Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Neuqua Valley100
Homewood-Flossmoor87.5
Minooka72
Evanston Township69
Plainfield North60
Edwardsville51.5
Plainfield East34
Lockport Township33
Kankakee28
Lincoln-Way Central25
Thornton20
Illiana Christian14
Mahomet-Seymour12
Leo7
Shepard6
Metamora5

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 6.91 10
2 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6.95 8
3 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 7.09 6
4 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.13 5
5 Gascon, Myles JR Neuqua Valley 7.17 4
6 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 7.18 3
7 Ogbuli, Robert SR Plainfield East 7.19 2
8 Kiska, Mitchell SR Plainfield East 7.27 1
9 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 7.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.07
2 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 7.33
3 Registe, Brian JR Plainfield North 7.45
4 DeLoach, Jawan SO Kankakee 7.48
5 Ison-Byron, Kingston SO Edwardsville 7.54
6 Hanneman, Brandon JR Plainfield North 7.64
7 Hubbard, Rashaun SO Shepard 7.70
8 Godfrey, CJ SO Lincoln-Way Central 7.71
9 Kocenko, Tommy JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ogbuli, Robert SR Plainfield East 7.17
2 Kiska, Mitchell SR Plainfield East 7.26
3 Blake, Rishard SO Shepard 7.59
4 Donahue, Mitchell JR Neuqua Valley 7.60
5 Singliterry, Jay JR Edwardsville 7.64
6 Molino, Tim SR Minooka 7.69
7 Hunter, Isaac SO Evanston Township 7.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 7.15
2 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 7.36
3 Goodwin, Tyler SR Leo 7.37
4 Rivera, Marques SO Evanston Township 7.54
5 Langellier, Kyle FR Lockport Township 7.54
6 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 7.69
7 Nigro, Peyton JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.76
8 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 7.80
9 Thomas, Braden SO Metamora 7.89
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 7.29
2 Hickman, Elijah JR Plainfield East 7.55
3 Hutchens, Hunter JR Metamora 7.56
4 Ward, Nick JR Lockport Township 7.57
5 Anderson, Nolan FR Plainfield North 7.68
6 Reno, Christopher JR Leo 7.71
7 Croce, Nathan FR Plainfield East 7.75
8 Davis, Darelle FR Kankakee 7.89
9 Fals, Tyler FR Minooka 7.92
10 Finneran, Ryan FR Neuqua Valley 8.14
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burris, Dylan SR Edwardsville 7.12
2 Mays , Michael SR Leo 7.35
3 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 7.41
4 Queen, Jason SR Edwardsville 7.45
5 Amadore, Marcus SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.48
6 Cox, Trent JR Metamora 7.68
7 Seaberry, Omari JR Lockport Township 7.72
8 DeBartolo, Matthew FR Minooka 7.78
9 Ioerger, Austin SO Metamora 7.84
10 Reyna, Daniel FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.12
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.16
2 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 7.27
3 Oluleye, Oluwashola SR Evanston Township 7.32
4 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 7.36
5 Larson, Kai JR Neuqua Valley 7.38
6 Bownes, Cameron SO Plainfield North 7.60
7 Sample , Tobias FR Leo 7.70
8 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 7.73
9 Smith, Geno JR Shepard 7.83
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 7.05
2 Gascon, Myles JR Neuqua Valley 7.20
3 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 7.28
4 Afrifa, Nana FR Plainfield East 7.64
5 Gouwens, Logan JR Minooka 7.66
6 Smith, Kaden SO Neuqua Valley 7.70
7 Moore, Tavares JR Lockport Township 7.77
8 Babawale, Jide SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.84

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 24.57
2 Payton, Zac SO Minooka 25.70
3 Washington, DaMarco SO Shepard 25.78
4 Wheatley, Akeem FR Thornton 26.01
5 Kasche, Kyle FR Neuqua Valley 28.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Darelle FR Kankakee 25.03
2 Sneed, Chris JR Shepard 25.37
3 Harris, Deunzee JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.49
4 Wilner , Nick FR Lincoln-Way Central 25.57
5 Fulgham, Amari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.22
6 Harris, DeJon JR Leo 26.70
7 Spells, Malakhai SO Homewood-Flossmoor 26.87
8 Reno, Romell SO Leo 27.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kocenko, Tommy JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.18
2 Reno, Christopher JR Leo 25.35
3 Foley, Kel SO Neuqua Valley 25.51
4 Mitchell, Nathan JR Metamora 25.74
5 Bailey, Jamar SO Plainfield East 26.22
6 Christianson, Payton FR Metamora 27.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 24.40
2 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 24.75
3 Armstrong, Lavarius SR Minooka 25.15
4 Auld, Xavier SO Lincoln-Way Central 25.20
5 Fals, Tyler FR Minooka 25.21
6 Ward, Nick JR Lockport Township 25.22
7 Leonard, Ezekiel JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.90
8 Hunter, Isaac SO Evanston Township 27.15
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays , Michael SR Leo 23.16 5
2 DeLoach, Jawan SO Kankakee 24.16
3 Perrin, Jamal SO Evanston Township 24.97
4 Misco, Rocky JR Thornton 25.40
5 Seaberry, Omari JR Lockport Township 25.47
6 Oglesby, Luke FR Edwardsville 26.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 23.78
2 Covarrubias, Josh SR Neuqua Valley 24.03
3 Gouwens, Logan JR Minooka 24.43
4 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 24.57
5 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 24.96
6 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 25.01
7 Blake, Rishard SO Shepard 25.21
8 Afrifa, Nana FR Plainfield East 25.56
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Marcell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.56 1
2 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 24.25
3 Enyi, Tobenna FR Plainfield North 24.41
4 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 24.70
5 Morrissey, Jacob FR Edwardsville 24.81
6 Anderson, Nolan FR Plainfield North 24.82
7 Smith, Rodney JR Edwardsville 24.98
8 Singliterry, Jay JR Edwardsville 26.29
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Grant JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.33 4
2 Gascon, Myles JR Neuqua Valley 23.41 3
3 Rivera, Marques SO Evanston Township 23.79
4 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 23.80
5 Schramm, Jacob SR Plainfield East 24.04
6 Docks, Ezra JR Plainfield North 24.57
7 Hayward, Conner SR Plainfield East 25.12
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 22.28 10
2 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 22.34 8
3 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 23.01 6
4 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 23.47 2
5 Williams, JaQuere SR Neuqua Valley 23.68
6 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 23.74
7 Registe, Brian JR Plainfield North 24.06
8 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 24.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Christopher SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.91
2 Kiefer, Paul FR Neuqua Valley 1:02.60
3 Kidwell, Hunter FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:04.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payton, Zac SO Minooka 58.74
2 Aurit, Matt SO Metamora 59.26
3 Cimino, Cameron FR Minooka 59.93
4 Quinlan, Declan JR Shepard 1:03.49
5 O'Connell, Joey JR Shepard 1:05.93
6 Wheatley, Akeem FR Thornton 1:06.19
7 Hounguevou, Dona JR Shepard 1:06.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reno, Romell SO Leo 1:00.27
2 Bronner, Kael FR Plainfield North 1:00.69
3 Leonard, Trevor JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:00.99
4 Tonarelli, Aiden FR Plainfield East 1:01.54
5 Smith, Jedediah FR Metamora 1:01.69
6 Gossage, Michael JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:02.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller-Smith, Cion SO Evanston Township 57.47
2 Franklin, David JR Homewood-Flossmoor 58.24
3 Tillman, Jaylen FR Plainfield North 58.67
4 Strotheide, Ben FR Edwardsville 1:00.59
5 Evans, Justin JR Plainfield North 1:00.95
6 Lewis, Jordan SO Edwardsville 1:01.23
7 Yost, Elam SO Minooka 1:01.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 54.96
2 Hickman, Elijah JR Plainfield East 55.40
3 Lopez, Sadot SO Evanston Township 56.00
4 Stibal, Tyken SO Lockport Township 56.46
5 Nadle, Zach JR Plainfield North 58.61
6 Mitchell, Nathan JR Metamora 1:02.67
7 Baines, Joshua JR Thornton 1:03.69
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 54.57 1
2 Deffala, Omar JR Lockport Township 55.03
3 Walkosz, Michael FR Lockport Township 55.77
4 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 56.06
5 Harper, Dylan SO Neuqua Valley 57.77
6 Terrell, Nathan FR Thornton 1:05.10
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 54.18 3
2 Davis, Lance SR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.53 2
3 Myers, Justin JR Minooka 54.69
4 Ametgatcher, Gabe JR Lockport Township 54.70
5 Schofield, Matthew JR Minooka 55.06
6 Krajacic, Joshua JR Neuqua Valley 55.59
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, JaQuere SR Neuqua Valley 51.82 10
2 Gumila, Jordan SR Plainfield North 52.23 8
3 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.48 6
4 Bowman, Patrick SR Thornton 53.28 5
5 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 53.49 4
6 Harlan, Darryl SR Edwardsville 54.70
7 Bates, Matt JR Evanston Township 55.06
8 Henry, Michael SR Evanston Township 55.69

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown , Eric FR Leo 1:51.50
2 Shelehada , Corbin JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:56.59
3 Leonard, Elijah FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:57.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grigoletti, Matthew SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:41.10
2 White, Javante SO Thornton 1:41.47
3 Frye, Mark SO Shepard 1:47.90
4 Cook, Demarius FR Kankakee 1:48.49
5 Turner, Austin SR Edwardsville 1:50.53
6 Ambrose, Steven FR Thornton 2:21.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anians, Jack JR Minooka 1:39.13
2 Walczak, Ryan SO Plainfield North 1:40.82
3 Pavesich, Issac FR Metamora 1:42.85
4 Zabinski, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:46.00
5 Grieves, Chris FR Metamora 1:49.78
6 Williams, Michael SO Thornton 1:59.16
7 Strama, Nick FR Shepard 1:59.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Mike SO Evanston Township 1:38.20
2 White, Myles SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:38.60
3 Johnson, Ramsey FR Neuqua Valley 1:40.80
4 Sosa, Christian JR Lockport Township 1:41.34
5 Willoughby, Ian JR Plainfield North 1:42.66
6 Duty, Tyler SO Edwardsville 1:43.11
7 McCarthy, Dylan JR Lockport Township 1:43.72
8 Brown , Coby JR Leo 1:44.56
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osborne, Harry SR Thornton 1:34.13
2 Wiemer, Chris JR Neuqua Valley 1:34.58
3 Mosier, Matt SR Plainfield North 1:38.65
4 Frazier, Tyreek JR Neuqua Valley 1:38.67
5 Gutierrez, Adam FR Neuqua Valley 1:39.63
6 Ceballos, Andres FR Minooka 1:44.13
7 Kats, Jacob JR Shepard 1:46.58
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodel, Ethan JR Metamora 1:30.47
2 Tomakoff, Alex JR Evanston Township 1:30.58
3 Baumann, Nick JR Evanston Township 1:32.54
4 Cisneros, Antonio JR Minooka 1:33.08
5 Warner, Acque SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:36.18
6 Romo, Michael SO Plainfield North 1:41.38
7 Cronholm, Ross FR Lockport Township 1:43.80
8 Wells, Connor SO Plainfield North 1:46.77
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getty, Dakota JR Neuqua Valley 1:29.83 2
2 Robinson, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:29.85 1
3 Michelin, Julion SO Evanston Township 1:31.14
4 Durbin, Jonah SO Edwardsville 1:33.27
5 McCormick, Sam SR Edwardsville 1:35.70
6 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 1:35.96
7 Johnston, Cameron SR Edwardsville 1:40.32
8 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 1:42.07
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberson, Tyler JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:25.13 10
2 Clemon, Davell SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:25.14 8
3 Washington, Caleb SR Shepard 1:26.92 6
4 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 1:27.54 5
5 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 1:27.98 4
6 Ramos, Hector FR Minooka 1:29.06 3
7 Hauser, Brian JR Shepard 1:32.97
8 Mason, Matt SR Minooka 1:35.35

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ben FR Lockport Township 2:15.89
2 Buriss, Jackson SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:15.96
3 Adams , Jayden SO Leo 2:23.46
4 Sulich, Nick JR Lockport Township 2:26.62
5 Sterling, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:34.00
6 Brase, Kurt FR Edwardsville 2:38.20
7 Randich, Matthew JR Shepard 2:38.20
8 Zhan, Michael FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:40.13
9 Jesse, Tom FR Lockport Township 2:58.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coen, Bradley JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:16.04
2 Rodrigues , Kern JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:17.51
3 Rutstein, Jack FR Evanston Township 2:22.27
4 Baer, Nick SO Plainfield East 2:22.83
5 Kosmowski, George JR Lockport Township 2:24.01
6 Schmauderer, Micheal FR Plainfield North 2:24.32
7 Wolcott, Nate FR Minooka 2:24.77
8 Wilson, Perry JR Shepard 2:25.19
9 McGrath, Josh JR Shepard 2:25.76
10 Lenoir, Caleb FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:28.47
11 Zywicki, John FR Plainfield East 2:29.61
12 Rourke, Mike SO Shepard 2:29.62
13 Reilly, Justin SO Shepard 2:36.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuskan, Nathan SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:08.96
2 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 2:14.34
3 Potter, Holden JR Edwardsville 2:16.18
4 Doody, Tim JR Minooka 2:16.32
5 Davis, Jacob SO Edwardsville 2:17.71
6 Elie, Tate SR Edwardsville 2:18.32
7 Pace, Reagan SO Metamora 2:18.54
8 Peerbolte, JP SR Illiana Christian 2:20.00
9 Golden, Derrick SR Leo 2:20.05
10 Ramsey, Logan SO Metamora 2:20.33
11 Laney, Parker JR Minooka 2:20.48
12 White, Rodney SR Leo 2:20.68
13 Rutkowski, Jake FR Plainfield North 2:34.16
14 Williams, Michael SO Thornton 2:36.65
15 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo SO Kankakee 2:45.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 2:09.52
2 Peterson, Max FR Evanston Township 2:09.64
3 Teske, Spencer SO Neuqua Valley 2:13.36
4 O'Connor, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 2:13.95
5 Suchy, James SR Plainfield North 2:14.06
6 Wells, Walker SR Plainfield North 2:14.18
7 Payne, Eric JR Metamora 2:16.87
8 Badali, Vince SR Plainfield North 2:17.43
9 Wondaal, Alex SO Illiana Christian 2:20.66
10 Meng, Andrew JR Edwardsville 2:20.68
11 Elenbogen-Siegel, Ilan SO Evanston Township 2:21.55
12 Deluca, Frank JR Metamora 2:26.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Isaiah SR Neuqua Valley 1:59.44 10
2 Singer, Logan JR Evanston Township 1:59.88 8
3 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:00.81 6
4 Freese, Jordan SO Minooka 2:03.68 5
5 Bombacino, Tyler JR Neuqua Valley 2:03.69 4
6 Gancarzyck, Jonathan JR Plainfield East 2:03.89 3
7 Fortune, Riley JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:04.42 2
8 Pedersen, Nick JR Plainfield East 2:04.74 1
9 Bradshaw, Nick SR Metamora 2:05.10
10 Bergman, Samuel SR Evanston Township 2:05.21
11 Johnson, Alex JR Neuqua Valley 2:06.07
12 Del Rosario, Julian SR Plainfield East 2:06.87
13 Bazzarone, Vince SR Minooka 2:07.99
14 Clay, Josh SR Illiana Christian 2:17.28

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Brendan FR Plainfield East 5:29.28
2 Creed, Dominick SR Lockport Township 5:29.67
3 Barton, Matt JR Edwardsville 5:30.08
4 Flores, Ulysses FR Plainfield North 5:30.33
5 Taylor , Damon FR Leo 5:35.44
6 Ramos, Cody SO Kankakee 5:45.34
7 Knicker, Elijah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:48.48
8 Wesley, Jeremy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:06.90
9 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo SO Kankakee 6:10.21
10 Randle, Devante JR Kankakee 6:10.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreis , Jared FR Lincoln-Way Central 4:49.89
2 Nolan, Kevin SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:50.11
3 Moran, James FR Evanston Township 4:55.13
4 Diamond, Brendan FR Lockport Township 5:06.49
5 Kedzior, Adam FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:09.45
6 Coen, Bradley JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:11.75
7 Alvarado, Ismael SO Plainfield East 5:12.41
8 Anderson, Dylan SO Evanston Township 5:12.57
9 Henry, Jacob FR Plainfield North 5:18.37
10 Fazio, Ethan SO Lincoln-Way Central 5:28.65
11 Burke, Jayden SR Plainfield North 6:00.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoenthal, Jacob SR Edwardsville 4:46.70
2 Keeble, Bryson SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:50.32
3 May, Hunter SR Plainfield North 4:53.12
4 Kayiwa, Josh JR Plainfield East 4:55.36
5 Gray, Jacob SO Metamora 4:56.60
6 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 4:56.75
7 Senders, Cole SO Minooka 4:57.61
8 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 4:57.72
9 Barranco, Sam SR Plainfield North 4:58.18
10 Gale, Austin FR Metamora 5:10.59
11 Hoshell, Cody JR Minooka 5:14.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prenzler, Roland SO Edwardsville 4:38.95 1
2 Alvarez Gonzalez, Rodrigo FR Neuqua Valley 4:39.29
3 Dames, Mark SO Minooka 4:41.61
4 Glaub, Adam FR Metamora 4:44.10
5 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 4:48.42
6 Pifer, Jack FR Edwardsville 4:49.63
7 Eovaldi, Joe JR Evanston Township 4:51.07
8 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 4:51.65
9 Walters, Zach FR Edwardsville 4:52.49
10 Tutt, Justin SR Minooka 4:53.26
11 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:53.57
12 Hutchinson, Zak JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:55.23
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mollway, Josh SR Neuqua Valley 4:22.79 10
2 Knudsen, Soren SR Minooka 4:27.01 8
3 Kennedy, Ryan JR Neuqua Valley 4:27.76 6
4 Craw, Ben SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:34.12 5
5 Cintron, Eddie SO Plainfield East 4:34.60 4
6 Angomas, Emmanuel SO Plainfield East 4:34.73 3
7 Van Prooyen, Derek JR Illiana Christian 4:36.00 2
8 Hayhurst, Jeremy SR Neuqua Valley 4:39.04
9 Ohm, Austin JR Illiana Christian 4:41.46
10 Callahan, Kevin SR Shepard 4:42.05
11 Madiol, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 4:44.19
12 Milkus, Paul SR Shepard 4:44.84
13 Humphrey, Dalvin SO Shepard 4:52.24

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brazier, Raleigh JR Edwardsville 10:57.27
2 Hinchley, Jake FR Lockport Township 11:13.58
3 McManaman, Patrick SO Plainfield North 11:22.67
4 Perry, Josh SO Edwardsville 11:22.78
5 Sulich, JJ FR Lockport Township 12:00.64
6 Johnson , Erik FR Lincoln-Way Central 12:06.15
7 Ramos, Cody SO Kankakee 12:31.01
8 Ayers, Derek SO Metamora 12:34.12
9 Wesley, Jeremy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 13:49.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebeling, Max SO Evanston Township 10:31.88
2 Klepec, Peter SR Minooka 10:44.35
3 Maty, Brian SR Shepard 10:57.40
4 Porter, Carson SR Plainfield East 11:02.41
5 Phillips, Hunter FR Minooka 11:04.04
6 Al-Ashkar, Connor SO Plainfield North 11:04.73
7 Baxter, Todd SO Edwardsville 11:05.95
8 Sehwail, Hasan SR Minooka 11:42.38
9 Hawker, Ethan JR Evanston Township 11:47.26
10 Ciseros, Giovanni JR Shepard 12:08.58
11 Sevick, Tom JR Evanston Township 12:10.61
12 Stanley, Ross SR Metamora 12:15.02
13 Mangun, Andrew SR Minooka 12:15.27
14 Bruyere, Olan SR Plainfield North 12:52.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Scott SR Neuqua Valley 9:24.55 10
2 McEneaney, Jake SR Neuqua Valley 9:28.48 8
3 Jett, Jackson SR Neuqua Valley 9:32.45 6
4 Powell, Mathias SO Mahomet-Seymour 9:45.72 5
5 Keeley, Chris SO Neuqua Valley 9:56.45 4
6 Paramo, Omar JR Plainfield North 10:12.16 3
7 Knootz, Ryan SR Illiana Christian 10:25.67 2
8 Prior, Ethan JR Plainfield North 10:25.74 1
9 Perch, Josh SR Lincoln-Way Central 10:38.25
10 Salodawala, Zahid JR Plainfield East 10:38.47
11 Withaeger, Gavin JR Plainfield East 10:38.56
12 Hartmann, Max SO Edwardsville 10:51.00
13 Joder, Seth SO Minooka 10:54.13
14 Meyer, Ryan JR Metamora 11:45.67
15 Koval, Knick JR Metamora 12:35.13

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Travis SR Edwardsville 8.00 10
2 Griebe, Matt SR Edwardsville 8.57 8
3 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.65 6
4 Lewis-Banks, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.71 5
5 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 8.78 4
6 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 9.00 3
7 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 9.02 2
8 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.06 1
9 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 9.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 8.89
2 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.04
3 McKenney, Xavier SO Edwardsville 9.53
4 Dy, Michael JR Neuqua Valley 9.74
5 Williams, Nyles FR Evanston Township 10.00
6 Auld, Xavier SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griebe, Matt SR Edwardsville 8.80
2 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 8.97
3 Dong, Norman JR Neuqua Valley 9.59
4 Guthrie, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 9.68
5 Martel, Charlie SO Evanston Township 9.86
6 DeVito, Maxwell SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.12
7 Williams, Daylin FR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.43
8 Osafo, Daniel JR Neuqua Valley 10.69
9 Fisher, Matthew FR Minooka 12.29
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.59
2 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 9.10
3 Knapp, Christopher JR Minooka 9.17
4 Olokun, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.71
5 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 9.88
6 Turi, Austin FR Plainfield East 10.25
7 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 10.36
8 Jefferson, Noah SO Lincoln-Way Central 11.02
9 Tonarelli, Aiden FR Plainfield East 12.18
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Travis SR Edwardsville 8.03
2 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 8.86
3 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North 9.27
4 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 9.40
5 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 9.40
6 Che, Alex JR Evanston Township 9.82
7 Hackett, Diedrich JR Metamora 10.33
8 Nash, Jake SO Lockport Township 11.16
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torres, Daval SR Edwardsville 8.65
2 Lewis-Banks, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.89
3 Lewis, Jordan SO Edwardsville 9.61
4 McDonald, Bryton JR Metamora 9.71
5 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.91
6 Fromm, Cameron JR Metamora 10.27
7 Reynolds, Dathan SO Metamora 10.30
8 Kunke, Benjamin SO Minooka 11.03

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville B Xavier McKenney, Kingston Ison-Byron,
Kenneth Bond, Chris Scott
1:40.66
2 Homewood-Flossmoor B Jide Babawale, Justin Tyler,
Adnan Payton-Bernard, Daylin Williams
1:42.45
3 Metamora B Austin Ioerger, John Gatton,
Braden Thomas, Dathan Reynolds
1:43.71
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A Deandrea Caldwell, Jasaun Davis,
Jawan DeLoach, Elijah Croom
1:35.68 5
2 Edwardsville A DeVonte' Tincher, Travis Anderson,
Matt Griebe, Dylan Burris
1:38.31
3 Shepard A Geno Smith, Shelden Smiley,
Abdel Yassin, John Augustus
1:43.60
4 Metamora A Trent Cox, Patrick Jones,
Hunter Hutchens, Bryton McDonald
1:44.94
5 Lincoln-Way Central A Alex Wirth, Noah Jefferson,
Justin Dudley, Nick Wilner
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lockport Township B Devonte Welcher, Kyle Langellier,
Ray Holland, Michael Gradle
1:38.66
2 Evanston Township B Marques Rivera, Quadre Nicholson,
Isaac Hunter, Darius Johnson
1:40.07
3 Minooka B Braden Vercler, Donovan Williams,
Connor Etzkorn, Matthew DeBartolo
1:40.39
4 Lincoln-Way Central B Tommy Kocenko, Peyton Nigro,
Ezekiel Leonard, Zachary Stoklosa
1:40.59
5 Plainfield North B Kyle Sahli, Cameron Bownes,
Jack Worfel, Adam Winchester
1:40.80
6 Neuqua Valley B Kaden Smith, Kel Foley,
Jake Priser, Ryan Finneran
1:42.61
7 Shepard B Rishard Blake, Rashaun Hubbard,
Yousef Isa, DaMarco Washington
1:44.15
8 Plainfield East B Nathan Croce, Nana Afrifa,
Julian Lindsey, Austin Turi
1:45.01
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Joshua Bridges, Christian Reed,
Grant Floyd, Jesuseun Adeyiga
1:32.05 10
2 Evanston Township A Brad Garron, Brian Daniels,
Oluwashola Oluleye, Sacrad Michelin
1:32.44 8
3 Minooka A Colin Marchio, Jose Rodriguez,
Lavarius Armstrong, Stephen Lasinis
1:35.61 6
4 Plainfield East A Robert Ogbuli, Jacob Schramm,
Conner Hayward, Mitchell Kiska
1:35.98 4
5 Neuqua Valley A Myles Gascon, Kai Larson,
Nicholas Mitchell, Alex Waldinger
1:36.23 3
6 Plainfield North A Jalen Watkins, Brandon Hanneman,
Tim Donnahue, Anthony Capezio
1:37.19 2
7 Lockport Township A Jacob Freese, Andrew Novak,
Connor McCarthy, Mateo Probst
1:37.50 1
8 Thornton A Joshua Baines, Cristian Wright,
Rocky Misco, Randy Price
1:40.98

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Leo B Jayden Adams, Adale Taylor,
Darryl Ousley-Parr, Eric Brown
4:10.26
2 Lincoln-Way Central B Xavier Auld, Hunter Kidwell,
CJ Godfrey, Kyle Sterling
4:13.96
3 Shepard B Matthew Pierce, Jackson Sima,
Evan Jamrozy, James Greene
4:32.90
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township B Cion Miller-Smith, Darius Johnson,
Charlie Martel, Sadot Lopez
3:50.29
2 Homewood-Flossmoor B Daylin Williams, Jivan Dieudonne,
Justin Tyler, Acque Warner
4:00.49
3 Plainfield North B Burhan Cutlerywala, Kyle Burke,
Andres Guevara, Zach Nadle
4:02.97
4 Leo A Derrick Golden, Coby Brown,
Rodney White, Vidal Cargo
4:03.40
5 Edwardsville B Michael Singh, Chris Scott,
Sam Tilden, Ben Strotheide
4:08.41
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way Central A Nate Rittenbacher, Peyton Nigro,
Luke Haberkorn, Zachary Stoklosa
3:37.54 5
2 Edwardsville A Justin White, Darryl Harlan,
Franky Romano, Jason Queen
3:37.96 4
3 Kankakee A Elijah Croom, Jasaun Davis,
Jakjia Calvin, Reggie Croom
3:40.54 3
4 Lockport Township B Michael Walkosz, Tyken Stibal,
Colin Stapleton, Kyle Langellier
3:44.66 1
5 Plainfield North A Gabe Nkpe, Danny Devenuto,
Brian Aguilar, Adam Hass
3:45.29
6 Neuqua Valley B Dylan Harper, Aditya Sathyaprakash,
Jake Priser, Kaden Smith
3:52.72
7 Plainfield East A Ryan Stokes, Harvey Campos,
Nathan Croce, Grant Perkins
3:56.11
8 Shepard A Kevin Callahan, Matt Stout,
Dom Cantore, Jacob Kats
4:03.53
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Knikolas Bentley-Dean, Matt Lewis-Banks,
Davell Clemon, Tyler Roberson
3:31.69 10
2 Neuqua Valley A Nicholas Mitchell, Isaiah Robinson,
William Provost, Kai Larson
3:35.35 8
3 Evanston Township A Oluwashola Oluleye, Brian Daniels,
Sacrad Michelin, Brad Garron
3:37.07 6
4 Minooka B Hector Ramos, Jason Hoffman,
Cameron Cimino, Jordan Freese
3:44.25 2
5 Lockport Township A Connor McCarthy, Cade Musich,
Omar Deffala, Nick Pikulski
3:46.50
6 Thornton A Joshua Baines, Cristian Wright,
Patrick Bowman, Randy Price
3:46.51
7 Minooka A Justin Myers, Matt Mason,
Matthew Schofield, Jose Rodriguez
3:47.48
8 Metamora A Ethan Hodel, Trent Cox,
Bryton McDonald, Nick Bradshaw
3:52.49

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Minooka B Jason Hoffman, Mark Dames,
Jordan Freese, Hector Ramos
8:32.34 5
2 Edwardsville B Roland Prenzler, Zach Walters,
Jack Pifer, Jonah Durbin
8:54.01 1
3 Neuqua Valley B Michael Madiol, Luke Huenecke,
Jack Orengo, Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzale
9:05.52
4 Metamora B Austin Gale, Jacob Gray,
Reagan Pace, Logan Ramsey
9:05.64
5 Evanston Township B James Moran, Dylan Anderson,
Nate Landolt, Mike Schroeder
9:06.65
6 Lockport Township B Nick Caleraro, Michael Walkosz,
Isaac Valdez, Colin Stapleton
9:07.19
7 Lincoln-Way Central B Adam Kedzior, Lucas Dion,
Ethan Fazio, Julian Esparza
9:37.20
8 Plainfield North B Jack Anderson, Connor Wells,
Jack Patton, Josh Peal
9:39.64
9 Plainfield East B Nick Baer, Ismael Alvarado,
Alex Dills, John Zywicki
9:40.40
10 Shepard B Evan Jamrozy, James Greene,
Matthew Pierce, Jackson Sima
10:23.40
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Minooka A Matt Mason, Vince Bazzarone,
Matthew Schofield, Soren Knudsen
8:16.70 10
2 Neuqua Valley A Alan Poe, William Provost,
Matthew Milostan, Tyler Bombacino
8:22.80 8
3 Lincoln-Way Central A Nathan Tuskan, Kevin Nolan,
Jared Kries, Zak Hutchinson
8:28.68 6
4 Edwardsville A Franky Romano, Jacob Schoenthal,
Sam McCormick, Wyatt Hennig
8:38.24 4
5 Kankakee A Reggie Croom, Devin Johnson,
Jakjia Calvin, Nathan Bowers
8:51.40 3
6 Plainfield North A Gabe Nkpe, Sam Horvath,
Spencer Brandt, Patrick Willhalm
8:51.91 2
7 Metamora A Nick Bradshaw, Frank Deluca,
Adam Glaub, Eric Payne
9:01.10
8 Plainfield East A Josh Ellis, Noah Sammarco,
Daniel Flattum, Conner Morfoot
9:33.50
9 Shepard A Matt Stout, Jeremy McGrath,
Jason Lagrosa, Dom Cantore
9:46.19
10 Lockport Township A Dominick Creed, Dylan McCarthy,
Nick Sulich, George Kosmowski
9:48.86
11 Homewood-Flossmoor A Elijah Knicker, Alex Contreras,
Caleb Lenoir, Demor Winters
10:02.93

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oketona , Ife JR Neuqua Valley 5' 6.0"
2 Johnson, Christopher SR Thornton 5' 4.0"
3 Stang, Mitch SO Minooka 5' 2.0"
4 Auld, Xavier SO Lincoln-Way Central 4' 10.0"
5 Galvan, Joshua SO Lincoln-Way Central 4' 10.0"
6 Etzkorn, Connor FR Minooka -
7 Terrell, Nathan FR Thornton -
8 VanRoosendaal, Dylan JR Lincoln-Way Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Jalen SO Plainfield East 5' 4.0"
2 Barr, Pahkadiel JR Thornton 5' 2.0"
3 Zamora, Ricardo JR Minooka 5' 2.0"
4 Guo, Christopher SO Neuqua Valley 5' 0.0"
5 Kuebeng, Jeff SO Plainfield East 5' 0.0"
6 Misco, Rocky JR Thornton 5' 0.0"
7 Donahue, Mitchell JR Neuqua Valley 5' 0.0"
8 Sheehan, Sean SR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 0.0"
9 Ganson, Kaelan SO Metamora -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koval, Knick JR Metamora 5' 8.0"
2 Payne, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 6.0"
3 Reitz, Chris JR Minooka 5' 4.0"
4 Warner, Acque SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0"
5 Manka, Alex JR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 4.0"
6 Wright, Nadzir JR Homewood-Flossmoor -
7 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 6' 0.0" 8
2 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township 5' 6.0"
3 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 6.0"
4 Sneed, Chris JR Shepard 5' 6.0"
5 Todorovic, Logan SO Plainfield North 5' 2.0"
6 Johnson, Zac SO Plainfield North -
7 Jones, Jared SR Evanston Township -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boender, Josh SR Illiana Christian 6' 2.0" 10
2 Lewis, Cole JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 0.0" 6
3 Webb, Dylan JR Plainfield North 6' 0.0" 4.5
4 McNurlan, Jack JR Plainfield North 6' 0.0" 4.5
5 Keubeng, Bryan JR Plainfield East 5' 10.0" 3
6 Cargo, Vidal JR Leo 5' 10.0" 2
7 Hayden, Antonio JR Minooka 5' 10.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Undesser, Rick FR Minooka 9' 0.0"
2 Gryczewski, Samuel SR Lincoln-Way Central 8' 0.0"
3 Neville, Drew FR Edwardsville 8' 0.0"
4 Ford II, Ricky SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7' 6.0"
5 Haase, Nick FR Minooka 7' 0.0"
6 Monroe, Jalen FR Homewood-Flossmoor -
7 Kroning, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Davis JR Evanston Township 10' 6.0"
2 Dziekan, Matthew JR Neuqua Valley 10' 6.0"
3 Duty, Tyler SO Edwardsville 9' 6.0"
4 Rivera, Presley JR Lockport Township 9' 6.0"
5 McMichael, Williams JR Evanston Township 9' 6.0"
6 Lambert, Trevor SO Neuqua Valley 8' 6.0"
7 Nair, Rahul SO Neuqua Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 11' 0.0" 2
2 Mueller, Hunter SR Lockport Township 11' 0.0" 1
3 Erickson, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way Central 10' 6.0"
4 Stokes, Ryan SO Plainfield East 10' 0.0"
5 Olesky, Brandon JR Plainfield North 9' 6.0"
6 Tilden, Sam JR Edwardsville 9' 0.0"
7 Singh, Michael SO Edwardsville 8' 0.0"
8 Reynolds, Dathan SO Metamora 8' 0.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Thomas SR Lincoln-Way Central 13' 0.0" 10
2 Loughran, Brennan SR Minooka 13' 0.0" 8
3 Macis, Andy JR Plainfield North 12' 6.0" 6
4 Neville, Blake JR Edwardsville 12' 0.0" 5
5 Vercler, Braden SO Minooka 12' 0.0" 4
6 Raeshler, Shane JR Lincoln-Way Central 11' 6.0" 3
7 Demas, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley -
8 Brooks, Jayson SR Minooka -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cargo, Vidal JR Leo 17' 8.0"
2 Yost, Elam SO Minooka 15' 9.0"
3 Chance, Percy SO Shepard 15' 8.0"
4 Brooks, Jayson SR Minooka 15' 8.0"
5 Quinlan, Declan JR Shepard 13' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 20' 7.0" 1
2 Dudley, Justin FR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 3.5"
3 Shurn, Myles JR Shepard 16' 1.0"
4 Monroe, Jalen FR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 8.0"
5 Christianson, Payton FR Metamora 14' 0.0"
6 Smith, Jedediah FR Metamora 13' 7.0"
7 VanRoosendaal, Dylan JR Lincoln-Way Central 12' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 18' 6.5"
2 Robinson, Payton FR Plainfield North 17' 7.0"
3 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 17' 5.5"
4 Perkins, Grant FR Plainfield East 17' 1.0"
5 Parrilla , Alexander SO Lincoln-Way Central 16' 3.0"
6 Kuebeng, Jeff SO Plainfield East 15' 11.0"
7 Davis, Rixie FR Minooka 15' 7.0"
8 Kasche, Kyle FR Neuqua Valley 15' 2.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Ivery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 9.5"
2 Ellis, Marcell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 8.0"
3 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 18' 2.0"
4 Chiang, Kyle JR Neuqua Valley 17' 11.5"
5 Hutchens, Hunter JR Metamora 17' 11.5"
6 Flakes, Devin SO Leo 17' 9.0"
7 Misco, Rocky JR Thornton 17' 8.0"
8 Reynolds, Dathan SO Metamora 17' 0.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasinis, Stephen SR Minooka 20' 11.0" 2
2 Keubeng, Bryan JR Plainfield East 20' 4.25"
3 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 20' 3.25"
4 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 20' 3.0"
5 Mays , Michael SR Leo 19' 6.25"
6 Edom, Cameron SR Plainfield East 19' 4.0"
7 Oglesby, Luke FR Edwardsville 18' 9.25"
8 Young, Raphael JR Plainfield East 18' 3.5"
9 Barr, Pahkadiel JR Thornton 17' 7.25"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 21' 10.0" 8
2 Ward, Nick JR Lockport Township 20' 6.0"
3 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 20' 3.75"
4 Hunter, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 1.5"
5 Morrissey, Jacob FR Edwardsville 19' 11.5"
6 Bond, Kenneth SO Edwardsville 19' 7.75"
7 Capezio, Anthony SO Plainfield North 19' 4.0"
8 Mitchell, Mckenzie JR Neuqua Valley 19' 3.5"
9 Jones, Evan SR Illiana Christian 17' 8.5"
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tincher, DeVonte' SR Edwardsville 22' 10.0" 10
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 21' 9.5" 6
3 Reed, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 6.5" 4.5
4 White, Justin SR Edwardsville 21' 6.5" 4.5
5 Oketona , Ife JR Neuqua Valley 21' 2.25" 3
6 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 19' 9.0"
7 Capezio, Nico SR Plainfield North 18' 10.0"
8 Hoosman, Tyler SR Plainfield North 18' 2.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheehan, Sean SR Lincoln-Way Central 35' 11.0"
2 Yost, Elam SO Minooka -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford II, Ricky SO Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 3.0"
2 Flakes, Devin SO Leo 36' 2.0"
3 Misco, Rocky JR Thornton 35' 3.5"
4 Crocker, Keaton JR Neuqua Valley 34' 5.5"
5 Parrilla , Alexander SO Lincoln-Way Central 30' 10.0"
6 Mendriatta, Rohan SO Neuqua Valley 29' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Rixie FR Minooka 36' 10.5"
2 Wheeler, Chad JR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 7.0"
3 Murphy, Cameron FR Plainfield North 36' 5.0"
4 Barr, Pahkadiel JR Thornton 36' 3.5"
5 Gilmore, Jerome SO Plainfield East 35' 9.5"
6 Perkins, Grant FR Plainfield East 35' 0.5"
7 Fromm, Cameron JR Metamora 34' 7.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 42' 9.25" 8
2 Ametgatcher, Gabe JR Lockport Township 39' 11.25"
3 Cox, Trent JR Metamora 39' 0.0"
4 Perrin, Jamal SO Evanston Township 38' 4.75"
5 Payne, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 2.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 42' 2.0" 4
2 Caines, Matt JR Evanston Township 41' 4.0" 3
3 Beatty, Nicholas SR Neuqua Valley 40' 6.0" 1
4 Jones, Tyvion SR Plainfield East 40' 2.5"
5 Seaberry, Omari JR Lockport Township 39' 5.0"
6 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North 39' 5.0"
7 Peplow, Quinn JR Plainfield North 38' 11.0"
8 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 37' 9.0"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 44' 11.5" 10
2 Lasinis, Stephen SR Minooka 42' 4.0" 6
3 Young, Raphael JR Plainfield East 42' 3.5" 5
4 Smith, Rodney JR Edwardsville 41' 3.0" 2
5 Edom, Cameron SR Plainfield East 39' 11.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 60' 1.75" 10
2 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township 49' 8.5" 8
3 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 48' 9.0" 6
4 Kasap, Austin JR Metamora 47' 9.75" 5
5 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 47' 6.0" 4
6 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 47' 1.25" 3
7 Wachowski, Bruce SR Edwardsville 46' 2.0" 2
8 Hunke, Jacob SR Plainfield North 41' 11.5"
9 Miera, Ethan JR Metamora 41' 1.0"
10 Davis, Lucas SR Edwardsville 40' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lukasik, John SR Lockport Township 45' 6.0" 1
2 Sullivan, Jack JR Plainfield East 44' 1.0"
3 Krajacic, Joshua JR Neuqua Valley 42' 2.25"
4 Kijowski, Zackary SR Minooka 41' 11.75"
5 Dorenkamper, Matthew JR Minooka 40' 9.0"
6 Malloy, Jack JR Minooka 40' 8.5"
7 Ramos, August SR Plainfield East 40' 7.5"
8 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 6.5"
9 McKissick, Douglas SR Neuqua Valley 39' 7.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warrer, Cale JR Edwardsville 41' 1.25"
2 Elkareh, Anthony SO Plainfield North 39' 9.5"
3 Williams, Blake SO Edwardsville 39' 8.25"
4 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 39' 7.0"
5 Thompson, Djuanyel JR Thornton 39' 6.0"
6 Brecker, Jeff SO Plainfield North 39' 3.5"
7 Ruetsche, Nathaniel SR Plainfield East 38' 11.0"
8 Lighthall, Alexander SR Neuqua Valley 37' 7.5"
9 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 37' 1.5"
10 Landrem, Ricky SO Edwardsville 34' 3.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burch, Joe SO Metamora 42' 8.25"
2 Edwards, Joe SO Lockport Township 39' 5.0"
3 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 36' 3.0"
4 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 35' 0.5"
5 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 34' 11.5"
6 Wilson, Xavier SO Evanston Township 34' 10.0"
7 Vaughn, Alfred SO Minooka 32' 10.0"
8 Kasap, Hunter FR Metamora 32' 6.5"
9 Appel, Matthew FR Neuqua Valley 29' 10.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Austin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 4.0"
2 Vasquez, David SO Shepard 32' 3.25"
3 Carpenter, Christian FR Minooka 31' 8.75"
4 Remack, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 31' 8.0"
5 Hill, Desean FR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 3.75"
6 Walker Jr., Jermaine JR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 1.5"
7 Davis, Josh FR Plainfield East 29' 6.0"
8 Orr, Nate SR Lincoln-Way Central 28' 9.25"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horne, Dominick JR Thornton 39' 4.0"
2 Madden, Travivon SO Thornton 33' 1.75"
3 Barr, Austin SO Plainfield East 29' 10.0"
4 Schickel, Nathan SO Lincoln-Way Central 27' 0.5"
5 Budzyski, Dominik SR Lincoln-Way Central 26' 7.25"
6 Mapa, Leominar FR Lockport Township 25' 7.75"
7 Mountford, James SO Lincoln-Way Central 25' 0.5"
8 Brown, Jalen SO Thornton 24' 11.0"
9 Staboza, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way Central 24' 7.0"