CSL Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Maine South124
New Trier124
Glenbrook South80
Niles North66
Niles West58
Evanston Township42

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SO New Trier 6.89 10
2 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 6.94 8
3 Lewis, Christian SO Niles West 7.09 6
4 McPhaul, James SO Glenbrook South 7.11 4
5 Braithwaite, Peter FR Evanston Township 7.16 2
6 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 7.24 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 7.14
2 McPhaul, James SO Glenbrook South 7.20
3 Braithwaite, Peter FR Evanston Township 7.30
4 Harris, CJ FR Niles North 7.31
5 Johnson, Darius SO Evanston Township 7.37
6 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 7.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Jonathan SO New Trier 6.99
2 Lewis, Christian SO Niles West 7.12
3 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 7.26
4 Barry, Brian SO Maine South 7.48
5 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 7.54
6 Davis, Sayvon SO Niles North -

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 6.68 10
2 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 6.76 8
3 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 6.84 6
4 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 6.85 4
5 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 6.89 2
6 Shin, Josiah SO Niles West 7.03 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilburn, Montell SR Evanston Township 6.89
2 Shin, Josiah SO Niles West 7.04
3 DelaCruz, Kalvin JR Glenbrook South 7.25
4 D'Alesandro, David JR New Trier 7.27
5 Nadolny, Chris JR Glenbrook South 7.29
6 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 7.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 6.70
2 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 6.81
3 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 6.91
4 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 6.98
5 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 7.42
6 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 7.55

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 25.68 2
2 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 25.94
3 Smith, Charlie SO Maine South 26.63
4 Irons, Nathan FR Niles North 29.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jordan FR Niles North 24.71 8
2 Lorenzo, James SO Niles West 24.82 6
3 Braithwaite, Peter FR Evanston Township 25.51 4
4 McPhaul, James SO Glenbrook South 26.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 24.70 10
2 Hunter, Isaac SO Evanston Township 25.69 1
3 Flinton, Josh SR New Trier 25.84
4 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 26.92

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 26.54
2 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 26.97
3 Betea, Marcus JR Maine South 27.73
4 Francis, Andrew SR Niles North 27.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 24.34 4
2 Nelson, Clayton SR Glenbrook South 25.64 2
3 Wood, George JR Glenbrook South 26.23 1
4 Han, Chris SR Niles West 26.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 24.02 10
2 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 24.12 8
3 Michelin, Sacrad FR Evanston Township 24.22 6
4 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier -

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Brendan FR Glenbrook South 58.59
2 Cohen, Gabe SO Niles West 59.09
3 Dam-Pham, Chris SO Niles North 1:01.20
4 Pham, Jason SO Niles North 1:02.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yang, Jesse FR New Trier 56.39 10
2 Patel, Aryoman FR New Trier 58.15 2
3 Chaudhry, Ali SO Niles West 58.30 1
4 Alcock, Connor SO Maine South -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Sadot SO Evanston Township 56.40 8
2 Miller-Smith, Cion SO Evanston Township 57.08 6
3 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 58.00 4
4 Herron, Evan FR Glenbrook South 1:08.32

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Mike SR Glenbrook South 59.03
2 Betea, Marcus JR Maine South 59.78
3 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 1:01.87
4 Hohl, Cam'ron JR Niles North 1:04.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 57.03 2
2 Perumpel, Nelson SR Glenbrook South 57.69 1
3 Paculba, Luke JR Niles West 1:03.97
4 Nahrwold, Charlie JR New Trier -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Michael SR Evanston Township 53.37 10
2 Johnson, Grant SR New Trier 53.44 8
3 Rivera, Emanuel SR Niles West 54.61 6
4 Bates, Matt JR Evanston Township 54.93 4

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Logan JR Evanston Township 2:03.72 10
2 O'Reilly, Declan SR New Trier 2:05.85 8
3 Santa, Frankie SR Niles West 2:06.36 6
4 Bergman, Samuel SR Evanston Township 2:06.38 4
5 Lee, Chris SR Glenbrook South 2:06.74 2
6 Francis, Jordan SR Niles North 2:07.43 1
7 O'Dwyer, Patrick JR Niles West 2:09.95
8 Forbes, Charlie SO New Trier 2:11.79
9 Kang, Steven SR Glenbrook South 2:14.24
10 Wagner, Alex JR Maine South 2:17.52
11 Jeffries, Andrew JR Niles North -

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasheed, Mohammed SO Maine South 2:09.39 10
2 Schultz, Charlie SO Glenbrook South 2:10.45 8
3 Gibbons, Will SO New Trier 2:12.39 6
4 Purcell, Leo SO New Trier 2:12.42 4
5 Patel, Khush SO Niles North 2:14.96 2
6 Tenezaca, Jason FR Niles West 2:15.00 1
7 Dobrilovic, Danilo SO Maine South 2:16.70
8 Marin, Neo SO Niles West 2:17.11
9 Patel, Jay Soph SR Niles North 2:17.71
10 Patronik, Joey SO Glenbrook South 2:20.29
11 Anderson, Dylan SO Evanston Township -
12 Elenbogen-Siegel, Ilan SO Evanston Township -

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pauletto, Joey SO Glenbrook South 4:44.59 10
2 Raymond, Aidan SO New Trier 4:47.99 8
3 Kasch, Joey FR Maine South 4:49.80 6
4 Holly, Chris SO Niles West 4:56.82 4
5 Shelly, JD FR New Trier 4:59.00 2
6 Houser, Will FR Glenbrook South 5:02.16 1
7 Landolt, Nate SO Evanston Township 5:02.91
8 Sahid, Amin SO Niles North 5:03.33
9 Dempsey, Ian SO Maine South 5:04.01
10 Brown, Aaron FR Niles North 5:08.88
11 Schroeder, Mike SO Evanston Township 5:18.38
12 Iovescu, Andrew SO Niles West 5:53.80

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 4:23.45 10
2 Woolford, Cooper SR New Trier 4:32.91 8
3 Baker, Ford FR New Trier 4:41.67 6
4 Theriault, Jordan JR Glenbrook South 4:49.01 4
5 Eovaldi, Joe JR Evanston Township 4:49.75 2
6 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 4:51.32 1
7 Prendergast, Ryan JR Maine South 4:55.14
8 Teclai, Sirak JR Niles North 4:59.18
9 Fernandes, Nelson JR Niles North 5:04.37
10 Runtz, Matt SR Glenbrook South 5:04.54
11 Hashlamoun, Abdullah SR Niles West 5:11.30
12 Holzmueller, Aaron JR Evanston Township 6:27.31

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Graeme SO New Trier 10:23.15 10
2 Kelly, Will FR Glenbrook South 10:25.11 8
3 Lopez, David SO Glenbrook South 10:26.41 6
4 Spears, Ian SO Maine South 10:29.12 4
5 Chang, Cameron SO New Trier 10:37.30 2
6 Ebeling, Max SO Evanston Township 10:37.38 1
7 Schilling, Matt SO Maine South 10:55.03
8 Isaiah, Iverson FR Niles West 11:42.30
9 Luna, Nick SR Niles North 12:01.45
10 Samuel, montgomery FR Niles West 12:39.56
11 Battle, Max SR Niles North 14:17.77

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norrick, Patrick JR New Trier 9:30.78 10
2 Blood, Warren SR New Trier 9:31.27 8
3 Brady, Tom SO Maine South 9:44.24 6
4 Jortberg, Matt JR Glenbrook South 10:00.22 4
5 Sanchez, Alec SR Glenbrook South 10:01.29 2
6 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 10:03.74 1
7 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 10:14.59
8 Harris, Zach SR Niles North 10:35.01
9 Voris, Gavin JR Maine South 10:40.50
10 Andemichael, Youel JR Niles North 10:58.26
11 Hawker, Ethan JR Evanston Township 11:14.55
12 Sevick, Tom JR Evanston Township 12:19.78

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.00 10
2 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 8.24 8
3 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8.39 6
4 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 8.40 4
5 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 8.56 2
6 Martel, Charlie SO Evanston Township 8.62 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 8.27
2 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8.39
3 Martel, Charlie SO Evanston Township 8.43
4 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 9.43
5 Nateras, Marcos SR Niles West 10.30
6 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.26
2 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 8.59
3 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 8.66
4 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.73
5 Mercado, Francisco SR Niles West 10.33
6 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 10.52

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.58 10
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 7.62 8
3 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 7.77 6
4 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 8.02 4
5 Gerber, Max JR Glenbrook South 8.07 2
6 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 8.43 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 7.88
2 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 8.05
3 Gerber, Max JR Glenbrook South 8.07
4 Campbell, Shawn SR Niles West 8.17
5 Mihalic, Nick JR Niles North 8.94
6 Francis, Andrew SR Niles North 10.25
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.67
2 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 8.05
3 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 8.11
4 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 8.25
5 Lambert, Josh SR New Trier 8.74
6 Harrington, John JR Glenbrook South 10.30

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.47 10
2 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 8.86 8
3 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8.87 6
4 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 8.89 4
5 Martel, Charlie SO Evanston Township 8.96 2
6 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 9.01 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 8.87
2 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 8.89
3 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 9.03
4 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 9.32
5 Nateras, Marcos SR Niles West 11.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 8.68
2 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 9.06
3 Martel, Charlie SO Evanston Township 9.13
4 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 9.40
5 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 10.97
6 Mercado, Francisco SR Niles West 11.00

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.87 10
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.23 8
3 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 8.37 6
4 Campbell, Shawn SR Niles West 8.51 4
5 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 8.53 2
6 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 8.63 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 7.89
2 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 8.33
3 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 8.64
4 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 8.74
5 Mihalic, Nick JR Niles North 10.09
6 Francis, Andrew SR Niles North 10.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 8.17
2 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 8.42
3 Campbell, Shawn SR Niles West 8.57
4 Gerber, Max JR Glenbrook South 8.71
5 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 9.37
6 Harrington, John JR Glenbrook South 10.60

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John JR Niles West 5' 11.0" 10
2 Cowhey, Sammy SR Glenbrook South 5' 9.0" 8
3 Jones, Jared SR Evanston Township 5' 7.0" 6
4 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 5' 7.0" 4
5 Collins, Preston SR Niles North 5' 5.0" 2
6 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 5' 5.0" 1
7 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township 5' 3.0"
8 Gourley, Hutch JR New Trier 5' 3.0"
9 Conklin, Ted JR New Trier 5' 1.0"
10 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caro, Andre SO Maine South 10' 6.0" 10
2 Hord, Corbin SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 8
3 Luedke, Nic SO Maine South 9' 6.0" 6
4 Otgontseren, Addy FR Glenbrook South 8' 6.0" 4
5 Pham, Jason SO Niles North 8' 0.0" 2
6 Cassarubias, Angel SO Glenbrook South 8' 0.0" 1
7 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8' 0.0"
8 Mihulet, Nathan FR Niles West 7' 6.0"
9 Daveed, Todian SO Niles North 7' 6.0"
10 Reynolds, Jack SO New Trier 7' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 13' 7.0" 10
2 Lieu, Andy SR Niles West 13' 1.0" 8
3 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 12' 1.0" 6
4 Kelly, Jack SR Glenbrook South 11' 7.0" 4
5 Kokosioulis, Fotis JR Maine South 11' 7.0" 2
6 Cabaya, Ralph JR Glenbrook South 10' 7.0" 1
7 McMichael, Williams JR Evanston Township 9' 7.0"
8 Klein, Matt SR New Trier 9' 1.0"
9 Metrick, Matt JR New Trier 8' 1.0"
10 Patterson, Davis JR Evanston Township -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crane, Daniel SO Maine South 17' 11.25" 10
2 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 17' 10.0" 8
3 Harris, CJ FR Niles North 17' 9.5" 6
4 Davis, Sayvon SO Niles North 17' 5.25" 4
5 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 17' 4.0" 2
6 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 16' 4.0" 1
7 Vasquez, Jason SO Glenbrook South 15' 10.75"
8 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 15' 9.25"
9 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 15' 2.0"
10 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 14' 10.5"
11 Herzig, Quenton FR Evanston Township 14' 5.75"
12 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 21' 3.0" 10
2 Shin, Josiah SO Niles West 20' 6.0" 8
3 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 20' 0.5" 6
4 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 19' 9.75" 4
5 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 18' 11.5" 2
6 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 18' 6.25" 1
7 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 18' 6.0"
8 Levy, Jacob JR New Trier 17' 9.25"
9 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 17' 3.0"
10 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 17' 1.75"
11 Dotson, Daniel JR Niles North 17' 1.0"
12 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 16' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 38' 10.5" 10
2 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 34' 6.25" 8
3 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 33' 11.75" 6
4 Jackson, Jordan FR Niles North 33' 7.5" 4
5 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 33' 3.0" 2
6 Ball, Derek SO Glenbrook South 32' 4.5" 1
7 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West -
8 Herron, Evan FR Glenbrook South -
9 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 44' 1.0" 10
2 Caines, Matt JR Evanston Township 40' 10.0" 8
3 Cherian, John JR Niles West 40' 8.75" 6
4 Collins, Preston SR Niles North 40' 2.5" 4
5 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 39' 8.75" 2
6 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 39' 5.5" 1
7 Zummer, Michael SR New Trier 38' 4.25"
8 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 38' 0.5"
9 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 37' 9.75"
10 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 37' 6.5"
11 Webb, Lawrence JR New Trier -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Trey JR Evanston Township 52' 4.0" 10
2 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township 51' 10.0" 8
3 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North 48' 1.25" 6
4 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 46' 4.5" 4
5 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 46' 1.0" 2
6 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 45' 5.0" 1
7 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 44' 0.0"
8 Sargent, Daniel JR Maine South 42' 6.5"
9 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 41' 10.0"
10 Park, Joe JR Niles West 41' 3.5"
11 Halkias, Peter JR Glenbrook South 41' 0.0"
12 Calypso, Matt SR Niles North 39' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manesiotis, Dmitry SO Glenbrook South 45' 2.5" 10
2 Olla-Chatmam, Collin SO Evanston Township 42' 3.25" 8
3 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 38' 5.0" 6
4 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 37' 3.5" 4
5 Skoronski, Pete FR Maine South 37' 0.5" 2
6 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 36' 10.0" 1
7 Aragon, Julian SO Glenbrook South 35' 9.0"
8 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 35' 6.0"
9 Powell, Cameron SO Evanston Township 34' 1.25"
10 Kessenich, Ben FR Niles North 31' 3.5"
11 Zietek, Daniel SO Niles North 31' 3.0"
12 Homa, Chris JR Niles West 29' 6.25"