2017 Byron Girls Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley80
Winnebago79
Prairie Ridge72
Hampshire54
Central (Burlington)36
Harlem29
Byron25
Stillman Valley23
Hinkley Big Rock20
Rockford East15
Harvard10
North Boone5
Christian Life4

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 8.24 1
2 Zimmerman, Emma FR North Boone 8.41
3 Hardy, Lillian FR Harlem 8.43
4 Greenwell, Sara FR Hampshire 8.49
5 Cortez, Kaylyn FR Hampshire 8.51
6 Newsom, Kyssa SO Bureau Valley 8.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currens, Betsy JR Winnebago 7.74 10
2 Lyons, Camille SR Stillman Valley 7.79 8
3 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 7.81 6
4 Peterson, Lauren SO Winnebago 7.98 4
5 Gregory, Elise FR Prairie Ridge 8.11 2
6 Skiermanski, Kendal FR Prairie Ridge 8.26
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gregory, Elise FR Prairie Ridge 8.09
2 Hardy, Lillian FR Harlem 8.47
3 Newsom, Kyssa SO Bureau Valley 8.52
4 Greenwell, Sara FR Hampshire 8.56
5 Reedy, Kendra SO Byron 9.64
6 Tarara, Italia SO Stillman Valley 10.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Currens, Betsy JR Winnebago 7.81
2 Zimmerman, Emma FR North Boone 8.35
3 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 8.37
4 LaRue, Katie JR Harlem 8.57
5 Lake, Ashanta SO Rockford East 8.75
6 Bokowy, Emily SO Harvard 9.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lyons, Camille SR Stillman Valley 7.92
2 Skiermanski, Kendal FR Prairie Ridge 8.32
3 Jefferson, Shakeita JR Rockford East 8.74
4 Nelson, Mariah SO Christian Life 8.80
5 Parris, Ava SO North Boone 9.15
6 Macaluso, Jacqueline JR Central (Burlington) 9.37
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 7.84
2 Peterson, Lauren SO Winnebago 7.89
3 Cortez, Kaylyn FR Hampshire 8.55
4 Mortimer, Kylee SO Harvard 8.80
5 Struwing, Dani JR Central (Burlington) 8.99
6 Gilbertson, Kylie FR Christian Life 9.14

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graff, Reaganne JR North Boone 31.42
2 Zimmerman, Emma FR North Boone 32.36
3 Struwing, Dani JR Central (Burlington) 33.99
4 Macaluso, Jacqueline JR Central (Burlington) 34.23
5 Tarara, Italia SO Stillman Valley 38.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Hailey FR Harvard 30.30
2 Jensen, Kaila FR Hampshire 31.15
3 Nelson, Mariah SO Christian Life 31.45
4 McNease, Shantell SR Rockford East 31.59
5 Toepfer, Taylor JR Byron 34.27
6 MInor, Morgan JR Rockford East 35.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Elise FR Prairie Ridge 29.67 2
2 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 30.02
3 Greenwell, Sara FR Hampshire 30.47
4 Johnson, Kyla FR Winnebago 30.49
5 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 30.82
6 Skiermanski, Kendal FR Prairie Ridge 32.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currens, Betsy JR Winnebago 27.72 10
2 Lyons, Camille SR Stillman Valley 28.76 8
3 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 28.91 6
4 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 29.41 4
5 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 29.94 1
6 Hardy, Lillian FR Harlem 30.49

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darif, Taylor SO Harlem 1:16.10
2 Alcaraz, Jordan SO Stillman Valley 1:20.19
3 Alcaraz, Bailey FR Stillman Valley 1:22.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fordham, Emily SO Bureau Valley 1:14.39
2 Williams, Amanda FR Byron 1:17.51
3 Comparone, Lili FR Central (Burlington) 1:25.98
4 Le, Lisa JR Central (Burlington) 1:26.40
5 Thoren, Ashley SR Winnebago 1:38.55
6 Pride, Emily SO North Boone 1:40.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cortez, Kaylyn FR Hampshire 1:08.36 8
2 Carey, Madeleine SO Prairie Ridge 1:09.98 4
3 Binicewicz, Arianna FR Winnebago 1:12.78
4 Stevens, Serenity FR Rockford East 1:16.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrod, Audrey SR Hinkley Big Rock 1:03.76 10
2 Carpenter, Gabby SO Prairie Ridge 1:08.46 6
3 Bell, Kaylee FR Byron 1:10.02 2
4 Martinez, Jennifer FR Rockford East 1:11.43 1
5 Perez, Dermeei SR Hampshire 1:11.58
6 Goodall, Lexi SO Harlem 1:13.25

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Annie FR Byron 2:54.08
2 Pettigrew, Ayanna SR Winnebago 2:54.16
3 Mecardo, Maria JR Harvard 2:57.02
4 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 2:57.10
5 Overstreet, Chloe JR Stillman Valley 2:59.05
6 Ascencio, Alexa FR Central (Burlington) 3:09.11
7 McLester, Isabella SR Winnebago 3:13.30
8 Mata, Ester SO Rockford East 3:27.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrod, Audrey SR Hinkley Big Rock 2:24.22 10
2 Mayer, Marie SR Hampshire 2:31.52 8
3 Mandelke, Madi JR Stillman Valley 2:36.44 6
4 Nelson, Sierra SR Christian Life 2:40.78 4
5 Ferguson, Kathryn JR Prairie Ridge 2:47.72 2
6 Tenorio, Irais JR North Boone 2:49.31 1
7 Nugent, Nataleigh JR Bureau Valley 2:51.24
8 Day, Mikayla FR Harlem 2:51.88
9 Walder, Victoria FR Rockford East 3:04.96

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St. Clair, Nicole SR Prairie Ridge 6:36.36
2 Vaiden, Darian FR Harlem 6:53.36
3 GrDan, Ivana SR Rockford East 7:01.90
4 McQueary, McKenzie FR Byron 7:04.73
5 Ryan, Tara FR Harlem 7:13.64
6 Koch, Nichole SO North Boone 7:43.71
7 Mundt, Taylor SO Byron 7:49.78
8 Resendiz, Natalie FR Rockford East 8:18.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Sophia JR Hampshire 5:39.69 10
2 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 5:45.60 8
3 Low, McKayla JR Prairie Ridge 6:09.05 6
4 Sargent, Flynne FR Winnebago 6:18.56 4
5 Pavlak, Averi FR Winnebago 6:18.75 2
6 Oury, Estella FR Hampshire 6:19.68 1
7 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 6:36.77
8 Austin, Kayla SO Harvard 7:09.40

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 11:52.83 10
2 Perkins, Katie FR Harlem 13:40.12 8

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 9.86 6
2 Woodard, Maliyah JR Harlem 10.90
3 Evinger, Hannah FR Hampshire 10.98
4 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 11.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 9.10 10
2 Wells, Kayla SO Rockford East 9.50 8
3 Rumery, Nevaria JR Winnebago 10.20 4
4 Nguyen, Alexis SR Hampshire 10.23 2
5 Sargent, Flynne FR Winnebago 10.38 1
6 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 11.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 9.10
2 Rumery, Nevaria JR Winnebago 9.70
3 Wells, Kayla SO Rockford East 9.78
4 Nguyen, Alexis SR Hampshire 10.32
5 Evinger, Hannah FR Hampshire 10.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 9.69
2 Sargent, Flynne FR Winnebago 10.31
3 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 10.48
4 Woodard, Maliyah JR Harlem 10.56
5 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 11.49
6 Hulke, Annabelle SO Central (Burlington) 11.51

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Sam SR Prairie Ridge 11' 1.0" 10
2 Stoddard, Faith SR Byron 9' 6.0" 8
3 Conn, Meghan JR Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 6
4 Baldwin, Grace SO Winnebago 8' 0.0" 4
5 Wells, Kayla SO Rockford East 8' 0.0" 2
6 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 7' 6.0" 1
7 Pasillas, Mica SR Harvard 7' 0.0"
8 Cejka, Reagan SO Harlem 7' 0.0"
9 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0"
10 Mortimer, Kylee SO Harvard 6' 6.0"
11 Spain, Lauren FR Winnebago 6' 0.0"
12 Williams, Laura SR Byron -
13 DeMuth, Sophie JR Harlem -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffer, Natasha JR Prairie Ridge 15' 7.0" 10
2 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 14' 9.75" 8
3 Currens, Betsy JR Winnebago 14' 6.5" 6
4 Schaffer, Sierra SO Harlem 14' 3.75" 4
5 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 14' 1.5" 2
6 Moretti, Lily FR Central (Burlington) 14' 0.75" 1
7 Johnson, Kyla FR Winnebago 13' 11.5"
8 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 13' 10.25"
9 Koch, Ashlie SO Central (Burlington) 13' 3.0"
10 DeMuth, Sophie JR Harlem 13' 0.75"
11 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 12' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carey, Madeleine SO Prairie Ridge 13' 7.75"
2 Kent, Paige SO Hampshire 13' 5.0"
3 Graff, Reaganne JR North Boone 13' 3.75"
4 Banka, Gabriela SO Rockford East 12' 7.0"
5 White, Kayla FR Stillman Valley 12' 4.25"
6 Perez, Dermeei SR Hampshire 12' 0.5"
7 Bokowy, Emily SO Harvard 11' 5.75"
8 Circelli, Marisa SO Rockford East 11' 1.0"
9 Strehl, Cassie SR Stillman Valley 10' 11.25"
10 Croegaert, Kayla FR Byron 9' 2.5"
11 Salazar, Jackie JR North Boone -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffer, Natasha JR Prairie Ridge 34' 11.5" 10
2 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 30' 0.5" 8
3 Koch, Ashlie SO Central (Burlington) 30' 0.5" 6
4 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 29' 8.5" 4
5 Graff, Reaganne JR North Boone 29' 7.0" 2
6 Kent, Paige SO Hampshire 29' 3.75" 1
7 Schaffer, Sierra SO Harlem 29' 2.5"
8 Cancilliere, Mattelyn JR Byron 29' 1.25"
9 Carey, Madeleine SO Prairie Ridge 28' 11.0"
10 Hill, Hailey FR Harvard 27' 11.0"
11 Greenwell, Sara FR Hampshire 25' 7.5"
12 Bielskis, Tiana JR Winnebago 24' 0.5"
13 Capetillo, Nikki SO Central (Burlington) -
14 Bokowy, Emily SO Harvard -
15 Stamper, Tamari SO Harlem -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Aulana SO Harlem 30' 3.5"
2 MacMurchy , Sydney SO Christian Life 27' 10.0"
3 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 27' 6.5"
4 Davies, Elizabeth JR Harvard 27' 6.0"
5 Zimmerman, Kaycia FR Winnebago 27' 4.25"
6 Hohol, Kaitlyn FR Harlem 27' 0.25"
7 White, Kayla FR Stillman Valley 24' 11.5"
8 Gilbertson, Kylie FR Christian Life 23' 11.75"
9 Martinez, Madison FR Hampshire 21' 6.5"
10 Turner, Taylor SO North Boone 20' 6.25"
11 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 17' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 35' 0.75" 10
2 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 33' 7.25" 8
3 Garrigan, Kiah JR Winnebago 32' 7.5" 6
4 Brakeall, Alex SR Hampshire 31' 1.75" 4
5 McClenthen, Trinity JR Rockford East 30' 10.75" 2
6 Michalak, Kjrstyn SR Prairie Ridge 30' 8.0" 1
7 Abraham, Rachel SR North Boone 29' 7.5"
8 Adams, Paige SR Stillman Valley 29' 7.0"
9 Mathieu, Arynn SO Byron 26' 10.5"
10 Harper, Camryn JR Byron 26' 3.25"
11 Turek, Kerrigan FR Rockford East -