De La Salle Gold Invite

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 6.76
2 McQuarter, Jordan FR Dunbar 7.33
3 Franklin, Querrone FR Noble/Corner 7.68
4 Stonewall, Jose SR Noble/Corner 7.16
5 Hardy, Charles FR Noble/Corner 8.14
6 Little, Derrell JR Orr 7.31
7 Crespo, Christian JR Lake View 7.66
8 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser -
9 Sanders, Trevon FR Clark -
10 Alexander, Wynton SO North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boatman, Jaylin FR De La Salle 7.07
2 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 6.95
3 Goss, Glendon SO Orr 7.45
4 Brown, Damion SR Steinmetz 7.05
5 Pham, Paul FR Lake View 7.81
6 Terry, Kenny JR Noble/Corner 7.41
7 Jeter, Devonnis SR Lake View 8.46
8 Luckett, Lezerick FR Steinmetz -
9 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
10 Jones, Jacqon FR Clark -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Aries SR Clark 6.88
2 Mason, James SO Orr 7.31
3 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 6.96
4 Agnew, Kenyon FR De La Salle 7.51
5 Iglesias, Giovanni SO Steinmetz 7.17
6 Owens, Laron FR Dunbar 8.04
7 Tamir, Santrell SR Noble/Corner 7.35
8 Harris, Rahmir SO North Lawndale Prep -
9 Fernandez, Daniel FR Lake View -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollingsworth, Jamari JR Orr 6.98
2 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle 7.29
3 Balderas, Pablo SO De La Salle 7.71
4 Richardson, Demetrius SR Clark -
5 Dorelus, Alain SO North Lawndale Prep -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillman, Jerome FR Clark 27.04
2 Carter, Quimari SR De La Salle 26.20
3 Little, Derrell JR Orr 26.50
4 Agnew, Kenyon FR De La Salle 27.74
5 Callanan, Brandon SO Noble/Corner 27.95
6 Crespo, Christian JR Lake View 29.28
7 Luckett, Lezerick FR Steinmetz -
8 Styles, Ammon SR Noble/Corner -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Glendon SO Orr 26.67
2 Wilson, Shomari SR Orr 25.70
3 Tamir, Santrell SR Noble/Corner 26.12
4 Holmes, Markelis SO Clark 26.84
5 Salgado, Edwin JR Lake View 27.26
6 Herron, Lee FR Noble/Corner 28.56
7 Pham, Paul FR Lake View 29.57
8 Flories, Efrain SO Lake View 29.76
9 Alexander, Wynton SO North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boatman, Jaylin FR De La Salle 25.16
2 Mason, James SO Orr 25.67
3 McQuarter, Jordan FR Dunbar 25.85
4 Bynum, Damarcus FR Dunbar 27.01
5 Sanders, Trevon FR Clark 27.27
6 Iglesias, Giovanni SO Steinmetz 26.41
7 Harris, Chris SO Prosser -
8 Yeo, Joshua JR De La Salle -
9 Owens, Laron FR Dunbar -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Aries SR Clark 24.54
2 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 24.62
3 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 25.32
4 Williams, Rahmier JR North Lawndale Prep -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villazanna, Angelo JR Lake View 1:01.34
2 Adebayo, Busayo SR Noble/Corner -
3 Harris, Rahmir SO North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sauza, Jovan SR Lake View 56.39
2 Cooper, Nathaniel SR Orr 57.37
3 Styles, Ammon SR Noble/Corner 1:00.71
4 Faulkner, Johnathan SO Prosser 1:05.34
5 Torres, Daniel JR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 57.46
2 Brownlee, Taesean SR Steinmetz 58.07
3 McNease, Anthony JR Orr 58.19
4 Gladney, Brandon JR Clark 1:07.09
5 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Joshua SR De La Salle 54.31
2 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 54.83
3 Harris, Garrett SR De La Salle 58.76
4 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar -
5 Charles, Quinton SO Clark -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitre, Brycen JR De La Salle 2:16.85
2 Baxter, Darrion SR Noble/Corner 2:22.21
3 Yigzaw, Biruk SR Lake View 2:22.71
4 McDonnell, Dillon SR Lake View 2:27.66
5 Madlock, LaKevin SO Steinmetz 2:28.26
6 Torres, Daniel JR Steinmetz 2:35.31
7 Macias, Emmanuel SR Prosser 2:35.82
8 McGaughy, Jermon SO Clark 2:46.88
9 Glover, James SO Dunbar -
10 Smith, Chris FR Prosser -
11 Gonzalez, Jose FR Prosser -
12 Rhymes, Marc FR De La Salle -
13 Carter, Quimari SR De La Salle -
14 Wilson, Robert SR Clark -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breen, Ethan SO Lake View 5:14.50
2 Vargas, Christopher SR Lake View 5:30.67
3 Barajas, Christian JR De La Salle 5:30.87
4 Glover, Darrell SO Clark 6:10.22
5 Hodges, Eugene JR Noble/Corner 6:22.72
6 Rios, Steve SR Noble/Corner 6:46.32
7 Kurian, Steffin JR Steinmetz 6:56.02
8 Flores, Gabriel SR Prosser -
9 Gonzalez, Jose FR Prosser -
10 Chavez, Ezra JR Steinmetz -
11 Rocha, Gabriel SR De La Salle -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Christopher SR Lake View 10.17
2 Tillman, Jerome FR Clark -
3 Luckett, Lezerick FR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, James SO Dunbar 10.01
2 Hightower, Jonell JR Prosser -
3 Harris, Chris SO Prosser -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Alyxx SR De La Salle 9.77
2 Crittendon, Frederick JR Steinmetz 10.30
3 Balderas, Pablo SO De La Salle 10.94
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.24
2 Agyei, Miguel JR Lake View 9.63
3 Holmes, Markelis SO Clark 9.70

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 19' 7.0"
2 Brown, Damion SR Steinmetz 18' 11.0"
3 Brewer, Aries SR Clark 18' 9.0"
4 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 18' 6.0"
5 Martin, Kelly SR North Lawndale Prep 17' 5.0"
6 Colon, Alexander SR Steinmetz 16' 3.0"
7 Agnew, Kenyon FR De La Salle 16' 2.0"
8 Navarro, Isaiah SR Lake View 15' 10.0"
9 Agyei, Miguel JR Lake View 14' 2.0"
10 Childs, Andrew FR Prosser 12' 8.0"
11 Williams, Rahmier JR North Lawndale Prep -
12 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar -
13 Rivera, Isaiah SR Prosser -
14 Tillman, Jerome FR Clark -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 40' 8.0"
2 Hollingsworth, Jamari JR Orr 39' 8.0"
3 Brown, Damion SR Steinmetz 38' 7.0"
4 Lawson, Jeremiah SR Prosser 37' 7.0"
5 Brownlee, Taesean SR Steinmetz 36' 2.0"
6 Thompson, Alyxx SR De La Salle 35' 5.0"
7 Navarro, Isaiah SR Lake View 34' 9.0"
8 Charles, Quinton SO Clark 34' 8.0"
9 Bland, Lavion FR Prosser 30' 6.0"
10 Gladney, Brandon JR Clark 26' 9.0"
11 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar -
12 Agyei, Miguel JR Lake View -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Aaron SR Steinmetz 46' 8.5"
2 Stallworth, Marcus SR Orr 37' 8.75"
3 Flowers, Javaris SR Orr 37' 3.25"
4 Mayeris, Lavon SR Prosser 36' 3.0"
5 Garcia, George JR Steinmetz 36' 2.5"
6 Scurlock, Tyrone SR Dunbar 35' 2.75"
7 Williams, Jarrett JR De La Salle 33' 10.5"
8 Gualiteri, Malik SR Prosser 33' 0.0"
9 Jones, Jacqon FR Clark 32' 5.5"
10 Smith , Solomon SR De La Salle 32' 4.0"
11 Howard, Aaron JR Lake View 31' 1.0"
12 Taylor, Tyree SR Dunbar 29' 9.5"
13 Valetin, Sean SR Lake View 24' 1.0"
14 Richardson, Demetrius SR Clark -

Women's Freshman-Sophomore 55M Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Holly JR De La Salle 7.84
2 Conner, Ivory FR De La Salle 8.45
3 Turner, Satiana FR Prosser 8.94
4 Dotson, Khaylah FR Noble/Corner 8.13
5 Okwuedei, Meredith FR Noble/Corner 9.46
6 Jones, Miara SO Noble/Corner 8.59
7 Valentin, Adamaris SO Lake View 10.44
8 Llanos, Jaidy JR Lake View -
9 Hurd, Leiylani FR Clark -
10 Davis, Dekendra SR Clark -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Deja SO De La Salle 8.22
2 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 7.86
3 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser 7.95
4 Embry, Maurkayla FR Clark 9.28
5 Spencer, Aniyah SR Noble/Corner 8.63
6 Jefferson, De'niah FR Noble/Corner 9.50
7 Quezada, Miriam FR Lake View -
8 Li, Jenny SR Lake View -

Women's Freshman-Sophomore 200M Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Okwuedei, Meredith FR Noble/Corner 28.55
2 Conner, Ivory FR De La Salle 28.89
3 Horton, Kyra SO Noble/Corner 31.12
4 Dotson, Khaylah FR Noble/Corner 31.17
5 Evans, Trinity SO Noble/Corner 31.41
6 Wilson, Ibrionna SO Clark 32.14
7 Espinoza, Sophia SR Lake View 36.84
8 Mainor, Modist SO Clark 36.11
9 Orellano, Melanie JR Lake View 38.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 28.12
2 Roe, Holly JR De La Salle 28.77
3 McClellan, Deja SO De La Salle 29.34
4 King, Jessica JR Clark 32.17
5 Bennett, Tyesha SR Clark 35.09
6 Rutherford, Tania FR Prosser 34.59
7 Poprych, Adriana SO Lake View 36.37
8 Robinson, Ladeja FR Lake View 37.95
9 Goodwin, Natasha SR Prosser -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Jessica JR Clark 1:10.07
2 Carroll, Arianah SO Noble/Corner 1:17.20
3 Ayala, Jasmine SO Lake View 1:24.15
4 Gonzalez, Karla SO Lake View 1:25.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle 1:02.74
2 Holden, Crystal SR Noble/Corner 1:08.35
3 Courtney, Chartise JR Prosser -
4 Bennett, Tyesha SR Clark -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle 2:41.24
2 Medina, Jasmine SR Lake View 2:42.20
3 Mejia, Teresa JR Prosser 2:43.27
4 Barron, Andrea SO Lake View 2:54.03
5 Ron, Valeria SO Prosser 3:09.93
6 Holden, Crystal SR Noble/Corner -
7 Brown, Kierra JR Clark -
8 Lawson, Morgan SR De La Salle -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Jasmine SR Lake View 6:32.09
2 Barron, Andrea SO Lake View 6:38.75
3 Perez, Erika JR Prosser 6:41.89
4 Lawson, Morgan SR De La Salle -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tipton, Courtney FR Clark 11.46
2 Mauricio, Jennifer JR Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Dejanay SO Clark 10.65
2 Poprych, Adriana SO Lake View 12.17
3 Barron, Andrea SO Lake View -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 13' 8.0"
2 Hurd, Latrice SO Clark 13' 3.0"
3 Davis, Dekendra SR Clark 13' 3.0"
4 Llanos, Jaidy JR Lake View 10' 0.0"
5 Crawford, Mikiara SO Prosser 8' 10.0"
6 Espinoza, Sophia SR Lake View -
7 Robinson, Ladeja FR Lake View -
8 Lewin, Ciara JR Lake View -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 29' 10.0"
2 Lasose, Karen FR Clark 28' 2.0"
3 Robinson, Ladeja FR Lake View 23' 1.0"
4 Courtney, Chartise JR Prosser -
5 Espinoza, Sophia SR Lake View -
6 Lewin, Ciara JR Lake View -
7 Llanos, Jaidy JR Lake View -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones , Micayla JR De La Salle 22' 3.5"
2 Tipton, Courtney FR Clark 21' 9.0"
3 Jackson, Taziah JR Clark 20' 10.5"
4 Lopez, Tanisa SO Lake View 19' 1.5"
5 Taylor, Trinity SO Noble/Corner 18' 8.0"
6 Aragon, Nilsa SO Lake View 16' 3.0"