2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central136
Wheaton Warrenville South86
Crystal Lake Central68
Central (Burlington)28
Boylan26
Byron22
Grant21
Rockford Auburn17
Rochelle16
Winnebago15
Hononegah12
Freeport12
Guilford6

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felix, Carina SR Crystal Lake Central 8.02 1
2 Leveque, Taylor JR Hononegah 8.04
3 Marshall, Andreia JR Freeport 8.06
4 Rangel, Alya FR Grant 8.07
5 Ryan, Macey FR Rochelle 8.19
6 Gilley, Cassidy SO Winnebago 8.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 7.63 10
2 Hennage, Isabella SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.68 8
3 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.80 6
4 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 7.88 4
5 Peterson, Lauren SO Winnebago 7.98 2
6 Bradley, Monet JR Rockford Auburn 8.17
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Lauren SO Winnebago 7.93
2 Marshall, Andreia JR Freeport 8.20
3 Ryan, Macey FR Rochelle 8.23
4 Lundeen, Anna SR Boylan 8.36
5 Guerrero, Olivia SO Byron 8.95
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bradley, Monet JR Rockford Auburn 8.22
2 Knight, Morgan JR Rochelle 8.30
3 Nunnally, Carnesha SO Guilford 8.37
4 Armenta, Michelle SO Grant 8.39
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 7.89
2 Felix, Carina SR Crystal Lake Central 8.13
3 Gilley, Cassidy SO Winnebago 8.24
4 Burns, Josie FR Hononegah 8.51
5 Brewer, Tanajianna FR Rockford Auburn 8.81
6 Pontnack, Kyra FR Freeport 9.33
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.88
2 Rangel, Alya FR Grant 8.10
3 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 8.33
4 Camacho, Jailene SR Central (Burlington) 8.38
5 Fischer, Morgan JR Boylan 8.80
6 Paredes, Fatima FR Jefferson 9.68
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hennage, Isabella SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.73
2 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 7.90
3 Leveque, Taylor JR Hononegah 7.95
4 Wolschlager, Madi SR Crystal Lake Central 8.88
5 Hurtado, Nala SR Guilford 8.90
6 Tillman, Aviana FR Jefferson 8.93

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flynn, Anna SO Boylan 31.87
2 Appino, Katie SO Boylan 32.61
3 Paredes, Fatima FR Jefferson 35.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Grace SO Rochelle 31.01
2 Stib, Shania SR Freeport 31.36
3 Tillman, Aviana FR Jefferson 32.69
4 Gayden, Noel SO Byron 33.04
5 Pearson, Sydney JR Freeport 34.78
6 Tyler, Collette JR Grant 35.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cure, Kyra FR Hononegah 29.25 2
2 Ashford, Emporess SO Rockford Auburn 29.90
3 Tilton, Abby SO Rochelle 30.04
4 Burns, Julia FR Hononegah 30.14
5 Toepfer, Taylor JR Byron 34.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Tamera SR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.16 6
2 Moretti, Lili FR Central (Burlington) 30.59
3 Borucki, Jessica SO Crystal Lake Central 33.08
4 Nunnally, Carnesha SO Guilford -
5 Adkins, Charizma SO Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 26.99 10
2 Currens, Betsy JR Winnebago 27.92 8
3 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 28.95 4
4 Capetillo, Nikki SO Central (Burlington) 29.87 1
5 Otlewis, Abby SO Crystal Lake Central 30.69

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, A'iyteryia JR Jefferson 1:14.75
2 Griffin, Jalea FR Rockford Auburn 1:19.92
3 Williams, Amanda FR Byron 1:21.27
4 Max, Niesmeier SR Freeport 1:34.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Lindiah FR Guilford 1:16.22
2 Tucker, Ruby SO Byron 1:16.27
3 Robinson, Caprice SO Guilford 1:22.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kouvelis, Nicolette FR Grant 1:12.14
2 Turner, Camryn SO Rochelle 1:12.36
3 Pettigrew, Ayanna SR Winnebago 1:17.28
4 Jones, Hannah FR Hononegah 1:17.68
5 Hindenberg, Jessica JR Boylan 1:17.88
6 Maier, Grace FR Boylan 1:18.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haas, Claire SO Wheaton Warrenville South 1:06.60 4
2 McClinton, Hazel SO Jefferson 1:08.09
3 Burns, Julia FR Hononegah 1:08.72
4 Marcheschi, Melissa FR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:12.36
5 Schuur, Paige SR Winnebago 1:13.43
6 Cruz, Melina JR Central (Burlington) 1:20.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi SO Naperville Central 1:02.51 10
2 Blank, Emily JR Naperville Central 1:03.66 8
3 Rangel, Alya FR Grant 1:04.56 6
4 Hollander, Maddie JR Crystal Lake Central 1:06.67 2
5 Ryan, Ashley SO Crystal Lake Central 1:06.75 1
6 Jahangir, Sofia SO Central (Burlington) 1:10.45

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiTullio, Giovanna SO Boylan 3:00.99
2 Hernandez, Julissa FR Rochelle 3:06.28
3 McMurray, Caitlin FR Rochelle 3:08.18
4 McLester, Isabella SR Winnebago 3:19.82
5 Lawson, Veronica SR Jefferson 3:39.54
6 Brooks, Cheyenne JR Byron 3:51.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sargent, Flynne FR Winnebago 2:51.99
2 Riedesel, Kira SO Jefferson 2:54.96
3 Giuffre, Julia FR Freeport 2:56.92
4 Brown, Rebekah SO Grant 2:57.87
5 Lawrence, Alison SO Hononegah 2:58.15
6 Confer, Maddy JR Guilford 3:01.47
7 Pearson, Annie FR Byron 3:01.97
8 Juhlin, Megan SO Hononegah 3:04.07
9 Kelly, Lauren SO Boylan 3:04.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyk, Chloe JR Central (Burlington) 2:28.73 10
2 Donovan, Meghan JR Naperville Central 2:29.64 8
3 Obrist, Amanda SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:33.47 6
4 Orvis, Becca SO Crystal Lake Central 2:36.79 4
5 Doerr, Stephanie JR Crystal Lake Central 2:36.92 2
6 Polk, Drue FR Grant 2:37.15 1
7 Christensen, Emily SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:37.47
8 Overmyer, Hannah JR Central (Burlington) 2:41.17
9 Wilks, Sophia SO Freeport 2:41.86
10 Sarris, Natalie JR Naperville Central 2:43.31

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pavlak, Averi FR Winnebago 6:34.80
2 Hickey, Anne SO Rochelle 6:44.26
3 Riedesel, Kira SO Jefferson 7:00.69
4 McQueary, McKenzie FR Byron 7:11.07
5 Bottalico, Alexis FR Grant 7:28.66
6 Mundt, Taylor SO Byron 7:59.59
7 Cruz, Dulce FR Jefferson 8:08.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickard, Hannah FR Hononegah 6:01.02
2 Delgado, Samantha SR Hononegah 6:03.66
3 Bakken, Katherine SO Rochelle 6:09.16
4 Johnston, Lily JR Boylan 6:09.86
5 Moraska, Callihan JR Winnebago 6:13.08
6 Ehrhardt, Caitlin FR Guilford 6:15.77
7 Giuffre, Claire FR Freeport 6:28.98
8 Gilfillan, Megan SO Guilford 6:46.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Grace JR Boylan 5:09.13 10
2 Safranski, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 5:11.26 8
3 Carpenter, Carolyn SR Naperville Central 5:25.31 6
4 Orvis, Janine SR Crystal Lake Central 5:27.13 4
5 Scott, Emily FR Naperville Central 5:29.33 2
6 Moneysmith, Laurel SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:29.90 1
7 Rodriguez, Natalia SO Central (Burlington) 5:31.60
8 Smith, Katelyn JR Crystal Lake Central 5:36.40
9 Cavanaugh, Margaret SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:37.82

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Appino, Delaney SR Boylan 11:01.76 10
2 Rucoba, Maria FR Wheaton Warrenville South 11:22.23 8
3 Austin, Alana SR Naperville Central 12:11.84 6
4 Gniady, Molly SR Crystal Lake Central 13:19.68 4
5 Lewis, Lakin FR Grant 13:52.17 2
6 Lincoln, Jennifer SO Freeport 13:57.52 1
7 Baez, Britney FR Rochelle 13:58.94
8 Bronnimann, Madison FR Hononegah 14:32.22

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flye, Jasmin SR Naperville Central 9.40 8
2 Maculan, Elle JR Rockford Auburn 9.65
3 Otlewis, Abby SO Crystal Lake Central 9.75
4 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 9.92
5 Klinger, Megan JR Naperville Central 9.95
6 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 10.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 9.19 10
2 Singletary, India SR Guilford 9.46 6
3 Haas, Claire SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9.54 4
4 Youngblood, Kennedy JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.61 2
5 Rumery, Nevaria JR Winnebago 9.62 1
6 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 9.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Youngblood, Kennedy JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.31
2 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 9.55
3 Maculan, Elle JR Rockford Auburn 9.56
4 Sargent, Flynne FR Winnebago 10.56
5 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport 10.78
6 Larocca, Becca FR Crystal Lake Central 10.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rumery, Nevaria JR Winnebago 9.73
2 Otlewis, Abby SO Crystal Lake Central 9.98
3 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 10.01
4 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 10.21
5 Ferrari, Makenna SO Rochelle 10.69
6 Hernandez, Vivian FR Grant 12.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singletary, India SR Guilford 9.32
2 Haas, Claire SO Wheaton Warrenville South 9.45
3 Klinger, Megan JR Naperville Central 10.20
4 Reed, Antwanita JR Jefferson 10.24
5 Butler, Aeris SO Hononegah 11.40
6 Hulke, Annabelle SO Central (Burlington) -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 9.66
2 Flye, Jasmin SR Naperville Central 9.68
3 Bushman, Taylor FR Grant 10.48
4 Watson, Cheyene SO Rochelle 10.66
5 Tinajero, Angela SO Hononegah 11.08
6 Kinard, Meia JR Guilford 12.04

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Jeneve JR Crystal Lake Central 16' 9.0" 10
2 Wagner, Madeline SR Naperville Central 16' 5.25" 8
3 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 16' 2.25" 6
4 Patterson, Tamera SR Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 11.0" 4
5 Holze, Jenna JR Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 6.75" 2
6 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 15' 3.0" 1
7 Hagg, Tori JR Hononegah 15' 0.0"
8 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 14' 11.75"
9 Maculan, Elle JR Rockford Auburn 14' 2.5"
10 Baker, Morgan JR Rochelle 13' 6.0"
11 Johnson, Kyla FR Winnebago 13' 4.25"
12 Thomas, A'shantae FR Freeport 11' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currens, Betsy JR Winnebago 14' 6.75"
2 Heimer, Grace SO Boylan 13' 3.5"
3 Appino, Katie SO Boylan 13' 0.5"
4 Koch, Ashlie SO Central (Burlington) 13' 0.5"
5 Kiesow, Chloe FR Hononegah 12' 10.0"
6 Mitchell, Caierre FR Guilford 12' 6.75"
7 Borucki, Jessica SO Crystal Lake Central 12' 5.5"
8 Sado, Courtney SO Grant 12' 0.5"
9 Bunge, Alexia FR Grant 11' 7.75"
10 Cable, Maya FR Guilford 11' 5.0"
11 Croegaert, Kayla FR Byron 10' 5.25"
12 swanson, krysie SR Central (Burlington) -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport 29' 10.0"
2 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 29' 7.5"
3 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 29' 6.0"
4 Johnson, Shaniah FR Guilford 29' 4.0"
5 Tran, Hannah SO Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 0.0"
6 Buhmann, Grace JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27' 2.0"
7 Flynn, Anna SO Boylan 26' 0.0"
8 Turner, Camryn SO Rochelle 25' 11.5"
9 Kinard, Aneia JR Guilford 25' 2.5"
10 Bielskis, Tiana JR Winnebago 24' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malinowski, Kamila JR Crystal Lake Central 32' 9.25" 10
2 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 32' 3.0" 8
3 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 32' 1.5" 6
4 Fritz, Rose SO Naperville Central 31' 3.75" 4
5 Minneyfield, Faith JR Rockford Auburn 30' 7.75" 2
6 Leuzinger, Jenna JR Hononegah 30' 5.0" 1
7 Koch, Ashlie SO Central (Burlington) 29' 8.5"
8 Knight, Morgan JR Rochelle 29' 0.25"
9 Cancilliere, Mattelyn JR Byron 28' 3.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 battice, Skye SR Naperville Central 32' 7.75" 1
2 Garrigan, Kiah JR Winnebago 31' 0.75"
3 Mathieu, Arynn SO Byron 30' 9.75"
4 howard, megan SR Naperville Central 30' 6.25"
5 Butchley, Samantha SR Crystal Lake Central 29' 7.25"
6 Harper, Camryn JR Byron 26' 6.0"
7 Zimmerman, Kaycia FR Winnebago 26' 2.25"
8 Baumgartner, Samantha FR Freeport 25' 10.0"
9 Lane, Taylor FR Guilford 24' 9.25"
10 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 23' 4.5"
11 Lowery, Chrissy SO Jefferson 23' 3.5"
12 Coleman, Jourdyn FR Guilford 22' 10.0"
13 Warmus, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 21' 1.0"
14 Tony, Miracle SO Jefferson 20' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mccoy, Alexandria SR Rockford Auburn 40' 11.75" 10
2 Stevens, Mary SR Crystal Lake Central 38' 10.5" 8
3 McEnery, Kate SR Grant 37' 10.0" 6
4 Bishop, Bridget SR Boylan 36' 9.0" 4
5 Yarbar, Tonjalaya JR Wheaton Warrenville South 35' 8.5" 2
6 Wilson, Bianca SR Rockford Auburn 32' 5.25"
7 Shockley, Sarah SR Hononegah 32' 4.0"
8 Whitaker, Mercedes SR Wheaton Warrenville South 31' 9.25"
9 Davidson, Anna JR Boylan 29' 10.0"
10 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 29' 9.5"
11 Harding, Allysa JR Rochelle 29' 8.25"
12 DeGregorio, Rebecca JR Grant 28' 10.75"
13 Good, Mackenzie SO Hononegah -