Meteors Invite 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle93
Kenwood78
St. Laurence50
Perspectives MSA50
Dunbar39
Perspectives Charter39
Marian Catholic (C.H.)36
Curie33
Hubbard31
Prosser24
Johnson College Prep16
Payton Prep8
North Lawndale Prep7
North Shore Country Day5
 
Women's Score
De La Salle102
Johnson College Prep73
Payton Prep64
Prosser53
North Shore Country Day43
Perspectives Charter41
Perspectives MSA24
Hubbard16

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spivery, jamuri SR Perspectives MSA 6.79 7
2 Russell, Wynston SO De La Salle 7.47 8
3 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 7.70 4
4 Morales, Julian FR St. Laurence 7.85 2
5 Butler, DJ FR De La Salle 7.92 1
6 Cole, Kolani SR Kenwood 6.99
7 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 7.01
8 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 7.77
9 Woodard, Juante SO Dunbar -
10 Dorelus, Alain SO North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Rodney FR St. Laurence 7.45 10
2 Murdock, Robert SO Perspectives Charter 7.48 6
3 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 6.80 5
4 Kellog, DeMario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.58 5
5 Hamler, Andre SR Hubbard 6.88 4
6 Byfield, Raheem FR Perspectives Charter 7.78 3
7 Hamilton, Christian FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.15
8 Farley, Jacob FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.21
9 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 7.08
10 Lowe, Derek SR Perspectives Charter 7.33
11 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Land, Joshua SR Hubbard 6.78 10
2 Cathcart, Paul FR Kenwood 7.99
3 Alexander, Wynton SO North Lawndale Prep 8.14
4 Vinson, Daeshawn FR Kenwood 8.27
5 Caballero, Jimmy SO Curie 8.31
6 Colbert, Tyree JR St. Laurence 7.11
7 March, Eric JR Johnson College Prep 7.29
8 Harris, Rahmir SO North Lawndale Prep 7.54
9 Gutierrez, Oscar SO Curie -
10 Howard, Dezjonte SO Curie -
11 Kellog, DeMario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 6.79 7
2 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 6.96 2
3 Simpson, Jabari SR Kenwood 7.02
4 Howard, Antonio JR Curie 7.08
5 Pettis, Serron JR De La Salle 7.21
6 Hiland, Owen JR North Shore Country Day -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 6.91 3
2 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 6.97 1
3 Young, Davione FR Johnson College Prep 7.08
4 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 7.19
5 Patto, Bryson FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.46
6 Chakravarthy, Tejas FR North Shore Country Day -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Davione FR Johnson College Prep 25.64
2 Dornweed, Tyler FR North Shore Country Day 28.97
3 Chakravarthy, Tejas FR North Shore Country Day 32.09
4 Williams, Rahmier JR North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spivery, jamuri SR Perspectives MSA 24.69 5
2 Lockett, Derrion SR Perspectives Charter 25.53
3 Conner, Kameron SR Curie 26.49
4 March, Eric JR Johnson College Prep 27.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamler, Andre SR Hubbard 25.26 3
2 Quinn, Rodney FR St. Laurence 25.83
3 Nwankpa, Nnaemkea JR Kenwood 28.16
4 Jones, Steve SR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby JR Perspectives MSA 23.94 10
2 Cole, Kolani SR Kenwood 24.07 8
3 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 24.10 6
4 Pettis, Serron JR De La Salle -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 25.08 4
2 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 25.88
3 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.03
4 Ingram, Calvin SO North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntosh Jr, Daryl JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.34 2
2 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 25.35 1
3 Dwyer, Colin JR St. Laurence 25.47
4 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Davione FR Johnson College Prep 59.94
2 Dornweed, Tyler FR North Shore Country Day 1:03.30
3 Jones, Tevin JR Perspectives Charter 1:06.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Devon JR Perspectives Charter 1:02.28
2 Ruiz, Jose JR Hubbard 1:05.57
3 Faulkner, Johnathan SO Prosser 1:08.14
4 Alexander, Wynton SO North Lawndale Prep 1:09.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Quimari SR De La Salle 57.87 2
2 Cribbs, Leonard JR Hubbard 59.77
3 Brewer, Jordan JR Kenwood 1:00.23
4 Stock, George JR St. Laurence 1:00.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conlon, Andrew SR North Shore Country Day 58.31 1
2 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 59.95
3 Hinton, Rakeem FR Curie 1:02.52
4 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 56.59 5
2 Foster-Carter, Timothy SO Curie 56.70 4
3 Yarbrough, Cameron FR St. Laurence 58.46
4 Terebo, Olofemi FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:08.14
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 54.58 10
2 Cole, Kolani SR Kenwood 55.18 8
3 Cook, Joshua SR De La Salle 56.15 6
4 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 57.41 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rio, Vincent FR St. Laurence 2:33.54
2 Phillips, Alston SR Perspectives Charter 2:36.80
3 Uribe, Armando FR Hubbard 2:37.76
4 Cruz, Benny SR Hubbard 2:39.16
5 Reed, Michael SR Kenwood 2:42.33
6 Rhymes, Marc FR De La Salle 2:55.81
7 Loaiza, Antonio FR St. Laurence 2:58.36
8 Glover, James SO Dunbar -
9 Smith, Tyrice JR Dunbar -
10 Leesch, Gerald FR North Shore Country Day -
11 Ruiz, Cesar SO Curie -
12 Epps, DaJuan JR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Erick JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:16.06 10
2 Pitre, Brycen JR De La Salle 2:19.68 8
3 Armour, Ethan JR Curie 2:20.61 6
4 Jones, Andrew FR Johnson College Prep 2:21.52 5
5 Conlon, Andrew SR North Shore Country Day 2:21.62 4
6 Ellis, Raul SR Curie 2:22.87 3
7 Hunter , Kamryn SR Kenwood 2:24.29 2
8 Flores, Gabriel SR Prosser 2:28.73 1
9 Mikich, Marko SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:35.41
10 Macias, Emmanuel SR Prosser 2:53.51
11 Shepherd, Isaiah JR Johnson College Prep -
12 Harris, Garrett SR De La Salle -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hines, Elijah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.32 3
2 Wilson, Brandon FR St. Laurence -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Alyxx SR De La Salle 10.26 4
2 McCarthy, Aidan FR St. Laurence -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Michael JR Perspectives Charter 9.36 6
2 Starks, Julian JR Kenwood -
3 Short, Steven SR Dunbar -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.55 10
2 Pettis, Serron JR De La Salle 9.15 8
3 Harris, Jakyle SR Kenwood 9.59 5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockett, Derrion SR Perspectives Charter 17' 1.0"
2 Shepherd, Isaiah JR Johnson College Prep 16' 4.0"
3 William, Griffin SR St. Laurence 15' 8.0"
4 Dornweed, Tyler FR North Shore Country Day 14' 11.0"
5 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 14' 4.0"
6 Chakravarthy, Tejas FR North Shore Country Day 12' 11.0"
7 Nguyen, Vinnie FR St. Laurence 12' 5.0"
8 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 11' 1.0"
9 Childs, Andrew FR Prosser 10' 8.0"
10 Dorelus, Alain SO North Lawndale Prep -
11 Miller, Terron SR Perspectives MSA -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 21' 2.0" 10
2 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 19' 10.0" 8
3 Horvath , Kyle SR Kenwood 19' 5.0" 6
4 Simpson, Jabari SR Kenwood 19' 0.0" 5
5 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 19' 0.0" 4
6 Tolefree, Benjamin SO Johnson College Prep 18' 7.0" 3
7 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 18' 6.0" 2
8 Martinez, Gustavo SR Hubbard 17' 3.0" 1
9 Baker, Frederick SR Perspectives MSA 16' 11.0"
10 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 9.0"
11 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
12 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Javon SR Perspectives MSA 38' 2.0" 6
2 Mayers, Lavon SR Prosser 34' 8.25" 4
3 Norwood, Diontae SR Curie 31' 6.25" 1
4 Tate, Carlos FR Perspectives Charter 30' 1.0"
5 Spence, Stephens SR Kenwood 28' 2.5"
6 Martin, Lionell SR De La Salle 26' 5.25"
7 Cavers, Jerrell SR Kenwood 25' 9.5"
8 Turner, Johnathan JR Perspectives MSA 25' 9.0"
9 Forte, Ramone SR Johnson College Prep -
10 Wordlaw, Johnathan SR Perspectives Charter -
11 Buterbaugh, Joey JR North Shore Country Day -
12 Mitchell, Ricky SR Curie -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scurlock, Tyrone SR Dunbar 38' 8.25" 10
2 Hyland, Mike SR St. Laurence 38' 4.0" 8
3 Apata, Malik SR Prosser 37' 9.0" 5
4 Aranda, Andrew SR St. Laurence 34' 0.25" 3
5 Cecil, Kensington SR Kenwood 33' 8.25" 2
6 Benton, Jalen SR Dunbar 28' 8.0"
7 Vaughn, Duane SR De La Salle 20' 9.5"
8 Clay, Jamal SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
9 Okonmah, Chiedu SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
10 Hiland, Owen JR North Shore Country Day -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Niomi FR Perspectives MSA 8.43 6
2 Drumgole, Lexus FR Perspectives Charter 8.88 4
3 Birden, kyla FR Perspectives MSA 8.92 3
4 Campbell, Alicia SO Hubbard 8.13 3
5 Weil, Emily SO North Shore Country Day 8.35 1
6 Kolbe, Julia SR North Shore Country Day 8.66
7 Gong, Miao SR Payton Prep 8.66
8 Drink, Cheyenne JR Perspectives MSA 8.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Deja SO De La Salle 8.27 10
2 Conner, Ivory FR De La Salle 8.29 8
3 Turner, Satiana FR Prosser 8.78 5
4 Ruich, Natalia FR Payton Prep 9.44 2
5 Hardy, Kala FR Perspectives Charter 8.27 2
6 Wu, Emma SR Payton Prep 9.77 1
7 Harris, Ivy SO Perspectives MSA 8.36
8 Phillips, Kayla FR Johnson College Prep 8.39
9 Milton, Asara SO Payton Prep 9.04
10 Haymon, Naeema JR Payton Prep 9.29
11 Wren, Teaira FR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 7.90 10
2 Roe, Holly JR De La Salle 7.90 8
3 Tyler, Stephanie SO Johnson College Prep 7.91 6
4 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser 8.06 5
5 Thomas, Latashia SR Perspectives Charter 8.11 4

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Alicia SO Hubbard 29.81 4
2 Weil, Emily SO North Shore Country Day 30.30 1
3 Johnson, Kamiya JR Perspectives Charter 32.73
4 Birden, kyla FR Perspectives MSA 35.74
5 Rutherford, Tania FR Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 28.43 6
2 Hubbard, L'Akisha SR Perspectives Charter 29.86 3
3 Phillips, Kayla FR Johnson College Prep 29.96 2
4 Harris, Ivy SO Perspectives MSA 30.75
5 Cook, Mary JR Payton Prep 34.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Layla SR Johnson College Prep 26.93 10
2 Price, Jada SR De La Salle 27.75 8
3 Hutchinson, Katelyn JR Payton Prep 28.70 5
4 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weil, Emily SO North Shore Country Day 1:09.04 5
2 George, Emily SR North Shore Country Day 1:15.62 2
3 Drink, Cheyenne JR Perspectives MSA 1:19.90
4 Armenta, Aideth JR Hubbard 1:29.49
5 Perez, Marisleysis JR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trotter, Myisha FR Perspectives Charter 1:15.32 3
2 Glover, Lanette SO Perspectives Charter 1:18.57 1
3 Worrell, Emma JR Payton Prep 1:20.31
4 Mitchell, Khadijha JR Johnson College Prep 1:26.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle 1:03.43 10
2 Conner, Ivory FR De La Salle 1:06.43 8
3 Reed, Jasmine FR Johnson College Prep 1:07.43 6
4 Seda Gonzalez, Dharma JR Payton Prep 1:12.99 4

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Alana JR Payton Prep 5:34.24 10
2 George, Emily SR North Shore Country Day 6:12.70 8
3 Perez, Erika JR Prosser 6:24.83 6
4 Armstrong, Shelbi SR Payton Prep 7:59.67 5
5 Libreros, Aurora SO Prosser -
6 Garcia, Vanessa JR Hubbard -
7 Lawson, Morgan SR De La Salle -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weil, Emily SO North Shore Country Day -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dean, Jamaiya FR Johnson College Prep 14' 11.0" 10
2 Weil, Emily SO North Shore Country Day 14' 6.0" 8
3 Kolbe, Julia SR North Shore Country Day 13' 6.0" 6
4 Hutchinson, Katelyn JR Payton Prep 13' 3.0" 5
5 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 12' 2.0" 4
6 Lucas, Niomi FR Perspectives MSA 11' 11.0" 3
7 Hubbard, L'Akisha SR Perspectives Charter 10' 9.0" 2
8 Courtney, Chartise JR Prosser 10' 9.0" 1
9 Pettigrew, Audrey JR Payton Prep 10' 4.0"
10 Crawford, Mikiara SO Prosser 9' 6.0"
11 Mitchell, Khadijha JR Johnson College Prep 7' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 31' 3.0" 10
2 Kolbe, Julia SR North Shore Country Day 25' 8.0" 8
3 Courtney, Chartise JR Prosser 25' 5.0" 6
4 Worrell, Emma JR Payton Prep 25' 2.0" 5
5 Crawford, Mikiara SO Prosser -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Safari JR Johnson College Prep 31' 1.0" 10
2 Hutchinson, Katelyn SR Payton Prep 27' 7.0" 8
3 Pointe, Ashunty SR Perspectives Charter 27' 4.0" 6
4 Walton, Dejah SR Perspectives Charter 24' 1.0" 5
5 Gomez, Mireya SR Payton Prep 19' 2.25" 4
6 Felton, Crystal FR Perspectives MSA 18' 8.0" 3
7 Mei, Annie SR Payton Prep 17' 4.5" 2
8 Martinez, Elizabeth JR Prosser 16' 7.5" 1
9 Escalante, Sarai SR Prosser -