Okaw Valley Conference Boys Track and Field Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Unity (Tolono)107
Monticello100
Rantoul90
St. Joseph-Ogden57
St. Thomas More17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.26
2 HOWELL, HUNTER FR St. Thomas More 12.71
3 DARR, ROBBIE FR St. Thomas More 13.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 11.17 8
2 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 11.35 6
3 Harper, Dillion FR Rantoul 11.71 4
4 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 11.73 2
5 Colvin, Dwight SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.87 1
6 Bell, Taveous JR Rantoul 11.87
7 Schweighart, Jackson JR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY SO St. Thomas More 24.03
2 Branson, Joel SO St. Joseph-Ogden 25.29
3 DARR, ROBBIE FR St. Thomas More 27.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 22.50 8
2 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 22.89 6
3 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 22.90 4
4 Stanford, Walter SO Rantoul 23.36 2
5 Harper, Dillion FR Rantoul 23.48 1
6 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 23.84

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 56.54 1
2 SIMPSON, LUCAS JR St. Thomas More 59.91
3 Martin, Jacob JR Unity (Tolono) 1:03.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Jerry FR Rantoul 52.71 8
2 Motley, Jared JR Rantoul 53.65 6
3 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 53.89 4
4 Boss, Jacob FR Monticello 54.68 2
5 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 57.85

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY SO St. Thomas More 2:02.67 8
2 Seiler, Nathan SR Unity (Tolono) 2:02.74 6
3 Castillo, Raul SR Rantoul 2:02.88 4
4 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 2:03.49 2
5 Tate, Eric JR Monticello 2:16.17 1
6 McCune, Isiah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:17.96
7 CLAPPER, IAN FR St. Thomas More 2:21.31
8 Krall, Ryne JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:24.83
9 Myles, Tyrique FR Rantoul 2:30.85
10 Ruggieri, Elijah FR Unity (Tolono) 3:04.88

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Justin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:34.90 8
2 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 4:39.40 6
3 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:40.01 4
4 Woodard, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 4:51.44 2
5 Hall, Elijah SO Rantoul 4:52.95 1
6 Pridemore, Braden JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:53.51
7 WROBEL, AJ FR St. Thomas More 4:53.81
8 Seiler, Nathan SR Unity (Tolono) 4:55.58
9 Gossett, Jonathan FR Rantoul 5:10.69

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 9:52.99 8
2 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 9:59.19 6
3 Phillips, Justin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:05.43 4
4 Wolfersberger, Wyatt JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:11.46 2
5 Woodard, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 10:34.22 1
6 LEE, MICHAEL JR St. Thomas More 10:58.54
7 AUBRY, JACK FR St. Thomas More 11:12.72
8 Dayton, Derek FR Unity (Tolono) 12:14.47
9 Patel, Raj FR Rantoul 13:19.66
10 Baltazar, Mauricio FR Rantoul 16:20.82

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GIBUS, JON SO St. Thomas More 18.75
2 Swanson, Keenan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 20.95
3 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 21.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 14.88 8
2 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 15.84 6
3 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 16.09 4
4 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 16.85 2
5 Spencer, Travis SR Unity (Tolono) 17.18 1
6 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 17.32

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 43.79 1
2 Swanson, Keenan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 47.03
3 GIBUS, JON SO St. Thomas More 47.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 40.29 7
2 Baker, Rilley JR St. Joseph-Ogden 40.29 7
3 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 43.06 4
4 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 43.70 2
5 Spencer, Travis SR Unity (Tolono) 44.60
6 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 47.55

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Jonathan JR Unity (Tolono) 6' 2.0" 8
2 Williams, Levi SO Unity (Tolono) 6' 2.0" 6
3 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 5' 8.0" 4
4 Stanford, Walter SO Rantoul 5' 6.0" 2
5 Pender, Hunter SR Rantoul 5' 6.0" 1
6 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 5' 2.0"
7 LUX-RULON, EMERY FR St. Thomas More 5' 2.0"
8 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 2.0"
9 Swanson, Keenan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Travis SR Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 8
2 Peacock, Nolan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 6.0" 6
3 Sexton, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 0.0" 4
4 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello 8' 6.0" 2
5 Shannon, Quinn SO Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 20' 5.75" 8
2 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 18' 8.75" 6
3 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 18' 6.75" 4
4 Warnes, Trey SO Unity (Tolono) 17' 2.0" 2
5 HOWELL, HUNTER FR St. Thomas More 16' 8.75" 1
6 Hart, Robert SO Rantoul 16' 8.5"
7 Emmert, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 4.5"
8 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 11.0"
9 LUX-RULON, EMERY FR St. Thomas More 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Levi SO Unity (Tolono) 40' 9.0" 8
2 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 40' 4.0" 6
3 Decker, Jonathan JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 10.75" 4
4 Parker, Devin JR Rantoul 36' 1.0" 2
5 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 32' 9.0" 1
6 Emmert, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 32' 5.0"
7 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 30' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 43' 5.0" 8
2 HINDERS, KEVIN SR St. Thomas More 42' 7.75" 6
3 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 42' 7.5" 4
4 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 1.0" 2
5 Stiene, Carson JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 6.75" 1
6 Lord, Nathan SO Rantoul 38' 1.5"
7 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 3.5"
8 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 37' 2.25"
9 Goodnight, Bobby JR Unity (Tolono) 36' 0.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 155' 10.0" 8
2 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 129' 5.0" 6
3 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 112' 0.0" 4
4 HINDERS, KEVIN SR St. Thomas More 103' 10.0" 2
5 Goodnight, Bobby JR Unity (Tolono) 103' 5.0" 1
6 Curtis, Jacob JR Rantoul 102' 6.0"
7 Lord, Nathan SO Rantoul 97' 2.0"
8 O'Neal, Nickolas FR Unity (Tolono) 95' 4.0"
9 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 87' 3.0"