HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley45
Homewood-Flossmoor43
Fremd36
Evanston Township26
Grayslake Central20
Crete-Monee16
Lockport Township14
Bolingbrook13
Lincoln-Way East12
Montini12

Men's 60m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 7.32
2 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 7.52
3 Bonsu, Melvin JR Huntley 7.53
4 Chindblom, Brian JR Fremd 7.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 6.96 10
2 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 7.02 8
3 West, Mitch SR Montini 7.05 6
4 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.05 4
5 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 7.24
6 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 7.37
7 Ruiz, Cameron SR Lakes 7.40
8 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 7.45

Men's 60m Dash Class C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fedanzo, Nick SO Montini 7.47 4
2 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 7.61
3 Damenti, Zach JR Lakes 8.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 7.44 6
2 Amadore, Marcus SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.48 2
3 Balis, Zach SO Fremd 7.55 1
4 Franklin, Robert SO Lincoln-Way East 7.65
5 Surin, Tim JR Lockport Township 7.72
6 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 7.78
7 Tepper, Zach SO Huntley 7.83

Men's 60m Dash Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 7.22 6
2 Owens, Jiere SO Thornton 7.41
3 Williams, Jason SO Lockport Township 7.60
4 Howery, Jaleil SO Fremd 7.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Joshua SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.18 8
2 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee 7.28 4
3 Quaglia, Matt JR Montini 7.28 2
4 Henning, Aj FR Lincoln-Way East 7.29
5 Hardy, DeAngelo SO Lakes 7.55
6 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 7.66
7 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 7.67
8 Ahmer, Mike SR Huntley 7.71

Men's 200m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 23.39
2 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 24.24
3 Dzib, Luis SR Huntley 24.34
4 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 24.44
5 Balis, Zach SO Fremd 25.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 22.53 10
2 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 22.54 8
3 West, Mitch SR Montini 23.00 6
4 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 23.37 4
5 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.71
6 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 24.03

Men's 200m Dash Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henning, Aj FR Lincoln-Way East 24.18 2
2 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 24.81
3 Richardson, Tariq JR Thornton 24.82
4 Ferry, Will SO Fremd 25.37
5 Sortor, Jalen JR Lockport Township 26.04
6 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 41.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Joshua SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.16 8
2 Oluleye, Oluwashola SR Evanston Township 23.77 6
3 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee 23.81 4
4 Ahmer, Mike SR Huntley 24.80
5 Slater, Jalen JR Montini 25.35
6 Carroll, Matt JR Lakes 26.36

Men's 200m Dash Class C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Indiamaowei, Ebimobowei FR Fremd 25.18
2 Bramlett, Imari FR Bolingbrook 25.60
3 Johnson, Christopher SR Thornton 26.21
4 Damenti, Zach JR Lakes 30.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.70 6
2 Michelin, Sacrad FR Evanston Township 24.68 4
3 Mitchell, Khyre JR Crete-Monee 24.94 2
4 Palmer, Ken SO Lincoln-Way East 25.05 1
5 Garcia, Nick SR Huntley 26.23
6 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 27.02

Men's 400m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Brendan FR Bolingbrook 52.80 6
2 Jackson, Jaden JR Fremd 53.82
3 Ametgatcher, Gabe JR Lockport Township 54.86
4 Hanzlik, Max JR Montini 57.10
5 Price, Randy SR Thornton 57.98
6 Thiel, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 58.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberson, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.16 10
2 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 51.57 8
3 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 53.07 4
4 Anikamadu, Dubem JR Huntley 53.53
5 Ruiz, Cameron SR Lakes 53.74
6 Smith, Will SR Crete-Monee 54.07

Men's 400m Dash Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deffala, Omar JR Lockport Township 54.60 2
2 Konopka, Ben JR Fremd 56.79
3 Coulter, Nick SR Thornton 57.34
4 Hinestrosa, Sabastian JR Grayslake Central 57.76
5 Braswell, Cameron JR Bolingbrook 59.58
6 Baka, Matt JR Montini 1:00.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.21 8
2 Stevens, Ben SR Huntley 53.94 6
3 White, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East 54.25 4
4 Small, Leon SR Lakes 55.53
5 Henry, Michael SR Evanston Township 57.49
6 Baldwin, Sean JR Crete-Monee 59.31

Men's 400m Dash Class C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanegraaf, Levi JR Crete-Monee 57.25 1
2 Tovar, Roman SO Grayslake Central 57.64
3 Gucwa, Oscar FR Lakes 1:00.99
4 Perakis, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 1:02.38
5 Joseph, Terrence JR Thornton 1:03.53
6 Nelson, Zeb FR Montini 1:05.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Lance SR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.89 6
2 Spankowski, Riley SO Fremd 55.28 4
3 Bates, Matt JR Evanston Township 56.34 2
4 Pikulski, Nick JR Lockport Township 58.91
5 Conover, Dominic SO Lincoln-Way East 59.83
6 Garcia, Nick SR Huntley 59.99

Men's 800m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Logan JR Evanston Township 2:01.41 10
2 Worthem, Ed JR Fremd 2:02.08 8
3 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:02.99 6
4 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 2:03.13 4
5 Mondschean, Jake JR Montini 2:06.41
6 Kapolnek, Matt SR Huntley 2:06.97
7 Seielstad, Joel SR Lincoln-Way East 2:08.31
8 Reblin, Luke JR Grayslake Central 2:09.19
9 Hageman, Coby JR Bolingbrook 2:11.34
10 Colbert, Andre SO Thornton 2:44.96

Men's 800m Run Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Max FR Evanston Township 2:10.05 6
2 Robinson, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:10.99 4
3 Siepka, Dylan SO Fremd 2:12.43 2
4 Reynolds, Matt SR Grayslake Central 2:12.72 1
5 West, Jake SR Lincoln-Way East 2:14.77
6 Apilan, Christian SR Huntley 2:17.35
7 Villiger, Gavin SO Bolingbrook 2:17.75
8 Migas, RJ FR Lakes 2:20.05
9 Bolisay, Drew SO Montini 2:22.05
10 McCarthy, Dylan JR Lockport Township 2:23.18
11 Ortiz, Olin SO Crete-Monee 2:25.98
12 Oke-Samuel, Damilola SR Thornton 2:28.94

Men's 800m Run Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clemon, Davell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:06.51 8
2 Simek, Chris SO Huntley 2:06.77 6
3 Bergman, Samuel SR Evanston Township 2:08.01 4
4 Contreras, Keith JR Fremd 2:08.17 2
5 Schuetz, Joe SR Lincoln-Way East 2:11.84
6 Johns, Evan JR Grayslake Central 2:14.51
7 Picchietti, Carlo SO Lakes 2:15.99
8 Holloway, Imani JR Crete-Monee 2:18.25
9 Olszewski, Brandon SO Montini 2:19.77
10 Sulich, Nick JR Lockport Township 2:21.04
11 Braswell, Cameron JR Bolingbrook 2:27.90
12 Williams, Michael SO Thornton 2:38.76

Men's 1600m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Danny SR Fremd 4:23.58 10
2 Aho, Jack SR Grayslake Central 4:23.97 8
3 Healy, Noah SR Lincoln-Way East 4:30.22 6
4 Singer, Logan JR Evanston Township 4:45.94 4
5 Segura, Josh JR Huntley 4:47.58
6 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:50.38
7 Gertsen, Jayden SO Montini 4:50.51
8 Schommer, Ethan SO Lakes 4:54.40
9 Osborne, Harry SR Thornton 4:59.85
10 Beyler, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 5:00.46
11 Caleraro, Nick SO Lockport Township 5:00.63

Men's 1600m Run Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogelgesang, Luke SR Fremd 4:46.04 6
2 Reblin, Luke JR Grayslake Central 4:47.91 4
3 Ozzauto, Joey JR Huntley 4:48.40 2
4 Stajkowski, Jeremy JR Lincoln-Way East 4:50.33 1
5 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:01.78
6 Hinchley, Jake FR Lockport Township 5:14.82
7 Skalski, Nick SR Montini 5:15.22
8 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 5:15.58
9 Halberg, Charlie SO Lakes 5:17.52
10 Correa, Luis JR Bolingbrook 5:19.51

Men's 1600m Run Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minsky, Eli JR Grayslake Central 4:34.28 8
2 Buban, Jack SR Fremd 4:35.56 6
3 Conroy, Jadon SO Huntley 4:36.38 4
4 Gardner, Brett FR Lincoln-Way East 4:39.85 2
5 Eovaldi, Joe JR Evanston Township 4:56.23
6 Diamond, Brendan FR Lockport Township 5:00.56
7 Erwin, Jack SO Lakes 5:01.55
8 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:05.93
9 O'Berry, Versye SR Crete-Monee 5:05.95

Men's 3200m Run Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minsky, Eli JR Grayslake Central 9:56.25 8
2 Roe, Jeremy SO Huntley 10:20.67 6
3 Robertson, Caleb SR Bolingbrook 10:21.89 4
4 Nino, David SR Lincoln-Way East 10:24.10 2
5 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 10:29.89
6 Jenkins, Nathaniel SR Fremd 10:32.29
7 Migas, RJ FR Lakes 10:33.34
8 Moran, James FR Evanston Township 10:39.85

Men's 3200m Run Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pulido, AJ SO Lincoln-Way East 10:27.39 6
2 Iqbal, Shaaf SO Huntley 10:30.06 4
3 Wenberg, Owen SO Lakes 10:42.34 2
4 Najeeb, Arij JR Bolingbrook 11:00.30 1
5 Murphy, Zach SR Fremd 11:00.79
6 Sato, Ty SO Grayslake Central 11:05.83
7 Hawker, Ethan JR Evanston Township 11:19.10
8 Herrera, Aleksai FR Lockport Township 11:57.24

Men's 3200m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Jack SR Grayslake Central 9:51.96 10
2 Platek, Scott SR Lincoln-Way East 9:58.53 8
3 Geisler, Ian FR Huntley 10:00.19 6
4 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 10:06.64 4
5 Wallace, Jeremy SR Lakes 10:15.32
6 Cushing, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 10:16.34
7 Wallace, Matt JR Fremd 10:30.58
8 Ebeling, Max SO Evanston Township 10:31.40

Men's 60m Hurdles Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 9.69
2 Siligan, Adrian SR Lakes 10.33
3 Graham, Parker JR Lincoln-Way East 11.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 8.87 8
2 Bala, Brian SR Huntley 8.92 6
3 Olokun, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.25 4
4 Jackson, Jaden JR Fremd 9.49 2
5 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 9.65
6 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township 10.36
7 Patel, Mit FR Grayslake Central 10.83

Men's 60m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenfield, Ethan JR Lakes 10.10
2 Thiel, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 10.21
3 Honchar, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 10.59
4 Hall, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 8.71 10
2 Konopka, Ben JR Fremd 8.75 8
3 Lewis-Banks, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.80 6
4 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 8.86 4
5 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 9.20
6 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 9.36
7 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 9.52

Men's 60m Hurdles Class C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Jordan SO Bolingbrook 10.25
2 Nash, Jake SO Lockport Township 10.45
3 Ciatteo, Frank SO Lincoln-Way East 11.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 8.79 6
2 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 9.17 4
3 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.60 2
4 Che, Alex JR Evanston Township 9.73 1
5 King, Justin SO Fremd 9.84
6 Styczen, Noah FR Grayslake Central 10.68

Men's High Jump Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 8
2 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 5
3 Bala, Brian SR Huntley 5' 4.0" 5
4 Slater, Jalen JR Montini -
5 Wehrheim, Michael SO Grayslake Central -
6 Pearson, Raejohn SO Crete-Monee -
7 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township -
8 White, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East -

Men's High Jump Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 6
2 Drowns, Alex FR Lockport Township 5' 6.0" 4
3 Chung, Nicholas SO Huntley 5' 4.0" 2
4 Coleman, Michael SR Evanston Township 5' 2.0" 1
5 Ross, Matt SO Montini 5' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 5' 0.0"
7 Payne, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 0.0"
8 Stein, Tyler JR Grayslake Central -
9 Barr, Pahkadiel JR Thornton -
10 Cartee, Cameron SO Lincoln-Way East -
11 Ambonisye, Tarfari SR Thornton -

Men's High Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Marquise SO Crete-Monee 5' 10.0" 10
2 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 10.0" 7
3 Bell, Zyon SR Bolingbrook 5' 10.0" 7
4 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 8.0" 4
5 Johnson, Christopher SR Thornton 5' 8.0"
6 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 5' 6.0"
7 Jones, Jared SR Evanston Township 5' 6.0"
8 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 5' 6.0"
9 Quinn, Griffin SR Lakes -
10 Hanzlik, Max JR Montini -
11 Probst, Mateo SR Lockport Township -

Men's Pole Vault Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Rafael SR Huntley 13' 9.0" 10
2 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 11' 6.0" 7
3 Skolek, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 11' 6.0" 7
4 Nepomuceno, Lean JR Bolingbrook 11' 6.0" 4
5 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 11' 0.0"
6 Patterson, Davis JR Evanston Township 10' 0.0"
7 Recker, Adam JR Lakes -
8 Robinson, Jikhail SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Pole Vault Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fissinger, Luke SO Fremd 10' 6.0" 6
2 Rivera, Presley JR Lockport Township 10' 0.0" 4
3 Bendy, Julian SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 0.0" 2
4 Tarnowski, Nick SO Grayslake Central 9' 0.0" 1
5 Kronemann, John JR Bolingbrook 8' 6.0"
6 Monroe, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7' 0.0"
7 Owens, Aaron FR Lakes -
8 Benner, Michael SO Huntley -

Men's Pole Vault Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riese, Jacob SR Huntley 13' 0.0" 8
2 Leahy, James SO Fremd 11' 6.0" 6
3 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 11' 6.0" 4
4 Mueller, Hunter SR Lockport Township 11' 6.0" 2
5 Cox, Micah SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 6.0"
6 McMichael, Williams JR Evanston Township 9' 6.0"
7 Mejia, Francisco JR Bolingbrook 9' 6.0"
8 Singson, Greg FR Lakes 8' 6.0"
9 Ford II, Ricky SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 10.0" 10
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 21' 6.75" 8
3 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 21' 1.25" 6
4 Welcher, Devonte SO Lockport Township 20' 10.75" 4
5 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 20' 4.5"
6 May, Max JR Montini 20' 3.75"
7 Bonsu, Melvin JR Huntley 19' 8.5"
8 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 19' 8.0"
9 Chindblom, Brian JR Fremd 19' 5.25"
10 Love, Derrick SR Thornton 18' 9.75"
11 Hardy, DeAngelo SO Lakes 18' 3.0"
12 Harvey, Peder SO Grayslake Central 17' 3.5"

Men's Long Jump Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 8.0" 6
2 Ward, Nick JR Lockport Township 19' 9.5" 4
3 Cartee, Cameron SO Lincoln-Way East 19' 0.25" 2
4 Gaertner, Konstantin SR Fremd 18' 5.5" 1
5 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 18' 4.5"
6 Johnson, Christopher SR Thornton 18' 1.75"
7 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 17' 9.25"
8 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 17' 4.5"
9 Kleppin, Joey SO Lakes 16' 5.5"
10 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 15' 5.75"
11 Adams, Kevin SO Huntley -

Men's Long Jump Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 20' 2.0" 8
2 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 19' 10.5" 6
3 Brown, Kievon SR Fremd 19' 5.0" 4
4 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 19' 3.5" 2
5 Dzib, Luis SR Huntley 19' 0.0"
6 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 18' 8.0"
7 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook 18' 6.75"
8 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 18' 6.0"
9 Lewis, Ivery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 2.0"
10 Polumbo, Johnny FR Montini 17' 11.75"
11 King, Robert JR Lakes 15' 8.25"

Men's Triple Jump Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nepomuceno, Lean JR Bolingbrook 38' 10.5" 6
2 Seaberry, Omari JR Lockport Township 37' 11.25" 4
3 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 37' 9.75" 2
4 Millender, Anthony SO Crete-Monee 35' 5.0" 1
5 Fujii, Zach SO Fremd 35' 2.25"
6 Johnson, Christopher SR Thornton 35' 1.0"
7 Perrin, Jamal SO Evanston Township 34' 7.75"
8 Patel, Mit FR Grayslake Central 34' 2.5"
9 Kleppin, Joey SO Lakes 32' 11.75"

Men's Triple Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 43' 2.0" 10
2 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 40' 6.5" 8
3 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 4.25" 6
4 McCarthy, Connor JR Lockport Township 39' 3.5" 4
5 Dzib, Luis SR Huntley 38' 1.5"
6 Andrews, Xavier FR Fremd 37' 8.5"
7 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 36' 9.5"
8 Thiel, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 36' 6.75"
9 King, Robert JR Lakes 34' 4.5"
10 Love, Derrick SR Thornton -

Men's Triple Jump Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Taron SR Thornton 44' 7.0" 8
2 Caines, Matt JR Evanston Township 40' 5.25" 6
3 Adams, Kevin SO Huntley 37' 6.5" 4
4 Payne, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 5.5" 2
5 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 37' 5.25"
6 Ametgatcher, Gabe JR Lockport Township 37' 4.75"
7 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 37' 4.75"
8 Spears, Octavian JR Fremd 37' 0.5"
9 Jamora, Earl SO Grayslake Central 36' 6.25"
10 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 36' 2.5"
11 Quinn, Griffin SR Lakes 34' 11.25"

Men's Shot Put Class C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township 51' 3.5" 6
2 Bilek, Matt JR Fremd 46' 4.5" 4
3 Lukasik, John SR Lockport Township 44' 4.5" 2
4 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee 42' 11.5" 1
5 Pitrone, Alex SO Huntley 42' 4.5"
6 Lund, Eric JR Lakes 42' 2.5"
7 Milhouse, Wilbur SR Lincoln-Way East 42' 0.0"
8 Chum, Jack SO Grayslake Central 41' 9.75"
9 Porter, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 33' 8.5"
10 Hill, Desean SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 6.5"
11 Brown, Jalen SO Thornton 23' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Trey JR Evanston Township 51' 11.25" 8
2 Murashko, Roman SR Fremd 48' 4.0" 6
3 Diehl, Sam SR Lincoln-Way East 47' 2.5" 4
4 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 46' 4.0" 2
5 Piskule, Shayne JR Huntley 45' 7.0"
6 Campbell, Maxwell JR Grayslake Central 42' 6.5"
7 Argue, Creo SR Crete-Monee 41' 10.0"
8 Torrez, Diego SR Lakes 41' 5.5"
9 Walker Jr., Jermaine SR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 1.0"
10 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 35' 9.5"
11 Horne, Dominick JR Thornton 31' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Ethan SR Fremd 59' 10.5" 10
2 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 59' 4.0" 8
3 Chum, Johnny SR Grayslake Central 47' 11.5" 6
4 Litwin, Ben JR Huntley 47' 10.25" 4
5 Paraday, Cole SR Lincoln-Way East 47' 4.0"
6 Brown, Morgan SR Evanston Township 46' 7.0"
7 Thompson, Djuanyel JR Thornton 42' 1.0"
8 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 38' 7.5"
9 Gladden, Jaden SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 8.0"