Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Vernon Hills106
Crete-Monee102
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)98
Tinley Park87
Argo82
Niles North63
Thornton Fractional North52
Brother Rice49
Richards (Oak Lawn)43
Oak Lawn Community42

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, JaQuan SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6.92 2
2 Morgan, David JR Tinley Park 7.03
3 Hull, Kyle SR Vernon Hills 7.35
4 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Antonio SR Tinley Park 6.80 5
2 Kanam, Bruno JR Niles North 6.83 4
3 Prater, Orrin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.03
4 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 7.10
5 Nathan, Avinash JR Vernon Hills 7.11
6 Peel, Patrick JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.11
7 Pruitt-Glover, Dakarii SR Niles North 7.19
8 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 6.69 10
2 Butler-Kindle, Michael SR Brother Rice 6.74 8
3 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee 6.75 6
4 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 7.01 1
5 McCoy, Ty SO Brother Rice 7.07
6 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 7.07
7 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 7.14
8 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 7.22

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Eli JR Tinley Park 24.49 1
2 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 24.87
3 Olenjniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 25.93
4 Pruitt-Glover, Dakarii SR Niles North 26.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Bruno JR Niles North 24.15 4
2 Hommer, James SR Vernon Hills 24.41 2
3 Wilson, Terrence SR Thornton Fractional North 24.86
4 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 25.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groyon, Rob SR Brother Rice 24.61
2 D'Argo, James JR Vernon Hills 24.65
3 Flemming, Naseer SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.38
4 Peel, Patrick JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.62
5 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 23.36 10
2 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee 23.89 8
3 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 23.91 6
4 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 24.14 5
5 Shorts, Andrew SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.98

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Chris SR Tinley Park 58.67
2 Odicho, Amcy JR Niles North 59.78
3 Murray, Donovan SR Niles North 1:00.15
4 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nam, Daniel SR Vernon Hills 56.71
2 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 58.38
3 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 58.52
4 Perez, Nico JR Brother Rice 1:01.52
5 Staudacher, Leo JR Brother Rice 1:03.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Dominick JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.97 6
2 Tinoco, German SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 55.21 5
3 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 56.19 2
4 Williams, Christian SR Argo 56.53 1
5 Wiley, Justin SR Crete-Monee 59.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 52.68 10
2 Kravtsev, Nikolay SR Vernon Hills 53.73 8
3 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 55.22 4
4 Dixon, Kevin SR Thornton Fractional North 56.75
5 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 58.37

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackett, Nathan SR Tinley Park 1:30.70 8
2 McElligott, Brian JR Brother Rice 1:32.19 6
3 Nieto, Julio SR Argo 1:35.29
4 Adeolu, Jefferson JR Thornton Fractional North 1:35.82
5 Walker, Troy SR Oak Lawn Community 1:37.55
6 Jeffries, Andrew JR Niles North 1:39.24
7 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 1:44.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohrdieck, Nick SR Vernon Hills 1:29.54 10
2 Diaz, Aldean JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:32.34 5
3 Soto, Josh SR Crete-Monee 1:32.50 4
4 Atra, Eyhab SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:32.71 2
5 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 1:33.52 1
6 Guevara, Josue SR Argo 1:35.84
7 Kennedy, John JR Tinley Park 1:36.46
8 Rios, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 1:41.68

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arce, Aminadab SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:14.16
2 Ortiz, Olin SO Crete-Monee 2:18.76
3 Ludtke, Jason JR Tinley Park 2:19.89
4 Hernandez, Juan JR Oak Lawn Community 2:21.20
5 Frias, Justin SR Brother Rice 2:21.55
6 Herrera, Adrian SO Thornton Fractional North 2:23.36
7 Webber, Evan JR Vernon Hills 2:29.50
8 Mclntyne, Jason JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:31.33
9 Gause, Daren JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:36.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Alvaro JR Argo 1:59.10 10
2 Francis, Jordan SR Niles North 2:04.36 8
3 Deloera, Ricardo SR Argo 2:05.77 6
4 Weglarz, Tim SR Tinley Park 2:07.53 5
5 Valentin, Andrew SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:07.77 4
6 Krashevsky, Tim SR Vernon Hills 2:09.44 2
7 Teclai, Sirak JR Niles North 2:10.00 1
8 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 2:11.49
9 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 2:14.72
10 Mongan, Jack SR Brother Rice 2:23.36

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrelly, Nathan SO Argo 4:55.73 2
2 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 4:59.58
3 Andemichael, Youel JR Niles North 5:01.99
4 Nguyen, Brandon SR Niles North 5:04.42
5 O'Berry, Versye SR Crete-Monee 5:23.58
6 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 5:34.42
7 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 5:46.01
8 Tawil, Ibraheem SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:46.13
9 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:49.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auw, Stephen SO Vernon Hills 4:43.23 10
2 Anderson, Colin JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:43.55 8
3 Davies, Joe SR Tinley Park 4:47.23 6
4 O'Campo, Pedro SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:48.91 5
5 Sweeney, Joe SR Brother Rice 4:49.38 4
6 Sloan, Steve JR Brother Rice 4:56.29 1
7 Russo, Luke SR Tinley Park 5:01.90
8 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 5:02.11
9 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 5:03.63
10 Rodriguez, Ricky SR Thornton Fractional North 5:24.63

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olenjniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 8.98
2 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 9.58
3 Goins, Quintin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 8.60
2 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 8.61
3 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 8.70
4 Perez, Nico JR Brother Rice 8.70
5 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 8.80
6 Mihalic, Nick JR Niles North 8.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 7.90 10
2 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 8.13 8
3 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 8.28 6
4 Butler-Kindle, Michael SR Brother Rice 8.34 5
5 Travis, Daequan SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.35 4
6 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.36 2
7 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 8.57 1
8 Woywod, Max SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.36

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler-Kindle, Michael SR Brother Rice 20' 6.5" 6
2 Williams, Mike SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 10.75" 1
3 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 19' 5.75"
4 Dotson, Danny SR Niles North 19' 1.5"
5 D'Argo, James JR Vernon Hills 18' 5.5"
6 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 18' 2.75"
7 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 16' 8.75"
8 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 15' 9.0"
9 Kanam, Bruno JR Niles North 15' 3.75"
10 Tolliver, Malik JR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Jim SR Brother Rice 20' 9.0" 10
2 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 20' 8.5" 8
3 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 20' 3.75" 5
4 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 2.25" 4
5 Wu, Calvin SO Vernon Hills 20' 0.0" 2
6 Sammour, Sharif SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19' 9.75"
7 Peel, Patrick JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19' 9.25"
8 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 6.75"
9 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 19' 5.0"
10 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 19' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Mike SR Thornton Fractional North 39' 7.5" 5
2 Collins, Preston SR Niles North 38' 6.75"
3 Soriano, Efrain JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 4.5"
4 Perez, Nico JR Brother Rice 36' 6.0"
5 Tolliver, Malik JR Tinley Park 33' 4.5"
6 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 5.25"
7 Witkowski, Jakub JR Vernon Hills 32' 1.5"
8 Glod, Matt SO Argo 31' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 41' 8.5" 10
2 Baker, Jim SR Brother Rice 40' 6.0" 8
3 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 40' 0.0" 6
4 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 39' 5.5" 4
5 Birt, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 39' 2.0" 2
6 Williams, Christian SR Argo 38' 7.0" 1
7 Woywod, Max SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 35' 4.0"
8 Lee, Joshua SO Vernon Hills 34' 5.0"
9 Prater, Orrin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Desun SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 38' 2.0" 8
2 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 32' 5.0" 1
3 Gamboa, Gabriel SO Oak Lawn Community 32' 0.0"
4 Padilla, Ulises FR Thornton Fractional North 29' 9.0"
5 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 37' 1.0"
6 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 36' 7.0"
7 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 29' 6.0"
8 Calypso, Matt SR Niles North 36' 5.0"
9 Madrid, Kyle SO Niles North 28' 11.0"
10 Barajas, Manny JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 3.0"
11 Emerson, Darquel JR Thornton Fractional North 35' 11.0"
12 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 28' 0.0"
13 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 35' 10.0"
14 Valencia, Matteo SO Brother Rice 25' 7.0"
15 Dzolic, Goran JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 7.0"
16 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 31' 1.0"
17 Gomez, Anthony SR Brother Rice 30' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kameron SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 5.0" 10
2 Vincent, McNemon SR Vernon Hills 50' 8.0" 10
3 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 46' 8.0" 8
4 Choi, Alex SO Vernon Hills 36' 8.0" 6
5 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North 46' 3.0" 6
6 Garlow, Justin SR Vernon Hills 44' 8.0" 5
7 Johnson, Qwynton FR Crete-Monee 36' 7.0" 5
8 Ruiz, Anthony SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 35' 9.0" 4
9 Gladney, Leonard SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 44' 5.0" 4
10 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 35' 5.0" 3
11 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 44' 0.0" 2
12 Truger, Nathan SO Vernon Hills 35' 2.0" 2
13 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee 43' 3.0" 1
14 Argue, Creo SR Crete-Monee 42' 6.0"
15 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 40' 3.0"
16 King, Iben SR Brother Rice 40' 0.0"
17 McIntosh, DeMarea SO Crete-Monee 31' 2.0"
18 Quezada, Fernando SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 0.0"
19 Catledge, Brandon SR Tinley Park 39' 7.0"
20 Zietek, Daniel SO Niles North 29' 3.0"