Marion Early Indoor 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Mascoutah136
Marion103
Mattoon61.5
Alton56
Champaign Central36
Mt. Vernon36
Madison31
Carbondale11
Harrisburg10
Centralia7
Herrin6.5
First Baptist Academy1

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 7.19 10
2 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 7.37 8
3 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 7.38 6
4 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 7.39 4
5 Clay, Ronald JR Mascoutah 7.46 2
6 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 7.52 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 7.56
2 Norris, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon 7.81
3 Truitt, Tremel SO Carbondale 8.22
4 King, Servante SR Centralia 8.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 7.35
2 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 7.79
3 Bryan, Johnathan JR Centralia 7.94
4 Baylis, Cam JR Champaign Central 8.09
5 Mygeto, Colin SR Herrin 8.14
6 Bowker, Raedon SO Carbondale 8.49
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 7.45
2 Kuraoka, Raku JR Harrisburg 7.49
3 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 8.36
4 Makiriyado, Nguvayashe FR Carbondale 8.42
5 Hull, Adam SR Mt. Vernon 8.76
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 7.21
2 Griffin, Eric SO Madison 7.37
3 Vaughn, Evan FR Harrisburg 7.70
4 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 8.06
5 McVicker, Tucker SO Herrin 8.27
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clay, Ronald JR Mascoutah 7.45
2 Williams, Chris JR Harrisburg 7.66
3 Pierson, De'von FR Alton 7.75
4 Maze, Moses SO Marion 8.14
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 7.41
2 Jackson, Kourtney FR Mascoutah 7.42
3 McCoy, Joseph FR Madison 7.65
4 Raboin, Alec SR Mattoon 7.94

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoshauer, Landon JR Mattoon 25.44 1
2 Bowker, Raedon SO Carbondale 26.17
3 Raboin, Alec SR Mattoon 26.38
4 Shelton , Cole FR Herrin 28.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 27.15
2 Fowler, Douglas JR Madison 27.28
3 Lattanzi, Andrea SR Centralia 28.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Joseph FR Madison 25.46
2 Cho, Steven FR Champaign Central 27.85
3 Watt, Aiden JR Champaign Central 28.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Isaiah FR Mascoutah 25.76
2 Bryan, Johnathan JR Centralia 26.53
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kritzer, Noah JR Champaign Central 25.60
2 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 26.02
3 Anthony , Robert JR Herrin 27.35
4 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 24.00 8
2 Middleton, Timothy FR Mascoutah 26.02
3 Kuraoka, Raku JR Harrisburg 26.20
4 Norris, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon 27.02
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 24.19 6
2 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 25.26 2
3 Whitehorn, Trevell SR Marion 25.55
4 Boone, Darnell SO Harrisburg 25.75
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 23.71 10
2 Griffin, Eric SO Madison 24.57 4

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Makiriyado, Nguvayashe FR Carbondale 1:03.85
2 Burnes, Emmett FR Centralia 1:07.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dzupa, Oliver SO Centralia 1:01.71
2 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 1:05.16
3 Carter, Jalen SO Carbondale 1:11.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horst, Bailey FR Centralia 57.76 1
2 Mulcahey, Sean FR Champaign Central 1:02.93
3 Hopkins, Payton SO Champaign Central 1:03.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coriasco, Colin SO Herrin 1:00.35
2 Cho, Steven FR Champaign Central 1:03.23
3 Moore, Carl SO Madison 1:03.77
4 Hull, Adam SR Mt. Vernon 1:06.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 59.44
2 Bowling, Chandler JR Harrisburg 59.78
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surburg, Timothy SO Marion 54.86 6
2 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 56.50 4
3 Williams, Chris JR Harrisburg 56.88 2
4 Buckingham, Terrance SR Mascoutah 1:01.50
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Levi JR Marion 54.06 10
2 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon 54.82 8
3 Wooten, Joe SO Madison 59.49

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brenon, Colvin FR Mascoutah 1:37.64 4
2 Bizzle, Brandon SR Mascoutah 1:38.10
3 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 1:41.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Midkiff, Alex SO Mascoutah 1:34.94 8
2 Rogers, Connor JR Carbondale 1:45.55
3 Saffel, Jordan FR Alton 1:49.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crader, Gage FR Alton 1:48.35
2 Gilkerson, Matthew JR Centralia 2:03.59
3 Johnson, Henry SO Champaign Central 2:04.41
4 Bruno, Dillon FR Marion 2:09.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Payton SO Champaign Central 1:45.72
2 Litchfield, Ray SO First Baptist Academy 1:50.87
3 Sullins, Joe SO Marion -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zinzilieta, Max FR Mt. Vernon 1:39.26 2
2 Bethel, Terry FR Harrisburg 1:42.04
3 Bradshaw, Isaiah SO Mt. Vernon 1:45.49
4 Carter, Paul SR First Baptist Academy 1:47.34
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blevins, Nate JR Mt. Vernon 1:34.81 10
2 Walker, Brandon SR Harrisburg 1:35.79 6
3 Brant, Will SO First Baptist Academy 1:40.20 1
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 1:43.97
2 Gaurdian, Charlie SO Centralia 1:47.69
3 Villagomez, Enrique FR Centralia 1:54.72

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crabtree, Matthew SO Marion 2:21.59
2 Kremer, Chance FR Mattoon 2:25.37
3 Williamson, Bryce SO Herrin 2:29.18
4 Hartman, Luke FR Champaign Central 2:29.65
5 Huet, Christian JR First Baptist Academy 2:30.13
6 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 2:31.06
7 Rogers, Connor JR Carbondale 2:34.11
8 Litchfield, Ray SO First Baptist Academy 2:39.63
9 Horn, Nathan JR Harrisburg 2:48.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 2:13.84 1
2 Kosco, Steven SO Marion 2:16.03
3 Smith, John SO Champaign Central 2:18.22
4 Thai, Seth JR Harrisburg 2:19.49
5 Stack, Alex SO Champaign Central 2:20.99
6 Speidel, Matt FR Centralia 2:21.72
7 Crossen, Christopher SO Mascoutah 2:23.65
8 Lewis, Ben SO Alton 2:24.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melvin, Ryan JR Marion 2:08.24 10
2 Schnieder, Hagan SR Mt. Vernon 2:08.87 8
3 Johnson, Brandon JR Mascoutah 2:10.24 6
4 Little, Kyle JR Mascoutah 2:10.92 4
5 Towle, Colton JR Herrin 2:12.48 2
6 Koppen , Mason JR Centralia 2:19.38
7 Bradshaw, Isaiah SO Mt. Vernon 2:30.33

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havis, Cassius FR Alton 4:58.64
2 Emmerich, Aaron SO Mattoon 5:23.45
3 Bethel, Terry FR Harrisburg 5:35.25
4 Brothers, Jared FR Centralia 5:35.84
5 Pierce, Logan SO Herrin 5:36.93
6 Huet, Christian JR First Baptist Academy 5:53.56
7 Murray, Christian JR Harrisburg 6:07.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Michael SO Herrin 4:55.79
2 Cozzi, Casmir SO Mascoutah 5:02.69
3 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 5:07.37
4 Walker, Brandon SR Harrisburg 5:07.44
5 Chew, Jade SO Marion 5:09.90
6 McNicol, Mathew JR Mascoutah 5:11.79
7 Brant, Will SO First Baptist Academy 5:12.02
8 Correll, Crede SO Centralia 5:22.77
9 Wehking, Drew SO Centralia 5:23.74
10 Russell, Adam SO Carbondale 5:35.24
11 Bowling, Anthony SO Herrin 5:42.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach SR Marion 4:34.94 10
2 Price, Ethan SR Mascoutah 4:45.44 8
3 Rathgeb, Evan SR Alton 4:47.20 6
4 Miller, John JR Champaign Central 4:53.93 4
5 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion 4:54.20 2
6 Macias, Arie SR Alton 4:55.39 1
7 Blevins, Nate JR Mt. Vernon 4:57.18
8 Zinzilieta, Max FR Mt. Vernon 5:13.10
9 Treakle, Kyle SO Champaign Central 5:13.25

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Michael SO Herrin 10:46.42
2 Copher, Tomas JR Mascoutah 10:54.87
3 Howard, DeArse SO Carbondale 11:18.50
4 Correll, Crede SO Centralia 11:30.67
5 Bethel, Caleb FR Harrisburg 11:39.39
6 Brothers, Jared FR Centralia 11:45.84
7 Beck, Vern JR Carbondale 11:49.77
8 Moulder, Adam FR Centralia 12:36.04
9 Teston, Franko SO Harrisburg 12:46.37
10 Walker, Nick JR Harrisburg 12:52.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach SR Marion 9:47.61 10
2 Price, Ethan SR Mascoutah 9:48.85 8
3 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 10:10.60 6
4 Rathgeb, Evan SR Alton 10:11.67 4
5 Watkins, Javon JR Madison 10:19.53 2
6 Cozzi, Casmir SO Mascoutah 10:30.00 1
7 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 10:37.08
8 Cherry, Ethan SO Carbondale 10:38.71
9 McPhail, Julian JR Marion 11:01.88
10 Treakle, Kyle SO Champaign Central 11:04.97

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 8.72 10
2 Pittman, Dontez JR Madison 8.74 8
3 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 8.98 6
4 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 9.49 4
5 Deadmond, Brent JR Centralia 9.79 2
6 Wilson, Algenon FR Alton 10.36 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 9.27
2 Brenon, Colvin FR Mascoutah 10.80
3 Scarbrough, Cade JR Mt. Vernon 11.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 9.46
2 Johnston, Travis JR Mt. Vernon 10.54
3 Sullins, Joe SO Marion 12.85
4 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 15.73
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 8.68
2 Pittman, Dontez JR Madison 8.89
3 Deadmond, Brent JR Centralia 10.02
4 Wilson, Algenon FR Alton 10.41
5 Taylor, Aaron JR Centralia 11.08

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 6' 6.0" 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 8
3 DeTore, Matthew SR Mascoutah 6' 0.0" 6
4 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 5' 8.0" 4
5 Waldroup, Jonathon SR Mascoutah 5' 8.0" 1
6 Wooten, Joe SO Madison 5' 8.0" 1
7 Patula, Josh SO Marion 5' 6.0"
8 Anthony , Robert JR Herrin 5' 4.0"
9 Womack, Ju'qui SO Alton 5' 4.0"
10 Jones, Dante JR Centralia 5' 4.0"
11 Mitchell, Dalshawn FR Centralia -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 12' 6.0" 10
2 DeTore, Matthew SR Mascoutah 11' 6.0" 8
3 Frick, Ethan JR Marion 11' 6.0" 6
4 Scarbrough, Cade JR Mt. Vernon 11' 0.0" 4
5 McNicol, Mathew JR Mascoutah 10' 0.0" 2
6 Coriasco, Colin SO Herrin 9' 0.0" 0.5
7 Meyer, John SR Mattoon 9' 0.0" 0.5
8 Cavender, Kody SO Harrisburg 9' 0.0"
9 Bartelsmeyer, Nick JR Herrin 8' 0.0"
10 Eaton, Jed SR Mattoon 8' 0.0"
11 Stricklin, Tristan JR Marion -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 20' 2.75" 10
2 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 20' 0.0" 8
3 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 19' 8.0" 6
4 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 18' 8.0" 4
5 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 18' 7.0" 2
6 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 18' 3.5" 1
7 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 18' 3.5"
8 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 18' 0.0"
9 Carlson, David SO Herrin 17' 11.0"
10 Boone, Darnell SO Harrisburg 17' 8.0"
11 Wilson, Edward JR Mascoutah 17' 3.0"
12 Jones, Dante JR Centralia 17' 0.5"
13 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 16' 2.0"
14 Mitchell, Dalshawn FR Centralia 16' 1.75"
15 Dobbins, Tony SR Alton -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehorn, Trevell SR Marion 44' 3.0" 10
2 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 40' 2.0" 8
3 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 40' 2.0" 6
4 Moore, Carl SO Madison 39' 9.5" 4
5 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 39' 0.0" 1
6 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 39' 0.0" 2
7 Waldroup, Jonathon SR Mascoutah 38' 8.0"
8 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 38' 3.75"
9 Pierson, De'von FR Alton 35' 9.0"
10 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 32' 8.0"
11 Gottschalk, Alex SO Herrin -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 39' 9.0"
2 Logue, Kevin JR Champaign Central 38' 6.0"
3 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 37' 1.0"
4 Wallace, Brayden SO Harrisburg 35' 10.0"
5 Sandico, Jeremiah JR Champaign Central 35' 8.0"
6 Broadway, Johnathon SR Centralia 35' 4.5"
7 Ammon, Dominic SO Harrisburg 35' 0.0"
8 Thurston, Nicholas JR Mascoutah 34' 9.0"
9 Porter, Donovan JR Alton 33' 4.0"
10 Gribble, Will SO Harrisburg 33' 1.0"
11 Williams, Terron FR Mt. Vernon 31' 8.5"
12 Mager, Cole JR First Baptist Academy 31' 0.0"
13 Jenkins, Delvondre FR Madison 29' 4.5"
14 Greene, Anthony SO Mt. Vernon 29' 0.0"
15 Hunt, Christian JR Madison 22' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 62' 9.5" 10
2 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 52' 9.5" 8
3 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 51' 4.0" 6
4 Samelton, Kalen SR Alton 44' 7.0" 4
5 Wheeler, Zach SR Mascoutah 44' 4.0" 2
6 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon 43' 9.0" 1
7 Brantely, Jake SO Carbondale 43' 9.0"
8 Alli, Ben SR Centralia 42' 6.0"
9 Marfell, Myles SR Alton 41' 9.5"
10 Messamore, Josh SR Marion 41' 9.5"
11 Hill, Tavaris SO Carbondale 41' 4.5"
12 Gunn, Dylan JR Champaign Central 40' 1.0"
13 Mannie, DeWayne JR Mascoutah 40' 0.0"
14 Belangee, Chase SO Mt. Vernon 36' 4.0"
15 Batson, Josh JR Herrin 35' 11.5"
16 Johnson, Josh SR Madison -