2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Bloom Twp.118
Thornridge76
Providence Catholic72.33
Thornton Fractional North65.33
Eisenhower (Blue Island)34
Rich South24
Urban Prep20
Ridgewood14
Marian Catholic (C.H.)8
Peotone2.33
 
Women's Score
Lincoln-Way East125
Bloom Twp.86
Rich South68
Rich Central43
Thornton Fractional North41
Joliet Central40
Marian Catholic (C.H.)17
Simeon13
Thornridge1

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, David JR Urban Prep 7.76
2 Rento, Garcia FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.17
3 Parcon, Ralph FR Ridgewood 10.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benavids, Jarrett SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.21
2 Stribling , Jacob JR Urban Prep 7.25
3 Jackson, Marc FR Rich South 7.68
4 Smith , Kivon FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.39
5 Mata, Francisco FR Ridgewood 10.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDaniels , Corey SO Urban Prep 7.16
2 Lipowski, Brandon FR Providence Catholic 7.59
3 Smith , Daniel FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.92
4 Bryant, Jamal FR Rich South 7.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Jeremiah SO Thornridge 7.12
2 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 7.15
3 Williams , Demaje JR Urban Prep 7.20
4 Countryman, Kevin FR Providence Catholic 7.53
5 Jenkins, William FR Bloom Twp. 7.53
6 Tyler , Cory FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 7.04 1
2 Balacy, Andrew FR Ridgewood 7.50
3 Martus, Brenden SO Providence Catholic 7.53
4 Sims, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 7.54
5 Whitehorn, Jeremy FR Thornridge 7.56
6 Silkowski, Jeremy SO Peotone 7.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heard, Treyvaughn SO Thornridge 6.96 4
2 Clark, Jasean SO Bloom Twp. 6.99 2
3 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 7.07
4 Teodoro, Victor SO Providence Catholic 7.23
5 Henderson, Dylan SO Rich South 7.43
6 Saucedo, Roy FR Peotone 8.00
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 6.70 10
2 Pollard, Leondre SO Thornridge 6.87 8
3 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 6.95 6
4 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 7.09
5 Kellog, DeMario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.46
6 Luchene, Keaten FR Peotone 7.56

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luchene, Keaten FR Peotone 26.25
2 Silkowski, Jeremy SO Peotone 26.54
3 Smith , Kivon FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.25
4 Traub, Andrew FR Peotone 28.71
5 Parcon, Ralph FR Ridgewood 35.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nixson, Malik SO Thornton Fractional North 27.20
2 Korzeniak, Radek SO Ridgewood 28.99
3 Saucedo, Roy FR Peotone 29.92
4 Rento, Garcia FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32.95
5 Ferguson , Amir JR Urban Prep 33.10
6 Draus, Blaze FR Ridgewood 33.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, David FR Thornton Fractional North 26.25
2 Sims, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 26.65
3 Countryman, Kevin FR Providence Catholic 26.70
4 Lipowski, Brandon FR Providence Catholic 27.18
5 Balacy, Andrew FR Ridgewood 28.01
6 Owens , Eric FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Dylan SO Rich South 26.97
2 Johnson, Tajuan SO Thornridge 27.42
3 Jenkins, William FR Bloom Twp. 27.47
4 Whitehorn, Jeremy FR Thornridge 28.29
5 Moore , Amari FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Leondre SO Thornridge 24.27 10
2 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 24.72 6
3 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 24.93 4
4 Teodoro, Victor SO Providence Catholic 25.13 2
5 Wright, Jerrell FR Providence Catholic 26.75
6 Kellog, DeMario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 24.42 8
2 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 25.54 1
3 Jordan, Markus SO Thornridge 25.76
4 Benavids, Jarrett SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.69
5 Jackson, Marc FR Rich South 26.70
6 Farley, Jacob FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.13

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdeh, Mohamed FR Peotone 1:05.61
2 Kouame , Solomon FR Urban Prep 1:06.61
3 Tyler , Cory FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:07.25
4 Vanderveen, Joshua FR Providence Catholic 1:07.60
5 Mata, Francisco FR Ridgewood 1:15.10
6 Draus, Blaze FR Ridgewood 1:15.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipowski, Jordan FR Providence Catholic 1:02.28 1
2 Korzeniak, Radek SO Ridgewood 1:03.95
3 Hernandez, Roman FR Ridgewood 1:04.01
4 Nixson, Malik SO Thornton Fractional North 1:05.71
5 Walker, Anthony SO Peotone 1:07.25
6 Lopez, Jorge SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:09.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theoharis, Steven FR Providence Catholic 1:01.30 2
2 Shipley, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 1:02.49
3 Hamilton, Austin SO Providence Catholic 1:03.10
4 Montavalo , Randy FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:03.69
5 Stokes, Devon SO Rich South 1:03.70
6 Rheams, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 1:04.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Keshaun SO Bloom Twp. 57.92 4
2 Johnson, Tajuan SO Thornridge 1:03.03
3 Sims, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 1:04.72
4 Braxton, Cameron SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:10.33
5 Jones III, Joe SO Rich South 1:16.84
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Devon SO Thornridge 54.70 10
2 Pollard, Loenard SO Thornridge 55.28 8
3 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 57.89 6
4 Brown , Jalen SO Thornton Fractional North 1:04.71
5 Chiuye, Myron SO Rich South 1:16.24

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentin, Alex SO Ridgewood 10.50 1
2 Miklos, Connor FR Providence Catholic 11.28
3 Shipley, Michael FR Thornton Fractional North 11.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 9.72 6
2 Rosell, Deonta FR Thornton Fractional North 10.73
3 Gavin, DeWhon SO Providence Catholic 10.80
4 Hernandez, Roman FR Ridgewood 11.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janezcek, Pawel SO Ridgewood 9.12 10
2 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 10.23 4
3 Motley, Cornell SO Thornridge 10.31 2
4 Moore , Amari FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.57
5 Theoharis, Steven FR Providence Catholic 10.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.23 8
2 Vanderveen, Joshua FR Providence Catholic 10.55
3 Gwozdz, Jacob SO Ridgewood 11.13
4 Raymond, Matt SO Peotone 12.96

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Oliver FR Providence Catholic 33' 6.25" 2
2 Ferguson , Amir JR Urban Prep 31' 2.5" 1
3 Valentin, Alex SO Ridgewood 29' 6.75"
4 Podilla, Ulises SO Thornton Fractional North 27' 11.5"
5 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 27' 4.5"
6 Carter, Keandre FR Thornridge 24' 4.0"
7 Spanola, Jimmy SO Ridgewood 22' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galgani, TJ SO Providence Catholic 48' 1.5" 10
2 Davis, Quentin SO Providence Catholic 46' 1.0" 8
3 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 40' 3.0" 6
4 Renfro, Jake FR Providence Catholic 37' 8.5" 4
5 Raymond, Matt SO Peotone 31' 0.5"
6 Manuel, Alex SO Thornridge 29' 3.5"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.86 1
2 Harris, Danae FR Thornridge 8.22
3 Webb, Shamiyah FR Thornton Fractional North 8.61
4 Green, Karen FR Simeon 8.82
5 Mobley, Abria FR Rich Central 9.15
6 Westbrooks, Najee FR Joliet Central 9.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parnello, Madison SO Lincoln-Way East 8.14
2 Hatcher, Shaelyn SO Joliet Central 8.49
3 Waller, Keja FR Rich South 8.54
4 Tolliver, Jada JR Rich Central 8.56
5 Ambali, Mistura SO Thornton Fractional North 8.67
6 Glover, Quiana FR Simeon 9.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nkemeh, Keto FR Lincoln-Way East 7.85 2
2 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 7.87
3 Hubbard, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 8.11
4 Smith, Cierra SO Joliet Central 8.20
5 Grayson, Aaliyah FR Thornridge 8.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ojora, Kanyinsola FR Thornton Fractional North 7.82 6
2 Williams, Courtney SO Lincoln-Way East 7.91
3 Moore, Nakayla FR Thornridge 8.00
4 Wright, MeLaunie FR Rich South 8.70
5 Johnson, Aisha SO Bloom Twp. 8.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Keimore FR Rich South 8.08
2 Felder, Nora SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.09
3 Goodman, Kalyma SO Lincoln-Way East 8.12
4 Dent, Deja FR Thornton Fractional North 8.13
5 Clark, Charlene SO Bloom Twp. 8.45
6 Davis, Aliyah FR Simeon 9.31
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 7.48 10
2 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 7.65 8
3 Gardner, Janea FR Bloom Twp. 7.84 4
4 Moses, Cheyenne SO Thornridge 8.41
5 Dixon, Amari SO Simeon 9.51

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatcher, Shaelyn SO Joliet Central 31.40
2 Primus, Bri FR Lincoln-Way East 31.78
3 Jones, Arianna SO Thornton Fractional North 31.94
4 Roper, Ahlyease FR Thornton Fractional North 33.67
5 Woodley, Autumn SO Simeon 35.91
6 Turner, Jenna SO Joliet Central 35.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harmon, Morgan SO Joliet Central 31.04
2 Grayson, Aaliyah FR Thornridge 31.17
3 Harris, Danae FR Thornridge 31.94
4 Garrison, Keasha SO Simeon 32.33
5 Ballew, Lauryn SO Rich Central 32.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardley, Yani SO Bloom Twp. 28.89
2 Chandler, ZaKayia SO Simeon 30.90
3 Dent, Deja FR Thornton Fractional North 33.25
4 Moore, Nakayla FR Thornridge -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ojora, Kanyinsola FR Thornton Fractional North 28.47 2
2 Johnson, Lavae FR Bloom Twp. 28.50 1
3 Moses, Cheyenne SO Thornridge 30.23
4 Range, Ariel SO Simeon 31.01
5 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 32.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nkemeh, Keto FR Lincoln-Way East 28.41 6
2 Norris, Kareema SO Bloom Twp. 28.52
3 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.53
4 Wright, MeLaunie FR Rich South 29.58
5 Banks, Keimore FR Rich South 29.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 27.39 10
2 Wright, Taylor SO Lincoln-Way East 27.47 8
3 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 28.46 4
4 Fryer, Allysa FR Bloom Twp. 29.01
5 Felder, Nora SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 30.35

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallegos, Julisa SO Joliet Central 1:16.41
2 Toussaint, Trinity SO Simeon 1:20.19
3 Baker, Jordyn FR Simeon 1:21.44
4 Nwoho, Shirley FR Lincoln-Way East 1:23.25
5 Lee, Bryanna FR Thornton Fractional North 1:29.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arriaga, Luz Maria JR Joliet Central 1:18.76
2 Turner, Jenna SO Joliet Central 1:20.65
3 Omadayo, Florence FR Thornridge 1:32.93
4 Atkins, Cara FR Thornridge 1:34.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Amia FR Rich South 1:12.61
2 Victoria, Peterson SO Thornton Fractional North 1:26.15
3 Randle, Zaria SO Thornton Fractional North 1:31.26
4 Wayne, Christen SO Rich South 1:31.56
5 Young, Lauarel FR Thornton Fractional North 1:39.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Kimirah SO Rich South 1:06.44 6
2 Barefield, Makayla SO Joliet Central 1:10.60 1
3 Udani, Mackenzie SO Lincoln-Way East 1:10.61
4 Valentine, Dabreonna FR Bloom Twp. 1:13.16
5 Campbell, Sarah FR Lincoln-Way East 1:14.84
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 1:03.56 10
2 Norris, Kareema SO Bloom Twp. 1:04.66 8
3 Gardley, Yani SO Bloom Twp. 1:08.41 4
4 Hardy, Lanice FR Rich South 1:08.66 2
5 Williams, Courtney SO Lincoln-Way East 1:10.61

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broadnax, Brittani SO Rich Central 3:01.33
2 Middleton, Tijonae SO Simeon 3:16.61
3 De La Luz, Kasandra FR Joliet Central 3:17.50
4 medious, alexis FR Rich Central 3:18.04
5 Ramirez, Stephnaie SO Joliet Central 3:18.54
6 Williams, Caitlyn FR Thornridge 3:20.06
7 Davis, Chloe FR Thornton Fractional North 3:21.47
8 Mayo, Ebony FR Rich South 3:22.19
9 Sholar, Alayna FR Rich South 3:22.64
10 Newsome, Tayzha FR Rich South 3:25.02
11 Watkins, Nina SO Simeon 3:28.90
12 Roberts, Mariah SO Simeon 3:33.57
13 Lewis, Diamoni FR Simeon 3:37.06
14 Smith, Briana FR Bloom Twp. 3:45.07
15 Williams, Nina FR Thornridge 3:55.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Samantha FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:35.74 10
2 Jacobucci, Jordan SO Lincoln-Way East 2:39.73 8
3 Passarelli, Isabel SO Lincoln-Way East 2:43.50 6
4 Angeles, Andrea SO Joliet Central 2:46.31 4
5 Knoble, Rosalynn SO Joliet Central 2:47.18 2
6 Baines, Makayla SO Thornton Fractional North 2:50.96 1
7 Osornio, Brisa SO Bloom Twp. 2:53.14
8 Santillan, Evelyn SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:55.29
9 Haro, Genesys FR Bloom Twp. 2:57.21
10 Sorrentino, Rosali SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:58.15
11 Burke, Kaitlin FR Lincoln-Way East 2:58.78
12 Parsons, Rachel SO Lincoln-Way East 3:00.09
13 Bennett, Jadah SO Thornton Fractional North 3:01.96
14 Wallace, Breenay SO Rich Central 3:02.70
15 Lydon, Kennedy FR Thornton Fractional North 3:03.49
16 Webb, Eyvette SO Rich South 3:09.11
17 Perrin, Davinae SO Bloom Twp. 3:12.11

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parnello, Madison SO Lincoln-Way East 10.19 6
2 Omadayo, Florence FR Thornridge 11.84
3 Ballew, Lauryn SO Rich Central 12.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Jayla FR Rich South 10.14 8
2 Sanders, Janae FR Lincoln-Way East 10.86 2
3 Goodman, Kalyma SO Lincoln-Way East 11.24
4 Butcher, Alyssia FR Simeon 11.83
5 Mikich, Natalija SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollie, Brianna FR Rich South 10.10 10
2 LeFlore, Jazzmin SO Rich Central 10.36 4
3 Jenkins, Jada SO Lincoln-Way East 10.95 1
4 Baines, Makayla SO Thornton Fractional North 13.80

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 15' 8.25" 10
2 Wright, Taylor SO Lincoln-Way East 15' 7.0" 8
3 Knopp, Aaliyah SO Lincoln-Way East 15' 6.0" 6
4 Hawkins, Jayla FR Rich South 15' 0.0" 4
5 Valentine, Dabreonna FR Bloom Twp. 14' 9.25" 2
6 Iverson, Taylor FR Bloom Twp. 14' 6.5" 1
7 Gardner, Janea FR Bloom Twp. 14' 5.25"
8 Moses, Cheyenne SO Thornridge 13' 6.0"
9 Redman, Miah SR Bloom Twp. 13' 3.0"
10 Moore, Nakayla FR Thornridge 13' 3.0"
11 Murphy, Kaley FR Lincoln-Way East 13' 0.5"
12 Dent, Deja FR Thornton Fractional North 12' 11.75"
13 Ojora, Kanyinsola FR Thornton Fractional North 12' 10.0"
14 Ebiringah, Nneoma SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 4.75"
15 Hatcher, Shaelyn SO Joliet Central 12' 2.0"
16 Tyler, Mia FR Thornton Fractional North 12' 2.0"
17 Cook, Amia FR Rich South 11' 6.25"
18 Houston, DeAnna SO Thornton Fractional North 11' 6.25"
19 Tolliver, Jada JR Rich Central 11' 6.0"
20 Range, Ariel SO Simeon 11' 0.5"
21 Waller, Keja FR Rich South 10' 9.75"
22 Ballew, Lauryn SO Rich Central 10' 9.25"
23 Garrison, Keasha SO Simeon 10' 5.75"
24 Butcher, Alyssia FR Simeon -
25 Mobley, Abria FR Rich Central -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Shaleia FR Thornridge 24' 8.5"
2 Collopy, Kelly SO Lincoln-Way East 21' 11.0"
3 Olagoke, Dupe FR Thornton Fractional North 21' 9.5"
4 Alexander, Kennedy FR Thornton Fractional North 20' 9.0"
5 Scott, Lakeisha FR Thornridge 20' 0.5"
6 Ambali, Mistura SO Thornton Fractional North 18' 7.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebiringah, Nneoma SO Lincoln-Way East 27' 9.25" 4
2 Dashiell, Kirah FR Rich South 23' 6.0"
3 Ansari, Sara SO Lincoln-Way East 23' 5.5"
4 Ross, Erica FR Thornridge 22' 6.75"
5 Parker, Natalie FR Rich South 22' 6.25"
6 Graham, Martia FR Lincoln-Way East 21' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Destiny SO Joliet Central 28' 5.25" 6
2 Goodwin, Destiny FR Rich South 24' 8.5"
3 Carter, Cloe FR Joliet Central 21' 5.0"
4 Hardy, Paige SR Bloom Twp. 21' 2.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Laquanya SO Bloom Twp. 32' 2.0" 10
2 Watkins, Nina SO Simeon 31' 11.5" 8
3 Palombi, Alina SO Bloom Twp. 27' 9.0" 2
4 Townsend, Sierra FR Rich Central 26' 9.0" 1
5 Tyler, Mia FR Thornton Fractional North 25' 10.25"
6 Purse, Jermoni FR Simeon 18' 5.0"
7 Glover, Quiana FR Simeon 15' 11.0"