2017 Byron Boy/Girl Indoor Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Byron67
Winnebago42
Lena-Winslow28
Pearl City7

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herebia, Jose SO Stillman Valley 7.76
2 Pannarale, Nicolas JR Stillman Valley 8.09
3 Barnes, David SR Stillman Valley 8.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorig, Andrew SO Pearl City 7.16 1
2 Cockeram, Chris SO Lena-Winslow 7.62
3 Rexroad, Tyler SR Byron 7.72
4 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 7.82
5 Ditsworth, Hunter JR Pearl City 7.84
6 Denton, Caleb JR Byron 7.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Rahveon JR Lena-Winslow 6.83 5
2 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 7.04 3
3 Murphy, Avontay JR Winnebago 7.13 2
4 Kempel, Jarod SO Pearl City 7.24
5 Marshall, Malik SR Winnebago 7.26
6 Magee, Parker SO Lena-Winslow 7.64

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Bobby SO Lena-Winslow 26.36 1
2 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 27.00
3 McNames, Nolan SR Stillman Valley 28.15
4 Ludin, Micah SR Stillman Valley 28.85
5 Smith, Ryland FR Lena-Winslow 29.13
6 Sherriff, Joe SR Pearl City 30.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Rahveon JR Lena-Winslow 24.92 5
2 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 25.59 3
3 Lorig, Andrew SO Pearl City 25.83 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, David SR Stillman Valley 1:13.92
2 Powell, Dalton FR Stillman Valley 1:15.74
3 Aurand, Trey FR Pearl City 1:48.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neisman, Cameron SR Pearl City 1:00.77 1
2 Stranberg, Alek FR Byron 1:02.71
3 Molitor, Lance SO Lena-Winslow 1:03.51
4 Chrisman, Kade FR Lena-Winslow 1:05.08
5 Powell, Dylan JR Stillman Valley 1:05.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Alexander SR Winnebago 57.49 5
2 Doyle, Jack SR Winnebago 1:00.42 3
3 Hendrickson, Tyler SO Winnebago 1:00.66 2
4 Trumpy, Noah JR Lena-Winslow 1:01.74

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 2:02.12 5
2 Chernick, Luke JR Byron 2:08.97 3
3 Johnson, Colton JR Byron 2:12.44 2
4 Pavlak, Dylan JR Winnebago 2:24.47 1
5 Upman, Chase SO Winnebago 2:30.73
6 Gobeli, Brock SR Lena-Winslow 2:45.35
7 Martinez, Joel FR Lena-Winslow 2:51.32
8 Cassell, Gunner SO Pearl City 3:04.92

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 4:56.70 5
2 Tervelt, Devin SO Winnebago 5:01.05 3
3 Palmer, Seth JR Pearl City 5:33.70 2
4 Conderman, Collin SO Byron 5:50.37 1
5 Kaney, Travis FR Pearl City 5:56.81
6 Johnson, Oliver JR Winnebago 6:23.49
7 Then, Adam FR Lena-Winslow 6:44.84
8 Stampfli, Matt SO Lena-Winslow 6:51.43

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goner, Duayne SR Byron 9.12 1
2 Gyland, Keegan SO Lena-Winslow 10.16
3 Leamon, Bailey FR Lena-Winslow 10.79
4 Hawes, Payton SO Stillman Valley 11.24
5 Klonicki, Zachary SO Stillman Valley 11.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galster, Wyatt SR Byron 8.52 5
2 Malone, Sydney FR Winnebago 8.87 3
3 Fortener, Zack SR Byron 8.92 2
4 Ellis, Chandler FR Winnebago 9.44
5 Neisman, Cameron SR Pearl City 10.01
6 Crothers, TJ JR Lena-Winslow 10.36

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goner, Duayne SR Byron 5' 10.0" 5
2 Galster, Wyatt SR Byron 5' 8.0" 3
3 Sergent, Micah JR Winnebago 5' 8.0" 2
4 Palmer, Seth JR Pearl City 5' 6.0" 1
5 Sutter, Christian JR Lena-Winslow 5' 6.0"
6 Brown, Bobby SO Lena-Winslow 5' 4.0"
7 Kirabo, Trevor FR Winnebago 5' 0.0"
8 Kaney, Travis FR Pearl City -
9 Gil, Miguel SR Lena-Winslow -
10 Ditsworth, Hunter JR Pearl City -
11 Dominguez, Luis FR Lena-Winslow -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 10' 0.0" 5
2 Criscione, Michael JR Byron 10' 0.0" 3
3 Pearson, Jonah JR Byron 8' 0.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Bobby SO Lena-Winslow 18' 6.5" 5
2 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 17' 11.0" 3
3 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 17' 7.0" 2
4 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 17' 7.0" 1
5 Powell, Dylan JR Stillman Valley 17' 4.0"
6 Sherriff, Joe SR Pearl City 16' 11.0"
7 Heinrich, Alex JR Lena-Winslow 15' 8.25"
8 Thorpe, Chase SO Byron 15' 8.0"
9 Stranberg, Alek FR Byron 15' 7.5"
10 Smith, Marcus FR Winnebago 15' 6.5"
11 Ditsworth, Hunter JR Pearl City 14' 9.75"
12 Valentine, Ronnell FR Lena-Winslow 14' 9.75"
13 Swain, Ronnie JR Winnebago 14' 1.0"
14 Gil, Miguel SR Lena-Winslow 14' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galster, Wyatt SR Byron 39' 7.0" 5
2 Hinde, Jacob JR Winnebago 36' 2.0" 3
3 Fortener, Zack SR Byron 35' 5.0" 2
4 Fransen, Brock SR Lena-Winslow 35' 3.0" 1
5 Palmer, Seth JR Pearl City 32' 4.0"
6 Hatfield, Ryley SR Byron 30' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neisman, Cameron SR Pearl City 33' 3.5"
2 Leamon, Bailey FR Lena-Winslow 32' 3.5"
3 Fox, Zach FR Lena-Winslow 31' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trosper, Billy SR Byron 43' 2.0" 5
2 Dunbaugh, Josh SR Winnebago 42' 2.5" 3
3 Bruce, Isiah FR Lena-Winslow 41' 11.0" 2
4 Broge, Kenny JR Lena-Winslow 40' 2.5" 1
5 Hall, Jacob SO Winnebago 40' 1.75"
6 Wiegman, Hayden SR Byron 39' 9.0"
7 Palmer, Devin FR Winnebago 37' 5.5"
8 Triplett, Caden SO Byron 37' 3.5"
9 Magee, Parker SO Lena-Winslow 36' 9.25"
10 Christian, Dawson JR Byron 36' 7.75"
11 Olson, Jacob SR Stillman Valley 33' 5.0"
12 Gift, Ethan FR Lena-Winslow 32' 5.25"
13 Spencer, Logan FR Winnebago 31' 6.25"
14 Gobeli, Brock SR Lena-Winslow 31' 3.5"
15 Rodriguez, Marco SO Winnebago 30' 0.0"
16 McKenzie, Braeton SR Stillman Valley 29' 4.0"
17 Hauser, Alex JR Winnebago 28' 10.25"
18 Flynn, Connor SO Stillman Valley 28' 7.0"
19 Reyes, Dallas JR Stillman Valley 28' 0.75"
20 Knarr, Pierce JR Stillman Valley 28' 0.25"
21 Gray, Mason SO Stillman Valley 27' 5.0"
22 Conley, David SO Winnebago 27' 2.75"
23 Cassell, Gunner SO Pearl City 26' 3.0"
24 Stampfli, Matt SO Lena-Winslow 24' 11.5"
25 Scheider, Andrew FR Lena-Winslow 23' 8.0"
26 Patterson, Taylor FR Lena-Winslow 23' 2.5"
27 Aurand, Trey FR Pearl City 15' 7.75"