Track Madness Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.217
Thornridge60
Thornton Fractional North48
Oak Lawn Community43
Eisenhower (Blue Island)42
Perspectives MSA38
Perspectives Charter25
Evergreen Park24
Steinmetz18
Marian Catholic (C.H.)17

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 6.85 10
2 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 6.89 8
3 Clark, Jasean SO Bloom Twp. 6.97 6
4 Benavids, Jarrett SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.11 4
5 Williams , Jemille SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.15 2
6 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 7.20 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clark, Jasean SO Bloom Twp. 6.97
2 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 7.07
3 Iglesias, Giovanni SO Steinmetz 7.25
4 Span, Thomas SO Thornton Fractional North 7.81
5 Herrera, Damian FR Evergreen Park 8.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 6.98
2 Ray, Treavis FR Thornton Fractional North 7.41
3 Johnson, Tajuan SO Thornridge 7.56
4 Owens , Eric FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.72
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kellog, DeMario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.36
2 Haymer, Tamarja FR Evergreen Park 7.79
3 Murdock, Robert SO Perspectives Charter -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams , Jemille SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.12
2 Benavids, Jarrett SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.15
3 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 7.19
4 Cornell, Tyshun SO Perspectives Charter 7.57
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jordan, Markus SO Thornridge 7.22
2 Reneau, Lawerence SO Perspectives Charter 7.31
3 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 7.62
4 Rheams, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 7.63
5 Smith , Kivon FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.38

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Amanjah SO Perspectives Charter 25.66 6
2 Williams , Jemille SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.96
3 Smith , Kivon FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.81
4 Terebo, Olofemi FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byfield, Raheem FR Perspectives Charter 26.29 1
2 Brown , Jalen SO Thornton Fractional North 27.11
3 Valencia, Joshua SO Oak Lawn Community 28.63
4 Nixson, Malik SO Thornton Fractional North 28.82
5 Herrera, Damian FR Evergreen Park 30.33
6 Rheams, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 25.15 8
2 Hallmark, Jordan SO Bloom Twp. 25.83 2
3 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 26.32
4 Wilkerson, Sean FR Evergreen Park 27.46
5 Horton, Malcolm FR Evergreen Park 28.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 25.05 10
2 Benavids, Jarrett SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.76 4

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Supriem SR Perspectives MSA 24.58 4
2 Wright, Niquan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.55
3 Lowe, Derek SR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby JR Perspectives MSA 24.40 6
2 Melton, Roland JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.93
3 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 27.40
4 Bradley, Devon JR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 25.46
2 Lewis, Jarvin JR Bloom Twp. 25.89
3 Brown, CJ SR Evergreen Park 26.33
4 Crittendon, Frederick JR Steinmetz 26.69
5 Lawless, Deriek JR Thornton Fractional North 27.04
6 Brandt, Darren JR Evergreen Park 27.60
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockett, Derrion SR Perspectives Charter 25.33 1
2 O'Dwyer, Colin SR Evergreen Park 25.35
3 Boyd, Andrew SR Bloom Twp. 26.07
4 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 26.47
5 Wilson, Terrence SR Thornton Fractional North 28.28
6 Cherry, Damarcus SR Thornridge 30.05
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.20 10
2 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 24.38 8
3 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 25.16 2
4 Johnson, Kristian JR Bloom Twp. 25.38
5 Iglesias, Giovanni SO Steinmetz 26.32
6 Clifton, John SR Thornridge 27.37

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Tevin JR Perspectives Charter 57.15
2 Phillips, Alston SR Perspectives Charter 59.85
3 Bradley, Devon JR Perspectives Charter 1:04.75
4 Muhammed, Nasiyr JR Thornridge 1:06.93
5 Evans, Chris SR Thornridge 1:13.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melendy, Merle SO Oak Lawn Community 1:00.26
2 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 1:01.13
3 White, Obidiah JR Evergreen Park 1:02.58
4 Blissett, Allan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:04.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Darren SR Bloom Twp. 53.41 8
2 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.73 6
3 Harvey, Tyrese SR Bloom Twp. 57.15
4 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 58.40
5 Torres, David JR Evergreen Park 1:00.76
6 Curington-Harris, Wantierre JR Thornton Fractional North 1:01.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Corey SO Thornridge 52.70 10
2 Guthrie, Blazan JR Bloom Twp. 56.05 4
3 Dixon, Kevin SR Thornton Fractional North 56.66 2
4 Ingram, Tajuan SR Evergreen Park 57.04 1
5 Adeolu, Jefferson JR Thornton Fractional North 57.14

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nixson, Malik SO Thornton Fractional North 1:00.35 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Carlos FR Perspectives Charter 1:04.73
2 Hicks, Ahmad SO Evergreen Park 1:08.53
3 Rodriguez, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community 1:11.31
4 Bell, Tavares SO Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 58.58 8
2 Shipley, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 1:02.80 1
3 Braxton, Cameron SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:04.93
4 Reyes, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 1:07.05
5 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 1:08.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 57.91 10
2 Hallmark, Jordan SO Bloom Twp. 59.03 6
3 Hollendoner, Justin SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:02.21 2
4 Montavalo , Randy FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:02.95

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zobak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 2:23.74 4
2 Alvarez, Brandon SO Thornton Fractional North 2:29.42 1
3 Exton, Kyle FR Bloom Twp. 2:37.24
4 Salazar, Cristian SO Oak Lawn Community 2:40.77
5 Rios, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 2:43.05
6 Hill, Michael SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:51.67
7 Lopez, Jorge SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:57.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Keshaun SO Bloom Twp. 2:18.56 10
2 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 2:18.95 8
3 Ortega, Miguel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:20.25 6
4 Floes, Axel SO Thornton Fractional North 2:24.25 2
5 Williams, Xavier FR Thornton Fractional North 2:29.93
6 Holifield, Horace SO Evergreen Park 2:32.11
7 Neal, Xzavier FR Thornridge 2:39.88
8 Chivers, Kiegan FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:40.46

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 4:54.09 4
2 Chapman, Nick JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:55.01 2
3 Boyd, Mikael SR Bloom Twp. 5:19.51
4 Rios, Josh JR Oak Lawn Community 5:22.79
5 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 5:25.76
6 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 5:29.74
7 Cruz, Dan SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:37.46
8 Cruz, Josue JR Steinmetz 6:02.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 4:43.93 10
2 Jones, Jazare SR Thornridge 4:48.08 8
3 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 4:53.16 6
4 Davis, Antonio SR Bloom Twp. 4:56.52 1
5 Meza, Dan JR Evergreen Park 4:59.82
6 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 5:00.17
7 Garcia, Jose SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:04.56
8 Rodriguez, Ricky SR Thornton Fractional North 5:18.35

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.36
2 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 8.51
3 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.52
4 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 8.61
5 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 9.19
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 8.91
2 Crittendon, Frederick JR Steinmetz 12.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 8.64
2 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.66
3 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 10.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.42
2 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 9.17
3 Campbell, Michael JR Perspectives Charter 9.89
4 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 10.12
5 Clifton, John SR Thornridge 10.54

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.37 10
2 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 9.59 8
3 Parker, Washaun SO Bloom Twp. 9.98 6
4 Hines, Elijah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.27 4
5 Moore , Amari FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.79 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.35
2 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 9.74
3 Rosell, Deonta FR Thornton Fractional North 12.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hines, Elijah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.83
2 Parker, Washaun SO Bloom Twp. 10.86
3 Moore , Amari FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.39
4 Shipley, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 11.51

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 6' 6.0" 10
2 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 5' 10.2" 8
3 Brownlee, Taesean SR Steinmetz 5' 10.0" 6
4 Perry, Michael JR Bloom Twp. 5' 8.0" 4
5 Julien, Rodger JR Thornton Fractional North 5' 4.0" 2
6 Turner, Damon SR Evergreen Park 5' 2.0" 1
7 Hibler , Rob JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 0.0"
8 Littleton , Antoine JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 0.0"
9 Harris, Payton JR Thornton Fractional North 5' 0.0"
10 Madlock, LaKevin SO Steinmetz -
11 Burrows, Christian JR Bloom Twp. -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community -
2 Hill, Mike SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherry, Damarcus SR Thornridge 9' 6.0" 10
2 Montalvo, Giovannie JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8' 6.0" 8
3 Rios, Josh JR Oak Lawn Community 8' 0.0" 6

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Robert SR Evergreen Park 40' 1.0" 2
2 clarke, brandon SR Thornridge 35' 4.0"
3 Sobeck, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 35' 3.0"
4 Garcia, George JR Steinmetz 35' 0.5"
5 Robles, Geo SR Evergreen Park 32' 9.0"
6 Wright, Broderick JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32' 0.0"
7 mcinnis, patrick SR Thornridge 31' 6.0"
8 thomas, lavontae SR Thornridge 27' 9.0"
9 Covington, Marlon JR Thornton Fractional North 26' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Aaron SR Steinmetz 47' 9.5" 10
2 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 45' 0.0" 8
3 Ford, Brendan SR Evergreen Park 41' 9.0" 6
4 Johnson, Brashawn JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 41' 7.0" 4
5 Bailey, Armon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 37' 7.0" 1
6 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 36' 9.5"
7 Doughty, Dimitrius SR Thornton Fractional North 35' 9.0"
8 Carter, Kejuan SR Steinmetz 32' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lavigne , Ja'Tares SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 5.5" 6
2 Black , Tobius FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32' 5.0" 2
3 Almaguer, Marc SO Oak Lawn Community 27' 0.0"
4 Cafagna, Luke SO Oak Lawn Community 26' 10.0"
5 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 26' 4.0"
6 Podilla, Ulises SO Thornton Fractional North 25' 6.0"
7 Weathers, Cartrell FR Evergreen Park 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 42' 8.5" 10
2 Wells , Jacobo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 38' 5.5" 8
3 Germann, Kyle FR Evergreen Park 35' 4.5" 4
4 Gamboa, Gabriel SO Oak Lawn Community 30' 7.0" 1
5 Proctor, KeVon SO Steinmetz 28' 9.0"
6 Carter, Keandre FR Thornridge 24' 5.5"