2017 PE Lady Pirates Invite

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis56
Plainfield North51.5
Barrington46
Proviso West37
Downers Grove South34
Homewood-Flossmoor33
Thornwood31.5
Bloom Twp.31
Bolingbrook31
Morgan Park25
Westinghouse21
Lane Tech18
Marian Catholic (C.H.)14
Rich Central12
Mather HS11
Brooks College Prep10
Rich South8
Southeast (Springfield)8
Trinity8
Lindblom Math & Science6
St. Ignatius3
Niles West2
Kankakee1

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea JR Proviso West 7.26 10
2 Hollie, Brittany SR Rich South 7.38 8
3 Muccianti, Nicole SR Downers Grove South 7.42 6
4 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.45 4
5 McNutt, Tamia SO Westinghouse 7.45 2
6 Young, Claire SR Bolingbrook 7.46 1
7 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 7.47
8 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 7.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea JR Proviso West 7.33
2 Daniel, Constance JR Bloom Twp. 7.55
3 Evans, Karah JR Bolingbrook 7.72
4 Umali, Soren SR Downers Grove South 7.75
5 Bradshaw, Aja FR Plainfield North 7.80
6 Szelag, Iga SO Niles West 8.15
7 James, Deanna SO Lane Tech 8.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Claire SR Bolingbrook 7.49
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 7.50
3 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.56
4 Parker, Carinne SR Morgan Park 7.58
5 Somkul-Garrett, Alex SR Plainfield North 7.73
6 Crowell, Jocelynn SO Kankakee 8.00
7 Amini, Ariana JR St. Ignatius 8.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNutt, Tamia SO Westinghouse 7.42
2 Fisher-Porties, Zacaria JR Proviso West 7.54
3 Melvin, Makala SO East St. Louis 7.78
4 Vinson, Mahogany JR Rich Central 7.86
5 Hunt , Solana JR Niles West 8.19
6 Carey, Grace SR Barrington 8.27
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muccianti, Nicole SR Downers Grove South 7.48
2 Nauden, Aja SR Rich East 7.52
3 Smith, Ke'niya JR Brooks College Prep 7.65
4 Xavier, Rosalie SO Niles North 7.71
5 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 7.72
6 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 7.80
7 Bonjoc, Mellizza JR Barrington 8.33
8 Castillo, Isabella JR St. Ignatius 9.89
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.50
2 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 7.58
3 Sowells, Brooke JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.61
4 James, Arriona SR Thornwood 7.87
5 Ross, Samaria SR Rich South 7.95
6 Johnson, Tashanae SR Bloom Twp. 7.99
7 Nichols, Cydne SR Southeast (Springfield) 8.31
8 DuPree, Sarah JR Trinity 9.50
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hollie, Brittany SR Rich South 7.45
2 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 7.50
3 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 7.62
4 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.74
5 Herrera, Isla SR Niles North 7.79
6 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 7.92
7 Agee, Mya SR Thornwood 8.25
8 Cross, Moya SO Trinity 8.79

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 7.56 10
2 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.64 7
3 Cox, Julia SO St. Ignatius 7.64 7
4 Hurdle, Nalon SO Morgan Park 7.67 4
5 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 7.75 2
6 Brown, Courtney FR Morgan Park 7.76 1
7 Roberts, Tesa FR Brooks College Prep 7.80
8 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 7.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 7.49
2 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 7.86
3 Gibson, Princeanna SO Trinity 7.95
4 Choi, Hana FR Niles West 8.17
5 Mack, Valencia FR Thornwood 8.29
6 Pelt, Emaurie SO Niles North 8.73
7 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 9.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 7.80
2 Wright, MeLaunie FR Rich South 7.82
3 Maes, Clarice SO Downers Grove South 7.97
4 Bachand, Gianna FR St. Ignatius 8.09
5 Akindipe, Oyinkansola SO Bolingbrook 8.36
6 Mitchal, Imari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.85
7 Mobley, Abria FR Rich Central 9.39
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Julia SO St. Ignatius 7.63
2 Roberts, Tesa FR Brooks College Prep 7.82
3 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 7.86
4 Felder, Nora SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.98
5 Partee, Mariah FR Westinghouse 8.03
6 DeVenuto, Isabella FR Plainfield North 8.42
7 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 9.04
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 7.82
2 Mitchell, Imani FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.04
3 Banks, Jalisa SO Kankakee 8.20
4 Udeogu, Star SO Barrington 8.46
5 Osinubi, Christina SO Lane Tech 8.70
6 Carcione, Elle SO Plainfield North 9.48
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.73
2 Brown, Courtney FR Morgan Park 7.79
3 Long, Shamari FR Thornwood 7.95
4 Chatzidakis, Dori FR Barrington 8.15
5 Campbell, Elizabeth FR Downers Grove South 8.33
6 Roberts, Tijunay FR Southeast (Springfield) 8.86
7 Gardner, Janea FR Bloom Twp. -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurdle, Nalon SO Morgan Park 7.89
2 Banks, Keimore FR Rich South 7.90
3 Prince, Courtney SO Kankakee 7.97
4 Smith, Sanaaa SO Trinity 8.18
5 Taylor, Endiah SO Proviso East 8.24
6 McDonald, Monique SO Niles West 8.52
7 Rawls, Aviance FR Lane Tech 8.80

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akindipe, Oyinkansola SO Bolingbrook 31.06
2 Delay, Lola SO Southeast (Springfield) 33.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Sklya FR East St. Louis 31.20
2 Herring, JaTaeja FR Plainfield North 31.95
3 OQuinn, Chrishonda FR Proviso West 31.99
4 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 32.76
5 Rochelle, Christal FR Morgan Park 33.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Breanna SO Southeast (Springfield) 30.17
2 Udeogu, Star SO Barrington 30.31
3 Rivera, Angelica FR Trinity 31.36
4 Chatzidakis, Dori FR Barrington 31.38
5 Pelt, Emaurie SO Niles North 32.42
6 DeNooyer, Isabella SO Lane Tech 34.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Endiah SO Proviso East 29.30
2 DeVenuto, Isabella FR Plainfield North 30.16
3 Battee, Sheree FR Downers Grove South 30.87
4 Williams, Danaja FR Thornwood 31.23
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crespo, Isabelle SO Bolingbrook 28.07 4
2 Brown, Jamika FR Westinghouse 28.69
3 Partee, Mariah FR Westinghouse 29.27
4 Chin, Tiffany SO Niles West 29.82
5 Banks, Jalisa SO Kankakee 30.38
6 Genese, Lorgie JR Niles North 31.19
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.48
2 Wright, MeLaunie FR Rich South 29.07
3 McKay, Raven FR Brooks College Prep 29.23
4 Banks, Keimore FR Rich South 30.79
5 Thompson, Myra SO Lane Tech 30.83
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maes, Clarice SO Downers Grove South 28.42 1
2 Cox, Keyaira SO Homewood-Flossmoor 28.87
3 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 28.91
4 Bachand, Gianna FR St. Ignatius 29.18
5 Prince, Courtney SO Kankakee 29.74
6 Simon, Erin FR Brooks College Prep 29.79
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 27.05 10
2 White, Akela FR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.07 8
3 Gardner, Janea FR Bloom Twp. 27.65 6
4 Cox, Julia SO St. Ignatius 28.28 2
5 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 28.73
6 Felder, Nora SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.22

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Moya SO Trinity 32.75
2 Upshaw, Lauren SR Trinity 37.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Marcedes JR Proviso West 29.17
2 Bonjoc, Mellizza JR Barrington 30.33
3 Hunt , Solana JR Niles West 30.62
4 Arredondo, Jocelyn JR Plainfield North 30.68
5 Ralon, Kaitlyn JR Niles West 31.23
6 Rowan, Taylor JR Plainfield North 31.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer , Aryanna JR Thornwood 28.97
2 Carey, Grace SR Barrington 29.65
3 Nichols, Cydne SR Southeast (Springfield) 31.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tarshana SO Proviso West 27.44 1
2 Watson, Caira SR St. Ignatius 28.08
3 Adams, Antavia JR Thornwood 28.23
4 Croom, Sabria JR Brooks College Prep 28.30
5 Williams, Jasmine SR Bloom Twp. 28.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollie, Brittany SR Rich South 27.00 8
2 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 27.22 2
3 Xavier, Rosalie SO Niles North 27.89
4 Daniel, Constance JR Bloom Twp. 28.29
5 Wright, Emmandra JR Westinghouse 28.48
6 Umali, Soren SR Downers Grove South 28.55
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muccianti, Nicole SR Downers Grove South 26.94 10
2 Johnson, Katelyn SO Bolingbrook 27.70
3 Evans, Karah JR Bolingbrook 28.29
4 Crowell, Jocelynn SO Kankakee 28.43
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Aliyah SR Westinghouse 27.53
2 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 27.58
3 Felton, Jaida JR East St. Louis 27.84
4 Sowells, Brooke JR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.52
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 27.08 6
2 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.20 4
3 Nauden, Aja SR Rich East 27.76
4 Gilles, Mikayla JR St. Ignatius 27.81
5 Smith, Ke'niya JR Brooks College Prep 28.16
6 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.23

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechner, Emily SO Plainfield North 1:14.17
2 Messerschmidt, Elizabeth FR Barrington 1:16.71
3 Gianopulos, Stephanie SO Barrington 1:19.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rux, Alli FR Plainfield North 1:15.55
2 Rivera, Angelica FR Trinity 1:15.99
3 Allegretti, Isabella FR Trinity 1:18.56
4 Tolliver, Jada JR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellison, Achanta SO Morgan Park 1:08.86
2 Sumlin, Skyy SO Southeast (Springfield) 1:11.00
3 DeNooyer, Isabella SO Lane Tech 1:21.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jamika FR Westinghouse 1:04.75 1
2 Adamczyk, Veronika FR Niles West 1:07.08
3 Hardy, Lanice FR Rich South 1:07.20
4 Partee, Mariah FR Westinghouse 1:07.75
5 Hoskins, Tamia FR East St. Louis 1:09.90
6 Mcneil, Isabell FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:14.80
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Moneesha SO Proviso East 1:05.95
2 Edwards, Sherline FR Proviso East 1:05.96
3 Gardley, Yani SO Bloom Twp. 1:06.06
4 Jackson, Ta'Jae FR Bolingbrook 1:06.26
5 McKay, Raven FR Brooks College Prep 1:07.03
6 Overstreet , Kyla FR Thornwood 1:08.71
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Kimirah SO Rich South 1:04.70 2
2 Macas, Alisha SO Downers Grove South 1:05.43
3 Semmer, Madeline FR St. Ignatius 1:06.50
4 Thompson, Myra SO Lane Tech 1:07.70
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Tesa FR Brooks College Prep 1:01.82 10
2 Norris, Kareema SO Bloom Twp. 1:03.52 8
3 White, Akela FR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.72 6
4 Fernando, Alexis FR St. Ignatius 1:03.97 4

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponce, Rosita JR Trinity 1:13.90
2 Baik, Jackie SR Niles West 1:14.25
3 Bordenet, Annalise JR Barrington 1:14.86
4 Griffin, Starr SO Kankakee 1:15.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeese, Kyla JR Bloom Twp. 1:05.54
2 Mazie, Diamond SR Proviso East 1:07.76
3 Griffin, Najia JR Brooks College Prep 1:09.36
4 Hunter, T'Keya SR Thornwood 1:10.17
5 Cousins, Brieona JR Morgan Park 1:11.18
6 Ross, Samaria SR Rich South 1:16.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carey, Grace SR Barrington 1:06.13
2 Phillips, Tiarah JR Southeast (Springfield) 1:06.48
3 Perakis, Jamie SR Bolingbrook 1:07.01
4 Maxwell, Jazmine JR Morgan Park 1:07.77
5 Petersen, Kara SR Downers Grove South 1:08.61
6 Ashford, Alyssa JR Southeast (Springfield) 1:08.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewald, Cori FR Plainfield North 1:05.52
2 Stazak, Hayley SR Plainfield North 1:06.06
3 Hammond, Ny'Garia JR Kankakee 1:07.01
4 Xavier, Rachael JR Niles North 1:10.68
5 Ritchie, Lea JR Trinity 1:12.89
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garry-Bell, Arianna JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.59
2 Croom, Sabria JR Brooks College Prep 1:03.62
3 Mackic, Merima SR Niles West 1:06.14
4 Combs, Courteona JR East St. Louis 1:08.47
5 Mclarin, Zaharia SR Rich Central 1:11.58
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 1:01.48 4
2 Gilles, Mikayla JR St. Ignatius 1:02.37 1
3 Bendig, Brigid SR St. Ignatius 1:03.19
4 Woods, Garesia SR Bloom Twp. 1:03.24
5 Xavier, Rosalie SO Niles North 1:05.31
6 Wallace, Dominique SR Proviso East 1:05.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Cameryn JR Proviso West 1:00.84 8
2 Dade, Shaheeda SR Lindblom Math & Science 1:02.68
3 Leverston, Jamika SR Westinghouse 1:04.48
4 Whitehead, Taylor JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:09.92
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Kayla JR Bolingbrook 59.88 10
2 Keyes, Likkaya JR Rich South 1:00.93 6
3 Mindak, Kelly SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:01.90 2
4 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:02.95
5 Turner, Jariah SO East St. Louis 1:03.67

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becerra, Jaslin JR Niles North 2:51.15
2 Etheridge, Jillian JR Bloom Twp. 2:51.62
3 Cepeda, Lesley JR Proviso East 2:51.79
4 Memidzan, Lamija SR Niles West 2:59.05
5 Dominguez, Lisa SO Bolingbrook 2:59.89
6 Omuruyi, Jasmine JR Rich South 3:13.22
7 Herrera, Kaylyn SO Bolingbrook 3:14.22
8 Selvie, Jadazha JR Kankakee 3:15.12
9 Johnson , Kalazhe SR Brooks College Prep 3:19.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Messerschmidt, Sarah JR Barrington 2:35.33
2 Huffman, Sydney JR Southeast (Springfield) 2:38.35
3 Pittman, Zaria SR Thornwood 2:41.01
4 Searles, Kaylin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:45.94
5 Milton, Emily JR Plainfield North 2:47.24
6 Marshall, Jada SR East St. Louis 2:49.31
7 Richardson, Victoria JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:50.88
8 Bradley, Nichelle JR Rich South 2:59.74
9 Griffin, Najia JR Brooks College Prep 3:04.23
10 Sesson, Charisha JR Bloom Twp. 3:40.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Odusola, Rebecca SR Mather HS 2:20.42 10
2 Mindak, Kelly SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:23.12 8
3 Dade, Shaheeda SR Lindblom Math & Science 2:23.65 6
4 Reidy, Erin FR Downers Grove South 2:26.34 4
5 Burke, Sophia SR Lane Tech 2:30.01 2
6 Oribello, Jennifer SO Niles West 2:31.64 1
7 Weidner, Melissa SO Downers Grove South 2:31.83
8 Creviston, Emma JR Trinity 2:33.28
9 Samaryczew, Sammie SR Barrington 2:33.47
10 Gaughan, Abby JR St. Ignatius 2:34.53
11 Griggs, Shonjahnea SO East St. Louis 2:35.27
12 Stogsdill, Juliana SO Plainfield North 2:35.65
13 Jimenez, Alyssa JR Trinity 2:37.79

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daly, Louise FR Lane Tech 2:45.46
2 Kennedy, Sara FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:49.48
3 Osornio, Brisa SO Bloom Twp. 2:55.14
4 Shannon, Kayla SO Morgan Park 2:55.82
5 DeLacruz, Arianna FR Proviso East 3:04.71
6 Haro, Genesys FR Bloom Twp. 3:05.80
7 Ballard, Andrea SO Plainfield North 3:11.02
8 Mayo, Ebony FR Rich South 3:11.61
9 Hussain, Raabia FR Plainfield North 3:18.34
10 Smith, Zanae SO Rich Central 3:23.96
11 Williams , Kayla-Jonae FR Kankakee 3:57.02
12 Williams , Shalyah FR Kankakee 4:06.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoeltgen, Sophie SO Barrington 2:32.24 10
2 Warden, Kennedy FR Downers Grove South 2:32.31 8
3 Cohn, Alexis SO Trinity 2:37.14 6
4 Calek, Allison SO Downers Grove South 2:37.16 4
5 Fier, Bella FR Barrington 2:40.11 2
6 Cardenas, Montana SO St. Ignatius 2:44.64 1
7 Rodriguez, Damaris FR Proviso East 2:48.18
8 Calkins, Audrey SO Lane Tech 2:48.19
9 Lawrence, Jamie FR Niles West 2:51.00
10 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi FR East St. Louis 2:51.41
11 Crum, Kloe FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:52.29
12 Handy, LaMonya FR East St. Louis 2:59.27
13 Gaughan, Hannah SO St. Ignatius 3:02.01
14 Lee, Kiersten FR Niles West 3:04.17

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Popoca, Isabel SR Proviso West 6:15.15
2 Mendoza, Alexa JR Trinity 6:17.86
3 Pizano, Lissett JR Bloom Twp. 6:31.13
4 Wittenauer, Elena SR Southeast (Springfield) 6:33.58
5 Gupta, Savita SR St. Ignatius 6:41.92
6 Pendavinji, Kate JR Niles West 6:45.00
7 Wojdyla, Karolina FR Niles North 6:56.54
8 Brady, Jazmyne SR East St. Louis 7:49.69
9 Omuruyi, Jasmine JR Rich South 8:03.71
10 Passmore, Brianna JR Rich South 8:21.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholle, Maggie SR Lane Tech 5:20.27 10
2 Cohoon, Brenna FR Downers Grove South 5:24.03 8
3 Hussain, Mariam JR Plainfield North 5:36.12 6
4 Zachar, Grace SR Barrington 5:38.31 4
5 Feely, Caitlin JR Barrington 5:38.35 2
6 Robledo, Yarely SR Mather HS 5:42.42 1
7 Chartrand, Sofi SR Plainfield North 5:48.29
8 Thomas, Gillian JR Downers Grove South 5:57.16
9 O'Bryan, Bridget SO Trinity 6:05.51
10 Murphy, Morgan SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6:30.72

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crum, Kloe FR Southeast (Springfield) 6:15.25
2 Santillan, Evelyn SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:27.66
3 Handy, LaMonya FR East St. Louis 6:37.52
4 Zielinski, Natalie FR Plainfield North 6:43.26
5 Thomas, Angel SO Niles West 6:46.01
6 Kennedy, Sara FR Southeast (Springfield) 7:16.56
7 Trinh, Laura SO Niles West 7:20.51
8 Newsome, Tayzha FR Rich South 7:38.54
9 medious, alexis FR Rich Central 8:11.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Keefe, Rhiannon FR St. Ignatius 5:39.17 10
2 Norris, Alyssa FR Barrington 5:39.26 8
3 Petersen, Shelby SO Barrington 5:44.91 6
4 Bedford, Emily FR Plainfield North 5:52.73 4
5 Dalton, Kristina FR St. Ignatius 5:54.57 2
6 LaLonde, Julie SO Downers Grove South 6:01.69 1
7 Vandermeulen, Hanna SO Lane Tech 6:08.87
8 Doyle, Catherine SO Trinity 6:14.42
9 Glennon, Erin FR Downers Grove South 6:19.15
10 Sorrentino, Rosali SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:45.77
11 Velazquez, Sonia FR Bloom Twp. 6:46.00

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bedford, Emily FR Plainfield North 12:18.66 10
2 Dervin, Maddy SO Barrington 12:21.10 8
3 Duax, Olivia SO Downers Grove South 12:55.99 6
4 Conley, Sarah FR Plainfield North 13:03.24 4
5 Roberts, Hannah SO Trinity 13:23.84 2
6 Reese, Sadie SO St. Ignatius 13:37.16 1
7 Yun, Hannah FR Niles West 14:20.27
8 Recinas, Kelsey SO Barrington 14:47.97
9 OBrien, Caitlin FR Niles West 15:52.56
10 Kurzweil, Zoe FR Downers Grove South 16:19.81

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Jocelyn JR Barrington 11:04.52 10
2 Stogsdill, Juliana SO Plainfield North 11:04.59 8
3 Patton, Megan JR Plainfield North 11:27.85 6
4 Hoeltgen, Eve SO Barrington 12:19.15 4
5 Abiad, Alia JR St. Ignatius 12:37.27 2
6 Olsen, Natalie JR Downers Grove South 12:41.40 1
7 Coletta, Olivia SR St. Ignatius 12:49.49
8 Bhasin, Riya JR Downers Grove South 13:08.32
9 Waldack, Sheridan JR Lane Tech 13:15.43
10 Popoca, Isabel SR Proviso West 13:20.07

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 8.14 10
2 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 8.46 8
3 Stanley, Rokelle JR East St. Louis 8.50 6
4 Walters, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 8.52 4
5 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 8.61 2
6 Umali, Soren SR Downers Grove South 8.82 1
7 Baker, Amaris FR Bolingbrook 8.97
8 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis 9.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 8.32
2 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis 9.17
3 Watson, Caira SR St. Ignatius 9.21
4 Lance, Zoe SR Niles North 9.47
5 Smith, Gisele JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.85
6 Ashford, Alyssa JR Southeast (Springfield) 10.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stanley, Rokelle JR East St. Louis 8.55
2 Baker, Amaris FR Bolingbrook 8.90
3 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 9.44
4 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 9.48
5 Savage, Shayanna SO Bloom Twp. 13.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 8.66
2 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 8.81
3 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 9.43
4 Wallace, Dominique SR Proviso East 9.99
5 Thompson, Janiya JR Kankakee 10.99
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walters, Kayla SO Bolingbrook 8.69
2 Umali, Soren SR Downers Grove South 8.85
3 Taylor, Alona JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.42
4 Stazak, Hayley SR Plainfield North 10.21
5 Ravindran, Revathi JR Niles North 10.50
6 McEastland, Lyrick JR Kankakee 12.61

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santore, Savanna FR Plainfield North 9.35 10
2 Chin, Tiffany SO Niles West 9.40 8
3 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 9.43 6
4 Hollie, Brianna FR Rich South 9.78 4
5 Diversey, Kaitlin SO St. Ignatius 9.95 2
6 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 10.62 1
7 Lennon, Eleanor FR St. Ignatius 10.78
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Santore, Savanna FR Plainfield North 9.78
2 Triplett, Breanna SO Southeast (Springfield) 11.04
3 Messerschmidt, Elizabeth FR Barrington 12.06
4 Nedelcu, Madeline FR Niles North 12.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lennon, Eleanor FR St. Ignatius 10.86
2 Ewald, Cori FR Plainfield North 11.01
3 Mehta, Diya SO Barrington 11.64
4 Ballew, Lauryn SO Rich Central 12.34
5 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi FR East St. Louis 14.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 9.72
2 LeFlore, Jazzmin SO Rich Central 10.07
3 Diversey, Kaitlin SO St. Ignatius 10.10
4 Lukacik, Gianna SO Downers Grove South 10.80
5 Genese, Lorgie JR Niles North 11.19
6 Simon, Erin FR Brooks College Prep 11.32
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hollie, Brianna FR Rich South 9.84
2 Chin, Tiffany SO Niles West 10.08
3 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 10.50
4 Johnson, Ayshia FR Downers Grove South 11.01
5 Mikich, Natalija SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.62

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lane Tech A Christina Osinubi, Maya Little,
Aviance Rawls, Erica Ahouansou
2:05.51
2 Brooks College Prep A Briarre Johnson, Amala Okoye,
Danielle Jones, Amaris Edwards
2:09.79
3 Trinity A Liza Montgomery, Jessica Reynolds,
Angelica Rivera, Valeria Fuentes
2:12.77
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles West A Tiffany Chin, Samantha Schuy,
Monique McDonald, Hana Choi
2:01.64 1
2 Downers Grove South A Sheree Battee, Elizabeth Campbell,
Stella Emezue, Chealsey Perez
2:03.55
3 Proviso East A Sade Cole, Arell Lloyd,
Endiah Taylor, Kayla Boyce
2:05.12
4 St. Ignatius A Kaitlin Diversey, Eleanor Lennon,
Sophia Rief, Olivia Lapchick
2:07.95
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Lesya Davis, Valencia Mack,
Danaja Williams, Shamari Long
1:57.18 2
2 Rich South A Amia Cook, Alayna Sholar,
Aviaunce Brooks, Lanice Hardy
2:01.78
3 Barrington A Dori Chatzidakis, Isabella Lebovic,
Megan Moran, Shanna Turczynski
2:03.15
4 Rich Central A Jazzmin LeFlore, Lauryn Ballew,
Abria Mobley, zena roberts
2:04.65
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Alahzia Smith, Alashya Hudson,
Makala Melvin, Faith Mitchell
1:49.51 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Janea Gardner, India Lee,
Allysa Fryer, Lavae Johnson
1:50.78 8
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Imari Mitchal, Kayla Polk,
Akela White, Kaylah McCall
1:53.42 6
4 Morgan Park A Courtney Brown, Amanee Green,
Ajanae Dockery, Nalon Hurdle
1:55.29 4
5 Plainfield North A Taylor Doubek, Emily Houde,
Alison Phelps, Savanna Santore
2:02.07
6 Kankakee A Jalisa Banks, KeMia Smith,
Ladonna Townes, Courtney Prince
-

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A MeLaunie Wright, Taylor Valladay,
Keimore Banks, Brianna Hollie
1:51.82
2 Niles West A Iga Szelag, Lillie Robinson,
Kaitlyn Ralon, Solana Hunt
1:59.29
3 Niles North A Isla Herrera, Henna Tran,
Raluca Marinescu, Noa Rimer
1:59.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Brieona Cousins, Ivy McDavis,
Olivia Strong, Carinne Parker
1:49.10 2
2 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Aliyah Griffin, Jada Hoffman,
Mee'Shaunda Roddy, Gisele Smith
1:50.08 1
3 Thornwood A Arriona James, Antavia Adams,
Mya Agee, Aryanna Shaffer
1:52.33
4 St. Ignatius A Ariana Amini, Zoe Tsokolas,
Jasmine Hoskins, Molly Allen
1:56.65
5 Lane Tech A Sarah Olojo, Camille Forte,
Deanna James, Valori Laudarji
1:57.80
6 Trinity A Sanaaa Smith, Emily Murphy,
Princeanna Gibson, Leah Hilliard
2:00.28
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Kelsey McLaurin, Ellie McAuley,
Julia Bergquist, Meaghan Lozzio
1:50.71
2 Plainfield North A Alex Somkul-Garrett, Elizabeth Auriemma,
Kayla Campbell, Aja Bradshaw
1:50.99
3 Rich Central A Karah Polk, Jayla Morgan,
Brittany Kazee, Zaria Criswell
1:52.35
4 Downers Grove South A Alexus Allen, Isabella Taylor,
Mia Burgonio, Madeline Manganiello
1:52.71
5 Bloom Twp. A Constance Daniel, Tashanae Johnson,
Jelena Rowe, Jasmine Williams
1:53.31
6 Homewood-Flossmoor A Madison Myrick, Maya Khaliq,
Brooke Sowells, Alona Taylor
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Zacaria Fisher-Porties, Tarshana Kimbrough,
TeArra Winters, Tanayea Kimbrough
1:46.13 10
2 Bolingbrook A Claire Young, Kayla Perry,
Karah Evans, Kayla Walters
1:47.39 8
3 Westinghouse A Tamia McNutt, Jade' Mayes,
Jamika Leverston, Aliyah Riley
1:47.73 6
4 East St. Louis A Nicquayleeon Moore, Jaida Felton,
Rokelle Stanley, Onyae Ingram
1:48.55 4
5 Kankakee A Zariah Anderson, Jocelynn Crowell,
Tamia Wilburn, Brianna Hardy
1:53.05
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Dontavia Howard, Kaylynn Florence,
Raven Moore, Serena Bolden
1:53.92

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Sonae Bishop, Jenesis Jones,
Kyla Overstreet, Valencia Mack
4:55.92
2 Barrington A Maddy Dervin, Delaney Brienen,
Diya Mehta, Shanna Turczynski
4:59.12
3 Rich Central A Breenay Wallace, Jada Tolliver,
Lauryn Ballew, zena roberts
5:16.07
4 Trinity A Lorena Mora, Jada Patterson,
Nia Smart, Jacqueline Martinez
5:52.74
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Nalon Hurdle, Amanee Green,
Kahlyah Turnipseed, Courtney Brown
4:37.45 2
2 Niles West A Veronika Adamczyk, Alba Note,
Monique McDonald, Hana Choi
4:42.03
3 Plainfield North A Abby Day, Emily Houde,
Riley Frankel, Savanna Santore
4:43.81
4 Kankakee A Ladonna Townes, Jazlynn Kennedy,
KeMia Smith, Jessica Gathing
4:57.52
5 Lane Tech A Louise Daly, Daniela Martinez,
Hope Werstler, Erica Ahouansou
4:57.88
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Alahzia Smith, Alashya Hudson,
Veronica Sherrod, Faith Mitchell
4:25.25 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Dabreonna Valentine, Kareema Norris,
Yani Gardley, Lavae Johnson
4:25.65 8
3 St. Ignatius A Alexis Fernando, Madeline Semmer,
Kristina Dalton, Rhiannon O'Keefe
4:33.57 6
4 Downers Grove South A Alisha Macas, Kennedy Warden,
Allison Calek, Olivia Duax
4:37.02 4
5 Rich South A Amia Cook, Kimirah Hanson,
Alayna Sholar, Lanice Hardy
4:37.63 1
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Skyy Sumlin, Sara Kennedy,
Contessa Lee, Kierra Wallace
4:49.01

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Garesia Woods, Kyla McNeese,
KeVonna Thompson, Kaiaja Bell
4:22.73
2 Niles West A Jennifer Oribello, Iga Szelag,
Lillie Robinson, Merima Mackic
4:33.59
3 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Kelly Mindak, Jasmine Jackson,
Taylor Whitehead, Gisele Smith
4:39.76
4 Niles North A Isla Herrera, Rachael Xavier,
Noa Rimer, Henna Tran
4:41.41
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Arriona James, T'Keya Hunter,
Zaria Pittman, Mya Agee
4:19.35
2 Bolingbrook A Deja Ware, Layla Thompson,
Kayla Walters, Jamie Perakis
4:21.10
3 Rich Central A Deja Johnson, Brittany Kazee,
Zaharia Mclarin, Jayla Campbell
4:28.42
4 Trinity A Alyssa Jimenez, Alexis Cohn,
Leah Hilliard, Emma Creviston
4:28.98
5 Kankakee A Tamia Wilburn, Ny'Garia Hammond,
Brianna Hardy, Jocelynn Crowell
4:34.40
6 Lane Tech A Anna Batuldis, Camille Forte,
Sophia Burke, Sarah Olojo
4:51.06
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Aliyah Riley, Tamia McNutt,
Jamika Leverston, Jade' Mayes
4:13.44 4
2 Rich South A Brianna Hollie, Kimirah Hanson,
Likkaya Keyes, Taylor Valladay
4:19.66
3 St. Ignatius A Zoe Tsokolas, Brigid Bendig,
Abby Gaughan, Trinity Rosa
4:23.81
4 Plainfield North A Alecea Cardillo, Kayla Campbell,
Cori Ewald, Hayley Stazak
4:26.16
5 Proviso East A Moneesha Gay, Dominique Wallace,
Emani Washington, Sherline Edwards
4:27.04
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Jariah Turner, Shonjahnea Griggs,
Rokelle Stanley, Jaida Felton
4:03.40 10
2 Proviso West A Cameryn Fisher, Tanayea Kimbrough,
Talia Robinson, TeArra Winters
4:04.66 8
3 Barrington A Ellie McAuley, Julia Bergquist,
Meaghan Lozzio, Kelsey McLaurin
4:11.20 6
4 Downers Grove South A Sonja Renowden, Becky Versaskas,
Kelley Hackbarth, Erin Reidy
4:16.81 2
5 Homewood-Flossmoor A Kaila McLaurin, Maya Khaliq,
Alona Taylor, Kyanesha Richarsdson-Mcc
4:18.70 1
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Dontavia Howard, Tiarah Phillips,
Serena Bolden, Raven Moore
4:31.68

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cangilla, Sydney FR Plainfield North 5' 0.0" 1
2 Guest, Mariah JR Southeast (Springfield) 4' 8.0"
3 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 4' 8.0"
4 Ravindran, Revathi JR Niles North 4' 8.0"
5 Rodden, Hailey JR Downers Grove South 4' 8.0"
6 Ramsey, Lenaann SR Brooks College Prep 4' 6.0"
7 Gadbois, Kristen SR Barrington 4' 6.0"
8 Bergquist, Julia SR Barrington 4' 6.0"
9 Wright, Emmandra JR Westinghouse 4' 6.0"
10 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius 4' 6.0"
11 Bibbs , Ashley SR Kankakee 4' 6.0"
12 Vinson, Mahogany JR Rich Central 4' 6.0"
13 Robinson, Lillie JR Niles West 4' 6.0"
14 Johnson, Deja JR Rich Central 4' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 6' 0.0" 10
2 Lee, Kaitlyn JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 8
3 Smith, Kameesha SR Thornwood 5' 2.0" 6
4 Young, Claire SR Bolingbrook 5' 2.0" 4
5 Stanley, Rokelle JR East St. Louis 5' 2.0" 2
6 Taylor, Tyronay SR Bolingbrook 5' 0.0"
7 Bradshaw, Aja FR Plainfield North 5' 0.0"
8 Fletcher, Kyndal SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 10.0"
9 Kuzuhara, Kristie SR Niles West 4' 10.0"
10 Lance, Zoe SR Niles North 4' 8.0"
11 Griggs, Shonjahnea SO East St. Louis 4' 8.0"
12 Coley, Mya SR Brooks College Prep 4' 8.0"
13 Smith, Gisele JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 8.0"
14 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 4' 6.0"

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebovic, Isabella FR Barrington 4' 4.0"
2 Dempsey, Lillian SO Downers Grove South 4' 4.0"
3 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech 4' 2.0"
4 Boyce, Kayla SO Proviso East 4' 2.0"
5 Wright, MeLaunie FR Rich South 4' 0.0"
6 Brown, Gwyneth FR St. Ignatius -
7 Lee, Maia FR Brooks College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Sonae SO Thornwood 5' 1.0" 10
2 George, Zaria SO Proviso West 4' 10.0" 8
3 Dockery, Ajanae SO Morgan Park 4' 10.0" 6
4 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 4' 8.0" 4
5 Day, Abby SO Plainfield North 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Overstreet , Kyla FR Thornwood 4' 6.0" 1.5
7 Myrick, Madison SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 6.0"
8 Malina, Sarah SO Niles West 4' 4.0"
9 Macas, Alisha SO Downers Grove South 4' 4.0"
10 Hoskins, Tamia FR East St. Louis 4' 4.0"
11 Santore, Savanna FR Plainfield North 4' 2.0"
12 Glanton, Mya SO East St. Louis 4' 2.0"
13 Schuy, Samantha SO Niles West -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McAuley, Ellie FR Barrington 15' 3.5"
2 Williams, Mackenzie SR Bolingbrook 15' 3.25"
3 Lozzio, Meaghan SO Barrington 14' 11.0"
4 Allen, Alexus JR Downers Grove South 14' 8.5"
5 Ravindran, Revathi JR Niles North 14' 5.75"
6 Marinescu, Raluca JR Niles North 14' 5.5"
7 Ralon, Kaitlyn JR Niles West 13' 11.0"
8 Ponce, Rosita JR Trinity 13' 7.0"
9 Bryar, Kathryn FR St. Ignatius 12' 3.25"
10 Rivera, Angelica FR Trinity 11' 2.5"
11 Bibbs , Ashley SR Kankakee -
12 Cunningham, Shakari SR Kankakee -
13 Campbell, Diamond SR Rich Central -
14 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius -
15 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 19' 3.0" 10
2 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 17' 11.0" 8
3 Smith, Kameesha SR Thornwood 17' 10.75" 6
4 Perry, Kayla JR Bolingbrook 16' 9.0" 4
5 Manganiello, Madeline JR Downers Grove South 16' 5.5" 2
6 Adams, Laya SR Westinghouse 16' 1.5" 1
7 Donald, Ashley SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 0.5"
8 Bradshaw, Aja FR Plainfield North 15' 11.0"
9 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 15' 9.5"
10 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 15' 6.5"
11 Whitehead, Taylor JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 0.0"
12 Cho, Nicole SR Niles West 14' 10.25"
13 Garry-Bell, Arianna JR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 4.0"
14 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central -
15 Auriemma, Elizabeth JR Plainfield North -
16 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Genese, Lorgie JR Niles North 13' 11.0"
2 Sumlin, Skyy SO Southeast (Springfield) 13' 4.5"
3 Moran, Megan FR Barrington 13' 4.5"
4 Ahouansou, Erica FR Lane Tech 13' 2.5"
5 Bliznakov, Kristiann FR Niles West 13' 2.5"
6 Schuy, Samantha SO Niles West 13' 1.75"
7 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 12' 10.5"
8 Brown, Gwyneth FR St. Ignatius 12' 7.5"
9 Gianopulos, Stephanie SO Barrington 12' 5.5"
10 Brimmage, Kyra SO Proviso West 12' 4.0"
11 Ibanez, Francisca SO St. Ignatius 12' 2.5"
12 Fa'anuhu, Abigail FR Niles North 11' 11.5"
13 Emezue, Stella FR Downers Grove South 11' 7.5"
14 Tolliver, Jada JR Rich Central 9' 1.5"
15 Lee, Maia FR Brooks College Prep -
16 Johnson, Briarre FR Brooks College Prep -
17 LeFlore, Jazzmin SO Rich Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Alashya SO East St. Louis 16' 6.0" 10
2 Davis, Lesya SO Thornwood 16' 4.0" 8
3 Johnson, Ayshia FR Downers Grove South 16' 0.0" 6
4 Houde, Emily SO Plainfield North 15' 10.0" 4
5 Hurdle, Nalon SO Morgan Park 15' 0.75" 2
6 Myrick, Madison SO Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 10.5" 1
7 Crespo, Isabelle SO Bolingbrook 14' 6.5"
8 Valentine, Dabreonna FR Bloom Twp. 14' 4.0"
9 Iverson, Taylor FR Bloom Twp. 14' 2.5"
10 Phelps, Alison SO Plainfield North 13' 10.5"
11 Little, Maya FR Lane Tech 13' 4.0"
12 Long, Shamari FR Thornwood 11' 8.75"
13 Smith, KeMia FR Kankakee 11' 5.0"
14 Ackins, Diamond FR East St. Louis -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 34' 0.25" 1
2 Taylor, Tyronay SR Bolingbrook 33' 7.25"
3 Busby, Dnaria JR Proviso West 30' 11.0"
4 Lance, Zoe SR Niles North 30' 3.5"
5 Sartin, Dejah SR Downers Grove South 30' 2.25"
6 Ellis, Kiara JR Bloom Twp. 29' 9.0"
7 Hutchison, Ella SO Barrington 29' 7.5"
8 Harshaw, Keyara SR Southeast (Springfield) 28' 9.0"
9 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius 27' 10.0"
10 Ralon, Kaitlyn JR Niles West 27' 9.0"
11 Rimer, Noa JR Niles North 27' 6.0"
12 Alexis, Smith JR Proviso West 27' 0.5"
13 Bryar, Kathryn FR St. Ignatius 25' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kelsey SR Barrington 36' 7.0" 10
2 Cardillo, Alecea JR Plainfield North 35' 3.25" 8
3 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis 35' 2.5" 6
4 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 34' 10.0" 4
5 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 34' 2.5" 2
6 Griggs, Kyja JR Bloom Twp. 33' 11.5"
7 Ramsey, Lenaann SR Brooks College Prep 33' 8.25"
8 Manganiello, Madeline JR Downers Grove South 33' 3.5"
9 Cho, Nicole SR Niles West 33' 3.0"
10 Laudarji, Valori JR Lane Tech 32' 9.5"
11 Moore, Brianna JR East St. Louis 31' 10.5"
12 Nelson, Jocelyn SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31' 5.0"
13 Davis, Erica SR Kankakee 27' 5.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osinubi, Christina SO Lane Tech 29' 1.25"
2 Schuy, Samantha SO Niles West 27' 7.5"
3 Bliznakov, Kristiann FR Niles West 26' 8.0"
4 Goodwin, Destiny FR Rich South 26' 4.5"
5 OQuinn, Chrishonda FR Proviso West 25' 9.5"
6 Simon, Erin FR Brooks College Prep 25' 3.5"
7 Bergquist, Emma FR Barrington 25' 2.5"
8 Brown, Gwyneth FR St. Ignatius 25' 0.25"
9 Satterfield, Sequoya SO Proviso West 24' 0.75"
10 Ibanez, Francisca SO St. Ignatius 23' 10.5"
11 Brown, Alajah SO Kankakee -
12 Bell, Myona FR Kankakee -
13 Crespo, Isabelle SO Bolingbrook -
14 Dockery, Ajanae SO Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ayshia FR Downers Grove South 33' 10.0" 10
2 Houde, Emily SO Plainfield North 32' 10.0" 8
3 Hudson, Alashya SO East St. Louis 31' 5.5" 6
4 Myrick, Madison SO Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 11.25" 4
5 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 30' 6.25" 2
6 Blossom-Black, Jerziah SO Bloom Twp. 30' 4.5" 1
7 Iverson, Taylor FR Bloom Twp. 30' 0.25"
8 Glanton, Mya SO East St. Louis 29' 5.0"
9 Macas, Alisha SO Downers Grove South 28' 10.0"
10 Cook, Amia FR Rich South 27' 2.25"
11 Phelps, Alison SO Plainfield North 27' 1.5"
12 Kim, Sophy JR Niles North 26' 10.5"
13 Lebovic, Isabella FR Barrington 26' 7.25"
14 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech -
15 Bishop, Sonae SO Thornwood -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Jaira SO Kankakee 25' 1.0"
2 Campbell , Tyanna FR Thornwood 24' 3.0"
3 McCray, Cheyenne SO Kankakee 21' 11.0"
4 Sumida, Jackie FR Downers Grove South 21' 10.0"
5 Dashiell, Kirah FR Rich South 21' 6.0"
6 Steciak, Samantha FR Bolingbrook 19' 1.0"
7 Oberg, Bella FR Downers Grove South 18' 10.0"
8 Droszcz, Mariah FR Niles North 18' 7.0"
9 Castaneda, Sol FR Lane Tech 18' 5.0"
10 Belke, Kandice SO Barrington 18' 5.0"
11 Perez, Deisy FR Bolingbrook 17' 11.0"
12 Arciga, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 16' 7.0"
13 Hanson, Allie FR Proviso West 15' 11.0"
14 Perez, Rachel FR Niles West -
15 Rainey , Karizma FR Brooks College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Morgan SO Thornwood 34' 11.0" 10
2 Williams, Otyana FR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 9.0" 8
3 Gates, Rachel SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31' 10.0" 6
4 Poole, Kaila SO East St. Louis 30' 1.0" 4
5 Panka, Peyton FR Plainfield North 28' 9.0" 2
6 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28' 8.0" 1
7 Simms, Arusha SO Niles West 27' 4.0"
8 Goodwin, Destiny FR Rich South 25' 9.5"
9 Townsend, Sierra FR Rich Central 25' 9.0"
10 Feely, Sarah FR Barrington 25' 0.0"
11 Fenderson, Darlene FR East St. Louis 24' 11.0"
12 Cassell, Daysha SO Rich Central 24' 5.0"
13 Gibbons, Katherine FR St. Ignatius 23' 9.0"
14 Palombi, Alina SO Bloom Twp. 23' 2.0"
15 Brooks, Jakia SO Lane Tech 20' 8.0"
16 Phipps, Rena FR Plainfield North 19' 6.0"
17 Lee, Contessa SO Southeast (Springfield) 17' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Erica SR Kankakee 28' 8.0"
2 Gavin, Kahley JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 10.0"
3 Powell, Heaven FR Rich Central 26' 0.0"
4 Coulter, Meghan JR Plainfield North 25' 1.0"
5 Creek, Erica SO Southeast (Springfield) 24' 7.0"
6 Ali, Hifsa FR Niles North 24' 6.5"
7 Maguire , Lillianna FR Southeast (Springfield) 24' 5.0"
8 Gawron, Alyssa SO Downers Grove South 23' 0.0"
9 Clayton, Jasmine SR Proviso East 22' 4.5"
10 Riyaz, Alina FR Niles North 21' 5.0"
11 Isley, Sydney JR Trinity 20' 3.0"
12 LaMantia, Sara JR Trinity 20' 2.5"
13 Hayes, Candace SR St. Ignatius 19' 10.0"
14 Agbefe, Leslie SR Proviso West -
15 Williams, Akeia JR Proviso West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Evangeline JR East St. Louis 44' 7.5" 10
2 Mitchell , Jasmine SO Thornwood 41' 10.0" 8
3 Taiwo, Oluwasheyi SR Thornwood 40' 6.5" 6
4 Poole, Jazzmine SR East St. Louis 35' 4.5" 4
5 Simms, Tiara JR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 6.0" 2
6 Williams, Asia JR Rich South 33' 6.0" 1
7 Madrid, Lindsay SR Niles West 32' 0.0"
8 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 30' 7.0"
9 Polito, Gina JR Barrington 30' 4.0"
10 Vazquez, Venus JR Lane Tech 30' 1.0"
11 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 29' 11.0"
12 Schwager, Gia SR Barrington 28' 5.5"
13 Zolvinski, Grace SO Bolingbrook 28' 0.0"
14 Sextion, Monique JR Kankakee 27' 9.0"
15 Manprasert, Marissa SR Plainfield North 27' 8.0"
16 Golliday-Murry, Tiarah SR Downers Grove South 26' 9.5"
17 Kastler, Kendall SR Bolingbrook 26' 2.0"
18 Kuzuhara, Kristie SR Niles West 25' 8.0"
19 Gibbs, Samantha JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 5.0"
20 Harris-Alexander, Kelsea JR Bloom Twp. 25' 4.0"
21 Aguilar, Maria SR Lane Tech 25' 3.0"
22 Thompson, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius -