Mattoon Girls Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon118
Charleston82
Centralia60
Teutopolis54
St. Anthony53
Mt. Zion49
Vandalia36
Effingham33
Taylorville26
Clinton26
Salem21

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 13.45
2 Peterson, Maci SO Mt. Zion 13.75
3 Longwell, Bayleigh SR Effingham 14.01
4 Donavon, Zoe SR St. Anthony 14.04
5 Wilson, Jessica FR St. Anthony 14.24
6 Keltner, Heather FR Centralia 16.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Amiyah FR Mattoon 12.97 8
2 Thompson, Ciara JR Mt. Zion 13.06 4
3 Weathers, Annie JR Centralia 13.35 2
4 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 13.36 1
5 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 13.65
6 Hardiek, Julia SO Teutopolis 13.77
7 Princko, Keleila SO Mattoon 13.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 12.85 10
2 Wimberly, Hailey JR Salem 12.99 6
3 Koester, Lanae SO Teutopolis 13.51
4 Tarkington, Katie JR Vandalia 13.52
5 Klanke, Madison SR Vandalia 13.55
6 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 13.64
7 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 13.64

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 29.86
2 Donavon, Zoe SR St. Anthony 29.89
3 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 31.69
4 Simes, Rachel SR Taylorville 35.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Ciara JR Mt. Zion 27.93 4
2 Harper, Madison SO Mt. Zion 28.51 1
3 Tarkington, Katie JR Vandalia 28.94
4 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 29.35
5 Weathers, Annie JR Centralia 30.63
6 Sanders, Anicia SO Centralia 30.66
7 Longwell, Bayleigh SR Effingham 32.00
8 Daniels, Olivia FR Salem 32.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 26.67 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 27.13 8
3 Hardiek, Julia SO Teutopolis 27.88 6
4 Johnson, Amiyah FR Mattoon 27.94 2
5 Klanke, Madison SR Vandalia 28.51
6 Koester, Lanae SO Teutopolis 28.73
7 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 30.48

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 1:10.18
2 Henson, Gillian SO Clinton 1:10.58
3 Miles, Abigail FR Vandalia 1:12.21
4 Sanders, Anicia SO Centralia 1:14.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Morgan SO Mt. Zion 1:04.91 1
2 Wilson, Cortnee SO Mattoon 1:05.31
3 Brooksher, Jasmyn JR Mt. Zion 1:05.96
4 Pruitt, Olivia SO Taylorville 1:07.11
5 Phillips, Kaylee SO Effingham 1:07.25
6 Knolhoff, Reece JR Centralia 1:10.28
7 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 1:10.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 58.92 10
2 Wimberly, Hailey JR Salem 59.00 8
3 Slaughter, Kristin SR St. Anthony 1:01.50 6
4 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 1:03.00 4
5 Fox, Miranda SO Effingham 1:03.64 2
6 McBride, Michaela SO Charleston 1:05.50

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Sabrina SR Charleston 2:39.02
2 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 2:41.00
3 Wertz, Emma JR Clinton 2:51.00
4 McWhorter, Madison JR St. Anthony 2:52.00
5 Mossman, Diana FR Teutopolis 2:55.00
6 Mayer, Kaitlyn SO Centralia 2:58.00
7 Dunn, Breanna SR Centralia 3:11.00
8 Ostrowksy, Sydney JR Taylorville 3:13.00
9 Aden, Mikayla FR Salem 3:24.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Sarah SO St. Anthony 2:27.00 10
2 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 2:30.00 8
3 Quandt, Maddie SO Salem 2:33.00 6
4 Card, Gillian SR Mattoon 2:34.00 4
5 Cordes, Kourtney JR Effingham 2:38.00 2
6 Fox, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 2:39.00 1
7 Underwood, Sydnee SO Clinton 2:42.00
8 Pike, Hannah SR Effingham 2:42.00
9 Mackling, Kaelyn SO Mt. Zion 2:42.00
10 Sanders, Flannery SO Mattoon 2:44.00

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeller, Katlin SO St. Anthony 6:04.17
2 Epperson, Jacqueline SR Taylorville 6:19.42
3 Donelson, Riley SR Clinton 6:25.13
4 Scott, Aryn FR Clinton 6:39.98
5 Mossman, Diana FR Teutopolis 6:47.90
6 Hoyos, Lali JR Effingham 6:56.00
7 Griffy, Claire SO Salem 7:23.67
8 Donoho, Dusk FR Salem 8:19.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SR St. Anthony 4:54.92 10
2 Fox, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 5:45.10 8
3 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 5:45.20 6
4 Buescher, Elizabeth SO Charleston 5:46.00 4
5 Schofield, Mickenze FR Mattoon 5:46.10 2
6 Woodruff, Megan SR Charleston 5:47.00 1
7 Dahlqist, Naomi JR Centralia 5:58.00
8 Bailey, Bridget JR Mt. Zion 6:03.98
9 Kull, Meredith JR Effingham 6:08.00
10 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 6:15.89
11 Gold, Raelan FR Centralia 6:20.86

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 12:12.07 10
2 Cordes, Kourtney JR Effingham 12:27.10 8
3 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 12:36.55 6
4 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 12:52.18 4
5 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 13:09.35 2
6 Bailey, Anna SR Mt. Zion 13:22.42 1
7 Kelly, Gracee SO Centralia 13:49.00
8 Sipes, Anna FR Charleston 13:57.88
9 Schollmeier, Heather FR Mt. Zion 14:06.83
10 Schmidt, Briana JR Effingham 14:13.05
11 Sursa, Emma FR Centralia 15:31.85
12 Sanders, Haley SO Charleston 15:37.19
13 Griffy, Claire SO Salem 16:19.14
14 Niemerg, Hanna SR Teutopolis 16:29.00

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 18.35 1
2 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 18.38
3 Mcinture, Jimissy FR Mattoon 18.85
4 Neubauer, Rachel FR Centralia 19.15
5 Lee, Isabel SO Teutopolis 19.98
6 Telford, Maggie FR Salem 20.62
7 Keltner, Lauren FR Centralia 20.82
8 Wessel, Lauren JR Teutopolis 20.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna SR Vandalia 15.85 10
2 Heureman, Camryn SR Effingham 17.36 8
3 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 17.44 6
4 Shafer, Natalie SO Mt. Zion 17.50 4
5 Carie, Natalie SO Effingham 18.15 2
6 Parker, Claire SO Mt. Zion 19.25

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heureman, Camryn SR Effingham 56.84
2 Curry, Ajia SO Centralia 1:01.01
3 Lee, Isabel SO Teutopolis 1:09.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Claire SO Mt. Zion 53.34 6
2 Benton, Olivia SO Clinton 54.88 1
3 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon 55.47
4 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 55.97
5 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 56.35
6 Quandt, Maddie SO Salem 57.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna SR Vandalia 47.64 10
2 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 49.92 8
3 Wilson, Jessica FR St. Anthony 53.35 4
4 Habing, Rebecca SO Teutopolis 53.83 2
5 Marcum, Piper FR Centralia 55.03
6 Shafer, Natalie SO Mt. Zion 55.05

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 5' 5.0" 10
2 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 5' 2.0" 8
3 Marcum, Piper FR Centralia 4' 10.0" 6
4 Wessel, Lauren JR Teutopolis 4' 8.0" 1
5 Brooksher, Jasmyn JR Mt. Zion 4' 8.0" 2
6 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 4' 8.0" 4
7 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 4' 6.0"
8 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 4' 6.0"
9 Plush, Maggie SO Mattoon 4' 6.0"
10 Martin, Chloe JR Effingham 4' 6.0"
11 Grubbs, Emma FR Mt. Zion 4' 4.0"
12 Pruitt, Olivia SO Taylorville -
13 Phillips, Kaylee SO Effingham -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Kristin SR St. Anthony 12' 0.0" 10
2 Held, Josephine JR Mt. Zion 12' 0.0" 8
3 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 9' 6.0" 4
4 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 9' 6.0" 2
5 Warner, Emma SO Vandalia 9' 6.0" 6
6 Slaughter, Katherine FR St. Anthony 8' 6.0" 1
7 Maas, Taylor JR Centralia 8' 0.0"
8 Britton, Drew SR Centralia 8' 0.0"
9 Schwinke, Christa SR Teutopolis 7' 6.0"
10 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 7' 6.0"
11 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 7' 6.0"
12 Fox, Miranda SO Effingham 7' 0.0"
13 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 7' 0.0"
14 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon -
15 Gardner, Ava FR Charleston -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashlock, Alissa SR Centralia 16' 10.25" 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 16' 1.5" 8
3 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 16' 1.0" 6
4 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 15' 8.5" 4
5 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 15' 6.75" 2
6 Jones, Jarryn JR Centralia 15' 6.0" 1
7 Harper, Madison SO Mt. Zion 14' 9.0"
8 Collingsworth, Kacie FR Mattoon 14' 7.25"
9 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 14' 4.5"
10 Daniels, Olivia FR Salem 14' 3.0"
11 Fox, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 14' 2.75"
12 Wellbaum, Nikki JR Teutopolis 13' 10.5"
13 Taylor, Hannah JR Effingham 13' 4.0"
14 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 13' 2.5"
15 Schwinke, Christa SR Teutopolis 13' 2.0"
16 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 13' 1.0"
17 Garrison, Karsyn JR Vandalia 12' 9.5"
18 Warner, Emma SO Vandalia 12' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 34' 2.0" 10
2 Hite, Jo JR Mattoon 33' 10.5" 8
3 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 33' 6.5" 6
4 Grimes, Savannah SO Teutopolis 33' 4.5" 4
5 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 32' 7.0" 2
6 Harper, Madison SO Mt. Zion 32' 5.0" 1
7 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 32' 4.5"
8 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 31' 8.0"
9 Carie, Natalie SO Effingham 30' 5.0"
10 Garrison, Karsyn JR Vandalia 29' 10.5"
11 Wellbaum, Nikki JR Teutopolis 29' 1.0"
12 Taylor, Hannah JR Effingham 28' 2.0"
13 Warner, Emma SO Vandalia 27' 9.75"
14 Curry, Ajia SO Centralia 27' 8.0"
15 Cothran, Abigail FR St. Anthony 27' 3.5"
16 Peterson, Maci SO Mt. Zion 26' 11.5"
17 Weathers, Annie JR Centralia 26' 6.0"
18 Tullis, Jenny SR Taylorville 26' 1.25"
19 Rose, Carly SO Salem 24' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maines, Latavia SR Centralia 43' 6.0" 10
2 Maines, Nikita JR Centralia 40' 10.0" 8
3 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 40' 7.5" 6
4 Bushur, Claire FR Teutopolis 39' 7.5" 4
5 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 36' 11.0" 2
6 Hoene, Christy SR Teutopolis 34' 8.5" 1
7 Myers, Shelby JR Effingham 33' 6.0"
8 Wilkerson, Katey SO Vandalia 31' 9.0"
9 Daily, Hallie FR Mt. Zion 28' 11.0"
10 Gillet, Taylor FR Salem 27' 10.5"
11 Littleford, Sydnie SO Charleston 27' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 28' 10.0"
2 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 28' 8.0"
3 Hardin, Maddi FR Mt. Zion 27' 1.0"
4 Tullis, Jenny SR Taylorville 26' 7.0"
5 Rogers, Avery FR St. Anthony 26' 1.0"
6 Jones, Cheyenne SO Mattoon 24' 10.0"
7 Austin, Sydney JR Vandalia 23' 10.0"
8 Denoyer, Alex SR Effingham 22' 4.0"
9 Aden, Mikayla FR Salem 21' 7.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Maddi FR Mt. Zion 90' 0.0"
2 Simes, Rachel SR Taylorville 76' 4.5"
3 Denoyer, Alex SR Effingham 75' 4.0"
4 Miles, Abigail FR Vandalia 74' 9.0"
5 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 73' 9.0"
6 Jones, Cheyenne SO Mattoon 67' 0.0"
7 Rogers, Avery FR St. Anthony 66' 8.5"
8 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 65' 8.0"
9 Aden, Mikayla FR Salem 56' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 133' 9.0" 10
2 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 99' 10.0" 8
3 Myers, Shelby JR Effingham 97' 3.5" 6
4 Buening, Rachel SO Teutopolis 95' 9.0" 4
5 Smith, Grace SO Mt. Zion 95' 7.0" 2
6 Panega, Destiny SO Centralia 90' 3.5" 1
7 Maines, Latavia SR Centralia 88' 3.0"
8 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 83' 5.0"
9 Gillet, Taylor FR Salem 81' 8.0"
10 Littleford, Sydnie SO Charleston 81' 7.5"
11 Bushur, Claire FR Teutopolis 64' 5.0"