4-13-17 Boys Track Meet UHS-DHS-MATT

Scores:
Team Score
Danville76
Urbana51
Mattoon45

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Alec SO Mattoon 12.63 3
2 Decker, Sam FR Mattoon 13.23
3 Fauver, Quinten SR Danville 13.59
4 Fields, Eric FR Danville 14.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SO Danville 11.18 5
2 Winn, Logan JR Mattoon 13.09 2
3 Lujano, Johnathan FR Urbana 13.40 1
4 Zumwalt, Julius JR Urbana 13.84
5 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Danville 14.01
6 East, Conner SO Mattoon 14.14

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Sincere FR Danville 25.12
2 Collins, Maurice JR Danville 25.94
3 Fauver, Quinten SR Danville 28.77
4 East, Conner SO Mattoon 29.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Tyler FR Urbana 25.59
2 Williams, Nashir FR Danville 25.82
3 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 26.20
4 Fisher, Dakarri JR Danville 26.93
5 Lucas, Kenneth SO Mattoon 28.89
6 Fields, Eric FR Danville 30.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SO Danville 22.46 5
2 Glass, Zach SO Urbana 22.95 3
3 Earvin, Kyartan JR Urbana 23.83 2
4 Enjambre, David FR Danville 24.39 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Bennie FR Danville 56.90 5
2 Felton, Sincere FR Danville 57.34 3
3 Williams, Nashir FR Danville 58.46
4 Smith, Spencer SO Mattoon 59.73 2
5 Taylor, Matt JR Danville 1:00.75
6 Platz, Alex SO Mattoon 1:01.27 1
7 Collins, Maurice JR Danville 1:01.42
8 Lujano, Johnathan FR Urbana 1:04.39

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowder, Delrey FR Danville 2:06.23 5
2 Powell, William SR Danville 2:07.51 3
3 Li, Lenox SO Danville 2:09.98
4 Forman, Kobe SR Danville 2:16.07
5 Warner, Hunter JR Mattoon 2:19.45 2
6 Reed, Demondre SO Danville 2:21.96

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams-Davis, Sincere JR Danville 4:37.10 5
2 Moreman, Michael FR Danville 4:39.09 3
3 Barfell, Brandon SO Danville 4:49.40
4 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 4:50.74 2
5 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 5:03.84 1
6 Kowalski, Andrew JR Urbana 5:18.96
7 Demisie, Yab FR Urbana 5:21.47
8 Oakley, Ricky FR Danville 5:27.53
9 Towne, Easton JR Danville 5:42.94
10 Gable, David SR Urbana 5:43.01
11 Allen, Aaron FR Danville 5:45.39
12 Barbieri, Julian JR Urbana 5:57.49
13 Lyubansky, Aaron FR Urbana 6:07.24
14 Curtis, Perry FR Mattoon 6:37.20

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 10:54.57 5
2 Hile, Noah SO Danville 10:56.92 3
3 Burleson, Lukas FR Danville 11:02.83 2
4 Rangel, Roberto SO Danville 11:15.59
5 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 11:22.61 1
6 Demisie, Yab FR Urbana 12:12.86
7 Kowalski, Andrew JR Urbana 12:19.11
8 Gable, David SR Urbana 12:44.01
9 Barbieri, Julian JR Urbana 12:51.98

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 17.74 5
2 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 18.56 3
3 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 19.71 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 42.79 5
2 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 42.89 3
3 Huckelberry, Tyler SR Danville 47.85
4 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 54.05 2
5 Winn, Logan JR Mattoon 56.23 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Chance Kremer, Alex Heuerman,
Marshal Hopper, Hunter Warner
10:12.92 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 5' 8.0" 5

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Tyler FR Urbana 14' 0.0" 5
2 Stearns, Micah JR Urbana 11' 6.0" 3
3 Ames, Trevor SO Mattoon 9' 6.0" 2
4 Jones, Gavin FR Mattoon 7' 0.0" 1
5 Warhover, Johnathan FR Urbana -
6 Edwards, Antonio SO Urbana -
7 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon -
8 Woodard, Myles SO Mattoon -
9 Fisher, Dakarri JR Danville -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Marcuise SO Urbana 18' 0.25" 5
2 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 17' 2.25" 3
3 Bushart, Josh FR Mattoon 15' 8.0" 2
4 Edwards, Antonio SO Urbana 14' 9.25" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 35' 9.75" 5
2 Bushart, Josh FR Mattoon 30' 11.75" 3

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidle, Josiah SR Danville 47' 5.5" 5
2 Nelson, Jaiden SR Danville 47' 3.0" 3
3 Pittman, Jalen SR Danville 43' 0.0"
4 Castonge, Colton SR Danville 42' 7.5"
5 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 38' 4.0" 1
6 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 38' 0.0"
7 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 37' 3.0"
8 Pearl, Julian SR Danville 36' 5.0"
9 Cross, Christopher FR Urbana 35' 8.0"
10 Sewell, Josh JR Mattoon 34' 6.0"
11 Webb, Wyatt FR Mattoon 32' 8.5"
12 Gouard, Tyrone SR Danville 30' 3.0"
13 Rowland, Quinton SO Danville 30' 0.0"
14 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobb, Santies JR Urbana 40' 7.0" 2
2 Simmons, Marcel JR Danville 39' 2.0"
3 Rhodes, Keegan SO Mattoon 38' 0.0"
4 Forthenberry, Ezwrin SR Danville 35' 6.0"
5 Rowell, Jerome SO Urbana 34' 4.0"
6 Schroeder, Braxton FR Danville 29' 2.5"
7 Reardon, Danny FR Mattoon 27' 9.0"
8 Rappe, AJ SO Mattoon 27' 1.5"
9 Harminson, Keegan FR Mattoon 22' 0.0"
10 Lopez, Caymon FR Mattoon 21' 8.0"
11 Walker, Christopher SO Urbana -
12 Skinner, Rashad FR Danville -
13 Coon, Cauis SO Danville -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearl, Julian SR Danville 113' 2.0"
2 Simmons, Marcel JR Danville 101' 10.0"
3 Barrett, Korbin JR Mattoon 89' 8.0"
4 Schroeder, Braxton FR Danville 82' 5.0"
5 Rhodes, Keegan SO Mattoon 81' 5.0"
6 Forthenberry, Ezwrin SR Danville 70' 7.0"
7 Rappe, AJ SO Mattoon 68' 4.0"
8 Reardon, Danny FR Mattoon 61' 5.0"
9 Harminson, Keegan FR Mattoon 61' 5.0"
10 Lopez, Caymon FR Mattoon 52' 7.0"
11 Coon, Cauis SO Danville -
12 Skinner, Rashad FR Danville -
13 Walker, Christopher SO Urbana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana 144' 8.0" 5
2 Castonge, Colton SR Danville 137' 4.0" 3
3 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 135' 3.0" 2
4 Nelson, Jaiden SR Danville 127' 1.0" 1
5 Pittman, Jalen SR Danville 126' 1.0"
6 Heidle, Josiah SR Danville 119' 7.0"
7 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 107' 0.0"
8 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 106' 7.0"
9 Cross, Christopher FR Urbana 91' 1.0"
10 Sewell, Josh JR Mattoon 87' 7.0"
11 Webb, Wyatt FR Mattoon 86' 4.0"
12 Gouard, Tyrone SR Danville 83' 8.0"
13 Rowland, Quinton SO Danville 77' 4.0"