Marion Indoor Invite 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Marion120
DuQuoin68
Harrisburg48
Mt. Vernon46.5
Salem46
Fairfield37
Carbondale37
Herrin35.5
Pinckneyville12
Wayne City7
Vandalia6

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Caleb SR Pinckneyville 7.25 10
2 Hunter, Courtney JR Carbondale 7.36 8
3 Zettler, Sam SR DuQuoin 7.44 6
4 Hillard, Caden JR Marion 7.49 4
5 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 7.54 2
6 Boone, Darnell SO Harrisburg 7.66 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 7.58
2 Milam, Westley SO DuQuoin 7.60
3 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 7.65
4 McGaha, Gage SR Fairfield 8.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hillard, Caden JR Marion 7.44
2 Borah, Wyatt SR Fairfield 7.57
3 Gusewelle, Nathan SO Herrin 7.71
4 Smith, Jermaine FR Mt. Vernon 8.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Logan, Caleb SR Pinckneyville 7.28
2 Lacy, Jaden JR Marion 7.49
3 Fornear, Zayne SR DuQuoin 7.57
4 Ellis-Moore, Orlando SO Carbondale 8.08
5 Overbey, Trent FR Mt. Vernon 8.10
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Courtney JR Carbondale 7.27
2 Zettler, Sam SR DuQuoin 7.43
3 Blalock, Terrionce SO Mt. Vernon 7.72
4 Dickerson, Rielly SR Herrin 7.89
5 Zheng, Roger SO Carbondale 9.62
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boone, Darnell SO Harrisburg 7.57
2 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 7.78
3 Seljimi, Ardi JR Salem 7.96
4 Dalton, Jordan FR Harrisburg 8.05

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rohrscheib, Logan JR Salem 25.87
2 Cavender, Kyle SO Harrisburg 28.11
3 Bowker, Raedon SO Carbondale 28.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavender, Kody SO Harrisburg 27.06
2 Truitt, Tremel SO Carbondale 27.52
3 Morris, Dylan SO Harrisburg 27.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deaton, Austin JR Marion 26.30
2 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 26.91
3 Morgenstern, Garrett JR DuQuoin 27.02
4 Brown, Cord JR Salem 27.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blalock, Terrionce SO Mt. Vernon 25.47 4
2 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 25.54 2
3 McGaha, Gage SR Fairfield 26.20
4 Williams, Nick JR Marion 26.95
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milam, Westley SO DuQuoin 24.94 8
2 Yates, Jackson SO Herrin 25.34 6
3 Borah, Wyatt SR Fairfield 25.85 1
4 Norris, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon 26.88
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zettler, Sam SR DuQuoin 24.27 10
2 Merrill, Drew SR Herrin 25.99

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Makiriyado, Nguvayashe FR Carbondale 1:02.80
2 Johnson, Kameron JR DuQuoin 1:12.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Christian JR Harrisburg 1:02.77
2 Reed, Triston SO Fairfield 1:09.71
3 Bruno, Dillon FR Marion 1:14.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Provart, Jaiden SR DuQuoin 1:04.64
2 Rohrscheib, Logan JR Salem 1:05.43
3 Karnes , Chance FR Herrin 1:05.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worthington, Michael SR DuQuoin 1:01.88
2 Reiss, Jay SO Mt. Vernon 1:06.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Brant SR Fairfield 55.16 6
2 Stewart, Theron JR Fairfield 58.36 4
3 Johnston, Travis JR Mt. Vernon 59.81 1
4 Snodsmith, Keagan SR Salem 1:00.46
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Levi JR Marion 53.92 10
2 Surburg, Timothy SO Marion 54.59 8
3 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 58.46 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scarbrough, Hunter FR Fairfield 2:29.77
2 Bethel, Caleb FR Harrisburg 2:33.69
3 Meyer, Christopher SO DuQuoin 2:37.09
4 Rogers, Connor JR Carbondale 2:37.84
5 Killian, Jr. , Wendell FR DuQuoin 2:40.60
6 Horn, Nathan JR Harrisburg 2:44.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 2:19.33 2
2 Snyder, Macklin SR Fairfield 2:19.66 1
3 Crabtree, Matthew SO Marion 2:19.87
4 Clark, Cole SO Wayne City 2:20.17
5 Russell, Adam SO Carbondale 2:21.04
6 Bethel, Terry FR Harrisburg 2:22.60
7 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 2:22.96
8 Davis, Carson SO DuQuoin 2:24.84
9 Reiss, Jay SO Mt. Vernon 2:27.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach SR Marion 2:00.75 10
2 Melvin, Ryan JR Marion 2:03.03 8
3 Towle, Colton JR Herrin 2:07.53 6
4 Green, Atlantis SR Carbondale 2:11.87 4
5 Batteau, Grant JR Pinckneyville 2:22.24

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Lane SO Fairfield 5:17.85
2 Beck, Vern JR Carbondale 5:28.55
3 Bradshaw, Isaiah SO Mt. Vernon 5:32.76
4 Kakac, Ethan JR Fairfield 5:36.88
5 Alongi, John FR DuQuoin 5:38.04
6 Tate, Braden FR Salem 5:39.19
7 Kirkpatrick, Jordan SR DuQuoin 5:41.66
8 Manning, Nathan JR DuQuoin 5:55.71
9 Womack, Justin JR Harrisburg 6:06.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 4:35.92 10
2 Webster, Dawson JR Salem 4:37.36 8
3 Bruce, John FR Marion 4:47.11 6
4 Cherry, Ethan SO Carbondale 4:50.66 4
5 Oliver, Michael SO Herrin 4:51.26 2
6 Blevins, Nate JR Mt. Vernon 4:54.87 1
7 Rivera , Emilio JR Herrin 4:58.77
8 Howard, DeArse SO Carbondale 5:09.89
9 Underwood, Zach FR Marion 5:11.02
10 Zinzilieta, Max FR Mt. Vernon 5:13.15
11 Kosco, Steven SO Marion 5:19.74
12 Todd, Cody SO Fairfield 5:22.64

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion 10:08.18 10
2 Oliver, Michael SO Herrin 10:24.48 8
3 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 10:41.82 6
4 McPhail, Julian JR Marion 10:41.85 4
5 Harvey, Lane SO Fairfield 11:09.38 2
6 Thai, Seth JR Harrisburg 11:29.68 1
7 Bethel, Caleb FR Harrisburg 11:43.01
8 Kirkpatrick, Jordan SR DuQuoin 12:27.33
9 Manning, Nathan JR DuQuoin 12:50.10

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Niko JR Harrisburg 8.50 10
2 Robinson, Kyle JR DuQuoin 9.10 8
3 Adams, Shamar SO DuQuoin 9.19 6
4 Gassel, Harley SR DuQuoin 9.51
5 Johnston, Travis JR Mt. Vernon 9.89 4
6 Adkinson, Stuart SO Marion 14.91 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Niko JR Harrisburg 8.58
2 Robinson, Kyle JR DuQuoin 9.14
3 Gassel, Harley SR DuQuoin 9.44
4 Watkins, Chris SR Salem 11.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adkinson, Stuart SO Marion 9.03
2 Stewart, Theron JR Fairfield 11.11
3 Sullins, Joe SO Marion 12.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Shamar SO DuQuoin 9.10
2 Johnston, Travis JR Mt. Vernon 9.43
3 Scarbrough, Cade JR Mt. Vernon 9.57
4 Malone, Nic SO Mt. Vernon 10.31
5 Smith, Damien SR Salem 11.76

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Luke SR Marion 6' 2.25" 10
2 Horton, Dane SO Wayne City 6' 2.25" 7
3 Vogel, Caleb SR DuQuoin 6' 2.25" 7
4 Smith, Hunter JR Harrisburg 5' 8.25" 4
5 Conner, Noah SO Pinckneyville 5' 8.25" 2
6 Anthony , Robert JR Herrin 5' 8.25" 1
7 Daughtery, Lamontay FR DuQuoin 5' 6.25"
8 Carlson, David SO Herrin 5' 6.25"
9 Dagg, Luke FR Fairfield 5' 6.25"
10 Patula, Josh SO Marion 5' 6.25"
11 Watson, kaleb SO Salem 5' 6.25"
12 Lee, Reese SO Fairfield 5' 4.25"
13 Winkler, Jacob FR Salem 5' 4.25"
14 Russ, Carl FR Harrisburg 5' 2.25"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 13' 0.0" 10
2 Cavender, Kody SO Harrisburg 12' 0.0" 8
3 Withers, Cameron FR Vandalia 11' 6.0" 6
4 Bartelsmeyer, Nick JR Herrin 11' 0.0" 4
5 Rice, Connor FR Marion 11' 0.0" 2
6 Scarbrough, Cade JR Mt. Vernon 10' 6.0" 0.5
7 Coriasco, Colin SO Herrin 10' 6.0" 0.5
8 Gassel, Harley SR DuQuoin 10' 6.0"
9 Cavender, Kyle SO Harrisburg 10' 0.0"
10 Todd, Brice SR Fairfield 8' 0.0"
11 Frick, Ethan JR Marion 8' 0.0"
12 Brooks, Logan FR Salem 8' 0.0"
13 Johnston, Keenan FR DuQuoin -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fornear, Zayne SR DuQuoin 20' 0.5" 10
2 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 19' 9.5" 8
3 Seljimi, Ardi JR Salem 19' 8.0" 6
4 Borah, Wyatt SR Fairfield 18' 11.0" 4
5 Frymire, Caleb FR Fairfield 18' 5.25" 2
6 Rubin, Reis SR Salem 18' 4.5" 1
7 Smith, Dalton SO Wayne City 17' 11.5"
8 Anthony , Robert JR Herrin 17' 11.25"
9 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 17' 10.0"
10 Kuraoka, Raku JR Harrisburg 16' 3.0"
11 Smith, Jermaine FR Mt. Vernon 15' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 41' 8.0" 10
2 McGill, Brant SR Fairfield 39' 1.75" 8
3 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 38' 10.0" 6
4 Doss, Axavier SR Harrisburg 38' 7.5" 4
5 Fornear, Zayne SR DuQuoin 38' 5.5" 2
6 Todd, Brice SR Fairfield 37' 0.5" 1
7 Barbee, Nate SO Wayne City 37' 0.0"
8 Smith, Dalton SO Wayne City 36' 0.0"
9 Smith, Jermaine FR Mt. Vernon 35' 9.0"
10 Carlson, David SO Herrin 35' 1.25"
11 Brown, Cord JR Salem 32' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbs, Zach SO Harrisburg 40' 1.0"
2 Jones, Devin SR DuQuoin 40' 0.5"
3 Batson, Josh JR Herrin 37' 3.0"
4 Wallace, Brayden SO Harrisburg 36' 2.0"
5 Belangee, Chase SO Mt. Vernon 34' 9.0"
6 Steevens, Zach FR Salem 33' 5.5"
7 Cole , Parker FR Herrin 32' 11.5"
8 Lane, Bryce JR Fairfield 32' 7.5"
9 Moore, Dalton FR DuQuoin 31' 4.5"
10 Williams, Terron FR Mt. Vernon 29' 0.0"
11 Greene, Anthony SO Mt. Vernon 25' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 61' 8.5" 10
2 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 52' 10.5" 8
3 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 48' 1.0" 6
4 Steward, Cole SR Salem 46' 6.5" 4
5 Schmid, Josh FR Marion 43' 1.0"
6 Bartok, Jordan JR Harrisburg 42' 4.5" 2
7 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 41' 2.0" 1
8 Hill, Tavaris SO Carbondale 40' 6.0"
9 Heifner, Dylan SO Fairfield 39' 9.0"
10 Brantely, Jake SO Carbondale 39' 0.0"
11 Stewart, Theron JR Fairfield 37' 9.0"