2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis120.5
Evanston Township83.5
Fremd75
Glenbard West74
Morgan Park39
Taft19.5
Kankakee17
Lane Tech14
Brooks College Prep13
Lindblom9
Immaculate Conception8
Proviso East7.5
Westinghouse4
North Lawndale Prep1.5

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laudarji, Valori JR Lane Tech 8.21
2 Talmadge, Dasia JR Proviso East 8.62
3 Nikolic, Tijana SO Taft 9.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogilvy, Cara SR Fremd 7.81
2 King, Kiersten JR Immaculate Conception 7.85
3 Cousins, Brieona JR Morgan Park 7.97
4 Silva, Destiny JR Taft 8.08
5 Love, Micah JR Glenbard West 8.15
6 Bell, Alexus SR North Lawndale Prep 8.29
7 Hanson, Emma JR Glenbard West 8.33
8 Jaeger, Gianna JR Immaculate Conception 8.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardman, Amira JR Lane Tech 7.62
2 Keyes, Treasure SO Lindblom 7.62
3 Ekwonwa, Bethany SR Fremd 7.69
4 Foster, Ari JR North Lawndale Prep 7.71
5 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 7.76
6 Jackson, Marcedes JR Proviso West 7.86
7 Anderson, Zariah JR Kankakee 7.95
8 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 8.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea JR Proviso West 7.26 10
2 Taylor, Hailey SR Evanston Township 7.40 8
3 McNutt, Tamia SO Westinghouse 7.45 6
4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 7.50 4
5 Smith, Ke'niya JR Brooks College Prep 7.57 2
6 Parker, Carinne SR Morgan Park 7.61 1
7 Turner, Jariah SO East St. Louis 7.64
8 Adams, Laya SR Westinghouse 7.73

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Tesa FR Brooks College Prep 8.04
2 Nijem, Sophia SO Taft 8.49
3 Kaczynski, Emily FR Taft 9.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cho, Sumin SO Fremd 8.03
2 Riggens, Amber SO North Lawndale Prep 8.27
3 Serna, Yuvia SO Glenbard West 8.40
4 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech 8.44
5 Ahouansou, Erica FR Lane Tech 8.45
6 Duda, Claudia FR Fremd 8.50
7 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 9.05
8 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 9.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Courtney FR Morgan Park 7.84 4
2 Holland, Kaila FR Evanston Township 7.99
3 Banks, Jalisa SO Kankakee 8.11
4 Hutchinson, Breyona FR Westinghouse 8.39
5 Karp, Chloe FR Glenbard West 8.48
6 Aaron, Imesha FR Lindblom 9.01
7 Green, Antoniette FR Lindblom 9.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 7.59 10
2 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 7.60 8
3 Hurdle, Nalon SO Morgan Park 7.82 6
4 Crowell, Jocelynn SO Kankakee 7.92 2
5 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 7.95 0.5
6 Jue, Mina SO Evanston Township 7.95 0.5
7 Robinson, Samantha FR Westinghouse 8.05
8 Taylor, Endiah SO Proviso East 8.23

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Briarre FR Brooks College Prep 32.03
2 Amato, Sophia FR Taft 33.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Deanna SO Lane Tech 29.17 6
2 Nijem, Sophia SO Taft 30.36
3 Baker, Jewel FR Lindblom 31.41
4 Riggens, Amber SO North Lawndale Prep 31.49
5 Ferber, Kyra FR Fremd 32.12
6 OQuinn, Chrishonda FR Proviso West 32.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Shaniya FR Morgan Park 30.69
2 Karp, Chloe FR Glenbard West 30.78
3 Guy, Jace FR Lindblom 31.11
4 Moore, Sklya FR East St. Louis 31.37
5 Edmonds, Racuya FR Westinghouse 32.10
6 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 33.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 28.70 8
2 Partee, Mariah FR Westinghouse 29.44 4
3 Cho, Sumin SO Fremd 29.48 2
4 Jones, Alliyah FR Evanston Township 31.38
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Drew FR Evanston Township 28.15 10
2 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 29.73 1
3 Thompson, Myra SO Lane Tech 30.27
4 Smith, KeMia FR Kankakee 30.49
5 Banks, Jalisa SO Kankakee 31.05

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ekwonwa, Bethany SR Fremd 29.76
2 Urban, Sabrina JR Fremd 30.40
3 Przywara, Angela SR Taft 32.36
4 Sanchez, Lidia JR Taft 33.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrauth, Maddie JR Glenbard West 28.31
2 McDavis, Ivy JR Morgan Park 28.73
3 Cousins, Brieona JR Morgan Park 29.11
4 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 30.67
5 Mazie, Diamond SR Proviso East 30.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 27.19 8
2 King, Kiersten JR Immaculate Conception 27.90
3 Hardman, Amira JR Lane Tech 28.13
4 Feeley, MaryBeth JR Glenbard West 28.28
5 Fisher-Porties, Zacaria JR Proviso West 28.33
6 Cunningham, Shakari SR Kankakee 30.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Jaida JR East St. Louis 27.51 2
2 Keyes, Treasure SO Lindblom 27.99
3 Mcgee, Jakyra SR North Lawndale Prep 28.25
4 Foster, Ari JR North Lawndale Prep 29.37
5 Anderson, Zariah JR Kankakee 29.43
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 27.07 10
2 McNutt, Tamia SO Westinghouse 27.23 6
3 Foreman, Tauja SR Evanston Township 27.48 4
4 Glass, Hannah JR Lindblom 27.57 1
5 Smith, Ke'niya JR Brooks College Prep 29.31

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chernich, Emily FR Fremd 51.01
2 Stella, Sam FR Fremd 52.02
3 Kostrzewa, Colette SO Taft 52.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Partyka, Sydney FR Taft 48.41
2 Jones, Alliyah FR Evanston Township 49.60
3 Andrews, Jazmyn SO Glenbard West 49.75
4 Redmond, Shaniya FR Morgan Park 51.34
5 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 52.36
6 Bates, Cymphony SO Lindblom 55.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 45.75 2
2 Thompson, Myra SO Lane Tech 46.29 1
3 James, Deanna SO Lane Tech 46.85
4 Edwards, Sherline FR Proviso East 46.96
5 Williams, Alexis SO Brooks College Prep 47.29
6 Dockery, Ajanae SO Morgan Park 48.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 43.68 10
2 Eddy, Asia FR Evanston Township 44.11 8
3 Smith, Alahzia SO East St. Louis 45.33 6
4 Hodge, Janniya SO Brooks College Prep 45.44 4
5 Anfield, Savannah SR Westinghouse 48.32

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Sydney SO Lane Tech 46.85
2 Bailey, Miayla JR North Lawndale Prep 50.44
3 Vorne, Katarina FR Immaculate Conception 51.12
4 Kim, Rebecca SR Fremd 53.81
5 Wojciuk, Victoria SR Taft 56.27
6 Mordhorst, Gwendolyn JR Taft 58.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxwell, Jazmine JR Morgan Park 46.88
2 Mazie, Diamond SR Proviso East 47.85
3 Henry, Iesha SR North Lawndale Prep 50.14
4 Bienek, Laura SR Fremd 51.36
5 Greer, Molly JR Immaculate Conception 55.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glass, Hannah JR Lindblom 44.24 4
2 Croom, Sabria JR Brooks College Prep 44.37 2
3 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 45.12
4 Schrauth, Maddie JR Glenbard West 45.85
5 Busby, Dnaria JR Proviso West 46.33
6 McDavis, Ivy JR Morgan Park 47.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah SO East St. Louis 42.04 10
2 Winters, TeArra JR Proviso West 43.86 8
3 Riley, Aliyah SR Westinghouse 44.01 6
4 Leverston, Jamika SR Westinghouse 44.96 1
5 Felton, Jaida JR East St. Louis 46.53

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Serenity SR Lindblom 1:11.85
2 Iannuzzelli, Linda JR Fremd 1:17.30
3 Mendez, Jasmine JR Taft 1:21.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazie, Diamond SR Proviso East 1:08.40
2 Griffin, Najia JR Brooks College Prep 1:10.18
3 Bell, Alexus SR North Lawndale Prep 1:10.63
4 Plank, Kristyn SR Fremd 1:10.99
5 Silva, Destiny JR Taft 1:11.54
6 Thomas, Karli FR Brooks College Prep 1:16.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Noni JR Evanston Township 1:04.84
2 Forte, Camille SO Lane Tech 1:06.89
3 Schmidt, Kailey JR Glenbard West 1:07.41
4 Campbell, Tiatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 1:07.93
5 Hammond, Ny'Garia JR Kankakee 1:09.31
6 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 1:14.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Cameryn JR Proviso West 1:00.17 8
2 Taylor, Hailey SR Evanston Township 1:01.33 4
3 Parker, Carinne SR Morgan Park 1:05.90
4 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 1:07.60
5 Combs, Courteona JR East St. Louis 1:08.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah SO East St. Louis 59.84 10
2 Robinson, Talia JR Proviso West 1:00.57 6
3 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 1:01.77 2
4 Dade, Shaheeda JR Lindblom 1:01.98 1
5 Leverston, Jamika SR Westinghouse 1:05.50

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seaver, Cassie FR Fremd 1:13.83
2 Wang, Yu-han SO Fremd 1:14.57
3 Gutierrez, Julie FR Taft 1:15.06
4 Ho, Chau SO Taft 1:17.63
5 Cleary, Alexus SO Kankakee 1:26.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 1:12.27
2 Mnyofu, Makaylah FR Lindblom 1:14.19
3 Lenzini, Sydney FR Westinghouse 1:16.17
4 Osinubi, Christina SO Lane Tech 1:23.08
5 Rochelle, Christal FR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Sherline FR Proviso East 1:06.32 2
2 McKay, Raven FR Brooks College Prep 1:06.64 1
3 Hoskins, Tamia FR East St. Louis 1:10.48
4 Simon, Erin FR Brooks College Prep 1:11.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Gabrielle FR Evanston Township 1:03.39 10
2 Humphrey, Stacia SO Lindblom 1:04.04 8
3 Tingley, Cassis SO Evanston Township 1:04.54 6
4 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 1:05.95 4
5 Roach, Ella SO Glenbard West 1:06.68

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hehn, Mary SR Taft 2:59.88
2 Arenas, Bianca FR Immaculate Conception 3:05.23
3 Selvie, Jadazha JR Kankakee 3:11.94
4 Gendusa, Anna JR Immaculate Conception 3:26.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varela, Linda SR Fremd 2:23.57 10
2 Nabholz, Janie SR Glenbard West 2:26.16 8
3 Scholle, Maggie SR Lane Tech 2:27.90 6
4 Burke, Sophia SR Lane Tech 2:33.86 4
5 Kaiser, Nicole SO Glenbard West 2:37.07 2
6 Griggs, Shonjahnea SO East St. Louis 2:39.61 1
7 Maxwell, Jazmine JR Morgan Park 2:43.97
8 Marshall, Jada SR East St. Louis 2:45.02
9 Kedra, Sophia JR Fremd 2:45.18
10 Serraro, Chastity JR Taft 2:47.54
11 Hritz, Chole SO Lindblom 2:52.18

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Kayla SO Morgan Park 2:54.60
2 Nicklas, Zoe FR Taft 3:05.76
3 Griffin, Starr SO Kankakee 3:19.13
4 Johnson, Jasmine FR Kankakee 3:35.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iannuzzelli, Jordyn SO Fremd 2:35.00 10
2 Escobedo, Tracy SO Glenbard West 2:37.64 8
3 Roberts, Tesa FR Brooks College Prep 2:39.77 6
4 Kim, Regina FR Fremd 2:41.05 4
5 Williams, Alexis SO Brooks College Prep 2:41.25 2
6 Martinez, Daniela FR Lane Tech 2:43.39 1
7 Jackson, Bailey FR Glenbard West 2:45.19
8 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi FR East St. Louis 2:45.40
9 Mulkerrins, Aoife SO Taft 2:45.82
10 Handy, LaMonya FR East St. Louis 2:54.21

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michelin, Enyaeva JR Evanston Township 5:11.84 10
2 Hohe, Katie SO Glenbard West 5:32.05 8
3 Porkharkar, Nupur JR Fremd 5:36.94 6
4 Young, Caroline JR Taft 5:39.70 4
5 Oehler-O'Sullivan, Claire JR Fremd 5:40.00 2
6 Tammaru, Marika JR Glenbard West 5:46.71 1
7 Suarez, Stephanie SO Lane Tech 5:56.08
8 Keating, Amelia JR Lane Tech 6:20.32
9 Escot, Loren JR Lindblom 6:23.31
10 Cepeda, Lesley JR Proviso East 6:31.76
11 Flores, Fatima JR Taft 7:01.48
12 Brady, Jazmyne SR East St. Louis 7:33.63

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finegan, Julia FR Fremd 5:33.56 10
2 Partyka, Sydney FR Taft 5:36.42 8
3 Ban, Marisa FR Fremd 5:38.45 6
4 Norman, Eavan FR Evanston Township 5:38.60 4
5 Oh, Grace SO Glenbard West 5:51.77 2
6 Guidone, Marisa SO Taft 5:52.35 1
7 Hall, Emma FR Glenbard West 6:01.27
8 Calkins, Audrey SO Lane Tech 6:17.65
9 Gall, Madeline FR Kankakee 6:19.89
10 Rodriguez, Damaris FR Proviso East 6:27.66
11 Mendro, Samantha FR Lane Tech 6:44.87
12 Tyler, Jameia SO Lindblom 7:19.48
13 Sanchez, Andrea FR Lindblom 7:50.39

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Markham, Rebecca FR Fremd 12:04.77 10
2 Hoffman, Abigail SO Glenbard West 12:08.28 8
3 Connolly, Chloe SO Glenbard West 12:24.63 6
4 LaDuke, Julia FR Fremd 12:53.52 4
5 Beaudet, Katie SO Lane Tech 14:27.57 2
6 Turunen, Marion FR Taft 14:30.89 1
7 Tierney, Shannon FR Taft 14:34.93
8 Padilla, Lesley FR Lindblom 16:19.02

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Katelynne FR Glenbard West 10:15.95 10
2 Hohe, Katie SO Glenbard West 11:48.71 8
3 Young, Caroline JR Taft 12:00.70 6
4 Jordan, Fiona JR Fremd 12:18.20 4
5 Dorantes, Karen SR Lane Tech 13:12.79 2
6 Cinquini, Mia SO Taft 13:18.77 1
7 Vandermeulen, Hanna SO Lane Tech 13:45.22
8 Hudson, Sara JR Fremd 14:11.10
9 Unzueta, Julissa JR Immaculate Conception 15:17.67
10 Brady, Jazmyne SR East St. Louis -

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexis, Smith JR Proviso West 12.15
2 Urban, Sabrina JR Fremd 12.15
3 McEastland, Lyrick JR Kankakee 12.43
4 Guidone, Liana SR Taft 12.48
5 Nicklas, Seneca JR Taft 13.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Emma JR Glenbard West 9.62
2 Bailey, Miayla JR North Lawndale Prep 10.38
3 Slavin, Olivia FR Immaculate Conception 10.43
4 Thompson, Janiya JR Kankakee 10.72
5 Aikawa, Emi JR Fremd 10.99
6 Washington, Emani JR Proviso East 11.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 8.34 10
2 Stanley, Rokelle JR East St. Louis 8.56 8
3 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 8.76 6
4 Foreman, Tauja SR Evanston Township 8.94 4
5 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 9.12 2
6 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis 9.61 1
7 Campbell, Tiatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 10.88

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Svec, Abby FR Fremd 10.70 2
2 Polo, Sophia SO Taft 11.22
3 Simon, Erin FR Brooks College Prep 11.58
4 Thomas, Karli FR Brooks College Prep 12.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musinovic, Iman SO Evanston Township 9.33 10
2 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 9.53 8
3 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 10.55 6
4 Stapleton, Sarah SO Fremd 10.59 4
5 Peters, Megan SO Taft 10.90 1
6 Manzano, Chelsea SO Glenbard West 11.17
7 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi FR East St. Louis 11.23

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Alashya SO East St. Louis 16' 6.0" 10
2 Gordon, Sasha SO Evanston Township 15' 6.0" 8
3 Hurdle, Nalon SO Morgan Park 15' 4.0" 6
4 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 14' 7.5" 4
5 Little, Maya FR Lane Tech 14' 1.0" 2
6 Smith, KeMia FR Kankakee 13' 9.0" 1
7 Peters, Megan SO Taft 13' 8.0"
8 Ahouansou, Erica FR Lane Tech 13' 3.0"
9 Mischenko, Bella SO Fremd 12' 8.5"
10 Griffin, Starr SO Kankakee 12' 4.0"
11 Jaeger, Lauren SO Immaculate Conception 12' 1.0"
12 Halfman, Olivia SO Fremd 11' 8.0"
13 Arenas, Bianca FR Immaculate Conception 11' 5.0"
14 Kayat, Keara FR Taft 11' 5.0"
15 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 11' 3.0"
16 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 11' 3.0"
17 Ackins, Diamond FR East St. Louis 9' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Alashya SO East St. Louis 31' 0.0" 10
2 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 30' 2.0" 8
3 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 28' 11.0" 6
4 Voigt, Marisa FR Glenbard West 28' 0.0" 4
5 Glanton, Mya SO East St. Louis 27' 8.5" 2
6 Smith, KeMia FR Kankakee 26' 11.0" 1
7 Romic, Ana SO Taft 26' 2.0"
8 Svec, Abby FR Fremd 25' 7.0"
9 OQuinn, Chrishonda FR Proviso West 25' 2.0"
10 Kraske, Kayla FR Fremd 24' 1.0"
11 Osinubi, Christina SO Lane Tech -
12 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardman, Amira JR Lane Tech 36' 10.5" 10
2 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 36' 10.0" 8
3 Shelton, Noni JR Evanston Township 34' 9.75" 6
4 Smith, Jaida SO Immaculate Conception 34' 3.0" 4
5 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis 33' 8.0" 2
6 Ramsey, Lenaann SR Brooks College Prep 33' 7.5" 1
7 Campbell, Tiatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 33' 4.0"
8 Bryk, Kailyn SR Fremd 32' 10.5"
9 Moore, Brianna JR East St. Louis 32' 8.75"
10 Schrauth, Maddie JR Glenbard West 31' 10.0"
11 Adams, Laya SR Westinghouse 30' 8.25"
12 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 29' 10.0"
13 Alexis, Smith JR Proviso West 29' 2.5"
14 Love, Micah JR Glenbard West 28' 7.25"
15 Aikawa, Emi JR Fremd 27' 11.0"
16 Davis, Erica SR Kankakee 27' 7.0"
17 Przywara, Angela SR Taft 26' 11.5"
18 Jaeger, Gianna JR Immaculate Conception 24' 7.0"
19 Bell, Alexus SR North Lawndale Prep -
20 Hou, Kagna JR Taft -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Kaila SO East St. Louis 30' 3.0" 10
2 Hopkins, Dejah SO Glenbard West 28' 5.5" 8
3 Holden, Carly FR Immaculate Conception 27' 2.0" 6
4 Hill, Nazhai FR Kankakee 27' 1.0" 4
5 Zanoni, Gabi FR Immaculate Conception 26' 8.0" 2
6 Gathing, Jessica FR Kankakee 26' 6.5" 1
7 Fenderson, Darlene FR East St. Louis 26' 0.0"
8 Perez, Natalia SO Lane Tech 24' 10.5"
9 Serna, Yuvia SO Glenbard West 24' 3.0"
10 Habul, Almedina SO Taft 23' 10.5"
11 Brooks, Jakia SO Lane Tech 23' 1.5"
12 Lenox, Diamond FR Fremd 22' 8.0"
13 Doce, Rea SO Taft 20' 0.0"
14 Hanson, Allie FR Proviso West 19' 7.0"
15 Rainey , Karizma FR Brooks College Prep 19' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Evangeline JR East St. Louis 43' 3.0" 10
2 Poole, Jazzmine SR East St. Louis 37' 2.5" 8
3 Thurmond, Melina SR Glenbard West 35' 1.5" 6
4 Gambol, Anna SR Glenbard West 32' 4.0" 4
5 Moore, Jayla JR Lindblom 31' 0.5" 2
6 Lunn, Kiarra JR Kankakee 29' 7.0" 1
7 Sextion, Monique JR Kankakee 28' 1.5"
8 Delgado, Elizabeth JR Taft 27' 7.5"
9 Person, Samiyah SO Taft 27' 6.0"
10 Vazquez, Venus JR Lane Tech 27' 4.0"
11 Romer, Aaliayah SR Lindblom 26' 9.5"
12 Aguilar, Maria SR Lane Tech 25' 5.5"
13 Clayton, Jasmine SR Proviso East 25' 1.0"
14 Bozek, Marta SR Fremd 24' 1.0"
15 Desrosiers, Sonia JR Fremd 22' 1.0"
16 Herrera, Juanita SO Immaculate Conception 21' 7.0"
17 Lee, Deirdre SR Immaculate Conception 21' 2.0"