Ron Campbell Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Maine South202
Niles West134
Zion-Benton84
Notre Dame (Niles)60
Curie33
St. Viator31
Waukegan7
Prosser6

Men's 50m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibri, Oluwafimihan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.82 10
2 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 6.83 8
3 Pagliaro, Michael FR Maine South 6.83 6
4 Kraljevic, Ivan FR Niles West 6.92 4
5 Mihulet, Nathan FR Niles West 7.29 2
6 Alferez, Alex FR Notre Dame (Niles) 7.34 1

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 6.33 10
2 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 6.37 8
3 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 6.41 6
4 Conner, Kameron SR Curie 6.45 4
5 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 6.47 2
6 Cretu, Luci JR Niles West 6.56 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 6.50
2 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 6.52
3 Deyhle, Ethan SR St. Viator 6.92
4 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser 7.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 6.47
2 Conner, Kameron SR Curie 6.50
3 Martin, Jake JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 6.39
2 Powell, Payton JR Zion-Benton 6.48
3 Cretu, Luci JR Niles West 6.50
4 Jackson, Louis JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.77
5 Cook, Ennis SR Waukegan 6.84

Men's 50m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 6.57 10
2 Lewis, Christian SO Niles West 6.59 8
3 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 6.87 6
4 Barry, Brian SO Maine South 6.96 4
5 Rivera, Sebastian SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7.06 2
6 Cheever, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7.32 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 6.52
2 Barry, Brian SO Maine South 6.90
3 Rivera, Sebastian SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7.00
4 Nelson, Jacob SO St. Viator 7.09
5 Caballero, Jimmy SO Curie 7.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 6.50
2 Lewis, Christian SO Niles West 6.52
3 Cheever, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.92
4 Holmes, Reese SO Zion-Benton 7.01

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ficht, Koleman JR Notre Dame (Niles) 26.43
2 Ratledge, Luke JR Notre Dame (Niles) 27.03
3 Lopez, Brandon JR Waukegan 28.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 24.88 4
2 Burkley, Benjamin SR Waukegan 24.97 2
3 Steadman, Michael JR St. Viator 25.88 1
4 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 25.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 24.07 10
2 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 24.56 8
3 Lewis, Davion JR Niles West 24.64 6
4 Powell, Joey SR Zion-Benton 25.90
5 Battley, Benjamin SR Zion-Benton 26.04
6 Sheriff, William JR St. Viator 26.15

Men's 200m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29.14 4
2 Maffei, Giuseppe FR St. Viator 30.19 2
3 Salgado, Jose FR Notre Dame (Niles) 33.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 26.28 10
2 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 26.28 8
3 Merza, Zaia FR Niles West 27.91 6
4 Lee, William FR Niles West 30.24 1

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Teshawn SR Waukegan 26.81 4
2 Scully, Jim SO St. Viator 29.20
3 Petrigala, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 29.78
4 Caballero, Jimmy SO Curie 30.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorenzo, James SO Niles West 25.31 10
2 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 25.95 8
3 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 26.16 6
4 Wolf, Danny SO Maine South 26.86 2
5 Wiley, Rikki SO Zion-Benton 27.31 1

Men's 400m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duenez, Christian FR St. Viator 1:03.33 6
2 Agno, Kyle FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:10.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 59.25 10
2 Altman, Brad FR Maine South 1:03.15 8
3 Dang, Johnmy FR Niles West 1:05.11 4
4 Kaplowicz, Graham FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:06.42 2
5 Correa, Myles FR St. Viator 1:10.04 1

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Nathan SO St. Viator 1:02.18 4
2 Nikas, Peri SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:11.99
3 Wallace, Logan FR Niles West 1:12.18
4 Abraham, Yude SO Curie 1:12.55
5 Ortiz, Saul SO Curie 1:20.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcock, Connor SO Maine South 59.55 10
2 Chaudhry, Ali SO Niles West 59.60 8
3 Gancarz, Michael SO Maine South 1:00.33 6
4 Holmes, Reese SO Zion-Benton 1:03.50 2
5 Wiley, Rikki SO Zion-Benton 1:04.12 1
6 Harris, Chris SO Prosser 1:05.74

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinton, Rakeem FR Curie 58.10 1
2 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 58.48
3 Sahakian, David SR Niles West 58.94
4 Hare VIII, Jeremiah JR St. Viator 1:03.07
5 Luell, Collin JR Zion-Benton 1:03.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Emanuel SR Niles West 55.16 10
2 Creamer, Tyler SO Zion-Benton 55.27 8
3 Pittges, Liam SR Maine South 55.56 6
4 Barron, Andres SO Notre Dame (Niles) 57.52 4
5 Foster-Carter, Timothy SO Curie 58.00 2

Men's 800m Run Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Natindim, Patric FR St. Viator 2:18.26 10
2 Alvarez, Jorge FR Waukegan 2:37.27 1
3 Bello, Giovanni FR Curie 2:37.33
4 Krappman, Owen FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:40.25
5 McDonnell, Bryce FR St. Viator 2:41.47
6 Smale, Charles FR Zion-Benton 2:51.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tenezaca, Jason FR Niles West 2:19.72 8
2 Glancy, Trevor FR Niles West 2:24.22 6
3 Lopez, Pedro FR Waukegan 2:28.62 4
4 Kwon, Carlo FR Maine South 2:30.78 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leininger, John JR St. Viator 2:21.56
2 Rodriguez, Cristian JR Waukegan 2:35.36
3 Gonzales, Bernardo SR Prosser 2:36.76
4 Montesinos, Jose JR Curie 2:38.62
5 Rabadan, Raul JR Curie 2:43.29
6 Mandujano, Oscar SR Waukegan 2:51.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Thomas SR Zion-Benton 2:03.40 10
2 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 2:03.99 8
3 Santa, Frankie SR Niles West 2:08.87 6
4 Dominguez, Niko SR Niles West 2:09.90 4
5 Alvarez, Braulio SR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:10.22 2
6 Danciu, Darian JR Maine South 2:14.47 1
7 Carey, Sean JR St. Viator 2:19.79

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danillo, Dobrilovic SR Maine South 2:18.89 8
2 Doland Jr, Jason SO St. Viator 2:19.12 6
3 Zamudio, Gerardo SO Zion-Benton 2:36.09
4 Lombardi, Adam SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:37.89
5 Strack, Nickolas SO Waukegan 2:45.42
6 Cisneros, Anthony SO Curie 2:45.47
7 Ruiz, Cesar SO Curie 2:51.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasheed, Mohammed SO Maine South 2:17.95 10
2 Cohen, Gabe SO Niles West 2:22.49 4
3 Quiroz, Christian SO Waukegan 2:25.92 2
4 Lim, Kentaro SO St. Viator 2:28.66 1
5 Rodriguez, Francisco SO Zion-Benton 2:29.71
6 Kelly, Jackson SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:34.09

Men's 1600m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasch, Joey FR Maine South 4:49.75 10
2 Glockner, Walter FR Maine South 5:11.25 8
3 Nicholas, Marsden FR Niles West 5:15.00 6
4 Schumacher, Patrick FR St. Viator 5:47.53 4
5 Prado, Nathan FR Zion-Benton 5:51.54 2
6 Bello, Giovanni FR Curie 5:52.63 1
7 McMaster, Matthew FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:53.56
8 Zachary, Thompson FR Niles West 6:02.77
9 Acosta, Jaime-Enrique FR Zion-Benton 6:04.64
10 Scafidi, David FR St. Viator 6:32.42
11 Paz Lopez, Ermiliano FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6:50.31

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 4:44.46 10
2 Brey, Sam SR St. Viator 4:46.76 8
3 Schonter, Michael SR Zion-Benton 4:51.38 6
4 Rinka, Richard JR St. Viator 4:54.99 4
5 Prendergast, Ryan JR Maine South 4:55.78 2
6 Mascorro, Frederick SR Zion-Benton 4:56.05 1
7 Hashlamoun, Abdullah SR Niles West 4:59.64
8 Ermillio, Jeremy JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:01.04
9 Voris, Gavin JR Maine South 5:01.82
10 Macias, Emmanuel SR Prosser 5:06.52
11 Henson, Gus SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:23.88
12 Palacios, Andres SR Curie 5:48.17
13 Montesinos, Jose JR Curie 5:55.94
14 Flores, Gabriel SR Prosser 6:44.31

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holly, Chris SO Niles West 5:09.12 10
2 Marin, Neo SO Niles West 5:10.24 8
3 Dempsey, Ian SO Maine South 5:12.20 6
4 Sarkisian, Avedis SO Zion-Benton 5:12.25 4
5 Mascorro, Jason SO Zion-Benton 5:16.95 2
6 Newton, Riley SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:32.36 1
7 Coath, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:32.92
8 Razo, Juan SO Curie 5:44.74

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom SO Maine South 9:49.42 10
2 Christopher, Brandon JR Maine South 10:01.69 8
3 Luell, Collin JR Zion-Benton 10:10.82 6
4 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 10:18.73 4
5 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 10:27.14 2
6 Springer, Ryan JR St. Viator 10:45.23 1
7 Garcia, Alexander JR Zion-Benton 11:18.39
8 Brennan, Aidan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 12:03.88
9 Bartelt, Danny SR St. Viator 12:09.28
10 Cumpton, Ben JR Notre Dame (Niles) 12:58.30
11 Palacios, Roberto SR Curie 14:52.72
12 Serrano, Rueben Dorian JR Curie 16:16.49

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schilling, Matt SO Maine South 11:28.96 10
2 Mares, Victor SO Zion-Benton 11:29.30 8
3 Romo, Edward SO Maine South 11:40.79 6
4 Coath, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11:41.87 4
5 Citrano, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12:19.13 2
6 Fitzgerald, Tristan SO Zion-Benton 12:35.26 1
7 Cisneros, Anthony SO Curie 13:44.15
8 Ruiz, Cesar SO Curie 13:50.94

Men's 3200m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Adam FR Maine South 11:41.91 10
2 Isaiah, Iverson FR Niles West 12:11.98 8
3 Bello, Giovanni FR Curie 12:32.61 6
4 Camburn, Kadin FR Niles West 14:54.44 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 9.52 10
2 Mercado, Francisco FR Niles West 10.72 8
3 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.73 6
4 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 11.06 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 7.81 10
2 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 7.84 8
3 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 8.05 6
4 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 8.33 4
5 Tobias, Ben JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.14 2

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.65 10
2 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 9.30 8
3 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.71 6
4 Poznar, Sean SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11.01 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 8.20 10
2 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 8.30 8
3 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 8.74 6
4 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 8.84 4
5 Chisum, Darrell JR Zion-Benton 9.39 2
6 Tobias, Ben JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.47 1

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.16 10
2 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 8.74 8
3 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.07 6
4 Poznar, Sean SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.25 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 8.84 10
2 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.60 8
3 Mercado, Francisco FR Niles West 10.10 6
4 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 10.39 4

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 5' 9.0" 10
2 Cheever, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 1.0" 8
3 Thomatis, Marcel SO Niles West 4' 11.0" 6
4 Paul, Anthony SO St. Viator -
5 Luedke, Nic SO Maine South -
6 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) -
7 Abraham, Yude SO Curie -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John JR Niles West 6' 1.0" 10
2 Carrillo, Joseph JR Maine South 6' 1.0" 8
3 Tobias, Ben JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 5.0" 5
4 Geiman, Tyler JR Zion-Benton 5' 5.0" 5
5 Powell, Joey SR Zion-Benton 5' 5.0" 2
6 Mattison, Milton JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 1.0" 0.5
7 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 5' 1.0" 0.5
8 Lawson, Jeremiah SR Prosser 5' 1.0"
9 Palacios, Andres SR Curie -
10 Palacios, Roberto SR Curie -

Men's High Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibri, Oluwafimihan FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 13' 0.0" 10
2 Lieu, Andy SR Niles West 12' 6.0" 8
3 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 12' 6.0" 6
4 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 12' 0.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 9' 6.0" 10
2 Naughton, Kevin FR Maine South 8' 0.0" 8
3 Mihulet, Nathan FR Niles West 7' 6.0" 6
4 Lee, William FR Niles West 6' 6.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luedke, Nic SO Maine South 9' 6.0" 10
2 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 9' 0.0" 8
3 Lim, Kentaro SO St. Viator 8' 6.0" 6
4 Alcock, Connor SO Maine South 8' 6.0" 4
5 Justin, Jayaraj FR Niles West 7' 0.0" 2

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Davion JR Niles West 19' 8.5" 10
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 19' 3.5" 8
3 Geiman, Tyler JR Zion-Benton 18' 5.0" 6
4 Tyler, Davion JR Waukegan 18' 3.0" 4
5 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 18' 1.0" 2
6 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 18' 1.0" 1
7 Battley, Benjamin SR Zion-Benton 17' 4.5"
8 Jackson, Louis JR Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 4.0"
9 Pulex, Anthony JR Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 8.0"
10 Hare VIII, Jeremiah JR St. Viator 14' 2.5"
11 Hinton, Rakeem FR Curie 13' 6.0"
12 Childs, Andrew FR Prosser 13' 4.0"
13 Jeans, Demarcus JR Prosser 12' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagliaro, Michael FR Maine South 16' 2.0" 10
2 Kraljevic, Ivan FR Niles West 15' 9.5" 8
3 Dykiel, Milosz FR Maine South 14' 0.0" 6
4 Legaspi, Edward FR Niles West 13' 11.0" 4
5 Duenez, Christian FR St. Viator 13' 5.0" 2
6 Ibri, Oluwafimihan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 13' 5.0" 1
7 Alferez, Alex FR Notre Dame (Niles) 11' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 17' 11.0" 10
2 Black, Teshawn SR Waukegan 17' 0.0" 8
3 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 16' 11.0" 6
4 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 16' 8.0" 4
5 Sheehy, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 11.0" 2
6 Nelson, Jacob SO St. Viator 14' 6.0" 1
7 Holmes, Reese SO Zion-Benton 13' 8.0"
8 Harris, Chris SO Prosser 13' 3.0"
9 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West -

Men's Triple Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Legaspi, Edward FR Niles West 33' 2.0" 10
2 Dykiel, Milosz FR Maine South 29' 8.0" 8
3 Alferez, Alex FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 6.0" 6
4 Nateras, Marcos FR Niles West 29' 5.0" 4
5 Salgado, Jose FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 39' 3.0" 10
2 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 33' 1.0" 8
3 Thomatis, Marcel SO Niles West 30' 11.0" 6
4 Venkata, Suman SO Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 39' 9.0" 10
2 Geiman, Tyler JR Zion-Benton 38' 3.0" 8
3 Cherian, John JR Niles West 37' 5.0" 6
4 Ratledge, Luke JR Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 10.0" 4
5 Carrillo, Joseph JR Maine South 35' 6.0" 2
6 Hare VIII, Jeremiah JR St. Viator 32' 10.0" 1
7 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 32' 10.0"
8 Lawson, Jeremiah SR Prosser 32' 8.0"
9 Bland, Lavion FR Prosser 31' 5.0"
10 Mattison, Milton JR Notre Dame (Niles) 31' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skoronski, Pete FR Maine South 35' 9.0" 10
2 Buldak, Christopher FR Zion-Benton 34' 2.5" 8
3 Bradford, Jack FR Maine South 29' 10.5" 6
4 Bertrand, Matt FR Notre Dame (Niles) 28' 6.0" 4
5 Hogan, Micheal FR Waukegan 27' 11.0" 2
6 Ferrigno, Hayden FR Niles West 24' 4.0" 1
7 Chamberlain, Brendan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 23' 5.0"
8 Hanson, Fonzi FR Niles West 19' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siddiqui, Jasser JR Niles West 35' 7.0"
2 Rosales, Isael SR Waukegan 33' 10.0"
3 Lazaro, Jesus SR Prosser 33' 5.0"
4 Diontae, Norwood SR Curie 33' 0.0"
5 Gualiteri, Malik SR Prosser 32' 8.0"
6 Luna, Angel JR Waukegan 30' 1.0"
7 Mitchell, Ricky SR Curie 29' 6.5"
8 Bryant, Jalen SR Niles West 29' 4.0"
9 Scanlon, Mack JR St. Viator 27' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Jamir JR Zion-Benton 48' 9.0" 10
2 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 45' 10.5" 8
3 Sargent, Daniel JR Maine South 42' 9.0" 6
4 Teruel, Jim JR Notre Dame (Niles) 41' 8.5" 4
5 Beran, Brian JR Notre Dame (Niles) 41' 5.5" 2
6 Cleary, Joseph JR St. Viator 39' 4.0" 1
7 Owens, Zion SR Zion-Benton -

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paul, Anthony SO St. Viator 33' 4.0" 2
2 Morris, Thomas SO Waukegan 33' 3.0" 1
3 Homa, Chris JR Niles West 31' 9.0"
4 Godina, Navarre JR Waukegan 31' 7.5"
5 Peters, Nathan SO St. Viator 29' 10.5"
6 Ortiz, Saul SO Curie 22' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preston, Luke SO Maine South 39' 11.0" 10
2 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 36' 9.5" 8
3 Mayers, Lavon SO Prosser 34' 4.0" 6
4 Lempa, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 34' 3.0" 4
5 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 32' 10.0"
6 Parvin, Elijah SO Prosser 32' 0.0"
7 Zegler, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 8.0"
8 Abraham, Yude SO Curie 12' 11.5"