President's Day Classic 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle84
Dunbar65
DRW Trading College Prep60
ITW David Speer Academy46
Orr44
Perspectives MSA39
Lincoln Park35
Lake View29
Perspectives Charter25
Prosser21
Johnson College Prep20
 
Women's Score
De La Salle83.5
ITW David Speer Academy66
Johnson College Prep66
Lincoln Park48
Prosser40
Resurrection34
Lake View32
Dunbar26
Perspectives Charter15
Perspectives MSA8
DRW Trading College Prep4.5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 6.90 5
2 Sarvinehbaghi, Aria JR Lincoln Park 6.96 4
3 Pruitt, Kolby JR Perspectives MSA 6.98 3
4 Agnew, Kenyon FR De La Salle 7.07
5 Pham, Paul FR Lake View -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, CJ SR Lincoln Park 7.37
2 Beals, Michael FR DRW Trading College Prep 7.47
3 McPherson, Brandon JR Johnson College Prep 7.86
4 Creasy, De'Mario JR Perspectives Charter 7.93
5 Butler, DJ FR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 6.80 10
2 Owens, Devinn SO DRW Trading College Prep 7.05 1.5
3 Lockett, Derrion SR Perspectives Charter 7.21
4 Hayes, Anthony JR Johnson College Prep 7.33
5 Scott, Stephon SO Perspectives Charter 7.36
6 Rodriguez, Oseas SR Lake View 7.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 6.89 6
2 James, Tevin SR DRW Trading College Prep 7.07
3 Crespo, Christian JR Lake View 7.60
4 Goss, Glendon SO Orr 7.61
5 Lastname, Garnett FR Lincoln Park 7.79
6 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perdomo, Joel SO ITW David Speer Academy 7.23
2 Cornell, Tyshun SO Perspectives Charter 7.41
3 Cooper, Nathaniel SR Orr 7.51
4 Hood, Terrance SO Perspectives MSA 7.61
5 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 7.68
6 Fernandez, Daniel FR Lake View -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spivery, jamuri SR Perspectives MSA 6.81 8
2 Bernal, Angel JR ITW David Speer Academy 7.17
3 Urena, Jared FR ITW David Speer Academy 7.97
4 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 8.16
5 Williams, Lawrence FR Lincoln Park -
6 Woodard, Juante SO Dunbar -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Amonde SO DRW Trading College Prep 7.05 1.5
2 Russell, Wynston SO De La Salle 7.19
3 Govan, Jajuan SO Perspectives MSA 7.30
4 Purcell, Nathan SO ITW David Speer Academy 7.64
5 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser -
6 Mason, James SO Orr -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Joshual SR Perspectives Charter 26.16
2 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 26.45
3 Lowe, Derek SR Perspectives Charter 26.89
4 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Supriem SR Perspectives MSA 25.10 4
2 Owens, Devinn SO DRW Trading College Prep 25.13 3
3 Sawyer, Stone JR Johnson College Prep 25.91
4 Bernal, Angel JR ITW David Speer Academy 26.04
5 Ross, Jeremiah JR Lincoln Park 27.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perdomo, Joel SO ITW David Speer Academy 25.79 1
2 Little, Derrell JR Orr 26.50
3 Salgado, Edwin JR Lake View 31.28
4 Cook, Joshua SR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby JR Perspectives MSA 24.29 10
2 Hollingsworth, Jamari JR Orr 24.60 8
3 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 25.37 2
4 Sauza, Jovan SR Lake View 26.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 24.74 6
2 Mack, Amonde SO DRW Trading College Prep 25.10 5
3 Tolefree, Benjamin SO Johnson College Prep 26.43
4 Johnson, CJ SR Lincoln Park -
5 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Johnathan JR Perspectives MSA 59.18 1
2 Hood, Terrance SO Perspectives MSA 1:03.19
3 Bradley, Devon JR Perspectives Charter 1:06.52
4 Clary, Finn FR Lake View 1:12.60
5 Castellanos, Daniel FR Lake View 1:17.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Gubet JR ITW David Speer Academy 1:01.36
2 Mendoza, Nathan JR Lincoln Park 1:02.26
3 Harris, Chris SO Prosser 1:06.93
4 Scott, Stephon SO Perspectives Charter 1:07.86
5 Frangia, Themy SO Lincoln Park 1:08.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Shomari SR Orr 56.57 5
2 Jaimes, Arnoldo JR ITW David Speer Academy 58.00 3
3 Short, Steven SR Dunbar 1:02.01
4 Allen, Malik SO DRW Trading College Prep 1:12.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitre, Brycen JR De La Salle 55.62 8
2 McNease, Anthony JR Orr 58.17 2
3 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 59.51
4 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Joshua SR De La Salle 55.52 10
2 Ray, Tyreese SR DRW Trading College Prep 55.84 6
3 Simpson, Marquese JR Johnson College Prep 57.09 4
4 McPherson, Brandon JR Johnson College Prep -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Jalen SR De La Salle 2:24.52 3
2 Abarca, Raymundo SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:24.94 2
3 Phillips, Alston SR Perspectives Charter 2:28.84
4 Glover, James SO Dunbar 2:42.71
5 Clary, Owen FR Lake View 2:47.93
6 Lavelle, Shay FR Lake View 2:58.03
7 Epps, DaJuan JR Perspectives Charter 3:04.71
8 McNease, Anthony JR Orr -
9 Roman, Angle JR Orr -
10 Garcia, Luis JR ITW David Speer Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Artemas SR DRW Trading College Prep 2:19.72 10
2 Chavez, Damien JR ITW David Speer Academy 2:21.15 8
3 Arias, Justin JR Lincoln Park 2:23.21 6
4 Arias, Brandon JR Lincoln Park 2:23.28 5
5 Carter, Quimari SR De La Salle 2:23.87 4
6 Jones, Andrew FR Johnson College Prep 2:25.79 1
7 Wooten, Damarius SO DRW Trading College Prep 2:25.82
8 Flores, Gabriel SR Prosser 2:26.97
9 Macias, Emmanuel SR Prosser 2:35.70
10 Shepherd, Isaiah JR Johnson College Prep -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agyei, Miguel JR Lake View 8.66 8
2 Tilman, Rogerick JR ITW David Speer Academy 8.93 6
3 Campbell, Michael JR Perspectives Charter 9.03 5
4 Vargas, Christopher SR Lake View 10.34 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolefree, Benjamin SO Johnson College Prep 9.37 3
2 Ayala, Elias JR ITW David Speer Academy 9.88 2
3 Short, Steven SR Dunbar 12.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.19 10
2 Pettis, Serron JR De La Salle 9.29 4
3 Thompson, Alyxx SR De La Salle 10.71

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Marcus FR Lincoln Park 16' 10.0" 2
2 Vallecillo, Edwin JR ITW David Speer Academy 16' 1.0" 1
3 Jones, Tevin JR Perspectives Charter 13' 11.0"
4 Ayala, Elias JR ITW David Speer Academy 13' 7.0"
5 Cooper, Nathaniel SR Orr 13' 2.0"
6 Miller, Terron SR Perspectives MSA -
7 Woodard, Juante SO Dunbar -
8 Dorsey, Jacob FR Lincoln Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 20' 2.0" 10
2 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 19' 9.0" 8
3 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 19' 1.0" 6
4 Smith, Marcel SO DRW Trading College Prep 17' 11.0" 5
5 Tolefree, Benjamin SO Johnson College Prep 17' 7.0" 4
6 Baker, Frederick SR Perspectives MSA 17' 5.0" 3
7 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 14' 7.0"
8 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Johnson College Prep 14' 1.0"
9 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser 13' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galindo, Hector JR ITW David Speer Academy 33' 0.5" 5
2 Gonzales, Salvador JR Lincoln Park 32' 2.5" 3
3 Howard, Aaron JR Lake View 29' 9.75" 1
4 Martin, Lionell SR De La Salle 29' 6.25"
5 Reyes, Nathaniel JR ITW David Speer Academy 29' 1.25"
6 Lopez, Martin JR Lake View 27' 5.0"
7 Tate, Carlos FR Perspectives Charter 22' 11.5"
8 Arellano, Jeremy FR Lincoln Park -
9 Turner, Johnathan JR Perspectives MSA -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scurlock, Tyrone SR Dunbar 39' 2.75" 10
2 Flowers, Javaris SR Orr 36' 8.75" 8
3 Stallworth, Marcus SR Orr 36' 4.25" 6
4 Lazaro, Jesus SR Prosser 32' 8.75" 4
5 Williams, Jarrett JR De La Salle 31' 5.0" 2
6 Forte, Ramone SR Johnson College Prep 29' 3.25"
7 Parvin, Elijah SO Prosser 27' 8.0"
8 Benton, Jalen SR Dunbar -
9 Wilson, Javon SR Perspectives MSA -
10 Wordlaw, Johnathan SR Perspectives Charter -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Holly JR De La Salle 7.91 10
2 Thomas, Latashia SR Perspectives Charter 7.93 8
3 Daniels, Lecole JR DRW Trading College Prep 8.30 0.5
4 Phillips, Kayla FR Johnson College Prep 8.34
5 Li, Jenny SR Lake View 9.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser 8.08 5
2 Conner, Ivory FR De La Salle 8.30 0.5
3 Averhart, Tatiara SO DRW Trading College Prep 8.33
4 Bryk, Mialise SO ITW David Speer Academy 8.43
5 White, Trinity SO Lincoln Park 8.84
6 Malavais, Alexandra SR Lake View -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Stephanie SO Johnson College Prep 7.96 6
2 Glover, Lanette SO Perspectives Charter 8.34
3 Mitchell, Ashanti SO ITW David Speer Academy 8.35
4 McClellan, Deja SO De La Salle 8.37
5 Evans, Jaelyn FR Lincoln Park 8.66
6 Llanos, Jaidy JR Lake View 10.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olea, Citlali JR ITW David Speer Academy 8.28 3
2 Fisher, Chloe SR Lincoln Park 8.31
3 Lucas, Niomi FR Perspectives MSA 8.60
4 Booker, Tyeyanna SO Dunbar 8.66
5 Turner, Satiana FR Prosser 8.93
6 Silva, Jasmine SR Lake View -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Shanice JR Dunbar 8.26 4
2 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 8.29 2
3 Rutherford, Jael JR DRW Trading College Prep 8.48
4 Smith, Chasity SO Perspectives MSA 8.90
5 Langley, Kaline SR Lincoln Park 9.09
6 Nunez, Maria SO ITW David Speer Academy -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wall, Vera SR Resurrection 8.96
2 Rodden, Grace SR Resurrection 9.33

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Nastassia JR Lincoln Park 30.22 3
2 Lucas, Niomi FR Perspectives MSA 31.74
3 Johnson, Kamiya JR Perspectives Charter 32.81
4 Wilke, Skylar SR Resurrection 34.81
5 Poprych, Adriana SO Lake View 36.32
6 Mitchell, Ashanti SO ITW David Speer Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olea, Citlali JR ITW David Speer Academy 30.51 1
2 Carrol, Elizabeth SR Resurrection 33.76
3 Brown, Eraina JR DRW Trading College Prep 34.21
4 Lewin, Ciara JR Lake View 35.11
5 Splinter, Emily SR Lincoln Park 35.47
6 Smith, Chasity SO Perspectives MSA -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Kayla FR Johnson College Prep 30.33 2
2 Hubbard, L'Akisha SR Perspectives Charter 30.82
3 Goins, Nyaira JR Dunbar 30.98
4 Thomas, Teanna JR DRW Trading College Prep 32.38
5 Crawford, Mikiara SO Prosser -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Layla SR Johnson College Prep 26.95 10
2 Price, Jada SR De La Salle 27.47 8
3 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 28.15 6
4 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser 29.58 5
5 McCoy, Shanice JR Dunbar 29.74 4

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riordan, Julia SR Resurrection 1:20.78 2
2 Mitchell, Khadijha JR Johnson College Prep 1:21.81 1
3 Shaw, Darshell SR DRW Trading College Prep 1:22.58
4 Nunez, Maria SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:26.94
5 Jeanty, Amauri FR Lincoln Park 1:32.54
6 Dunigan, Jaelynn SR Perspectives MSA -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barron, Andrea SO Lake View 1:15.44 4
2 Parker, Faith SR Dunbar 1:18.87 3
3 Keyes, Symone SR Dunbar 1:22.65
4 Gawlinski, Becky SR Resurrection 1:23.29
5 Martinez, Elizabeth JR Prosser 1:25.90
6 Guera, Briana SR Lake View 1:27.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle 1:01.70 10
2 Jackson, Nya JR ITW David Speer Academy 1:03.14 8
3 Reed, Jasmine FR Johnson College Prep 1:11.38 6
4 Hancock, Jahlynn SR Lincoln Park 1:14.10 5
5 Courtney, Chartise JR Prosser -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mejia, Teresa JR Prosser 2:46.49 10
2 Considine, Claire SO Lincoln Park 2:49.37 8
3 Thomas, Brianna SR Johnson College Prep 2:51.79 6
4 Flores, Lizzy JR ITW David Speer Academy 2:53.41 5
5 King, Maya SO Lincoln Park 2:55.97 4
6 Dean, Jamaiya FR Johnson College Prep 2:59.49 3
7 Lawson, Morgan SR De La Salle 3:03.71 2
8 Ron, Valeria SO Prosser 3:09.58 1
9 Ayala, Jasmine SO Lake View 3:10.81
10 Ellew, Aysah SR Resurrection 3:12.06
11 Drumgole, Lexus FR Perspectives Charter 3:17.28
12 Zwolfer, Chloe SR Resurrection 3:19.31
13 Lang, Gi Gi JR Lake View 3:26.98
14 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle -
15 Cortes, Adriana SO ITW David Speer Academy -
16 Dominguez, Jonna SO ITW David Speer Academy -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Jasmine SR Lake View 6:26.90 10
2 Presa, Cynthia JR ITW David Speer Academy 6:30.48 8
3 Perez, Erika JR Prosser 6:31.53 6
4 Ellew, Aysah SR Resurrection 6:42.43 5
5 Avelino, Denise FR ITW David Speer Academy 6:44.53 4
6 Barron, Andrea SO Lake View 7:29.02 3
7 Suarez, Jennifer SO Lincoln Park 7:44.34 2
8 Libreros, Aurora SO Prosser 7:50.17 1
9 Belizario, Sarah FR Lincoln Park -
10 Zwolfer, Chloe SR Resurrection -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solano, Taiya SR De La Salle 9.53 10
2 Guerra, Fatima JR ITW David Speer Academy 11.01 6
3 Martinez, Eva SR Lake View 11.07 5
4 Poprych, Adriana SO Lake View -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, KD SR Resurrection 9.99 8
2 Poprych, Adriana SO Lake View 12.41 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dean, Jamaiya FR Johnson College Prep 14' 10.0" 10
2 Shannon, Taylor FR Lincoln Park 14' 4.0" 8
3 Goins, Nyaira JR Dunbar 13' 7.0" 6
4 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 13' 2.0" 5
5 Oldman, Mauria JR Lincoln Park 13' 2.0" 4
6 Zakrzewski, Courtney SR Resurrection 13' 0.0" 3
7 Lucas, Niomi FR Perspectives MSA 11' 10.0" 2
8 Smith, Chasity SO Perspectives MSA 11' 0.0" 1
9 Zegler, B SR Resurrection 10' 10.0"
10 Crawford, Mikiara SO Prosser 9' 7.0"
11 Rasheed, Jewelia SO Lake View -
12 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser -
13 Mitchell, Khadijha JR Johnson College Prep -
14 Bryk, Mialise SO ITW David Speer Academy -
15 Bryk, Mialise SO ITW David Speer Academy -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 27' 1.0" 10

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Safari JR Johnson College Prep 27' 3.0" 4
2 OnnLeavy, Kim SR Resurrection 21' 5.25" 1
3 Walton, Dejah SR Perspectives Charter 20' 7.25"
4 Felton, Crystal FR Perspectives MSA 19' 2.0"
5 Aragon, Nilsa SO Lake View 13' 4.5"
6 Lee, Jessica JR Lake View 10' 1.5"
7 Cardona, Marianely FR ITW David Speer Academy -
8 Escalante, Sarai SR Prosser -
9 Martinez, Elizabeth JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solano, Taiya SR De La Salle 31' 3.0" 10
2 Torres, Gianna SO ITW David Speer Academy 28' 0.5" 8
3 Cloherty, Faith SR Resurrection 27' 9.0" 6
4 Johnson, Jae'lin SR Perspectives MSA 27' 5.75" 5
5 Ruffin, Zemaria SR DRW Trading College Prep 26' 5.25" 3
6 Pointe, Ashunty SR Perspectives Charter 25' 6.0" 2
7 Kuliy, Olena JR Lincoln Park 19' 11.0"
8 Gray, Jaden JR Lincoln Park 19' 4.5"
9 Evans, Denise SR Dunbar -
10 Robinzine, Kaytriana FR Dunbar -