Tiger Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary SR Bloomington 7.01
2 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 7.26
3 Brown, Dorian SO O'Fallon 7.31
4 Anderson, Jarrell JR East St. Louis 7.10
5 Sanders, Trevore SR Collinsville 7.11
6 Rodgers, Dionte SO Edwardsville 7.37
7 Abdur-Rahman, Kendall SO Edwardsville 7.15
8 Rice, Alphonso SO East St. Louis 7.38
9 Walker, Terry SO Alton 7.39
10 Bell, Malcolm SR East St. Louis 7.22
11 Cobb, Darryl SR O'Fallon 7.25
12 Johnson, Kenyon FR Belleville East 7.46
13 Hall, Perez JR East St. Louis 7.29
14 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 7.47
15 Williams, Devaughn SO East St. Louis 7.51
16 Stewart, Jermarrion FR Collinsville 7.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary SR Bloomington 7.07
2 Curtis, Malik SO Triad 7.53
3 Crooks, Drew SO Bloomington 7.60
4 Bell, Malcolm SR East St. Louis 7.15
5 Oglesby, Luke FR Edwardsville 7.63
6 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 7.51
7 CONWAY, LEVAUNTEZ SO Cahokia 7.81
8 Jackson, Jairus SR Lanphier 7.56
9 Buckley, Savieon FR Cahokia 7.91
10 Singliterry, Jay JR Edwardsville 7.81
11 Towns, Devon SO Triad 7.90
12 Ohl, Zachary SO Belleville East 7.94
13 Covert, Simon SO Triad 8.11
14 Darough, Antonio FR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Isom-Byron, Kingston SO Edwardsville 7.52
2 Anderson, Jarrell JR East St. Louis 7.16
3 Stewart, Jermarrion FR Collinsville 7.24
4 Lusk, Amaziah FR Triad 7.59
5 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 7.40
6 Leigh, Andre FR Normal West 7.90
7 Owens, Julius SO Bloomington 8.03
8 Matthews, Trey JR Normal West 7.49
9 Queen, Jason SR Edwardsville 7.64
10 Wedmore, James SO Triad 7.73
11 Fuller, Dondi JR Belleville East 8.13
12 Patterson, Jalen FR O'Fallon -
13 Hoskin, Deon FR Bloomington -
14 Hill, Ni'el JR Belleville West -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Dionte SO Edwardsville 7.33
2 Hall, Perez JR East St. Louis 7.19
3 Walker, Terry SO Alton 7.39
4 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 7.30
5 Rice, Alphonso SO East St. Louis 7.39
6 Parker, Ian SR Belleville West 7.46
7 Powell, LaJuan FR East St. Louis 7.61
8 Samelton, Kalen SR Alton 7.54
9 Zehnder, Will SR Triad 7.56
10 Bolden, Perrion SO Lanphier 7.73
11 Allen, Andrew FR Triad 7.91
12 Qualls, Cody JR Triad 7.58
13 Anderson, Dontarius SR Lanphier 7.92
14 Miller, Armonte SO Alton 7.96
15 Douglas, Durand FR East St. Louis 7.99
16 Crawford, William JR Lanphier 8.13
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sanders, Trevore SR Collinsville 7.17
2 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 7.29
3 Barbour, True SO Collinsville 7.64
4 Carter, Lamondre JR Belleville West 7.43
5 Pierson, De'von FR Alton 7.70
6 Johnson, Tu'Ron JR Belleville West 7.64
7 Sweeney, Ian SR Bloomington 7.70
8 Witherspoon, DaMonta FR Belleville East 7.74
9 Jenkins, Brandan FR Belleville West 7.75
10 Turner, Kendrell FR Cahokia 7.78
11 Harris, Thomas SO East St. Louis 7.88
12 Scott, Chris SO Edwardsville 7.77
13 Williams, Kyler FR Collinsville 7.94
14 Dosie, Andrew FR Lanphier 8.44
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Devaughn SO East St. Louis 7.44
2 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia 7.45
3 Brown, Dorian SO O'Fallon 7.51
4 Burns, Malcolm SO Collinsville 7.46
5 Robinson, Nathan FR Belleville West 7.67
6 Rich, Herman SR O'Fallon 7.46
7 Cole, Gerald SO Lanphier 7.81
8 Powe, DJ FR Collinsville 7.82
9 Etheridge, Lucas JR O'Fallon 7.47
10 Woods, Deonta JR O'Fallon 7.48
11 King, Joe JR Edwardsville 7.69
12 Kerley, Tyreke JR Belleville East 8.01
13 Baker, Antwan FR Cahokia -
14 Dobbins, Tony SR Alton -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cobb, Darryl SR O'Fallon 7.24
2 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 7.50
3 Johnson, Kenyon FR Belleville East 7.52
4 Abdur-Rahman, Kendall SO Edwardsville 7.25
5 Criddell, Domenick SR Bloomington 7.34
6 Wilbourn, Tyreace FR Belleville West 7.63
7 McCray, Jaylan SO Belleville West 7.69
8 Romanik, Rhett SR Collinsville 7.42
9 Ross, Damian SO O'Fallon 7.71
10 Smith, Tony JR Alton 7.45
11 Watts, Demonte SR Bloomington 7.76
12 Prozinski, Mark FR O'Fallon 7.93
13 Saounera, Caleb JR Belleville East 7.81
14 Broomfield, Marvin SO Lanphier -
15 Lockhart, Terry SO Bloomington -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tony JR Alton 24.49
2 Little, Damon JR Belleville West 25.46
3 Tilden, Sam JR Edwardsville 26.10
4 Lampe, Korbin SO Belleville East 26.21
5 Sheard, Charles JR O'Fallon -
6 Wedmore, James SO Triad -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Trevore SR Collinsville 22.62
2 Williams, Mulik JR Lanphier 24.34
3 McCray, Marquees JR East St. Louis 25.11
4 Smith, Connor SR Normal West 25.61
5 Sweeney, Ian SR Bloomington -
6 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wongler, Logan FR Triad 59.58
2 Boeren, Marshall FR Triad 59.65
3 Richards, Martrell FR Lanphier 1:03.26
4 Dosie, Andrew FR Lanphier 1:10.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Noah JR Collinsville 57.49
2 Person, Dedrick SR Bloomington 57.80
3 Hosea, Parrish JR Normal West 58.25
4 Ochoa, Jesus JR Collinsville 1:00.98
5 Smith, Elijah JR Belleville East 1:02.13
6 Billington, JJ SR Normal West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Jaylen SR Belleville West 54.31
2 Thomas, Nicholas JR Belleville West 55.86
3 Heinz, Josiah JR Bloomington 55.87
4 Doss, Alvin JR O'Fallon 59.96
5 Wilson, Demontra JR Alton -
6 Neville, Blake JR Edwardsville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolson, Joshua SR East St. Louis 51.43
2 Kerney, Da'Chion SO Belleville East 53.95
3 Smith, George SR Cahokia 54.94
4 Griebe, Matt SR Edwardsville -
5 Taylor, Damonta SO Cahokia -
6 Anderson, Deante JR East St. Louis -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panek, Zach FR Belleville East 2:09.28
2 Potter, Holden JR Edwardsville 2:09.39
3 Westrum, Devin SR Lanphier 2:11.67
4 Jones, Corey SR East St. Louis 2:12.77
5 Lipka, Thomas JR Normal West 2:14.52
6 Hernandez, Benito JR Collinsville 2:18.36
7 Carter, Johnathan SR Lanphier 2:18.63
8 Bicknell, Austin JR Bloomington 2:20.53
9 D'Antonio, Ryan SR Triad 2:22.17
10 Gibson, Drew FR Bloomington 2:23.21
11 Acevado, Edgar JR Collinsville 2:23.70
12 Patton, Deric SO Triad 2:26.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conrad, Chris SR O'Fallon 1:59.02
2 Manuel, Bryaun JR East St. Louis 1:59.40
3 STANLEY, CHRIS SR Cahokia 2:01.66
4 Reed, Jimmy JR Belleville West 2:04.26
5 Eimer, Reece JR Belleville West 2:04.59
6 Kinley, Glenn SR Normal West 2:06.00
7 Blenkush, Garrett JR O'Fallon 2:09.32
8 McCormick, Sam SR Edwardsville 2:11.36
9 Macias, Arie SR Alton -
10 Cummings, Kelvin JR Alton -
11 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SR Cahokia -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Seth SO Triad 4:52.13
2 Allsop, Spencer JR Normal West 4:53.34
3 Walter, Ben FR Triad 4:54.26
4 Richards, Tyler JR Lanphier 5:23.89
5 Stehman, Nate JR Collinsville 5:31.93
6 Lewis, Ben SO Alton 5:32.95
7 Waller, Vontez JR Cahokia 5:35.72
8 Wildermuth, John JR Belleville West 5:52.46
9 Roberts, Austin FR Collinsville -
10 Megna, Michael FR Belleville East -
11 Ervin, Jacob SR Lanphier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prenzler, Roland SO Edwardsville 4:36.39
2 Black, Joey SR O'Fallon 4:39.30
3 Doud, Nick SO Bloomington 4:40.81
4 Doud, Jack SR Bloomington 4:47.56
5 Robben, Luke JR Belleville West 4:48.02
6 Gilster, Matt JR O'Fallon 4:51.90
7 Wetzel, Charlie FR Normal West 4:53.17
8 Matthews, Kortez JR East St. Louis 4:53.85
9 Jones, Corey SR East St. Louis 5:01.55
10 Meng, Andrew JR Edwardsville 5:02.38
11 WILLIAMS, KERRY SR Cahokia 5:10.08
12 Havis, Cassius FR Alton -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartmann, Max SO Edwardsville 10:30.25
2 Blisset, Gavin JR Lanphier 10:33.83
3 Brazier, Raleigh SR Edwardsville 10:36.88
4 Zinn, Ben SR Normal West 10:46.22
5 Patton, Deric SO Triad 11:02.13
6 Vaupel, Dillion SR Belleville East 11:12.44
7 Reynolds, Zach FR Bloomington 11:46.43
8 Reed, Amarion SR East St. Louis 11:52.68
9 Rathgeb, Evan SR Alton -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Travis SR Edwardsville 8.04
2 Johnson, Andrew SO East St. Louis 8.87
3 Lewis, Jordan SO Edwardsville 9.06
4 WELLS, KEONDRE SR Cahokia 8.73
5 Young, James JR East St. Louis 8.74
6 Warren, Jutwyne SO East St. Louis 9.22
7 Wilson, Algenon FR Alton 9.28
8 Forest, Zachary JR East St. Louis 8.76
9 Bell, James SO East St. Louis 9.42
10 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia 8.78
11 Baker, Antwan FR Cahokia 9.66
12 Person, Dedrick SR Bloomington 9.05
13 Berry, Ricky SR Belleville West 9.33
14 Woods, Kevion SO Belleville West 9.68
15 McKenney, Xavier SO Edwardsville 9.68
16 Griebe, Matt SR Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Travis SR Edwardsville 8.11
2 Johnson, Andrew SO East St. Louis 8.97
3 Forest, Zachary JR East St. Louis 8.65
4 Lewis, Jordan SO Edwardsville 9.09
5 Young, James JR East St. Louis 8.73
6 Wilson, Algenon FR Alton 9.25
7 Woods, Kevion SO Belleville West 9.50
8 WELLS, KEONDRE SR Cahokia 8.93
9 Smith, Cameron SR Lanphier 9.34
10 Bell, James SO East St. Louis 9.84
11 Flot, River SR Normal West 9.44
12 Williams, Darrione FR East St. Louis 10.01
13 James, KeiJhuan FR O'Fallon -
14 Anderson, Delano SR East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berry, Ricky SR Belleville West 8.71
2 Warren, Jutwyne SO East St. Louis 9.49
3 Hyde, CJ SO Bloomington 9.88
4 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia 8.78
5 Hawthrone, Eric FR Belleville East 11.31
6 Person, Dedrick SR Bloomington 9.13
7 Ross, Damian SO O'Fallon 11.43
8 Bumpers, Jonathan JR Alton 9.20
9 Helm, Mahlik SR Bloomington 10.84
10 Harris, Stephen FR Cahokia -
11 Broomfield, Marvin SO Lanphier -
12 Johnson, Montrail SR Alton -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McKenney, Xavier SO Edwardsville 9.63
2 Griebe, Matt SR Edwardsville 8.57
3 Baker, Antwan FR Cahokia 9.77
4 Alexander, Quantavius JR Belleville East 9.24
5 Chi, Chris FR Collinsville 10.33
6 Sayles, James SR Belleville East 9.45
7 Woolford, David SR Belleville East 9.68
8 Larsen, Grant FR Normal West 10.42
9 Stevens, Cameren FR Belleville West 10.43
10 Banks, Darius SR Bloomington 11.00
11 Spires, Shawn SO O'Fallon 10.44
12 Johnson, Keonte SO Alton 10.50

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Blake JR Edwardsville 12' 0.0"
2 Eads, Mason SR Collinsville 11' 6.0"
3 Elliot, Jadon SO Triad 11' 6.0"
4 Baldwin, Lucas SR Bloomington 11' 0.0"
5 Helm, Mahlik SR Bloomington 11' 0.0"
6 White, Chance JR Collinsville 9' 6.0"
7 Tilden, Sam JR Edwardsville 9' 6.0"
8 Lauber, Jerry SO Triad 9' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tincher, DeVonte' SR Edwardsville 22' 3.75"
2 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 21' 2.0"
3 Johnson, Kenyon FR Belleville East 20' 5.75"
4 Cobb, Quan SO O'Fallon 20' 5.0"
5 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 20' 2.0"
6 Forest, Zachary JR East St. Louis 20' 0.0"
7 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 19' 8.25"
8 Bond, Kenneth SO Edwardsville 19' 7.75"
9 Mix, Raymond JR East St. Louis 19' 7.25"
10 Smith, Connor SR Normal West 19' 4.0"
11 Stewart, Jermarrion FR Collinsville 19' 2.5"
12 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 19' 0.5"
13 Williams, Jerome JR Belleville East 19' 0.5"
14 Crooks, Drew SO Bloomington 18' 5.0"
15 Spires, Shawn SO O'Fallon 17' 7.0"
16 Burns, Malcolm SO Collinsville 17' 4.0"
17 Allen, Andrew FR Triad 16' 8.5"
18 Smith, Joe JR Triad 16' 8.0"
19 Harvey, Marqus SR Bloomington 16' 7.0"
20 Cole, Gerald SO Lanphier 16' 6.5"
21 Bumpers, Jonathan JR Alton -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 42' 0.5"
2 Lyons, Avery SR Bloomington 41' 10.0"
3 Williams, Jerome JR Belleville East 41' 2.0"
4 Mix, Raymond JR East St. Louis 40' 11.5"
5 GRACE, SHUNN SR Cahokia 40' 9.0"
6 Smith, Damien JR East St. Louis 40' 7.5"
7 Harvey, Marqus SR Bloomington 40' 3.0"
8 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 39' 11.0"
9 Bumpers, Jonathan JR Alton 39' 7.5"
10 Smith, Joe JR Triad 38' 3.0"
11 Scott, Chris SO Edwardsville 38' 0.5"
12 Smith, Cameron SR Lanphier 38' 0.0"
13 Ross, Kahlil FR Lanphier 37' 9.0"
14 Wedmore, James SO Triad 36' 7.5"
15 Crone, Kyle SO Collinsville 36' 1.5"
16 Hall, Ramel FR Belleville West 34' 6.0"
17 Knight, Tariq SO Belleville East 33' 4.5"
18 Craft, Isaiah SO O'Fallon -
19 Smith, Rodney JR Edwardsville -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HUDSON, SHAMON SO Cahokia 42' 11.5"
2 Perkins, Darreon FR Cahokia 41' 5.0"
3 Williams, Blake SO Edwardsville 40' 7.5"
4 Mazur, Maverick SO Triad 38' 11.0"
5 Whitt, Arron SO O'Fallon 38' 1.0"
6 McAllister, Mason FR Triad 37' 6.5"
7 Landrem, Ricky SO Edwardsville 36' 7.5"
8 Glenn, Hezikiah FR Lanphier 35' 5.0"
9 Giddens, Malik SR O'Fallon 41' 9.0"
10 Robinson, Willie SO O'Fallon 34' 11.0"
11 Ridgeway, John SR Bloomington 41' 6.0"
12 Green, Michael SO Alton 30' 2.5"
13 Dixon, Randy FR Lanphier 29' 9.5"
14 Petty, Dustin JR Collinsville 40' 4.5"
15 Jones, Ethan SO Belleville East 28' 0.0"
16 Moore, Chris FR Collinsville 26' 5.0"
17 Reid, Amadeus SR Collinsville 39' 9.5"
18 Martin, Doriun JR Belleville East 37' 3.0"
19 Williams, Terrion JR East St. Louis 35' 9.0"
20 Brown, Malone JR Triad 34' 3.0"
21 Suggs, Darron SR East St. Louis 34' 2.0"
22 Verplaetse, Eric SR Bloomington 32' 5.0"
23 Johnson, Braden SO O'Fallon -
24 Williams, Tyrees FR East St. Louis -
25 Bower, Danny SO Alton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samelton, Kalen SR Alton 50' 4.0"
2 Wachowski, Bruce SR Edwardsville 49' 11.0"
3 VonAlven, Cody JR Lanphier 47' 7.5"
4 Scheib, Austin SR Lanphier 47' 1.0"
5 Davis, Lucas SR Edwardsville 46' 10.0"
6 Davis, Jack SR Normal West 45' 2.0"
7 WALKER, MARQWON JR Cahokia 44' 2.5"
8 Williams, Nate SR Cahokia 43' 0.0"
9 Houberg, Jared JR Triad 41' 0.0"
10 Marfell, Myles SR Alton -