2017 Champaign County Meet

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Mary FR University (Urbana) 14.55
2 Emery, Asia FR Rantoul 14.87
3 Harper, Trinidy SO Rantoul 14.95
4 Baker, Natayviea SO Rantoul 15.56
5 Wiersum, Sydney SO Champaign Central 15.81
6 Smith, Ashley FR Fisher 16.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Davyona SO Rantoul 14.51
2 Wagner, Morgan SO Fisher 14.56
3 Walker, Sunny FR Fisher 14.88
4 Combs, Hannah JR Rantoul 15.10
5 Dought-Burton, Talia JR Urbana 15.10
6 Franklin, Noeloni FR Rantoul 15.15
7 Patel, Shivani SO Champaign Central 17.64
8 Gurmen, Sumayya JR Champaign Central 19.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobb, Delma FR Rantoul 14.45
2 Mampouya, Sarah SO Urbana 14.63
3 Chipman, Remi FR Rantoul 14.86
4 Anderson, Amonica SO Rantoul 15.12
5 Wu, Christina FR University (Urbana) 15.82
6 Logan, Sierra FR Rantoul 16.02
7 Pring, Savannah JR Fisher 16.96
8 Weibel, Imani SO Champaign Central 18.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benkhemis, Haneen SO Champaign Central 15.29
2 Bradford, Patricia SO Champaign Central 15.47
3 McGrew, Cam SO Fisher 15.74
4 Foster-Harris, Alaysia SO Centennial 15.81
5 Alford, Marissa SO Mahomet-Seymour 15.88
6 Dahman, Faith FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.95
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eichelberger, Dora SO Fisher 14.24
2 Zander, Dajanae SO Centennial 14.34
3 Nguyen, Rachel FR Centennial 14.60
4 Kelso, Danie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.61
5 Acklin, Sarah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.71
6 Thomas, Remey JR Centennial 14.79
7 Tranel, Anna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.06
8 Harshbarger, Mikayla SO St. Joseph-Ogden 15.25
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Izard, Frankie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 13.26
2 Reeves, Aleesia SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.05
3 Turner, Charisma SO Urbana 14.17
4 Flesner, Peyton FR Centennial 14.71
5 Pelmore, Lyndon FR Judah Christian 14.73
6 Bishop, Kylee FR Fisher 14.80
7 Pryor, Destiny FR Mahomet-Seymour 14.91

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dought-Burton, Talia JR Urbana 29.71
2 Johnson, Faith JR Rantoul 31.41
3 Wu, Christina FR University (Urbana) 33.56
4 Weibel, Imani SO Champaign Central 37.67
5 Gurmen, Sumayya JR Champaign Central 40.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chun, Jeeyoon SO Champaign Central 30.85
2 MCFARLAND, LEXI SO St. Thomas More 30.89
3 Walker, Sunny FR Fisher 32.28
4 Foster-Harris, Alaysia SO Centennial 32.72
5 Alford, Marissa SO Mahomet-Seymour 33.04
6 Livingston, Anna SO Champaign Central 33.53
7 Gargya, Shreya JR University (Urbana) 34.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mampouya, Sarah SO Urbana 29.84
2 Wagner, Morgan SO Fisher 29.96
3 Walker, Mary FR University (Urbana) 30.44
4 Bryant, Ashley SO Judah Christian 31.54
5 Dahman, Faith FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Valena JR Centennial 28.99
2 Zander, Dajanae SO Centennial 29.15
3 Flesner, Peyton FR Centennial 29.82
4 Thomas, Remey JR Centennial 30.28
5 Pelmore, Lyndon FR Judah Christian 30.88
6 Bishop, Kylee FR Fisher 31.25
7 Kassem, Samira SR Mahomet-Seymour 31.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griebat, Haley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 29.25
2 Kelso, Danie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 29.67
3 Marry, Kaitlin SO Fisher 29.71
4 Nguyen, Rachel FR Centennial 30.03
5 HUGHES, NAKAYA FR St. Thomas More 30.09
6 Seri, Christelle SO University (Urbana) 30.27
7 Pryor, Destiny FR Mahomet-Seymour 30.99
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jyana SO Urbana 25.93
2 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul 27.04
3 Izard, Frankie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.31
4 Taylor, Maclayne SO St. Joseph-Ogden 27.56
5 Lewis, Kaitlin SR Mahomet-Seymour 28.78
6 Atwood, Hanna SR St. Joseph-Ogden 29.29
7 Terry, Diojanae JR Centennial 29.73

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Faith JR Rantoul 1:11.68
2 BOHLEN, AMY SO St. Thomas More 1:15.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Odom, Alyssa FR Champaign Central 1:09.19
2 Bergh, Ally SO Champaign Central 1:12.95
3 Searing, Emma FR Urbana 1:16.10
4 Gargya, Shreya JR University (Urbana) 1:16.69
5 WSZALEK, MARIS JR St. Thomas More 1:19.56
6 Dowda, Alicia SO Fisher 1:20.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marry, Kaitlin SO Fisher 1:07.48
2 Birt, Hailey FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:08.77
3 Tranel, Anna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:09.08
4 Brown, Trinity SR Champaign Central 1:10.73
5 Keeton, Brianna FR Fisher 1:12.24
6 Potter, Molly JR Centennial 1:12.54
7 Diers, Emma SR Urbana 1:13.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HENDRICKSON, MARGUERITE JR St. Thomas More 1:01.82
2 Maroon, Zea JR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:02.32
3 Mizer, Abbey JR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:02.75
4 Potter, Lia FR Centennial 1:05.35
5 Seri, Christelle SO University (Urbana) 1:06.64
6 Gillon, Darrice JR Centennial 1:08.93
7 Pryor, Destiny FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:10.08

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trapp, Nadine SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:57.03
2 Hagemann, Jasmin SR Rantoul 2:57.59
3 Kelso, Sydney JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:57.61
4 DeAtley, Marina FR Judah Christian 2:59.22
5 Dowda, Alicia SO Fisher 3:01.57
6 Tang, Shannon SO Champaign Central 3:01.75
7 Guerrero-Casas, Ana SO Urbana 3:10.08
8 Kim, Jiwoo SO Champaign Central 3:19.20
9 Brown, Sofia FR Champaign Central 3:24.98
10 Mehta, Ayesha SO Urbana 3:59.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BOHLEN, AMY SO St. Thomas More 2:47.81
2 Diers, Emma SR Urbana 2:48.93
3 Bufford, Shyanee SO Urbana 2:52.31
4 WSZALEK, MARIS JR St. Thomas More 2:53.53
5 Chun, Jeeyoon SO Champaign Central 2:53.84
6 Atkinson, Elizabeth JR University (Urbana) 2:54.78
7 Potter, Molly JR Centennial 2:55.19
8 Klimas, Rachel SO Rantoul 3:05.16
9 Russell , Hope JR Rantoul 3:22.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Kaitlin SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:26.44
2 Sjuts, Rylee SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:35.14
3 Balbach, Madi FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:35.98
4 Squier, Adrienne SR Champaign Central 2:36.16
5 Potter, Lia FR Centennial 2:36.49
6 Pletcher, Mara FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:37.25
7 Kassem, Samira SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:37.26
8 Llewellyn, Hope SR Champaign Central 2:39.69
9 SAUNDERS, MORGAN FR St. Thomas More 2:39.91
10 Gillon, Darrice JR Centennial 2:41.42
11 Bergh, Ally SO Champaign Central 2:43.88

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Leah JR University (Urbana) 21.45
2 Livingston, Anna SO Champaign Central 26.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francisco, Parker SR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.55
2 Stalter, Alayna JR Fisher 17.42
3 Byron, Sylvia FR Mahomet-Seymour 17.44
4 LUX-RULON, LUCY JR St. Thomas More 17.82
5 Craw, Margaret SO Mahomet-Seymour 18.98
6 Greene, Valena JR Centennial 19.60

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byron, Sylvia FR Mahomet-Seymour 52.15
2 Craw, Margaret SO Mahomet-Seymour 55.95
3 Wallace, Leah JR University (Urbana) 1:02.63

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Diamonasia FR Urbana 5' 2.0"
2 Griebat, Haley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 0.0"
3 LUX-RULON, LUCY JR St. Thomas More 5' 0.0"
4 HUGHES, NAKAYA FR St. Thomas More 4' 10.0"
5 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul 4' 10.0"
6 Devine, Jillian SO Champaign Central 4' 10.0"
7 Terry, Diojanae JR Centennial 4' 6.0"
8 Birt, Hailey FR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 6.0"
9 Keeton, Brianna FR Fisher 4' 4.0"
10 Wise, Emma JR Centennial -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwood, Hanna SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0"
2 Pletcher, Mara FR Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0"
3 Henness, Madi SO Champaign Central 7' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francisco, Parker SR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 1.5"
2 Stalter, Alayna JR Fisher 32' 1.0"
3 Acklin, Sarah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 27' 4.5"
4 Shepston, Kailey JR Champaign Central 24' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Ziarra SO Centennial 26' 4.0"
2 Harshbarger, Mikayla SO St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 5.5"
3 Trimble, Bree SO St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 4.5"
4 Ndoye, Marieme JR Champaign Central 23' 11.5"
5 Mallare, Claire SR Centennial 23' 6.5"
6 Pring, Savannah JR Fisher 23' 2.5"
7 Borgsmiller, Meagan SR Champaign Central 22' 11.5"
8 Jackson, Dakota FR Rantoul 21' 6.0"
9 Chung, Esther SO Champaign Central 20' 4.0"
10 Alford, Marissa SO Mahomet-Seymour 20' 2.5"
11 Uppinghouse, Sophia FR Champaign Central 19' 6.5"
12 Gargya, Shreya JR University (Urbana) 16' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayodele, Faith SR Centennial 36' 0.0"
2 Williams, Mye'Joi FR Rantoul 34' 5.0"
3 McDaniel, Aliyah FR Urbana 34' 5.0"
4 Perry, Cassie SR Mahomet-Seymour 33' 6.0"
5 Williams, Michelle SO Urbana 32' 10.5"
6 Hutchison, Christen SR Centennial 31' 4.0"
7 Chahine, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 30' 4.5"
8 May, Lexie SO Fisher 29' 10.5"
9 Eichelberger, Dora SO Fisher 29' 9.0"
10 Carter, Lanaeja SO Urbana 29' 8.5"
11 Wilson, Kaylie JR Rantoul 29' 2.0"
12 Billings, Haley JR Rantoul 28' 11.5"
13 McCorkle, Keely SO St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 10.0"
14 Berry, Brooke JR St. Joseph-Ogden 27' 6.5"
15 Turk, Payton FR Mahomet-Seymour 27' 0.5"
16 Smith, Ashley FR Fisher 26' 11.5"
17 McGrew, Cam SO Fisher 26' 6.0"
18 Wentzloff, Anna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 1.0"
19 Wallace, Leah JR University (Urbana) 20' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Lanaeja SO Urbana 118' 0.0"
2 Perry, Cassie SR Mahomet-Seymour 115' 7.0"
3 Ayodele, Faith SR Centennial 104' 4.0"
4 Eichelberger, Dora SO Fisher 98' 8.0"
5 May, Lexie SO Fisher 94' 9.0"
6 Hutchison, Christen SR Centennial 92' 9.0"
7 Chahine, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 92' 1.0"
8 McCorkle, Keely SO St. Joseph-Ogden 84' 5.0"
9 Berry, Brooke JR St. Joseph-Ogden 83' 5.0"
10 Wilson, Kaylie JR Rantoul 78' 3.0"
11 Williams, Mye'Joi FR Rantoul 70' 1.0"
12 Wentzloff, Anna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 69' 4.0"
13 Smith, Ashley FR Fisher 54' 3.0"
14 Wallace, Leah JR University (Urbana) 47' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harshbarger, Mikayla SO St. Joseph-Ogden 83' 9.0"
2 Trimble, Bree SO St. Joseph-Ogden 76' 7.0"
3 Jackson, Dakota FR Rantoul 61' 11.0"
4 Mallare, Claire SR Centennial 59' 4.0"
5 Ndoye, Marieme JR Champaign Central 59' 2.0"
6 Borgsmiller, Meagan SR Champaign Central 57' 4.0"
7 Alford, Marissa SO Mahomet-Seymour 56' 9.0"
8 Uppinghouse, Sophia FR Champaign Central 52' 4.0"
9 Chung, Esther SO Champaign Central 47' 10.0"
10 Fields, Leah FR Champaign Central 46' 8.0"