De La Salle Blue Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle77
DRW Trading College Prep62
Chicago Lab School58
St. Viator43
Hubbard41
Leo38
Prosser37
Johnson College Prep35
Brooks College Prep23
 
Women's Score
Payton Prep96
Chicago Lab School90
Northside College Prep84
De La Salle75
Johnson College Prep47
Hubbard17
DRW Trading College Prep13
Chicago Hope 12

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reno, Romell SO Leo 7.42
2 Flynn, Ryan JR St. Viator 7.82
3 Deyhle, Ethan SR St. Viator 7.85
4 Falcon, Enrique SO Brooks College Prep 9.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gbogega-Dixon, Adam JR Johnson College Prep 7.03 3
2 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Johnson College Prep 7.19
3 Woodruff, James JR Chicago Lab School 7.24
4 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 7.49
5 Kucera, Christopher SR Chicago Lab School 7.81
6 Ryce, Malcom SO Brooks College Prep 7.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Tyler SR Leo 6.88 6
2 Mack, Amonde SO DRW Trading College Prep 6.93 5
3 James, Tevin SR DRW Trading College Prep 7.00 4
4 Owens, Devinn SO DRW Trading College Prep 7.09 1
5 Reno, Christopher JR Leo 7.24
6 Bland, Lavion FR Prosser 7.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Land, Joshua SR Hubbard 6.74 10
2 Hamler, Andre SR Hubbard 6.87 8
3 Russell, Wynston SO De La Salle 7.07 2
4 Mosley, Ryan JR De La Salle 7.13
5 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 7.31
6 Gilmore-Jones, Darrion JR Brooks College Prep 8.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Najee SR Chicago Hope 7.55
2 Crefft, Keyshawn SR Chicago Hope 7.86
3 Adams, Justin SR Chicago Hope 7.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrisey, Kyle JR St. Viator 27.61
2 Ousley-Parr, Darryl SO Leo 27.92
3 Paul, Anthony SO St. Viator 29.10
4 Trotter, Diondre SO Hubbard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Najee SR Chicago Hope 26.31 2
2 Harris, Chris SO Prosser 27.22
3 Marsh, Eugene JR Johnson College Prep 27.59
4 McPherson, Brandon JR Johnson College Prep 29.16
5 Ryce, Malcom SO Brooks College Prep 29.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamler, Andre SR Hubbard 25.07 8
2 Reno, Christopher JR Leo 25.41 6
3 Owens, Devinn SO DRW Trading College Prep 25.49 5
4 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 28.10
5 Campbell, Neal SR Chicago Hope 28.50
6 Pettis, Serron JR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Figueroa, Ishmael FR Chicago Lab School 25.04 10
2 Mack, Amonde SO DRW Trading College Prep 25.77 4
3 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 26.14 3
4 Woodruff, James JR Chicago Lab School 26.35 1
5 Crann, Julian SO Brooks College Prep 27.16
6 Crefft, Keyshawn SR Chicago Hope -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Nathan SO St. Viator 1:02.67 1
2 Deyhle, Ethan SR St. Viator 1:08.87
3 Cribbs, Leonard JR Hubbard 1:09.28
4 Ruiz, Jose JR Hubbard 1:12.65
5 Williams, Sytel SO Leo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Quimari SR De La Salle 59.13 4
2 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser 1:00.82 2
3 Winslow, Audonis FR Johnson College Prep 1:07.53
4 Adams, Justin SR Chicago Hope 1:15.80
5 Williams, Darnell FR DRW Trading College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays , Michael SR Leo 55.09 8
2 Cook, Joshua SR De La Salle 55.88 6
3 Sawada, Tom SR Chicago Lab School 1:00.15 3
4 Campbell, Neal SR Chicago Hope 1:02.72
5 Jeans, Demarcus JR Prosser 1:16.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 55.01 10
2 Ray, Tyreese SR DRW Trading College Prep 58.94 5
3 Diaz, Luis SO Brooks College Prep 1:06.55
4 Sawyer, Stone JR Johnson College Prep 1:08.25
5 Land, Trevor SR Chicago Hope 1:12.20

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Jalen SR De La Salle 2:25.18 8
2 Blevins, Nathan JR Chicago Lab School 2:25.72 6
3 Cruz, Benny SR Hubbard 2:32.45
4 Doland Jr, Jason SO St. Viator 2:38.01
5 Martinez, Daniel JR Chicago Lab School 2:39.76
6 Resendiz, Gustavo JR Hubbard 2:40.07
7 Varvara, Richard SO St. Viator 2:48.17
8 Gonzales, Bernardo SR Prosser 2:52.10
9 Macias, Emmanuel SR Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Artemas SR DRW Trading College Prep 2:11.86 10
2 Moss, Omari JR Brooks College Prep 2:25.78 5
3 Golden, Derrick SR Leo 2:26.30 4
4 Jones, Andrew FR Johnson College Prep 2:26.50 3
5 Wooten, Damarius SO DRW Trading College Prep 2:29.70 2
6 Flores, Gabriel SR Prosser 2:32.13 1
7 Ellis, Timothy JR Johnson College Prep 2:33.85
8 Walker, Kenton SR Leo -
9 Brady, Brian SR Chicago Lab School -
10 Harris, Garrett SR De La Salle -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brey, Sam SR St. Viator 5:02.79 10
2 Shapiro, Harrison JR Chicago Lab School 5:25.15 8
3 Martinez, Gustavo SR Hubbard 5:34.68 6
4 Silver, David SR St. Viator 5:35.67 5
5 Lee, Ewrin SO Brooks College Prep 5:36.67 4
6 Chavis, Jesus SR Chicago Hope 5:37.44 3
7 Armiara, Gio SR Chicago Hope 5:43.83 2
8 Rocha, Gabriel SR De La Salle 5:46.01 1
9 Barajas, Christian JR De La Salle 5:46.25
10 Bogert, Taylor JR Chicago Lab School 5:49.43
11 Morrison, Camari FR Brooks College Prep 6:40.69
12 Allen, Malik SO DRW Trading College Prep 6:43.11
13 Brown , Eric FR Leo -
14 Redmond-Smith, Kelsey SR Johnson College Prep -
15 King, Javon JR Johnson College Prep -
16 Smith, Chris FR Prosser -
17 Gonzalez, Jose FR Prosser -
18 Johnson, Ronelle FR Leo -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Jacobe FR Johnson College Prep -
2 Walls, Andre SR Hubbard -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 19' 11.0" 10
2 Mays , Michael SR Leo 19' 10.0" 8
3 Smith, Marcel SO DRW Trading College Prep 18' 10.0" 6
4 Harris, Najee SR Chicago Hope 18' 7.0" 5
5 Ginsburg, Eli FR Chicago Lab School 17' 6.0" 4
6 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Johnson College Prep 17' 6.0" 3
7 Martinez, Gustavo SR Hubbard 17' 4.0" 2
8 McPherson, Brandon JR Johnson College Prep 15' 1.0" 1
9 Flynn, Ryan JR St. Viator 15' 0.0"
10 Nelson, Jacob SO St. Viator 14' 10.0"
11 Thompson, Alyxx SR De La Salle 14' 7.0"
12 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 14' 3.0"
13 Gilmore-Jones, Darrion JR Brooks College Prep 14' 2.0"
14 Cargo, Vidal JR Leo 14' 0.0"
15 Jeans, Demarcus JR Prosser 13' 0.0"
16 Lau, Daniel FR Chicago Lab School 12' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 40' 11.0" 10
2 Lawson, Jeremiah SR Prosser 36' 1.0" 8
3 Thompson, Alyxx SR De La Salle 35' 0.0" 6
4 Bland, Lavion FR Prosser 29' 8.0" 5
5 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Johnson College Prep 24' 4.0" 4
6 Gilmore-Jones, Darrion JR Brooks College Prep 24' 1.0" 3
7 Cargo, Vidal JR Leo -
8 Reed , Keyontay SR Leo -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steinecke, Joseph JR St. Viator 36' 3.0" 10
2 Mayers, Lavon SO Prosser 33' 0.5" 8
3 Turaka, Jacob JR St. Viator 32' 3.25" 6
4 Gualiteri, Malik SR Prosser 32' 1.0" 5
5 Forte, Ramone SR Johnson College Prep 31' 9.5" 4
6 Williams, Jarrett JR De La Salle 31' 0.0" 3
7 Robinson, Jalen SO Leo 29' 3.75" 2
8 Martin, Lionell SR De La Salle 28' 9.0" 1
9 Cason, Jordan JR Brooks College Prep 26' 9.75"
10 Vaughn, Duane SR De La Salle 25' 8.0"
11 Taggert , Kenny JR Leo -
12 McLeod , Marc SO Leo -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Kayla FR Johnson College Prep 8.22 6
2 Averhart, Tatiara SO DRW Trading College Prep 8.43 1
3 Carter, Tamara FR Northside College Prep 10.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Deja SO De La Salle 8.42 5
2 Mitchell, Khadijha JR Johnson College Prep 8.58
3 Yunuza, Nasseba FR Northside College Prep 8.61
4 Gately, Elizabeth FR Chicago Lab School 8.88
5 Milton, Asara SO Payton Prep 9.02
6 Lopez, Taylor SR Payton Prep 9.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Holly JR De La Salle 7.88 10
2 McFall, Nia SR Payton Prep 8.04 8
3 Conner, Ivory FR De La Salle 8.42 4
4 Daniels, Lecole JR DRW Trading College Prep 8.43 3
5 Wilson, Adria FR Chicago Lab School 8.43 2
6 Rutherford, Jael JR DRW Trading College Prep 8.51

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Teanna JR DRW Trading College Prep 31.69
2 Chu, Kate SR Northside College Prep 32.49
3 Brown, Eraina JR DRW Trading College Prep 33.41
4 Stevanovich, Alex SO Chicago Lab School 35.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Holly JR De La Salle 29.44 6
2 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 30.26 4
3 Peebles, Rebecca SR Payton Prep 30.47 3
4 Houser, Eve SR Northside College Prep 30.60 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Lilia SR Chicago Lab School 27.80 10
2 Hutchinson, Katelyn JR Payton Prep 28.83 8
3 Tyler, Melondy JR Johnson College Prep 29.68 5
4 Chatman, Tiona JR Johnson College Prep 31.17 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Bridget JR Johnson College Prep 1:19.05 2
2 Landeros, Karla SR Hubbard 1:28.07
3 Brown, Eraina JR DRW Trading College Prep -
4 Shaw, Darshell SR DRW Trading College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Sally SO Northside College Prep 1:12.06 5
2 Goldman, Erin SO Northside College Prep 1:17.52 3
3 Ochoa, Yasmeen SR Hubbard 1:22.58 1
4 Armstrong, Shelbi SR Payton Prep 1:23.02
5 Servellon, Emelia SR Payton Prep 1:27.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle 1:04.43 10
2 Thompson, Taylor SR Chicago Lab School 1:10.59 8
3 Hood, Sophia FR Chicago Lab School 1:11.08 6
4 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 1:12.12 4
5 Reed, Jasmine FR Johnson College Prep -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Alana JR Payton Prep 5:36.11 10
2 Garcia, Vanessa JR Hubbard 5:41.33 8
3 Crotteau, Molly SR Payton Prep 5:44.26 6
4 Casey, Fiona SR Northside College Prep 5:45.05 5
5 Pasek, Anna SR Northside College Prep 5:52.28 4
6 Erling, Elsa SR Chicago Lab School 6:00.98 3
7 Wild, Franzi FR Chicago Lab School 6:18.18 2
8 Lester, Tonia JR Johnson College Prep -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solano, Taiya SR De La Salle 9.77 10
2 Holt-Auslander, Shoshana SR Chicago Lab School 10.41 8
3 Dai, Carol FR Northside College Prep 11.77 6
4 Pasek, Anna SR Northside College Prep 12.51 5

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solano, Taiya SR De La Salle 35' 1.0" 10
2 Hutchinson, Katelyn JR Payton Prep 26' 3.5" 8
3 Wilson, Aleah JR Northside College Prep 25' 10.5" 6
4 Ruffin, Zemaria SR DRW Trading College Prep 24' 1.0" 5
5 Gomez, Mireya SR Payton Prep 19' 2.5" 4
6 Mei, Annie SR Payton Prep 19' 1.0" 3
7 Martinez, Alexis JR Northside College Prep 13' 8.0" 2
8 Robinson, Safari JR Johnson College Prep -