2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Central (Burlington)78
Grant70
Jefferson49
Hampshire47
Rockford Christian43
Freeport38
Byron34
Guilford32
LaSalle-Peru22
Winnebago21
Rockford Auburn17
Hononegah14

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 6.80 6
2 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 7.00 1
3 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 7.12
4 Johnson, Trevious SR Freeport 7.14
5 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 7.47
6 Rexroad, Tyler SR Byron 7.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 6.72 10
2 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 6.73 8
3 Lindhe, Stephan JR Guilford 6.82 4
4 Kennay, Jacob JR Rockford Christian 6.93 2
5 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 7.08
6 Murphy, Avontay JR Winnebago 7.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindhe, Stephan JR Guilford 6.88
2 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 6.94
3 Matos, Trey SR LaSalle-Peru 7.41
4 Yerushalmi, Robert SO Grant 7.49
5 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 7.56
6 Whalen, Michael FR North Boone 7.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 6.74
2 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 6.82
3 Varvara, Noah SR Hampshire 7.19
4 Downen, Jaden JR Guilford 7.20
5 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 7.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kennay, Jacob JR Rockford Christian 6.45
2 Murphy, Avontay JR Winnebago 6.77
3 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 7.11
4 Rexroad, Tyler SR Byron 7.14
5 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hononegah 7.26
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 6.87
2 Mendez, Sal JR Rockford Christian 7.18
3 Jackson, Keion JR Rockford Auburn 7.22
4 Baxter, Andy JR Hononegah 7.53
5 Denton, Caleb JR Byron 7.94
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 7.06
2 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 7.10
3 Johnson, Trevious SR Freeport 7.16
4 Fugelseth, TJ JR Grant 7.33
5 Talavera, Raul JR North Boone 8.05

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rexroad, Tyler SR Byron 27.04
2 Holmes, Shaheed SO Rockford Auburn 33.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nitz, Erza SR Rockford Christian 26.57
2 Jones, Bryan JR North Boone 26.88
3 Woods, Kevin FR Guilford 26.93
4 Zwart, Max JR North Boone 27.16
5 Robinson, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 31.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 26.25
2 Osmon, Jonathon JR Grant 26.70
3 Cunningham, Connor SO Rockford Christian 26.79
4 Murphy, Sam JR Guilford 27.27
5 Horton, Bryce SO Freeport 27.84
6 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 27.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rozalski, Simon JR Grant 24.51 6
2 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 25.24 2
3 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 25.32 1
4 Coursey, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 26.36
5 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah 26.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dontrell SR Jefferson 23.92 10
2 Young, Dontavius FR Jefferson 24.05 8
3 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 24.95 4
4 Matos, Trey SR LaSalle-Peru 26.18

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wozniak, Michael SR Hampshire 58.36
2 Hull, Austin SR Byron 1:02.87
3 Brei, Collin SO Freeport 1:04.68
4 MeyerHofer, Dylan SO Freeport 1:07.80
5 Waldner, Adrian SO Jefferson 1:13.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Juan FR North Boone 59.32
2 Gerke, Tyler SO Central (Burlington) 59.72
3 Rodriguez, Brian JR Guilford 59.74
4 Flores, Oscar SO Guilford 1:02.10
5 Hawley, Kaden SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.97
6 Ooyen, Colton SR Winnebago 1:03.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Alexander SR Winnebago 57.08 2
2 Roedel, Mitchell SR Central (Burlington) 57.88 1
3 Garcia, Leonardo JR Hampshire 58.18
4 Casas, Jesse FR LaSalle-Peru 58.71
5 Peacey, Merlin JR Hononegah 59.00
6 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 1:00.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navidzadeh, Omid SR Grant 53.70 10
2 Halversen, Quinn SR Rockford Christian 54.44 8
3 Kennay, Jacob JR Rockford Christian 55.59 6
4 Zavala, Carlos SR Grant 56.59 4

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Debruler, Harrison SR Rockford Auburn 2:17.30
2 Melancon, Logan FR Freeport 2:29.39
3 Webster, Nathan SO Freeport 2:33.16
4 Bishop, Ryan FR Grant 2:36.20
5 Johnson, Oliver JR Winnebago 2:37.17
6 Santillan, Joaquin FR Guilford 2:37.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pijanowski, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 2:10.47 8
2 Walters, Blake JR North Boone 2:14.76
3 Hielkema, Spencer SO Hononegah 2:14.77
4 Wells, Noah SR Rockford Christian 2:19.61
5 Haincek, Lance JR Rockford Christian 2:21.46
6 Schlitz, William JR Grant 2:22.01
7 Stonecipher, Brandon JR Byron 2:25.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 2:07.60 10
2 Anderson, Logan SO Central (Burlington) 2:10.62 6
3 Tervelt, Devin SO Winnebago 2:11.24 4
4 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 2:11.34 2
5 Lopez, Eric SO Jefferson 2:11.50 1
6 Meyers, Braden SO Hononegah 2:11.89
7 Henrikson, Tate SR Central (Burlington) 2:13.31
8 Yescas, Angel JR Hampshire 2:17.28
9 Oury, Jake SR Hampshire 2:24.57

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jonah FR Rockford Auburn 4:55.66
2 Martinez, Enrique SO Central (Burlington) 4:55.70
3 Metz, Chris FR Freeport 5:01.27
4 Yunk, Connor FR North Boone 5:03.10
5 Schaefer, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 5:03.87
6 Johnson, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:05.59
7 Hendrickson, Tyler SO Winnebago 5:06.44
8 Schrock, Cody SO Central (Burlington) 5:09.03
9 Webster, Nathan SO Freeport 5:16.00
10 Pavlak, Dylan JR Winnebago 5:18.59
11 Conderman, Collin SO Byron 5:45.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will SR Hampshire 4:37.65 10
2 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 4:37.71 8
3 Kurtz, Jack SR Rockford Christian 4:48.59 6
4 Splitt, Justin FR Grant 4:48.81 4
5 Brunner, Brent SO Rockford Christian 4:48.91 2
6 Arreola, Santiago JR Hampshire 4:49.57 1
7 Ehrenhofer, Nathan JR Grant 4:53.43
8 Majdandzic, Kresmir SR Rockford Auburn 4:53.66
9 Cornieux, Chris SR Hononegah 5:06.53
10 Anderson, Noah SR Hononegah 5:19.27
11 Delgado-Lop, Juan JR Guilford 5:39.79

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, John SR Grant 10:11.68 10
2 Reedy, Cameron SO Hampshire 10:15.43 8
3 Farmer, Anthony FR Central (Burlington) 10:16.42 6
4 Upman, Chase SO Winnebago 11:18.60 4
5 Granite, Cal SO Rockford Christian 11:23.02 2
6 Miller, Brent SO Hononegah 11:38.09 1
7 Lopez, Ruben JR Jefferson 11:38.10
8 Conderman, Collin SO Byron 11:59.36
9 Gomez, Alejandro SR Guilford 12:09.75
10 Blessing, Matt FR Rockford Auburn 13:05.09

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 8.68
2 Fulcomer, Noah SO Rockford Christian 8.86
3 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 8.88
4 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 9.20
5 Kevkhishvili, Gury JR Grant 9.42
6 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 9.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 7.96 10
2 Polark, Josh SR Grant 8.09 8
3 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 8.13 6
4 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 8.16 4
5 Wagner, Connor SO Central (Burlington) 8.21 2
6 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 8.29 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 8.06
2 Anderson, Jalen SO Hononegah 8.39
3 Fulcomer, Noah SO Rockford Christian 8.46
4 Kevkhishvili, Gury JR Grant 9.09
5 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 9.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wagner, Connor SO Central (Burlington) 8.32
2 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 8.34
3 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 9.07
4 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 10.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Polark, Josh SR Grant 8.14
2 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 8.29
3 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 8.91
4 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 9.42
5 Drog, Josh SO Rockford Christian 9.91

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 6' 2.0" 10
2 Goner, Duayne SR Byron 6' 0.0" 8
3 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 5' 8.0" 6
4 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 5' 8.0" 4
5 Stuart, Elwood SR Hampshire 5' 8.0" 2
6 Lotz, Jacob JR Grant 5' 8.0" 1
7 Page, Kody SO Rockford Christian 5' 8.0"
8 Watts, Jordan FR Jefferson 5' 4.0"
9 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 5' 4.0"
10 Kouvelis, Nick SR Grant 5' 4.0"
11 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 5' 4.0"
12 Funchess, John SR Jefferson 5' 4.0"
13 Verner, Diovante FR Freeport 5' 0.0"
14 Johnson, Nehamiah FR Guilford 5' 0.0"
15 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 5' 0.0"
16 Joiner, Jace SO Rockford Christian 5' 0.0"
17 Kirabo, Trevor FR Winnebago 5' 0.0"
18 Arata, Nathan FR North Boone -
19 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah -
20 Hutchinson, Andrew FR North Boone -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 10' 9.0" 10
2 Criscione, Michael JR Byron 10' 9.0" 8
3 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 10' 3.0" 6
4 Deal, Hunter JR Freeport 9' 3.0" 4
5 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 9' 3.0" 2
6 DiCosola, Nick JR Grant 8' 9.0" 1
7 Debruler, Harrison SR Rockford Auburn 8' 9.0"
8 Hergert, Zach JR Hononegah 8' 9.0"
9 Woloszyn, Josh FR Rockford Auburn 7' 3.0"
10 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 7' 3.0"
11 Robinson, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru -
12 Pearson, Jonah JR Byron -
13 Trupp, Jared SR Central (Burlington) -
14 Downen, Jaden JR Guilford -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 20' 7.75" 10
2 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 19' 9.5" 8
3 Thompson, Sa'von SR Rockford Auburn 19' 8.25" 6
4 Halversen, Quinn SR Rockford Christian 19' 5.25" 4
5 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 18' 9.75" 2
6 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 18' 2.75" 1
7 Funchess, John SR Jefferson 18' 1.75"
8 Casas, Jesse FR LaSalle-Peru 17' 10.5"
9 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 17' 9.5"
10 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 17' 5.0"
11 Gregory , Gabriel SR Guilford 17' 4.75"
12 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 16' 8.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niksich, Cole SR Hononegah 17' 10.75"
2 Kouvelis, Nick SR Grant 17' 10.5"
3 Alexander, Amen SO Grant 17' 5.75"
4 Watts, Jordan FR Jefferson 17' 3.0"
5 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 16' 9.75"
6 Jones, Bryan JR North Boone 15' 9.5"
7 King, Noah FR Hampshire 15' 6.25"
8 Vicencio, Joe JR Winnebago 14' 8.5"
9 MeyerHofer, Dylan SO Freeport 14' 4.75"
10 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah -
11 Eldridge, Carter SR Rockford Christian -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lotz, Jacob JR Grant 38' 9.5" 6
2 Gregory , Gabriel SR Guilford 36' 3.0"
3 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 35' 6.75"
4 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 33' 11.0"
5 Hatfield, Ryley SR Byron 33' 7.0"
6 Poellinetz, Juwain SR Grant 33' 5.0"
7 Hutchinson, Andrew FR North Boone 32' 9.0"
8 Larson, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 32' 5.0"
9 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 32' 4.25"
10 Arata, Nathan FR North Boone 30' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Kevion JR Guilford 43' 4.5" 10
2 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 40' 9.5" 8
3 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 38' 6.0" 4
4 Pruitt, Tijan SR Freeport 38' 5.5" 2
5 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 36' 10.5" 1
6 Fortener, Zack SR Byron 36' 10.5"
7 Pitney, Riley SR Winnebago 35' 3.0"
8 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru -
9 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singletary, Amir SO Guilford 40' 0.0"
2 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 39' 11.5"
3 Christian, Dawson JR Byron 36' 10.5"
4 Parker, Richard SR Jefferson 36' 9.0"
5 Fleugel, Parker FR Freeport 34' 1.25"
6 Walker, Kamil JR North Boone 33' 6.0"
7 Cichon, Jacob JR North Boone 31' 0.5"
8 schenck, dom SR Central (Burlington) 30' 3.0"
9 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 29' 10.0"
10 Junker, Joe SR Hampshire 29' 3.75"
11 Harris, Corky FR Guilford 27' 0.25"
12 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allison, Jered SR Freeport 54' 7.5" 10
2 Warren, Malcolm SR Jefferson 46' 0.75" 8
3 Rosche, Connor SR Rockford Christian 45' 10.5" 6
4 Logan, Shane SR Winnebago 44' 9.75" 4
5 Nash, Alvin JR Grant 43' 11.0" 2
6 Nitz, Elijah SO Rockford Christian 42' 10.5" 1
7 Wiegman, Hayden SR Byron 41' 8.25"
8 Echeverria, Emmanuel SR Grant 41' 0.25"
9 Dunbaugh, Josh SR Winnebago 40' 2.25"
10 Petersen, Matt SR Central (Burlington) 39' 11.0"
11 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 38' 3.75"
12 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah 37' 9.0"