Argo Boys Track Quad 3-2-17

Scores:
Team Score
Argo174.5
Shepard104
Oak Lawn Community100.5
Richards (Oak Lawn)71

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chance, Percy SO Shepard 7.38
2 Clark, Amartae FR Shepard 7.52
3 Dockery, Elridge SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.55
4 Dukes, Montell JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.32
5 Avant, Dajwon JR Shepard 7.33
6 Gladney, Leonard SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.47
7 Eaton, Jared JR Argo 7.64
8 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 7.80
9 Scott, Micheal SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.83
10 Harden, Cameron FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.86
11 Walker, Deshun FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.90
12 Warren, Micah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.29
13 Alvi, Zohaib FR Argo 8.54
14 House, Lance SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 7.21 3
2 Prater, Orrin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.04
3 Hunt, Jamil SO Shepard 7.31
4 Elayyan, Adam SO Shepard 7.60
5 Nocun, Bart SO Argo 7.62
6 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 7.64
7 Quinlan, Declan JR Shepard 7.42
8 Ogungbemi, Ayo JR Shepard 7.55
9 Terry, Marcus JR Shepard 7.64
10 Ortega, Alexis FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.77
11 Miller, William SR Argo 7.92
12 Knighten, Jalen SR Shepard 8.04
13 Burns, Jawon JR Argo 8.09
14 Abdallah, Abdallah SR Argo 9.38
15 Brown, Darrion FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.83
16 Alvarado, Ismael FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 6.85 4
2 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 6.99
3 Holmes, Tevin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.09
4 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.14
5 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 7.16
6 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 7.16
7 Shorts, Andrew SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.23
8 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.33
9 Kunst, Logan SO Oak Lawn Community 7.69
10 Delaney, Zayveon SO Argo 7.71
11 Williams, Thomas FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.75
12 Chmiel, Tomasz SO Argo 7.80
13 Valois, Arturo FR Argo 8.05
14 Marin, Raul FR Oak Lawn Community 8.23
15 Marin, Renso SO Oak Lawn Community 8.26
16 Del Real, Piotr FR Oak Lawn Community 8.60
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 6.84 6
2 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 6.89 2.5
3 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 6.89 2.5
4 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 7.25 1
5 Lott, Willie JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.95 1
6 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 7.28
7 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 7.35
8 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo 7.08
9 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 7.20
10 Lindsey, Khaleel SR Shepard 7.22
11 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 7.64
12 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 7.70
13 Hickey, Caden FR Oak Lawn Community 7.80
14 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 7.82
15 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.08 6
2 Daniels, Jayden FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.13 4
3 Washington, DaMarco SO Shepard 7.23 2
4 Hubbard, Rashaun SO Shepard 7.35
5 Fonseca, Alonsu FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.54
6 Perry, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.58
7 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community 7.77
8 Hightower, Matt FR Shepard -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard 26.22 1
2 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 27.49
3 Roberts, Dashad FR Shepard 28.65
4 Hounguevou, Dona JR Shepard 28.25
5 Jasso, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33.32
6 Gayles, Derrick SO Shepard 31.16
7 Abdallah, Abdallah SR Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dockery, Elridge SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.73
2 Burns, Jawon JR Argo 27.96
3 Kunst, Logan SO Oak Lawn Community 28.71
4 Miller, William SR Argo 28.96
5 Knighten, Jalen SR Shepard 29.28
6 Marin, Rodrigo SR Oak Lawn Community 31.16
7 Kennedy, Jailyn FR Shepard 29.59
8 Ludwig, Tyler FR Shepard 30.73
9 Alvi, Zohaib FR Argo 32.08
10 O'Connell, Joey JR Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 24.60 2
2 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 26.44
3 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 25.58
4 Augustus, John SR Shepard 25.79
5 Quinlan, Declan JR Shepard 26.20
6 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 26.72
7 Delaney, Zayveon SO Argo 28.91
8 Marin, Raul FR Oak Lawn Community 29.74
9 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 29.79
10 Del Real, Piotr FR Oak Lawn Community 30.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 23.94 4
2 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 25.29
3 Franklin, Lendale FR Argo 26.65
4 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 25.67
5 Williams, Christian SR Argo 25.72
6 Dukes, Montell JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.35
7 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 27.95
8 Valencia, Joshua SO Oak Lawn Community 28.78
9 O'Neal, Marcus SO Shepard 29.36
10 Marin, Renso SO Oak Lawn Community 30.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 23.79 6
2 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 24.46 3
3 Lott, Willie JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.69 1
4 Shorts, Andrew SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.76
5 Magana, Joshua FR Shepard 26.60
6 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 26.71
7 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 27.25
8 Holmes, Jeffrey SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 28.77
9 Lara, John FR Oak Lawn Community 29.17
10 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.96 6
2 Olenjniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 25.39 4
3 Daniels, Jayden FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.94 3
4 Salah, Abdallah SO Argo 26.07 2
5 Brown, Darrion FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 28.24

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:10.30
2 Harper, Robert FR Shepard 1:14.54
3 Glasby, Dabronte SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:07.32
4 Marin, Rodrigo SR Oak Lawn Community 1:08.03
5 Anderson, Jailen SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:17.59
6 Newman, Deric JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:11.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trebunia, Matthew SO Argo 1:03.45 4
2 Marin, Raul FR Oak Lawn Community 1:04.56 3
3 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 57.13
4 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 59.69
5 Augustus, John SR Shepard 59.70
6 Enright, James SO Oak Lawn Community 1:11.01
7 Lamin, Mohamed SR Argo 1:03.55
8 Eaton, Jared JR Argo 1:07.30
9 Prieto, Daniel SO Argo 1:12.75
10 Oesterreich, Kameron SO Oak Lawn Community 1:18.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olenjniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 59.81 6
2 Barajas, Alvaro JR Argo 52.02 6
3 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 54.67 4
4 Lindsey, Khaleel SR Shepard 55.88 3
5 Glod, Matt SO Argo 1:05.49 2
6 Deloera, Ricardo SR Argo 56.80 2
7 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 57.07 1
8 Hickey, Caden FR Oak Lawn Community 1:05.96
9 Vargus, Erick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:08.18 1
10 Rodriguez, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community 1:11.43

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reilly, Justin SO Shepard 1:46.88 6
2 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 1:40.56 6
3 Rourke, Mike SO Shepard 1:47.01 4
4 Rangel, Manuel SR Argo 1:44.41 4
5 Frye, Mark SO Shepard 1:50.31
6 Perez, Daniel JR Argo 1:57.81
7 Sammak, Waleed SO Argo 1:50.34 3
8 Flores, Vincent JR Argo 1:57.89
9 Canales, Hector SO Argo 1:51.76 2
10 Arteaga, Trinidad SO Oak Lawn Community 1:52.43 1
11 Rios, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 2:00.38
12 Raybould, Tony SO Oak Lawn Community 2:03.77
13 Strama, Nick FR Shepard 2:05.07
14 Arndt, Matthew SO Oak Lawn Community 2:07.88
15 Fear, Tyler SO Oak Lawn Community 2:10.63
16 Escorcia, Ethan FR Shepard 2:26.95
17 Oesterreich, Kameron SO Oak Lawn Community 2:28.60
18 Suchy, John FR Shepard 2:29.97

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zwijack, Andrew SR Argo 2:19.81 6
2 Galvan, Carlos SO Argo 2:25.30 6
3 Arias, Kevin SR Oak Lawn Community 2:21.02 4
4 Szuba, Sebastian FR Argo 2:27.02 4
5 Czaja, Marcin FR Shepard 2:27.37 3
6 Nieto, Julio SR Argo 2:23.49 3
7 Stout, Matt JR Shepard 2:23.83 2
8 Zobak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 2:28.87 2
9 Lagrosa, Jason JR Shepard 2:25.71 1
10 Gradzki, Dorian FR Argo 2:29.10
11 Salazar, Cristian SO Oak Lawn Community 2:42.27 1
12 Marshall, Kyle SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:55.15
13 Kopec, Brian SR Argo 3:00.79
14 Rios, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 2:44.26
15 Ritchie, Michael SO Shepard 3:04.85
16 Rios, Josh JR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 10:19.33 6
2 Majcherek, Michael SO Oak Lawn Community 11:39.95 6
3 Raybould, Tony SO Oak Lawn Community 13:27.41 4
4 Gibson, Matt SR Shepard 11:16.51 4
5 Oesterreich, Kameron SO Oak Lawn Community 16:53.89
6 Rios, Josh JR Oak Lawn Community 11:33.60 3

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nocun, Bart SO Argo 4' 10.0" 5
2 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 5' 6.0" 6
3 Chmiel, Tomasz SO Argo 4' 10.0" 5
4 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 2.0" 3.5
5 Prater, Orrin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 2.0" 3.5
6 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 5' 0.0" 2
7 Glasby, Dabronte SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 10.0"
8 Butler, Liam SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
9 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo 10' 6.0" 6
2 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 9' 6.0" 6
3 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 8' 6.0" 4
4 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 8' 0.0" 4
5 Valois, Arturo FR Argo 6' 0.0"
6 Rios, Josh JR Oak Lawn Community 8' 0.0" 3
7 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community -
8 Zobak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 20' 8.0" 6
2 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 1.0" 6
3 Clark, Amartae FR Shepard 17' 0.0" 4
4 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 6.0" 4
5 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 15' 11.0" 3
6 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 18' 9.0" 3
7 Ogungbemi, Ayo JR Shepard 18' 2.0" 2
8 Lee, Khari SO Shepard 15' 10.0" 1.5
9 Salah, Abdallah SO Argo 15' 10.0" 1.5
10 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 17' 5.0" 1
11 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 17' 0.0"
12 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 15' 8.0"
13 Lara, John FR Oak Lawn Community 14' 7.0"
14 Shurn, Myles JR Shepard 16' 11.0"
15 Smiley, Shelden JR Shepard 13' 7.0"
16 Delaney, Zayveon SO Argo 14' 3.0"
17 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard 13' 7.0"
18 Daniels, Jayden FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 13' 0.0"
19 Lake, Jamez FR Shepard 13' 0.0"
20 Scott, Micheal SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -
21 Shorts, Andrew SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
22 Lott, Willie JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 38' 7.0" 6
2 Williams, Christian SR Argo 39' 1.0" 6
3 Elayyan, Adam SO Shepard 33' 10.0" 4
4 Lamin, Mohamed SR Argo 37' 2.0" 4
5 Avant, Dajwon JR Shepard 36' 0.0" 3
6 Glod, Matt SO Argo 30' 9.0" 3
7 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 29' 5.0" 2
8 Smiley, Shelden JR Shepard -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 46' 8.0" 6
2 Franklin, Kameron SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 38' 5.0" 6
3 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 37' 7.0" 4
4 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 45' 2.0" 4
5 Gladney, Leonard SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 41' 9.0" 3
6 Walker, Deshun FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 1.0" 3
7 Horn, David SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 40' 7.0"
8 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 34' 6.0" 2
9 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 39' 10.0" 2
10 Maebane, Darnell FR Shepard 34' 3.0" 1
11 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 39' 6.0" 1
12 Threat, David JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 0.0"
13 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 39' 2.0"
14 Knox, Hamilton SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 7.0"
15 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 36' 9.0"
16 Warren, Micah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 5.0"
17 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 36' 5.0"
18 Price, Jaheim SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 4.0"
19 Vasquez, David SO Shepard 32' 0.0"
20 Sobeck, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 6.0"
21 Gamboa, Gabriel SO Oak Lawn Community 30' 8.0"
22 Robinson, Tyrese JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 5.0"
23 Galas, Piotr JR Oak Lawn Community 29' 10.0"
24 Benegus, Dominic JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 10.0"
25 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 30' 1.0"
26 Rodriguez, David SR Argo 29' 10.0"
27 Murry, Damcako SR Shepard 29' 11.0"
28 Jackson, Marqise FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 28' 3.0"
29 Almaguer, Marc SO Oak Lawn Community 27' 7.0"
30 Taher, Ahmad JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 6.0"
31 Cafagna, Luke SO Oak Lawn Community 26' 5.0"
32 Hussain, Inshal JR Argo 29' 1.0"
33 Johnson, Jeremiah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25' 3.0"
34 Barakat, Ameer SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 0.0"
35 Scarnavak, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 25' 2.5"
36 Claybrook, Donovan JR Shepard 28' 1.0"
37 Cheers, Kevin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26' 9.0"
38 Cruz, Xavier SR Shepard 24' 4.0"
39 Herrera, Ricardo SR Oak Lawn Community 26' 7.0"
40 Avilez, Christian SO Oak Lawn Community 23' 6.5"
41 Isaacs, Noah SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 23' 9.0"
42 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard -
43 Jasso, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
44 Maebane, Darnell FR Shepard -