2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Bloom Twp.61
Lane Tech46
Danville39
Morgan Park37.5
Kankakee33
Granite City30
Athens24
St. Laurence22
Marist21
St. Teresa21
Freeburg18
Waterloo18
Rantoul18
Deerfield16
Highland16
Manual14
Decatur Eisenhower13
Macon Meridian13
Normal13
Blue Ridge13
Carbondale12
Brooks College Prep12
Urbana12
Dixon11
Morton8
Pontiac7.5
Triad7
Thornton Fractional North7
Flanagan6
Vandalia5
Olympia4
Jacksonville4
Sacred Heart-Griffin1
Peoria Christian1
 
Women's Score
Evanston Township55
Southeast (Springfield)52
Bloom Twp.48
Urbana40
Danville38
Crete-Monee37
Edwardsville36
Lane Tech27
St. Anthony20
Charleston17
Freeburg16
St. Thomas More15
Mahomet-Seymour15
Belleville East14
Granite City13
Litchfield12.5
Decatur Eisenhower12
Normal12
Thornton Fractional North11.5
Shepard11
Manual10
Lanphier10
Dixon8
Mascoutah7
Rockford Lutheran7
Jersey6
Triad5
Schlarman5
North Lawndale Prep5
Olympia4
Stewardson-Strasburg4
Rantoul3
Waterloo3
Carbondale3
Noble/Johnson1
Morgan Park1
Springfield Lutheran1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarre, Lenell SR Marist 7.06 10
2 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland 7.08 8
3 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 7.12 6
4 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 7.16 5
5 Adams, Malik SR Morgan Park 7.20 4
6 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 7.22 3
7 Phillips, Christian FR Urbana 7.23 2
8 Robinson, Jamere JR Manual 7.26 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Navarre, Lenell SR Marist 7.04
2 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 7.12
3 Robinson, Jamere JR Manual 7.26
4 Adams, Brian JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.31
5 Cox, Arthur JR Dixon 7.43
6 Ray, Mitchel JR Athens 7.64
7 Womack, Payton SR Rockford Lutheran 7.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland 7.00
2 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 7.27
3 Jackson, Rashid SR Lane Tech 7.41
4 Harper, Dillion FR Rantoul 7.48
5 Zehnder, Will SR Triad 7.59
6 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 7.60
7 Hardley, Simeon SR Carbondale 7.85
8 Pernell, AJ FR Judah Christian 7.94
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Phillips, Christian FR Urbana 7.22
2 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 7.25
3 Smith, Cooper SR Normal 7.35
4 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 7.52
5 Harris, Rahmir SO North Lawndale Prep 8.05
6 Welsch, Michael FR Schlarman 8.27
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malik SR Morgan Park 7.14
2 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 7.25
3 Rathbun, Luke FR Morton 7.42
4 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 7.43
5 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 7.54
6 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 7.62
7 Neville, Jacob SR Olympia 7.79
8 Riebel, Jack FR Peoria Christian 8.78

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 24.18
2 Neville, Jacob SR Olympia 24.79
3 Elliot, Jadon SO Triad 25.60
4 Pernell, AJ FR Judah Christian 26.65
5 Welsch, Michael FR Schlarman 27.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Egan SO Peoria Christian 24.15
2 West, Franky JR Normal 24.44
3 Lee, Tremayne JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 24.58
4 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 24.77
5 White, James SR Jacksonville 25.02
6 Harris, Rahmir SO North Lawndale Prep 27.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 24.18
2 Hart, Robert SO Rantoul 25.16
3 Fisher, Connor SO Morton 25.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 22.90 10
2 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 23.23 8
3 Robinson, Jamere JR Manual 23.69 3
4 Lee, Ethan JR Pontiac 24.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avenaim, Jacob SR Deerfield 23.29 6
2 Marshall, Joshua JR Urbana 24.11 1
3 Cox, Arthur JR Dixon 24.28
4 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 24.29
5 Collins, Brendan SR St. Laurence 25.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Eric SR Decatur Eisenhower 23.48 5
2 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 23.50 4
3 Alexander, Zion JR Bloom Twp. 24.09 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Grant FR Rockford Lutheran 57.20
2 Meints, Javan SR Athens 58.09
3 Olsen, Alek SO Jacksonville 58.82
4 Noteboom, Isaac FR Judah Christian 59.92
5 Morford, Daniel JR Decatur Eisenhower 1:02.03
6 Welsch, Michael FR Schlarman 1:02.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spengler, David FR Peoria Christian 57.35
2 Towns, Devon SO Triad 58.68
3 Rinkenberger, Carson JR Morton 59.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 54.15
2 Pough, Kel SR Normal 54.18
3 Ferguson , Brian FR Marist 54.69
4 Whittle, Joel SR Pontiac 55.54
5 Beard, Max FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 56.59
6 Tuell, Khamari SO Urbana 57.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 53.09 4
2 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 53.75
3 Ross, Lucas JR Jersey 54.76
4 Lawless, Deriek JR Thornton Fractional North 55.14
5 SIMPSON, LUCAS JR St. Thomas More 57.52
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Christian JR Morgan Park 53.31 2
2 Harper, Jerry FR Rantoul 53.46 1
3 Collier, Craig SR Freeburg 53.96
4 Manaog, Earl JR Lane Tech 54.19
5 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 56.18
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SO Danville 51.34 10
2 Wheat, Amitai JR Bloom Twp. 51.42 8
3 Hays, Noah SR Waterloo 51.47 6
4 Dwyer, Colin JR St. Laurence 52.13 5
5 Thomas, Shannon SR Brooks College Prep 53.27 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tarter, Andre SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:17.97
2 White, Christian FR St. Laurence 2:18.58
3 Russell, Adam SO Carbondale 2:19.56
4 Wixom, Maverick SR Peoria Christian 2:20.54
5 Morales, German SR Manual 2:21.28
6 Noteboom, Isaac FR Judah Christian 2:25.29
7 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:30.02
8 Pearson, Jawan FR Decatur Eisenhower -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:05.63 3
2 Muppuru, Ajitesh SO Normal 2:06.07 2
3 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:06.69
4 Hope, Cameron JR Morgan Park 2:08.42
5 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 2:09.18
6 Knopf, Zach JR Triad 2:09.31
7 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 2:09.80
8 DeFelippis, Anthony SR Marist 2:09.84
9 Hill, Layne SR Athens 2:13.65
10 Fatheree, Ryan SR Jacksonville 2:23.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Phillip JR Danville 1:59.33 10
2 Davis, Antonio SR Bloom Twp. 2:01.30 8
3 O'Keefe, Will SR Granite City 2:01.51 6
4 Wilkerson, Drew SR Freeburg 2:03.64 5
5 Durham, Nate SR Pontiac 2:04.78 4
6 Schoessling, Nicholas SR Lane Tech 2:06.62 1
7 Pray, Jon SR Morton 2:07.24
8 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY SO St. Thomas More 2:10.81
9 Castillo, Raul SR Rantoul -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Jacob SO Normal 4:44.07 1
2 Megginson, Zach FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:54.97
3 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 4:57.31
4 Martin, Seth SO Triad 5:03.50
5 Gossett, Jonathan FR Rantoul 5:06.71
6 Cazier, Christian SO Jersey 5:07.10
7 Portell, Brylee FR Highland 5:09.52
8 Backstrom, Jared SR Peoria Christian 5:12.02
9 Scott, Micheal SR Morgan Park 5:17.75
10 Moberly, Jacob JR Jacksonville 5:21.38
11 Nelson, Conner JR Rockford Lutheran 5:23.80
12 Brown, Colin FR Decatur Eisenhower 5:38.50
13 Slubowski, John SO St. Laurence 5:39.70
14 Bergia, Josh SO Judah Christian 5:42.88
15 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:54.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Wyatt JR Athens 4:26.88 10
2 O'Keefe, Andrew SO Granite City 4:26.98 8
3 Schwartz, Jake SR Waterloo 4:28.18 6
4 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 4:34.43 5
5 Rader, Kyle SR Olympia 4:34.78 4
6 Masterson, Sean SR Dixon 4:39.49 3
7 Hilliard, Bret SR Morton 4:42.20 2
8 MAGRINI, DOMINIC SO St. Thomas More 4:45.51
9 Slack, Eddie SO Marist 4:47.36
10 Powell, William SR Danville 4:49.43
11 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 4:50.12
12 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 4:54.63
13 Burns, Jackson FR Lane Tech 4:55.30
14 Cherry, Ethan SO Carbondale 4:56.35
15 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 4:58.12

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Wyatt JR Athens 9:40.03 10
2 Moreman, Michael FR Danville 10:02.65 8
3 Plocher, Jacob SR Highland 10:06.67 6
4 Wagner, Matt SR Marist 10:08.68 5
5 Pruitt, KC JR Lane Tech 10:09.59 4
6 Fulton, Jonah JR Dixon 10:10.57 3
7 Green, Atlantis SR Carbondale 10:19.20 2
8 Lee, Jon SR Peoria Christian 10:19.82 1
9 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 10:20.55
10 Hall, Elijah SO Rantoul 10:24.74
11 Rhode, Andrew SR Morton 10:33.19
12 Hatter, Blake SO Freeburg 10:41.30
13 Fahey, Brendan SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:50.16
14 Cazier, Christian SO Jersey 11:01.24
15 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 11:07.13
16 Kowalski, Andrew JR Urbana 11:14.29

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Stephon SR Manual 8.38 10
2 Banks, Michael SR Lane Tech 8.39 8
3 Kern, Garrett SR Morton 8.57 6
4 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 8.62 5
5 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 8.77 4
6 Spears, Willie SR St. Laurence 9.10 3
7 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 9.13 2
8 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kern, Garrett SR Morton 8.50
2 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 8.80
3 Spears, Willie SR St. Laurence 9.10
4 Nguy, Davis JR Normal 9.73
5 Womack, Payton SR Rockford Lutheran 10.05
6 Fisher, Quenten FR Peoria Christian 10.75
7 Alvarado, Christian JR Thornton Fractional North 11.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Stephon SR Manual 8.69
2 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 9.22
3 Spencer, Dalton JR Olympia 9.28
4 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 9.84
5 jones, brandon FR Jacksonville 11.32
6 Hutchinson, Richard JR Triad -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Banks, Michael SR Lane Tech 8.53
2 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 8.57
3 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 8.96
4 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 9.17
5 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 9.61

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A Jason Duncan, Jacardia Wright,
Zach Jarrett, Cayden Brilley
1:36.88 2
2 Freeburg A Nick Elbe, Zach Pluff,
Spencer Houck, Luke Ervie
1:39.93
3 Olympia A Zach Kingston, Keith Billington,
Jacob Neville, Dallas Spencer
1:40.78
4 Decatur Eisenhower A Keileen Houston, Daniel Morford,
Chaelind Pearson, Malcom Moore
1:44.00
5 Carbondale A Jamonte Rush, Michael Sykes-Branch,
Orlando Ellis-Moore, Simeon Hardley
1:44.18
6 Morton A Bryce Bennett, Tag Grampp,
Bradley Getz, Nick Ziegler
1:46.97
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Brian Adams, Tremayne Lee,
Spencer Redd, Jack Ross
1:37.19 1
2 Normal A Nick Hesse, Franky West,
Jalen Coleman, Judah Cocco
1:37.65
3 Marist A Justin Williams, David Daniels,
Justin Thomas, Delonte Harrell
1:38.22
4 Highland A Mason Geiger, Seby Wolf,
Ivan Orozco, Noah Schmitt
1:40.12
5 Decatur Lutheran A Jordan Irons, Kyler Walcher,
Chan Lee, Caleb Blakeman
1:46.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rantoul A Dillion Harper, Angelo Brown,
Taveous Bell, Rashid Moffett
1:35.24 8
2 Triad A Malik Curtis, Cody Qualls,
Amaziah Lusk, Will Zehnder
1:38.44
3 Urban Prep A Demaje Williams, Corey McDaniels,
Jacob Stribling, Robert Jordan
1:41.24
4 Jacksonville A Dylan Bunfill, Andrew Bonner,
James White, clayton sexton
1:41.70
5 Danville A Darryl Kelley, Iziaih Lopez,
Osahar Wilson, Armond Mayfield
1:41.94
6 Dixon A Josh Dallas, Arthur Cox,
Kade Callison, Jared Harrison
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lane Tech A Rashid Jackson, David Oluyadi,
Michael Banks, Earl Manaog
1:35.95 6
2 St. Laurence A Tyree Colbert, Damon Stewart,
Brailyn Johnson, Tori Clinton
1:35.96 5
3 Kankakee A Deandrea Caldwell, Jasaun Davis,
Elijah Croom, Jawan DeLoach
1:36.13 4
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Juwan Denton, Quentin Abrams,
Corey Shannon, Malik Adams
1:33.63 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Zion Alexander, Tamonte Lackey,
Kamrin Williams, Mikael Boyd
1:36.27 3
3 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Jeffery Hayes,
Mike Williams, Deriek Lawless
1:39.66
4 Urbana A Christian Phillips, Evan Brown,
Zach Glass, Joshua Marshall
2:20.29

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal A Dillon Butler, Davis Nguy,
Landry Mavungu, Kel Pough
3:49.02
2 Morton A Garrett Kern, Carson Rinkenberger,
Jon Pray, Patrick Rettke
3:56.37
3 Jacksonville A Dylan Bunfill, Andrew Bonner,
brandon jones, Alek Olsen
4:02.76
4 Decatur Eisenhower A Keileen Houston, Daniel Morford,
Damareun Palmer, Chaelind Pearson
4:02.94
5 Red Bud A Chase Headen, Wyatt DuClos,
Alexander Sievers, Nolan Brookman
4:06.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Triad A Zach Knopf, Malik Curtis,
Amaziah Lusk, Zach Jung
3:47.07
2 Olympia A Matthew Cooksey, Zach Kingston,
Blake Stine, Hunter Schuerman
3:51.22
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Max Beard, Gabe Bonansinga,
Tremayne Lee, Jack Ross
3:55.88
4 Carbondale A Atlantis Green, Jamonte Rush,
Orlando Ellis-Moore, Michael Sykes-Branch
3:56.63
5 Highland A Mason Geiger, Seby Wolf,
Bryce Sexton, Grant Thole
3:58.35
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A Elijah Croom, Jasaun Davis,
Jakjia Calvin, Reggie Croom
3:36.62 3
2 Dixon A Josh Dallas, Jared Harrison,
Bryson Forrest, Lukas Wedekind
3:39.53
3 Urbana A Evan Brown, Payton Borich,
Khamari Tuell, Christian Phillips
3:42.90
4 St. Laurence A Brett Bittner, Rodney Quinn,
Cameron Yarbrough, Colin Dwyer
3:44.05
5 Marist A Brian Ferguson, Billy Skalitzky,
Eddie Slack, Anthony DeFelippis
3:50.43
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Waterloo A Noah Hays, Dawson Holden,
Jackson McAlister, Jake Schwartz
3:34.35 6
2 Danville A Brandon Barfell, Phillip Hall,
Sincere Williams-Davis, Quemarii Williams
3:34.38 5
3 Rantoul A Raul Castillo, Kayon Cunningham,
Jerry Harper, Garet Kinnett
3:34.45 4
4 Freeburg A Craig Collier, Noah Williams,
Ian Alberts, Drew Wilkerson
3:37.40 2
5 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Deriek Lawless,
Mike Williams, Jalen Tribble
3:48.04
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Mikael Boyd, Darren Harris,
Antonio Davis, Amitai Wheat
3:28.80 10
2 Lane Tech A Xavier Josephs, Joshua Brown,
Eli Rosenfeld, Michael Banks
3:34.00 8
3 Morgan Park A Christian Bradford, Cameron Hope,
Malik Adams, Tyrone Coats
3:37.63 1
4 Manual A Quivartae McElroy, Alex Sierra,
Stephon King, Derrick Winters
3:45.15

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A Nick Tschosik, Massimo Evelti,
Luichi Caceres, Jackson Stewart
8:55.93 4
2 Danville A Brandon Barfell, Sincere Williams-Davis,
Delrey Crowder, Dylan Watson
8:57.81 2
3 Urbana A Payton Borich, Yab Demisie,
Justice Carter, Mike Mboyo
8:59.40 1
4 Morgan Park A Katrick Duo, Micheal Scott,
Jermaine Anderson, Donaven Earls
9:01.06
5 Normal A Dillon Butler, Nathan Witte,
Carter Aaron, Matthew Egts
9:03.90
6 Triad A Isaiah Barker, Zach Jung,
Ryan D'Antonio, Deric Patton
9:05.24
7 Marist A Anthony DeFelippis, Lucas Pennix,
Dennis Carroll, Eddie Slack
9:08.32
8 Olympia A Matthew Cooksey, Jon Neville,
Blake Stine, Jake Spaid
9:13.88
9 Jacksonville A Ryan Fatheree, Jacob Moberly,
Adam Schumacher, christopher soltermann
9:34.63
10 St. Laurence A Ethan Pehler, John Slubowski,
Christian White, Dennis McCarthy
9:48.99
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Mikael Boyd, Julian Garcia,
Antonio Davis, Amitai Wheat
8:19.92 10
2 Lane Tech A Julian Higueros, Eli Rosenfeld,
Nathan Polizzi, Mustiqiir Muhammad
8:20.86 8
3 Freeburg A Craig Collier, Corbin Schwable,
Connor Stein, Drew Wilkerson
8:31.47 6
4 Kankakee A Reggie Croom, Devin Johnson,
Nathan Bowers, Jakjia Calvin
8:41.24 5
5 Thornton Fractional North A Jevon Stephenson, Criddell Clarke,
Adrian Herrera, Jefferson Adeolu
8:56.74 3
6 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Michael Oh, Billy Swift,
Michael Bracco, Gabe Bonansinga
9:06.70
7 Morton A Patrick Rettke, Sean Saunders,
Bryan Himmel, Tyler Barber
9:31.65
8 Highland A Bryce Sexton, Ben Wille,
Brendan Schrage, Brylee Portell
9:40.29

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Cameron JR Macon Meridian 6' 6.0" 10
2 Deal, Torrey SR Granite City 6' 4.0" 8
3 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 6' 2.0" 6
4 Raines, Gavin SO Blue Ridge 6' 0.0" 5
5 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 5' 10.0" 4
6 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 5' 10.0" 3
7 Heatherton, Bryce JR Athens 5' 10.0" 2
8 Dawson, Cameron JR Pontiac 5' 8.0" 0.5
9 Long, Germaine JR Morgan Park 5' 8.0" 0.5
10 Pender, Hunter SR Rantoul 5' 8.0"
11 Colbert, Tyree JR St. Laurence 5' 8.0"
12 Pluff, Zach SO Freeburg 5' 8.0"
13 Oliver, Aiden FR Normal 5' 6.0"
14 Kingston, Zach SR Olympia 5' 6.0"
15 Rowe, Steven JR Marist 5' 6.0"
16 Hancock, Will SO Triad 5' 6.0"
17 White, James SR Jacksonville -
18 Hopkins, Camden JR Morton -
19 Riebel, Jack FR Peoria Christian -
20 Oluyadi, David SR Lane Tech -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klosterman, Alex SR Normal 14' 3.0" 10
2 Carrel, Tyler FR Urbana 14' 0.0" 8
3 Elliot, Jadon SO Triad 13' 6.0" 6
4 Steele, Zane SO Vandalia 13' 0.0" 5
5 Edouard, Sabian SR Lane Tech 13' 0.0" 4
6 Alberts, Ian SR Freeburg 12' 6.0" 3
7 Wolf, Seby JR Highland 10' 0.0" 2
8 Fisher, Dakarri JR Danville 10' 0.0" 1
9 Parcus, Mike SR Dixon 9' 6.0"
10 Peck, Weston FR Rantoul 8' 6.0"
11 Monferdini, Anthony SR Morton -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 20' 9.75" 5
2 sexton, clayton SR Jacksonville 18' 10.75"
3 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 18' 10.75"
4 Spencer, Dalton JR Olympia 18' 2.5"
5 Stradtmann, Cole SR Rockford Lutheran 18' 0.75"
6 Mavungu, Landry JR Normal 17' 8.25"
7 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 17' 7.0"
8 McElroy, Quivartae JR Manual 17' 6.0"
9 Forrest, Brayden SO Dixon 17' 4.75"
10 Lee, Tremayne JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 17' 3.0"
11 Smith, Joe JR Triad 16' 9.0"
12 Noteboom, Isaac FR Judah Christian 16' 2.25"
13 Newton, Dustin SO Morton -
14 Borrego, Angelo JR Pontiac -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 21' 6.75" 10
2 Morrow, Mitchell JR Blue Ridge 21' 3.5" 8
3 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 21' 0.0" 6
4 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 20' 7.25" 4
5 Oluyadi, David SR Lane Tech 20' 5.5" 3
6 Mahoney, Mark JR Deerfield 20' 1.75" 2
7 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 19' 10.75" 1
8 Williams, Justin JR Marist 19' 7.0"
9 Williams , Demaje JR Urban Prep 19' 3.0"
10 Richardson, Devin SR Athens 19' 2.5"
11 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 18' 4.5"
12 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 18' 0.0"
13 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borrego, Geno SR Pontiac 41' 1.25" 3
2 Richardson, Devin SR Athens 39' 10.0" 2
3 sexton, clayton SR Jacksonville 39' 2.0"
4 Earls, Donaven SO Morgan Park 38' 6.0"
5 Stradtmann, Cole SR Rockford Lutheran 38' 5.25"
6 Sands, Connor FR Highland 38' 3.0"
7 Smith, Joe JR Triad 37' 8.0"
8 Smith, Vernon SR Normal 36' 5.75"
9 Ziegler, Ray JR Morton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 45' 2.5" 10
2 Deal, Torrey SR Granite City 44' 3.5" 8
3 Thompson, Trae SR Marist 41' 9.5" 6
4 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 41' 8.25" 5
5 Nieroda, Jakub SR Lane Tech 41' 7.5" 4
6 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 39' 8.5" 1
7 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 38' 10.5"
8 Thomas, Eric SR Decatur Eisenhower 37' 8.25"
9 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Keshawn SO Jacksonville 46' 11.0" 4
2 Gudeman, Travis JR Morton 41' 11.75"
3 Cobb, Santies JR Urbana 40' 6.5"
4 Melvin, Liam JR Pontiac 40' 6.5"
5 Denbraber, Lee SR Peoria Christian 39' 2.0"
6 Jodlowski, Griffen JR Olympia 36' 5.75"
7 Morris, Trey JR Lane Tech 36' 5.0"
8 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 35' 9.5"
9 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 34' 0.25"
10 Halcomb, Gabe SO Normal 31' 3.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 62' 11.0" 10
2 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 52' 0.5" 8
3 Olson, Nick SR Flanagan 50' 1.0" 6
4 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 49' 0.0" 5
5 Mayfield, Kolby SR Danville 44' 10.75" 3
6 Liokumovich, Sam SO Deerfield 44' 1.5" 2
7 Houberg, Jared JR Triad 43' 3.5" 1
8 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 38' 3.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 7.67 10
2 Martin, Katina JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.68 8
3 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 7.76 6
4 Sockwell, Courtney SR Rockford Lutheran 7.80 5
5 Taylor, Hailey SR Evanston Township 7.84 4
6 Beverly, Tiara JR Thornton Fractional North 7.96 3
7 Morris, Hannah JR Bloom Twp. 8.02 2
8 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 8.06 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 7.76
2 Sockwell, Courtney SR Rockford Lutheran 7.83
3 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 7.99
4 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana JR Urbana 8.03
5 Boykin, Alexis SO Edwardsville 8.33
6 Pelmore, Lyndon FR Judah Christian 8.95
7 Thompson, Myra SO Lane Tech 8.96
8 Reagan, Katie JR PORTA 9.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Hailey SR Evanston Township 7.93
2 LUX-RULON, LUCY JR St. Thomas More 8.26
3 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 8.34
4 Foster, Ari JR North Lawndale Prep 8.60
5 King, Jayden JR Schlarman 8.60
6 Borger, Hayleigh SO Freeburg 8.98
7 Eaton, Lindsay FR Olympia 10.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Katina JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.79
2 Beverly, Tiara JR Thornton Fractional North 8.02
3 Farmer, Ashley JR Lanphier 8.34
4 Barton, Kyleigh FR Triad 8.37
5 Priddle, Andrea JR Litchfield 8.50
6 Palmer, Ashleigh FR MacArthur 9.31
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 7.84
2 Morris, Hannah JR Bloom Twp. 8.01
3 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul 8.20
4 Jackson-Wright, Asaja SR Manual 8.39
5 Crowell, Jocelynn SO Kankakee 8.56
6 Saunders, Zoie FR Carbondale 8.63
7 Haarman, Alex JR Newton 8.67
8 Upton, Shae JR Jacksonville 8.72
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chalmers, Carina FR Belleville East 8.16
2 Brown, Sydney JR Mascoutah 8.19
3 Smith, Epiphany SR Althoff 8.24
4 Vasilou, Jamie JR Normal 8.35
5 Slaughter, Kristin SR St. Anthony 8.44
6 Dunigan, Deani JR Shepard 8.78
7 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 9.24
8 Rush, Toni SO Granite City -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pelmore, Lyndon FR Judah Christian 29.73
2 Wilson, Jessica FR St. Anthony 30.06
3 Chipman, Remi FR Rantoul 30.19
4 Maddox, Victoria JR Normal 30.35
5 Schuerman, Nicholle FR Olympia 30.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drain, Aireanna JR Freeburg 28.42
2 Priddle, Courtney SR Litchfield 29.65
3 Rennecker, Rileigh FR PORTA 29.65
4 Upton, Shae JR Jacksonville 30.13
5 Moore, Jamya SO Edwardsville 30.72
6 Zumbahlen, Riley FR Newton 30.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Jayden JR Schlarman 28.36
2 Hughes, Monique JR Shepard 28.67
3 Nichols, Cydne SR Southeast (Springfield) 30.22
4 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 31.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Courtney FR Morgan Park 27.64
2 Collins, Sunnie SO Belleville East 27.89
3 Hogue, Ka'Le FR Mascoutah 28.55
4 Borki, Kaitlynn SR Althoff 31.92
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beverly, Tiara JR Thornton Fractional North 26.95
2 Cook, Mackenzie JR Decatur Eisenhower 27.39
3 Calloway, Dalaysia SO Manual 27.63
4 Mcgee, Jakyra SR North Lawndale Prep 27.77
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 25.83 5
2 Brooks, Martrice FR Lanphier 26.25 4
3 Morris, Hannah JR Bloom Twp. 26.39 3
4 Pointer, Robyn SR Granite City 26.56 1
5 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 29.09
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 25.50 10
2 Anderson, Jyana SO Urbana 25.80 8
3 Taylor, Hailey SR Evanston Township 25.82 6
4 Sockwell, Courtney SR Rockford Lutheran 26.43 2
5 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 28.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Folk, Rainah JR Shepard 1:08.92
2 Hettmansberger, Kylie SR Judah Christian 1:11.13
3 Whitten, Hannah FR Litchfield 1:11.69
4 Cobb, Delma FR Rantoul 1:12.11
5 Horton, Unique FR PORTA 1:12.60
6 Wyse, Jesse SR Olympia 1:12.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winters, Essence SO Belleville East 1:06.84
2 Brown, Terriaunna JR Lanphier 1:07.68
3 Campbell, Tiatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 1:09.01
4 Fandrey, Riley SO Triad 1:10.81
5 Eckstein, Sydney JR Jacksonville 1:17.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tournoux, Brigid SO Springfield Lutheran 1:04.86
2 Vasilou, Jamie JR Normal 1:05.09
3 Maxwell, Jazmine JR Morgan Park 1:05.56
4 Howliet, Mi'kaylah FR Granite City 1:06.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beverly, Tiara JR Thornton Fractional North 1:03.05 3
2 Horton, Gabrielle FR Evanston Township 1:03.31 2
3 Nathan, Bresis SO Crete-Monee 1:04.45
4 Burris, Addie JR Althoff 1:05.09
5 Griggs, Kendra JR Edwardsville 1:09.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Keneisha SR Danville 1:02.20 5
2 Collier, Kristen SR Freeburg 1:03.91 1
3 Brown, Capria FR Schlarman 1:04.12
4 Stone, Abby FR Newton 1:05.15
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Raven SO Southeast (Springfield) 59.93 10
2 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 1:01.35 8
3 Chapman, Kiara SR Jersey 1:01.90 6
4 Woods, Garesia SR Bloom Twp. 1:02.53 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuehl, Madison SR PORTA 2:47.12
2 Rudolphi, Sydney FR Newton 2:48.89
3 Rangel, Annie SR Shepard 2:56.21
4 Russell , Hope JR Rantoul 3:03.04
5 Spencer, Abby JR Olympia 3:04.51
6 Selvie, Jadazha JR Kankakee 3:07.06
7 Antle, Alandra FR Jacksonville 3:11.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crum, Kloe FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:41.18
2 Barnhart, Jenna FR Judah Christian 2:42.30
3 Comer, Alyssa JR Granite City 2:45.26
4 Baines, Makayla SO Thornton Fractional North 2:47.00
5 Williard, Madison JR Carbondale 2:48.69
6 Williams, Aundrea JR Lanphier 2:50.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitworth, Kayla JR Freeburg 2:26.94 2
2 Tournoux, Brigid SO Springfield Lutheran 2:28.63 1
3 Burke, Sophia SR Lane Tech 2:29.88
4 Carr, Sarah SO St. Anthony 2:31.01
5 Throne, Alexis SR Litchfield 2:31.95
6 Goral, Kira SO Dixon 2:32.65
7 Harr, Larin JR Normal 2:33.28
8 Johnson- Cook, Mahoganie FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:35.08
9 Oakley, Christina JR Danville 2:36.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenstein , Olivia FR Urbana 2:23.45 10
2 Wilson, Seleiya JR Belleville East 2:23.66 8
3 Cashdollar, Lorie JR Edwardsville 2:24.52 6
4 Lewis, Kaitlin SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:25.13 5
5 HENDRICKSON, MARGUERITE JR St. Thomas More 2:26.34 4
6 Dixon, Mackenzie SR Mascoutah 2:26.92 3
7 Nathan, Bresis SO Crete-Monee 2:28.94
8 Griffin, Hope JR Charleston 2:31.27

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feldner, Lauren SO Normal 5:48.65
2 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 5:52.56
3 Rainey, Bre JR Lanphier 5:55.12
4 Nelsen, Sage SO Carbondale 6:02.31
5 Sweeney , Hannah SO Belleville East 6:03.42
6 Nikonowicz, Chessy FR Granite City 6:20.82
7 Dykstra, Lizzie SR Shepard 6:20.94
8 Huls, Peyton FR Rantoul 6:23.80
9 Gall, Madeline FR Kankakee 6:25.52
10 Munoz, Adriana JR Thornton Fractional North 6:30.77
11 Whitaker, Jaelyn SO Jacksonville 6:33.84
12 Eilers, Jaelyn FR PORTA 6:41.23
13 Clevenger, Tory FR Judah Christian 7:04.93
14 Leal, Angelita SO Decatur Eisenhower 7:11.00
15 LeBeau, Cleo SO Althoff -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SR St. Anthony 4:54.88 10
2 Michelin, Enyaeva JR Evanston Township 5:11.21 8
3 Garbutt, Shanice JR Danville 5:12.68 6
4 Scholle, Maggie SR Lane Tech 5:14.78 5
5 Cultra, Libby JR Urbana 5:15.95 4
6 Schwartz, Jenna SO Waterloo 5:20.54 3
7 HENDRICKSON, FRAN FR St. Thomas More 5:25.47 2
8 Hudson, Jaycie SO Edwardsville 5:31.69 1
9 Siltman, Shelby SR Olympia 5:33.84
10 Fazekes, Nicquelette FR Dixon 5:35.22
11 Huffman, Sydney JR Southeast (Springfield) 5:40.64
12 Dixon, Mackenzie SR Mascoutah 5:41.45
13 Quarton, Caroline FR Litchfield 5:48.12
14 Gilmore, Ashley SR Freeburg 5:53.00
15 McGrath, Brisa SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:53.18
16 Buescher, Elizabeth SO Charleston 6:06.27

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrobilgen, Abby SO Edwardsville 11:38.69 10
2 Callahan, Kelli SR Shepard 11:44.65 8
3 Scott, Chian FR Urbana 11:58.66 6
4 Throne, Madi SO Litchfield 12:10.53 5
5 Huffman, Sydney JR Southeast (Springfield) 12:13.91 4
6 McGrath, Brisa SO Mahomet-Seymour 12:18.47 3
7 Thomsen, Alexa JR Normal 12:32.87 2
8 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 13:14.36 1
9 Schwable, Reagan SO Freeburg 13:33.20

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foreman, Tauja SR Evanston Township 8.98 10
2 Howard, Dontavia SR Southeast (Springfield) 9.12 8
3 Jones, TyKiaza SO Granite City 9.14 6
4 Hampton, Ciara JR Belleville East 9.37 5
5 Hudson, DeJae SO Mascoutah 9.47 4
6 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 9.64 3
7 Bell, Kymel FR Edwardsville 9.65 2
8 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 9.66 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 9.63
2 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 9.85
3 Blackmon, Christina JR Crete-Monee 10.12
4 Boulden, Ladeejah SR Thornton Fractional North 10.60
5 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 11.06
6 Kulage, Megan JR Triad 11.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hudson, DeJae SO Mascoutah 9.45
2 Jones, TyKiaza SO Granite City 9.47
3 Betts, Dontrea SO Shepard 10.14
4 Bailey, Miayla JR North Lawndale Prep 10.78
5 Boehm, Lakin FR PORTA 11.56
6 Lane, Tylliyah FR Lanphier 11.65
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foreman, Tauja SR Evanston Township 9.31
2 King, Jayden JR Schlarman 10.13
3 Burgin, Shelby SR Urbana 10.60
4 Brandon, Dynasty JR Rantoul 10.99
5 Stambaugh, Brandy SO Freeburg 11.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Dontavia SR Southeast (Springfield) 9.34
2 Hampton, Ciara JR Belleville East 9.48
3 Bell, Kymel FR Edwardsville 9.76
4 Sledge, Drew JR Charleston 11.43
5 Burton, Moriah FR Normal 11.88

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Freeburg A Aireanna Drain, Hannah Boaus,
Jamie Hock, Lacey Terveer
1:56.98
2 Olympia A Morgan Aldridge, Samone Donald,
Nicholle Schuerman, Jordan Jumper
1:59.25
3 PORTA A Unique Horton, Mattie Pickford,
Katie Reagan, Rileigh Rennecker
2:04.24
4 St. Anthony A Zoe Donavon, Grace Zeller,
Abigail Cothran, Jessica Wilson
2:13.43
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 North Lawndale Prep A Amber Riggens, Jakyra Mcgee,
Miayla Bailey, Ari Foster
1:54.33
2 Triad A Kyleigh Barton, Kelly Pottorff,
Isabel Averill, Paige Rasmussen
1:57.48
3 Thornton Fractional North A Kanyinsola Ojora, Deja Dent,
Joquel Weeden, Takayla Williams
1:59.92
4 Althoff A Johna Cummings, Amani Ells,
Morgan Wills, Epiphany Smith
2:06.96
5 Red Bud A Nicole Chastain, Molly Jokerst,
Brooke Supancic, Maria Mueller
2:08.46
6 MacArthur A JaKya Pealer, Ty Mallory,
Randaisha Isom, Bryahna Fenderson
2:09.17
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville A India James, Quierra Love,
Aleah Jacobs, Kymel Bell
1:50.24
2 Normal A Jade Carlock, Kailah Carter,
Gabby Thompson, Gabby Menefee
1:53.21
3 Mascoutah A Sydney Brown, Ka'Le Hogue,
Makaila Tibbbs, Kaydria Coleman
1:54.02
4 Lane Tech A Sarah Olojo, Myra Thompson,
Deanna James, Camille Forte
1:56.76
5 Newton A Brooklyn Herman, Alex Haarman,
Emma Weber, Mikaela Haarman
1:57.24
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Shaiel Keene, Cassidy Moffett,
Joya Williams, Jahneshia Sowell
1:47.95 5
2 Shepard A Brittany Herring, Dontrea Betts,
Monique Hughes, Nikki Carter
1:51.27
3 Belleville East A Carina Chalmers, Miraya Wright,
Sunnie Collins, Aalihah Thomas
1:51.56
4 Charleston A Sharifa Hurtault, Whitney Minor,
Paige Minor, Kaleigh Wilson
1:54.40
5 Litchfield A Andrea Priddle, Ellie Niemann,
Bryn Guthrie, Courtney Priddle
1:54.52
6 Rantoul A Dynasty Brandon, Akalah Spinks,
Faith Johnson, Davyona Parker
1:58.10
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Sabine Gratch, Iman Musinovic,
Mina Jue, Kaila Holland
1:46.26 10
2 Lanphier A Martrice Brooks, Ashley Farmer,
Jaylen Muldrow, N'Dia Jackson
1:49.45 4
3 Carbondale A Keona Love, Patty Agbeh,
Akira Custer, Naudia Johnson
1:49.67 3
4 Urbana A Shyanee Bufford, Diamonasia Taylor,
Jyana Anderson, Ayana Kelley-Weathers
1:49.94 2
5 Bloom Twp. A Constance Daniel, Janea Gardner,
India Lee, Allysa Fryer
1:51.08
6 Danville A Yaman Wilson, Aja Harden,
Diamond Holmes, Kiarri Lee
1:54.28
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southeast (Springfield) A Dontavia Howard, Kaylynn Florence,
Raven Moore, Serena Bolden
1:46.60 8
2 Granite City A Niya Wilson, TyKiaza Jones,
Robyn Pointer, Toni Rush
1:46.81 6
3 Noble/Johnson A Tiona Chatman, Layla Wilks,
Melondy Tyler, Stephanie Tyler
1:50.21 1
4 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Ivy McDavis,
Nalon Hurdle, Olivia Strong
1:51.74
5 Kankakee A Jocelynn Crowell, Zariah Anderson,
Tamia Wilburn, Brianna Hardy
1:52.67

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Thomas More A Maris Wszalek, Amy Bohlen,
Morgan Saunders, Kennedy Record
4:41.62
2 Thornton Fractional North A Ladeejah Boulden, Joquel Weeden,
Kenzie Hillis, Makayla Baines
4:44.90
3 MacArthur A Deosha Snipes, Amari Dennis,
Joya Byers, Anaudia Williams
4:45.35
4 Judah Christian A Jenna Barnhart, Kylie Hettmansberger,
Tory Clevenger, Lyndon Pelmore
4:48.23
5 Decatur Eisenhower A Trashonna Moore, Alleria Lavender,
Jada Williams, Mahoganie Johnson- Cook
4:53.05
6 PORTA A Unique Horton, Madison Kuehl,
Emily Hough, Grace Fricke
5:03.39
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Freeburg A Kristen Collier, Breanna Chandler,
Grace Marlen, Kayla Whitworth
4:16.33 3
2 Lanphier A Jaylen Muldrow, Tylliyah Lane,
Jada Redding, Terriaunna Brown
4:18.18 1
3 Normal A Hayley Metz, Kailah Carter,
Larin Harr, Anita Calvacante
4:31.00
4 Granite City A Alyssa Comer, Addaya Moore,
Mi'kaylah Howliet, Brooke Du hart
4:32.01
5 Althoff A Addie Burris, Claire Hill,
Tamya Dixon, Elizabeth Harla
4:37.39
6 North Lawndale Prep A Iesha Henry, Tiatiana Campbell,
Ari Foster, Alexus Bell
4:50.93
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Anthony A Abby Weis, Sarah Carr,
Anna Sophia Keller, Kristin Slaughter
4:22.29
2 Olympia A Morgan Aldridge, Samone Donald,
Sadie Donaldson, Jordan Jumper
4:23.13
3 Shepard A Mariah Lynch, Kelli Callahan,
Nikki Carter, Jessica Crowe
4:26.57
4 Carbondale A Patty Agbeh, Naudia Johnson,
Atlexus Green, Keona Love
4:27.96
5 Litchfield A Bryn Guthrie, Alexis Throne,
Ellie Niemann, Andrea Priddle
4:30.05
6 Newton A Emma Weber, Tori Zumbahlen,
Claire Carr, Abby Stone
4:32.25
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Garesia Woods, KeVonna Thompson,
Yani Gardley, Kareema Norris
4:12.23 6
2 Crete-Monee A Nakea Kanneh, Kyla McCannery,
Jerriana Jones, Bresis Nathan
4:17.92 2
3 Urbana A Diamonasia Taylor, Shyanee Bufford,
Olivia Rosenstein, Jyana Anderson
4:18.57
4 Kankakee A Brianna Hardy, Tamia Wilburn,
Jocelynn Crowell, Ny'Garia Hammond
4:32.90
5 Morgan Park A Jazmine Maxwell, Olivia Strong,
Nalon Hurdle, Carinne Parker
4:36.94
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southeast (Springfield) A Dontavia Howard, Tiarah Phillips,
Kaylynn Florence, Raven Moore
4:09.08 10
2 Danville A Keneisha Williams, Shanice Garbutt,
Diamond Holmes, Ameia Wilson
4:11.38 8
3 Edwardsville A Rachel Kubicek, Jaycie Hudson,
Katherine Bobinski-Boyd, Maddie Miller
4:14.04 5
4 Evanston Township A Sabine Gratch, Kaila Holland,
Mina Jue, Iman Musinovic
4:15.58 4
5 Belleville East A Miraya Wright, Aalihah Thomas,
Seleiya Wilson, Olivia Rogers
4:18.73
6 Lane Tech A Deanna James, Camille Forte,
Anna Batuldis, Sophia Burke
4:26.37

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shepard A JyAna Washington, Madzia Myrda,
Kate McGovern, Kelli Callahan
11:01.13 1
2 Bloom Twp. A KeVonna Thompson, Kareema Norris,
Kyla McNeese, Yani Gardley
11:23.39
3 Granite City A Alyssa Comer, Emily Johnson,
Patty Lahey, Chessy Nikonowicz
11:31.30
4 Lanphier A Bre Rainey, Aundrea Williams,
Destiny Allen, Kaitlynn Jacoby
11:40.47
5 Thornton Fractional North A Makayla Baines, Kennedy Lydon,
Adriana Munoz, Yaqar Heffner
11:58.91
6 Althoff A Cleo LeBeau, Claire Hill,
Tamya Dixon, Lucy Haas
11:58.97
7 PORTA A Jaelyn Eilers, Madison Kuehl,
Emily Hough, Grace Fricke
12:14.54
8 St. Anthony A Madison McWhorter, Katlin Zeller,
Katherine Slaughter, Abby Weis
12:24.13
9 MacArthur A Ronnisha Wilder, Kyyawna Johnson,
Brianna Neal, Lameka Millsap
12:28.92
10 Kankakee A Madeline Gall, Jadazha Selvie,
Britany Thomas, Lyrick McEastland
12:31.73
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville A Victoria Vegher, Melissa Spencer,
Julianna Determan, Abby Korak
10:03.93 10
2 Crete-Monee A Kaitlyn Bruns, Kyla McCannery,
AuBreisha Feilds, Bresis Nathan
10:24.56 8
3 Lane Tech A Maddie King, Camille Forte,
Stephanie Suarez, Hanna Vandermeulen
10:27.90 6
4 Normal A Anita Calvacante, Larin Harr,
Lauren Feldner, Elisa Schwertfeger
10:28.53 5
5 Litchfield A Caroline Quarton, Hailey Bolte,
Madi Throne, Alexis Throne
10:49.33 4
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Alyssa Ashford, Elena Wittenauer,
Kloe Crum, Tiarah Phillips
10:54.05 3
7 Freeburg A Breanna Chandler, Ashley Gilmore,
Jessica Shepherd, Reagan Schwable
11:00.14 2
8 Newton A Miranda Clinton, Emma Weber,
Tori Zumbahlen, Abby Stone
11:03.99
9 Charleston A Elizabeth Buescher, Hope Griffin,
Sabrina Ryan, Haley Sanders
11:10.01
10 Olympia A Renee Hallstein, Gabrielle Kaeb,
Hannah Lawless, Grace Litwiller
11:21.97
11 Belleville East A Sydney Hartung, Anyae Williams,
Hannah Sweeney, Danielle Schultz
11:29.49

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Kristin SR St. Anthony 12' 0.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Stephanie JR Freeburg 11' 0.0" 8
3 Pletcher, Mara FR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 0.0" 6
4 Craig, Sarah SO Schlarman 11' 0.0" 5
5 Aldridge, Morgan JR Olympia 8' 6.0" 4
6 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 7' 6.0" 3
7 Myrda, Kathy JR Shepard 7' 6.0" 2
8 Sledge, Sandra JR Belleville East 7' 0.0" 1
9 Ogorek, Nikki SR Normal -
10 Epps, Dominique JR Bloom Twp. -
11 Mattison, Kashonna JR Southeast (Springfield) -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boykin, Alexis SO Edwardsville 15' 7.5"
2 D'Antonio, Denise FR Triad 15' 5.0"
3 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 15' 3.75"
4 Beggs, Sydney JR Normal 15' 1.75"
5 Boaus, Hannah SR Freeburg 14' 4.0"
6 Rennecker, Rileigh FR PORTA 13' 8.25"
7 Carter, Nikki SO Shepard 13' 8.0"
8 Williams, Amaryha SR Rockford Lutheran 13' 3.25"
9 Hall, Ty'tiana FR Granite City 12' 11.25"
10 Slaughter, Katherine FR St. Anthony 12' 1.25"
11 Grayer, Kenynetria JR MacArthur -
12 Boulden, Ladeejah SR Thornton Fractional North -
13 Jefferson, Kennedy SO Belleville East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Hannah JR Bloom Twp. 18' 9.75" 10
2 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 18' 7.25" 8
3 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 17' 11.25" 6
4 Taylor, Hailey SR Evanston Township 17' 11.0" 5
5 LUX-RULON, LUCY JR St. Thomas More 17' 3.75" 4
6 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 17' 1.25" 3
7 Taylor, Diamonasia FR Urbana 16' 11.0" 2
8 Guthrie, Bryn SR Litchfield 16' 10.5" 1
9 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 16' 3.75"
10 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 16' 3.25"
11 Smith, Whitney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 16' 1.0"
12 Brooks, Martrice FR Lanphier 15' 6.5"
13 Brown, Capria FR Schlarman 15' 1.0"
14 Hurdle, Nalon SO Morgan Park 14' 8.5"
15 Eckstein, Sydney JR Jacksonville 14' 2.5"
16 Dean, Jamaiya FR Noble/Johnson 13' 6.0"
17 Foster, Ari JR North Lawndale Prep -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Destiny SO Lanphier 32' 5.5" 1
2 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 31' 9.0"
3 Glass, Ariana JR Belleville East 30' 10.5"
4 Brown, Capria FR Schlarman 30' 6.25"
5 Agustin, Katrina FR Edwardsville 29' 11.5"
6 Neal, Brianna SR MacArthur 29' 10.0"
7 Minor, Abbi JR PORTA 24' 6.5"
8 Cooper, Alexis JR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kyja JR Bloom Twp. 35' 5.0" 10
2 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 34' 10.25" 8
3 Shelton, Noni JR Evanston Township 34' 8.25" 6
4 Campbell, Tiatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 34' 5.25" 5
5 Smith, Whitney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 33' 11.25" 4
6 Boulden, Ladeejah SR Thornton Fractional North 32' 8.75" 3
7 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 32' 8.0" 2
8 Carlock, Jade JR Normal 31' 9.25"
9 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 31' 5.25"
10 Boaus, Hannah SR Freeburg 31' 5.0"
11 Ballard, Tamera SR Shepard 31' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spence, Caliauna SR Decatur Eisenhower 30' 8.25"
2 Allen, Amaria JR MacArthur 30' 1.25"
3 Vazquez, Venus JR Lane Tech 30' 1.25"
4 Davis, Erica SR Kankakee 29' 2.0"
5 Lodwick, Jeslyn FR Granite City 28' 8.25"
6 Milford, Mariyah SO Lanphier 28' 7.0"
7 Allen, Julianna FR PORTA 28' 6.5"
8 Rogers, Avery FR St. Anthony 27' 10.0"
9 Thomas, Erykah SO Crete-Monee 27' 9.25"
10 Stein, Maci JR Freeburg 27' 3.5"
11 Heller, Alyssa SO Red Bud 24' 5.5"
12 Rich, Caitlyn FR Olympia 24' 3.25"
13 Creek, Erica SO Southeast (Springfield) 24' 3.25"
14 Grisby, Jane FR Althoff 23' 7.75"
15 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 23' 3.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DeAmbrea SR Manual 43' 8.25" 10
2 Schwarz, Tayla JR Dixon 42' 5.0" 8
3 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 39' 7.5" 6
4 Pottorff, Kelly JR Triad 36' 5.25" 5
5 Johnson, Hannah JR Normal 36' 0.0" 4
6 Williams, Mye'Joi FR Rantoul 35' 0.25" 3
7 Maloney, Savannah SR Edwardsville 35' 0.0" 2
8 Perry, Cassie SR Mahomet-Seymour 34' 7.0" 1
9 Williams, Michelle SO Urbana 34' 6.75"
10 Brown-Gollop, Kobie JR Danville 32' 5.25"
11 Ozoh, Chinereye SR Thornton Fractional North 32' 0.0"
12 Hartrich, Grace SR Newton 31' 9.25"
13 Griffin, Arbryanna JR Shepard 31' 4.0"
14 Tucker, Selena JR Belleville East 30' 0.75"
15 Baker, Laquanya SO Bloom Twp. 28' 6.75"