2017 PE Midwest Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Mukwonago87
Prospect78
Proviso East76
Zion-Benton70
Plainfield North49
Proviso West42
Glenbard South27
Thornton Fractional North24
Riverside-Brookfield23
Crete-Monee19
Bloom Twp.18
Stagg10
Argo4

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Semaj JR Proviso East 7.00
2 Watson, Jordan JR Stagg 7.11
3 Powell, Prentise JR Stagg 7.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 6.90
2 Cutlerywala, Burhan SO Plainfield North 6.91
3 Little, Jalarion SO Crete-Monee 6.95
4 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 7.04
5 D'Ambra, Nick JR Glenbard South 7.07
6 Williams, Debo JR Prospect 7.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, David SR Proviso East 6.76 8
2 Dodd, Gabriel SR Glenbard South 6.89
3 Jones, Kavon FR Crete-Monee 6.95
4 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 6.97
5 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 6.98
6 Hanneman, Brandon JR Plainfield North 7.02
7 Carreon, Justin FR Prospect 7.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Genrich, Zach SR Mukwonago 6.72 10
2 Girone, Adrian SO Mukwonago 6.79 6
3 Mojica, William SR Proviso West 6.80 4
4 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 6.83 2
5 Lewis, Jarvin JR Bloom Twp. 6.87 1
6 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 6.91
7 Foster, Tyonn FR Zion-Benton 6.98

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poplawski, Chris SR Prospect 24.96
2 Bensing, Andrew SR Prospect 26.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Christian SR Argo 24.79
2 Hughes, Hunter JR Riverside-Brookfield 25.07
3 Sowell, Jeramia JR Proviso East 25.54
4 Stokhaug, Sean JR Mukwonago 26.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 24.04 1
2 Watkins, Jalen JR Plainfield North 24.62
3 Hanneman, Brandon JR Plainfield North 24.76
4 Dixon, Kevin SR Thornton Fractional North 25.15
5 Cervanka, George JR Riverside-Brookfield 25.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girone, Adrian SO Mukwonago 23.66 6
2 Dodd, Gabriel SR Glenbard South 24.26
3 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 24.31
4 Little, Jalarion SO Crete-Monee 24.58
5 D'Ambra, Nick JR Glenbard South 24.99
6 Lewis, Jarvin JR Bloom Twp. 25.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 23.32 10
2 Robinson, Patrick SR Proviso West 23.60 8
3 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 23.89 4
4 Anderson, Tyrek JR Proviso West 23.95 2
5 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 24.63
6 Mitchell, Khyre JR Crete-Monee 25.00

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roehl, Brad FR Mukwonago 56.30
2 Luppino, Anthony JR Zion-Benton 59.15
3 Madison, John SO Glenbard South 1:00.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poplawski, Chris SR Prospect 58.76
2 Evans, Justin JR Plainfield North 58.91
3 Pitts, Michael JR Riverside-Brookfield 59.46
4 Jones, Tyler JR Crete-Monee 1:02.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, RJ SR Riverside-Brookfield 55.81
2 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 56.00
3 Bownes, Canyon SO Plainfield North 57.17
4 Zawislak, Josh SR Glenbard South 57.57
5 Holmes, Joe JR Proviso West 59.20
6 Rollins, Antonio JR Proviso East 1:01.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Jack JR Prospect 55.86
2 Mohsin, Abdulrahman JR Stagg 56.04
3 Tribble, Jalen SR Thornton Fractional North 56.34
4 Guevara, Josue SR Argo 56.72
5 Kianty, Tyer JR Proviso East 1:02.90
6 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruns, Justin JR Proviso West 53.20 10
2 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 53.75 8
3 Creamer, Tyler SO Zion-Benton 54.44 6
4 Nelson, Evan SR Mukwonago 55.44 4
5 Deloera, Ricardo SR Argo 55.53 2
6 Lawless, Deriek JR Thornton Fractional North 55.75 1

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Einhorn, Alex SR Stagg 1:36.23
2 Suleiman, Khamis SR Stagg 1:36.25
3 Ray, Treavis FR Thornton Fractional North 1:44.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Payton SR Thornton Fractional North 1:38.51
2 Turner, Antevion SR Crete-Monee 1:40.87
3 Shakeshaft, Brendan JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:42.92
4 Imandar, Faiz SO Plainfield North 1:43.14
5 Lams, Jacob SR Riverside-Brookfield 1:50.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wood, Joey SR Glenbard South 1:32.79 4
2 Morrow, Kendall SO Prospect 1:32.82 2
3 Chung, Allen SR Glenbard South 1:33.56 1
4 Horvath, Sam JR Plainfield North 1:35.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schedlbauer, Ryan SR Mukwonago 1:29.12 10
2 Lussenhop, Tim JR Prospect 1:29.95 8
3 Flowers, Jamonte SO Proviso East 1:30.65 6
4 Green, Keshaun SO Bloom Twp. 1:34.05
5 Boyd, Andrew SR Bloom Twp. 1:34.56

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zwijack, Andrew SR Argo 2:11.10
2 Madura, Kyle JR Stagg 2:15.80
3 Schmauderer, Micheal FR Plainfield North 2:16.27
4 Svoboda, Edwin FR Glenbard South 2:18.79
5 Troy, Blaylock JR Proviso East 2:19.48
6 Grochowski, Sam JR Mukwonago 2:20.34
7 Osborn, Javion SR Proviso East 2:20.58
8 Sowl, Ethan SR Glenbard South 2:21.13
9 Khairallah, Paul SO Prospect 2:22.80
10 Szuba, Sebastian FR Argo 2:26.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Thomas SR Zion-Benton 2:00.86 10
2 Sanaghan, Sean SR Prospect 2:06.52 8
3 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:07.06 6
4 Schneider, Josh SR Mukwonago 2:07.95 4
5 Lincicome, Joshua SR Zion-Benton 2:10.40 2
6 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 2:10.71 1
7 Alarcon, Angel JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:12.48
8 Wardzala, Jacob JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:12.58
9 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 2:13.84
10 Aleck, Matthew JR Stagg 2:14.15
11 Green, Keshaun SO Bloom Twp. -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosier, Matt SR Plainfield North 4:57.51
2 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 4:57.56
3 Jedlicka, Wesley SO Glenbard South 5:01.93
4 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 5:06.97
5 Garcia, Jonathan FR Proviso East 5:10.54
6 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 5:13.15
7 Rodriguez, Ricky SR Thornton Fractional North 5:15.55
8 Behnke, Grant SO Mukwonago 5:20.35
9 Galvan, Carlos SO Argo 5:26.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Donnell, Jack SR Prospect 4:29.93 10
2 Nunez, Mateo SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:31.43 8
3 Riordan, James SR Prospect 4:33.81 6
4 Nadolski, Ian SO Mukwonago 4:38.10 4
5 Schonter, Michael SR Zion-Benton 4:41.14 2
6 Mosley, Thomas SR Zion-Benton 4:44.50 1
7 Tarantino, Jared JR Stagg 4:48.63
8 Nkpe, Gabe SR Plainfield North 4:49.20
9 Hobart, Justin JR Stagg 4:54.36
10 Sagan, Jack JR Riverside-Brookfield 4:54.40
11 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 5:05.09
12 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 5:13.05

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Antwan SO Thornton Fractional North 10:47.43
2 Garcia, Jonathan FR Proviso East 10:49.24
3 Hertogs, RJ SR Riverside-Brookfield 10:51.16
4 Doherty, John JR Stagg 11:00.37
5 Abuzir, Ali SO Stagg 11:07.49
6 Torres, Alex SO Bloom Twp. 11:27.97
7 Marr, Ryan JR Prospect 11:56.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luell, Collin JR Zion-Benton 9:51.25 10
2 Cozine, Nate JR Prospect 10:02.61 8
3 Wells, Walker SR Plainfield North 10:11.73 6
4 May, Hunter SR Plainfield North 10:24.65 4
5 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 10:41.52 2
6 Morrelly, Nathan SO Argo 10:42.69 1
7 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 11:24.15
8 Garcia, Alexander JR Zion-Benton 11:24.34
9 Fearn, Andrew SR Glenbard South 11:26.10

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 9.38
2 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 9.57
3 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 9.60
4 Buckley, Ethan SO Stagg 11.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 8.92 1
2 Chisum, Darrell JR Zion-Benton 8.98
3 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 9.30
4 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 9.54
5 Plavsic, Nikola SR Glenbard South 9.63
6 Kuleszynski, Matt SO Prospect 9.96
7 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 10.10
8 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 14.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 8.02 10
2 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 8.29 8
3 Plavsic, Stevan SO Glenbard South 8.44 6
4 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 8.59 4
5 Estrella III, James SR Prospect 8.70 2

Men's 200m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chisum, Darrell JR Zion-Benton 27.56 6
2 Alvarado, Christian JR Thornton Fractional North 29.81
3 Bartoszek, Kamil FR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 29.86
2 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 30.25
3 Kuleszynski, Matt SO Prospect 30.53
4 Plavsic, Nikola SR Glenbard South 31.79
5 Dishmon, Corey FR Riverside-Brookfield 33.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 27.78 2
2 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 27.83 1
3 Plavsic, Stevan SO Glenbard South 27.87
4 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 28.93
5 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 28.94
6 Verschoor, Kevin SO Prospect 34.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 26.20 10
2 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 27.43 8
3 Rybolt, Mac SR Mukwonago 27.63 4
4 Smothers, Destin SR Proviso West 28.82
5 Stokhaug, Sean JR Mukwonago 29.29

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dybul, Zach SR Mukwonago 6' 8.0" 10
2 McNurlan, Jack JR Plainfield North 6' 0.0" 7
3 Sawyer, Cortez JR Zion-Benton 6' 0.0" 7
4 Perry, Michael SR Bloom Twp. 5' 10.0" 4
5 Payne, David SR Proviso East 5' 10.0" 2
6 Plavsic, Stevan SO Glenbard South 5' 10.0" 1
7 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 5' 10.0"
8 Fenelus-Williams, Kaleb FR Plainfield North 5' 10.0"
9 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 5' 8.0"
10 Moody, Devin JR Riverside-Brookfield 5' 8.0"
11 Mayotte, Hunter JR Mukwonago 5' 8.0"
12 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 5' 8.0"
13 Jones, Tyler JR Crete-Monee -
14 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo -
15 Harris, Payton SR Thornton Fractional North -
16 Horvath, Will FR Prospect -
17 Zakula, Zack JR Prospect -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estrella III, James SR Prospect 13' 0.0" 10
2 Kroll, Bailey SR Mukwonago 12' 6.0" 8
3 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 12' 0.0" 6
4 Hohl, Zach SO Mukwonago 11' 6.0" 4
5 Macis, Andy JR Plainfield North 11' 0.0" 2
6 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo 11' 0.0" 1
7 Olesky, Brandon JR Plainfield North 10' 6.0"
8 Werner, Will SO Glenbard South 10' 0.0"
9 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 9' 0.0"
10 Hilpp, Vaughn JR Riverside-Brookfield 8' 0.0"
11 Lalvani, Julian SO Glenbard South -
12 Cavanagh, Michael JR Prospect -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 20' 5.0" 4
2 Sawyer, Cortez JR Zion-Benton 19' 3.0"
3 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 19' 0.0"
4 Moody, Devin JR Riverside-Brookfield 18' 10.0"
5 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 18' 9.25"
6 Hale, Jeremiah JR Thornton Fractional North 18' 8.0"
7 Green, Caleb FR Thornton Fractional North 18' 4.5"
8 Williams, Debo JR Prospect 18' 2.0"
9 Bensing, Andrew SR Prospect 16' 8.0"
10 Rodriguez, Louis SR Zion-Benton 16' 3.0"
11 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 16' 2.0"
12 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 8' 6.5"
13 Zalewski, Sam SR Riverside-Brookfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 21' 2.25" 10
2 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 20' 8.0" 8
3 Hoosman, Tyler SR Plainfield North 20' 6.0" 6
4 Robinson, Patrick SR Proviso West 20' 0.25" 2
5 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 19' 10.0" 1
6 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 19' 10.0"
7 Earnst, Jeremy SO Glenbard South 19' 7.5"
8 Girone, Adrian SO Mukwonago 19' 5.5"
9 Hanneman, Brandon JR Plainfield North 19' 5.25"
10 Wallace, Tyrin JR Bloom Twp. 19' 0.0"
11 Crawley, Dan SR Mukwonago 18' 0.25"
12 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 17' 9.5"
13 Mojica, William SR Proviso West -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Damonte SR Thornton Fractional North 41' 8.0" 6
2 Illes, Michael SR Glenbard South 39' 5.75"
3 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 36' 9.75"
4 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 35' 8.5"
5 Sawyer, Cortez JR Zion-Benton 35' 3.5"
6 Horvath, Will FR Prospect 34' 8.75"
7 Hopkins, Shaun SO Plainfield North 34' 7.0"
8 Green, Caleb FR Thornton Fractional North 33' 10.75"
9 Hernandez, Nate SO Prospect 30' 2.0"
10 Moody, Devin JR Riverside-Brookfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Patrick SR Proviso West 42' 4.5" 10
2 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 42' 1.0" 8
3 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 41' 4.5" 4
4 Burrows, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 40' 1.0" 2
5 Hohl, Zach SO Mukwonago 39' 11.5" 1
6 Geiman, Tyler JR Zion-Benton 39' 6.5"
7 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 38' 10.5"
8 Peplow, Quinn JR Plainfield North 38' 8.5"
9 Williams, Christian SR Argo 38' 6.5"
10 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 37' 8.0"
11 Smothers, Destin SR Proviso West 37' 5.0"
12 Crawley, Dan SR Mukwonago 37' 2.0"
13 Love, Donte JR Proviso East 36' 10.5"
14 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 33' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Jamir JR Zion-Benton 53' 8.5" 10
2 Palczewski, Alex SR Prospect 51' 2.5" 8
3 Benzinger, Alec SR Mukwonago 47' 11.5" 6
4 Hunke, Jacob SR Plainfield North 45' 6.0" 4
5 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 45' 2.0" 2
6 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee 43' 10.5" 1
7 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 42' 6.0"
8 Roczkowski, Patrick JR Stagg 41' 2.5"
9 Ivery, Darren SR Proviso East 41' 0.0"
10 Kresto, Kris SR Glenbard South 39' 10.5"
11 Harris, Nicholas SR Proviso East 39' 6.5"
12 Plavsic, Stevan SO Glenbard South 38' 10.5"
13 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 38' 5.5"
14 Brewer, Timeko SR Bloom Twp. 38' 5.0"
15 Klumb, Tristin SO Mukwonago 37' 11.0"
16 Johnson, Avery SO Prospect 37' 8.0"
17 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 37' 4.0"
18 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 0.0"
19 Dorantes, Darian JR Riverside-Brookfield 33' 2.5"
20 Arceo, David SR Riverside-Brookfield 33' 1.0"
21 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 30' 9.0"
22 Rodriguez, David SR Argo 29' 3.0"
23 Owens, Zion SR Zion-Benton -