Apollo Conference

Scores:
Men's Score
Mattoon151
Mt. Zion119
Effingham112
Charleston68
Taylorville64.5
Salem39.5
 
Women's Score
Charleston156
Mattoon132
Mt. Zion113
Effingham60
Taylorville49
Salem44

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 12.28
2 Davis, Griffin SO Taylorville 12.34
3 Evans, Chance JR Mattoon 12.37
4 Watkins, Chris SR Salem 12.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 11.03 10
2 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 11.17 8
3 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 11.44 6
4 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 11.70 4
5 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 11.71 2
6 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 11.83 1
7 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 12.14
8 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 12.25

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 24.89
2 Davis, Griffin SO Taylorville 25.09
3 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 25.30
4 Sarver, Christian JR Salem 25.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 22.67 10
2 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 22.89 8
3 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 24.13 6
4 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 24.29 4
5 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 24.41 2
6 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 24.51 1
7 Walton, Carter SO Taylorville 25.07
8 Hoshauer, Landon JR Mattoon 25.22

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Justin SO Taylorville 53.35 2
2 Hoh, Josh FR Charleston 54.90
3 Jones, Garrett JR Mattoon 56.97
4 Brown, Cord JR Salem 58.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion 50.88 10
2 Walton, Carter SO Taylorville 52.48 8
3 Thorne, Greg SR Mattoon 52.73 6
4 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 53.00 4
5 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion 53.49 1
6 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 55.25
7 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 55.76

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 1:58.03 10
2 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 1:58.74 8
3 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 2:00.64 6
4 Donaldson, Jacob SR Effingham 2:00.75 4
5 Walton, Will SR Taylorville 2:02.19 2
6 Sloan, Luke SR Taylorville 2:04.38 1
7 Moss, Issac JR Mt. Zion 2:11.36
8 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 2:12.97
9 Owens, Caden SR Salem 2:17.94
10 Homann, Tyler SR Effingham 2:22.03
11 Oakley, Noah FR Charleston 2:24.76
12 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 4:25.24 10
2 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 4:33.59 8
3 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 4:39.34 6
4 Fenton, Carson SO Mt. Zion 4:40.16 4
5 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 4:41.36 2
6 Webster, Dawson JR Salem 4:42.91 1
7 Sloan, Luke SR Taylorville 5:02.99
8 Emmerich, Aaron SO Mattoon 5:03.42
9 Marschewski, Brandon JR Effingham 5:06.51
10 Brown, Ryan JR Taylorville 5:08.31
11 Perry, Andrew SO Effingham 5:33.37

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 9:56.71 10
2 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 9:57.48 8
3 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 10:12.86 6
4 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 10:21.44 4
5 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 10:42.31 2
6 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 10:50.62 1
7 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 10:50.67
8 Brown, Ryan JR Taylorville 11:11.31
9 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham 11:43.92
10 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 13:07.52

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Josh SO Salem 18.59 1
2 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 19.21
3 Sexton, Lucas SO Salem 21.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 16.16 10
2 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 16.64 8
3 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 17.74 6
4 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 17.86 4
5 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 18.22 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 46.48 1
2 Sexton, Lucas SO Salem 48.23
3 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 50.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 40.99 10
2 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 41.06 8
3 Halford, Keigan SO Taylorville 44.30 6
4 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 44.93 4
5 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 45.84 2
6 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 47.88

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 6' 3.0" 10
2 Line, Kody JR Effingham 6' 1.0" 7
3 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 6' 1.0" 7
4 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 6' 1.0" 4
5 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 1.0" 2
6 Dunaway, Zebert JR Taylorville 5' 7.0" 0.5
7 Watson, kaleb SO Salem 5' 7.0" 0.5
8 Winkler, Jacob FR Salem 5' 7.0"
9 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion -
10 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 14' 0.0" 10
2 Morrissey, Alec JR Effingham 13' 6.0" 8
3 Hughes, Isaiah SR Charleston 11' 0.0" 6
4 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 11' 0.0" 4
5 Brooks, Logan FR Salem 10' 0.0" 2
6 Eaton, Jed SO Mattoon 9' 6.0" 1
7 May, Jacob FR Mt. Zion 8' 0.0"
8 Meyer, John SO Mattoon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 20' 6.0" 10
2 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 20' 6.0" 8
3 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 20' 1.5" 6
4 Line, Kody JR Effingham 19' 9.0" 4
5 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 19' 7.5" 2
6 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 19' 0.0" 1
7 Moore, Jagger SO Taylorville 18' 8.5"
8 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 18' 1.0"
9 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 17' 8.0"
10 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 17' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 40' 9.5" 10
2 Wright, Justin SO Taylorville 40' 9.0" 8
3 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 40' 7.5" 6
4 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 39' 7.5" 4
5 Booker, Jayse FR Mt. Zion 39' 5.0" 2
6 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 37' 7.5" 1
7 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 37' 3.5"
8 McElroy, Ethan JR Effingham 37' 3.5"
9 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 35' 6.5"
10 Doyle, Braydon FR Charleston 34' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 48' 11.0" 10
2 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 47' 5.5" 8
3 Blunt, Ash SR Effingham 45' 7.5" 6
4 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon 44' 1.0" 4
5 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 43' 10.0" 2
6 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 43' 5.0" 1
7 Letcher, Tristan SR Taylorville 43' 3.0"
8 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 43' 0.5"
9 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 39' 5.5"
10 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 38' 5.5"
11 Silvey, Kolby SO Salem 36' 0.5"
12 Kersey, Kyler SR Taylorville 31' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 172' 9.0" 10
2 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 147' 10.0" 8
3 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 133' 4.0" 6
4 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 125' 8.0" 4
5 Cunningham, Andrew SR Salem 112' 2.0" 2
6 Kersey, Kyler SR Taylorville 110' 8.0" 1
7 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 110' 2.0"
8 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 107' 8.0"
9 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 104' 11.0"
10 Letcher, Tristan SR Taylorville 95' 2.0"
11 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem -
12 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanHyfte, Anna JR Mattoon 13.81
2 Grubbs, Emma FR Mt. Zion 14.15
3 Longwell, Bayleigh SR Effingham 14.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 12.85 10
2 Thompson, Ciara JR Mt. Zion 13.19 8
3 Johnson, Amiyah FR Mattoon 13.43 6
4 Wimberly, Hailey JR Salem 13.61 4
5 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 13.75 2
6 Reid, Shanelle FR Salem 13.76 1
7 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 14.03
8 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 14.15

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 28.68 1
2 Beavin, Grace JR Salem 29.67
3 Longwell, Bayleigh SR Effingham 30.33
4 Ceglinski, Caitlyn FR Salem 30.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 26.36 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 26.89 8
3 Johnson, Amiyah FR Mattoon 27.23 6
4 Thompson, Ciara JR Mt. Zion 27.51 4
5 Harper, Madison SO Mt. Zion 28.60 2
6 Wilson, Kaleigh FR Charleston 29.28

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Olivia SO Taylorville 1:05.31
2 Princko, Keleila SO Mattoon 1:05.86
3 Phillips, Kaylee SO Effingham 1:06.08
4 Hails, Brylee SO Salem 1:06.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 58.90 10
2 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 1:01.23 8
3 Wimberly, Hailey JR Salem 1:01.27 6
4 Loehr, Karmen SR Mt. Zion 1:02.80 4
5 Bailey, Morgan SO Mt. Zion 1:03.76 2
6 Fox, Miranda SO Effingham 1:04.32 1
7 McBride, Michaela SO Charleston 1:04.91
8 Griffin, Hope JR Charleston 1:06.40

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Hope JR Charleston 2:29.96 10
2 Quandt, Maddie SO Salem 2:33.35 8
3 Fox, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 2:36.00 6
4 Cordes, Kourtney JR Effingham 2:36.92 4
5 Bauman, July FR Charleston 2:37.38 2
6 Bailey, Bridget JR Mt. Zion 2:42.82 1
7 Pike, Hannah SR Effingham 2:47.47
8 Steffens, Larissa SR Mattoon 2:49.59
9 Aden, Mikayla FR Salem 3:14.21
10 Ostrowksy, Sydney JR Taylorville 3:14.81

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 5:26.13 10
2 Baumann, Jenny SO Mt. Zion 5:40.84 8
3 Buescher, Elizabeth SO Charleston 5:49.45 6
4 Woodruff, Megan SR Charleston 5:49.81 4
5 Schofield, Mickenze FR Mattoon 5:49.89 2
6 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 5:56.38 1
7 Kull, Meredith JR Effingham 6:14.69
8 Schollmeier, Heather FR Mt. Zion 6:19.13
9 Hoyos, Lali JR Effingham 6:51.19
10 Smith, Abigail JR Taylorville 7:01.47
11 Griffy, Claire SO Salem 7:13.39
12 Donoho, Dusk FR Salem 8:10.62

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cordes, Kourtney JR Effingham 12:16.06 10
2 Buescher, Elizabeth SO Charleston 12:39.73 8
3 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 12:54.19 6
4 Bailey, Anna SR Mt. Zion 13:00.38 4
5 Sipes, Anna FR Charleston 13:24.23 2
6 Epperson, Jacqueline SR Taylorville 13:41.42 1
7 Collings, Quincy FR Mattoon 14:29.70
8 Schmidt, Briana JR Effingham 15:01.53
9 Blankenship, Jillian SR Mt. Zion 15:29.76
10 Griffy, Claire SO Salem 17:04.08

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 18.29 2
2 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 19.98 1
3 Telford, Maggie FR Salem 20.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heureman, Camryn SR Effingham 17.19 10
2 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 17.43 8
3 Parker, Claire SO Mt. Zion 17.68 6
4 Carie, Natalie SO Effingham 18.25 4
5 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 20.58

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 54.64 2
2 Lynch, Kitt JR Taylorville 58.36 1
3 Heureman, Camryn SR Effingham 59.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 48.71 10
2 Parker, Claire SO Mt. Zion 52.06 8
3 Plush, Maggie SO Mattoon 53.80 6
4 Quandt, Maddie SO Salem 54.55 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 5' 5.0" 10
2 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 5' 5.0" 8
3 Ball, Mariah SO Mattoon 5' 1.0" 6
4 Loehr, Karmen SR Mt. Zion 4' 11.0" 4
5 Grubbs, Emma FR Mt. Zion 4' 9.0" 2
6 Martin, Chloe JR Effingham 4' 9.0" 1
7 Plush, Maggie SO Mattoon 4' 7.0"
8 Phillips, Kaylee SO Effingham 4' 5.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Josephine JR Mt. Zion 11' 6.0" 10
2 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 9' 6.0" 8
3 Gardner, Ava FR Charleston 8' 0.0" 5
4 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 8' 0.0" 5
5 Fox, Miranda SO Effingham 7' 6.0" 2
6 DuBay, Ariel SO Taylorville 6' 0.0" 1
7 Card, Gillian SR Mattoon 6' 0.0"
8 Rose, Carly SO Salem -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 16' 11.25" 10
2 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 16' 11.0" 8
3 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 15' 5.5" 6
4 Beard, Kylee FR Effingham 14' 11.75" 4
5 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 14' 9.25" 2
6 Collingsworth, Kacie FR Mattoon 14' 4.5" 1
7 Mann, Kennedy FR Taylorville 14' 3.5"
8 Daniels, Olivia FR Salem 13' 11.5"
9 Fox, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 13' 6.5"
10 Harper, Madison SO Mt. Zion 13' 4.75"
11 Taylor, Hannah JR Effingham 13' 0.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 35' 1.5" 10
2 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 34' 7.5" 8
3 Hite, Jo JR Mattoon 32' 7.5" 6
4 Harper, Madison SO Mt. Zion 32' 2.5" 4
5 Minor, Whitney FR Charleston 30' 10.5" 2
6 Carie, Natalie SO Effingham 30' 1.0" 1
7 Taylor, Hannah JR Effingham 28' 0.5"
8 Peterson, Maci SO Mt. Zion 28' 0.5"
9 Tullis, Jenny SR Taylorville 26' 7.0"
10 Rose, Carly SO Salem 26' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 39' 9.25" 10
2 Myers, Shelby JR Effingham 32' 3.0" 8
3 Daily, Hallie FR Mt. Zion 32' 0.5" 6
4 Snyder, Natalie SO Taylorville 31' 6.5" 4
5 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 29' 1.0" 2
6 Gillet, Taylor FR Salem 28' 8.5" 1
7 Hardin, Maddi FR Mt. Zion 28' 4.5"
8 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 28' 2.0"
9 Littleford, Sydnie SO Charleston 27' 2.5"
10 Jones, Cheyenne SO Mattoon 25' 9.5"
11 Denoyer, Alex SR Effingham 22' 5.5"
12 Aden, Mikayla FR Salem 22' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 133' 6.5" 10
2 Gillet, Taylor FR Salem 95' 5.5" 8
3 Myers, Shelby JR Effingham 93' 10.0" 6
4 Hardin, Maddi FR Mt. Zion 92' 6.0" 4
5 Smith, Grace SO Mt. Zion 90' 0.0" 2
6 Littleford, Sydnie SO Charleston 88' 8.0" 1
7 Simes, Rachel SR Taylorville 81' 4.0"
8 Denoyer, Alex SR Effingham 78' 4.0"
9 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 71' 5.5"
10 Jones, Cheyenne SO Mattoon 66' 7.5"
11 Bell, Paris FR Taylorville 56' 4.5"
12 Aden, Mikayla FR Salem 55' 10.0"