Dan Phillips Relays 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Evanston Township83
Bloom Twp.43
New Trier38
Morgan Park35.5
Zion-Benton30
Loyola Academy29
Proviso East25.5
Dunbar12
Waukegan6
Leo2

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 6.75 6
2 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu JR Proviso East 6.80 3.5
3 Adams, Malik SR Morgan Park 6.80 3.5
4 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 6.81 2
5 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 6.87 1
6 Johnson, Donyah SR Morgan Park 7.03
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malik SR Morgan Park 6.77
2 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 6.77
3 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 6.81
4 McCall, Jack JR Loyola Academy 6.93
5 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 7.05
6 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 7.09
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 6.66
2 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu JR Proviso East 6.83
3 Johnson, Donyah SR Morgan Park 6.84
4 Mays , Michael SR Leo 6.89
5 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 6.95
6 Alexander, Zion JR Bloom Twp. 7.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 6.78
2 McCall, Jack JR Loyola Academy 6.91
3 Foster, Tyonn FR Zion-Benton 7.14
4 Bismonte, Trenton JR Loyola Academy 7.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 6.72
2 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu JR Proviso East 6.86
3 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 6.93
4 Mays , Michael SR Leo 6.93
5 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 7.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malik SR Morgan Park 6.86
2 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 6.92
3 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 6.95
4 booth, devin SR Proviso East 7.31
5 Reed , Keyontay SR Leo 7.47
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Donyah SR Morgan Park 6.91
2 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 7.02
3 Alexander, Zion JR Bloom Twp. 7.06
4 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 7.21
5 Burkley, Benjamin SR Waukegan 7.28

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Marcos JR Waukegan 4:33.07 6
2 Tiongson, Paolo SR Loyola Academy 4:33.32 4
3 Eovaldi, Joe JR Evanston Township 4:42.07 3
4 Roge, Matt SR New Trier 4:42.41 2
5 Schonter, Michael SR Zion-Benton 4:44.87 1
6 Luell, Collin JR Zion-Benton 4:45.93
7 Hoag, Connor JR Loyola Academy 4:47.97
8 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 4:49.49
9 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 4:52.18
10 Borys, Francis SR New Trier 4:57.97
11 Garcia, Jonathan FR Proviso East 5:02.25

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.49 6
2 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 7.64 4
3 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 7.90 3
4 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 8.23 2
5 Hope, Cameron JR Morgan Park 8.28 1
6 Lambert, Josh SR New Trier 9.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.52
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 7.74
3 Lambert, Josh SR New Trier 8.87
4 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 8.92
5 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 9.30
6 Myers, Narteisian SR Zion-Benton 10.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 7.66
2 Hope, Cameron JR Morgan Park 7.95
3 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 8.19
4 Colon, X SR Loyola Academy 9.91
5 Glover, James SO Dunbar -
6 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East -

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.94 6
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.08 4
3 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 8.09 3
4 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.23 2
5 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 8.31 1
6 Ritzenthaler, Declan JR Loyola Academy 8.68
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.08
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.12
3 Ritzenthaler, Declan JR Loyola Academy 8.74
4 Che, Alex JR Evanston Township 8.80
5 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 9.22
6 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 9.34
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 8.01
2 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 8.05
3 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 8.27
4 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 8.84
5 Brooks, Eli SR Morgan Park 9.15
6 Bekele , Dee SR Loyola Academy 10.44
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.96
2 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 8.04
3 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 9.09
4 Myers, Narteisian SR Zion-Benton 10.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 8.40
2 Ritzenthaler, Declan JR Loyola Academy 8.73
3 Che, Alex JR Evanston Township 8.82
4 Bekele , Dee SR Loyola Academy 10.57
5 Cook, Ennis SR Waukegan -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.23
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.23
3 Brooks, Eli SR Morgan Park 9.24
4 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 9.30
5 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 9.47

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 6' 8.0" 6
2 Long, Germaine JR Morgan Park 6' 0.0" 4
3 Payne, David SR Proviso East 6' 0.0" 3
4 Cargo, Vidal JR Leo 6' 0.0" 2
5 Falkenhayn, Ted SR Loyola Academy 5' 10.0" 1
6 Powell, Joey SR Zion-Benton 5' 10.0"
7 Jones, Jared SR Evanston Township 5' 8.0"
8 Bowens, Jalen SO Bloom Twp. 5' 8.0"
9 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 5' 6.0"
10 Todd, Benjamin SO Morgan Park 5' 4.0"
11 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 5' 4.0"
12 Gourley, Hutch JR New Trier 5' 2.0"
13 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township -
14 Geiman, Tyler JR Zion-Benton -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritzenthaler, Declan JR Loyola Academy 12' 6.0" 6
2 Patterson, Davis JR Evanston Township 11' 0.0" 4
3 McMichael, Williams JR Evanston Township 10' 6.0" 3
4 Klein, Matt SR New Trier 9' 0.0" 2
5 Gourley, Hutch JR New Trier 9' 0.0" 1
6 Jimjimo, Fraol JR Loyola Academy 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 21' 4.0" 6
2 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 21' 3.0" 4
3 Duty, Jalen SR Zion-Benton 20' 7.75" 3
4 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 20' 4.75" 2
5 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 19' 2.75" 1
6 Anderson, Jermaine SR Morgan Park 19' 2.0"
7 Falkenhayn, Ted SR Loyola Academy 19' 1.75"
8 Wallace, Tyrin JR Bloom Twp. 19' 1.0"
9 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 18' 11.75"
10 Khasu, Kai SR Loyola Academy 18' 11.75"
11 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 18' 11.25"
12 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 18' 6.75"
13 Tyler, Davion JR Waukegan 17' 11.25"
14 Black, Teshawn SR Waukegan 17' 1.0"
15 Love, Donte JR Proviso East 16' 10.0"
16 Powell, Joey SR Zion-Benton 16' 5.0"
17 Flakes, Devin SO Leo 15' 0.75"
18 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 45' 2.75" 6
2 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 43' 1.5" 4
3 Caines, Matt JR Evanston Township 42' 1.25" 3
4 Geiman, Tyler JR Zion-Benton 40' 5.25" 2
5 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 39' 11.5" 1
6 Khasu, Kai SR Loyola Academy 39' 8.75"
7 Earls, Donaven SO Morgan Park 39' 7.0"
8 Bryant, Deonte JR Proviso East 39' 0.25"
9 Zummer, Michael SR New Trier 36' 9.0"
10 Levy, Jacob JR New Trier 35' 8.0"
11 Clark, Lavelle JR Morgan Park 35' 6.5"
12 Love, Donte JR Proviso East 33' 8.0"
13 Flakes, Devin SO Leo -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township 55' 2.0" 6
2 Dawkins, Trey JR Evanston Township 54' 5.0" 4
3 Gibson, Jamir JR Zion-Benton 51' 5.0" 3
4 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 46' 3.0" 2
5 Owens, Zion SR Zion-Benton 46' 2.0" 1
6 Calado, Diego SR Loyola Academy 42' 2.0"
7 Gay, Rayshawn SR Proviso East 41' 0.0"
8 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 40' 0.5"
9 Ivery, Darren SR Proviso East 39' 5.0"
10 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 38' 1.0"
11 Appleby , Deshawn SR Leo 38' 1.0"
12 Scurlock, Tyrone SR Dunbar 36' 2.0"
13 Tabb, Quincy JR Morgan Park 36' 0.5"
14 Rosales, Isael SR Waukegan 33' 4.0"
15 Griffin, Latrell JR Morgan Park 33' 2.0"
16 Godina, Navarre JR Waukegan 32' 0.5"
17 Robinson, Jalen SO Leo 31' 0.0"
18 Benton, Jalen SR Dunbar 28' 0.0"

Men's 1,640m Sprint Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Leo 3:57.65
2 , SR Waukegan 4:13.95
3 , SR Dunbar 4:33.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Zion-Benton 3:40.66 8
2 , SR Morgan Park 3:45.31 2
3 , SR New Trier 3:49.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Proviso East 3:35.62 12
2 , SR Evanston Township 3:42.88 6
3 , SR Loyola Academy 3:44.01 4
4 , SR Bloom Twp. 3:48.01