2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
St. Teresa19
Decatur Eisenhower8
MacArthur6
Sangamon Valley3
Macon Meridian2
Warrensburg-Latham1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 7.16
2 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 7.21
3 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton 7.45
4 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 7.46
5 Stanley, Makhi SO Argenta-Oreana 7.58
6 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley 7.60
7 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 7.70
8 Lee, Daquane SR MacArthur 7.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton 7.41
2 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley 7.56
3 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 7.66
4 Palmer, Damareun FR Decatur Eisenhower 7.88
5 Davis, Griffin SO Taylorville 8.01
6 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 8.11
7 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, Daquane SR MacArthur 7.46
2 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 7.51
3 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 7.73
4 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 7.85
5 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 8.52
6 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 8.53
7 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 8.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 7.33
2 Stanley, Makhi SO Argenta-Oreana 7.51
3 Brown, Zach SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.74
4 Lee, Chan SO Decatur Lutheran 7.95
5 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton 8.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'neal, Martiece JR MacArthur 7.69
2 Morford, Daniel JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.78
3 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion 7.79
4 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 8.13
5 Bishop, Bryson FR Clinton 8.59
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 7.07
2 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 7.57
3 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 7.68
4 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 7.75
5 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa 7.92
6 Currie, Trestyn FR Sangamon Valley 8.18
7 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 8.30
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brilley, Cayden JR St. Teresa 7.73
2 Hall, Quentin FR Taylorville 7.90
3 Franny, Jack JR Mt. Zion 8.02
4 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 8.42
5 Ingram, Jarius SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.60
6 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 9.57

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norfork, Christian SO St. Teresa 26.01
2 Stabb, Joey FR St. Teresa 26.97
3 Blankenship, Tristan JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.38
4 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 28.07
5 Walker, Devin FR Macon Meridian 30.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 27.26
2 Stanton, Josh SO Sangamon Valley 29.21
3 Sago, Noah FR Mt. Zion 30.09
4 Turner, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 30.93
5 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 32.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franny, Jack JR Mt. Zion 26.57
2 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 27.11
3 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 27.37
4 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 27.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Griffin SO Taylorville 25.58
2 Palmer, Damareun FR Decatur Eisenhower 26.53
3 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 26.83
4 Pitts, Kyjuan FR MacArthur 27.32
5 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 27.55
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westjohn, Payton JR Sullivan 24.98
2 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 25.50
3 Brown, Zach SR Decatur Eisenhower 25.88
4 Housh, Briley SR Decatur Lutheran 25.92
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 24.85
2 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 25.28
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.94
2 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 24.46
3 Stanley, Makhi SO Argenta-Oreana 24.86
4 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 25.05

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Kaiden JR Macon Meridian 1:02.05
2 Perry, Collin SO Mt. Zion 1:02.05
3 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 1:10.44
4 Genet, Braden JR Sangamon Valley 1:12.85
5 Johnson, Joel FR St. Teresa 1:18.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carnahan, Ian JR Macon Meridian 1:01.27
2 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 1:03.71
3 Cooper, Miles FR Mt. Zion 1:04.49
4 Webner, Addison FR Sullivan 1:05.46
5 Stanley, Zachary FR MacArthur 1:13.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 57.17
2 Moss, Issac JR Mt. Zion 59.01
3 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 1:00.93
4 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 1:02.98
5 Spalding, Dalton FR Clinton 1:05.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Carter SO Taylorville 56.73
2 Pearson, Chaelind JR Decatur Eisenhower 57.55
3 Houston, Keileen SR Decatur Eisenhower 1:04.21
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 54.21
2 Dyer, Keagan FR Clinton 54.22
3 Carroll, Madigan SO MacArthur 55.93
4 Wright, Justin SO Taylorville 56.96

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 2:32.08
2 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 2:33.22
3 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:36.90
4 Mason, Chase FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:41.32
5 Dale, Hunter SO Sangamon Valley 2:48.60
6 Litteral, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 2:52.02
7 Schaffner, Noah FR Clinton 3:08.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph SR Newton 2:07.48
2 Walton, Will SR Taylorville 2:15.66
3 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 2:16.63
4 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 2:16.86
5 Herberling, John FR Taylorville 2:19.68
6 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 2:23.83
7 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:28.77
8 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:32.23

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Colin FR Decatur Eisenhower 5:40.07
2 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 5:49.56
3 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 5:53.31
4 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 5:54.50
5 Williams, Lamar JR Warrensburg-Latham 7:31.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Micha SO MacArthur 5:01.48
2 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 5:05.61
3 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 5:10.80
4 Sloan, Luke SR Taylorville 5:12.61
5 Bergschneider, Reese JR Taylorville 5:22.38
6 Steiner, Ian SR Sangamon Valley 5:24.22
7 Brown, Ryan JR Taylorville 5:25.99
8 Case, Matthew FR MacArthur 5:26.14
9 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:32.06
10 Hale, Ian FR Clinton 5:32.59
11 Klebe, Max FR Mt. Zion 5:34.59
12 Fabris, Isaac SR Clinton 5:37.78
13 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:46.00
14 Dickey, Conner JR MacArthur 5:47.07
15 O'Daniell, Ethan FR Clinton 5:50.74
16 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 5:58.13
17 Phillips, Jacob FR Clinton 6:03.06

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 10:42.56
2 Sloan, Luke SR Taylorville 11:08.20
3 Brown, Ryan JR Taylorville 11:42.32
4 Bergschneider, Reese JR Taylorville 12:01.99
5 Dickey, Conner JR MacArthur 12:21.81
6 Dale, Hunter SO Sangamon Valley 13:40.59
7 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:40.79
8 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley -
9 Sloan, Seth SO Taylorville -
10 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 9.34
2 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 9.40
3 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 10.00
4 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 10.09
5 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 10.72
6 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 10.92
7 Iverson, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 11.37
8 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 15.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 9.65
2 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 9.93
3 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 10.79
4 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 10.95
5 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 11.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 9.77
2 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 9.84
3 Iverson, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 11.22
4 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.67
5 Stanton, Josh SO Sangamon Valley 11.99
6 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 12.33
7 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 15.71

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 13' 1.0"
2 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 12' 1.0"
3 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 12' 1.0"
4 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 7.0"
5 May, Jacob FR Mt. Zion 8' 1.0"
6 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa -
7 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Quentin FR Taylorville 18' 7.0"
2 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 15' 11.25"
3 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 15' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Zhamond JR MacArthur 20' 2.5"
2 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 18' 10.0"
3 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 18' 3.5"
4 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 17' 10.25"
5 Lee, Daquane SR MacArthur 16' 7.0"
6 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 16' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley 18' 8.0"
2 Brilley, Cayden JR St. Teresa 18' 5.0"
3 Howard, Jaylen JR MacArthur 18' 1.25"
4 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 17' 10.5"
5 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 17' 5.0"
6 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 17' 2.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 17' 3.5"
2 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 16' 11.0"
3 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 16' 4.5"
4 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 16' 3.5"
5 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 15' 2.0"
6 Loveless, David SO Clinton -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stabb, Joey FR St. Teresa 17' 11.0"
2 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 17' 1.5"
3 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 3.0"
4 Carnahan, Ian JR Macon Meridian 15' 10.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 42' 2.25" 10
2 Thomas, Eric SR Decatur Eisenhower 40' 11.0" 8
3 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 37' 7.25" 6
4 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 36' 6.5" 5
5 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 35' 2.5" 4
6 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 35' 1.0" 3
7 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 34' 6.0" 2
8 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 33' 10.0" 1
9 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 33' 2.5"
10 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 32' 2.0"
11 Rich, Sam SO Clinton 32' 2.0"
12 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 32' 1.0"
13 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 28' 4.0"
14 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 49' 8.0"
2 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 10.25"
3 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 48' 10.0"
4 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 47' 8.0"
5 McCreery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 47' 3.0"
6 Cartright, Nicholas SR Newton 46' 8.75"
7 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 46' 4.75"
8 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 42' 9.0"
9 Nelson, Michael SR Taylorville 42' 2.0"
10 Kersey, Kyler SR Taylorville 41' 9.75"
11 Letcher, Tristan SR Taylorville 41' 9.25"
12 Woods, Kyle JR Taylorville 41' 8.0"
13 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 40' 8.75"
14 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 40' 8.0"
15 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 38' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 39' 4.75"
2 Eagle, Jakob JR Mt. Zion 37' 7.75"
3 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 37' 0.0"
4 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 37' 0.0"
5 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 36' 9.75"
6 Peters, Steve SR Sangamon Valley 35' 10.25"
7 Howard, Brett JR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 0.25"
8 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 31' 6.75"
9 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 31' 4.75"
10 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 30' 7.0"
11 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 30' 2.5"
12 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 30' 0.0"
13 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 29' 3.75"
14 Buckner, Tyson JR MacArthur 28' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kernaghan, Connor FR St. Teresa 30' 6.0"
2 Miller, Hunter FR Warrensburg-Latham 30' 3.5"
3 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 28' 8.75"
4 Brown, Antwone JR MacArthur 28' 4.75"
5 Kuzel, Branden SO Mt. Zion 26' 9.5"
6 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 26' 0.0"
7 Lascody, Lee JR Sangamon Valley 25' 9.25"
8 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 25' 1.75"
9 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 24' 4.0"
10 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 21' 6.0"
11 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 20' 2.25"