hudson, Hannah JR Villa Grove 3:04.43
9 Hileman, Sierra FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 3:05.24
10 Wolf, Annalea JR Villa Grove 3:07.08
11 Honnold, Natalie SO Argenta-Oreana 3:18.74
12 Klopfleisch, Camille JR Arcola 3:21.67
13 Jones, Niki FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 3:36.83
14 Gray, Alexis FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:57.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 2:23.85 10
2 HENDRICKSON, MARGUERITE JR St. Thomas More 2:24.94 8
3 Dykes, Delanie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:25.36 6
4 Mabry, Sam JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:26.39 4
5 HENDRICKSON, FRAN FR St. Thomas More 2:34.86 2
6 Bagwell, Nicole SR Unity (Tolono) 2:35.31 1
7 Hancock, Audrey SO Unity (Tolono) 2:36.48
8 Barnhart, Jenna FR Judah Christian 2:36.72
9 Townsend, Bayleigh SR Shelbyville 2:39.33
10 O'Hearn, Kara SR Tuscola 2:47.06
11 Russo, Lexie SO Tuscola 2:47.30
12 Richards, Shea SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:47.92
13 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 2:54.49

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cousins, Caroline SO Unity (Tolono) 6:18.89
2 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 6:27.94
3 Conway, Alli SR Judah Christian 6:30.88
4 Slabaugh, Annika JR Arthur 6:52.85
5 Hudson, Hannah JR Villa Grove 6:55.35
6 Wells, Katie SO Tuscola 6:57.62
7 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 6:58.10
8 Dammkoehler, Gabby SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:59.43
9 Schuman, Victoria FR Arcola 7:25.88
10 Zimmerman, Michaela FR Oakwood 7:42.86
11 Wilson, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8:03.97
12 Lewis, Lindsey JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8:39.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 5:22.77 10
2 Michael, Annemarie SR University (Urbana) 5:27.29 8
3 HENDRICKSON, MARGUERITE JR St. Thomas More 5:36.93 6
4 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 5:37.27 4
5 Hein, Veronica FR St. Teresa 5:38.38 2
6 Mitchell, Ailey FR Shelbyville 5:47.01 1
7 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 6:07.18
8 Elmore, Morgan JR Monticello 6:13.94
9 Kite, Katherine FR Sullivan 6:14.89
10 Carlson, Shannon SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:15.00
11 SAUNDERS, MORGAN FR St. Thomas More 6:15.33
12 Adrian, Aubrey FR Central A & M 6:16.67
13 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 6:31.99
14 King, Rachael FR Unity (Tolono) 6:34.79
15 Yockey, Maggy SR Shelbyville 6:42.75

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Annemarie SR University (Urbana) 11:38.11 10
2 Kimme, Anika SO University (Urbana) 11:48.89 8
3 HENDRICKSON, FRAN FR St. Thomas More 11:53.30 6
4 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 12:00.05 4
5 Mitchell, Ailey FR Shelbyville 12:01.12 2
6 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 12:12.56 1
7 Green, Makenna SO Arthur 12:14.18
8 Ellis, Evie SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12:36.81
9 Dunscomb, Katie FR St. Teresa 12:55.23
10 Martin, Leah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:59.62
11 Millsap, Riley FR Unity (Tolono) 13:06.15
12 Yockey, Maggy SR Shelbyville 13:53.32
13 MCMAHON, SYDNEY FR St. Thomas More 13:59.76
14 Menichincheri, Gaia SR Unity (Tolono) 14:44.56
15 Venters, Macie JR St. Teresa 14:47.23
16 Patel, Shreya SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15:05.34
17 Isaacson, Ellie SO Argenta-Oreana 15:06.08
18 Clifton, Annie FR Monticello 15:28.69
19 Harms, Katie JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15:38.73
20 Mannen, Rachel SR Tuscola 16:00.30
21 Smith , Ashton SO Tuscola 17:17.12

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matuszewski, Dennise FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20.10
2 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 20.77
3 Wallace, Leah JR University (Urbana) 21.21
4 Herrera, Marina SO St. Teresa 21.31
5 Sharp, Madison JR Unity (Tolono) 22.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 18.42
2 Frichtl, Olivia JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19.18
3 Cameron, Laine JR Sullivan 19.45
4 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 20.08
5 Roberts, Allison SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20.14
6 Kirby, Amber SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 20.83
7 Miller, Lana FR Tuscola 22.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 16.15 10
2 Francisco, Parker SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.61 8
3 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 16.70 6
4 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 16.76 4
5 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 16.93 2
6 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 17.81 1
7 Crabb, Katelyn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 17.85
8 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 18.09

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hettmansberger, Kylie SR Judah Christian 57.76
2 Herrera, Marina SO St. Teresa 59.56
3 Millsap, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 59.59
4 Miller, Lana FR Tuscola 1:00.18
5 Wallace, Leah JR University (Urbana) 1:04.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Laine JR Sullivan 52.72 1
2 Frichtl, Olivia JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 54.47
3 Kirby, Amber SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 54.76
4 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 55.86
5 Gillespey, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 58.31
6 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 58.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 46.63 10
2 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 48.66 8
3 Francisco, Parker SR St. Joseph-Ogden 50.11 6
4 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 50.76 4
5 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 52.60 2
6 Crabb, Katelyn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53.25

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oakwood A Haven Harrison, Olivia Turner,
Joie Sollars, Lexi Musson
57.84
2 University (Urbana) A Mary Walker, Christelle Seri,
Shreya Gargya, Christina Wu
59.84
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Unity (Tolono) A Chase Deedrick, Leah Gateley,
Karsyn Battershell, Ileana Roberts
55.27 1
2 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Aleah Carder, Odessa Green,
McKenna Plotner, Amber Kirby
55.72
3 Arthur A Aubry Strong, Megan Fifer,
Lexi Burnett, Hannah Wallen
56.17
4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Alyssa Hofer, Alyson Moore,
Emily Graves, Alexis Johnson
56.45
5 Judah Christian A Lyndon Pelmore, Ashley Bryant,
Linda Jancola, Katie Limentato
56.52
6 Tuscola A Caylen Moyer, Emily Kemp,
Ashley Bartley, Lana Miller
56.88
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A DaeLin Switzer, Sade' Oladipupo,
Vanessa Nutakor, Brianna Niebrugge
51.92 10
2 Monticello A Tatianna Cooper, Mattie Lieb,
Abbey Leischner, Landis Brandon
52.26 8
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A Danie Kelso, Haley Griebat,
Hailey Birt, Sydney Gallo
53.63 6
4 Clinton A Tori Burke, Maggie Werts,
Riley Pruser, Madison Filkin
54.27 4
5 Argenta-Oreana A Cassie Meyer, Daisy Whitaker,
Morgan Hollon, Maddie Meyer
54.81 2
6 Sullivan A Anna Wooters, Haley Rose,
Laine Cameron, Ashlynd Risley
55.76
7 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Bayleigh Shoemaker, Jacey Goin,
Megan Meunier, Payton Beach
55.91
8 Shelbyville A Emmalee Storm, Sydney Miller,
Shayla Darnell, McKenna Kull
57.59

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 5' 2.0" 10
2 Griebat, Haley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 10.0" 8
3 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 4' 10.0" 6
4 Miller, Esther JR Sullivan 4' 8.0" 4
5 Gentzler, Ariana JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 6.0" 2
6 Drury, Natalie SO Sullivan 4' 4.0" 0.33
7 Swanson, Olivia FR Monticello 4' 4.0" 0.33
8 McFarland, Kendyl SR Monticello 4' 4.0" 0.33
9 Birt, Hailey FR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 4.0"
10 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0"
11 Fifer, Megan SR Arthur 4' 4.0"
12 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 12' 0.0" 10
2 Millsap, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 11' 0.0" 8
3 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 10' 6.0" 6
4 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 10' 6.0" 4
5 Graves, Emily SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10' 0.0" 2
6 McLeod, Marli JR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 1
7 Beyers, Carson FR Shelbyville 9' 0.0"
8 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 8' 0.0"
9 Thompson, Sophia SO St. Teresa 8' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westjohn, Cassie SR Tuscola 8' 6.0"
2 Moore, Alyson FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7' 6.0"
3 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M 7' 6.0"
4 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 6' 6.0"
5 Beach, Payton FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francisco, Parker SR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 1.0" 4
2 Hill, Danielle SO Sullivan 14' 1.75"
3 Green, Odessa SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 13' 6.75"
4 White, Emma JR Shelbyville 13' 1.0"
5 Grider, Tara FR Argenta-Oreana 12' 3.0"
6 Roberts, Corynne JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 2.0"
7 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 12' 1.0"
8 Martin, Leah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11' 10.0"
9 Ullbrich, Fabienne JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11' 9.75"
10 Coffin, Emilee JR Villa Grove 11' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 16' 4.75" 10
2 Buhr, Leah SR Unity (Tolono) 15' 1.5" 8
3 Wallen, Hannah JR Arthur 15' 1.0" 6
4 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 15' 0.5" 2
5 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 14' 10.5" 1
6 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 14' 7.75"
7 Crabb, Katelyn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14' 4.0"
8 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 14' 1.25"
9 Gentzler, Ariana JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13' 7.0"
10 Roberts, Ileana SR Unity (Tolono) 13' 7.0"
11 Murphy, Mackenzie FR Monticello 12' 6.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 33' 5.0" 10
2 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 32' 11.5" 8
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 32' 8.0" 6
4 Buhr, Leah SR Unity (Tolono) 32' 5.5" 4
5 Crabb, Katelyn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 32' 3.0" 2
6 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 32' 3.0" 1
7 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 31' 0.0"
8 Gentzler, Ariana JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 0.0"
9 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 30' 11.5"
10 Plotner, McKenna SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 30' 0.0"
11 Roberts, Ileana SR Unity (Tolono) 29' 9.0"
12 Gaston, Brianna SR Shelbyville 24' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Annie FR Arthur 24' 10.5"
2 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 24' 0.0"
3 Barnes, Taeylor FR Sullivan 23' 3.5"
4 Buenrostro, Victoria FR Unity (Tolono) 23' 2.5"
5 Stoddard, Isabella FR Monticello 21' 10.0"
6 Bobinski, Kirsten SO Shelbyville 21' 3.5"
7 Funk, Sydney SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18' 4.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Retherford, Claire SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29' 7.0"
2 McCorkle, Keely SO St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 4.5"
3 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 27' 10.75"
4 Angell, Hannah JR Argenta-Oreana 27' 1.0"
5 Stocking, Emma JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 25' 3.75"
6 Vega, Ixcell SR Arcola 25' 2.5"
7 Shunk, Maddie JR Villa Grove 24' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolin, Alaya SO Sullivan 32' 9.5" 4
2 Woolard, Sophie SR Unity (Tolono) 31' 11.0"
3 Wingler, Tyra SO Arthur 29' 6.0"
4 Cheatham, Nicole SO Villa Grove 28' 1.5"
5 Clark, Chloe FR Monticello 27' 6.5"
6 Riffle, Katelynn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26' 8.0"
7 Chahine, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 4.25"
8 Durbin, Olivia FR Shelbyville 22' 10.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rachyl JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 39' 5.75" 10
2 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 37' 3.0" 8
3 Hooker, Anna JR St. Teresa 33' 2.75" 6
4 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 32' 9.5" 2
5 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M 32' 5.0" 1
6 Witte, Katie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 32' 2.5"
7 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 31' 8.25"
8 Brown , Ellen JR Tuscola 29' 2.75"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witte, Katie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 133' 9.0" 10
2 Anderson, Rachyl JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 131' 3.0" 8
3 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 121' 4.0" 6
4 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 114' 3.0" 4
5 Durbin, Olivia FR Shelbyville 108' 5.0" 2
6 Wingler, Tyra SO Arthur 106' 7.0" 1
7 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 101' 11.0"
8 Retherford, Claire SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 100' 5.0"
9 Clark, Chloe FR Monticello 99' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCorkle, Keely SO St. Joseph-Ogden 104' 1.0"
2 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M 98' 6.0"
3 Smith , Ashton SO Tuscola 94' 8.0"
4 Hall, Kayleigh SO Monticello 93' 2.0"
5 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 92' 1.0"
6 Alt, Lexi SO Unity (Tolono) 92' 0.0"
7 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 90' 0.0"
8 Chahine, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 88' 10.0"
9 Turner, Olivia JR Oakwood 75' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ping, Jana FR Unity (Tolono) 77' 3.0"
2 Vega, Ixcell SR Arcola 76' 8.0"
3 Riffle, Katelynn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 75' 5.0"
4 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 73' 9.0"
5 Parker, Carmen FR Argenta-Oreana 72' 0.0"
6 Saulsbery, Alyssa JR Clinton 70' 4.0"
7 Barnes, Taeylor FR Sullivan 64' 8.0"
8 Bobinski, Kirsten SO Shelbyville 53' 4.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Katelyn, Kamman FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 70' 3.0"
2 Wallace, Alexis FR Sullivan 67' 1.0"
3 Coffin, Emilee JR Villa Grove 64' 10.0"
4 Chestnut, Skyler JR Villa Grove 59' 3.0"
5 Miller, Michelle SO Judah Christian 57' 10.0"