74th Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2017)

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon150
Danville124
Urbana81
Effingham78
Argo71
Rantoul58
Champaign Central46
MacArthur37
Rich South33

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Ronald JR MacArthur 11.00 10
2 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 11.06 8
3 Douglas Jr, Jace SR Rich South 11.21 6
4 Earvin, Kyartan JR Urbana 11.33 4
5 Marshall, Joshua JR Urbana 11.33 5
6 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 11.43 3
7 Cook, Marshaun SO MacArthur 11.47 2
8 Enjambre, David FR Danville 11.55 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 11.28
2 Cook, Marshaun SO MacArthur 11.37
3 Clark II, Troy SR Rich South 11.63
4 Stanford, Walter SO Rantoul 11.81
5 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 11.89
6 Harris, Bennie FR Danville 12.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 11.43
2 Marshall, Joshua JR Urbana 11.48
3 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 11.96
4 Watt, Aiden JR Champaign Central 12.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, Ronald JR MacArthur 11.15
2 Earvin, Kyartan JR Urbana 11.33
3 Enjambre, David FR Danville 11.61
4 Douglas Jr, Jace SR Rich South 11.63
5 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 11.90
6 Tims, Ashton FR Champaign Central 12.12

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 23.90 4
2 Keys, Michael SR Rich South 24.57 1
3 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 24.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Treven FR Rantoul 24.50 2
2 Woelfer, Jack JR Effingham 24.61
3 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 25.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 23.05 10
2 Glass, Zach SO Urbana 23.11 8
3 Phillips, Christian FR Urbana 23.13 6
4 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 23.62 5
5 Bell, Taveous JR Rantoul 23.93 3

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 54.10 2
2 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 56.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SO Danville 49.44 10
2 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 51.70 8
3 Barajas, Alvaro JR Argo 52.19 6
4 Harper, Jerry FR Rantoul 52.51 5
5 Carroll, Madigan SO MacArthur 53.24 4
6 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon 53.46 3
7 Cunningham, Kayon SO Rantoul 54.76 1
8 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 58.00

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Phillip JR Danville 1:59.49 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 2:03.11 8
3 Deloera, Ricardo SR Argo 2:03.95 6
4 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 2:04.37 5
5 Donaldson, Jacob SR Effingham 2:06.18 4
6 Miller, John JR Champaign Central 2:09.33 3
7 Jones, Garrett JR Mattoon 2:13.01 2
8 Homann, Tyler SR Effingham 2:15.79 1
9 Gable, David SR Urbana 2:17.09
10 Greene II, Antiwan SR Rich South 2:20.54
11 Stack, Alex SO Champaign Central 2:21.22
12 Forman, Kobe SR Danville 2:23.19
13 Myles, Tyrique FR Rantoul 2:31.72
14 Washington, Jeshaun JR Rantoul 2:50.83

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams-Davis, Sincere JR Danville 4:38.99 10
2 Huckelberry, Tyler SR Danville 4:46.99 8
3 Zwijack, Andrew SR Argo 4:47.39 6
4 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 4:48.86 5
5 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 4:49.16 4
6 Brunson, Noah JR Champaign Central 4:56.25 3
7 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 5:05.44 2
8 Reed, Micha SO MacArthur 5:12.68 1
9 Demisie, Yab FR Urbana 5:13.70
10 Smith, John SO Champaign Central 5:26.83
11 Dickey, Conner JR MacArthur 5:38.43
12 Coleman, Noah JR Rantoul 5:45.44
13 Greene II, Antiwan SR Rich South 5:49.28
14 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham 5:50.70
15 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 6:07.06
16 Patel, Raj FR Rantoul 6:15.64

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, William SR Danville 10:27.72 10
2 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 10:39.16 8
3 Morrelly, Nathan SO Argo 10:51.80 6
4 Emmerich, Aaron SO Mattoon 11:10.87 5
5 Rangel, Manuel SR Argo 11:12.58 4
6 Treakle, Kyle SO Champaign Central 11:14.08 3
7 Mercer, Robert SO Champaign Central 11:24.77 2
8 Dickey, Conner JR MacArthur 12:03.30 1
9 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham 12:12.36
10 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 12:49.97
11 Lyubansky, Aaron FR Urbana 13:27.75

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 15.59 10
2 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 15.60 8
3 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 15.79 6
4 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 15.88 5
5 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 17.32 4
6 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 17.87 3
7 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 17.96 2
8 Pender, Hunter SR Rantoul 18.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 16.07
2 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 16.63
3 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 17.43
4 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 17.97
5 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 18.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 16.19
2 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 16.22
3 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 17.71
4 Pender, Hunter SR Rantoul 17.91
5 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 18.74

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 49.19 2
2 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 50.42 1
3 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 51.81
4 Zech, Luke FR Rantoul 52.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 42.85 10
2 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 43.05 8
3 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 43.52 6
4 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 43.96 5
5 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 45.11 4
6 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 47.44 3

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 6' 8.0" 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 8
3 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 6' 0.0" 6
4 Line, Kody JR Effingham 5' 10.0" 5
5 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 4
6 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 5' 8.0" 3
7 Pender, Hunter SR Rantoul 5' 6.0" 2
8 Lawson, Zhamond JR MacArthur -
9 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo -

Men's High Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanford, Walter SO Rantoul 5' 8.0" 10
2 Boettcher, Kennedy FR Champaign Central 5' 4.0" 8

Men's Pole Vault Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Certin, Sarkin SR Champaign Central 9' 0.0" 10
2 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 9' 0.0" 8
3 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 8' 6.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Tyler SR Urbana 13' 6.0" 10
2 Morrissey, Alec JR Effingham 13' 0.0" 8
3 Stearns, Micah SR Urbana 11' 6.0" 6
4 Fisher, Dakarri JR Danville 11' 0.0" 5
5 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo 10' 0.0" 4
6 Meyer, John SO Mattoon 9' 6.0" 3
7 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 9' 0.0" 2
8 Ames, Trevor SO Mattoon -
9 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham -
10 Le, Kenny SR Champaign Central -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 21' 5.0" 10
2 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 20' 7.5" 8
3 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 20' 0.25" 6
4 Line, Kody JR Effingham 19' 9.75" 5
5 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 19' 1.0" 4
6 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 18' 10.5" 3
7 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 18' 9.0" 2
8 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 17' 11.0" 1
9 O'neal, Martiece JR MacArthur 17' 6.0"
10 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 15' 11.0"
11 Curtis, Bobby JR Rantoul -
12 Lee, Daquane SR MacArthur -

Men's Long Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Angelo SO Rantoul 19' 5.0" 10
2 Jones, Martel SO Urbana 18' 9.5" 8
3 Henderson, Dylan SO Rich South 18' 7.75" 6
4 Hart, Robert SO Rantoul 18' 4.5" 5
5 Washington, Marcuise SO Urbana 18' 1.75" 4
6 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 17' 0.0" 3
7 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 15' 8.0" 2
8 Salah, Abdallah SO Argo 14' 2.0" 1
9 Harris, Bennie FR Danville -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 38' 8.0" 10
2 Brenson, Johnathan SO Rantoul 35' 9.0" 8
3 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 29' 7.5" 6
4 Glod, Matt SO Argo -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 45' 0.0" 10
2 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 42' 5.0" 8
3 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 41' 11.75" 6
4 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 40' 1.5" 5
5 Sudduth, Trenton SR Rich South 39' 3.0" 4
6 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 39' 1.0" 3
7 Stephens, Dalton SR Mattoon 38' 8.0" 2
8 Pender, Hunter SR Rantoul 33' 10.0" 1
9 Howard, Jaylen JR MacArthur -
10 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central -
11 McElroy, Ethan JR Effingham -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 48' 4.0" 10
2 Heidle, Josiah SR Danville 47' 8.0" 8
3 Blunt, Ash SR Effingham 46' 2.0" 6
4 Nelson, Jaiden SR Danville 44' 10.0" 5
5 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 42' 10.0" 4
6 Logue, Kevin JR Champaign Central 41' 9.0" 3
7 Cobb, Santies JR Urbana 40' 11.0" 2
8 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 40' 0.0" 1
9 Curtis, Jacob JR Rantoul 37' 5.0"
10 Sandico, Jeremiah JR Champaign Central 34' 3.0"
11 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon 33' 11.0"
12 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 33' 8.0"
13 Howard, Jaylen JR MacArthur 33' 8.0"
14 Brown, Antwone JR MacArthur 31' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 43' 3.0" 10
2 Skinner, Rashad FR Danville 39' 0.0" 8
3 Lord, Nathan SO Rantoul 38' 1.0" 6
4 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 36' 8.0" 5
5 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 35' 8.0" 4
6 Cross, Christopher FR Urbana 34' 9.0" 3
7 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 33' 11.5" 2
8 Coon, Cauis SO Danville 31' 8.0" 1
9 Thomas, Malachi FR MacArthur 30' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 108' 3.0" 10
2 Lord, Nathan SO Rantoul 100' 9.0" 8
3 Cross, Christopher FR Urbana 99' 11.0" 6
4 Skinner, Rashad FR Danville 92' 7.0" 5
5 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 89' 1.0" 4
6 Rowland, Quinton SO Danville 79' 9.0" 3
7 Sellers, Noah FR Rantoul 78' 10.0" 2
8 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 77' 10.0" 1
9 Thomas, Malachi FR MacArthur 62' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castonge, Colton SR Danville 143' 5.0" 10
2 Nelson, Jaiden SR Danville 140' 0.0" 8
3 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 134' 0.0" 6
4 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 130' 5.0" 5
5 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 123' 10.0" 4
6 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 119' 7.0" 3
7 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana 111' 10.0" 2
8 Curtis, Jacob JR Rantoul 109' 8.0" 1
9 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 108' 8.0"
10 Logue, Kevin JR Champaign Central 96' 8.0"
11 Brown, Antwone JR MacArthur 74' 0.0"
12 Sandico, Jeremiah JR Champaign Central -
13 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon -