LTC Indoor 2017

Men's 55m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 7.53
2 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 7.67
3 Lee, Wyatt SO ROWVA 7.80
4 Benson, Tyler JR ROWVA 7.82
5 Ginther, Gavin SR Galva 8.31
6 Reay, Jacob SO Stark County 10.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 7.08
2 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 7.09
3 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 7.21
4 Simonson, Matt JR United (Monmouth) 7.86
5 Hemphill, Dante SR United (Monmouth) 8.23
6 Meaker, Eric JR Stark County 8.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SR West Central 6.79
2 Martin, Peyton SO Princeville 6.85
3 Diehl, Chandler SR West Central 6.86
4 Snedden, Scott SR Princeville 6.91
5 King, Quinton JR Mercer County 6.91
6 Russell, Jarrett SR Mercer County 7.23

Men's 200m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheper, Daan SO Galva 26.28
2 Hank, Christian SO Princeville 27.63
3 Perry, Bergen JR United (Monmouth) 28.47
4 Lee, Wyatt SO ROWVA 28.66
5 Benson, Tyler JR ROWVA 29.55
6 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 31.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditsworth, Luke SO West Central 25.08
2 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 26.09
3 Snook, Carter SO Cambridge 26.17
4 Northrup, Noah JR United (Monmouth) 27.59
5 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 29.62
6 Ginther, Gavin SR Galva 30.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diehl, Chandler SR West Central 23.86
2 Neeld, Mike SR Mercer County 24.11
3 Kellogg, Wyatt JR Mercer County 24.36
4 Snedden, Scott SR Princeville 24.68
5 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 25.20
6 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 29.58

Men's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hank, Christian SO Princeville 1:04.25
2 Perry, Bergen JR United (Monmouth) 1:04.45
3 Klein, Jonathan JR Princeville 1:05.20
4 Lane, John JR ROWVA 1:05.89
5 Robinson, Isaac FR ROWVA 1:18.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 56.82
2 Plotner, James SR Stark County 1:00.79
3 Stone, Jacob SR Cambridge 1:00.90
4 Becker, Pheonix JR Mercer County 1:02.20
5 Simonson, Matt JR United (Monmouth) 1:06.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SR West Central 54.24
2 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 55.66
3 Porter, James SR West Central 57.73
4 Miller, Caden SO Mercer County 57.74
5 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 58.26
6 Russell, Ryan SR Galva 58.76

Men's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SR Mercer County 2:07.85
2 Shoemaker, Freeman JR West Central 2:11.82
3 Porter, James SR West Central 2:17.88
4 Whitsitt, Toby JR United (Monmouth) 2:21.40
5 Battin, Dylan SR Wethersfield 2:23.30
6 Steckman, Jonathon SO Mercer County 2:29.89
7 Peters, Nate JR ROWVA 2:34.93
8 Morales, Isaac SO Stark County 2:36.56
9 Dearing, Dean FR Princeville 2:47.54
10 Bowers, Caden FR Cambridge 2:51.73
11 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 2:51.84
12 Bevenour, Joseph JR United (Monmouth) 2:53.90
13 Ramirez, Alex SR Princeville 2:57.05
14 Selman, Bryce SO ROWVA 3:10.62

Men's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SR Mercer County 4:52.04
2 Shoemaker, Freeman JR West Central 5:05.87
3 Hawk, Nick SR Mercer County 5:07.29
4 Francis, Jordan SO Cambridge 5:07.41
5 Whitsitt, Cade FR United (Monmouth) 5:10.78
6 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 5:14.20
7 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 5:34.89
8 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 5:44.70
9 Kuberski , Dylan SR ROWVA 5:46.74
10 Hilsabeck, Briar SO Princeville 5:47.27
11 Cutts, Nathan JR ROWVA 5:47.93
12 Miller, Nick FR Princeville 5:51.73
13 Dyken, Dawson SO Stark County 6:04.74
14 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 6:19.63
15 Kane, Will SR United (Monmouth) 6:41.64
16 Gaylord, David FR West Central 6:58.91

Men's 3200m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adolphson, Ethan SR Mercer County 11:32.96
2 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 12:08.95
3 Coulter, Riley FR Mercer County 12:29.15
4 Stanley, Asa SO West Central 12:41.35
5 Dyken, Dawson SO Stark County 12:58.85
6 Lopez, Alex SR Princeville 13:30.42
7 Gray, Kamron JR Cambridge 13:30.75
8 Bole, Justin JR West Central 14:14.47
9 Mosley, Cody FR Wethersfield 14:41.81
10 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 14:46.81
11 Ehlen, Carter SO United (Monmouth) 14:46.84

Men's 55m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thole, Cody FR Princeville 9.15
2 Battin, Dylan SR Wethersfield 10.22
3 LaGrow, Colton JR ROWVA 10.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Mike SR Mercer County 8.26
2 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County 8.48
3 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 10.39
4 Stone, AJ SR Galva 10.56

Men's High Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Luke SR West Central 5' 8.0"
2 Porter, James SR West Central 5' 6.0"
3 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 5' 6.0"
4 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 5' 6.0"
5 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 5' 4.0"
6 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 5' 4.0"
7 Thole, Cody FR Princeville 5' 4.0"

Men's Long Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dearing, Dean FR Princeville 17' 5.5"
2 Peterson, Calvin FR ROWVA 17' 4.5"
3 Scholl, Treyton SO Stark County 15' 6.0"
4 Gibson, Noah SO Stark County 15' 2.5"
5 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 15' 0.75"
6 Hodge, Tyvin FR Galva 15' 0.5"
7 Lane, John JR ROWVA 15' 0.0"
8 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 14' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 20' 9.5"
2 Ditsworth, Luke SO West Central 19' 6.0"
3 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 18' 7.75"
4 Snedden, Scott SR Princeville 18' 5.25"
5 Russell, Jarrett SR Mercer County 18' 5.0"
6 Diehl, Chandler SR West Central 18' 4.25"
7 Lilly, Evan SO Mercer County 17' 9.5"
8 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 17' 1.5"
9 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 16' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 39' 6.0"
2 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 34' 5.0"
3 Robinson, Austin JR Mercer County 31' 3.5"
4 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 30' 6.75"
5 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 29' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 39' 2.0"
2 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 38' 4.0"
3 Bryan, Alex SR Wethersfield 37' 7.0"
4 Haynes, Payton SO ROWVA 36' 6.25"
5 Reid, Connor JR Mercer County 35' 6.5"
6 Goss, Brett SR ROWVA 34' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spurgeon, Andrew SO Princeville 34' 6.25"
2 Rankin, Dylan SO West Central 32' 9.0"
3 Welch, Sean JR ROWVA 30' 6.0"
4 Edwards, Koby SO ROWVA 29' 1.0"
5 Hank, Christian SO Princeville 27' 7.5"
6 Christianson, Stephen SO Princeville 24' 7.5"
7 Reay, Jacob SO Stark County 24' 4.5"
8 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 23' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Lucas JR ROWVA 37' 5.75"
2 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 36' 8.75"
3 Speaker, Steve SR Mercer County 35' 6.25"
4 Meaker, Eric JR Stark County 35' 1.0"
5 Bell, Remi SO Galva 33' 10.75"
6 Adams, Sully SR Mercer County 33' 5.75"
7 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 32' 3.75"
8 Lemley, Jordan SR United (Monmouth) 31' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sells, Jordan SR West Central 47' 2.5"
2 Dennison, Jacob JR Mercer County 44' 1.5"
3 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 40' 4.25"
4 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 40' 2.0"
5 McDorman, Marshall SR United (Monmouth) 38' 1.0"
6 Colbrese, Tavis SR United (Monmouth) 37' 9.5"
7 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 36' 11.0"
8 Jenkin, Kirk SR Wethersfield 36' 4.5"
9 Dean, Keanan FR Cambridge 35' 11.75"

Women's 55m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 8.29
2 Hornbeck, Kaitlynn FR West Central 8.46
3 Hawk, Zoe SR United (Monmouth) 8.92
4 Roden, Olivia SR United (Monmouth) 9.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 7.95
2 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 8.16
3 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 8.74
4 Daniels, Daeja SR Princeville 8.76
5 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 8.87
6 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 9.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmann, Catelyn JR Mercer County 7.57
2 Baker, Kenzie SR Mercer County 7.58
3 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 7.81
4 Meinders, Briana SR Stark County 7.83
5 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 8.28
6 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 8.31

Women's 200m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 32.97
2 Daniels, Daeja SR Princeville 33.18
3 Lee, Cheyanne FR West Central 33.47
4 Parsons, Molly SO West Central 34.13
5 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 34.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 29.74
2 Close, Barbara FR Mercer County 30.14
3 Goehl, Lacie JR ROWVA 31.46
4 Gregory, Vada JR United (Monmouth) 32.52
5 Gavin, Maddie SR United (Monmouth) 32.53
6 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 33.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 28.58
2 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 28.73
3 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 29.21
4 Coulter, Kari JR Mercer County 29.99
5 Green, Emily SO Princeville 30.59

Women's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 1:06.92
2 Gillette, Natalie FR United (Monmouth) 1:10.39
3 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 1:10.96
4 Cochran, Courtney SO West Central 1:26.73
5 Humphreys, Alexandra JR Princeville 1:28.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grey, Payton FR Mercer County 1:15.15
2 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 1:18.13
3 Tracy, Mattie JR Princeville 1:22.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Lauren FR Stark County 1:06.12
2 Nail, Julia JR Cambridge 1:06.19
3 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 1:06.24
4 Feltmeyer, Ally JR United (Monmouth) 1:12.07
5 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 1:15.70

Women's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Josie FR Stark County 2:46.33
2 Hess, Alyssa JR Mercer County 2:47.58
3 Ponce, Mariana SR Annawan 2:53.85
4 Poole, Emma JR United (Monmouth) 2:56.00
5 Rinkel, Valynn FR Princeville 2:58.00
6 Peterson, Brooke SO West Central 3:00.32
7 Poole, Nicole JR United (Monmouth) 3:01.46
8 Dennison, Alli JR Stark County 3:01.67
9 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 3:02.46
10 Bergstrom, Andrine SR West Central 3:45.03
11 Michael, Ava JR Cambridge 4:15.25

Women's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 5:56.91
2 Rumbold, Hannah SR Stark County 5:59.14
3 Frail, Olivia FR Stark County 5:59.84
4 Lucas, Shalyn FR United (Monmouth) 6:24.86
5 Cruz, Carolina JR United (Monmouth) 7:12.32
6 Speer, Tori SO Mercer County 7:12.33
7 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 7:15.19
8 Seabloom, Andrea JR Cambridge 7:47.02

Women's 3200m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rennick, Brooke JR Stark County 12:45.28
2 Hilsabeck, Sorin FR Princeville 13:25.52
3 Hansen, Mady SR Mercer County 14:16.04
4 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 14:39.57
5 Medley, Makenna JR Cambridge 15:08.68

Women's 55m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 10.93
2 Fosmore, Lilah SO West Central 11.29
3 Lee, Cheyanne FR West Central 11.70
4 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge 12.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum JR Stark County 10.17
2 Hidden, Lauren SO ROWVA 11.22
3 Green, Emily SO Princeville 12.49

Women's High Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 8.0"
2 Fosmore, Lilah SO West Central 4' 6.0"
3 Johnson, Amber SO ROWVA 4' 6.0"
4 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 4' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 15' 7.0"
2 Gregory, Vada JR United (Monmouth) 14' 3.5"
3 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 13' 10.0"
4 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 13' 4.0"
5 Snyder, Libby FR Princeville 12' 5.5"
6 Coats, Vicky SR Princeville 10' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 15' 2.0"
2 Coulter, Kari JR Mercer County 14' 10.25"
3 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 14' 9.0"
4 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 14' 9.0"
5 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 14' 6.75"
6 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 13' 11.75"
7 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 13' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 29' 5.25"
2 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 27' 5.25"
3 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 26' 11.0"
4 Hidden, Lauren SO ROWVA 25' 7.75"
5 Snyder, Libby FR Princeville 25' 2.0"
6 Rakestraw, Morgan FR Princeville 24' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County 33' 2.0"
2 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 29' 11.0"
3 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 28' 9.5"
4 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 28' 0.0"
5 Gregory, Vada JR United (Monmouth) 27' 7.25"
6 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 26' 8.0"
7 Dillbeck, Kinze SR ROWVA 26' 8.0"
8 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 25' 4.75"

Women's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Kellyanne JR Annawan 27' 6.75"
2 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 27' 1.0"
3 Bigger, Lacey SO West Central 24' 10.0"
4 Daniels, Daeja SR Princeville 22' 4.5"
5 Givens, Lindsey FR Princeville 21' 5.5"
6 Chamberlin, Hailey SO Mercer County 21' 2.0"
7 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 21' 2.0"
8 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 21' 1.0"
9 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 20' 6.0"
10 Fredrickson, Grace JR United (Monmouth) 18' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna SR Stark County 34' 5.0"
2 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 32' 6.5"
3 Finch, Josie JR Mercer County 29' 5.5"
4 Gibbons, Gracie FR ROWVA 28' 3.25"
5 Morales, Makayla JR Stark County 28' 0.5"
6 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 27' 2.5"
7 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 26' 11.75"
8 Seiboldt, Christina FR ROWVA 25' 8.5"
9 Link, Cassandra SR West Central 24' 5.0"
10 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 24' 1.5"