York Girls Invitational #2

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central126
Waubonsie Valley83
Hinsdale Central65.5
Barrington56
York38
Sandburg35.5

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Rikki SR Waubonsie Valley 7.55 10
2 Dwyer, Dana SR Waubonsie Valley 7.80 1
3 Krueger, Erin JR Barrington 8.63
4 Izzo, Brittany JR York 8.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obia, Chibueze SO Sandburg 7.63 8
2 Collier, Kya SO Hinsdale Central 7.65 6
3 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 7.67 4
4 Chiaramonte, Tori SR Hinsdale Central 7.68 2
5 Gary, Julia SR Sandburg 7.83
6 Anderson, Grace SO Naperville Central 8.28
7 Severino, Kim JR York 8.41
8 Miller, Megan JR Barrington 14.32

Women's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 7.91 8
2 Evans, Hope JR Waubonsie Valley 7.96 6
3 Moran, Megan FR Barrington 8.35
4 Hoffer, Scarlet SO York -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gavankar, Ruchi SO Waubonsie Valley 7.87 10
2 Purl, Madeline SO Naperville Central 8.07 4
3 Aucoin, Christina SO Hinsdale Central 8.15 2
4 Sereci, Sydney FR Naperville Central 8.17 1
5 Brown, Ameerah SO Sandburg 8.31
6 Chatzidakis, Dori FR Barrington 8.34
7 Ibrahim, Tala SO Sandburg 8.38
8 Ioannou, Beatrice SO Hinsdale Central 9.07

Women's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Zoe FR York 30.48 1
2 Udeogu, Star SO Barrington 30.57
3 Sadowicz, Emily FR York 30.62
4 Moran, Megan FR Barrington 31.13
5 Wojczynski, Sydney FR Hinsdale Central 32.92
6 Podgorski, Veronica FR Sandburg 34.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Hope JR Waubonsie Valley 28.74 10
2 Purl, Madeline SO Naperville Central 29.09 8
3 Jean-Baptist, Cassiana SO Waubonsie Valley 29.34 6
4 Hotz, Emily SO Naperville Central 29.61 4
5 Aucoin, Christina SO Hinsdale Central 30.07 2
6 Ibrahim, Tala SO Sandburg 32.39

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 28.41 1
2 McAuley, Ellie FR Barrington 28.49
3 Carey, Grace SR Barrington 29.78
4 Severino, Kim JR York 31.54
5 Izzo, Brittany JR York 32.04
6 Sullivan, Hannah JR Sandburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 27.55 10
2 Geier, Ellie SO Hinsdale Central 27.81 8
3 Dwyer, Dana SR Waubonsie Valley 27.98 6
4 Collier, Kya SO Hinsdale Central 28.15 4
5 Stevenson, Rikki SR Waubonsie Valley 28.27 2
6 Gary, Julia SR Sandburg -

Women's 300m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Marissa FR York 46.69 10
2 Leonard, Kelly SO York 48.08 4
3 Khan, Mariam SO Waubonsie Valley 49.82
4 Wojczynski, Sydney FR Hinsdale Central 50.84
5 Messerschmidt, Elizabeth FR Barrington 52.00
6 Barrera, Xaria FR Waubonsie Valley 52.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hotz, Emily SO Naperville Central 46.83 8
2 Aucoin, Christina SO Hinsdale Central 47.33 6
3 Scoles, Sarah FR Naperville Central 48.45 2
4 Tylka, Evelynn FR Sandburg 49.64 1
5 Risop, Eve SO Barrington 52.20
6 Podgorski, Veronica FR Sandburg 56.37

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devry, Jenelle SR Waubonsie Valley 46.02 6
2 Mohammedamin, Nawal JR Waubonsie Valley 46.61 2
3 Biggins, Jackie SR York 47.19
4 Capel, Andi JR Barrington 49.51
5 Bergren, Amanda SR Barrington 49.90
6 Todd, Claudia JR York 52.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 43.08 10
2 Geier, Ellie SO Hinsdale Central 43.80 8
3 Schueler, Karla SO Hinsdale Central 46.07 4
4 Vetter, Molly JR Naperville Central 46.87 1
5 Skender, Jackie JR Sandburg 50.63
6 Eakins, Rebekka SR Sandburg 52.48

Women's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Anna FR Hinsdale Central 1:08.70 4
2 K, Sarah SR Waubonsie Valley 1:10.57 1
3 Fallon, Olivia FR Hinsdale Central 1:16.48
4 Recinas, Kelsey SO Barrington 1:19.74
5 Bergquist, Emma FR Barrington 1:20.53
6 Parkaih, Kayla SR Waubonsie Valley 1:21.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 1:05.50 10
2 Loar, Michelle FR Naperville Central 1:07.20 8
3 Leonard, Kelly SO York 1:08.67 6
4 Stephens, Natalie SO Naperville Central 1:08.79 2
5 Tylka, Evelynn FR Sandburg 1:12.49
6 Keller, Ashley FR Sandburg 1:17.71

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergquist, Julia SR Barrington 1:04.86 4
2 Grande, Francesca SO Hinsdale Central 1:06.79
3 Wilson, Kali JR York 1:08.05
4 Nevills, Jesse SR Sandburg 1:12.68
5 Jacobs, Alyssa SR Sandburg 1:16.42
6 Bonjoc, Mellizza JR Barrington 1:18.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filer, Gilley SO Hinsdale Central 1:02.56 10
2 Dwyer, Dana SR Waubonsie Valley 1:03.60 8
3 Blank, Emily JR Naperville Central 1:04.79 6
4 Deck, Lauren SR Waubonsie Valley 1:05.30 2
5 Chavez, Olivia JR York 1:05.75 1
6 Kovach, Alex SR Naperville Central 1:11.69

Women's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sokol, Carlyn FR Naperville Central 2:36.49 10
2 Hickey, Lydia FR York 2:37.14 8
3 Otto, Charlie SO Hinsdale Central 2:38.37 6
4 Chval, Caitlin SO Hinsdale Central 2:39.37 4
5 Moriarty, Grace FR York 2:39.92 2
6 Kibler, Zoe SO Waubonsie Valley 2:42.46 1
7 Fier, Bella FR Barrington 2:43.96
8 Brienen, Delaney FR Barrington 2:44.74
9 Prisby, Alyssa SO Sandburg 2:45.44
10 Wille, Grace FR Sandburg 2:51.56
11 Wagenknecht, Ellen SR Waubonsie Valley 2:51.62
12 Ayers, Alison SO Naperville Central -

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pisani, Bella SO Hinsdale Central 2:26.64 10
2 Kainrath, Erin SR Naperville Central 2:33.86 8
3 Mineo, Victoria JR Naperville Central 2:35.38 6
4 Horowicz, Sophia JR Hinsdale Central 2:36.67 4
5 McMahon, Catherine JR Barrington 2:42.81 2
6 Kilgast, Lily JR York 2:43.56 1
7 Holstead, Julia SO Waubonsie Valley 2:47.00
8 Lynch, Victoria SR Sandburg 2:49.83
9 Yaremchuk, Sofia JR Sandburg 2:49.87
10 Zaidi, Dua'e JR Barrington 2:53.53
11 May, Sarah SO York -

Women's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Taylor FR Hinsdale Central 5:35.88 10
2 Hoeltgen, Eve SO Barrington 5:37.69 8
3 Revord, McKenna FR Hinsdale Central 5:44.41 6
4 Petersen, Shelby SO Barrington 5:49.58 4
5 Zimmer, Kayla FR Naperville Central 5:58.82 2
6 Morley, Anna SO York 5:59.26 1
7 Ross, Abby SO York 6:10.00
8 Makris, Olivia JR Waubonsie Valley 6:16.07
9 Elenbass, Jaime JR Waubonsie Valley 6:17.45
10 Daugherty, Erin FR Naperville Central 6:23.92
11 Clark, Christina FR Sandburg -
12 Pichardo, Cassandra SO Sandburg -

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Casey SR Sandburg 5:19.89 10
2 Tsagaris, Cassie SR Waubonsie Valley 5:20.64 8
3 Long, Jocelyn JR Barrington 5:24.43 6
4 Byrne, Kayla SO Hinsdale Central 5:24.50 4
5 Engels, Madeline SO Naperville Central 5:28.89 2
6 Biggins, Julie SR York 5:32.64 1
7 Carpenter, Carolyn SR Naperville Central 5:33.69
8 Caveney, Molly SR Hinsdale Central 5:36.57
9 Tomaska, Katherine JR York 5:43.19
10 Iyer, Shaelyn JR Waubonsie Valley 5:46.10
11 Bordenet, Annalise JR Barrington 6:14.70
12 Schirmacher, Jillian SR Sandburg 6:43.78

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Alana SR Naperville Central 11:45.65 10
2 Davies, Erin JR York 11:55.47 8
3 Heidenrich, Ashley FR Waubonsie Valley 11:57.45 6
4 Donovan, Meghan JR Naperville Central 12:07.94 4
5 Waldron, Taylor SO Hinsdale Central 12:15.66 2
6 Chafin, Melanie SO Hinsdale Central 12:18.09 1
7 Libert, Emily SR York 12:25.90
8 Cerva, Erica SR Sandburg 13:07.43
9 Prisby, Elizabeth JR Sandburg -

Women's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Emily FR Naperville Central 12:28.58 10
2 Mordini, Francesca SO York 12:49.94 8
3 McGrail, Mary FR Naperville Central 13:20.31 6
4 Siddiqi, Ayesha FR York 13:28.11 4
5 Velazquez, Jennifer SO Waubonsie Valley 14:39.29 2
6 Goacher, Grace SO Sandburg 15:21.39 1
7 Summers, Kate SO Sandburg 16:20.95

Women's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Kayla FR Waubonsie Valley 10.58 4
2 K, Sarah SR Waubonsie Valley 10.90 2
3 Moriarty, Abby FR York 11.22 1
4 Landoni, Stephanie SO Barrington 12.24
5 Naveed, Hajera SO Hinsdale Central 12.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calabrese, Abby FR Naperville Central 10.06 10
2 Deutsch, Theresa SO Naperville Central 10.22 8
3 Mohsin, Emaan SO York 10.35 6
4 Zylo, Zoey FR Sandburg 11.68
5 Musa, Lana FR Sandburg 12.01
6 Mehta, Diya SO Barrington 12.06
7 Fallon, Olivia FR Hinsdale Central 12.71

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piotrowski, Julia JR Barrington 9.54 10
2 Kibbe, Gwen SR Waubonsie Valley 9.74 8
3 Bolt, Riley JR York 11.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flye, Jasmin SR Naperville Central 9.92 6
2 Cossio, Gabby SO Barrington 9.94 4
3 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 10.31 2
4 Abed, Maha JR Sandburg 10.70 0.5
5 Huetteman, Anne SO Hinsdale Central 10.70 0.5
6 Menolascino, Alexa SR York 10.89
7 Bystrom, Julie JR Sandburg 11.43

Women's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werneke, Sophia FR Naperville Central 4' 7.0" 10
2 Anderson, Nicole SO York 4' 7.0" 8
3 Decaigny, Emma FR Hinsdale Central 4' 5.0" 6
4 Parthemore, Rachel FR Sandburg 4' 1.0" 3
5 Musa, Lana FR Sandburg 4' 1.0" 3
6 Smith-Johnson, Indya FR Naperville Central 4' 1.0" 1
7 Bergquist, Emma FR Barrington 3' 11.0"
8 Belke, Kandice SO Barrington -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Tikia JR Naperville Central 4' 11.0" 9
2 Morley, Jeanette SR York 4' 11.0" 9
3 Grande, Francesca SO Hinsdale Central 4' 7.0" 6
4 Sonnichsen, Molly FR Naperville Central 4' 7.0" 4
5 Carey, Grace SR Barrington 4' 3.0" 2
6 Bergquist, Julia SR Barrington 4' 3.0" 1
7 Skender, Jackie JR Sandburg 4' 3.0"
8 Egan, Teresa JR Sandburg -

Women's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Faith FR Barrington 7' 6.0" 10
2 Sepanski, Lindsay SO York 7' 0.0" 8
3 Homan, Hanna FR York 6' 0.0" 6
4 Ruesch, Sarah SO Barrington 5' 6.0" 3
5 Beitler, Kayla JR Waubonsie Valley 5' 6.0" 3
6 Southon, Kathryn FR Naperville Central 5' 0.0" 0.5
7 Smith, Skylar SO Hinsdale Central 5' 0.0" 0.5
8 Liss, Abby JR Waubonsie Valley -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gadbois, Kristen SR Barrington 8' 0.0" 10
2 Lefkowitz, Natalie JR Naperville Central 7' 6.0" 7
3 Barcroft, Nicole JR Barrington 7' 6.0" 7
4 Wang, Katie JR Hinsdale Central 7' 0.0" 4
5 Petro, Katie JR Naperville Central 6' 6.0" 2
6 Moran, Maya JR York 6' 0.0" 1

Women's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 14' 7.0" 10
2 Evans, Hope JR Waubonsie Valley 14' 4.0" 8
3 Clark, Zoe FR York 14' 2.5" 6
4 O'Donnell, Clare FR Naperville Central 13' 10.75" 4
5 Skeete, Faith FR Waubonsie Valley 13' 8.5" 2
6 Landoni, Stephanie SO Barrington 13' 7.5" 1
7 Howell, Anna FR Hinsdale Central 13' 6.5"
8 Vinesh, Neha FR Naperville Central 13' 2.5"
9 Brown, Ameerah SO Sandburg 13' 1.0"
10 Foley, Rose FR Sandburg 12' 4.0"
11 Alleman, Karleen SO Hinsdale Central 12' 1.0"
12 Ivers, Melissa FR Barrington 12' 0.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obia, Chibueze SO Sandburg 16' 7.0" 10
2 Robinson, Cami JR Waubonsie Valley 15' 10.75" 8
3 Renehan, Caroline JR Hinsdale Central 15' 8.0" 6
4 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 15' 6.75" 4
5 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 15' 5.5" 2
6 Collier, Kya SO Hinsdale Central 15' 4.25" 1
7 Kibbe, Gwen SR Waubonsie Valley 14' 11.0"
8 Severino, Kim JR York 13' 11.25"
9 Capel, Andi JR Barrington 13' 7.25"
10 Nevills, Jesse SR Sandburg 11' 4.0"
11 Bieze, Reagan JR Barrington -

Women's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhang, Melissa FR Naperville Central 29' 5.25" 10
2 Aucoin, Lauren JR Waubonsie Valley 28' 11.0" 8
3 Hutchison, Ella SO Barrington 28' 9.0" 6
4 Wojczynski, Sydney FR Hinsdale Central 28' 3.0" 4
5 Vinesh, Neha FR Naperville Central 27' 8.0" 2
6 Hoffer, Scarlet SO York 25' 9.25" 1
7 Musa, Lana FR Sandburg 25' 9.25"
8 Scott, Nyanna SO Waubonsie Valley 24' 11.75"
9 Alam, Fiza SO Barrington 24' 3.0"
10 Alleman, Karleen SO Hinsdale Central -
11 Zylo, Zoey FR Sandburg -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kelsey SR Barrington 35' 7.5" 10
2 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 32' 11.0" 8
3 Renehan, Caroline JR Hinsdale Central 32' 10.5" 6
4 Filer, Gilley SO Hinsdale Central 32' 9.5" 4
5 Kovach, Alex SR Naperville Central 30' 7.0" 2
6 Pozulp, Kendall SR Sandburg 30' 1.0" 1
7 Severino, Kim JR York 29' 7.5"
8 Reichert, Cassie JR York 29' 5.0"
9 Abiona, Mayokun JR Sandburg 29' 2.5"
10 Lexman, Prianka SO Waubonsie Valley 28' 2.0"
11 Bonjoc, Mellizza JR Barrington 22' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Dior SR Hinsdale Central 33' 10.5" 10
2 Aliberi, Tochi FR Barrington 31' 6.0" 8
3 Battice, Skye SO Naperville Central 30' 7.0" 6
4 Hardin, Heather SO Naperville Central 29' 9.0" 4
5 Feely, Sarah FR Barrington 26' 5.5" 2
6 Lucas, Nia SO York 24' 4.0" 1
7 Spears, Taylor FR Waubonsie Valley 23' 2.0"
8 Kopchik, Tayler JR Waubonsie Valley 21' 7.5"
9 Salem, Nadreen SO York 18' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Brooklynne SR Waubonsie Valley 40' 3.0" 10
2 Ihemeson, Ugochi SR Hinsdale Central 35' 9.0" 8
3 Polito, Gina JR Barrington 34' 2.0" 6
4 Schwager, Gia SR Barrington 32' 8.5" 4
5 Baltrus, Ryan JR Naperville Central 31' 8.0" 2
6 Woods, Kelsey JR Sandburg 30' 1.0" 1
7 Stolberg, Janice JR Waubonsie Valley 28' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Kayla JR York 27' 4.5"
9 Piccininni, Alicia SR Naperville Central 27' 1.5"
10 Vuikutis, Lauren SR Hinsdale Central 26' 7.0"
11 Springfield, Darnyce JR York 24' 10.0"