Mikias Tibebu Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah124
Neuqua Valley106
New Trier105
Maine South99
Schaumburg78.5
Glenbrook South58.5
Notre Dame (Niles)23.5
Zion-Benton22

Men's 100m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SO New Trier 11.88 10
2 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 11.99 8
3 Richardson, Isaiah SO Hononegah 12.39 2
4 Knight, Khalil SO Neuqua Valley 12.60
5 Brunner, Chris SO Maine South 12.70
6 Chisum, Jordan FR Zion-Benton 12.73
7 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 12.82
8 McKew, Ryan FR Glenbrook South 13.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trevino, Joey SO Schaumburg 12.09 6
2 Lindstrom, Luke SO Hononegah 12.21 4
3 Covarrubias, Jonah SO Neuqua Valley 12.50 1
4 Brown, Shamaree FR Schaumburg 12.52
5 Holmes, Reese SO Zion-Benton 12.64
6 Schurr, Julian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.76
7 Wolf, Brendan FR Glenbrook South 13.29
8 Rivera, Sebastian SO Notre Dame (Niles) 13.29

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 12.37 0.5
2 Taylor, Nick SR Hononegah 12.43
3 Devine, Joey JR Schaumburg 12.48
4 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 12.62
5 DelaCruz, Kalvin JR Glenbrook South 12.92
6 Schneider, Matt SR Maine South 13.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 11.78 10
2 Maristela, Justin JR Schaumburg 11.88 8
3 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 12.17 6
4 Okubadejo, Adeniyi SR Neuqua Valley 12.22 4
5 Foster, Tyonn FR Zion-Benton 12.23 2
6 Covarrubias, Josh SR Neuqua Valley 12.37 0.5
7 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 12.43
8 Duff, Lesebron SR Zion-Benton 13.19

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beatty, Nicholas SR Neuqua Valley 25.10 1
2 Ballano, Dominic JR Hononegah 25.70
3 Schneider, Matt SR Maine South 26.29
4 Hampton, Mike SR Glenbrook South 26.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 24.09 10
2 Maristela, Justin JR Schaumburg 24.46 8
3 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 24.58 6
4 Duff, Lesebron SR Zion-Benton 24.71 4
5 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 24.90 2
6 Devine, Joey JR Schaumburg 25.20
7 Foster, Tyonn FR Zion-Benton 25.26
8 DelaCruz, Kalvin JR Glenbrook South 26.99

Men's 200m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 24.94 2
2 Brown, Shamaree FR Schaumburg 25.15 1
3 Gomez, Christian FR Hononegah 25.32
4 Chisum, Jordan FR Zion-Benton 26.18
5 Rivera, Sebastian SO Notre Dame (Niles) 26.21
6 Brunner, Chris SO Maine South 26.21
7 Cassarubias, Angel SO Glenbrook South 26.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SO New Trier 24.28 10
2 Trevino, Joey SO Schaumburg 24.40 8
3 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 24.41 6
4 Lindstrom, Luke SO Hononegah 24.66 4
5 Covarrubias, Jonah SO Neuqua Valley 25.20
6 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 25.27
7 Holmes, Reese SO Zion-Benton 25.31
8 Moore, Christian SO Notre Dame (Niles) 27.82

Men's 400m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leszynski, Jason SO Glenbrook South 56.60
2 West, Jackson SO New Trier 57.66
3 Wolf, Brendan FR Glenbrook South 58.97
4 Hunter, Jacob FR Schaumburg 1:01.27
5 Chikos, Paul SO Hononegah 1:01.47
6 Montanez, Matthew FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:09.08
7 Judd, Alexander FR Zion-Benton 1:09.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Kel SO Neuqua Valley 53.78 10
2 Hoffman, Nic FR Hononegah 54.54 8
3 Alcock, Connor SO Maine South 54.79 6
4 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 54.86 4
5 Yang, Jesse FR New Trier 55.45 2
6 Matthews, Jordan SO Neuqua Valley 55.66 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tyler SR Zion-Benton 54.92 1
2 Treadway, Tre JR Schaumburg 56.10
3 Frazier, Tyreek JR Neuqua Valley 56.85
4 Anderson, Jake SR Neuqua Valley 57.57
5 Fontillas, Brendan SR Glenbrook South 58.20
6 Hampton, Mike SR Glenbrook South 58.22
7 Stebbins, Justin SR Schaumburg 59.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Thomas SR Zion-Benton 51.71 10
2 West, Elliott SR Hononegah 51.92 8
3 Johnson, Grant SR New Trier 53.42 6
4 Musolino, Joe JR New Trier 54.58 4
5 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 54.78 2
6 Jones, Patriq SR Hononegah 55.13

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Brandon SR Hononegah 2:04.28 6
2 Lee, Chris SR Glenbrook South 2:05.31 4
3 Jaimes, Sam JR Schaumburg 2:09.36
4 Vowell, Jacob SR Maine South 2:09.40
5 Welte, Ben SR Hononegah 2:09.86
6 Henson, Gus SR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:10.33
7 Bautista, Julian JR Schaumburg 2:17.87
8 Cho, Daniel JR Glenbrook South 2:18.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 2:01.88 10
2 Poe, Alan SR Neuqua Valley 2:03.05 8
3 Alvarez, Braulio SR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:05.56 2
4 Woolford, Cooper SR New Trier 2:06.04 1
5 Lincicome, Joshua SR Zion-Benton 2:06.34
6 Provost, William SR Neuqua Valley 2:06.60
7 Baakkonen, Kiran JR New Trier 2:07.65
8 Mascorro, Frederick SR Zion-Benton 2:25.02

Men's 800m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dreschler, Nicholas SO Neuqua Valley 2:18.58 1
2 Daneliak, Kevin SO Neuqua Valley 2:19.84
3 Dobrilovic, Danilo SO Maine South 2:21.54
4 Ruth, Matt SO Glenbrook South 2:26.06
5 Zamudio, Gerardo SO Zion-Benton 2:33.95
6 Trybus, Joe FR Schaumburg 2:34.43
7 Diaz, Julian FR Schaumburg 2:40.42
8 McMaster, Matthew FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:42.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Andrew SO Hononegah 2:07.74 10
2 Schultz, Charlie SO Glenbrook South 2:09.76 8
3 Rasheed, Mohammed SO Maine South 2:10.42 6
4 Gibbons, Will SO New Trier 2:10.79 4
5 Chang, Cameron SO New Trier 2:15.89 2
6 Majcher, Cuyler SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:21.81
7 Daniels, Kevin SO Zion-Benton 2:22.44

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blood, Warren SR New Trier 4:31.59 10
2 Norrick, Patrick JR New Trier 4:37.00 8
3 Whetstone, Jack SR Glenbrook South 4:38.59 6
4 Schonter, Michael SR Zion-Benton 4:43.70 4
5 Quagliano, Quinton JR Neuqua Valley 4:50.46 2
6 Sanchez, Alec SR Glenbrook South 4:51.38 1
7 Baranowski, Mike JR Schaumburg 4:52.81
8 Alvarez, Braulio SR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:54.05
9 O'Connor, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 4:55.14
10 Madoche, Tyler SR Hononegah 4:56.13
11 Breiten, David JR Hononegah 5:05.21
12 Henson, Gus SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:06.88
13 Mellema, Jake JR Maine South 5:08.50
14 Wagner, Alex JR Maine South 5:08.66
15 Garcia, Alexander JR Zion-Benton 5:10.97

Men's 1600m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madiol, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 4:37.37 10
2 Forbes, Charlie SO New Trier 4:37.43 8
3 Kasch, Joey FR Maine South 4:45.64 6
4 Teske, Spencer SO Neuqua Valley 4:45.73 4
5 Lane, Graeme SO New Trier 4:51.20 2
6 Kelly, Will FR Glenbrook South 4:52.71 1
7 Welte, Dominic FR Hononegah 4:54.69
8 Lopez, David SO Glenbrook South 4:56.15
9 Glockner, Walt SR Maine South 4:56.18
10 Meyers, Braden SO Hononegah 5:07.56
11 Newton, Riley SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:09.13
12 Tierney, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:15.27
13 Bonatz, Grant FR Schaumburg 5:16.17
14 Mares, Victor SO Zion-Benton 5:16.46
15 Cooper, Simon FR Schaumburg 5:30.61
16 Fitzgerald, Tristan SO Zion-Benton 5:35.42

Men's 3200m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom SO Maine South 9:39.59 10
2 Alvarez Gonzalez, Rodrigo FR Neuqua Valley 9:48.36 8
3 Baker, Ford SO New Trier 9:53.04 6
4 Raymond, Aidan SO New Trier 10:34.27 4
5 Pauletto, Joey SO Glenbrook South 10:46.67 2
6 Houser, Will FR Glenbrook South 10:59.39 1
7 Hielkema, Spencer SO Hononegah 11:10.47
8 Sterud, River FR Hononegah 11:17.62
9 Coath, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11:22.17
10 Sarkisian, Avedis SO Zion-Benton 11:28.70
11 Dempsey, Ian SO Maine South 11:31.54
12 Mascorro, Jason SO Zion-Benton 11:37.75
13 McDonald, Nathan FR Notre Dame (Niles) -
14 Keeley, Chris SO Neuqua Valley -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 9:38.10 10
2 Hayhurst, Jeremy SR Neuqua Valley 9:57.44 8
3 Theriault, Jordan JR Glenbrook South 10:25.19 6
4 Eskandari, Owen JR New Trier 10:27.48 4
5 McVittie, Evan JR Neuqua Valley 10:29.55 2
6 Citow, Ben JR New Trier 10:31.71 1
7 Prendergast, Ryan JR Maine South 10:39.26
8 Brennan, Aidan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 10:51.98
9 Mascorro, Frederick SR Zion-Benton 11:11.47
10 Jennings, West JR Hononegah 11:49.34
11 Norrish, Joseph SR Zion-Benton 12:08.37
12 Gershowitz, Jared SR Glenbrook South 13:14.50

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hononegah 19.08
2 Mohanty, Parth SO Schaumburg 19.60
3 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 20.85
4 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 22.11
5 Czarniak, Josh FR Schaumburg 22.46
6 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 26.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Donovan SO Neuqua Valley 17.09 10
2 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 17.15 8
3 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 17.50 6
4 Hein, Jake SO Hononegah 17.63 4
5 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 17.80 2
6 Guthrie, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 17.88 1
7 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 18.27
8 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 19.87

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 18.48 1
2 Khomusi, Taha SR Neuqua Valley 18.87
3 Harrington, John JR Glenbrook South 20.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaitan, Victor JR Schaumburg 15.14 10
2 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 15.21 8
3 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 17.36 6
4 Czarniak, Connor SR Schaumburg 18.10 4
5 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 18.15 2
6 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 20.18

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dong, Norman JR Neuqua Valley 44.67 8
2 Donahue, Mitchell JR Neuqua Valley 46.98
3 Lambert, Josh SR New Trier 47.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittges, Liam SR Maine South 44.06 10
2 Moore, Andrew JR Hononegah 44.98 6
3 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 46.08 4
4 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 46.52 2
5 Czarniak, Connor SR Schaumburg 46.67 1
6 Harrington, John JR Glenbrook South 53.13

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 46.84 4
2 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 48.66
3 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 49.75
4 Harris, Jaivon SO Maine South 52.45
5 Czarniak, Josh FR Schaumburg 58.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Donovan SO Neuqua Valley 44.89 10
2 Hein, Jake SO Hononegah 45.93 8
3 Guthrie, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 46.14 6
4 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 47.82 2
5 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hononegah 47.99 1
6 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 48.04
7 Salemme, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 48.88
8 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 50.44

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Dakari SR Schaumburg 6' 3.0" 10
2 Niksich, Cole SR Hononegah 6' 1.0" 8
3 Cowhey, Sammy SR Glenbrook South 6' 1.0" 6
4 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 5' 9.0" 4
5 Yates, Dillon SR Neuqua Valley 5' 7.0" 1.5
6 Scott, Barrak SR Schaumburg 5' 7.0" 1.5
7 Rogers, Samuel JR Neuqua Valley 5' 7.0"
8 Gourley, Hutch JR New Trier 5' 5.0"
9 Conklin, Ted JR New Trier 5' 5.0"
10 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 5' 5.0"

Men's High Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 5' 11.0" 10
2 Malcolm, Jared SO Neuqua Valley 5' 7.0" 8
3 Cheever, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 5.0" 6
4 Taylor, Isaiah SO Glenbrook South 5' 5.0" 3
5 Haggerty, Ryan SO New Trier 5' 5.0" 3
6 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 5' 5.0" 1
7 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 5' 5.0"
8 Guo, Christopher SO Neuqua Valley 5' 3.0"
9 Budrovic, Dylan FR Schaumburg 5' 3.0"
10 Crane, Daniel SO Maine South 5' 1.0"
11 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah 5' 1.0"
12 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 9.0"
13 Hunter, Jacob FR Schaumburg 4' 9.0"
14 Hayag, Samuel FR Hononegah 4' 9.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiefer, Alexander SO Neuqua Valley 11' 6.0" 10
2 Caro, Andre SO Maine South 10' 0.0" 8
3 Lambert, Trevor SO Neuqua Valley 9' 6.0" 6
4 Mohanty, Parth SO Schaumburg 9' 0.0" 4
5 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 8' 6.0" 2
6 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8' 0.0" 1
7 Cassarubias, Angel SO Glenbrook South 8' 0.0"
8 Hunter, Wesley SO Schaumburg 8' 0.0"
9 Otgontseren, Addy FR Glenbrook South 7' 6.0"
10 Reynolds, Jack SO New Trier 7' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nick SR Hononegah 13' 0.0" 10
2 Demas, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 12' 6.0" 8
3 Taylor, Andrew SR Hononegah 11' 6.0" 6
4 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 11' 6.0" 4
5 Kelly, Jack SR Glenbrook South 11' 0.0" 2
6 Dziekan, Matthew JR Neuqua Valley 11' 0.0" 1
7 Klein, Matt SR New Trier 9' 0.0"
8 Wrobel, Josh SR New Trier 9' 0.0"
9 Scott, Barrak SR Schaumburg 9' 0.0"
10 Cabaya, Ralph JR Glenbrook South -
11 Patel, Dhruv JR Schaumburg -

Men's Long Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah 18' 1.0" 10
2 Gomez, Christian FR Hononegah 18' 0.0" 8
3 Crane, Daniel SO Maine South 17' 3.0" 6
4 Picucci, John SO Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 2.0" 4
5 Trevino, Joey SO Schaumburg 17' 2.0" 2
6 Cheever, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 1.0" 1
7 Vasquez, Jason SO Glenbrook South 17' 0.0"
8 Tata, Prakash FR Neuqua Valley 16' 6.0"
9 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier 16' 4.0"
10 Celino, Cedric SO Schaumburg 16' 3.0"
11 Crawford, Jerome SO Zion-Benton 16' 1.0"
12 Harris, Jaivon SO Maine South 15' 3.0"
13 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 15' 2.0"
14 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Dakari SR Schaumburg 20' 5.75" 10
2 Duty, Jalen SR Zion-Benton 19' 11.5" 8
3 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 19' 9.5" 6
4 Oketona , Ife JR Neuqua Valley 19' 9.0" 4
5 Mitchell, Mckenzie JR Neuqua Valley 19' 6.25" 2
6 West, Elliott SR Hononegah 19' 5.0" 1
7 Olaitan, Victor JR Schaumburg 18' 9.75"
8 Levy, Jacob JR New Trier 17' 8.0"
9 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah 17' 8.0"
10 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 17' 2.25"
11 Nelson, Clayton SR Glenbrook South 15' 8.75"
12 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 15' 6.5"
13 Fontillas, Brendan SR Glenbrook South 15' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaitan, Victor JR Schaumburg 42' 0.25" 10
2 Mitchell, Mckenzie JR Neuqua Valley 41' 6.5" 8
3 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 41' 0.75" 6
4 Oketona , Ife JR Neuqua Valley 39' 11.75" 4
5 Scott, Barrak SR Schaumburg 39' 4.5" 2
6 Williams, Ivan JR Hononegah 37' 4.5" 1
7 Zummer, Michael SR New Trier 37' 4.0"
8 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 37' 1.25"
9 Hattoon, Andrew JR Hononegah 36' 9.5"
10 Levy, Jacob JR New Trier 34' 11.0"
11 Nelson, Clayton SR Glenbrook South 32' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 38' 5.0" 10
2 Celino, Cedric SO Schaumburg 36' 2.0" 8
3 Stankov, Georgi FR Schaumburg 35' 11.0" 6
4 Crawford, Jerome SO Zion-Benton 35' 9.0" 4
5 Hayag, Samuel FR Hononegah 33' 7.0" 1.5
6 Montanez, Matthew FR Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 7.0" 1.5
7 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier 33' 2.0"
8 Alferez, Alex FR Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 2.0"
9 Bergstrom, Jacob FR Hononegah 32' 11.0"
10 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 32' 2.0"
11 Francis, Sen SO Glenbrook South 31' 5.0"
12 Herron, Evan FR Glenbrook South 30' 7.0"
13 Akers, Robert FR Neuqua Valley 29' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 40' 10.5" 10
2 Fay, Paul SO Hononegah 40' 8.5" 8
3 Skoronski, Pete FR Maine South 40' 1.5" 6
4 Aragon, Julian SO Glenbrook South 38' 11.5" 4
5 Zegler, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 37' 10.0" 2
6 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 37' 4.0" 1
7 Appel, Matthew FR Neuqua Valley 37' 1.0"
8 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah 36' 1.5"
9 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 34' 11.0"
10 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 34' 7.0"
11 Lempa, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 34' 3.0"
12 Jamison, Joe SO Schaumburg 31' 11.1"
13 Serio, Z SR Schaumburg 26' 0.5"
14 Jourdan, Sam FR Neuqua Valley -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John SR Hononegah 50' 2.0" 10
2 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 45' 0.0" 8
3 Manesiotis, Dmitry SO Glenbrook South 43' 10.5" 6
4 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 43' 10.0" 4
5 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 43' 6.0" 2
6 Sargent, Daniel JR Maine South 41' 5.5" 1
7 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 41' 0.0"
8 Lighthall, Alexander SR Neuqua Valley 40' 7.0"
9 Owens, Zion SR Zion-Benton 40' 6.0"
10 Patel, Dhivan SR Schaumburg 40' 3.0"
11 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 39' 8.0"
12 Chiganos, Sam SR Schaumburg 39' 5.0"
13 McKissick, Douglas SR Neuqua Valley 37' 0.5"
14 Roberts, Z SR Zion-Benton 30' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 121' 5.0" 10
2 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 108' 7.0" 8
3 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 107' 5.0" 6
4 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah 99' 0.0" 4
5 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 92' 4.0" 2
6 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 89' 9.0" 1
7 Kutschke, Craig SO Notre Dame (Niles) 87' 4.0"
8 Streff, Dominic SO Glenbrook South 81' 5.0"
9 Lempa, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 80' 8.0"
10 Fay, Paul SO Hononegah 80' 6.0"
11 Jourdan, Sam FR Neuqua Valley 72' 6.0"
12 Khomusi, Danya FR Neuqua Valley 63' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John SR Hononegah 143' 2.0" 10
2 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 130' 1.0" 8
3 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 127' 10.0" 6
4 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 119' 4.0" 4
5 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 119' 3.0" 2
6 McKissick, Douglas SR Neuqua Valley 116' 6.0" 1
7 Razqo, Isia SR Maine South 112' 4.0"
8 Macneal, John SR Schaumburg 111' 10.0"
9 Gao, Will SR New Trier 110' 5.0"
10 Owens, Zion SR Zion-Benton 105' 3.0"
11 Buchanan, Chase JR Schaumburg 100' 2.0"
12 Manesiotis, Dmitry SO Glenbrook South 92' 0.0"
13 Remack, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 79' 2.0"