4-25-17 UHS-DHS-MATT Girls Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon68
Danville55
Urbana55

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgin, Shelby SR Urbana 14.54
2 Bailey, Makenna FR Mattoon 15.80
3 Irizarry, Kyanna SO Mattoon 16.42
4 Uplinger, Mikayla SR Danville 17.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dought-Burton, Talia JR Urbana 13.97 1
2 Mampouya, Sarah SO Urbana 14.32
3 Cline, Katelyn FR Mattoon 14.90
4 McGruder, Precious SR Danville 15.42
5 Cope, Shamiah SO Danville 15.56
6 Becker, Annabelle SO Mattoon 15.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jyana SO Urbana 12.53 5
2 VanHyfte, Anna JR Mattoon 13.52 3
3 Princko, Keleila SO Mattoon 13.96 2
4 Washington, Arionana JR Danville 13.97
5 Frazier, Renee SO Mattoon 14.13
6 Harden, Aja JR Danville 14.40
7 Price, Alashia SO Danville 14.40

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgin, Shelby SR Urbana 30.46
2 Bailey, Makenna FR Mattoon 34.17
3 Irizarry, Kyanna SO Mattoon 34.34
4 Uplinger, Mikayla SR Danville 36.83
5 Garza, Destanie FR Mattoon 39.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Brina SO Mattoon 29.36
2 Cline, Katelyn FR Mattoon 31.12
3 Mcinture, Jimissy FR Mattoon 31.70
4 Price, Alashia SO Danville 31.92
5 Becker, Annabelle SO Mattoon 33.11
6 Prevo, Mikaya JR Mattoon 33.97
7 Cope, Shamiah SO Danville 34.24
8 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 34.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 25.53 5
2 VanHyfte, Anna JR Mattoon 28.00 3
3 Wilson, Yaman SR Danville 28.10 2
4 Boastick, Kynzee FR Urbana 28.51 1
5 Washington, Arionana JR Danville 29.39
6 Collingsworth, Kacie FR Mattoon 29.89
7 Wilson, Cortnee SO Mattoon 30.14
8 Frazier, Renee SO Mattoon 30.30

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Focht, Sarah FR Mattoon 1:11.45
2 Carey, Keikei FR Mattoon 1:13.28
3 McClain, Taylor FR Mattoon 1:14.74
4 Prevo, Mikaya JR Mattoon 1:18.43
5 Searing, Emma FR Urbana 1:18.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Keneisha SR Danville 1:01.31 5
2 Boastick, Kynzee FR Urbana 1:02.05 3
3 Holmes, Diamond SR Danville 1:04.44 2
4 Card, Gillian SR Mattoon 1:07.36 1
5 Wilson, Cortnee SO Mattoon 1:08.09
6 Taylor, Diamonasia FR Urbana 1:13.48

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garbutt, Shanice JR Danville 2:22.03 5
2 Boastick, Kynzee FR Urbana 2:32.07 3
3 Guerrero-Casas, Ana SO Urbana 3:09.49 2
4 Howard, Shaniya JR Urbana 3:17.99
5 Mehta, Ayesha SO Urbana 4:00.89

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Chian FR Urbana 5:32.95 5
2 Rosenstein , Olivia FR Urbana 5:36.54 3
3 Schofield, Mickenze FR Mattoon 6:10.11 2
4 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 6:24.00 1
5 Hile, Peyton FR Danville 6:34.87
6 Diers, Emma SR Urbana 6:36.43
7 Evans, Charlyne JR Urbana 6:37.39
8 Abbomonte , Eliza SO Urbana 6:40.91
9 Uplinger, Marissa JR Danville 6:45.70
10 Miller, Haleigh SO Mattoon 7:24.10
11 Carruthers, Mckinlee FR Mattoon 8:28.42

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckleberry, Desiree SR Danville 14:24.57 5
2 Carruthers, Mckinlee FR Mattoon 18:09.48 3
3 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 18:09.73 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 18.00 5
2 Jones, Peytan FR Danville 18.66 3
3 Mcinture, Jimissy FR Mattoon 19.44 2
4 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 20.98
5 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 21.93

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 51.61 5
2 Plush, Maggie SO Mattoon 55.27 3
3 Jones, Peytan FR Danville 55.37 2
4 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 55.65
5 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon 56.97

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Diamonasia FR Urbana 5' 3.0" 5
2 Miller, Haleigh SO Mattoon 4' 5.0" 3
3 Plush, Maggie SO Mattoon 4' 3.0" 2
4 Carter, Lanaeja SO Urbana 4' 3.0" 1
5 Howard, Shaniya JR Urbana -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Gabi FR Danville 10' 1.0" 5
2 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 8' 0.0" 3
3 Philpott, Emma SO Mattoon 5' 6.0" 2
4 Mahaney, Shelby JR Mattoon -
5 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 17' 6.5" 5
2 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana JR Urbana 17' 1.75" 3
3 Collingsworth, Kacie FR Mattoon 14' 8.75" 2
4 Princko, Keleila SO Mattoon 14' 3.0" 1
5 Cline, Katelyn FR Mattoon 13' 9.5"
6 Cook, Haily FR Mattoon 13' 8.25"
7 Philpott, Emma SO Mattoon 12' 10.0"
8 Carey, Keikei FR Mattoon 12' 5.5"
9 Johnson, Amiyah FR Mattoon 12' 2.5"
10 Mahaney, Shelby JR Mattoon -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 35' 11.5" 5
2 Hite, Jo JR Mattoon 34' 2.5" 3
3 Brown, Amari SO Mattoon 27' 5.0"
4 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Cheyenne SO Mattoon 25' 9.0"
2 Sibley, Antaneice FR Urbana 22' 9.0"
3 McClellan, Gracie SO Danville 20' 10.0"
4 Carruthers, Mckinlee FR Mattoon 19' 3.0"
5 Garza, Destanie FR Mattoon 18' 10.0"
6 Henne, Haylee SO Mattoon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Michelle SO Urbana 33' 9.0" 5
2 Dickey, Nayanah SO Danville 31' 3.0" 3
3 Williams, Aleiha SR Danville 30' 4.0" 2
4 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 29' 2.0" 1
5 Wilson, Yasmine FR Danville 26' 7.0"
6 Carter, Lanaeja SO Urbana -
7 Sanks, Emyle SO Danville -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Lanaeja SO Urbana 107' 6.0" 5
2 Dickey, Nayanah SO Danville 91' 7.0" 3
3 Williams, Aleiha SR Danville 88' 9.0" 2
4 Himes, Chaselyn FR Mattoon 74' 8.5" 1
5 Wilson, Yasmine FR Danville 64' 10.0"
6 Williams, Michelle SO Urbana 55' 8.0"
7 Sanks, Emyle SO Danville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Cheyenne SO Mattoon 61' 6.0"
2 McClellan, Gracie SO Danville 53' 4.0"
3 Carruthers, Mckinlee FR Mattoon 47' 7.0"
4 Garza, Destanie FR Mattoon 45' 0.0"
5 Henne, Haylee SO Mattoon -