Oak Park and River Forest Boys' Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Oak Park-River Forest130.5
Lane Tech73
St. Ignatius40.5
Fenwick37

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Jonathan JR Oak Park-River Forest 6.81 6
2 Nieroda, Jakub SR Lane Tech 6.84 4
3 Watson, Rino SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.88 3
4 Banks, Michael SR Lane Tech 6.89 2
5 Jackson, Rashid SR Lane Tech 7.03
6 Blankenbaker, Keyon SR Oak Park-River Forest 7.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Joshua JR Fenwick 7.02 1
2 Tolimieri, Nick JR Fenwick 7.06
3 Taylor, Ellis SR Fenwick 7.33

Men's 55m Dash Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Kwame SO Oak Park-River Forest 6.94 6
2 Dallas, Rapharoah FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.03 4
3 Bryant, Naz FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.21 3
4 Kelley, Xavier SO Lane Tech 7.28 2
5 CondeCoss, Jose SO Lane Tech 7.38 1
6 Moffit, Kevin FR Lane Tech 7.60
7 Gallagher, Brendan FR St. Ignatius 7.92
8 Warren, Collin SO St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Liam FR Lane Tech 7.63
2 Camacho, Manny FR Fenwick 7.80
3 Stokes, Derrick FR St. Ignatius 7.82
4 Waring, Kevin FR Fenwick 8.16
5 Juarez, Brennen FR Fenwick -

Men's 200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Jonathan JR Oak Park-River Forest 23.49 6
2 Oluyadi, David SR Lane Tech 23.99 3
3 Nieroda, Jakub SR Lane Tech 24.25 2
4 Gage, Brandon SR Oak Park-River Forest 24.58
5 Tolimieri, Nick JR Fenwick 25.22
6 Zadlo, Kristian SR Oak Park-River Forest 25.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Joshua JR Fenwick 23.80 4
2 Pasquesi, Anthony SR Fenwick 24.37 1
3 Atuobi, Jeremy SR St. Ignatius 25.66
4 Moore, David SR St. Ignatius 26.52
5 Giovenco, Conner JR St. Ignatius 27.71

Men's 200m Run Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Kwame SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.05 6
2 Dallas, Rapharoah FR Oak Park-River Forest 24.47 4
3 Flowers, Steven FR Oak Park-River Forest 25.21 3
4 Kelley, Xavier SO Lane Tech 26.16 2
5 Moffit, Kevin FR Lane Tech 26.29 1
6 Kelly, Malik SO Lane Tech 34.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Collin SO St. Ignatius 27.75
2 Fitzpatrick, Ryan SO St. Ignatius 29.30
3 Gallagher, Brendan FR St. Ignatius 29.95
4 Juarez, Brennen FR Fenwick 31.28
5 Waring, Kevin FR Fenwick 31.37

Men's 400m Dash Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trevon SO Oak Park-River Forest 53.88 6
2 Soto, Blake SO Oak Park-River Forest 56.56 4
3 Yeboah, Kwasi SR Oak Park-River Forest 59.95 3
4 Davis, Noah FR Lane Tech 1:01.69 2
5 Dessandre, Michael FR Lane Tech 1:02.89 1
6 Ouimet, Aiden SO St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Malik SO Lane Tech 1:08.92
2 Camacho, Manny FR Fenwick -
3 Jacobi, Valentine FR St. Ignatius -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saville, Ian SR Oak Park-River Forest 59.46 4
2 Kennedy, Jeremiah SR Oak Park-River Forest 59.69 3
3 Valentine, Brantel JR Oak Park-River Forest 59.71 2
4 Banks, Michael SR Lane Tech -
5 Josephs, Xavier SR Lane Tech -
6 Jackson, Rashid SR Lane Tech -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinlan, Conor SR St. Ignatius 58.42 6
2 Augustyn, Matthew JR Fenwick 1:00.01 1
3 Gonzalez, Julian JR St. Ignatius 1:01.25
4 Dubanowich, Kyle JR Fenwick 1:04.61
5 Barr, DeShawn SR Fenwick 1:06.25

Men's 600m Run Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Marcello SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:36.19 6
2 Laughlin, Sam FR Lane Tech 1:38.96 4
3 George, Thomas FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:45.75 3
4 Chapman-Rienstr, Gabriel SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:54.52 2
5 Groh, Brennan FR Lane Tech 1:57.04 1
6 Neal, Owen FR Lane Tech 2:02.39

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higueros, Julian SO Lane Tech 1:28.39 6
2 Manaog, Earl JR Lane Tech 1:33.05 4
3 Saabedra, Favio JR Lane Tech 1:37.68 1
4 Villanueva, Jed JR St. Ignatius 1:42.81
5 Rosales, Joseph JR St. Ignatius 1:52.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavanaugh, Declan JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:34.47 3
2 Montanez, Luis SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:37.63 2
3 Carrillo, Lucas JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:37.93

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:01.46 6
2 Vietzen, Matt JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:02.47 4
3 Noonan, Michael JR Lane Tech 2:03.60 3
4 OBroin, Michael JR St. Ignatius 2:09.40 2
5 Alegre, David JR Lane Tech 2:09.58 1
6 Pruitt, KC JR Lane Tech 2:10.79
7 Copp, Brendan SR Fenwick 2:11.25
8 Mangan, James JR St. Ignatius 2:12.50
9 Hogan, Patrick JR St. Ignatius 2:13.30
10 George, Robert JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:15.18
11 McGee, Sean JR Fenwick 2:15.70
12 Herrera, Michael JR Fenwick 2:31.00

Men's 1600m Run Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colletta, Christian SO St. Ignatius 4:56.72 6
2 Schmack, Matt FR Lane Tech 4:59.46 4
3 Thorpe, Spencer JR Oak Park-River Forest 5:00.26 3
4 Almonte, Matt SO Lane Tech 5:11.02 2
5 Rittereiser, John SR St. Ignatius 5:12.47 1
6 Blatchford, Jonathan FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:15.80
7 Merchan, Hector SO Lane Tech 5:19.58
8 Parker, Aiden SO Oak Park-River Forest 5:22.19
9 Domke, Bradley FR Fenwick 5:25.57
10 Kaleshi, Al FR St. Ignatius 5:28.06
11 Havenaar, Ian SO Fenwick 6:07.97
12 Adams, Daniel SO Fenwick 6:38.35

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vietzen, Matt JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:40.87 6
2 Amoruso, Joe SR St. Ignatius 4:40.91 4
3 Politis, Matt SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:50.02 3
4 Navarro, David JR Fenwick 4:53.61 2
5 Haile, Kyle JR Lane Tech 4:55.19 1
6 Vickrey, Lyndon SR St. Ignatius 4:56.26
7 Cole, Charlie SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:04.33
8 Ramirez, Alberto JR Lane Tech 5:08.37
9 Larry, Chad SR St. Ignatius 5:14.82
10 McHugh, Thomas SO Fenwick 5:17.35
11 Costello, Vinny SR Lane Tech -

Men's 3200m Run Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Jackson FR Lane Tech 10:48.00 6
2 Flynn, Jacob FR St. Ignatius 10:49.70 4
3 McQuillan, Patrick SO Lane Tech 11:09.12 3
4 McBride, Alex FR Lane Tech 11:12.02 2
5 Novy, Tom SO St. Ignatius 11:14.61 1
6 Brady, Chris FR Fenwick 11:35.66
7 Manes, Jose SO Oak Park-River Forest 11:45.29
8 Janc, Erik SO Fenwick -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wermes, Joseph SO Fenwick 9:57.42 6
2 Johnson, Trey JR St. Ignatius 10:03.32 4
3 Schoessling, Nicholas SR Lane Tech 10:08.06 3
4 Tonner, Paul SR St. Ignatius 10:34.18 2
5 Halloran, Peter JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:48.96 1
6 Wermes, Jared SO Fenwick 10:50.44
7 Valaika, George JR Oak Park-River Forest 11:47.23
8 Reyes, Joel JR Lane Tech 11:54.00
9 Hepburn, Casey JR Oak Park-River Forest 12:17.72

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.74 6
2 LaMantia, Sonny FR St. Ignatius 9.34 4
3 Robinson, Keith SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.65 3
4 Groza, Anthony SO Lane Tech 10.60 2
5 Jackson, Liam FR Lane Tech 10.73 1
6 Colleran, Zachary FR Fenwick 10.74
7 Flowers, Steven FR Oak Park-River Forest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Brandon FR Fenwick 11.01
2 Stokes, Derrick FR St. Ignatius -
3 Husky, Joe JR Oak Park-River Forest -

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.08 6
2 LaMantia, Sonny FR St. Ignatius 8.75 4
3 Groza, Anthony SO Lane Tech 8.82 3
4 Colleran, Zachary FR Fenwick 9.29 2
5 Wilson, Brandon FR Fenwick 9.33 1

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Michael SR Lane Tech 7.96 6
2 Lowder, JT SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.08 4
3 Josephs, Xavier SR Lane Tech 8.25 3
4 Kennedy, Jeremiah SR Oak Park-River Forest 8.42 2
5 Quinlan, Conor SR St. Ignatius 9.08 1
6 Kolawole, Chuck JR Lane Tech 9.19
7 Barr, DeShawn SR Fenwick 10.19
8 Husky, Jim SR Oak Park-River Forest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augustyn, Matthew JR Fenwick 9.19
2 Gonzalez, Julian JR St. Ignatius 10.36
3 Biegler, Thomas SR Fenwick 10.39

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A , ,
,
1:36.93 6
2 St. Ignatius A , ,
,
1:45.69 4
3 Lane Tech A , ,
,
1:50.07 2
4 Fenwick A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Park-River Forest A , ,
,
1:36.45 6
2 Lane Tech A , ,
,
1:42.63 4
3 St. Ignatius A , ,
,
1:48.83 2

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poe, Cory JR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 10.0" 5
2 Blankenbaker, Keyon SR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 10.0" 5
3 Molette-Hughes, Miles JR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 6.0" 3
4 Kolawole, Chuck JR Lane Tech 5' 4.0" 1.5
5 Barr, DeShawn SR Fenwick 5' 4.0" 1.5
6 O'Brien, Colum SR Fenwick -
7 Hallas, Myles JR Lane Tech -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groza, Anthony SO Lane Tech 10' 1.0" 6
2 Armstrong, Andrei FR Oak Park-River Forest 9' 1.0" 3.5
3 Ouimet, Aiden SO St. Ignatius 9' 1.0" 3.5
4 Jackson, Liam FR Lane Tech 7' 7.0" 2
5 Ruiz-Coburn, Nick FR Oak Park-River Forest -
6 Edouard, Sabian SR Lane Tech -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Nick SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 1.0" 6
2 Zadlo, Kristian SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 7.0" 4
3 Baldwin, Owen SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 7.0" 3
4 Kowal, Noah SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 1.0"
5 Shaw, Linus SR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 7.0"
6 Inksetter, Andrew SR Oak Park-River Forest 9' 1.0"
7 Biegler, Thomas SR Fenwick 9' 1.0" 2
8 Saldana, Adrian JR St. Ignatius 9' 1.0" 1
9 Dubanowich, Kyle JR Fenwick 7' 1.0"
10 Wolff, Ian JR St. Ignatius -

Men's Long Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nierman, Henry SO Oak Park-River Forest 18' 0.0" 6
2 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 17' 9.25" 4
3 LaMantia, Sonny FR St. Ignatius 17' 9.0" 3
4 Odiase, Ikponmwonsa SO Lane Tech 17' 6.0" 2
5 Wilson, Brandon FR Fenwick 16' 3.0" 1
6 Colleran, Zachary FR Fenwick 15' 6.0"
7 Camacho, Manny FR Fenwick 15' 3.0"
8 Ramirez, Josh SO Lane Tech 15' 1.0"
9 Flowers, Steven FR Oak Park-River Forest -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasquesi, Anthony SR Fenwick 20' 4.0" 6
2 Oluyadi, David SR Lane Tech 19' 5.0" 4
3 Blankenbaker, Keyon SR Oak Park-River Forest 19' 4.0" 3
4 Lowder, JT SO Oak Park-River Forest 19' 3.75" 2
5 Augustyn, Matthew JR Fenwick 19' 1.0" 1
6 Mitchell, Jonathan JR Oak Park-River Forest 18' 11.0"
7 Pasquesi, Ryan JR Fenwick 18' 6.0"
8 Manaog, Earl JR Lane Tech 17' 6.25"
9 Moore, David SR St. Ignatius 17' 3.5"
10 Giovenco, Conner JR St. Ignatius 14' 0.5"
11 Wilson, Ethan JR St. Ignatius -
12 Hallas, Myles JR Lane Tech -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trevon SO Oak Park-River Forest 39' 7.0" 6
2 Yeboah, Kwesi SO Oak Park-River Forest 38' 11.0" 4
3 LaMantia, Sonny FR St. Ignatius 37' 4.5" 3
4 Colleran, Zachary FR Fenwick 35' 10.0" 2
5 Leonard, Koren SO Oak Park-River Forest 35' 3.0" 1
6 Wilson, Brandon FR Fenwick 33' 11.0"
7 Davis, Noah FR Lane Tech 32' 10.0"
8 Waring, Kevin FR Fenwick 28' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Javion FR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 5.5" 6
2 Hart, Henry SO Oak Park-River Forest 34' 2.5" 4
3 Warren, Collin SO St. Ignatius 34' 1.0" 3
4 Skowyra, Konrad SO Fenwick 33' 3.5" 2
5 Sender, Alex SO St. Ignatius 30' 10.5" 1
6 Ruffin, Izaiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 30' 9.0"
7 Rivzi, Nick SO Lane Tech 26' 3.5"
8 Dunne, Thomas FR Lane Tech 22' 11.5"
9 Franklin, Zachary SO St. Ignatius -
10 Tabet, Daniel SO Fenwick -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coplan, Noah SR Oak Park-River Forest 49' 10.5" 6
2 Hale, Jacob SR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 6.0" 4
3 Gilbert, Kevin JR Oak Park-River Forest 39' 6.0" 2.5
4 Kannin, Daniel SR Fenwick 39' 6.0" 2.5
5 Taylor, Ellis SR Fenwick 36' 10.0" 1
6 Morris, Trey JR Lane Tech 34' 7.5"
7 Rodriguez, Will JR Lane Tech 27' 8.5"
8 Dahlstrom, Sam JR Fenwick -
9 Quinones, Daniel JR Lane Tech -