2017 Friday Night Lights

Scores:
Team Score
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)113.08
Crete-Monee112.33
Bloom Twp.90.75
Shepard42.33
Waukegan34
Rich Central28
Thornton Fractional North15.5
Kankakee13
Hillcrest12
Perspectives MSA2
Southland College Prep2

Women's Women 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 7.34 10
2 Harper, Naje JR Waukegan 7.35 8
3 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.43 6
4 Daniel, Constance JR Bloom Twp. 7.50 4
5 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 7.58 2
6 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 7.73 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniel, Constance JR Bloom Twp. 7.54
2 Vinson, Mahogany JR Rich Central 7.75
3 Anderson, Zariah JR Kankakee 7.95
4 Thomas, Latashia SR Perspectives Charter 7.96
5 Harris, Ivy SO Perspectives MSA 8.06
6 Ambali, Mistura SO Thornton Fractional North 8.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 7.60
2 Sowell, Jahneshia SO Crete-Monee 7.82
3 Harper, Jayla SO Shepard 8.25
4 Sydney, Bent JR Thornton Fractional North 8.82
5 Cleary, Alexus SO Kankakee 8.91
6 Bailey, Peachshayia JR Hillcrest 8.92
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Herring, Brittany SR Shepard 7.80
2 Keene, Shaiel JR Crete-Monee 7.82
3 Banks, Jalisa SO Kankakee 7.98
4 Kerney, Tashenna JR Waukegan 8.45
5 Davis, Jade JR Hillcrest 8.65
6 Drumgole, Lexus FR Perspectives Charter 8.72
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.47
2 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 7.68
3 Robertson, Kamarie SR Thornton Fractional North 8.05
4 Dunigan, Deani JR Shepard 8.09
5 Callahan, A'ysha SR Waukegan 8.17
6 Drink, Cheyenne JR Perspectives MSA 8.66
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harper, Naje JR Waukegan 7.33
2 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 7.62
3 Harris, Jacquera SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.92
4 Hardy, Kala FR Perspectives Charter 8.39
5 James, Courtney FR Southland College Prep 8.57
6 Davis, Trinity FR Southland College Prep 9.22
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 7.33
2 Nesbitt, Raven SO Southland College Prep 7.82
3 Gardner, Janea FR Bloom Twp. 7.87
4 Montelongo, Andrea SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.97
5 Lucas, Naomi FR Perspectives MSA 8.46

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Ivy SO Perspectives MSA 30.91
2 Glover, Lanette SO Perspectives Charter 31.31
3 Drink, Cheyenne JR Perspectives MSA 34.05
4 Cleary, Alexus SO Kankakee 34.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Kayla JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31.07
2 Reed, Danielle FR Southland College Prep 31.71
3 Bailey, Peachshayia JR Hillcrest 31.84
4 Lucas, Naomi FR Perspectives MSA 31.92
5 Moore-Jones, Darlene JR Hillcrest 33.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paez, Monica SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30.26
2 Hubbard, L'Akisha SR Perspectives Charter 30.50
3 Williams, Takayla JR Thornton Fractional North 30.57
4 Hughes, Monique JR Shepard 30.70
5 Sifuentez, Marissa SO Shepard 31.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ojora, Kanyinsola FR Thornton Fractional North 28.71 1
2 Nesbitt, Raven SO Southland College Prep 29.76
3 Johnson, Deja JR Rich Central 30.20
4 Banks, Jalisa SO Kankakee 31.67
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Garesia SR Bloom Twp. 28.23 6
2 Keene, Shaiel JR Crete-Monee 28.56 4
3 Herring, Brittany SR Shepard 28.58 2
4 Fryer, Allysa FR Bloom Twp. 28.81
5 Beverly, Tiara JR Thornton Fractional North 32.65
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 27.47 10
2 Sowell, Jahneshia SO Crete-Monee 27.55 8
3 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 29.48
4 Vinson, Debra SR Rich Central 29.67
5 Griggs, Kyja JR Bloom Twp. 30.43
6 Cunningham, Shakari SR Kankakee 33.32

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randle, Zaria SO Thornton Fractional North 1:14.67
2 Strahan, Velissia JR Perspectives Charter 1:17.45
3 BULLOCK, SHACORA JR Hillcrest 1:22.89
4 Bell, Myona FR Kankakee 1:23.46
5 Trotter, Myisha FR Perspectives Charter 1:28.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowe, Jessica FR Shepard 1:11.15
2 JOHNSON, LASHONDA JR Hillcrest 1:12.93
3 Payette, Hailey JR Waukegan 1:13.23
4 Young, Lauarel FR Thornton Fractional North 1:15.71
5 Eckford, Shay JR Shepard -
6 Eckford, Trish JR Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chi, Sarah SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:11.04
2 Weddington, Kayla JR Hillcrest 1:11.71
3 Baines, Makayla SO Thornton Fractional North 1:12.59
4 Martell, Mercaides SR Waukegan 1:13.16
5 Mackey, Camara SR Rich Central 1:15.99
6 Griffin, Starr SO Kankakee 1:16.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammond, Ny'Garia JR Kankakee 1:07.35 1
2 Thompson, KeVonna JR Bloom Twp. 1:07.98
3 Gonzalez, Kimberley SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.02
4 Kanneh, Nakea FR Crete-Monee 1:09.77
5 Bayan-Dahr, Mahdiyyah SO Waukegan 1:11.82
6 Mclarin, Zaharia SR Rich Central 1:14.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Nija SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:03.84 10
2 Woods, Garesia SR Bloom Twp. 1:04.10 8
3 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 1:05.21 6
4 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 1:05.25 4
5 Nathan, Bresis SO Crete-Monee 1:05.75 2
6 Williams, Jasmine SR Bloom Twp. 1:09.21

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lydon, Kennedy FR Thornton Fractional North 2:55.31
2 Etheridge, Jillian JR Bloom Twp. 2:56.20
3 Ruder, Alyssa SO Crete-Monee 2:59.00
4 Jackson, Lauren JR Southland College Prep 3:00.45
5 Hodges, Latrice JR Thornton Fractional North 3:04.08
6 Butler, Chelsea FR Shepard 3:05.21
7 Drumgole, Lexus FR Perspectives Charter 3:07.66
8 Are, Gabrielle SO Hillcrest 3:13.05
9 Payne, Tamara JR Southland College Prep 3:14.35
10 Selvie, Jadazha JR Kankakee 3:20.03
11 Terrell, Bianca FR Kankakee 3:36.23
12 Ferrera-Diaz, Belkis SO Waukegan 3:41.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Josie SR Waukegan 2:31.80 10
2 Nathan, Bresis SO Crete-Monee 2:32.38 8
3 Wanager, Nikki SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:38.23 6
4 McNeese, Kyla JR Bloom Twp. 2:45.53 4
5 Baines, Makayla SO Thornton Fractional North 2:50.18 2
6 Guarado, Vanessa SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:51.38 1
7 Almazan, Diana SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:52.14
8 Lozano, Carolina SO Shepard 3:00.71
9 Bell, Kaiaja JR Bloom Twp. 3:13.20
10 Swanson, Autumn SO Rich Central 3:15.03
11 Wembly, Kyla JR Rich Central 3:19.43
12 Smith, Zanae SO Rich Central 3:39.71
13 Rangel, Annie SR Shepard 3:44.53

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osonio, Brisa SR Bloom Twp. 6:22.33
2 Curry, Jasmine JR Hillcrest 6:33.30
3 Velazquez, Sonia FR Bloom Twp. 6:36.31
4 Heffner, Yaqar SO Thornton Fractional North 6:53.75
5 Payne, Tiffany JR Southland College Prep 7:19.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Kelli SR Shepard 5:35.73 10
2 Andrade, Natalie SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:46.18 8
3 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 5:54.63 6
4 Hernandez, Jacklyn SO Waukegan 5:57.13 4
5 Bruns, Kaitlyn SO Crete-Monee 6:04.75 2
6 Medina, Rachel SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:13.15 1
7 Munoz, Adriana JR Thornton Fractional North 6:24.62
8 Pizano, Lissett JR Bloom Twp. 6:29.37
9 Mendez, Crystal JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:32.98
10 Dykstra, Lizzie SR Shepard 6:34.33
11 Wallace, Breenay SO Rich Central 6:58.10

Women's Women 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 8.67 10
2 NESBIT, AMYA FR Hillcrest 9.24 8
3 Moffett, Cassidy JR Crete-Monee 9.40 6
4 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 9.44 4
5 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.75 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.79 1
2 Fultz, Anais FR Crete-Monee 9.80
3 Griggs, Kyja JR Bloom Twp. 10.00
4 Betts, Dontrea SO Shepard 10.11
5 Acevedo, Adriana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moffett, Cassidy JR Crete-Monee 9.59
2 Williams, Sasha SR Waukegan 11.10
3 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 11.66
4 Blackmon, Christina JR Crete-Monee 11.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 9.50
2 Fultz, Anais FR Crete-Monee 10.17
3 Oliva-Argueta, Melanie JR Waukegan 11.32
4 Jones, Tyanna SR Waukegan 11.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 NESBIT, AMYA FR Hillcrest 9.38
2 Griggs, Kyja JR Bloom Twp. 10.59
3 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 10.77
4 Jones, Jamiya FR Shepard 11.36
5 Thompson, Janiya JR Kankakee 11.60
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sammour, Zahra SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.93
2 Acevedo, Adriana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.19
3 Walker, Kendall SO Hillcrest 11.76
4 Boulden, Ladeejah SR Thornton Fractional North 12.30
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 8.85
2 Betts, Dontrea SO Shepard 10.05
3 Rodriguez, Claudia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.11
4 Crowe, Jessica FR Shepard -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North B Deja Dent, Alexis Emerson,
Peterson Victoria, DeAnna Houston
2:13.27
2 Rich Central B Diamond Campbell, Jazzmin LeFore,
Lauryn Ballew, Abria Mobley
2:14.01
3 Hillcrest B Kendall Walker, Nyah Blakley,
Amareya Doyle, Amya Nesbit
2:14.19
4 Perspectives Charter B Asia Moore, Winter Jackson,
Lexus Drumgole, Dejah Walton
2:20.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee B Tasianee Steele, Jada Jones,
Christina Blackmon, Anais Fultz
2:01.29
2 Shepard B Deani Dunigan, Rainah Folk,
Mariah Lynch, Jada Ale
2:02.58
3 Kankakee B KeMia Smith, Jalisa Banks,
TyYanna Howard, Lyrick McEastland
2:04.53
4 Thornton Fractional North A Kanyinsola Ojora, Jameelah Smiley,
Joquel Weeden, Takayla Williams
2:06.21
5 Hillcrest A Teyha Allen, Eyani George,
Dorcas Adekale, Jade Davis
2:06.71
6 Waukegan B Jordyn Williams, Amelia Lara,
Alexandra Luvianos, Mercaides Martell
2:16.72
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Waukegan A A'Ysha Callahan, Tashenna Kerney,
Tyanna Jones, Naje Harper
1:58.64 4
2 Kankakee A Brianna Hardy, Zariah Anderson,
Courtney Prince, Shakari Cunningham
1:59.12 2
3 Bloom Twp. B Janea Gardner, India Lee,
Allysa Fryer, Lavae Johnson
2:00.57
4 Southland College Prep A Jayla Harris, Raven Nesbitt,
Grimes Jalynn, Courtney James
2:06.07
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Cassidy Moffett, Shaiel Keene,
Joya Williams, Jahneshia Sowell
1:53.45 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Kyja Griggs, Tashanae Johnson,
Kareema Norris, Jelena Rowe
1:53.66 8
3 Shepard A Brittany Herring, Dontrea Betts,
Monique Hughes, Nikki Carter
1:58.22 6
4 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Grisel Acosta, Citlali Navarro,
Andrea Montalongo, Jacquera Harris
2:01.37 1
5 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) B Micaiah Warren, Tatyana Rhea,
Kayla Rivera, Monica Paez
2:03.49
6 Rich Central A Karah Polk, Jayla Morgan,
Brittany Kazee, Kyrah Williams
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hillcrest B Gabrielle Are, Zanea Hughes,
Jade Romero, Eyani George
4:37.89
2 Perspectives Charter A Lanette Glover, Dejah Walton,
Asia Moore, Winter Jackson
4:42.41
3 Thornton Fractional North B Deja Dent, DeAnna Houston,
Zaria Randle, Alexis Emerson
4:54.24
4 Kankakee B Courtney Prince, Lyrick McEastland,
KeMia Smith, Ladonna Townes
5:04.53
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) B Micaiah Warren, Anita Allasani,
Daisy Chavez, Alicia Flores
4:40.46
2 Crete-Monee B Juliana Cox, Kahleah Wesson,
Brianna Land, AuBreisha Feilds
4:41.09
3 Shepard B Rainah Folk, JyAna Washington,
Dianna Lopez, Genesis Fox
4:54.46
4 Hillcrest A Teyha Allen, Jade Davis,
Charia George, Kayla Weddington
5:01.46
5 Southland College Prep A Jayla Harris, Lauren Jackson,
Ashley Meelay, Tamara Payne
5:02.47
6 Bloom Twp. B Kyla McNeese, Jillian Etheridge,
Sonia Velazquez, Charisha Sesson
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Nakea Kanneh, Jerriana Jones,
Kyla McCannery, Bresis Nathan
4:20.11 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Kareema Norris, Yani Gardley,
Kaiaja Bell, KeVonna Thompson
4:25.75 8
3 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Sarah Chi, Kimberley Gonzalez,
Verinica Navarrete, Nija Redmond
4:29.27 6
4 Kankakee A Ny'Garia Hammond, Britany Thomas,
Tamia Wilburn, Brianna Hardy
4:34.23 4
5 Waukegan A Josie Blake, Mahdiyyah Bayan-Dahr,
Tyanna Jones, Sasha Williams
4:36.43 2
6 Thornton Fractional North A Makayla Baines, Peterson Victoria,
Jameelah Smiley, Joquel Weeden
4:39.53 1
7 Shepard A Brianna Johnson, Mariah Lynch,
Dontrea Betts, Nikki Carter
4:43.84

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epps, Dominique JR Bloom Twp. 7' 6.0" 9
2 Salcedo, Itzel SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 6.0" 9
3 Paplacyck, Olivia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 0.0" 6
4 Mendoza, Zaylene JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6' 0.0" 2.33
5 Bernard, Emily SR Crete-Monee 6' 0.0" 2.33
6 Folk, Rainah JR Shepard 6' 0.0" 2.33
7 Lopez, Olivia FR Shepard -
8 McCall, Milia SR Crete-Monee -
9 Lyons, Riley FR Shepard -
10 Redman, Miah FR Bloom Twp. -
11 Stepuszek,, Maddie SR Shepard -

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Townsend, Sierra FR Rich Central 31' 4.0"
2 Palombi, Alina SO Bloom Twp. 28' 1.25"
3 Reed, Danielle FR Southland College Prep 26' 11.5"
4 Ephraim, Laniah FR Southland College Prep 26' 5.75"
5 Ruiz, Paola SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24' 9.0"
6 Walton, Dejah SR Perspectives Charter 23' 2.0"
7 Anderson, Azaira SR Hillcrest 21' 7.0"
8 Jackson, Sharieanne FR Kankakee 20' 7.0"
9 DAVIS, SOMIJAH SO Hillcrest 20' 6.0"
10 Felton, Crystal FR Perspectives MSA 19' 0.0"
11 Freiman, April FR Southland College Prep 19' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jae'lin SR Perspectives MSA 32' 2.25" 2
2 Warren, Michelle JR Crete-Monee 29' 1.25"
3 Harris-Alexander, Kelsea JR Bloom Twp. 28' 6.0"
4 Pointe, Ashunty SR Perspectives Charter 28' 1.0"
5 Hill, Nazhai FR Kankakee 27' 10.0"
6 Orsby, Kiara JR Waukegan 26' 7.0"
7 Hillis, Kenzie JR Thornton Fractional North 26' 6.0"
8 Tyler, Mia FR Thornton Fractional North 25' 10.0"
9 Colvin, Mariah SO Waukegan 25' 6.0"
10 NANCE, TAYLOR SO Hillcrest 24' 0.0"
11 Cassell, Daysha SO Rich Central 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quiroga, Samantha SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 35' 3.75" 10
2 Griffin, Arbryanna JR Shepard 34' 5.0" 8
3 Moses, Ja'Naya SR Waukegan 34' 4.5" 6
4 Ozoh, Chinereye SR Thornton Fractional North 33' 7.5" 4
5 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 32' 1.25" 1
6 Goebel, Hayley JR Shepard 31' 3.0"
7 Thomas, Erykah SO Crete-Monee 30' 7.5"
8 Dzolic, Tamara SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 7.75"
9 Shelton, Myquiera JR Shepard 27' 8.0"
10 Baker, Laquanya SO Bloom Twp. 27' 2.0"
11 Grant, Deairee SR Kankakee 20' 3.0"