York Girls Invitational #3

Scores:
Team Score
Lyons Township115
York112
Prospect92
New Trier45
Downers Grove North44
Hersey42

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jillian JR Hersey 8.01 1
2 McManus, Grace JR New Trier 8.12
3 Picchiotti, Grace SR Hersey 8.17
4 Reichert, Cassie JR York 8.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Anne JR Prospect 7.35 10
2 La Mantia, Faith SR Downers Grove North 7.53 8
3 Kirkpatrick, Emma SO New Trier 7.67 6
4 Kowalczuk, Natalie FR Prospect 7.81 4
5 Bonga, Celeste FR Downers Grove North 7.85 2
6 Schwarz, Tara JR Lyons Township 8.09
7 Helm, Kaleigh JR York 8.13
8 Caplice, Maggie SR Lyons Township 8.18

Women's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhaklinova, Teodora FR Hersey 8.00 7
2 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 8.32
3 Bodiford, Anara SO New Trier 8.47
4 Reed, Kayla FR Downers Grove North 8.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahon, Nataly FR Hersey 7.89 10
2 Brown, Imekah FR New Trier 8.00 7
3 Kimber, Amani FR Lyons Township 8.01 4
4 Dryden, Jessica SO York 8.07 2
5 Goray, Sophie FR Downers Grove North 8.17 1
6 Behles, Amanda SO Prospect 8.33
7 Anderson, Nicole SO York 8.50
8 Kist, Makayla SO Lyons Township 8.53

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Molly JR York 29.37
2 Park, Madison JR York 29.51
3 Carmona, Cristelle JR Prospect 29.99
4 Nolan, Hannah JR Hersey 30.21
5 Birdsell, Julia JR New Trier 30.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Anne JR Prospect 26.02 10
2 La Mantia, Faith SR Downers Grove North 26.66 8
3 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 26.80 6
4 Wingert, Renata SO Lyons Township 27.22 4
5 Holly, Kate SR New Trier 27.51 2
6 Bonga, Celeste FR Downers Grove North 28.34 1

Women's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Zoe FR York 29.23 2
2 Cieslak, Oliwia FR Prospect 30.38
3 Lendino, Alyssa FR Hersey 30.45
4 Johnson, Haley SO New Trier 31.05
5 Reed, Kayla FR Downers Grove North 31.18
6 Mindykowski, Alli FR Hersey 31.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swinehart, Natalie FR Lyons Township 28.46 10
2 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 28.61 8
3 Kimber, Amani FR Lyons Township 28.82 6
4 Williams, Olivia SO York 28.90 4
5 Goray, Sophie FR Downers Grove North 29.53 1
6 Goldman, Rebecca SO New Trier 30.12

Women's 300m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Haley SO New Trier 49.01
2 LaCamera, Grace SO Prospect 49.05
3 Johnson, Sydney FR Prospect 49.99
4 Fowkes, Emma SO New Trier 50.13
5 Frantum, Carly SO Hersey 54.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella FR York 43.74 10
2 Miller, Victoria FR Downers Grove North 45.83 8
3 Chavez, Marissa FR York 46.14 6
4 Peters, Brooke SO Downers Grove North 46.69 4
5 Duffy, Kathleen FR Lyons Township 47.04 2
6 Tobias, Megan SO Lyons Township 48.38 1

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCanna, Carla JR New Trier 45.15 2
2 Berman, Samantha SO Prospect 45.72 1
3 Steinberg, Loren JR New Trier 47.50
4 Roman, Madeline SR Prospect 50.41
5 Kurosz, Cathleen FR Hersey 51.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 43.04 10
2 Wingert, Renata SO Lyons Township 44.12 8
3 Sprague, Rachel JR Downers Grove North 44.36 6
4 Brent, Kimberly SO Downers Grove North 44.90 4
5 Chavez, Olivia JR York 47.37
6 Biggins, Jackie SR York 48.49

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harden, Sarah SR Hersey 1:06.06 2
2 Ekiert, Alex JR Prospect 1:07.31
3 Steinberg, Loren JR New Trier 1:07.85
4 Lazar, Emma JR New Trier 1:11.74
5 Belluomini, Claudia FR Prospect 1:13.02
6 Bowes, Hailey SR Hersey -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caplice, Maggie SR Lyons Township 1:01.56 10
2 Moravec, Emma SR Downers Grove North 1:02.40 8
3 Biggins, Jackie SR York 1:04.54 6
4 Panico, Anne JR Downers Grove North 1:06.04 4
5 Pinta, Abby JR Lyons Township 1:06.39 1
6 Chavez, Olivia JR York -

Women's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Harper SO Lyons Township 1:09.44 6
2 Collins, Emily SO Hersey 1:11.21 4
3 Kanarski, Rachel SO Downers Grove North 1:13.80 1
4 Maniskas, Rebecca FR Downers Grove North 1:15.81
5 Zakula, Allison SR Prospect -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 1:06.90 10
2 Tobias, Megan SO Lyons Township 1:08.87 8
3 Kreisa, Lucy SO New Trier 1:13.08 2
4 Wolthusen, Natalie SO Prospect 1:14.37
5 Leonard, Kelly SO York -

Women's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Emma FR York 2:32.63 10
2 O'Grady, Julia SO Prospect 2:34.50 8
3 Kural, Amanda SO Lyons Township 2:34.93 6
4 Ulrich, Leah SO New Trier 2:36.07 4
5 Gutierrez, Sarah SO York 2:37.81 2
6 Tangney, Paige SO New Trier 2:40.98 1
7 Makowkski, Veronica SO Hersey 2:41.12
8 Ferraro, Giana FR Downers Grove North 2:53.39
9 Andryushchenko, Anna FR Prospect 2:56.31
10 Wong, Angela SO Downers Grove North 3:32.03
11 Tomaska, Katherine JR York -

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Marne SO New Trier 2:20.10 10
2 Moravec, Emma SR Downers Grove North 2:20.11 8
3 Ratusz, Alanna SR Hersey 2:23.05 6
4 Tomaska, Katherine JR York 2:26.41 4
5 Schmidt, Molly SR New Trier 2:26.52 2
6 Kowalewicz, Gina SR Downers Grove North 2:26.85 1
7 Fischer, Allison JR Lyons Township 2:31.58
8 Ng, Megan SR Lyons Township 2:33.95
9 Damerjian, Brittany SR Prospect 2:34.58
10 Goldberg, Hannah SR Hersey 2:34.88
11 McGreal, Megan SR York 2:36.53
12 White, Aileen SR Prospect 2:41.34

Women's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baltes, Jenna SO Prospect 5:28.48 10
2 Mordini, Francesca SO York 5:39.33 8
3 Finnigan, Ellie SO New Trier 5:39.80 6
4 Cranny, Maddie FR Lyons Township 5:41.09 4
5 Siddiqi, Ayesha FR York 5:43.63 2
6 Fix, Cassie SO New Trier 5:46.11 1
7 Barton, Erin FR Hersey 5:46.90
8 Abbs, Maggie FR Lyons Township 5:48.24
9 Czeslawski, Bianca SR Prospect 6:15.04
10 Weber, Michelle FR Hersey 6:27.36
11 Richards, Anna SO Downers Grove North 6:27.37
12 Barsketis, Kristina SO Downers Grove North -

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Brooke SR Prospect 5:02.71 10
2 Beckley, Teagan SO Hersey 5:05.83 8
3 May, Sarah SO York 5:23.82 6
4 Kogucki, Marta SO Lyons Township 5:24.65 4
5 Biggins, Julie SR York 5:24.84 2
6 Olsen, Mikayla JR Prospect 5:32.70 1
7 Liddell, Brianna SR Lyons Township 5:32.73
8 Rittmanic, Meagan JR New Trier 5:37.19
9 Weix, Rachel JR New Trier 5:47.70
10 Puc, Grace JR Downers Grove North 5:48.58
11 Kelly, Meghan SR Downers Grove North 5:49.75
12 Grabos, Lauren SR Hersey -

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowes, Hailey SR Hersey 11:02.65 10
2 Fix, Caroline SR New Trier 11:03.54 8
3 Harden, Sarah SR Hersey 11:06.76 6
4 Leeney, Molly SR Prospect 11:29.61 4
5 Keleher, Cara SR New Trier 12:03.81 2
6 Kovarik, Claire JR Downers Grove North 12:33.03 1
7 Rouse, Kaitlyn JR Prospect 12:37.29
8 Albertini, Tess SR Lyons Township 12:42.19
9 Whelton, Nora SO Lyons Township 12:48.86
10 Kilgast, Lily JR York 13:10.28

Women's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morley, Anna SO York 12:33.67 10
2 Bednard, Eva FR Downers Grove North 12:37.26 8
3 Hubbard, Emily FR Prospect 12:41.87 6
4 Ross, Abby SO York 12:50.52 4
5 Fradkin, Marlee FR New Trier 12:52.94 2
6 Egan, Lauren FR Downers Grove North 12:54.65 1
7 Paliwoda, Paula SO Prospect 12:55.03
8 Paliakas, Leah FR Lyons Township 13:08.81
9 Stirn, Elena SO Lyons Township 13:12.15
10 Zummer, Alice SO New Trier 13:36.52

Women's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brablec, Greta FR Prospect 10.84 1
2 Lege, Effe FR Hersey 10.88
3 Moriarty, Abby FR York 11.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caulfield, Megan SO Hersey 10.02 10
2 Mohsin, Emaan SO York 10.42 8
3 Caplice, Anne SO Lyons Township 10.46 6
4 Hill, Harper SO Lyons Township 10.51 4
5 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 10.62 2
6 Fowkes, Emma SO New Trier 11.00
7 Grote, Lauren FR New Trier 11.48
8 Maniskas, Rebecca FR Downers Grove North 11.58

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Megan JR New Trier 10.45 1
2 Menolascino, Alexa SR York 10.80
3 Biggins, Jennifer SR York -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 8.93 10
2 Chong, Lauren SR New Trier 9.56 8
3 Anzalone, Eve JR Prospect 9.91 6
4 Berman, Samantha SO Prospect 10.26 4
5 Grossman, Phoebe JR Downers Grove North 10.34 2
6 Anzelmo, Angelek SR Hersey 10.58
7 Harris, Deajah JR Lyons Township 10.69
8 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers Grove North 13.31

Women's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 4' 10.0" 10
2 Goldman, Rebecca SO New Trier 4' 8.0" 6
3 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 4' 8.0" 6
4 Wiederrecht, Emily SO York 4' 8.0" 6
5 McLean, Meg FR Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 2
6 Kondratyuk, Elizabeth FR Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 1
7 Zhaklinova, Teodora FR Hersey 4' 6.0"
8 Ammann, Lucca SO New Trier 4' 6.0"
9 Anderson, Nicole SO York 4' 6.0"
10 Collins, Emily SO Hersey 4' 2.0"

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #0
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurley, Paige SO New Trier 4' 3.0"
Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fink, Emma JR Lyons Township 5' 5.0" 10
2 Karabas, Natalie JR New Trier 5' 3.0" 8
3 Morley, Jeanette SR York 4' 11.0" 6
4 Withey, Mandy SO Prospect 4' 11.0" 4
5 Rogoz, Sarah SO Downers Grove North 4' 9.0" 2
6 Vassek, Natasha JR Lyons Township 4' 7.0" 1
7 Lohrmann, Grace JR Downers Grove North 4' 7.0"
8 Patterson, Megan JR New Trier 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breit, Carolyn-Paige FR Downers Grove North 8' 0.0" 10
2 Okamoto, Bennie SO Prospect 7' 6.0" 7
3 Brown, Caroline SO Prospect 7' 6.0" 7
4 Miller, Kyla FR Lyons Township 7' 6.0" 4
5 Morton, Sarah SO New Trier 7' 6.0" 2
6 Jacob, Anshu SO Hersey 6' 6.0" 1
7 Tuisl, Olivia SO Lyons Township 6' 6.0"
8 Kupczyk, Clarissa SO York 6' 6.0"
9 Grote, Lauren FR New Trier 6' 0.0"
10 Wiederrecht, Emily SO York 6' 0.0"
11 Vlasak, Julianna FR Downers Grove North 6' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Autumn SR Prospect 10' 0.0" 10
2 Cozzi, Julia JR Lyons Township 9' 6.0" 8
3 Ashford, Elise SR New Trier 8' 6.0" 6
4 Lemus, Izzy SR Prospect 8' 6.0" 4
5 Eriksson, Danielle SR Hersey 8' 0.0" 2
6 Donnely, Becky SR Downers Grove North 7' 6.0" 1
7 Gorecki-Westrick, Sarah JR Lyons Township 7' 6.0"
8 Sepanski, Lindsay SO York 7' 0.0"
9 Wagner, Jillian JR Hersey 7' 0.0"
10 Homan, Hanna FR York 6' 6.0"
11 Main, Anna JR Downers Grove North 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhaklinova, Teodora FR Hersey 15' 2.5" 10
2 Reynolds, Isabelle FR Lyons Township 14' 7.5" 8
3 Mindykowski, Alli FR Hersey 14' 3.5" 6
4 Froelich, Siena FR Lyons Township 14' 0.5" 4
5 Ryan, Grace SO Prospect 13' 7.0" 2
6 Meents, Skylar SO Downers Grove North 13' 5.0" 1
7 Goldman, Rebecca SO New Trier 13' 5.0"
8 LaCamera, Grace SO Prospect 13' 4.5"
9 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 13' 4.25"
10 Fox, McKenna SR New Trier 13' 3.5"
11 Kenna, Ali FR York 11' 8.75"
12 Reed, Kayla FR Downers Grove North 11' 1.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers Grove North 17' 1.75" 10
2 Kunkler, Sidney SO New Trier 16' 10.0" 8
3 Withey, Mandy SO Prospect 15' 8.5" 6
4 Kirkpatrick, Emma SO New Trier 15' 8.25" 4
5 Butler, Shannon SR Lyons Township 15' 6.5" 2
6 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers Grove North 15' 6.5" 1
7 Kowalczuk, Natalie FR Prospect 14' 4.5"
8 Nolan, Hannah JR Hersey 13' 10.0"
9 Koch, Maggie JR Lyons Township 13' 9.5"
10 Park, Madison JR York 13' 5.0"
11 Severino, Kim JR York 13' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolthusen, Natalie SO Prospect 30' 7.5" 10
2 Dowling, Micaleigh SO Lyons Township 30' 4.25" 8
3 Goldman, Rebecca SO New Trier 30' 0.5" 6
4 Muth, Sarah SO Lyons Township 29' 2.25" 4
5 Buehler, Lily FR Downers Grove North 28' 7.75" 2
6 Meents, Skylar SO Downers Grove North 28' 1.75" 1
7 Cieslak, Oliwia FR Prospect 27' 11.25"
8 Szulik, Sonia FR Hersey 27' 10.5"
9 Hoffer, Scarlet SO York 27' 6.5"
10 Ahon, Nataly FR Hersey 27' 1.5"
11 Fowkes, Emma SO New Trier -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers Grove North 35' 10.0" 10
2 Kunkler, Sidney SO New Trier 34' 4.5" 8
3 Evans, Molly JR York 32' 3.0" 6
4 Stone, Autumn SR Prospect 31' 7.0" 4
5 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers Grove North 31' 3.5" 2
6 Medema, Josie SO Lyons Township 31' 0.0" 1
7 Reichert, Cassie JR York 29' 11.0"
8 Picchiotti, Grace SR Hersey 29' 8.0"
9 Chong, Lauren SR New Trier 29' 5.0"
10 Nelson, Caroline JR Lyons Township 28' 2.0"
11 Roman, Madeline SR Prospect 27' 5.5"

Women's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gudaitis, Cait SO Hersey 34' 8.0" 10
2 Boyan, Janine FR Hersey 31' 10.5" 8
3 LoGiudice, Jaclyn SO Prospect 28' 8.0" 6
4 Mitchell, Francesca FR Lyons Township 27' 4.0" 4
5 Morgan, Danielle SO Lyons Township 27' 0.0" 2
6 Miller, Erin FR Downers Grove North 25' 2.5" 1
7 Russell, Lauren SO New Trier 23' 8.0"
8 Schwartz, Carley SR York 23' 4.0"
9 Lee, Heavyn SO New Trier 23' 2.0"
10 Poku, Becky FR Downers Grove North 23' 1.0"
11 Ofosu, Wendy FR York 21' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phipps, Sunsiree JR Lyons Township 37' 10.0" 10
2 Hennig, Jillian SR Prospect 36' 11.5" 8
3 Rydzewski, Barbara SR Hersey 35' 8.0" 6
4 Boyd, Naomi JR Downers Grove North 34' 11.5" 4
5 Jackson, Kapria JR Lyons Township 33' 4.5" 2
6 Janowicz, Lillan JR Downers Grove North 33' 2.5" 1
7 Richards, Erika SR Prospect 32' 2.0"
8 Swift, Rachel SR Hersey 31' 10.0"
9 An, Yeji SR New Trier 31' 0.0"
10 Morrissey, Julia JR York 23' 2.0"
11 Diamond, Jenny SR York 22' 3.0"
12 Floyd, Colleen FR New Trier 19' 5.5"